Seagull Six Results

Home   Races   Seagull Six Spring Classic   Seagull Six Results

Course Records:
Jerry Kiernan, 1987, 27:51
Lynn Jennings, 1979, 31:53

 2014

THIRTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA March 30, 2014 at 11:00 a.m. USATF Sanctioned
Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                     Ag S City, State       Club           Time    Pace
===== ======== ====== === ======================= == = ================== =======    ======= =====
    1   1/24   M1939   1 Tom Giardino             39 M Falmouth MA                   32:41.7  5:42
    2   2/24   M1939 224 Chris Algar              35 M Falmouth MA                   33:10.9  5:47
    3   3/24   M1939 181 Alex Parulis             27 M Falmouth MA                   33:53.2  5:55
    4   1/29   M5059 178 Ken Gartner              53 M Falmouth MA        FTC        34:26.4  6:00
    5   1/18   M4049 206 Mike Norton              43 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        35:45.6  6:14
    6   1/24   F1939 234 Elizabeth Forbes         24 F Falmouth MA                   37:29.0  6:32
    7   2/18   M4049  28 Brian Bourque            42 M Waquoit MA         FTC        38:04.1  6:38
    8   2/29   M5059 165 Christopher Novak        51 M Dennisport MA      CCAC       38:26.8  6:42
    9   3/29   M5059  66 Mike Ouimet              52 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        38:34.9  6:44
   10   2/24   F1939   8 Kathryn Sweeney          30 F Cambridge MA                  39:36.6  6:55
   11   4/24   M1939 198 Steven Waldman           26 M Woods Hole MA      FTC        40:26.6  7:03
   12   5/24   M1939 212 Matthew McClure          26 M Cotuit MA                     40:43.2  7:06
   13   1/17   F4049 155 Katie McCully            48 F Eastham MA         CCAC       40:55.8  7:08
   14   6/24   M1939  74 Steven Vanderlaske       30 M Falmouth MA                   41:25.7  7:14
   15   7/24   M1939 214 Kristopher Karnauskas    31 M N. Falmouth MA                41:30.7  7:14
   16   3/18   M4049  29 Tom Tierney              45 M Hyde Park MA       TIR        41:55.2  7:19
   17   4/29   M5059  23 Jeffrey Silcox           52 M Teaticket MA                  42:03.7  7:20
   18   2/17   F4049 203 Eileen Cakouros          45 F Milton MA          HFC        42:09.8  7:21
   19   5/29   M5059 106 Jeff Mullan              52 M Milton MA          SF         42:23.0  7:24
   20   4/18   M4049 161 Christopher Abel         43 M Harwichport MA                42:37.8  7:26
   21   6/29   M5059 175 Frank Waldron            50 M E. Walpole MA      TIR        42:41.2  7:27
   22   5/18   M4049 182 Sam Voolich              40 M Boston MA          TIR        42:55.6  7:29
   23   6/18   M4049  71 Brian H Yocis            44 M Medford MA         TIR        43:11.7  7:32
   24   8/24   M1939 116 Allan Fleck, Jr          33 M E. Falmouth MA                43:41.5  7:37
   25   9/24   M1939 171 Phil Brown               35 M Canton MA          TIR        43:52.0  7:39
   26   1/3    M0118 188 Merrick Rubinstein       15 M Bourne MA                     43:52.6  7:39
   27   3/24   F1939 195 Alexis Fischer           26 F Woods Hole MA                 43:54.1  7:39
   28  10/24   M1939  78 Mike Mueller             28 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        44:03.5  7:41
   29   1/17   F5059  90 Paula Baxter             50 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        44:10.0  7:42
   30  11/24   M1939 172 Micah Webb               39 M E. Falmouth MA                44:11.4  7:42
   31   4/24   F1939 238 Kristen Denette          32 F S. Easton MA       TIR        44:16.0  7:43
   32   7/29   M5059  42 Bill Murphy              52 M Rockland MA        TIR        44:18.2  7:44
   33   2/3    M0118 177 Caleb Gartner            11 M Falmouth MA        FTC        44:37.6  7:47
   34   5/24   F1939 149 Stephanie Thompson       30 F Sandwich MA                   44:50.0  7:49
   35   2/17   F5059  26 Anita Smith              50 F Vineyard Haven MA             44:51.7  7:49
   36   1/13   M6069 204 Thomas Cugno             63 M Dennisport MA                 45:15.9  7:54
   37   2/13   M6069 235 Kevin Leach              61 M Falmouth MA        FTC        45:23.9  7:55
   38   3/13   M6069 111 Bob Hannon               62 M Milton MA          TIR        45:25.1  7:55
   39  12/24   M1939 196 Jesse McNichol           28 M Woods Hole MA                 46:06.3  8:02
   40  13/24   M1939 237 Tom Busby                35 M Waquoit MA         FTC        46:07.4  8:03
   41  14/24   M1939 143 Paul McCormick           20 M Dennisport MA                 46:08.9  8:03
   42   8/29   M5059  84 Bob McColgan             57 M Dedham MA          TIR        46:42.9  8:09
   43   7/18   M4049 159 Craig Mayen              40 M Mashpee MA                    46:50.4  8:10
   44   1/10   F0118 131 Kelly Klaren             12 F Chilmark MA                   46:51.2  8:10
   45   9/29   M5059 236 Creighton Muscato        55 M N. Easton MA       TIR        47:00.1  8:12
   46  10/29   M5059  12 Andrew Voorhis           55 M Pocasset MA        FTC        47:11.0  8:14
   47  15/24   M1939 136 Thomas Stracqualursi     39 M Leominster MA      CRR/FTC    47:44.3  8:19
   48  16/24   M1939  85 Anthony Julian           32 M Norfolk MA                    47:45.8  8:20
   49   8/18   M4049 124 Rick Martin              47 M Falmouth MA                   47:55.4  8:21
   50   3/17   F5059 191 Weatherly Dorris         51 F Woods Hole MA      FTC        48:11.1  8:24
   51   6/24   F1939  81 Mananjo Jonahson         34 F Falmouth MA                   48:27.8  8:27
   52   4/13   M6069 113 Tom Nally                64 M S. Dennis MA       CCAC/FTC   48:31.1  8:28
   53  11/29   M5059 102 Jay Johnson              52 M Easton MA                     48:33.6  8:28
   54  17/24   M1939  98 Jeffrey Smith            26 M Norwood MA         TIR        48:38.8  8:29
   55  12/29   M5059 170 Simon Thorrold           50 M Falmouth MA                   48:45.6  8:30
   56   4/17   F5059 199 Rachel Shanor            56 F Milton MA                     48:54.5  8:32
   57   5/13   M6069  79 Steve Benton             63 M N. Falmouth MA                49:07.4  8:34
   58   9/18   M4049 180 Andrew Collins           45 M Sandwich MA                   49:29.4  8:38
   59  13/29   M5059  94 Jim McLaughlin           59 M Sandwich MA        TIR        49:31.3  8:38
   60   5/17   F5059 134 Jeri Bebrin              53 F Vernon CT                     49:36.9  8:39
   61   7/24   F1939  73 Mary Vanderlaske         26 F Falmouth MA        FTC        49:38.9  8:39
   62   8/24   F1939 174 Erin Kennedy             30 F Plymouth MA                   49:42.2  8:40
   63  18/24   M1939  64 Corey Palm               37 M N. Easton MA                  49:44.3  8:40
   64   6/13   M6069 209 Frank Connors            61 M Taunton MA         WRR        49:46.4  8:41
   65  14/29   M5059 211 Neil Cusack              51 M Cork, Ireland                 49:47.3  8:41
   66   6/17   F5059   4 Heather Farrell          55 F Falmouth MA        FTC        50:01.4  8:43
   67  10/18   M4049  44 Tim Morse                40 M Cotuit MA                     50:02.1  8:43
   68   3/17   F4049 129 Ann Tarrant              40 F Falmouth MA        FTC        50:19.4  8:47
   69  15/29   M5059  10 Duncan Warden            57 M Sherborn MA        TRI-FYT    50:20.9  8:47
   70  16/29   M5059 163 John Dooley              56 M Marstons Mills MA  TIR        50:47.2  8:51
   71   7/17   F5059 219 Sharon Magaliff          58 F S. Dennis MA       CCAC       50:59.0  8:53
   72   9/24   F1939 226 Gretchen Patrick         33 F S. Boston MA       TIR        51:12.3  8:56
   73   8/17   F5059  36 MaryEllen Doran          52 F Dedham MA          TIR        51:23.1  8:58
   74  17/29   M5059  35 John Banner              59 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC/TIR    51:37.4  9:00
   75  18/29   M5059  33 Dan Fitzpatrick          57 M Hopkinton MA       TIR        52:04.0  9:05
   76  19/24   M1939 222 Craig Davidson           28 M Wareham MA                    52:06.8  9:05
   77  19/29   M5059 210 Scott Hemenway           53 M E. Falmouth MA                52:19.8  9:07
   78   7/13   M6069  43 Kevin Purcell            60 M Dedham MA          TIR        52:31.2  9:09
   79  20/29   M5059 133 Steve Bebrin             55 M Vernon CT                     52:32.3  9:10
   80  20/24   M1939  11 Patrick Neville          36 M E. Greenwich RI               52:41.4  9:11
   81  11/18   M4049 123 Drew Peters              40 M E. Greenwich RI               52:42.5  9:11
   82   8/13   M6069 218 Dennis Clark             66 M Truro MA           CCA        52:46.0  9:12
   83   4/17   F4049 173 Jodi Josephs             43 F E. Falmouth MA                52:53.3  9:13
   84   9/17   F5059  40 Marianne Withington      58 F Plymouth MA        TIR        53:12.8  9:17
   85   5/17   F4049 162 Bridgett Chaffee         43 F W. Roxbury MA      TIR        53:27.5  9:19
   86  21/29   M5059  19 David Schneider          54 M Falmouth MA                   53:36.6  9:21
   87  10/17   F5059  80 Linda Bates              51 F Westwood MA        TIR        53:43.6  9:22
   88  11/17   F5059   2 Karen Patnode            57 F Teaticket MA                  53:44.4  9:22
   89  21/24   M1939  52 John Piajanowski         35 M Medway MA                     53:52.8  9:24
   90  10/24   F1939  27 Vanessa Raihill          31 F Wayland MA                    54:01.5  9:25
   91  22/24   M1939 202 Andrew Arki              39 M E. Falmouth MA                54:02.3  9:25
   92   2/10   F0118 225 Shelby Corsano           17 F Monument Beach MA             54:02.7  9:25
   93  12/17   F5059  51 Marjorie OMalley         59 F Boston MA          TIR        54:22.9  9:29
   94  22/29   M5059 168 John McGourty            54 M Dedham MA          TIR        54:47.6  9:33
   95   3/10   F0118 221 Meghan Sonia             13 F W. Tisbury MA                 55:20.0  9:39
   96  12/18   M4049 130 Jonathan Klaren          47 M Chilmark MA                   55:23.9  9:40
   97  23/29   M5059  41 Edward Dowling           57 M Plymouth MA        TIR        56:01.1  9:46
   98  11/24   F1939   5 Emily Thompson           38 F Hopedale MA                   56:05.8  9:47
   99   6/17   F4049  83 Sheila Barrows           45 F N. Falmouth MA                56:07.2  9:47
  100  13/17   F5059 233 Sonja Bieg               53 F Mashpee MA                    56:11.5  9:48
  101  12/24   F1939 183 Carly Serodio            32 F S. Boston MA                  56:21.3  9:50
  102   9/13   M6069  45 Ralph DeMoranville       65 M Middleboro MA      TIR        57:07.8  9:58
  103  13/24   F1939   9 Rachel Linso             28 F Quincy MA          TIR        57:16.5  9:59
  104  24/29   M5059  47 Kevin McSheffrey         53 M Dedham MA          TIR        57:22.5 10:00
  105  14/24   F1939 201 Liza Bar                 37 F Sagamore MA                   57:33.2 10:02
  106   4/10   F0118 227 Molina Oung              17 F Bourne MA                     57:35.4 10:02
  107   7/17   F4049 207 Pamela Smith             40 F Sagamore Beach MA             57:38.2 10:03
  108  15/24   F1939   7 Julia Giannotti          36 F Billerica MA                  58:48.8 10:15
  109   1/2    F6069 114 Pat Nally                63 F S. Dennis MA       CCAC/FTC   58:53.0 10:16
  110  13/18   M4049 229 John McIntyre            49 M Halifax MA                    59:02.9 10:18
  111   5/10   F0118 208 Colleen Brady            17 F Bourne MA                     59:03.4 10:18
  112  25/29   M5059  55 Skipper Manter           57 M W. Tisbury MA      FTC        59:08.8 10:19
  113  14/18   M4049 213 Jordan Geist             43 M Teaticket MA                  59:13.7 10:20
  114   8/17   F4049 194 Lynn Forti               45 F Falmouth MA                   59:18.6 10:20
  115   9/17   F4049 187 Amy Coe                  42 F Boston MA                     59:19.3 10:21
  116   1/3    F7099 158 Regina Wright            72 F Marshfield MA      TIR        59:29.6 10:22
  117  23/24   M1939 217 James Lanoie             32 M Bourne MA                     59:30.1 10:22
  118   6/10   F0118 184 Samantha Lee             15 F Buzzards Bay MA               59:45.6 10:25
  119  10/17   F4049  82 Sue Richard              43 F Norwood MA         TIR        59:50.5 10:26
  120  16/24   F1939  24 Brenda Frazier           38 F Abington MA                   60:03.2 10:28
  121  17/24   F1939 117 Sheryl Stone             38 F Mashpee MA                    60:45.6 10:36
  122   7/10   F0118 216 Audrey Kelleher          14 F Bourne MA          BHS        60:46.7 10:36
  123  11/17   F4049 100 Tonya SanClemente        43 F E. Falmouth MA                60:49.5 10:36
  124  10/13   M6069 166 Steve Conroy             66 M Boston MA                     61:20.6 10:42
  125  26/29   M5059 190 Robert Binns             54 M Sharon MA          TIR        61:26.0 10:43
  126  12/17   F4049 164 Kathleen Dustin          45 F Hopkinton MA                  61:44.5 10:46
  127  18/24   F1939 205 Stacy Georgilas          39 F Whitman MA                    61:58.0 10:48
  128  15/18   M4049 232 Sean Burke               42 M Harwich MA                    62:07.3 10:50
  129  14/17   F5059  48 Nora Shanahan            55 F Braintree MA       TIR        62:31.3 10:54
  130  19/24   F1939 120 Kimberly Iannucci        27 F Kingston MA                   63:07.4 11:00
  131  15/17   F5059  70 Jean Guglielmi           53 F Braintree MA       TIR        63:54.6 11:09
  132  11/13   M6069  62 Steve O'Neil             66 M Plymouth MA        TIR        64:12.4 11:12
  133  16/17   F5059 119 Deborah Knight           56 F Worcester MA       CMS        64:14.0 11:12
  134  13/17   F4049  72 Kerstin J Yocis          44 F Medford MA         TIR        64:26.0 11:14
  135  14/17   F4049  14 Tina Newcombe            45 F E. Falmouth MA                64:26.7 11:14
  136  16/18   M4049  13 Robert Newcombe          46 M E. Falmouth MA                64:27.5 11:14
  137  27/29   M5059 118 Jonathan Knight          57 M Worcester MA       CMS        64:43.7 11:17
  138   8/10   F0118 231 Isabella Powers          15 F Bourne MA                     65:27.6 11:25
  139   9/10   F0118 215 Delaney Hyldburg         15 F Bourne MA          BHS        65:28.2 11:25
  140  28/29   M5059 189 Peter Thomas             55 M Sandwich MA        FTC        65:29.2 11:25
  141  17/17   F5059 142 Melissa Manter           51 F W. Tisbury MA                 65:35.5 11:26
  142  12/13   M6069  37 Dick Doran               64 M Dedham MA          TIR        65:40.8 11:27
  143   2/2    F6069 152 Irene Aurilio            60 F Norwood MA         TIR        65:41.9 11:27
  144  15/17   F4049 176 Michele McCullough       43 F Walpole MA         TIR        66:00.6 11:30
  145  17/18   M4049 200 Lou Falcone              46 M W. Roxbury MA      TIR        67:08.0 11:42
  146   1/2    M7099 220 Joe Weinberger           72 M S. Yarmouth MA     CCAC       67:16.6 11:44
  147  16/17   F4049 179 Isabel Collins           46 F Sandwich MA                   67:48.4 11:49
  148  20/24   F1939 135 Elizabeth Manney         36 F Leominster MA      CMS/FTC    69:35.7 12:08
  149   3/3    M0118  58 Danial Cousins           12 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        70:26.6 12:17
  150  21/24   F1939  57 Kristan Cousins          39 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        70:27.0 12:17
  151  22/24   F1939  93 Kelly Cook               33 F Bourne MA                     70:40.8 12:19
  152   2/2    M7099  77 Jack Whitehead           72 M Falmouth MA        FTC        71:01.3 12:23
  153  17/17   F4049 145 Rose Sariol              47 F Mansfield MA       TIR        72:14.9 12:36
  154  18/18   M4049 223 Kurt Lawson              46 M Centerville MA                74:31.4 12:59
  155  10/10   F0118 228 Julianna Cubellis        18 F Buzzards Bay MA               74:38.0 13:01
  156  23/24   F1939  76 Aimee Jarominski         30 F Sandwich MA                   74:38.3 13:01
  157  24/24   M1939  75 David Jarominski         30 M Sandwich MA                   74:38.7 13:01
  158  29/29   M5059 128 Jeff McMahon             52 M Sandwich MA                   75:06.7 13:06
  159  13/13   M6069   6 Ken Casson               68 M Yarmouth Port MA   HSR        79:08.0 13:48
  160  24/24   F1939  97 Tanya Turner             37 F Norwood MA         TIR        79:08.0 13:48
  161   2/3    F7099 160 Maggi Yates              70 F Falmouth MA        FTC        92:12.2 16:04
  162   3/3    F7099 144 Doris Beatty             79 F Falmouth MA        FTC        92:14.5 16:05

             THIRTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
  Woods Hole, MA      March 30, 2014 at 11:00 a.m.      USATF Sanctioned
               Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

                         FIRST FINISHER OVERALL
    1 Tom Giardino             39 Falmouth        MA              32:42
                          FIRST FEMALE OVERALL
    1 Elizabeth Forbes         24 Falmouth        MA              37:29

                      MALE:  1 - 18: Youth
    1    26 Merrick Rubinstein       15 Bourne             MA   43:53
    2    33 Caleb Gartner            11 Falmouth           MA   44:38
    3   149 Danial Cousins           12 E. Falmouth        MA 1:10:27

                     FEMALE:  1 - 18: Youth
    1    44 Kelly Klaren             12 Chilmark           MA   46:52
    2    92 Shelby Corsano           17 Monument Beach     MA   54:03
    3    95 Meghan Sonia             13 W. Tisbury         MA   55:20

                       MALE:  19 - 39: Open
    1     2 Chris Algar              35 Falmouth           MA   33:11
    2     3 Alex Parulis             27 Falmouth           MA   33:54
    3    11 Steven Waldman           26 Woods Hole         MA   40:27

                     FEMALE:  19 - 39: Open
    1    10 Kathryn Sweeney          30 Cambridge          MA   39:37
    2    27 Alexis Fischer           26 Woods Hole         MA   43:55
    3    31 Kristen Denette          32 S. Easton          MA   44:16

                       MALE:  40 - 49: Masters
    1     5 Mike Norton              43 E. Falmouth        MA   35:46
    2     7 Brian Bourque            42 Waquoit            MA   38:05
    3    16 Tom Tierney              45 Hyde Park          MA   41:56

                     FEMALE:  40 - 49: Masters
    1    13 Katie McCully            48 Eastham            MA   40:56
    2    18 Eileen Cakouros          45 Milton             MA   42:10
    3    68 Ann Tarrant              40 Falmouth           MA   50:20

                        MALE:  50 - 59: Seniors
    1     4 Ken Gartner              53 Falmouth           MA   34:27
    2     8 Christopher Novak        51 Dennisport         MA   38:27
    3     9 Mike Ouimet              52 E. Falmouth        MA   38:35

                      FEMALE:  50 - 59: Seniors
    1    29 Paula Baxter             50 E. Falmouth        MA   44:10
    2    35 Anita Smith              50 Vineyard Haven     MA   44:52
    3    50 Weatherly Dorris         51 Woods Hole         MA   48:12

                       MALE:  60 - 69: Veterans
    1    36 Thomas Cugno             63 Dennisport         MA   45:16
    2    37 Kevin Leach              61 Falmouth           MA   45:24
    3    38 Bob Hannon               62 Milton             MA   45:26

                      FEMALE:  60 - 69: Veterans
    1   109 Pat Nally                63 S. Dennis          MA   58:53
    2   143 Irene Aurilio            60 Norwood            MA 1:05:42

                    MALE:  70 and over: Grand Veterans
    1   146 Joe Weinberger           72 S. Yarmouth        MA 1:07:17
    2   152 Jack Whitehead           72 Falmouth           MA 1:11:02

                    FEMALE:  70 and over: Grand Veterans
    1   116 Regina Wright            72 Marshfield         MA   59:30
    2   161 Maggi Yates              70 Falmouth           MA 1:32:13
    3   162 Doris Beatty             79 Falmouth           MA 1:32:15

 2013

THIRTY-SIXTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA      March 24, 2013 at 11:00 a.m.      USATF Sanctioned
Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                     Ag S City, State        Club      Time       Pace
===== ======== ====== === ======================== == = ================== =======   ========  =====
    1   1/35   M1939    1 Tom Giardino             38 M Falmouth MA        WHIRL      32:57.4   5:45
    2   1/34   M5059  189 Ken Gartner              52 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        34:18.0   5:59
    3   1/23   M4049  202 Steve Faluotico          44 M Falmouth MA        FTC        35:08.2   6:08
    4   2/35   M1939   23 Geoff Nickerson          34 M N. Falmouth MA                35:52.8   6:16
    5   2/23   M4049    9 Brian Bourque            41 M Waquoit MA                    36:03.9   6:17
    6   3/35   M1939   22 Allan Fleck Jr           32 M E. Falmouth MA                37:03.9   6:28
    7   4/35   M1939   33 Pete Della Bella         39 M Natick MA                     37:28.9   6:32
    8   5/35   M1939  218 Juan Palomar             39 M E. Sandwich MA                37:40.0   6:34
    9   1/21   M6069  180 Tor Clark                60 M Falmouth MA        FTC        37:45.6   6:35
   10   6/35   M1939  141 Eric Wheeler             37 M Falmouth MA        BSTT       37:49.3   6:36
   11   2/34   M5059  185 Mike Ouimet              51 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        38:30.5   6:43
   12   3/23   M4049  194 Eric Eklund              45 M Wellfleet MA                  39:01.7   6:48
   13   4/23   M4049    7 Rick Cota                44 M Wakefield RI                  39:54.2   6:58
   14   7/35   M1939  242 Corey Heaslip            33 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        40:19.4   7:02
   15   8/35   M1939    5 Marc Blandin             33 M Brockton MA                   41:07.7   7:10
   16   5/23   M4049  106 Paul Vertefeuille        48 M Vineyard Haven MA  FTC        41:11.8   7:11
   17   9/35   M1939   43 Derek Beane              34 M Charlestown MA                41:17.1   7:12
   18   6/23   M4049   70 Noel Clarke              49 M Somerville MA      SRR        41:23.9   7:13
   19   3/34   M5059  234 Larry Belliveau          58 M Chatham MA         CCAC       42:19.6   7:23
   20   4/34   M5059   49 Jack Cachelin            55 M Westwood MA        TIR        42:34.9   7:26
   21   7/23   M4049  188 David McPherson          47 M Pocasset MA        FTC        42:43.2   7:27
   22   1/28   F1939  104 Kristen Denette          31 F S.  Boston MA      TIR        42:44.2   7:27
   23   5/34   M5059  200 Andrew Voorhis           54 M Pocasset MA                   42:45.6   7:27
   24   1/3    M0118  144 Jackson Ryther           17 M N. Falmouth MA                42:59.4   7:30
   25  10/35   M1939  134 Sam Ledwell              34 M N. Falmouth MA                43:03.4   7:31
   26  11/35   M1939  172 Craig Mayen              39 M Mashpee MA                    43:04.2   7:31
   27   2/21   M6069   18 John Martino             64 M Sharon MA                     43:06.4   7:31
   28  12/35   M1939  131 Sam Voolich              39 M Boston MA          TIR        43:20.4   7:34
   29   8/23   M4049  233 Frank Waldron            49 M East Walpole MA    TIR        43:32.3   7:36
   30   3/21   M6069   79 Bob Hannon               61 M Milton MA          TIR        43:35.5   7:36
   31   1/31   F4049  205 Stace Beaulieu           41 F Falmouth MA        FTC        43:39.0   7:37
   32   4/21   M6069  238 John Curran              63 M Norfolk MA                    43:45.9   7:38
   33  13/35   M1939  156 Thomas Stracqualursi     38 M Taunton MA         CRR/FTC    43:52.9   7:39
   34  14/35   M1939  177 David Coe                35 M Holden MA                     44:03.8   7:41
   35   1/30   F5059  203 Kayleen Rosato           53 F S. Orleans MA      TIR/CCAC   44:04.9   7:41
   36   6/34   M5059  222 Jeff Silcox              51 M Teaticket MA                  44:20.0   7:44
   37   7/34   M5059   71 John Santillo            51 M Portsmouth RI      RIRR       44:32.8   7:46
   38   5/21   M6069   35 Richard Paulsen          69 M Woburn MA                     44:42.7   7:48
   39  15/35   M1939  169 Christopher Brown        30 M Wareham MA                    44:47.9   7:49
   40   2/28   F1939  149 Alison Criscitiello      31 F Woods Hole MA                 44:53.8   7:50
   41   3/28   F1939  153 Li Ling Hamady           28 F Woods Hole MA                 44:54.9   7:50
   42   4/28   F1939  210 Rachel Horwitz           31 F Mystic CT                     45:06.0   7:52
   43   5/28   F1939  125 Lindsay Ruthven          37 F Mashpee MA         FTC        45:12.3   7:53
   44  16/35   M1939   97 Phil Brown               34 M Quincy MA          TIR        45:14.9   7:53
   45   6/28   F1939   55 Tracey LaGrassa          35 F E. Falmouth MA                45:30.4   7:56
   46   8/34   M5059  215 Creighton Muscato        54 M N. Easton MA                  45:39.4   7:58
   47   6/21   M6069  243 Kevin Leach              60 M Falmouth MA        FTC        45:45.5   7:59
   48   9/34   M5059   75 Bob McColgan             56 M Dedham MA          TIR        45:50.1   8:00
   49   7/28   F1939  171 Stephanie Thompson       29 F Sandwich MA                   45:57.0   8:01
   50   2/3    M0118    2 Caleb Gartner            10 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        45:58.3   8:01
   51   2/31   F4049   95 Anne Francis             47 F Dedham MA          TIR        46:04.5   8:02
   52   8/28   F1939  228 Caitlyn Cuthbertson      28 F Assonet MA                    46:07.8   8:03
   53  17/35   M1939  217 peter Eldridge           37 M Waquoit MA                    46:16.5   8:04
   54  10/34   M5059   51 John Robertson           57 M Mendon MA          TVFR       46:24.8   8:06
   55  11/34   M5059   61 Bob Warzycha             50 M Seekonk MA                    46:30.7   8:07
   56  18/35   M1939  120 Rafal Boni               38 M Needham MA         TIR        46:43.1   8:09
   57   3/31   F4049  173 Fiona Murphy             47 F Walpole MA         WAMP       46:47.2   8:10
   58   2/30   F5059   50 Nancy Robertson          58 F Mendon MA          TVFR       47:12.0   8:14
   59  12/34   M5059   91 Bill Murphy              51 M Rockland MA        TIR        47:17.2   8:15
   60  19/35   M1939  190 David Velesig            38 M Falmouth MA                   47:26.0   8:16
   61   4/31   F4049   16 Pam Billings             41 F Middlesex VT                  47:31.6   8:17
   62   5/31   F4049  143 Mary Ryther              49 F N. Falmouth MA                47:36.2   8:18
   63   7/21   M6069  244 Paul Hartel              62 M Falmouth MA        FTC        47:41.0   8:19
   64  20/35   M1939   27 Tim Morse                39 M Cotuit MA                     47:42.5   8:19
   65  13/34   M5059   53 Scott Smith              50 M Vineyard Haven MA             47:46.7   8:20
   66  14/34   M5059  113 Jay Johnson              51 M Easton MA                     47:47.1   8:20
   67   9/23   M4049   58 Robert Newcombe          45 M E. Falmouth MA                47:48.9   8:20
   68  10/23   M4049   45 Tom Neville              49 M Taunton MA         TIR        47:50.1   8:21
   69  15/34   M5059   96 Tom Conneely             50 M Norwood MA         TIR        47:54.7   8:21
   70  11/23   M4049   63 Michael Depferd          40 M Mashpee MA         FTC        47:56.5   8:22
   71   9/28   F1939  212 Emily Fishbein           27 F Baltimore MD                  47:59.9   8:22
   72  21/35   M1939  232 Stephen Griffee          37 M N. Falmouth MA                48:02.8   8:23
   73  10/28   F1939  231 Sarah Griffee            34 F N. Falmouth MA                48:03.0   8:23
   74  11/28   F1939   64 Dabiekke Fox             36 F Mashpee MA                    48:06.0   8:23
   75  12/23   M4049  211 Emilio Locilento         40 M Dedham MA          TIR        48:14.2   8:25
   76   6/31   F4049    3 Julianne Waite           41 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:19.5   8:26
   77  13/23   M4049  145 Paul DiAngelis           46 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:24.8   8:27
   78   7/31   F4049  116 Paula Baxter             49 F E. Falmouth MA                48:41.4   8:29
   79  12/28   F1939   44 Katie Beane              31 F Charlestown MA                48:47.9   8:31
   80  16/34   M5059  209 Jim McLaughlin           58 M Sandwich MA        TIR        48:49.3   8:31
   81  14/23   M4049  225 Jonathan Klarin          46 M Chilmark MA                   48:51.4   8:31
   82   8/31   F4049   72 Jodi Josephs             42 F E. Falmouth MA                48:52.5   8:31
   83  22/35   M1939  241 Ben Nosek                37 M Milton MA          TIR        48:59.5   8:33
   84   3/30   F5059   74 Heather Farrell          54 F Falmouth MA        FTC        49:02.2   8:33
   85  13/28   F1939  148 Anastasia Rudenko        26 F Hyannis MA                    49:19.4   8:36
   86  15/23   M4049   98 Steve MacFarland         49 M Norwood MA         TIR        49:23.8   8:37
   87   4/30   F5059  158 Marjorie O'Malley        58 F Boston MA          TIR        49:31.2   8:38
   88  17/34   M5059  157 Tony Kline               53 M Beverly MA                    49:35.5   8:39
   89  14/28   F1939   62 Nicole Depferd           34 F Mashpee MA         FTC        49:40.1   8:40
   90  15/28   F1939  126 Gretchen Patrick         32 F S.  Boston MA      TIR        49:44.1   8:40
   91   5/30   F5059  161 Becky St.Amand           50 F Milford MA         TVFR       49:48.6   8:41
   92   6/30   F5059   92 Mary Ellen Doran         51 F Dedham MA          TIR        49:51.6   8:42
   93  16/28   F1939  108 Stephanie Gradone        32 F Harwich MA                    49:56.9   8:43
   94   8/21   M6069   25 Steve Benton             62 M N. Falmouth MA                49:59.5   8:43
   95   9/31   F4049   85 Gwyn Burdell             44 F Newmarket NH       TIR        49:59.9   8:43
   96  16/23   M4049  184 Nicholas Bennett         45 M Irvington NY                  50:06.2   8:44
   97  23/35   M1939  214 Troy Fender              34 M E. Falmouth MA                50:07.5   8:44
   98   7/30   F5059  142 Sharon Magaliff          57 F S.  Dennis MA      CCAC       50:24.5   8:47
   99   8/30   F5059  121 Susan Eastman            51 F Hyannis MA         CCAC       50:34.0   8:49
  100  17/28   F1939  146 Sara Greenberg           25 F Falmouth MA                   50:36.9   8:50
  101  24/35   M1939  147 Ilgar Safak              30 M Woods Hole MA                 50:38.1   8:50
  102   9/30   F5059   19 Anita Hadlock            57 F Sharon MA                     50:45.7   8:51
  103   1/7    M7099  135 Peter Orni               70 M Ashburnham MA      NMC        50:49.4   8:52
  104  18/34   M5059  105 John J. McGourty         59 M Dedham MA          TIR        50:53.5   8:52
  105  19/34   M5059  224 Brian Kennedy            55 M Tisbury MA                    50:53.9   8:53
  106  20/34   M5059  128 Jack Shields             57 M Eastham MA         CCAC       50:55.3   8:53
  107  10/31   F4049  133 Elizabeth Goldrosen      47 F Whitman MA                    51:09.7   8:55
  108  25/35   M1939   12 Patrick Neville          35 M E. Greenwich RI               51:21.5   8:57
  109  26/35   M1939  187 Drew Peters              39 M E. Greenwich RI               51:21.8   8:57
  110   9/21   M6069  198 Tom Nally                63 M South Dennis MA    FTC        51:36.6   9:00
  111  10/21   M6069   93 Dick Doran               63 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:37.4   9:00
  112  21/34   M5059  136 John Banner              58 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC/TIR    51:45.9   9:02
  113   1/9    F6069   21 Janet Vacon              61 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        51:51.0   9:02
  114  22/34   M5059   20 Gary Vacon               58 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        52:01.2   9:04
  115  17/23   M4049  196 Mary Ellen Ross          42 M East Falmouth MA   FTC        52:04.0   9:05
  116  23/34   M5059   78 Jack O'Connor            57 M Dedham MA          TIR        52:06.5   9:05
  117  11/21   M6069   32 Allan Tufankjian         67 M Situate MA         CRR/CCAC   52:14.4   9:07
  118  10/30   F5059  178 Jane Bagley              54 F Braintree MA       FTC        52:24.7   9:08
  119  18/28   F1939  150 Dorene Nakata            26 F Jamaica Plain MA              52:28.5   9:09
  120  27/35   M1939  237 Joseph Tierney           34 M Milton MA                     52:31.6   9:10
  121  11/31   F4049  103 Bridgett Chaffee         42 F W. Roxbury MA      TIR        52:39.5   9:11
  122  24/34   M5059   89 Ed Dowling               56 M Plymouth MA        TIR        52:41.2   9:11
  123   2/9    F6069   34 Barbara Grandberg        62 F Somerville MA      SRR        53:18.0   9:18
  124  28/35   M1939  186 Scott Florio             38 M W. Bridgewater MA             53:34.1   9:20
  125  29/35   M1939   42 Brandon Ellis            38 M Bridgewater MA                53:34.5   9:20
  126  30/35   M1939  168 Mike Keene               38 M E. Bridgewater MA             53:34.8   9:21
  127  31/35   M1939  166 Robert Hearrell          38 M Mashpee MA                    53:44.7   9:22
  128  11/30   F5059   88 Marianne Withington      57 F Plymouth MA        TIR        53:50.0   9:23
  129  32/35   M1939   69 Neel Aluru               38 M Falmouth MA        FTC        54:05.8   9:26
  130  19/28   F1939   66 Kristin Valiga           34 F Marstons Mills MA             54:06.8   9:26
  131  12/21   M6069  109 Ralph S. Demoranville    64 M Middleboro MA      TIR        54:08.8   9:26
  132  13/21   M6069  204 Will Kadunc              60 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       54:25.2   9:29
  133  20/28   F1939  110 Sarah J. Briggs          31 F W. Roxbury MA                 54:28.3   9:30
  134  25/34   M5059   76 Claudio Sierra           56 M Dedham MA          TIR        54:56.9   9:35
  135  18/23   M4049   14 Stephen Costello         49 M E. Falmouth MA                54:58.0   9:35
  136  12/31   F4049  102 Gwen Cowallis            44 F Medford MA         TIR        55:15.3   9:38
  137  13/31   F4049    8 Melissa Rossi            49 F Marstons Mills MA             55:17.7   9:38
  138  21/28   F1939  216 Colleen Vaney            34 F Waquoit MA                    55:32.1   9:41
  139   3/9    F6069  117 Patricia Nally           62 F S.  Dennis MA      FTC/CCAC   55:33.0   9:41
  140  12/30   F5059  123 Deborah Knight           55 F Worcester MA       CMS        55:42.1   9:43
  141  14/21   M6069  130 George Henry             63 M Chatham MA         CCAC       55:50.5   9:44
  142  19/23   M4049   57 Elliot Glist             49 M Falmouth MA                   56:07.1   9:47
  143   2/7    M7099  236 Bill Masterson           74 M Centerville MA     CCAC/FTC   56:10.1   9:48
  144  13/30   F5059   26 Karen Patnode            56 F Teaticket MA                  56:30.7   9:51
  145  26/34   M5059   40 Fred Lucas               52 M Vineyard Haven MA             56:31.8   9:51
  146  22/28   F1939   84 Eileen Sullivan          38 F Walpole MA         TIR        56:35.7   9:52
  147  23/28   F1939  175 Laura Tormey             37 F Sandwich MA                   56:36.5   9:52
  148   4/9    F6069  207 Judi Keller              64 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        56:47.7   9:54
  149  14/31   F4049   67 Tonya SanClemente        42 F E. Falmouth MA                56:48.1   9:54
  150  14/30   F5059   48 Eileen Miskell           55 F Falmouth MA                   56:57.0   9:56
  151  15/31   F4049  152 Lynn Forti               44 F E. Falmouth MA                57:12.4   9:58
  152  16/31   F4049  193 Bridget Eklund           40 F Hyannis MA                    57:50.6  10:05
  153  15/30   F5059  127 Jane Shields             58 F Eastham MA         CCAC       57:57.8  10:06
  154  17/31   F4049   10 Kristine McDonald Jampe  49 F Vineyard Haven MA             58:04.7  10:08
  155  18/31   F4049   90 Donna Tolley             44 F Dedham MA          TIR        58:05.4  10:08
  156  27/34   M5059  122 Jonathan Knight          56 M Worcester MA       CMS        58:18.9  10:10
  157  19/31   F4049  226 Diane Nolan              47 F W. Tisbury MA                 58:23.2  10:11
  158  16/30   F5059  191 Anne Lucas               50 F Vineyard Haven MA             58:24.0  10:11
  159  17/30   F5059   94 Linda Bates              50 F Westwood MA        TIR        58:25.7  10:11
  160  18/30   F5059  240 Sonja Bieg               52 F Mashpee MA                    58:26.2  10:11
  161  28/34   M5059   28 David Schneider          53 M Falmouth MA                   58:30.7  10:12
  162  20/31   F4049   60 Amy Coe                  41 F Boston MA                     58:34.3  10:13
  163  24/28   F1939   17 Sara Isner               24 F Jamaica Plain MA   PRC        58:41.5  10:14
  164   3/7    M7099   46 Richie Williams          74 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        58:44.8  10:15
  165  19/30   F5059  201 Tresa Casaletto          52 F Medford MA         SRR        58:47.5  10:15
  166  15/21   M6069  182 Robert Spaulding         64 M Medfield MA                   58:53.3  10:16
  167  20/30   F5059  235 Sandy Xenos              58 F Mashpee MA                    58:54.3  10:16
  168  21/31   F4049   99 Susan Richard            42 F Norwood MA         TIR        58:56.9  10:17
  169  16/21   M6069  199 Steve O'Neil             65 M Plymouth MA        TI         59:23.2  10:21
  170  20/23   M4049  167 Sriram Kannan            41 M Jamaica Plain MA   CRC        59:30.2  10:22
  171  29/34   M5059  162 John St.Amand            53 M Milford MA         TVFR       59:32.1  10:23
  172  22/31   F4049   24 Patricia MacDonald       48 F Plymouth MA                   59:40.1  10:24
  173  23/31   F4049   30 Karin Cookson            46 F Sandwich MA                   59:44.8  10:25
  174  30/34   M5059  164 Robert Binns             53 M Sharon MA          TIR        59:58.0  10:27
  175  33/35   M1939  160 Samuel New               31 M Brookline MA                  60:00.6  10:28
  176   4/7    M7099  192 Dou Clukies              70 M Portsmouth RI                 60:21.5  10:31
  177   3/3    M0118  229 Lindsay Coe              15 M Boulder CO                    60:25.8  10:32
  178  17/21   M6069  181 Phillip Scorgie          65 M Middleboro MA                 61:03.4  10:39
  179                 901 Unknown Runner                                              61:09.4  10:40
  180  21/30   F5059   65 Jean Guglielmi           52 F Braintree MA       TIR        61:15.3  10:41
  181  22/30   F5059  115 Nora Shanahan            54 F Braintree MA       TIR        61:52.2  10:47
  182  31/34   M5059   37 Dan Fitzpatrick          56 M Hopkinton MA       TIR        62:01.1  10:49
  183  23/30   F5059  163 Melissa Manter           50 F W. Tisbury MA                 62:23.4  10:53
  184  34/35   M1939  139 Stephen Dickie           36 M Newport RI                    62:28.9  10:54
  185  25/28   F1939  140 Alexis Agaman            32 F E. Sandwich MA                62:29.2  10:54
  186  21/23   M4049   39 Matthew Sazama           44 M Clinton MA         MRC        62:30.2  10:54
  187  24/31   F4049   13 Jennifer McKay           42 F Mashpee MA         FTC        62:46.3  10:57
  188  26/28   F1939  179 Jessica Whritenour       35 F Falmouth MA        FTC        62:46.6  10:57
  189  32/34   M5059  111 Skipper Manter           55 M W. Tusbury MA      FTC        63:09.6  11:01
  190  25/31   F4049  118 Tara Whitney             42 F W. Tisbury MA                 63:10.1  11:01
  191  18/21   M6069   47 Steve Conroy             65 M Chestnut Hill MA   FTC        63:47.9  11:07
  192  24/30   F5059   77 Elena Sierra             54 F Dedham MA          TIR        63:49.4  11:08
  193   5/7    M7099  195 Peter Buhl               72 M North Easton MA               63:56.6  11:09
  194   6/7    M7099  213 Joe Weinberger           71 M S. Yarmouth MA     CCAC       64:05.9  11:11
  195  35/35   M1939  176 Wil Tormey               37 M Sandwich MA                   64:07.6  11:11
  196  26/31   F4049  154 Melissa Bussard          46 F Pocasset MA                   65:15.6  11:23
  197   5/9    F6069   87 Dolores Cushing          60 F Dedham MA          TIR        65:18.4  11:23
  198  22/23   M4049  165 Scott Coe                47 M Boulder CO                    65:33.1  11:26
  199  19/21   M6069  114 David Coe                66 M N. Falmouth MA                65:33.5  11:26
  200  25/30   F5059  208 Mary Ellen Ellis         51 F Mashpee MA                    65:37.5  11:26
  201  23/23   M4049  230 Lou Falcone              44 M West Roxbury MA    TI         65:50.5  11:29
  202  26/30   F5059   11 Susan McDonald           56 F Dennisport MA                 66:30.9  11:36
  203  20/21   M6069   59 Raymond Boutotte         67 M Pepperell MA       GCS        67:12.8  11:43
  204   7/7    M7099  132 Jack Whitehead           71 M Falmouth MA        FTC        67:38.5  11:48
  205  21/21   M6069   29 Ken Casson               67 M Yarmouthport MA    HSR        67:58.5  11:51
  206  27/31   F4049   41 Linda Steele             44 F E. Falmouth MA                68:07.3  11:53
  207  28/31   F4049  183 Mary Kane                48 F Hatchville MA                 68:07.7  11:53
  208  27/28   F1939  155 Elizabeth Manney         35 F Leominster MA      CMS/FTC    68:51.5  12:00
  209  27/30   F5059   38 Linda Fitzpatrick        50 F Hopkinton MA       TIR        70:11.7  12:14
  210  33/34   M5059    4 David Martinez           57 M Falmouth MA                   70:52.6  12:21
  211  29/31   F4049   80 Michelle McCullough      42 F Walpole MA         TIR        71:36.2  12:29
  212  28/30   F5059  197 Pam Amaral               51 F East Falmouth MA   FTC        71:46.7  12:31
  213   6/9    F6069  227 Kathleen O'Sullivan      63 F Edgartown MA       FTC        72:00.9  12:33
  214  29/30   F5059  239 Kathy Joyce              52 F Dedham MA                     72:23.9  12:37
  215  34/34   M5059  151 Jeff McMahon             51 M Sandwich MA                   72:26.8  12:38
  216  30/31   F4049  206 Jennifer Eicher          49 F Falmouth MA                   75:49.4  13:13
  217   7/9    F6069   52 Elaine Wallace           60 F Westwood MA        TIR        75:50.0  13:13
  218  30/30   F5059  159 Nancy Samya              55 F Norwood MA                    75:51.5  13:13
  219   8/9    F6069  129 Kathie Henry             60 F Chatham MA         CCAC       75:52.3  13:14
  220   9/9    F6069  220 Kathy Damon              60 F S. Ryegate VT                 81:29.7  14:12
  221  31/31   F4049  221 Roxanne Reynolds         42 F E. Falmouth MA                100:20.  17:29
  222  28/28   F1939  223 Jasmine Reynolds         19 F E. Falmouth MA                100:20.  17:29

THIRTY-SIXTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA March 24, 2013 at 11:00 a.m. USATF Sanctioned
Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups

                    FIRST MALE FINIISHER OVERALL
    1 Tom Giardino             38 Falmouth        MA WHIRL        32:58

                  FIRST FEMALE FINIISHER OVERALL
    1 Kristen Denette          31 S.  Boston      MA TIR          42:45

                          MALE:  01 - 18
    1    24 Jackson Ryther           17 N. Falmouth        MA   43:00
    2    50 Caleb Gartner            10 W. Falmouth        MA   45:59
    3   177 Lindsay Coe              15 Boulder            CO 1:00:26

                         FEMALE:  01 - 18
               There were no finishers in this age group

                          MALE:  19 - 39
    1     4 Geoff Nickerson          34 N. Falmouth        MA   35:53
    2     6 Allan Fleck Jr           32 E. Falmouth        MA   37:04
    3     7 Pete Della Bella         39 Natick             MA   37:29

                         FEMALE:  19 - 39
    1    40 Alison Criscitiello      31 Woods Hole         MA   44:54
    2    41 Li Ling Hamady           28 Woods Hole         MA   44:55
    3    42 Rachel Horwitz           31 Mystic             CT   45:06

                          MALE:  40 - 49
    1     3 Steve Faluotico          44 Falmouth           MA   35:09
    2     5 Brian Bourque            41 Waquoit            MA   36:04
    3    12 Eric Eklund              45 Wellfleet          MA   39:02

                         FEMALE:  40 - 49
    1    31 Stace Beaulieu           41 Falmouth           MA   43:39
    2    51 Anne Francis             47 Dedham             MA   46:05
    3    57 Fiona Murphy             47 Walpole            MA   46:48

                          MALE:  50 - 59
    1     2 Ken Gartner              52 W. Falmouth        MA   34:18
    2    11 Mike Ouimet              51 E. Falmouth        MA   38:31
    3    19 Larry Belliveau          58 Chatham            MA   42:20

                         FEMALE:  50 - 59
    1    35 Kayleen Rosato           53 S. Orleans         MA   44:05
    2    58 Nancy Robertson          58 Mendon             MA   47:12
    3    84 Heather Farrell          54 Falmouth           MA   49:03

                          MALE:  60 - 69
    1     9 Tor Clark                60 Falmouth           MA   37:46
    2    27 John Martino             64 Sharon             MA   43:07
    3    30 Bob Hannon               61 Milton             MA   43:36

                         FEMALE:  60 - 69
    1   113 Janet Vacon              61 E. Falmouth        MA   51:51
    2   123 Barbara Grandberg        62 Somerville         MA   53:18
    3   139 Patricia Nally           62 S.  Dennis         MA   55:33

                          MALE:  70 - 99
    1   103 Peter Orni               70 Ashburnham         MA   50:50
    2   143 Bill Masterson           74 Centerville        MA   56:11
    3   164 Richie Williams          74 W. Falmouth        MA   58:45

                         FEMALE:  70 - 99
             There were no finishers in this age group

 2012

Tom Giardino and Ella Martin Capture Top Honors at the Thirty-fifth Running of the Seagull Six

The Thirty-fifth running of the Seagull Six road race took place Sunday morning in down town Woods Hole.

Both the men’s and women’s races were won by local runners this year. Tom Giardino of Falmouth pulled away from Ken Gartner at the mile mark and never looked back. Mr. Giardino who will be running in the Boston Marahon next month finished in 32:44. Ken Gartner out-lasted Geof Newton and finished a minute later in second place.

Ella Martin, an eighteen-year-old high school senior at Falmouth Academy, won the women’s race and finished in sixth place over-all. Ms. Martin lives in Woods Hole and had just a short walk from her house to the starting line. Her time of 36:43 was the fastest women’s time run at the race since 1999. Joanne Jack of Falmouth edged out Lindsay Ruthven of Mashpee to take second place with a time of 41:29.

Almost two hundred runners toed the line this year. The race is organized by the Falmouth Track Club. A group of children from the North Falmouth Elementary School braved the cold weather to staff the water stop at the halfway mark. Mike Norton, a three time winner of the race, was the race director and opted to drive the lead truck this year.


THIRTY-FIFTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC

5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA     MARCH 25, 2012 at 11:00 a.m.     USATF Sanctioned.

Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                     Ag S City, State       Club       Time    Pace
===== ======== ====== ======================== == = ================= ========== ======= ========
    1   1/26   M1939 201 Thomas Giardino          37 M Falmouth MA        WHIRL      32:44.4  5:43 
    2   1/36   M5059 153 Ken Gartner              51 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        33:55.2  5:55 
    3   1/27   M4049 175 Geof Newton              44 M Chatham MA         CCAC       34:07.7  5:57 
    4   2/27   M4049 179 Steve Faluotico          43 M Falmouth MA        FTC        34:25.3  6:00 
    5   2/26   M1939 192 Jay Kolodzinski          32 M S. Wellfleeet MA   EORC       35:34.8  6:12 
    6   1/1    F0118 154 Ella Martin              18 F Woods Hole MA                 36:43.8  6:24 
    7   2/36   M5059 210 Tor Clark                59 M Falmouth MA        FTC        37:47.6  6:36 
    8   3/27   M4049  12 Brian Bourque            40 M Waquoit MA                    38:14.4  6:40 
    9   4/27   M4049 120 Michael Ferrari          47 M Mansfield MA       TIR        38:33.1  6:43 
   10   3/26   M1939 209 Scott Levin              35 M W. Dennis MA                  38:37.9  6:44 
   11   5/27   M4049 191 Gary Pokraka             41 M Falmouth MA                   38:40.6  6:45 
   12   6/27   M4049   1 Steven Allison           49 M Taunton MA         HFC        39:02.8  6:49 
   13   4/26   M1939   8 Christopher Orzech       24 M Somerville MA      FTC        39:38.0  6:55 
   14   5/26   M1939 139 Eric Wheeler             36 M Falmouth MA        BSTT       39:44.5  6:56 
   15   7/27   M4049 155 James Taylor             45 M W. Falmouth MA                40:15.2  7:01 
   16   8/27   M4049 177 David McPherson          46 M Pocasset MA        FTC        41:04.3  7:10 
   17   1/25   F4049  27 Joanne Jack              44 F Marstons Mills MA  FTC        41:29.6  7:14 
   18   3/36   M5059 106 Jim McLaughlin           57 M Sandwich MA        TIR        41:44.7  7:17 
   19   1/11   M6069  95 Jim Morris               61 M N. Attleboro MA    WAMP/TIR   41:56.5  7:19 
   20   9/27   M4049   9 Will Billings            43 M Middlesex VT                  42:22.8  7:23 
   21   1/35   F1939  71 Lindsay Ruthven          36 F Mashpee MA                    42:28.2  7:24 
   22   4/36   M5059 161 Larry Belliveau          57 M Chatham MA         CCAC       42:37.3  7:26 
   23   2/35   F1939  88 Katie Debler             23 F Walpole MA                    42:38.1  7:26 
   24   5/36   M5059 185 Kevin Fitzgibbon         56 M Dedham MA          WAMP       42:46.8  7:28 
   25  10/27   M4049 205 Frank Waldron            48 M Walpole MA                    43:05.3  7:31 
   26  11/27   M4049 118 Thomas Conneely          49 M Norwood MA         TIR        43:06.3  7:31 
   27   6/36   M5059 160 Michael Naughton         57 M E. Orleans MA      CCAC       43:09.4  7:32 
   28  12/27   M4049 111 Tom Neville              48 M Taunton MA         TIR        43:17.1  7:33 
   29   6/26   M1939 170 Matthew Mann             35 M N. Falmouth MA                43:17.6  7:33 
   30   7/36   M5059 193 Peter Wattles            50 M Walpole MA         TIR        43:24.6  7:34 
   31   8/36   M5059 104 Jack Cachelin            54 M Westwood MA        TIR        43:32.3  7:36 
   32   3/35   F1939 203 Reiko Sagioka            37 F W. Falmouth MA     FTC        43:33.5  7:36 
   33   9/36   M5059  91 Will Debler              53 M Walpole MA                    43:38.9  7:37 
   34   2/11   M6069 107 Bob Hannon               60 M Milton MA          TIR        43:48.1  7:38 
   35   7/26   M1939  22 Sam Voolich              38 M Boston MA          TIR        43:57.3  7:40 
   36   8/26   M1939  83 Matthew Donovan          35 M Dedham MA          TIR        44:05.2  7:41 
   37  10/36   M5059 108 Nick Renzulli            52 M Needham MA         TIR        44:15.7  7:43 
   38   4/35   F1939 129 Emma Spencer             31 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        44:18.2  7:44 
   39   9/26   M1939 204 Chris Roman              36 M Wakefield MA                  44:23.2  7:44 
   40  13/27   M4049 183 Ben Pring                49 M Falmouth MA                   44:25.8  7:45 
   41  10/26   M1939 166 Ryan Hergt               25 M Falmouth MA                   44:30.7  7:46 
   42   2/25   F4049  29 Anne Francis             46 F Dedham MA          TIR        44:34.4  7:46 
   43  11/26   M1939  24 Michael Jakuba           33 M Pocasset MA                   44:55.0  7:50 
   44  11/36   M5059  86 Bill Murphy              50 M Whitman MA         TIR        44:57.6  7:50 
   45   5/35   F1939  84 Paula Donovan            36 F Dedham MA          TIR        45:04.3  7:52 
   46  12/36   M5059  58 Jay Johnson              50 M Easton MA                     45:08.8  7:52 
   47   6/35   F1939  75 Catherine Huskins        26 F Marstons Mills MA             45:11.9  7:53 
   48  12/26   M1939 194 Corey Heaslip            32 M E. Falmouth MA                45:23.0  7:55 
   49  13/26   M1939  66 Samuel Ledwell           33 M N. Falmouth MA                45:23.3  7:55 
   50   1/18   F5059 134 Ellen Howland            51 F Falmouth MA                   45:40.2  7:58 
   51  14/27   M4049  52 Tim Lynch                45 M W. Hartford CT                45:40.5  7:58 
   52  14/26   M1939  89 Kevin Bligh              30 M Bridgewater MA     TIR        45:45.4  7:59 
   53  15/26   M1939  23 Phil Brown               33 M Quincy MA          TIR        45:48.1  7:59 
   54   3/25   F4049  36 Victoria Kennedy         44 F Wellfleet MA                  45:58.9  8:01 
   55  13/36   M5059  68 John Robertson           56 M Mendon MA          TVFR       46:01.9  8:02 
   56  15/27   M4049 162 Eric Eklund              44 M Wellflet MA                   46:04.9  8:02 
   57   7/35   F1939 199 Tracey G-LaGrassaa       34 F E. Falmouth MA                46:09.5  8:03 
   58   3/11   M6069  78 Tom Nally                62 M S. Dennis MA       FTC/CCAC   46:13.3  8:04 
   59  16/26   M1939 174 Geoff Keller             28 M Boston MA                     46:20.7  8:05 
   60  14/36   M5059 114 Bob McColgan             55 M Dedham MA          TIR        46:26.5  8:06 
   61  16/27   M4049 113 Sean O'Brien             49 M Quincy MA          TIR        46:34.1  8:07 
   62  15/36   M5059  62 Kevin Morton             52 M E. Falmouth MA                46:47.2  8:10 
   63   4/25   F4049  77 Jodi Josephs             41 F E. Falmouth MA                46:47.9  8:10 
   64  17/26   M1939 132 Craig Mayen              38 M Mashpee MA                    46:50.7  8:10 
   65  16/36   M5059  60 Gary V. Vacon            57 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        46:51.9  8:10 
   66  17/36   M5059 142 Creighton Muscato        53 M N. Easton MA       SRR        46:57.7  8:11 
   67   5/25   F4049  11 Pamela Billings          40 F Middlesex VT                  47:07.1  8:13 
   68  18/36   M5059 158 Frank Conners            59 M Taunton MA         WAMPANONG  47:15.4  8:14 
   69   6/25   F4049  57 Katherine McGeever       44 F Kensington CT                 47:22.4  8:16 
   70   8/35   F1939  47 Loral O'Hara             28 F Woods Hole MA      FTC        47:43.7  8:19 
   71  19/36   M5059 172 Scott Hemenway           51 M E. Falmouth MA                47:58.0  8:22 
   72  18/26   M1939   4 Rafal Boni               37 M Needham MA         TIR        48:02.5  8:23 
   73   9/35   F1939 171 Melissa Davis            32 F Sandwich MA                   48:08.1  8:24 
   74  17/27   M4049  72 James Zschau             46 M Kingston MA                   48:08.5  8:24 
   75                152 Caleb Gartner             9 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:10.2  8:24 
   76  10/35   F1939 173 Heather Phalan           28 F Eastham MA                    48:10.5  8:24 
   77  18/27   M4049  98 Scott Smith              49 M Vineyard Haven MA             48:14.8  8:25 
   78  20/36   M5059 144 Glenn Pokraka            50 M N. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:18.1  8:25 
   79  21/36   M5059  54 Jim Bazzano              53 M Newington CT                  48:19.1  8:26 
   80  22/36   M5059  76 John Banner              57 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC/TIR    48:22.1  8:26 
   81  11/35   F1939  53 Allie Bazzano            23 F Newington CT                  48:34.1  8:28 
   82  12/35   F1939  20 Gretchen Patrick         31 F S. Boston MA       TIR        48:41.5  8:29 
   83   1/3    M7099 159 Pete Stringer            70 M Osterville MA      CCAC       48:50.1  8:31 
   84   7/25   F4049  44 Paula Baxter             48 F Waquoit MA         FTC        49:13.2  8:35 
   85   8/25   F4049 125 Carol Higgins            49 F Centerville MA                49:18.1  8:36 
   86   2/18   F5059  46 Monica Hough             50 F Falmouth MA                   49:21.4  8:36 
   87   1/6    F6069  67 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        61 F Marion MA                     49:25.1  8:37 
   88  23/36   M5059 195 Bob Richards             58 M N. Falmouth MA     FTC        49:27.5  8:37 
   89   3/18   F5059  69 Nancy Robertson          57 F Mendon MA          TVFR       49:36.7  8:39 
   90   2/6    F6069  59 Janet Vacon              60 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        49:44.4  8:40 
   91   9/25   F4049 188 Chantal Desgagne         44 F Tisbury MA                    50:00.2  8:43 
   92  19/27   M4049  50 Elliot Glist             48 M Falmouth MA                   50:08.0  8:45 
   93  20/27   M4049 208 David Seely              46 M Mashpee MA                    50:08.3  8:45 
   94  10/25   F4049  55 Sally Lynch              46 F W. Hartford CT                50:21.2  8:47 
   95   4/11   M6069 119 Ralph S. DeMoranville    63 M Middleboro MA      TIR        50:23.3  8:47 
   96  21/27   M4049 211 Paul DiAngelis           45 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        50:43.4  8:51 
   97  19/26   M1939 178 Jon Costa                37 M E. Falmouth MA                50:44.7  8:51 
   98  13/35   F1939 140 Ashley Abernethy         25 F Bellingham MA                 50:46.3  8:51 
   99  20/26   M1939 206 Emilio Locilento         39 M Dedham MA          TIR        50:56.4  8:53 
  100  24/36   M5059 117 Jack O'Connor            56 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:00.4  8:54 
  101   4/18   F5059  40 Eileen Miskell           54 F Falmouth MA                   51:01.8  8:54 
  102  14/35   F1939 168 Natalie Petruska         26 F Boston MA                     51:10.0  8:55 
  103  25/36   M5059 105 John J. McGourty         52 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:13.0  8:56 
  104  11/25   F4049 115 Gwyn Burdell             43 F Dedham MA          TIR        51:34.5  9:00 
  105  15/35   F1939  90 Ashley Moirano           22 F Walpole MA                    51:36.8  9:00 
  106  21/26   M1939  80 Neel Aluru               37 M Falmouth MA                   51:41.0  9:01 
  107  22/27   M4049 182 Rick Martin              45 M N. Falmouth MA                51:46.7  9:02 
  108  12/25   F4049  13 Marcia Flavell           46 F Brewster MA                   51:51.4  9:03 
  109  26/36   M5059 187 Wilhelm Kadunc           59 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       51:53.0  9:03 
  110  16/35   F1939  49 Sarah J. Briggs          30 F Allston MA                    51:53.9  9:03 
  111   5/18   F5059 207 Tammy Rausch             53 F Canton MA                     51:56.2  9:03 
  112  27/36   M5059 100 Maurice Gutierrez        51 M E. Falmouth MA                52:05.2  9:05 
  113  17/35   F1939 128 Stephanie Thompson       28 F Sandwich MA                   52:16.3  9:07 
  114  22/26   M1939  21 Patrick Neville          34 M E. Greenwich RI               52:21.0  9:08 
  115  23/26   M1939 181 Drew Peters              38 M E. Greenwich RI               52:21.7  9:08 
  116  18/35   F1939 167 Katelyn Howes            24 F Falmouth MA                   52:40.7  9:11 
  117   6/18   F5059  25 Marjorie O'Malley        58 F Boston MA          TIR        52:45.4  9:12 
  118  28/36   M5059 157 Robert Binns             52 M Sharon MA          TIR        52:59.8  9:14 
  119   5/11   M6069  64 George Henry             62 M Chatham MA         CCAC       53:04.9  9:15 
  120  19/35   F1939 121 Leah Sullivan            27 F Centerville MA                53:08.5  9:16 
  121  20/35   F1939  73 Heather Grace            26 F Centerville MA                53:08.9  9:16 
  122  21/35   F1939 103 Alicia Norton            27 F Cambridge MA       TIR        53:10.8  9:16 
  123   2/3    M7099  37 Richie Williams          73 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        53:11.3  9:16 
  124  23/27   M4049  63 Michael Casso            44 M Falmouth MA                   53:12.1  9:17 
  125  29/36   M5059  10 David Schneider          52 M Falmouth MA                   53:21.5  9:18 
  126  30/36   M5059  85 Dan Fitzpatrick          55 M Hopkinton MA       TIR        53:30.5  9:20 
  127   3/6    F6069 165 Judi Keller              63 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        54:13.9  9:27 
  128  22/35   F1939 169 Erin DeThomas            28 F Walpole MA                    54:29.9  9:30 
  129  23/35   F1939 127 Kaleigh Barbuzzi         22 F Swampscott MA                 54:32.7  9:31 
  130  24/35   F1939  96 Anna Bell                31 F Brighton MA                   55:17.2  9:38 
  131  24/26   M1939  87 Shawn McGrath            33 M Boston MA          TIR        55:17.5  9:38 
  132  25/35   F1939 122 Jessica Seman            35 F Reading VT                    55:29.6  9:41 
  133  25/26   M1939  32 Chris Roberts            29 M Woonsocket RI                 55:30.2  9:41 
  134  26/35   F1939  34 Kelly Rondeau            29 F Woonsocket RI                 55:30.8  9:41 
  135  13/25   F4049 190 Heather Hall             40 F Watertown MA       TIR        55:32.9  9:41 
  136   7/18   F5059 101 Noreen Troccoli          55 F Dedham MA          TIR        55:48.7  9:44 
  137  14/25   F4049 176 Patricia McPherson       47 F Pocasset MA        FTC        55:59.5  9:46 
  138   6/11   M6069 148 Howard Staples           60 M Forestdale MA                 56:00.2  9:46 
  139   8/18   F5059   5 Karen Patnode            55 F Teaticket MA                  56:02.4  9:46 
  140  15/25   F4049  70 Robin Carpenter          41 F Mashpee MA                    56:02.7  9:46 
  141  16/25   F4049  42 Annemarie Currie         42 F Hatchville MA                 56:08.9  9:47 
  142   4/6    F6069  79 Pat Nally                61 F S. Dennis MA       FTC/CCAC   56:28.9  9:51 
  143  24/27   M4049 141 Jonathan Klaren          45 M Chilmark MA                   56:32.0  9:51 
  144  31/36   M5059 145 Fred Lucas               51 M Woods Hole MA      FTC        56:38.3  9:53 
  145  27/35   F1939 151 Stefanie Kramer          26 F Pocasset MA                   56:53.0  9:55 
  146  25/27   M4049  15 Lane J. Abrams           49 M Falmouth MA                   56:53.5  9:55 
  147   3/3    M7099 180 Bill Masterson           73 M Centerville MA     FTC,CCAC   57:01.0  9:56 
  148   7/11   M6069  38 Steve Waxman             66 M Falmouth MA        FTC        57:15.1  9:59 
  149   8/11   M6069  61 Frederick W Lowe         64 M Falmouth MA        FTC        57:47.3 10:05 
  150  28/35   F1939 146 Tara Greaves             37 F Forestdale MA                 57:59.6 10:07 
  151  26/27   M4049  51 Ned Lynch                47 M Barnstable MA                 58:02.9 10:07 
  152  29/35   F1939 123 Jaime Gilrein            32 F Forestdale MA                 58:35.2 10:13 
  153   9/11   M6069 136 Steve Conroy             64 M Boston MA          FTC        59:19.0 10:21 
  154  30/35   F1939 189 Sheila Kolodzinski       30 F S. Wellfleet MA    EORC       59:51.7 10:26 
  155  31/35   F1939 200 Alexis Agaman            32 F E. Sandwich MA                60:16.7 10:31 
  156  10/11   M6069 184 George Graeber           69 M Orleans MA         FTC        60:19.8 10:31 
  157  17/25   F4049 130 Maggi Healey             41 F Braintree MA                  60:25.8 10:32 
  158  27/27   M4049 131 Jack Feiter              41 M Plymouth MA                   60:30.3 10:33 
  159  18/25   F4049 186 Maureen Lynch            47 F Barnstable MA                 60:30.9 10:33 
  160   9/18   F5059 202 Jean Guglielmi           51 F Braintree MA       TIR        60:45.4 10:36 
  161  19/25   F4049 196 Kristen Eaton            44 F Plymouth MA                   61:35.3 10:44 
  162  32/36   M5059  43 Skipper Manter           54 M W. Tisbury MA      FTC        62:10.2 10:50 
  163  10/18   F5059 156 Joyce N. Rogers          58 F Plymouth MA        CRR        62:54.4 10:58 
  164  11/18   F5059  82 Elena Sierra             53 F Dedham MA          TIR        63:05.6 11:00 
  165  20/25   F4049  93 Linda Fitzpatrick        49 F Hopkinton MA       TIR        64:15.2 11:12 
  166  12/18   F5059 212 Mindy Parnes             53 F W. Dennis MA                  65:30.8 11:25 
  167  13/18   F5059 112 Dolores M. Cushing       59 F Dedham MA          TIR        66:33.5 11:36 
  168  32/35   F1939   7 Kathi Duggan             26 F Greenland NH                  66:45.1 11:38 
  169  33/36   M5059   6 Mark Duggan              57 M Greenland NH                  66:47.1 11:39 
  170  21/25   F4049 147 Donna Simmons            44 F Forestdale MA                 67:01.4 11:41 
  171   1/1    F7099  39 Chrissy Walford          70 F Woods Hole MA                 67:04.3 11:42 
  172   5/6    F6069 133 Kathleen O'Sullivan      62 F Edgartown MA       FTC        67:27.7 11:46 
  173  22/25   F4049 124 Jennifer L. McKay        41 F Mashpee MA         FTC        67:40.3 11:48 
  174  33/35   F1939 143 Jessica Erickson         34 F Falmouth MA        FTC        67:52.5 11:50 
  175  34/36   M5059 197 Bob Whritenour           50 M Falmouth MA        FTC        67:55.3 11:50 
  176  26/26   M1939 149 Andrew Morrissey         32 M Braintree MA                  68:48.6 12:00 
  177  34/35   F1939 150 Allison Sullivan         34 F Raynham MA                    68:49.4 12:00 
  178  23/25   F4049 102 Rose Sariol              45 F Mansfield MA       TIR        69:09.5 12:03 
  179  35/35   F1939  81 Beth Ann Bligh           30 F Bridgewater MA     TIR        69:10.0 12:03 
  180  14/18   F5059  94 Elaine Wallace           59 F Westwood MA        TIR        69:10.7 12:04 
  181  15/18   F5059  65 Kathie A. Henry          59 F Chatham MA         CCAC       70:36.4 12:19 
  182  35/36   M5059 138 Jeff McMahon             50 M Sandwich MA                   71:32.2 12:28 
  183  16/18   F5059 164 Molly Sullivan           50 F Centerville MA                73:26.2 12:48 
  184  17/18   F5059 109 Nancy Samya              54 F Canton MA          TIR        73:32.3 12:49 
  185  24/25   F4049 116 Michele McCullough       41 F Walpole MA         TIR        73:33.1 12:49 
  186  11/11   M6069 135 Bill Dalrymple           64 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       77:40.5 13:32 
  187  25/25   F4049 163 Alicia Ricci             43 F Norwood MA         TIR        79:31.0 13:52 
  188  18/18   F5059 198 Julie Nassif             52 F Westwood MA        TIR        81:19.1 14:11 
  189  36/36   M5059  92 Claudio Sierra           55 M Dedham MA          TIR        87:58.1 15:20 
  190   6/6    F6069 137 Richard W. Smitley       68 F Stoughton MA       TIR        88:09.7 15:22 

                   ******** TOP FINISHERS ********

                      FIRST MALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1 Thomas Giardino          37 Falmouth        MA WHIRL        32:45 

                   FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1 Ella Martin              18 Woods Hole      MA              36:44 

                        MALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH
    1    75 Caleb Gartner             9 W. Falmouth        MA   48:11 

                       FEMALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH
         No finishers in this group other than first woman overall

                        MALE:  19 - 39  OPEN
    1     5 Jay Kolodzinski          32 S. Wellfleeet      MA   35:35 
    2    10 Scott Levin              35 W. Dennis          MA   38:38 
    3    13 Christopher Orzech       24 Somerville         MA   39:38 

                       FEMALE:  19 - 39  OPEN
    1    21 Lindsay Ruthven          36 Mashpee            MA   42:29 
    2    23 Katie Debler             23 Walpole            MA   42:39 
    3    32 Reiko Sagioka            37 W. Falmouth        MA   43:34 

                        MALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1     3 Geof Newton              44 Chatham            MA   34:08 
    2     4 Steve Faluotico          43 Falmouth           MA   34:26 
    3     8 Brian Bourque            40 Waquoit            MA   38:15 

                      FEMALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS
    1    17 Joanne Jack              44 Marstons Mills     MA   41:30 
    2    42 Anne Francis             46 Dedham             MA   44:35 
    3    54 Victoria Kennedy         44 Wellfleet          MA   45:59 

                        MALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1     2 Ken Gartner              51 W. Falmouth        MA   33:56 
    2     7 Tor Clark                59 Falmouth           MA   37:48 
    3    18 Jim McLaughlin           57 Sandwich           MA   41:45 

                      FEMALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS
    1    50 Ellen Howland            51 Falmouth           MA   45:41 
    2    86 Monica Hough             50 Falmouth           MA   49:22 
    3    89 Nancy Robertson          57 Mendon             MA   49:37 

                      MALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS
    1    19 Jim Morris               61 N. Attleboro       MA   41:57 
    2    34 Bob Hannon               60 Milton             MA   43:49 
    3    58 Tom Nally                62 S. Dennis          MA   46:14 

                     FEMALE:  60 - 69 VETERANS
    1    87 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        61 Marion             MA   49:26 
    2    90 Janet Vacon              60 E. Falmouth        MA   49:45 
    3   127 Judi Keller              63 N. Falmouth        MA   54:14 

                    MALE:  70 - 99  GRAND VETERANS
    1    83 Pete Stringer            70 Osterville         MA   48:51 
    2   123 Richie Williams          73 W. Falmouth        MA   53:12 
    3   147 Bill Masterson           73 Centerville        MA   57:01 

                   FEMALE:  70 - 99  GRAND VETERANS
    1   171 Chrissy Walford          70 Woods Hole         MA 1:07:05

 2011

THIRTY-FOURTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC5.74-MILE ROAD RACEWoods Hole, MA April 3, 2011 at 11:00 a.m. USATF Sanctioned.

Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

          
Place Name                    No    Age S City/st          Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== === = ================ ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Algar               176  32 M Woods Hole MA      32:53  5:44 
    2 Evan Williams             214  25 M Falmouth MA        33:03  5:46 
    3 Paul Wagner               144  26 M Somerville MA      33:21  5:49 
    4 Geoff Nickerson           194  32 M N. Falmouth MA     33:32  5:51 
    5 Mike Norton               166  41 M E. Falmouth MA     34:00  5:56 
    6 Steve Faluotico            17  42 M Falmouth MA        34:24  6:00 
    7 Ken Gartner               160  50 M W. Falmouth MA     34:52  6:05 
    8 Nicholas Tsanotelis        93  54 M Milton MA          36:44  6:24 
    9 Matt Plant                174  33 M N. Falmouth MA     37:05  6:28 
   10 Paul Vertefeville         193  46 M Vineyard Haven M   37:14  6:30 
   11 Allan Fleck Jr.            39  30 M E. Falmouth MA     37:18  6:30 
   12 Scott Levin               215  34 M W. Dennis MA       37:55  6:37 
   13 Jim Forker                  6  49 M Ludlow MA          39:16  6:51 
   14 Will Daniels              175  26 M Woods Hole MA      39:27  6:53 
   15 James Thompson            177  56 M Newton MA          39:33  6:54 
   16 Stephen McCaffrey         171  52 M Charlestown MA     40:05  6:59 
   17 Stacey Lane               170  45 F Charlestown MA     40:43  7:06 
   18 Ryder Musselman           213  25 M Boston MA          40:51  7:07 
   19 B. Hutchinson               7  24 M New York NY        40:52  7:08 
   20 Larry Belliveau           186  56 M Chatham MA         41:00  7:09 
   21 Paul Avellar               79  48 M Chatham MA         41:02  7:09 
   22 Craig Mayen               168  37 M Mashpee MA         41:37  7:15 
   23 Richard Carlisle          127  60 M Falmouth MA        41:40  7:16 
   24 Ella Martin               163  17 F Woods Hole MA      41:53  7:18 
   25 Frank Waldron             178  47 M E.Walpole MA       42:27  7:24 
   26 Dwight Pfundstein          74  54 M Mashpee MA         42:28  7:24 
   27 Jonathan Howland           12  52 M Falmouth MA        42:33  7:25 
   28 Amos Marsh                182  64 M N. Falmouth MA     42:33  7:25 
   29 Corey Heaslip             201  31 M E. Falmouth MA     42:46  7:27 
   30 Sam Ledwell               200  32 M N. Falmouth MA     42:49  7:28 
   31 Tom Bushy                 212  32 M Waquoit MA         42:53  7:29 
   32 Peter Wattles             184  49 M Walpole MA         43:11  7:32 
   33 Patrick Neville           155  33 M E. Greenwich RI    43:13  7:32 
   34 Rachel Horwitz            210  29 F Falmouth MA        43:25  7:34 
   35 Jim Morris                153  60 M N. Attleboro MA    43:34  7:36 
   36 Bob Hannon                101  59 M Milton MA          43:36  7:36 
   37 Lindsay Ruthven           114  35 F Mashpee MA         43:39  7:37 
   38 Kaylene Rosato             82  51 F Orleans MA         43:47  7:38 
   39 Anthony Kirincich         159  35 M Falmouth MA        44:10  7:42 
   40 Bob McColgan              113  54 M Dedham MA          44:42  7:48 
   41 Kevin Leach               208  58 M Falmouth MA        44:49  7:49 
   42 Mike Anastasia            180  29 M N. Falmouth MA     44:53  7:50 
   43 Duncan Warden             199  54 M Sherborn MA        44:56  7:50 
   44 Jodi Josephs               62  40 F E. Falmouth MA     44:59  7:51 
   45 Steven MacFarland          43  47 M Norwood MA         45:00  7:51 
   46 Ann Francis               105  45 F Dedham MA          45:14  7:53 
   47 Robert Norris             125  42 M E. Falmouth MA     45:20  7:54 
   48 Kathleen Thomas            73  53 F Mashpee MA         45:41  7:58 
   49 Jay Johnson                70  49 M Easton MA          45:48  7:59 
   50 Phil Brown                112  32 M Quincy MA          45:49  7:59 
   51 Reiko Sagioka             146  36 F W. Falmouth MA     45:53  8:00 
   52 Ann Tarrant                27  37 F Falmouth MA        45:56  8:00 
   53 Glenn Pokraka              25  49 M N. Falmouth MA     45:58  8:01 
   54 Jim McLaughlin             84  56 M Sandwich MA        46:01  8:01 
   55 Tom Neville               108  47 M Taunton MA         46:08  8:03 
   56 Paul DiAngelis             94  44 M E. Falmouth MA     46:12  8:03 
   57 Molly Hutt                185  36 F Mashpee MA         46:19  8:05 
   58 Loral O'Hara               42  27 F Woods Hole MA      46:31  8:07 
   59 David Walter               67  30 M Falmouth MA        46:31  8:07 
   60 Joanne Jack                33  43 F E. Falmouth MA     46:45  8:09 
   61 William Albert            138  50 M E. Stroudsburg P   46:59  8:12 
   62 Mary Ellen Ross            29  40 F E. Falmouth MA     47:02  8:12 
   63 Robert Kadunc             141  43 M Hyannis MA         47:07  8:13 
   64 Regina Tsanotelis          85  53 F Milton MA          47:17  8:15 
   65 James O'Connor             58  56 M N. Falmouth MA     47:20  8:15 
   66 Kevin Curley               83  59 M Milton MA          47:22  8:16 
   67 Donna Blackman            198  53 F Cotuit MA          47:25  8:16 
   68 Caitlin Sawyer            126  21 F Dedham MA          47:29  8:17 
   69 Paul Hartel               217  60 M Falmouth MA        47:35  8:18 
   70 Kevin Bligh                99  29 M Bridgewater MA     47:41  8:19 
   71 Adam Ross                  30  67 M E. Falmouth MA     47:44  8:19 
   72 Andrew Voorhis             35  52 M Woods Hole MA      47:51  8:21 
   73 Scott Hemenway            148  50 M E. Falmouth MA     47:52  8:21 
   74 Jessica Hartley           209  35 F Belmont MA         47:57  8:22 
   75 Jim Kiley                 192  50 M Mashpee MA         47:58  8:22 
   76 Jack O'Connor             106  55 M Dedham MA          48:15  8:25 
   77 Ryan Hergt                164  24 M Falmouth MA        48:16  8:25 
   78 Courtney Lima             203  24 F E. Falmouth MA     48:17  8:25 
   79 Kelly Cosgrove            202  25 F E. Sandwich MA     48:20  8:26 
   80 Weatherly Dorris          197  48 F Woods Hole MA      48:24  8:26 
   81 John Robertson             44  55 M Mendon MA          48:25  8:27 
   82 Julianne Waite             49  39 F N. Falmouth MA     48:29  8:27 
   83 Janet Vacon                57  59 F E. Falmouth MA     48:31  8:28 
   84 Mary Ellen Doran          103  49 F Dedham MA          48:37  8:29 
   85 Christine Whitmore        172  36 F Charlestown MA     48:45  8:30 
   86 Andrew McDermott          218  26 M Falmouth MA        48:47  8:30 
   87 Chris Noonan              190  41 M N.Falmouth MA      48:49  8:31 
   88 Thomas Conneely           102  48 M Norwood MA         49:07  8:34 
   89 Daniel Duffany            206  29 M E. Falmouth MA     49:25  8:37 
   90 John Banner                32  56 M E. Falmouth MA     49:33  8:38 
   91 Paula Baxter               11  47 F Waquoit MA         49:34  8:38 
   92 Michael Falcone           122  34 M Mashpee MA         49:37  8:39 
   93 Richie Williams             4  72 M W. Falmouth MA     49:41  8:40 
   94 Jonathan Croft            169  48 M E. Falmouth MA     49:45  8:40 
   95 Mark Buguey                45  61 M E. Falmouth MA     49:46  8:41 
   96 John J. McGounty           95  51 M Dedham MA          49:47  8:41 
   97 Pete Stringer             189  69 M Osterville MA      49:51  8:41 
   98 Wilhelm Kadunc            140  58 M Hyannis MA         49:53  8:42 
   99 Sharon Magaliff           124  55 F S. Dennis MA       49:53  8:42 
  100 Matt Metell               151  20 M E. Falmouth MA     49:56  8:42 
  101 Julie Duffany             205  30 F E. Falmouth MA     50:00  8:43 
  102 Mariann Withington        110  55 F Plymouth MA        50:08  8:44 
  103 Jack Feiter               135  40 M Plymouth MA        50:11  8:45 
  104 Ed Dowling                109  54 M Plymouth MA        50:18  8:46 
  105 Marjorie O'Malley         107  56 F Roslindale MA      50:26  8:48 
  106 Neel Aluru                157  36 M Falmouth MA        50:26  8:48 
  107 Elliot Glist               31  47 M Falmouth MA        50:29  8:48 
  108 Bob Richards              167  57 M N. Falmouth MA     50:30  8:48 
  109 Frederick W Lowe           10  63 M Falmouth MA        50:42  8:50 
  110 Claudio Sierra             92  54 M Dedham MA          51:00  8:53 
  111 Dick Doran                104  61 M Dedham MA          51:02  8:54 
  112 Jeffrey Farrington        131  40 M Falmouth MA        51:03  8:54 
  113 Erica Albert              136  20 F Plainville MA      51:06  8:55 
  114 Erin Kennedy              139  27 F Quincy MA          51:10  8:55 
  115 Heather Farrell            36  52 F Falmouth MA        51:40  9:00 
  116 Steve Waxman               63  65 M Falmouth MA        52:10  9:06 
  117 Patty Culkins             145  48 F Edgartown MA       52:16  9:07 
  118 James Orphan              152  58 M Walpole MA         52:18  9:07 
  119 Lysbeth Abrams             53  47 F Falmouth MA        52:19  9:07 
  120 Joanne Corsano             75  56 F Pocasset MA        52:21  9:08 
  121 George Graeber            211  68 M Orleans MA         52:43  9:11 
  122 David Schneider             8  51 M Falmouth MA        52:50  9:13 
  123 Larry Gray                116  48 M E. Falmouth MA     52:53  9:13 
  124 Karen Patnode              15  54 F Teaticket MA       52:54  9:13 
  125 Robert LaLiberte          128  60 M W. Barnstable MA   53:07  9:16 
  126 Dan Fitzpatrick            97  54 M Hopkinton MA       53:12  9:17 
  127 Beth Pasakarnis            19  49 F Mashpee MA         53:18  9:18 
  128 George Henry               68  61 M Chatham MA         53:21  9:18 
  129 Cathy Brezinski            34  34 F Portland ME        53:28  9:19 
  130 Candace Colonna           156  33 F Plymouth MA        53:28  9:19 
  131 Ralph S. Demoranville     118  62 M Middleboro MA      53:35  9:20 
  132 Scott Smith               195  48 M Vineyard Haven M   53:36  9:21 
  133 Roger G. Sylvia            40  58 M Sandwich MA        54:24  9:29 
  134 Mindy Lim                  61  30 F Methuen MA         54:36  9:31 
  135 Barbara Gutierrez          55  38 F Mansfield MA       54:47  9:33 
  136 Robert Binns              179  51 M Sharon MA          54:50  9:34 
  137 Judi Keller               117  62 F N. Falmouth MA     54:51  9:34 
  138 Jonathan P. Klaren         71  44 M Chilmark MA        54:53  9:34 
  139 Nora Shanahan              86  52 F Braintree MA       54:54  9:34 
  140 Anton Post                162  57 M E. Falmouth MA     54:54  9:34 
  141 Bob Murray                100  56 M Scituate MA        55:00  9:35 
  142 Mary Lou Sauro             59  47 F Newton MA          55:06  9:36 
  143 Stephen Costello           64  47 M E. Falmouth MA     55:07  9:37 
  144 Alicia Norton             111  26 F Cambridge MA       55:17  9:38 
  145 Richard McKenna            60  57 M E. Falmouth MA     55:25  9:40 
  146 Georgie Evans             207  25 M Centerville MA     55:27  9:40 
  147 Jessica D'Angio            20  33 F W. Bridgewater M   55:39  9:42 
  148 Lane J. Abrams             54  48 M Falmouth MA        55:51  9:44 
  149 Caleb Gartner             161   8 M W. Falmouth MA     56:09  9:47 
  150 Melissa Manter            143  48 F W. Tisbury MA      56:35  9:52 
  151 Annemarie Currie          147  41 F Hatchville MA      56:37  9:52 
  152 Skipper Manter             50  53 M W. Tisbury MA      56:59  9:56 
  153 Scott Fitzmaurice         204  43 M Monument Beach M   57:03  9:57 
  154 Ron Rege                   51  64 M Plymouth MA        57:21 10:00 
  155 Tamara Dolan              137  40 F N. Falmouth MA     57:39 10:03 
  156 Amy Kukulya                66  33 F E. Falmouth MA     57:40 10:03 
  157 Shona Vitelli              65  33 F E. Falmouth MA     57:40 10:03 
  158 Jean Gugliemi              90  50 F Braintree MA       58:04 10:07 
  159 Alexis Agaman             196  31 F E. Sandwich MA     58:23 10:11 
  160 Michael Garry              48  63 M N. Falmouth MA     58:31 10:12 
  161 Jessica Erickson          181  33 F Mashpee MA         58:44 10:14 
  162 Margaret Raymo             72  47 F Newton MA          58:46 10:15 
  163 Virginia Bagdady           47  61 F W. Falmouth MA     59:07 10:18 
  164 Lynn Forti                216  43 F E. Falmouth MA     59:25 10:22 
  165 Katherine Newhall          46  30 F Plymouth MA        59:47 10:25 
  166 Laurie Fife                41  58 F E. Falmouth MA     59:52 10:26 
  167 Nerissa Tsarides          150  35 F Rochester MA     1:00:07 10:29 
  168 Marcella McCarthy          77  50 F Yarmouth Port MA 1:00:20 10:31 
  169 Jennifer L. McKay         121  40 F Mashpee MA       1:00:20 10:31 
  170 Julene Augusta             89  44 F E. Falmouth MA   1:00:21 10:31 
  171 Jack Whitehead            123  69 M Falmouth MA      1:01:02 10:38 
  172 Rose M. Sarid             154  44 F Mansfield MA     1:01:25 10:42 
  173 Kristin Eaton             191  43 F Plymouth MA      1:01:41 10:45 
  174 Ron Pikul                  88  61 M Assonet MA       1:02:46 10:57 
  175 Shavanna Lavenskie         23  24 F Teaticket MA     1:02:57 10:59 
  176 Linda Fitzpatrick          98  48 F Hopkinton MA     1:02:59 10:59 
  177 Sandy Gardner             115  51 F E. Falmouth MA   1:03:58 11:09 
  178 Terry McMahon             130  46 M Sandwich MA      1:04:04 11:10 
  179 Donna Simmons             149  43 F Buzzards Bay MA  1:04:36 11:16 
  180 Jane Stringer             187  59 F Osterville MA    1:06:01 11:30 
  181 Ginny Irving              119  37 F E. Falmouth MA   1:06:27 11:35 
  182 Elena Sierra               91  52 F Dedham MA        1:07:18 11:44 
  183 Jeffrey McMahon           132  49 M Sandwich MA      1:07:37 11:47 
  184 Kelly Cook                 38  30 F Bourne MA        1:08:25 11:56 
  185 Kathie Henry               69  58 F Chatham MA       1:08:34 11:57 
  186 Ellen Connolly            158  51 F Boston MA        1:13:09 12:45 
  187 Amanda Morrison             5  26 F Boston MA        1:14:10 12:56 
  188 John Morrison             183  59 M Sandwich MA      1:14:11 12:56 
  189 Thomas Stracqualursi      173  36 M Stoughton MA     1:17:35 13:31 
  190 Doris Beatty               26  76 F Falmouth MA      1:18:03 13:36 
  191 Gloria Leach              165  61 F Falmouth MA      1:18:05 13:37 
  192 Frances Buehler           129  72 F Woods Hole MA    1:31:43 15:59 

                   ******** TOP FINISHERS ********

                        FIRST MALE FINISHER OVERALL  
    1 Chris Algar              32 Woods Hole      MA            32:53 
                       FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL
    1 Stacey Lane              45 Charlestown     MA            40:43 
                    ********************************

                      JUNIORS: MALE: 18 & UNDER 
    1   148 Caleb Gartner             8 W. Falmouth        MA   56:09 

                     JUNIORS: FEMALE: 18 & UNDER            
    1    24 Ella Martin              17 Woods Hole         MA   41:53 
                     ********************************

                         OPEN: MALE:  19 - 39
    1     2 Evan Williams            25 Falmouth           MA   33:03 
    2     3 Paul Wagner              26 Somerville         MA   33:21 
    3     4 Geoff Nickerson          32 N. Falmouth        MA   33:32 

                        OPEN: FEMALE:  19 - 39
    1    34 Rachel Horwitz           29 Falmouth           MA   43:25 
    2    37 Lindsay Ruthven          35 Mashpee            MA   43:39 
    3    51 Reiko Sagioka            36 W. Falmouth        MA   45:53 
                     ********************************

                        MASTERS: MALE:  40 - 49
    1     5 Mike Norton              41 E. Falmouth        MA   34:00 
    2     6 Steve Faluotico          42 Falmouth           MA   34:24 
    3    10 Paul Vertefeville        46 Vineyard Haven     MA   37:14 

                       MASTERS: FEMALE:  40 - 49
    1    44 Jodi Josephs             40 E. Falmouth        MA   44:59 
    2    46 Ann Francis              45 Dedham             MA   45:14 
    3    60 Joanne Jack              43 E. Falmouth        MA   46:45 
                    ********************************

                        SENIOR MASTERS: MALE:  50 - 59
    1     7 Ken Gartner              50 W. Falmouth        MA   34:52 
    2     8 Nicholas Tsanotelis      54 Milton             MA   36:44 
    3    15 James Thompson           56 Newton             MA   39:33

                       SENIOR MASTERS: FEMALE:  50 - 59
    1    38 Kaylene Rosato           51 Orleans            MA   43:47 
    2    48 Kathleen Thomas          53 Mashpee            MA   45:41 
    3    64 Regina Tsanotelis        53 Milton             MA   47:17
                      ********************************

                        GRAND MASTERS: MALE:  60 - 69
    1    23 Richard Carlisle         60 Falmouth           MA   41:40 
    2    28 Amos Marsh               64 N. Falmouth        MA   42:33 
    3    35 Jim Morris               60 N. Attleboro       MA   43:34 

                       GRAND MASTERS: FEMALE:  60 - 69
    1   136 Judi Keller              62 N. Falmouth        MA   54:51 
    2   162 Virginia Bagdady         61 W. Falmouth        MA   59:07 
    3   190 Gloria Leach             61 Falmouth           MA 1:18:05 
                      ********************************                 

                     VETERANS: MALE:  70 - 99
    1    92 Richie Williams          72 W. Falmouth        MA   49:41 

                     VETERANS: FEMALE:  70 - 99
    1   189 Doris Beatty             76 Falmouth           MA 1:18:03 
    2   191 Frances Buehler          72 Woods Hole         MA 1:31:43 
                      ********************************