Seagull Six Results

Home   Races   Seagull Six Spring Classic   Seagull Six Results

Course Records:
Jerry Kiernan, 1987, 27:51
Lynn Jennings, 1978, 31:53

 2014

THIRTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — March 30, 2014 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned

Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org

Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                    Ag S City, State        Club       Time     Pace
===== ======== ====== === ======================= == = ================== =======    ======== ====
    1   1/24   M1939   1 Tom Giardino             39 M Falmouth MA                   32:41.7  5:42
    2   2/24   M1939 224 Chris Algar              35 M Falmouth MA                   33:10.9  5:47
    3   3/24   M1939 181 Alex Parulis             27 M Falmouth MA                   33:53.2  5:55
    4   1/29   M5059 178 Ken Gartner              53 M Falmouth MA        FTC        34:26.4  6:00
    5   1/18   M4049 206 Mike Norton              43 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        35:45.6  6:14
    6   1/24   F1939 234 Elizabeth Forbes         24 F Falmouth MA                   37:29.0  6:32
    7   2/18   M4049  28 Brian Bourque            42 M Waquoit MA         FTC        38:04.1  6:38
    8   2/29   M5059 165 Christopher Novak        51 M Dennisport MA      CCAC       38:26.8  6:42
    9   3/29   M5059  66 Mike Ouimet              52 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        38:34.9  6:44
   10   2/24   F1939   8 Kathryn Sweeney          30 F Cambridge MA                  39:36.6  6:55
   11   4/24   M1939 198 Steven Waldman           26 M Woods Hole MA      FTC        40:26.6  7:03
   12   5/24   M1939 212 Matthew McClure          26 M Cotuit MA                     40:43.2  7:06
   13   1/17   F4049 155 Katie McCully            48 F Eastham MA         CCAC       40:55.8  7:08
   14   6/24   M1939  74 Steven Vanderlaske       30 M Falmouth MA                   41:25.7  7:14
   15   7/24   M1939 214 Kristopher Karnauskas    31 M N. Falmouth MA                41:30.7  7:14
   16   3/18   M4049  29 Tom Tierney              45 M Hyde Park MA       TIR        41:55.2  7:19
   17   4/29   M5059  23 Jeffrey Silcox           52 M Teaticket MA                  42:03.7  7:20
   18   2/17   F4049 203 Eileen Cakouros          45 F Milton MA          HFC        42:09.8  7:21
   19   5/29   M5059 106 Jeff Mullan              52 M Milton MA          SF         42:23.0  7:24
   20   4/18   M4049 161 Christopher Abel         43 M Harwichport MA                42:37.8  7:26
   21   6/29   M5059 175 Frank Waldron            50 M E. Walpole MA      TIR        42:41.2  7:27
   22   5/18   M4049 182 Sam Voolich              40 M Boston MA          TIR        42:55.6  7:29
   23   6/18   M4049  71 Brian H Yocis            44 M Medford MA         TIR        43:11.7  7:32
   24   8/24   M1939 116 Allan Fleck, Jr          33 M E. Falmouth MA                43:41.5  7:37
   25   9/24   M1939 171 Phil Brown               35 M Canton MA          TIR        43:52.0  7:39
   26   1/3    M0118 188 Merrick Rubinstein       15 M Bourne MA                     43:52.6  7:39
   27   3/24   F1939 195 Alexis Fischer           26 F Woods Hole MA                 43:54.1  7:39
   28  10/24   M1939  78 Mike Mueller             28 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        44:03.5  7:41
   29   1/17   F5059  90 Paula Baxter             50 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        44:10.0  7:42
   30  11/24   M1939 172 Micah Webb               39 M E. Falmouth MA                44:11.4  7:42
   31   4/24   F1939 238 Kristen Denette          32 F S. Easton MA       TIR        44:16.0  7:43
   32   7/29   M5059  42 Bill Murphy              52 M Rockland MA        TIR        44:18.2  7:44
   33   2/3    M0118 177 Caleb Gartner            11 M Falmouth MA        FTC        44:37.6  7:47
   34   5/24   F1939 149 Stephanie Thompson       30 F Sandwich MA                   44:50.0  7:49
   35   2/17   F5059  26 Anita Smith              50 F Vineyard Haven MA             44:51.7  7:49
   36   1/13   M6069 204 Thomas Cugno             63 M Dennisport MA                 45:15.9  7:54
   37   2/13   M6069 235 Kevin Leach              61 M Falmouth MA        FTC        45:23.9  7:55
   38   3/13   M6069 111 Bob Hannon               62 M Milton MA          TIR        45:25.1  7:55
   39  12/24   M1939 196 Jesse McNichol           28 M Woods Hole MA                 46:06.3  8:02
   40  13/24   M1939 237 Tom Busby                35 M Waquoit MA         FTC        46:07.4  8:03
   41  14/24   M1939 143 Paul McCormick           20 M Dennisport MA                 46:08.9  8:03
   42   8/29   M5059  84 Bob McColgan             57 M Dedham MA          TIR        46:42.9  8:09
   43   7/18   M4049 159 Craig Mayen              40 M Mashpee MA                    46:50.4  8:10
   44   1/10   F0118 131 Kelly Klaren             12 F Chilmark MA                   46:51.2  8:10
   45   9/29   M5059 236 Creighton Muscato        55 M N. Easton MA       TIR        47:00.1  8:12
   46  10/29   M5059  12 Andrew Voorhis           55 M Pocasset MA        FTC        47:11.0  8:14
   47  15/24   M1939 136 Thomas Stracqualursi     39 M Leominster MA      CRR/FTC    47:44.3  8:19
   48  16/24   M1939  85 Anthony Julian           32 M Norfolk MA                    47:45.8  8:20
   49   8/18   M4049 124 Rick Martin              47 M Falmouth MA                   47:55.4  8:21
   50   3/17   F5059 191 Weatherly Dorris         51 F Woods Hole MA      FTC        48:11.1  8:24
   51   6/24   F1939  81 Mananjo Jonahson         34 F Falmouth MA                   48:27.8  8:27
   52   4/13   M6069 113 Tom Nally                64 M S. Dennis MA       CCAC/FTC   48:31.1  8:28
   53  11/29   M5059 102 Jay Johnson              52 M Easton MA                     48:33.6  8:28
   54  17/24   M1939  98 Jeffrey Smith            26 M Norwood MA         TIR        48:38.8  8:29
   55  12/29   M5059 170 Simon Thorrold           50 M Falmouth MA                   48:45.6  8:30
   56   4/17   F5059 199 Rachel Shanor            56 F Milton MA                     48:54.5  8:32
   57   5/13   M6069  79 Steve Benton             63 M N. Falmouth MA                49:07.4  8:34
   58   9/18   M4049 180 Andrew Collins           45 M Sandwich MA                   49:29.4  8:38
   59  13/29   M5059  94 Jim McLaughlin           59 M Sandwich MA        TIR        49:31.3  8:38
   60   5/17   F5059 134 Jeri Bebrin              53 F Vernon CT                     49:36.9  8:39
   61   7/24   F1939  73 Mary Vanderlaske         26 F Falmouth MA        FTC        49:38.9  8:39
   62   8/24   F1939 174 Erin Kennedy             30 F Plymouth MA                   49:42.2  8:40
   63  18/24   M1939  64 Corey Palm               37 M N. Easton MA                  49:44.3  8:40
   64   6/13   M6069 209 Frank Connors            61 M Taunton MA         WRR        49:46.4  8:41
   65  14/29   M5059 211 Neil Cusack              51 M Cork, Ireland                 49:47.3  8:41
   66   6/17   F5059   4 Heather Farrell          55 F Falmouth MA        FTC        50:01.4  8:43
   67  10/18   M4049  44 Tim Morse                40 M Cotuit MA                     50:02.1  8:43
   68   3/17   F4049 129 Ann Tarrant              40 F Falmouth MA        FTC        50:19.4  8:47
   69  15/29   M5059  10 Duncan Warden            57 M Sherborn MA        TRI-FYT    50:20.9  8:47
   70  16/29   M5059 163 John Dooley              56 M Marstons Mills MA  TIR        50:47.2  8:51
   71   7/17   F5059 219 Sharon Magaliff          58 F S. Dennis MA       CCAC       50:59.0  8:53
   72   9/24   F1939 226 Gretchen Patrick         33 F S. Boston MA       TIR        51:12.3  8:56
   73   8/17   F5059  36 MaryEllen Doran          52 F Dedham MA          TIR        51:23.1  8:58
   74  17/29   M5059  35 John Banner              59 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC/TIR    51:37.4  9:00
   75  18/29   M5059  33 Dan Fitzpatrick          57 M Hopkinton MA       TIR        52:04.0  9:05
   76  19/24   M1939 222 Craig Davidson           28 M Wareham MA                    52:06.8  9:05
   77  19/29   M5059 210 Scott Hemenway           53 M E. Falmouth MA                52:19.8  9:07
   78   7/13   M6069  43 Kevin Purcell            60 M Dedham MA          TIR        52:31.2  9:09
   79  20/29   M5059 133 Steve Bebrin             55 M Vernon CT                     52:32.3  9:10
   80  20/24   M1939  11 Patrick Neville          36 M E. Greenwich RI               52:41.4  9:11
   81  11/18   M4049 123 Drew Peters              40 M E. Greenwich RI               52:42.5  9:11
   82   8/13   M6069 218 Dennis Clark             66 M Truro MA           CCA        52:46.0  9:12
   83   4/17   F4049 173 Jodi Josephs             43 F E. Falmouth MA                52:53.3  9:13
   84   9/17   F5059  40 Marianne Withington      58 F Plymouth MA        TIR        53:12.8  9:17
   85   5/17   F4049 162 Bridgett Chaffee         43 F W. Roxbury MA      TIR        53:27.5  9:19
   86  21/29   M5059  19 David Schneider          54 M Falmouth MA                   53:36.6  9:21
   87  10/17   F5059  80 Linda Bates              51 F Westwood MA        TIR        53:43.6  9:22
   88  11/17   F5059   2 Karen Patnode            57 F Teaticket MA                  53:44.4  9:22
   89  21/24   M1939  52 John Piajanowski         35 M Medway MA                     53:52.8  9:24
   90  10/24   F1939  27 Vanessa Raihill          31 F Wayland MA                    54:01.5  9:25
   91  22/24   M1939 202 Andrew Arki              39 M E. Falmouth MA                54:02.3  9:25
   92   2/10   F0118 225 Shelby Corsano           17 F Monument Beach MA             54:02.7  9:25
   93  12/17   F5059  51 Marjorie OMalley         59 F Boston MA          TIR        54:22.9  9:29
   94  22/29   M5059 168 John McGourty            54 M Dedham MA          TIR        54:47.6  9:33
   95   3/10   F0118 221 Meghan Sonia             13 F W. Tisbury MA                 55:20.0  9:39
   96  12/18   M4049 130 Jonathan Klaren          47 M Chilmark MA                   55:23.9  9:40
   97  23/29   M5059  41 Edward Dowling           57 M Plymouth MA        TIR        56:01.1  9:46
   98  11/24   F1939   5 Emily Thompson           38 F Hopedale MA                   56:05.8  9:47
   99   6/17   F4049  83 Sheila Barrows           45 F N. Falmouth MA                56:07.2  9:47
  100  13/17   F5059 233 Sonja Bieg               53 F Mashpee MA                    56:11.5  9:48
  101  12/24   F1939 183 Carly Serodio            32 F S. Boston MA                  56:21.3  9:50
  102   9/13   M6069  45 Ralph DeMoranville       65 M Middleboro MA      TIR        57:07.8  9:58
  103  13/24   F1939   9 Rachel Linso             28 F Quincy MA          TIR        57:16.5  9:59
  104  24/29   M5059  47 Kevin McSheffrey         53 M Dedham MA          TIR        57:22.5 10:00
  105  14/24   F1939 201 Liza Bar                 37 F Sagamore MA                   57:33.2 10:02
  106   4/10   F0118 227 Molina Oung              17 F Bourne MA                     57:35.4 10:02
  107   7/17   F4049 207 Pamela Smith             40 F Sagamore Beach MA             57:38.2 10:03
  108  15/24   F1939   7 Julia Giannotti          36 F Billerica MA                  58:48.8 10:15
  109   1/2    F6069 114 Pat Nally                63 F S. Dennis MA       CCAC/FTC   58:53.0 10:16
  110  13/18   M4049 229 John McIntyre            49 M Halifax MA                    59:02.9 10:18
  111   5/10   F0118 208 Colleen Brady            17 F Bourne MA                     59:03.4 10:18
  112  25/29   M5059  55 Skipper Manter           57 M W. Tisbury MA      FTC        59:08.8 10:19
  113  14/18   M4049 213 Jordan Geist             43 M Teaticket MA                  59:13.7 10:20
  114   8/17   F4049 194 Lynn Forti               45 F Falmouth MA                   59:18.6 10:20
  115   9/17   F4049 187 Amy Coe                  42 F Boston MA                     59:19.3 10:21
  116   1/3    F7099 158 Regina Wright            72 F Marshfield MA      TIR        59:29.6 10:22
  117  23/24   M1939 217 James Lanoie             32 M Bourne MA                     59:30.1 10:22
  118   6/10   F0118 184 Samantha Lee             15 F Buzzards Bay MA               59:45.6 10:25
  119  10/17   F4049  82 Sue Richard              43 F Norwood MA         TIR        59:50.5 10:26
  120  16/24   F1939  24 Brenda Frazier           38 F Abington MA                   60:03.2 10:28
  121  17/24   F1939 117 Sheryl Stone             38 F Mashpee MA                    60:45.6 10:36
  122   7/10   F0118 216 Audrey Kelleher          14 F Bourne MA          BHS        60:46.7 10:36
  123  11/17   F4049 100 Tonya SanClemente        43 F E. Falmouth MA                60:49.5 10:36
  124  10/13   M6069 166 Steve Conroy             66 M Boston MA                     61:20.6 10:42
  125  26/29   M5059 190 Robert Binns             54 M Sharon MA          TIR        61:26.0 10:43
  126  12/17   F4049 164 Kathleen Dustin          45 F Hopkinton MA                  61:44.5 10:46
  127  18/24   F1939 205 Stacy Georgilas          39 F Whitman MA                    61:58.0 10:48
  128  15/18   M4049 232 Sean Burke               42 M Harwich MA                    62:07.3 10:50
  129  14/17   F5059  48 Nora Shanahan            55 F Braintree MA       TIR        62:31.3 10:54
  130  19/24   F1939 120 Kimberly Iannucci        27 F Kingston MA                   63:07.4 11:00
  131  15/17   F5059  70 Jean Guglielmi           53 F Braintree MA       TIR        63:54.6 11:09
  132  11/13   M6069  62 Steve O'Neil             66 M Plymouth MA        TIR        64:12.4 11:12
  133  16/17   F5059 119 Deborah Knight           56 F Worcester MA       CMS        64:14.0 11:12
  134  13/17   F4049  72 Kerstin J Yocis          44 F Medford MA         TIR        64:26.0 11:14
  135  14/17   F4049  14 Tina Newcombe            45 F E. Falmouth MA                64:26.7 11:14
  136  16/18   M4049  13 Robert Newcombe          46 M E. Falmouth MA                64:27.5 11:14
  137  27/29   M5059 118 Jonathan Knight          57 M Worcester MA       CMS        64:43.7 11:17
  138   8/10   F0118 231 Isabella Powers          15 F Bourne MA                     65:27.6 11:25
  139   9/10   F0118 215 Delaney Hyldburg         15 F Bourne MA          BHS        65:28.2 11:25
  140  28/29   M5059 189 Peter Thomas             55 M Sandwich MA        FTC        65:29.2 11:25
  141  17/17   F5059 142 Melissa Manter           51 F W. Tisbury MA                 65:35.5 11:26
  142  12/13   M6069  37 Dick Doran               64 M Dedham MA          TIR        65:40.8 11:27
  143   2/2    F6069 152 Irene Aurilio            60 F Norwood MA         TIR        65:41.9 11:27
  144  15/17   F4049 176 Michele McCullough       43 F Walpole MA         TIR        66:00.6 11:30
  145  17/18   M4049 200 Lou Falcone              46 M W. Roxbury MA      TIR        67:08.0 11:42
  146   1/2    M7099 220 Joe Weinberger           72 M S. Yarmouth MA     CCAC       67:16.6 11:44
  147  16/17   F4049 179 Isabel Collins           46 F Sandwich MA                   67:48.4 11:49
  148  20/24   F1939 135 Elizabeth Manney         36 F Leominster MA      CMS/FTC    69:35.7 12:08
  149   3/3    M0118  58 Danial Cousins           12 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        70:26.6 12:17
  150  21/24   F1939  57 Kristan Cousins          39 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        70:27.0 12:17
  151  22/24   F1939  93 Kelly Cook               33 F Bourne MA                     70:40.8 12:19
  152   2/2    M7099  77 Jack Whitehead           72 M Falmouth MA        FTC        71:01.3 12:23
  153  17/17   F4049 145 Rose Sariol              47 F Mansfield MA       TIR        72:14.9 12:36
  154  18/18   M4049 223 Kurt Lawson              46 M Centerville MA                74:31.4 12:59
  155  10/10   F0118 228 Julianna Cubellis        18 F Buzzards Bay MA               74:38.0 13:01
  156  23/24   F1939  76 Aimee Jarominski         30 F Sandwich MA                   74:38.3 13:01
  157  24/24   M1939  75 David Jarominski         30 M Sandwich MA                   74:38.7 13:01
  158  29/29   M5059 128 Jeff McMahon             52 M Sandwich MA                   75:06.7 13:06
  159  13/13   M6069   6 Ken Casson               68 M Yarmouth Port MA   HSR        79:08.0 13:48
  160  24/24   F1939  97 Tanya Turner             37 F Norwood MA         TIR        79:08.0 13:48
  161   2/3    F7099 160 Maggi Yates              70 F Falmouth MA        FTC        92:12.2 16:04
  162   3/3    F7099 144 Doris Beatty             79 F Falmouth MA        FTC        92:14.5 16:05
                   ******** TOP FINISHERS ********                   

                       FIRST FINISHER OVERALL                        
    1       Tom Giardino             39 Falmouth           MA   32:42
                        FIRST FEMALE OVERALL                         
    1       Elizabeth Forbes         24 Falmouth           MA   37:29

                        MALE:  1 - 18: Youth                         
    1    26 Merrick Rubinstein       15 Bourne             MA   43:53
    2    33 Caleb Gartner            11 Falmouth           MA   44:38
    3   149 Danial Cousins           12 E. Falmouth        MA 1:10:27
                       FEMALE:  1 - 18: Youth                        
    1    44 Kelly Klaren             12 Chilmark           MA   46:52
    2    92 Shelby Corsano           17 Monument Beach     MA   54:03
    3    95 Meghan Sonia             13 W. Tisbury         MA   55:20

                        MALE:  19 - 39: Open                         
    1     2 Chris Algar              35 Falmouth           MA   33:11
    2     3 Alex Parulis             27 Falmouth           MA   33:54
    3    11 Steven Waldman           26 Woods Hole         MA   40:27
                       FEMALE:  19 - 39: Open                        
    1    10 Kathryn Sweeney          30 Cambridge          MA   39:37
    2    27 Alexis Fischer           26 Woods Hole         MA   43:55
    3    31 Kristen Denette          32 S. Easton          MA   44:16

                       MALE:  40 - 49: Masters                       
    1     5 Mike Norton              43 E. Falmouth        MA   35:46
    2     7 Brian Bourque            42 Waquoit            MA   38:05
    3    16 Tom Tierney              45 Hyde Park          MA   41:56
                      FEMALE:  40 - 49: Masters                      
    1    13 Katie McCully            48 Eastham            MA   40:56
    2    18 Eileen Cakouros          45 Milton             MA   42:10
    3    68 Ann Tarrant              40 Falmouth           MA   50:20

                       MALE:  50 - 59: Seniors                       
    1     4 Ken Gartner              53 Falmouth           MA   34:27
    2     8 Christopher Novak        51 Dennisport         MA   38:27
    3     9 Mike Ouimet              52 E. Falmouth        MA   38:35
                      FEMALE:  50 - 59: Seniors                      
    1    29 Paula Baxter             50 E. Falmouth        MA   44:10
    2    35 Anita Smith              50 Vineyard Haven     MA   44:52
    3    50 Weatherly Dorris         51 Woods Hole         MA   48:12

                       MALE:  60 - 69: Veterans                      
    1    36 Thomas Cugno             63 Dennisport         MA   45:16
    2    37 Kevin Leach              61 Falmouth           MA   45:24
    3    38 Bob Hannon               62 Milton             MA   45:26
                      FEMALE:  60 - 69: Veterans                     
    1   109 Pat Nally                63 S. Dennis          MA   58:53
    2   143 Irene Aurilio            60 Norwood            MA 1:05:42

                  MALE:  70 and over: Grand Veterans                 
    1   146 Joe Weinberger           72 S. Yarmouth        MA 1:07:17
    2   152 Jack Whitehead           72 Falmouth           MA 1:11:02
                 FEMALE:  70 and over: Grand Veterans                
    1   116 Regina Wright            72 Marshfield         MA   59:30
    2   161 Maggi Yates              70 Falmouth           MA 1:32:13
    3   162 Doris Beatty             79 Falmouth           MA 1:32:15

 2013

THIRTY-SIXTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — March 24, 2013 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned

Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club

Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                     Ag S City, State        Club      Time       Pace
===== ======== ====== === ======================== == = ================== =======   ========  =====
    1   1/35   M1939    1 Tom Giardino             38 M Falmouth MA        WHIRL      32:57.4   5:45
    2   1/34   M5059  189 Ken Gartner              52 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        34:18.0   5:59
    3   1/23   M4049  202 Steve Faluotico          44 M Falmouth MA        FTC        35:08.2   6:08
    4   2/35   M1939   23 Geoff Nickerson          34 M N. Falmouth MA                35:52.8   6:16
    5   2/23   M4049    9 Brian Bourque            41 M Waquoit MA                    36:03.9   6:17
    6   3/35   M1939   22 Allan Fleck Jr           32 M E. Falmouth MA                37:03.9   6:28
    7   4/35   M1939   33 Pete Della Bella         39 M Natick MA                     37:28.9   6:32
    8   5/35   M1939  218 Juan Palomar             39 M E. Sandwich MA                37:40.0   6:34
    9   1/21   M6069  180 Tor Clark                60 M Falmouth MA        FTC        37:45.6   6:35
   10   6/35   M1939  141 Eric Wheeler             37 M Falmouth MA        BSTT       37:49.3   6:36
   11   2/34   M5059  185 Mike Ouimet              51 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        38:30.5   6:43
   12   3/23   M4049  194 Eric Eklund              45 M Wellfleet MA                  39:01.7   6:48
   13   4/23   M4049    7 Rick Cota                44 M Wakefield RI                  39:54.2   6:58
   14   7/35   M1939  242 Corey Heaslip            33 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        40:19.4   7:02
   15   8/35   M1939    5 Marc Blandin             33 M Brockton MA                   41:07.7   7:10
   16   5/23   M4049  106 Paul Vertefeuille        48 M Vineyard Haven MA  FTC        41:11.8   7:11
   17   9/35   M1939   43 Derek Beane              34 M Charlestown MA                41:17.1   7:12
   18   6/23   M4049   70 Noel Clarke              49 M Somerville MA      SRR        41:23.9   7:13
   19   3/34   M5059  234 Larry Belliveau          58 M Chatham MA         CCAC       42:19.6   7:23
   20   4/34   M5059   49 Jack Cachelin            55 M Westwood MA        TIR        42:34.9   7:26
   21   7/23   M4049  188 David McPherson          47 M Pocasset MA        FTC        42:43.2   7:27
   22   1/28   F1939  104 Kristen Denette          31 F S.  Boston MA      TIR        42:44.2   7:27
   23   5/34   M5059  200 Andrew Voorhis           54 M Pocasset MA                   42:45.6   7:27
   24   1/3    M0118  144 Jackson Ryther           17 M N. Falmouth MA                42:59.4   7:30
   25  10/35   M1939  134 Sam Ledwell              34 M N. Falmouth MA                43:03.4   7:31
   26  11/35   M1939  172 Craig Mayen              39 M Mashpee MA                    43:04.2   7:31
   27   2/21   M6069   18 John Martino             64 M Sharon MA                     43:06.4   7:31
   28  12/35   M1939  131 Sam Voolich              39 M Boston MA          TIR        43:20.4   7:34
   29   8/23   M4049  233 Frank Waldron            49 M East Walpole MA    TIR        43:32.3   7:36
   30   3/21   M6069   79 Bob Hannon               61 M Milton MA          TIR        43:35.5   7:36
   31   1/31   F4049  205 Stace Beaulieu           41 F Falmouth MA        FTC        43:39.0   7:37
   32   4/21   M6069  238 John Curran              63 M Norfolk MA                    43:45.9   7:38
   33  13/35   M1939  156 Thomas Stracqualursi     38 M Taunton MA         CRR/FTC    43:52.9   7:39
   34  14/35   M1939  177 David Coe                35 M Holden MA                     44:03.8   7:41
   35   1/30   F5059  203 Kayleen Rosato           53 F S. Orleans MA      TIR/CCAC   44:04.9   7:41
   36   6/34   M5059  222 Jeff Silcox              51 M Teaticket MA                  44:20.0   7:44
   37   7/34   M5059   71 John Santillo            51 M Portsmouth RI      RIRR       44:32.8   7:46
   38   5/21   M6069   35 Richard Paulsen          69 M Woburn MA                     44:42.7   7:48
   39  15/35   M1939  169 Christopher Brown        30 M Wareham MA                    44:47.9   7:49
   40   2/28   F1939  149 Alison Criscitiello      31 F Woods Hole MA                 44:53.8   7:50
   41   3/28   F1939  153 Li Ling Hamady           28 F Woods Hole MA                 44:54.9   7:50
   42   4/28   F1939  210 Rachel Horwitz           31 F Mystic CT                     45:06.0   7:52
   43   5/28   F1939  125 Lindsay Ruthven          37 F Mashpee MA         FTC        45:12.3   7:53
   44  16/35   M1939   97 Phil Brown               34 M Quincy MA          TIR        45:14.9   7:53
   45   6/28   F1939   55 Tracey LaGrassa          35 F E. Falmouth MA                45:30.4   7:56
   46   8/34   M5059  215 Creighton Muscato        54 M N. Easton MA                  45:39.4   7:58
   47   6/21   M6069  243 Kevin Leach              60 M Falmouth MA        FTC        45:45.5   7:59
   48   9/34   M5059   75 Bob McColgan             56 M Dedham MA          TIR        45:50.1   8:00
   49   7/28   F1939  171 Stephanie Thompson       29 F Sandwich MA                   45:57.0   8:01
   50   2/3    M0118    2 Caleb Gartner            10 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        45:58.3   8:01
   51   2/31   F4049   95 Anne Francis             47 F Dedham MA          TIR        46:04.5   8:02
   52   8/28   F1939  228 Caitlyn Cuthbertson      28 F Assonet MA                    46:07.8   8:03
   53  17/35   M1939  217 peter Eldridge           37 M Waquoit MA                    46:16.5   8:04
   54  10/34   M5059   51 John Robertson           57 M Mendon MA          TVFR       46:24.8   8:06
   55  11/34   M5059   61 Bob Warzycha             50 M Seekonk MA                    46:30.7   8:07
   56  18/35   M1939  120 Rafal Boni               38 M Needham MA         TIR        46:43.1   8:09
   57   3/31   F4049  173 Fiona Murphy             47 F Walpole MA         WAMP       46:47.2   8:10
   58   2/30   F5059   50 Nancy Robertson          58 F Mendon MA          TVFR       47:12.0   8:14
   59  12/34   M5059   91 Bill Murphy              51 M Rockland MA        TIR        47:17.2   8:15
   60  19/35   M1939  190 David Velesig            38 M Falmouth MA                   47:26.0   8:16
   61   4/31   F4049   16 Pam Billings             41 F Middlesex VT                  47:31.6   8:17
   62   5/31   F4049  143 Mary Ryther              49 F N. Falmouth MA                47:36.2   8:18
   63   7/21   M6069  244 Paul Hartel              62 M Falmouth MA        FTC        47:41.0   8:19
   64  20/35   M1939   27 Tim Morse                39 M Cotuit MA                     47:42.5   8:19
   65  13/34   M5059   53 Scott Smith              50 M Vineyard Haven MA             47:46.7   8:20
   66  14/34   M5059  113 Jay Johnson              51 M Easton MA                     47:47.1   8:20
   67   9/23   M4049   58 Robert Newcombe          45 M E. Falmouth MA                47:48.9   8:20
   68  10/23   M4049   45 Tom Neville              49 M Taunton MA         TIR        47:50.1   8:21
   69  15/34   M5059   96 Tom Conneely             50 M Norwood MA         TIR        47:54.7   8:21
   70  11/23   M4049   63 Michael Depferd          40 M Mashpee MA         FTC        47:56.5   8:22
   71   9/28   F1939  212 Emily Fishbein           27 F Baltimore MD                  47:59.9   8:22
   72  21/35   M1939  232 Stephen Griffee          37 M N. Falmouth MA                48:02.8   8:23
   73  10/28   F1939  231 Sarah Griffee            34 F N. Falmouth MA                48:03.0   8:23
   74  11/28   F1939   64 Dabiekke Fox             36 F Mashpee MA                    48:06.0   8:23
   75  12/23   M4049  211 Emilio Locilento         40 M Dedham MA          TIR        48:14.2   8:25
   76   6/31   F4049    3 Julianne Waite           41 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:19.5   8:26
   77  13/23   M4049  145 Paul DiAngelis           46 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:24.8   8:27
   78   7/31   F4049  116 Paula Baxter             49 F E. Falmouth MA                48:41.4   8:29
   79  12/28   F1939   44 Katie Beane              31 F Charlestown MA                48:47.9   8:31
   80  16/34   M5059  209 Jim McLaughlin           58 M Sandwich MA        TIR        48:49.3   8:31
   81  14/23   M4049  225 Jonathan Klarin          46 M Chilmark MA                   48:51.4   8:31
   82   8/31   F4049   72 Jodi Josephs             42 F E. Falmouth MA                48:52.5   8:31
   83  22/35   M1939  241 Ben Nosek                37 M Milton MA          TIR        48:59.5   8:33
   84   3/30   F5059   74 Heather Farrell          54 F Falmouth MA        FTC        49:02.2   8:33
   85  13/28   F1939  148 Anastasia Rudenko        26 F Hyannis MA                    49:19.4   8:36
   86  15/23   M4049   98 Steve MacFarland         49 M Norwood MA         TIR        49:23.8   8:37
   87   4/30   F5059  158 Marjorie O'Malley        58 F Boston MA          TIR        49:31.2   8:38
   88  17/34   M5059  157 Tony Kline               53 M Beverly MA                    49:35.5   8:39
   89  14/28   F1939   62 Nicole Depferd           34 F Mashpee MA         FTC        49:40.1   8:40
   90  15/28   F1939  126 Gretchen Patrick         32 F S.  Boston MA      TIR        49:44.1   8:40
   91   5/30   F5059  161 Becky St.Amand           50 F Milford MA         TVFR       49:48.6   8:41
   92   6/30   F5059   92 Mary Ellen Doran         51 F Dedham MA          TIR        49:51.6   8:42
   93  16/28   F1939  108 Stephanie Gradone        32 F Harwich MA                    49:56.9   8:43
   94   8/21   M6069   25 Steve Benton             62 M N. Falmouth MA                49:59.5   8:43
   95   9/31   F4049   85 Gwyn Burdell             44 F Newmarket NH       TIR        49:59.9   8:43
   96  16/23   M4049  184 Nicholas Bennett         45 M Irvington NY                  50:06.2   8:44
   97  23/35   M1939  214 Troy Fender              34 M E. Falmouth MA                50:07.5   8:44
   98   7/30   F5059  142 Sharon Magaliff          57 F S.  Dennis MA      CCAC       50:24.5   8:47
   99   8/30   F5059  121 Susan Eastman            51 F Hyannis MA         CCAC       50:34.0   8:49
  100  17/28   F1939  146 Sara Greenberg           25 F Falmouth MA                   50:36.9   8:50
  101  24/35   M1939  147 Ilgar Safak              30 M Woods Hole MA                 50:38.1   8:50
  102   9/30   F5059   19 Anita Hadlock            57 F Sharon MA                     50:45.7   8:51
  103   1/7    M7099  135 Peter Orni               70 M Ashburnham MA      NMC        50:49.4   8:52
  104  18/34   M5059  105 John J. McGourty         59 M Dedham MA          TIR        50:53.5   8:52
  105  19/34   M5059  224 Brian Kennedy            55 M Tisbury MA                    50:53.9   8:53
  106  20/34   M5059  128 Jack Shields             57 M Eastham MA         CCAC       50:55.3   8:53
  107  10/31   F4049  133 Elizabeth Goldrosen      47 F Whitman MA                    51:09.7   8:55
  108  25/35   M1939   12 Patrick Neville          35 M E. Greenwich RI               51:21.5   8:57
  109  26/35   M1939  187 Drew Peters              39 M E. Greenwich RI               51:21.8   8:57
  110   9/21   M6069  198 Tom Nally                63 M South Dennis MA    FTC        51:36.6   9:00
  111  10/21   M6069   93 Dick Doran               63 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:37.4   9:00
  112  21/34   M5059  136 John Banner              58 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC/TIR    51:45.9   9:02
  113   1/9    F6069   21 Janet Vacon              61 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        51:51.0   9:02
  114  22/34   M5059   20 Gary Vacon               58 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        52:01.2   9:04
  115  17/23   M4049  196 Mary Ellen Ross          42 M East Falmouth MA   FTC        52:04.0   9:05
  116  23/34   M5059   78 Jack O'Connor            57 M Dedham MA          TIR        52:06.5   9:05
  117  11/21   M6069   32 Allan Tufankjian         67 M Situate MA         CRR/CCAC   52:14.4   9:07
  118  10/30   F5059  178 Jane Bagley              54 F Braintree MA       FTC        52:24.7   9:08
  119  18/28   F1939  150 Dorene Nakata            26 F Jamaica Plain MA              52:28.5   9:09
  120  27/35   M1939  237 Joseph Tierney           34 M Milton MA                     52:31.6   9:10
  121  11/31   F4049  103 Bridgett Chaffee         42 F W. Roxbury MA      TIR        52:39.5   9:11
  122  24/34   M5059   89 Ed Dowling               56 M Plymouth MA        TIR        52:41.2   9:11
  123   2/9    F6069   34 Barbara Grandberg        62 F Somerville MA      SRR        53:18.0   9:18
  124  28/35   M1939  186 Scott Florio             38 M W. Bridgewater MA             53:34.1   9:20
  125  29/35   M1939   42 Brandon Ellis            38 M Bridgewater MA                53:34.5   9:20
  126  30/35   M1939  168 Mike Keene               38 M E. Bridgewater MA             53:34.8   9:21
  127  31/35   M1939  166 Robert Hearrell          38 M Mashpee MA                    53:44.7   9:22
  128  11/30   F5059   88 Marianne Withington      57 F Plymouth MA        TIR        53:50.0   9:23
  129  32/35   M1939   69 Neel Aluru               38 M Falmouth MA        FTC        54:05.8   9:26
  130  19/28   F1939   66 Kristin Valiga           34 F Marstons Mills MA             54:06.8   9:26
  131  12/21   M6069  109 Ralph S. Demoranville    64 M Middleboro MA      TIR        54:08.8   9:26
  132  13/21   M6069  204 Will Kadunc              60 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       54:25.2   9:29
  133  20/28   F1939  110 Sarah J. Briggs          31 F W. Roxbury MA                 54:28.3   9:30
  134  25/34   M5059   76 Claudio Sierra           56 M Dedham MA          TIR        54:56.9   9:35
  135  18/23   M4049   14 Stephen Costello         49 M E. Falmouth MA                54:58.0   9:35
  136  12/31   F4049  102 Gwen Cowallis            44 F Medford MA         TIR        55:15.3   9:38
  137  13/31   F4049    8 Melissa Rossi            49 F Marstons Mills MA             55:17.7   9:38
  138  21/28   F1939  216 Colleen Vaney            34 F Waquoit MA                    55:32.1   9:41
  139   3/9    F6069  117 Patricia Nally           62 F S.  Dennis MA      FTC/CCAC   55:33.0   9:41
  140  12/30   F5059  123 Deborah Knight           55 F Worcester MA       CMS        55:42.1   9:43
  141  14/21   M6069  130 George Henry             63 M Chatham MA         CCAC       55:50.5   9:44
  142  19/23   M4049   57 Elliot Glist             49 M Falmouth MA                   56:07.1   9:47
  143   2/7    M7099  236 Bill Masterson           74 M Centerville MA     CCAC/FTC   56:10.1   9:48
  144  13/30   F5059   26 Karen Patnode            56 F Teaticket MA                  56:30.7   9:51
  145  26/34   M5059   40 Fred Lucas               52 M Vineyard Haven MA             56:31.8   9:51
  146  22/28   F1939   84 Eileen Sullivan          38 F Walpole MA         TIR        56:35.7   9:52
  147  23/28   F1939  175 Laura Tormey             37 F Sandwich MA                   56:36.5   9:52
  148   4/9    F6069  207 Judi Keller              64 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        56:47.7   9:54
  149  14/31   F4049   67 Tonya SanClemente        42 F E. Falmouth MA                56:48.1   9:54
  150  14/30   F5059   48 Eileen Miskell           55 F Falmouth MA                   56:57.0   9:56
  151  15/31   F4049  152 Lynn Forti               44 F E. Falmouth MA                57:12.4   9:58
  152  16/31   F4049  193 Bridget Eklund           40 F Hyannis MA                    57:50.6  10:05
  153  15/30   F5059  127 Jane Shields             58 F Eastham MA         CCAC       57:57.8  10:06
  154  17/31   F4049   10 Kristine McDonald Jampe  49 F Vineyard Haven MA             58:04.7  10:08
  155  18/31   F4049   90 Donna Tolley             44 F Dedham MA          TIR        58:05.4  10:08
  156  27/34   M5059  122 Jonathan Knight          56 M Worcester MA       CMS        58:18.9  10:10
  157  19/31   F4049  226 Diane Nolan              47 F W. Tisbury MA                 58:23.2  10:11
  158  16/30   F5059  191 Anne Lucas               50 F Vineyard Haven MA             58:24.0  10:11
  159  17/30   F5059   94 Linda Bates              50 F Westwood MA        TIR        58:25.7  10:11
  160  18/30   F5059  240 Sonja Bieg               52 F Mashpee MA                    58:26.2  10:11
  161  28/34   M5059   28 David Schneider          53 M Falmouth MA                   58:30.7  10:12
  162  20/31   F4049   60 Amy Coe                  41 F Boston MA                     58:34.3  10:13
  163  24/28   F1939   17 Sara Isner               24 F Jamaica Plain MA   PRC        58:41.5  10:14
  164   3/7    M7099   46 Richie Williams          74 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        58:44.8  10:15
  165  19/30   F5059  201 Tresa Casaletto          52 F Medford MA         SRR        58:47.5  10:15
  166  15/21   M6069  182 Robert Spaulding         64 M Medfield MA                   58:53.3  10:16
  167  20/30   F5059  235 Sandy Xenos              58 F Mashpee MA                    58:54.3  10:16
  168  21/31   F4049   99 Susan Richard            42 F Norwood MA         TIR        58:56.9  10:17
  169  16/21   M6069  199 Steve O'Neil             65 M Plymouth MA        TI         59:23.2  10:21
  170  20/23   M4049  167 Sriram Kannan            41 M Jamaica Plain MA   CRC        59:30.2  10:22
  171  29/34   M5059  162 John St.Amand            53 M Milford MA         TVFR       59:32.1  10:23
  172  22/31   F4049   24 Patricia MacDonald       48 F Plymouth MA                   59:40.1  10:24
  173  23/31   F4049   30 Karin Cookson            46 F Sandwich MA                   59:44.8  10:25
  174  30/34   M5059  164 Robert Binns             53 M Sharon MA          TIR        59:58.0  10:27
  175  33/35   M1939  160 Samuel New               31 M Brookline MA                  60:00.6  10:28
  176   4/7    M7099  192 Dou Clukies              70 M Portsmouth RI                 60:21.5  10:31
  177   3/3    M0118  229 Lindsay Coe              15 M Boulder CO                    60:25.8  10:32
  178  17/21   M6069  181 Phillip Scorgie          65 M Middleboro MA                 61:03.4  10:39
  179                 901 Unknown Runner                                              61:09.4  10:40
  180  21/30   F5059   65 Jean Guglielmi           52 F Braintree MA       TIR        61:15.3  10:41
  181  22/30   F5059  115 Nora Shanahan            54 F Braintree MA       TIR        61:52.2  10:47
  182  31/34   M5059   37 Dan Fitzpatrick          56 M Hopkinton MA       TIR        62:01.1  10:49
  183  23/30   F5059  163 Melissa Manter           50 F W. Tisbury MA                 62:23.4  10:53
  184  34/35   M1939  139 Stephen Dickie           36 M Newport RI                    62:28.9  10:54
  185  25/28   F1939  140 Alexis Agaman            32 F E. Sandwich MA                62:29.2  10:54
  186  21/23   M4049   39 Matthew Sazama           44 M Clinton MA         MRC        62:30.2  10:54
  187  24/31   F4049   13 Jennifer McKay           42 F Mashpee MA         FTC        62:46.3  10:57
  188  26/28   F1939  179 Jessica Whritenour       35 F Falmouth MA        FTC        62:46.6  10:57
  189  32/34   M5059  111 Skipper Manter           55 M W. Tusbury MA      FTC        63:09.6  11:01
  190  25/31   F4049  118 Tara Whitney             42 F W. Tisbury MA                 63:10.1  11:01
  191  18/21   M6069   47 Steve Conroy             65 M Chestnut Hill MA   FTC        63:47.9  11:07
  192  24/30   F5059   77 Elena Sierra             54 F Dedham MA          TIR        63:49.4  11:08
  193   5/7    M7099  195 Peter Buhl               72 M North Easton MA               63:56.6  11:09
  194   6/7    M7099  213 Joe Weinberger           71 M S. Yarmouth MA     CCAC       64:05.9  11:11
  195  35/35   M1939  176 Wil Tormey               37 M Sandwich MA                   64:07.6  11:11
  196  26/31   F4049  154 Melissa Bussard          46 F Pocasset MA                   65:15.6  11:23
  197   5/9    F6069   87 Dolores Cushing          60 F Dedham MA          TIR        65:18.4  11:23
  198  22/23   M4049  165 Scott Coe                47 M Boulder CO                    65:33.1  11:26
  199  19/21   M6069  114 David Coe                66 M N. Falmouth MA                65:33.5  11:26
  200  25/30   F5059  208 Mary Ellen Ellis         51 F Mashpee MA                    65:37.5  11:26
  201  23/23   M4049  230 Lou Falcone              44 M West Roxbury MA    TI         65:50.5  11:29
  202  26/30   F5059   11 Susan McDonald           56 F Dennisport MA                 66:30.9  11:36
  203  20/21   M6069   59 Raymond Boutotte         67 M Pepperell MA       GCS        67:12.8  11:43
  204   7/7    M7099  132 Jack Whitehead           71 M Falmouth MA        FTC        67:38.5  11:48
  205  21/21   M6069   29 Ken Casson               67 M Yarmouthport MA    HSR        67:58.5  11:51
  206  27/31   F4049   41 Linda Steele             44 F E. Falmouth MA                68:07.3  11:53
  207  28/31   F4049  183 Mary Kane                48 F Hatchville MA                 68:07.7  11:53
  208  27/28   F1939  155 Elizabeth Manney         35 F Leominster MA      CMS/FTC    68:51.5  12:00
  209  27/30   F5059   38 Linda Fitzpatrick        50 F Hopkinton MA       TIR        70:11.7  12:14
  210  33/34   M5059    4 David Martinez           57 M Falmouth MA                   70:52.6  12:21
  211  29/31   F4049   80 Michelle McCullough      42 F Walpole MA         TIR        71:36.2  12:29
  212  28/30   F5059  197 Pam Amaral               51 F East Falmouth MA   FTC        71:46.7  12:31
  213   6/9    F6069  227 Kathleen O'Sullivan      63 F Edgartown MA       FTC        72:00.9  12:33
  214  29/30   F5059  239 Kathy Joyce              52 F Dedham MA                     72:23.9  12:37
  215  34/34   M5059  151 Jeff McMahon             51 M Sandwich MA                   72:26.8  12:38
  216  30/31   F4049  206 Jennifer Eicher          49 F Falmouth MA                   75:49.4  13:13
  217   7/9    F6069   52 Elaine Wallace           60 F Westwood MA        TIR        75:50.0  13:13
  218  30/30   F5059  159 Nancy Samya              55 F Norwood MA                    75:51.5  13:13
  219   8/9    F6069  129 Kathie Henry             60 F Chatham MA         CCAC       75:52.3  13:14
  220   9/9    F6069  220 Kathy Damon              60 F S. Ryegate VT                 81:29.7  14:12
  221  31/31   F4049  221 Roxanne Reynolds         42 F E. Falmouth MA                100:20.  17:29
  222  28/28   F1939  223 Jasmine Reynolds         19 F E. Falmouth MA                100:20.  17:29
                   ******** TOP FINISHERS ********                   

                       FIRST FINISHER OVERALL                        
    1       Tom Giardino             38 Falmouth           MA   32:58
                   FIRST FEMALE FINIISHER OVERALL                    
    1       Kristen Denette          31 S. Boston          MA   42:45

                        MALE:  01 - 18: Youth                        
    1    24 Jackson Ryther           17 N. Falmouth        MA   43:00
    2    50 Caleb Gartner            10 W. Falmouth        MA   45:59
    3   177 Lindsay Coe              15 Boulder            CO 1:00:26
                       FEMALE:  01 - 18: Youth                       
               There were no finishers in this age group

                         MALE:  19 - 39: Open                        
    1     4 Geoff Nickerson          34 N. Falmouth        MA   35:53
    2     6 Allan Fleck Jr           32 E. Falmouth        MA   37:04
    3     7 Pete Della Bella         39 Natick             MA   37:29
                        FEMALE:  19 - 39: Open                       
    1    40 Alison Criscitiello      31 Woods Hole         MA   44:54
    2    41 Li Ling Hamady           28 Woods Hole         MA   44:55
    3    42 Rachel Horwitz           31 Mystic             CT   45:06

                       MALE:  40 - 49: Masters                       
    1     3 Steve Faluotico          44 Falmouth           MA   35:09
    2     5 Brian Bourque            41 Waquoit            MA   36:04
    3    12 Eric Eklund              45 Wellfleet          MA   39:02
                      FEMALE:  40 - 49: Masters                      
    1    31 Stace Beaulieu           41 Falmouth           MA   43:39
    2    51 Anne Francis             47 Dedham             MA   46:05
    3    57 Fiona Murphy             47 Walpole            MA   46:48

                       MALE:  50 - 59: Seniors                       
    1     2 Ken Gartner              52 W. Falmouth        MA   34:18
    2    11 Mike Ouimet              51 E. Falmouth        MA   38:31
    3    19 Larry Belliveau          58 Chatham            MA   42:20
                      FEMALE:  50 - 59: Seniors                      
    1    35 Kayleen Rosato           53 S. Orleans         MA   44:05
    2    58 Nancy Robertson          58 Mendon             MA   47:12
    3    84 Heather Farrell          54 Falmouth           MA   49:03

                       MALE:  60 - 69: Veterans                      
    1     9 Tor Clark                60 Falmouth           MA   37:46
    2    27 John Martino             64 Sharon             MA   43:07
    3    30 Bob Hannon               61 Milton             MA   43:36
                      FEMALE:  60 - 69: Veterans                     
    1   113 Janet Vacon              61 E. Falmouth        MA   51:51
    2   123 Barbara Grandberg        62 Somerville         MA   53:18
    3   139 Patricia Nally           62 S.  Dennis         MA   55:33

                    MALE:  70 - 99: Grand Veterans                   
    1   103 Peter Orni               70 Ashburnham         MA   50:50
    2   143 Bill Masterson           74 Centerville        MA   56:11
    3   164 Richie Williams          74 W. Falmouth        MA   58:45
                   FEMALE:  70 - 99: Grand Veterans                  
             There were no finishers in this age group               

 2012

Tom Giardino and Ella Martin Capture Top Honors at the Thirty-fifth Running of the Seagull Six

The Thirty-fifth running of the Seagull Six road race took place Sunday morning in down town Woods Hole.

Both the men’s and women’s races were won by local runners this year. Tom Giardino of Falmouth pulled away from Ken Gartner at the mile mark and never looked back. Mr. Giardino who will be running in the Boston Marahon next month finished in 32:44. Ken Gartner out-lasted Geof Newton and finished a minute later in second place.

Ella Martin, an eighteen-year-old high school senior at Falmouth Academy, won the women’s race and finished in sixth place over-all. Ms. Martin lives in Woods Hole and had just a short walk from her house to the starting line. Her time of 36:43 was the fastest women’s time run at the race since 1999. Joanne Jack of Falmouth edged out Lindsay Ruthven of Mashpee to take second place with a time of 41:29.

Almost two hundred runners toed the line this year. The race is organized by the Falmouth Track Club. A group of children from the North Falmouth Elementary School braved the cold weather to staff the water stop at the halfway mark. Mike Norton, a three-time winner of the race, was the race director and opted to drive the lead truck this year.


THIRTY-FIFTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — March 25, 2012 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned

Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                     Ag S City, State       Club       Time    Pace
===== ======== ====== ======================== == = ================= ========== ======= ========
    1   1/26   M1939 201 Thomas Giardino          37 M Falmouth MA        WHIRL      32:44.4  5:43 
    2   1/36   M5059 153 Ken Gartner              51 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        33:55.2  5:55 
    3   1/27   M4049 175 Geof Newton              44 M Chatham MA         CCAC       34:07.7  5:57 
    4   2/27   M4049 179 Steve Faluotico          43 M Falmouth MA        FTC        34:25.3  6:00 
    5   2/26   M1939 192 Jay Kolodzinski          32 M S. Wellfleeet MA   EORC       35:34.8  6:12 
    6   1/1    F0118 154 Ella Martin              18 F Woods Hole MA                 36:43.8  6:24 
    7   2/36   M5059 210 Tor Clark                59 M Falmouth MA        FTC        37:47.6  6:36 
    8   3/27   M4049  12 Brian Bourque            40 M Waquoit MA                    38:14.4  6:40 
    9   4/27   M4049 120 Michael Ferrari          47 M Mansfield MA       TIR        38:33.1  6:43 
   10   3/26   M1939 209 Scott Levin              35 M W. Dennis MA                  38:37.9  6:44 
   11   5/27   M4049 191 Gary Pokraka             41 M Falmouth MA                   38:40.6  6:45 
   12   6/27   M4049   1 Steven Allison           49 M Taunton MA         HFC        39:02.8  6:49 
   13   4/26   M1939   8 Christopher Orzech       24 M Somerville MA      FTC        39:38.0  6:55 
   14   5/26   M1939 139 Eric Wheeler             36 M Falmouth MA        BSTT       39:44.5  6:56 
   15   7/27   M4049 155 James Taylor             45 M W. Falmouth MA                40:15.2  7:01 
   16   8/27   M4049 177 David McPherson          46 M Pocasset MA        FTC        41:04.3  7:10 
   17   1/25   F4049  27 Joanne Jack              44 F Marstons Mills MA  FTC        41:29.6  7:14 
   18   3/36   M5059 106 Jim McLaughlin           57 M Sandwich MA        TIR        41:44.7  7:17 
   19   1/11   M6069  95 Jim Morris               61 M N. Attleboro MA    WAMP/TIR   41:56.5  7:19 
   20   9/27   M4049   9 Will Billings            43 M Middlesex VT                  42:22.8  7:23 
   21   1/35   F1939  71 Lindsay Ruthven          36 F Mashpee MA                    42:28.2  7:24 
   22   4/36   M5059 161 Larry Belliveau          57 M Chatham MA         CCAC       42:37.3  7:26 
   23   2/35   F1939  88 Katie Debler             23 F Walpole MA                    42:38.1  7:26 
   24   5/36   M5059 185 Kevin Fitzgibbon         56 M Dedham MA          WAMP       42:46.8  7:28 
   25  10/27   M4049 205 Frank Waldron            48 M Walpole MA                    43:05.3  7:31 
   26  11/27   M4049 118 Thomas Conneely          49 M Norwood MA         TIR        43:06.3  7:31 
   27   6/36   M5059 160 Michael Naughton         57 M E. Orleans MA      CCAC       43:09.4  7:32 
   28  12/27   M4049 111 Tom Neville              48 M Taunton MA         TIR        43:17.1  7:33 
   29   6/26   M1939 170 Matthew Mann             35 M N. Falmouth MA                43:17.6  7:33 
   30   7/36   M5059 193 Peter Wattles            50 M Walpole MA         TIR        43:24.6  7:34 
   31   8/36   M5059 104 Jack Cachelin            54 M Westwood MA        TIR        43:32.3  7:36 
   32   3/35   F1939 203 Reiko Sagioka            37 F W. Falmouth MA     FTC        43:33.5  7:36 
   33   9/36   M5059  91 Will Debler              53 M Walpole MA                    43:38.9  7:37 
   34   2/11   M6069 107 Bob Hannon               60 M Milton MA          TIR        43:48.1  7:38 
   35   7/26   M1939  22 Sam Voolich              38 M Boston MA          TIR        43:57.3  7:40 
   36   8/26   M1939  83 Matthew Donovan          35 M Dedham MA          TIR        44:05.2  7:41 
   37  10/36   M5059 108 Nick Renzulli            52 M Needham MA         TIR        44:15.7  7:43 
   38   4/35   F1939 129 Emma Spencer             31 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        44:18.2  7:44 
   39   9/26   M1939 204 Chris Roman              36 M Wakefield MA                  44:23.2  7:44 
   40  13/27   M4049 183 Ben Pring                49 M Falmouth MA                   44:25.8  7:45 
   41  10/26   M1939 166 Ryan Hergt               25 M Falmouth MA                   44:30.7  7:46 
   42   2/25   F4049  29 Anne Francis             46 F Dedham MA          TIR        44:34.4  7:46 
   43  11/26   M1939  24 Michael Jakuba           33 M Pocasset MA                   44:55.0  7:50 
   44  11/36   M5059  86 Bill Murphy              50 M Whitman MA         TIR        44:57.6  7:50 
   45   5/35   F1939  84 Paula Donovan            36 F Dedham MA          TIR        45:04.3  7:52 
   46  12/36   M5059  58 Jay Johnson              50 M Easton MA                     45:08.8  7:52 
   47   6/35   F1939  75 Catherine Huskins        26 F Marstons Mills MA             45:11.9  7:53 
   48  12/26   M1939 194 Corey Heaslip            32 M E. Falmouth MA                45:23.0  7:55 
   49  13/26   M1939  66 Samuel Ledwell           33 M N. Falmouth MA                45:23.3  7:55 
   50   1/18   F5059 134 Ellen Howland            51 F Falmouth MA                   45:40.2  7:58 
   51  14/27   M4049  52 Tim Lynch                45 M W. Hartford CT                45:40.5  7:58 
   52  14/26   M1939  89 Kevin Bligh              30 M Bridgewater MA     TIR        45:45.4  7:59 
   53  15/26   M1939  23 Phil Brown               33 M Quincy MA          TIR        45:48.1  7:59 
   54   3/25   F4049  36 Victoria Kennedy         44 F Wellfleet MA                  45:58.9  8:01 
   55  13/36   M5059  68 John Robertson           56 M Mendon MA          TVFR       46:01.9  8:02 
   56  15/27   M4049 162 Eric Eklund              44 M Wellflet MA                   46:04.9  8:02 
   57   7/35   F1939 199 Tracey G-LaGrassaa       34 F E. Falmouth MA                46:09.5  8:03 
   58   3/11   M6069  78 Tom Nally                62 M S. Dennis MA       FTC/CCAC   46:13.3  8:04 
   59  16/26   M1939 174 Geoff Keller             28 M Boston MA                     46:20.7  8:05 
   60  14/36   M5059 114 Bob McColgan             55 M Dedham MA          TIR        46:26.5  8:06 
   61  16/27   M4049 113 Sean O'Brien             49 M Quincy MA          TIR        46:34.1  8:07 
   62  15/36   M5059  62 Kevin Morton             52 M E. Falmouth MA                46:47.2  8:10 
   63   4/25   F4049  77 Jodi Josephs             41 F E. Falmouth MA                46:47.9  8:10 
   64  17/26   M1939 132 Craig Mayen              38 M Mashpee MA                    46:50.7  8:10 
   65  16/36   M5059  60 Gary V. Vacon            57 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        46:51.9  8:10 
   66  17/36   M5059 142 Creighton Muscato        53 M N. Easton MA       SRR        46:57.7  8:11 
   67   5/25   F4049  11 Pamela Billings          40 F Middlesex VT                  47:07.1  8:13 
   68  18/36   M5059 158 Frank Conners            59 M Taunton MA         WAMPANONG  47:15.4  8:14 
   69   6/25   F4049  57 Katherine McGeever       44 F Kensington CT                 47:22.4  8:16 
   70   8/35   F1939  47 Loral O'Hara             28 F Woods Hole MA      FTC        47:43.7  8:19 
   71  19/36   M5059 172 Scott Hemenway           51 M E. Falmouth MA                47:58.0  8:22 
   72  18/26   M1939   4 Rafal Boni               37 M Needham MA         TIR        48:02.5  8:23 
   73   9/35   F1939 171 Melissa Davis            32 F Sandwich MA                   48:08.1  8:24 
   74  17/27   M4049  72 James Zschau             46 M Kingston MA                   48:08.5  8:24 
   75                152 Caleb Gartner             9 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:10.2  8:24 
   76  10/35   F1939 173 Heather Phalan           28 F Eastham MA                    48:10.5  8:24 
   77  18/27   M4049  98 Scott Smith              49 M Vineyard Haven MA             48:14.8  8:25 
   78  20/36   M5059 144 Glenn Pokraka            50 M N. Falmouth MA     FTC        48:18.1  8:25 
   79  21/36   M5059  54 Jim Bazzano              53 M Newington CT                  48:19.1  8:26 
   80  22/36   M5059  76 John Banner              57 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC/TIR    48:22.1  8:26 
   81  11/35   F1939  53 Allie Bazzano            23 F Newington CT                  48:34.1  8:28 
   82  12/35   F1939  20 Gretchen Patrick         31 F S. Boston MA       TIR        48:41.5  8:29 
   83   1/3    M7099 159 Pete Stringer            70 M Osterville MA      CCAC       48:50.1  8:31 
   84   7/25   F4049  44 Paula Baxter             48 F Waquoit MA         FTC        49:13.2  8:35 
   85   8/25   F4049 125 Carol Higgins            49 F Centerville MA                49:18.1  8:36 
   86   2/18   F5059  46 Monica Hough             50 F Falmouth MA                   49:21.4  8:36 
   87   1/6    F6069  67 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        61 F Marion MA                     49:25.1  8:37 
   88  23/36   M5059 195 Bob Richards             58 M N. Falmouth MA     FTC        49:27.5  8:37 
   89   3/18   F5059  69 Nancy Robertson          57 F Mendon MA          TVFR       49:36.7  8:39 
   90   2/6    F6069  59 Janet Vacon              60 F E. Falmouth MA     FTC        49:44.4  8:40 
   91   9/25   F4049 188 Chantal Desgagne         44 F Tisbury MA                    50:00.2  8:43 
   92  19/27   M4049  50 Elliot Glist             48 M Falmouth MA                   50:08.0  8:45 
   93  20/27   M4049 208 David Seely              46 M Mashpee MA                    50:08.3  8:45 
   94  10/25   F4049  55 Sally Lynch              46 F W. Hartford CT                50:21.2  8:47 
   95   4/11   M6069 119 Ralph S. DeMoranville    63 M Middleboro MA      TIR        50:23.3  8:47 
   96  21/27   M4049 211 Paul DiAngelis           45 M E. Falmouth MA     FTC        50:43.4  8:51 
   97  19/26   M1939 178 Jon Costa                37 M E. Falmouth MA                50:44.7  8:51 
   98  13/35   F1939 140 Ashley Abernethy         25 F Bellingham MA                 50:46.3  8:51 
   99  20/26   M1939 206 Emilio Locilento         39 M Dedham MA          TIR        50:56.4  8:53 
  100  24/36   M5059 117 Jack O'Connor            56 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:00.4  8:54 
  101   4/18   F5059  40 Eileen Miskell           54 F Falmouth MA                   51:01.8  8:54 
  102  14/35   F1939 168 Natalie Petruska         26 F Boston MA                     51:10.0  8:55 
  103  25/36   M5059 105 John J. McGourty         52 M Dedham MA          TIR        51:13.0  8:56 
  104  11/25   F4049 115 Gwyn Burdell             43 F Dedham MA          TIR        51:34.5  9:00 
  105  15/35   F1939  90 Ashley Moirano           22 F Walpole MA                    51:36.8  9:00 
  106  21/26   M1939  80 Neel Aluru               37 M Falmouth MA                   51:41.0  9:01 
  107  22/27   M4049 182 Rick Martin              45 M N. Falmouth MA                51:46.7  9:02 
  108  12/25   F4049  13 Marcia Flavell           46 F Brewster MA                   51:51.4  9:03 
  109  26/36   M5059 187 Wilhelm Kadunc           59 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       51:53.0  9:03 
  110  16/35   F1939  49 Sarah J. Briggs          30 F Allston MA                    51:53.9  9:03 
  111   5/18   F5059 207 Tammy Rausch             53 F Canton MA                     51:56.2  9:03 
  112  27/36   M5059 100 Maurice Gutierrez        51 M E. Falmouth MA                52:05.2  9:05 
  113  17/35   F1939 128 Stephanie Thompson       28 F Sandwich MA                   52:16.3  9:07 
  114  22/26   M1939  21 Patrick Neville          34 M E. Greenwich RI               52:21.0  9:08 
  115  23/26   M1939 181 Drew Peters              38 M E. Greenwich RI               52:21.7  9:08 
  116  18/35   F1939 167 Katelyn Howes            24 F Falmouth MA                   52:40.7  9:11 
  117   6/18   F5059  25 Marjorie O'Malley        58 F Boston MA          TIR        52:45.4  9:12 
  118  28/36   M5059 157 Robert Binns             52 M Sharon MA          TIR        52:59.8  9:14 
  119   5/11   M6069  64 George Henry             62 M Chatham MA         CCAC       53:04.9  9:15 
  120  19/35   F1939 121 Leah Sullivan            27 F Centerville MA                53:08.5  9:16 
  121  20/35   F1939  73 Heather Grace            26 F Centerville MA                53:08.9  9:16 
  122  21/35   F1939 103 Alicia Norton            27 F Cambridge MA       TIR        53:10.8  9:16 
  123   2/3    M7099  37 Richie Williams          73 M W. Falmouth MA     FTC        53:11.3  9:16 
  124  23/27   M4049  63 Michael Casso            44 M Falmouth MA                   53:12.1  9:17 
  125  29/36   M5059  10 David Schneider          52 M Falmouth MA                   53:21.5  9:18 
  126  30/36   M5059  85 Dan Fitzpatrick          55 M Hopkinton MA       TIR        53:30.5  9:20 
  127   3/6    F6069 165 Judi Keller              63 F N. Falmouth MA     FTC        54:13.9  9:27 
  128  22/35   F1939 169 Erin DeThomas            28 F Walpole MA                    54:29.9  9:30 
  129  23/35   F1939 127 Kaleigh Barbuzzi         22 F Swampscott MA                 54:32.7  9:31 
  130  24/35   F1939  96 Anna Bell                31 F Brighton MA                   55:17.2  9:38 
  131  24/26   M1939  87 Shawn McGrath            33 M Boston MA          TIR        55:17.5  9:38 
  132  25/35   F1939 122 Jessica Seman            35 F Reading VT                    55:29.6  9:41 
  133  25/26   M1939  32 Chris Roberts            29 M Woonsocket RI                 55:30.2  9:41 
  134  26/35   F1939  34 Kelly Rondeau            29 F Woonsocket RI                 55:30.8  9:41 
  135  13/25   F4049 190 Heather Hall             40 F Watertown MA       TIR        55:32.9  9:41 
  136   7/18   F5059 101 Noreen Troccoli          55 F Dedham MA          TIR        55:48.7  9:44 
  137  14/25   F4049 176 Patricia McPherson       47 F Pocasset MA        FTC        55:59.5  9:46 
  138   6/11   M6069 148 Howard Staples           60 M Forestdale MA                 56:00.2  9:46 
  139   8/18   F5059   5 Karen Patnode            55 F Teaticket MA                  56:02.4  9:46 
  140  15/25   F4049  70 Robin Carpenter          41 F Mashpee MA                    56:02.7  9:46 
  141  16/25   F4049  42 Annemarie Currie         42 F Hatchville MA                 56:08.9  9:47 
  142   4/6    F6069  79 Pat Nally                61 F S. Dennis MA       FTC/CCAC   56:28.9  9:51 
  143  24/27   M4049 141 Jonathan Klaren          45 M Chilmark MA                   56:32.0  9:51 
  144  31/36   M5059 145 Fred Lucas               51 M Woods Hole MA      FTC        56:38.3  9:53 
  145  27/35   F1939 151 Stefanie Kramer          26 F Pocasset MA                   56:53.0  9:55 
  146  25/27   M4049  15 Lane J. Abrams           49 M Falmouth MA                   56:53.5  9:55 
  147   3/3    M7099 180 Bill Masterson           73 M Centerville MA     FTC,CCAC   57:01.0  9:56 
  148   7/11   M6069  38 Steve Waxman             66 M Falmouth MA        FTC        57:15.1  9:59 
  149   8/11   M6069  61 Frederick W Lowe         64 M Falmouth MA        FTC        57:47.3 10:05 
  150  28/35   F1939 146 Tara Greaves             37 F Forestdale MA                 57:59.6 10:07 
  151  26/27   M4049  51 Ned Lynch                47 M Barnstable MA                 58:02.9 10:07 
  152  29/35   F1939 123 Jaime Gilrein            32 F Forestdale MA                 58:35.2 10:13 
  153   9/11   M6069 136 Steve Conroy             64 M Boston MA          FTC        59:19.0 10:21 
  154  30/35   F1939 189 Sheila Kolodzinski       30 F S. Wellfleet MA    EORC       59:51.7 10:26 
  155  31/35   F1939 200 Alexis Agaman            32 F E. Sandwich MA                60:16.7 10:31 
  156  10/11   M6069 184 George Graeber           69 M Orleans MA         FTC        60:19.8 10:31 
  157  17/25   F4049 130 Maggi Healey             41 F Braintree MA                  60:25.8 10:32 
  158  27/27   M4049 131 Jack Feiter              41 M Plymouth MA                   60:30.3 10:33 
  159  18/25   F4049 186 Maureen Lynch            47 F Barnstable MA                 60:30.9 10:33 
  160   9/18   F5059 202 Jean Guglielmi           51 F Braintree MA       TIR        60:45.4 10:36 
  161  19/25   F4049 196 Kristen Eaton            44 F Plymouth MA                   61:35.3 10:44 
  162  32/36   M5059  43 Skipper Manter           54 M W. Tisbury MA      FTC        62:10.2 10:50 
  163  10/18   F5059 156 Joyce N. Rogers          58 F Plymouth MA        CRR        62:54.4 10:58 
  164  11/18   F5059  82 Elena Sierra             53 F Dedham MA          TIR        63:05.6 11:00 
  165  20/25   F4049  93 Linda Fitzpatrick        49 F Hopkinton MA       TIR        64:15.2 11:12 
  166  12/18   F5059 212 Mindy Parnes             53 F W. Dennis MA                  65:30.8 11:25 
  167  13/18   F5059 112 Dolores M. Cushing       59 F Dedham MA          TIR        66:33.5 11:36 
  168  32/35   F1939   7 Kathi Duggan             26 F Greenland NH                  66:45.1 11:38 
  169  33/36   M5059   6 Mark Duggan              57 M Greenland NH                  66:47.1 11:39 
  170  21/25   F4049 147 Donna Simmons            44 F Forestdale MA                 67:01.4 11:41 
  171   1/1    F7099  39 Chrissy Walford          70 F Woods Hole MA                 67:04.3 11:42 
  172   5/6    F6069 133 Kathleen O'Sullivan      62 F Edgartown MA       FTC        67:27.7 11:46 
  173  22/25   F4049 124 Jennifer L. McKay        41 F Mashpee MA         FTC        67:40.3 11:48 
  174  33/35   F1939 143 Jessica Erickson         34 F Falmouth MA        FTC        67:52.5 11:50 
  175  34/36   M5059 197 Bob Whritenour           50 M Falmouth MA        FTC        67:55.3 11:50 
  176  26/26   M1939 149 Andrew Morrissey         32 M Braintree MA                  68:48.6 12:00 
  177  34/35   F1939 150 Allison Sullivan         34 F Raynham MA                    68:49.4 12:00 
  178  23/25   F4049 102 Rose Sariol              45 F Mansfield MA       TIR        69:09.5 12:03 
  179  35/35   F1939  81 Beth Ann Bligh           30 F Bridgewater MA     TIR        69:10.0 12:03 
  180  14/18   F5059  94 Elaine Wallace           59 F Westwood MA        TIR        69:10.7 12:04 
  181  15/18   F5059  65 Kathie A. Henry          59 F Chatham MA         CCAC       70:36.4 12:19 
  182  35/36   M5059 138 Jeff McMahon             50 M Sandwich MA                   71:32.2 12:28 
  183  16/18   F5059 164 Molly Sullivan           50 F Centerville MA                73:26.2 12:48 
  184  17/18   F5059 109 Nancy Samya              54 F Canton MA          TIR        73:32.3 12:49 
  185  24/25   F4049 116 Michele McCullough       41 F Walpole MA         TIR        73:33.1 12:49 
  186  11/11   M6069 135 Bill Dalrymple           64 M Hyannis MA         CCAC       77:40.5 13:32 
  187  25/25   F4049 163 Alicia Ricci             43 F Norwood MA         TIR        79:31.0 13:52 
  188  18/18   F5059 198 Julie Nassif             52 F Westwood MA        TIR        81:19.1 14:11 
  189  36/36   M5059  92 Claudio Sierra           55 M Dedham MA          TIR        87:58.1 15:20 
  190   6/6    F6069 137 Richard W. Smitley       68 F Stoughton MA       TIR        88:09.7 15:22 
                   ******** TOP FINISHERS ********                   

                       FIRST FINISHER OVERALL                        
    1       Thomas Giardino          37 Falmouth           MA   32:45
                    FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL                    
    1       Ella Martin              18 Woods Hole         MA   36:44

                        MALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH                         
    1    75 Caleb Gartner             9 W. Falmouth        MA   48:11
                       FEMALE:  1 - 18  YOUTH                        
         No finishers in this group other than first woman overall   

                        MALE:  19 - 39  OPEN                         
    1     5 Jay Kolodzinski          32 S. Wellfleeet      MA   35:35
    2    10 Scott Levin              35 W. Dennis          MA   38:38
    3    13 Christopher Orzech       24 Somerville         MA   39:38
                       FEMALE:  19 - 39  OPEN                        
    1    21 Lindsay Ruthven          36 Mashpee            MA   42:29
    2    23 Katie Debler             23 Walpole            MA   42:39
    3    32 Reiko Sagioka            37 W. Falmouth        MA   43:34

                       MALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS                       
    1     3 Geof Newton              44 Chatham            MA   34:08
    2     4 Steve Faluotico          43 Falmouth           MA   34:26
    3     8 Brian Bourque            40 Waquoit            MA   38:15
                      FEMALE:  40 - 49  MASTERS                      
    1    17 Joanne Jack              44 Marstons Mills     MA   41:30
    2    42 Anne Francis             46 Dedham             MA   44:35
    3    54 Victoria Kennedy         44 Wellfleet          MA   45:59

                       MALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS                       
    1     2 Ken Gartner              51 W. Falmouth        MA   33:56
    2     7 Tor Clark                59 Falmouth           MA   37:48
    3    18 Jim McLaughlin           57 Sandwich           MA   41:45
                      FEMALE:  50 - 59  SENIORS                      
    1    50 Ellen Howland            51 Falmouth           MA   45:41
    2    86 Monica Hough             50 Falmouth           MA   49:22
    3    89 Nancy Robertson          57 Mendon             MA   49:37

                       MALE:  60 - 69  VETERANS                      
    1    19 Jim Morris               61 N. Attleboro       MA   41:57
    2    34 Bob Hannon               60 Milton             MA   43:49
    3    58 Tom Nally                62 S. Dennis          MA   46:14
                      FEMALE:  60 - 69 VETERANS                      
    1    87 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        61 Marion             MA   49:26
    2    90 Janet Vacon              60 E. Falmouth        MA   49:45
    3   127 Judi Keller              63 N. Falmouth        MA   54:14

                    MALE:  70 - 99  GRAND VETERANS                   
    1    83 Pete Stringer            70 Osterville         MA   48:51
    2   123 Richie Williams          73 W. Falmouth        MA   53:12
    3   147 Bill Masterson           73 Centerville        MA   57:01
                   FEMALE:  70 - 99  GRAND VETERANS                  
    1   171 Chrissy Walford          70 Woods Hole         MA 1:07:05

 2011

THIRTY-FOURTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 3, 2011 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned

Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

          
Place Name                    No    Age S City/st          Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== === = ================ ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Algar               176  32 M Woods Hole MA      32:53  5:44 
    2 Evan Williams             214  25 M Falmouth MA        33:03  5:46 
    3 Paul Wagner               144  26 M Somerville MA      33:21  5:49 
    4 Geoff Nickerson           194  32 M N. Falmouth MA     33:32  5:51 
    5 Mike Norton               166  41 M E. Falmouth MA     34:00  5:56 
    6 Steve Faluotico            17  42 M Falmouth MA        34:24  6:00 
    7 Ken Gartner               160  50 M W. Falmouth MA     34:52  6:05 
    8 Nicholas Tsanotelis        93  54 M Milton MA          36:44  6:24 
    9 Matt Plant                174  33 M N. Falmouth MA     37:05  6:28 
   10 Paul Vertefeville         193  46 M Vineyard Haven M   37:14  6:30 
   11 Allan Fleck Jr.            39  30 M E. Falmouth MA     37:18  6:30 
   12 Scott Levin               215  34 M W. Dennis MA       37:55  6:37 
   13 Jim Forker                  6  49 M Ludlow MA          39:16  6:51 
   14 Will Daniels              175  26 M Woods Hole MA      39:27  6:53 
   15 James Thompson            177  56 M Newton MA          39:33  6:54 
   16 Stephen McCaffrey         171  52 M Charlestown MA     40:05  6:59 
   17 Stacey Lane               170  45 F Charlestown MA     40:43  7:06 
   18 Ryder Musselman           213  25 M Boston MA          40:51  7:07 
   19 B. Hutchinson               7  24 M New York NY        40:52  7:08 
   20 Larry Belliveau           186  56 M Chatham MA         41:00  7:09 
   21 Paul Avellar               79  48 M Chatham MA         41:02  7:09 
   22 Craig Mayen               168  37 M Mashpee MA         41:37  7:15 
   23 Richard Carlisle          127  60 M Falmouth MA        41:40  7:16 
   24 Ella Martin               163  17 F Woods Hole MA      41:53  7:18 
   25 Frank Waldron             178  47 M E.Walpole MA       42:27  7:24 
   26 Dwight Pfundstein          74  54 M Mashpee MA         42:28  7:24 
   27 Jonathan Howland           12  52 M Falmouth MA        42:33  7:25 
   28 Amos Marsh                182  64 M N. Falmouth MA     42:33  7:25 
   29 Corey Heaslip             201  31 M E. Falmouth MA     42:46  7:27 
   30 Sam Ledwell               200  32 M N. Falmouth MA     42:49  7:28 
   31 Tom Bushy                 212  32 M Waquoit MA         42:53  7:29 
   32 Peter Wattles             184  49 M Walpole MA         43:11  7:32 
   33 Patrick Neville           155  33 M E. Greenwich RI    43:13  7:32 
   34 Rachel Horwitz            210  29 F Falmouth MA        43:25  7:34 
   35 Jim Morris                153  60 M N. Attleboro MA    43:34  7:36 
   36 Bob Hannon                101  59 M Milton MA          43:36  7:36 
   37 Lindsay Ruthven           114  35 F Mashpee MA         43:39  7:37 
   38 Kaylene Rosato             82  51 F Orleans MA         43:47  7:38 
   39 Anthony Kirincich         159  35 M Falmouth MA        44:10  7:42 
   40 Bob McColgan              113  54 M Dedham MA          44:42  7:48 
   41 Kevin Leach               208  58 M Falmouth MA        44:49  7:49 
   42 Mike Anastasia            180  29 M N. Falmouth MA     44:53  7:50 
   43 Duncan Warden             199  54 M Sherborn MA        44:56  7:50 
   44 Jodi Josephs               62  40 F E. Falmouth MA     44:59  7:51 
   45 Steven MacFarland          43  47 M Norwood MA         45:00  7:51 
   46 Ann Francis               105  45 F Dedham MA          45:14  7:53 
   47 Robert Norris             125  42 M E. Falmouth MA     45:20  7:54 
   48 Kathleen Thomas            73  53 F Mashpee MA         45:41  7:58 
   49 Jay Johnson                70  49 M Easton MA          45:48  7:59 
   50 Phil Brown                112  32 M Quincy MA          45:49  7:59 
   51 Reiko Sagioka             146  36 F W. Falmouth MA     45:53  8:00 
   52 Ann Tarrant                27  37 F Falmouth MA        45:56  8:00 
   53 Glenn Pokraka              25  49 M N. Falmouth MA     45:58  8:01 
   54 Jim McLaughlin             84  56 M Sandwich MA        46:01  8:01 
   55 Tom Neville               108  47 M Taunton MA         46:08  8:03 
   56 Paul DiAngelis             94  44 M E. Falmouth MA     46:12  8:03 
   57 Molly Hutt                185  36 F Mashpee MA         46:19  8:05 
   58 Loral O'Hara               42  27 F Woods Hole MA      46:31  8:07 
   59 David Walter               67  30 M Falmouth MA        46:31  8:07 
   60 Joanne Jack                33  43 F E. Falmouth MA     46:45  8:09 
   61 William Albert            138  50 M E. Stroudsburg P   46:59  8:12 
   62 Mary Ellen Ross            29  40 F E. Falmouth MA     47:02  8:12 
   63 Robert Kadunc             141  43 M Hyannis MA         47:07  8:13 
   64 Regina Tsanotelis          85  53 F Milton MA          47:17  8:15 
   65 James O'Connor             58  56 M N. Falmouth MA     47:20  8:15 
   66 Kevin Curley               83  59 M Milton MA          47:22  8:16 
   67 Donna Blackman            198  53 F Cotuit MA          47:25  8:16 
   68 Caitlin Sawyer            126  21 F Dedham MA          47:29  8:17 
   69 Paul Hartel               217  60 M Falmouth MA        47:35  8:18 
   70 Kevin Bligh                99  29 M Bridgewater MA     47:41  8:19 
   71 Adam Ross                  30  67 M E. Falmouth MA     47:44  8:19 
   72 Andrew Voorhis             35  52 M Woods Hole MA      47:51  8:21 
   73 Scott Hemenway            148  50 M E. Falmouth MA     47:52  8:21 
   74 Jessica Hartley           209  35 F Belmont MA         47:57  8:22 
   75 Jim Kiley                 192  50 M Mashpee MA         47:58  8:22 
   76 Jack O'Connor             106  55 M Dedham MA          48:15  8:25 
   77 Ryan Hergt                164  24 M Falmouth MA        48:16  8:25 
   78 Courtney Lima             203  24 F E. Falmouth MA     48:17  8:25 
   79 Kelly Cosgrove            202  25 F E. Sandwich MA     48:20  8:26 
   80 Weatherly Dorris          197  48 F Woods Hole MA      48:24  8:26 
   81 John Robertson             44  55 M Mendon MA          48:25  8:27 
   82 Julianne Waite             49  39 F N. Falmouth MA     48:29  8:27 
   83 Janet Vacon                57  59 F E. Falmouth MA     48:31  8:28 
   84 Mary Ellen Doran          103  49 F Dedham MA          48:37  8:29 
   85 Christine Whitmore        172  36 F Charlestown MA     48:45  8:30 
   86 Andrew McDermott          218  26 M Falmouth MA        48:47  8:30 
   87 Chris Noonan              190  41 M N.Falmouth MA      48:49  8:31 
   88 Thomas Conneely           102  48 M Norwood MA         49:07  8:34 
   89 Daniel Duffany            206  29 M E. Falmouth MA     49:25  8:37 
   90 John Banner                32  56 M E. Falmouth MA     49:33  8:38 
   91 Paula Baxter               11  47 F Waquoit MA         49:34  8:38 
   92 Michael Falcone           122  34 M Mashpee MA         49:37  8:39 
   93 Richie Williams             4  72 M W. Falmouth MA     49:41  8:40 
   94 Jonathan Croft            169  48 M E. Falmouth MA     49:45  8:40 
   95 Mark Buguey                45  61 M E. Falmouth MA     49:46  8:41 
   96 John J. McGounty           95  51 M Dedham MA          49:47  8:41 
   97 Pete Stringer             189  69 M Osterville MA      49:51  8:41 
   98 Wilhelm Kadunc            140  58 M Hyannis MA         49:53  8:42 
   99 Sharon Magaliff           124  55 F S. Dennis MA       49:53  8:42 
  100 Matt Metell               151  20 M E. Falmouth MA     49:56  8:42 
  101 Julie Duffany             205  30 F E. Falmouth MA     50:00  8:43 
  102 Mariann Withington        110  55 F Plymouth MA        50:08  8:44 
  103 Jack Feiter               135  40 M Plymouth MA        50:11  8:45 
  104 Ed Dowling                109  54 M Plymouth MA        50:18  8:46 
  105 Marjorie O'Malley         107  56 F Roslindale MA      50:26  8:48 
  106 Neel Aluru                157  36 M Falmouth MA        50:26  8:48 
  107 Elliot Glist               31  47 M Falmouth MA        50:29  8:48 
  108 Bob Richards              167  57 M N. Falmouth MA     50:30  8:48 
  109 Frederick W Lowe           10  63 M Falmouth MA        50:42  8:50 
  110 Claudio Sierra             92  54 M Dedham MA          51:00  8:53 
  111 Dick Doran                104  61 M Dedham MA          51:02  8:54 
  112 Jeffrey Farrington        131  40 M Falmouth MA        51:03  8:54 
  113 Erica Albert              136  20 F Plainville MA      51:06  8:55 
  114 Erin Kennedy              139  27 F Quincy MA          51:10  8:55 
  115 Heather Farrell            36  52 F Falmouth MA        51:40  9:00 
  116 Steve Waxman               63  65 M Falmouth MA        52:10  9:06 
  117 Patty Culkins             145  48 F Edgartown MA       52:16  9:07 
  118 James Orphan              152  58 M Walpole MA         52:18  9:07 
  119 Lysbeth Abrams             53  47 F Falmouth MA        52:19  9:07 
  120 Joanne Corsano             75  56 F Pocasset MA        52:21  9:08 
  121 George Graeber            211  68 M Orleans MA         52:43  9:11 
  122 David Schneider             8  51 M Falmouth MA        52:50  9:13 
  123 Larry Gray                116  48 M E. Falmouth MA     52:53  9:13 
  124 Karen Patnode              15  54 F Teaticket MA       52:54  9:13 
  125 Robert LaLiberte          128  60 M W. Barnstable MA   53:07  9:16 
  126 Dan Fitzpatrick            97  54 M Hopkinton MA       53:12  9:17 
  127 Beth Pasakarnis            19  49 F Mashpee MA         53:18  9:18 
  128 George Henry               68  61 M Chatham MA         53:21  9:18 
  129 Cathy Brezinski            34  34 F Portland ME        53:28  9:19 
  130 Candace Colonna           156  33 F Plymouth MA        53:28  9:19 
  131 Ralph S. Demoranville     118  62 M Middleboro MA      53:35  9:20 
  132 Scott Smith               195  48 M Vineyard Haven M   53:36  9:21 
  133 Roger G. Sylvia            40  58 M Sandwich MA        54:24  9:29 
  134 Mindy Lim                  61  30 F Methuen MA         54:36  9:31 
  135 Barbara Gutierrez          55  38 F Mansfield MA       54:47  9:33 
  136 Robert Binns              179  51 M Sharon MA          54:50  9:34 
  137 Judi Keller               117  62 F N. Falmouth MA     54:51  9:34 
  138 Jonathan P. Klaren         71  44 M Chilmark MA        54:53  9:34 
  139 Nora Shanahan              86  52 F Braintree MA       54:54  9:34 
  140 Anton Post                162  57 M E. Falmouth MA     54:54  9:34 
  141 Bob Murray                100  56 M Scituate MA        55:00  9:35 
  142 Mary Lou Sauro             59  47 F Newton MA          55:06  9:36 
  143 Stephen Costello           64  47 M E. Falmouth MA     55:07  9:37 
  144 Alicia Norton             111  26 F Cambridge MA       55:17  9:38 
  145 Richard McKenna            60  57 M E. Falmouth MA     55:25  9:40 
  146 Georgie Evans             207  25 M Centerville MA     55:27  9:40 
  147 Jessica D'Angio            20  33 F W. Bridgewater M   55:39  9:42 
  148 Lane J. Abrams             54  48 M Falmouth MA        55:51  9:44 
  149 Caleb Gartner             161   8 M W. Falmouth MA     56:09  9:47 
  150 Melissa Manter            143  48 F W. Tisbury MA      56:35  9:52 
  151 Annemarie Currie          147  41 F Hatchville MA      56:37  9:52 
  152 Skipper Manter             50  53 M W. Tisbury MA      56:59  9:56 
  153 Scott Fitzmaurice         204  43 M Monument Beach M   57:03  9:57 
  154 Ron Rege                   51  64 M Plymouth MA        57:21 10:00 
  155 Tamara Dolan              137  40 F N. Falmouth MA     57:39 10:03 
  156 Amy Kukulya                66  33 F E. Falmouth MA     57:40 10:03 
  157 Shona Vitelli              65  33 F E. Falmouth MA     57:40 10:03 
  158 Jean Gugliemi              90  50 F Braintree MA       58:04 10:07 
  159 Alexis Agaman             196  31 F E. Sandwich MA     58:23 10:11 
  160 Michael Garry              48  63 M N. Falmouth MA     58:31 10:12 
  161 Jessica Erickson          181  33 F Mashpee MA         58:44 10:14 
  162 Margaret Raymo             72  47 F Newton MA          58:46 10:15 
  163 Virginia Bagdady           47  61 F W. Falmouth MA     59:07 10:18 
  164 Lynn Forti                216  43 F E. Falmouth MA     59:25 10:22 
  165 Katherine Newhall          46  30 F Plymouth MA        59:47 10:25 
  166 Laurie Fife                41  58 F E. Falmouth MA     59:52 10:26 
  167 Nerissa Tsarides          150  35 F Rochester MA     1:00:07 10:29 
  168 Marcella McCarthy          77  50 F Yarmouth Port MA 1:00:20 10:31 
  169 Jennifer L. McKay         121  40 F Mashpee MA       1:00:20 10:31 
  170 Julene Augusta             89  44 F E. Falmouth MA   1:00:21 10:31 
  171 Jack Whitehead            123  69 M Falmouth MA      1:01:02 10:38 
  172 Rose M. Sarid             154  44 F Mansfield MA     1:01:25 10:42 
  173 Kristin Eaton             191  43 F Plymouth MA      1:01:41 10:45 
  174 Ron Pikul                  88  61 M Assonet MA       1:02:46 10:57 
  175 Shavanna Lavenskie         23  24 F Teaticket MA     1:02:57 10:59 
  176 Linda Fitzpatrick          98  48 F Hopkinton MA     1:02:59 10:59 
  177 Sandy Gardner             115  51 F E. Falmouth MA   1:03:58 11:09 
  178 Terry McMahon             130  46 M Sandwich MA      1:04:04 11:10 
  179 Donna Simmons             149  43 F Buzzards Bay MA  1:04:36 11:16 
  180 Jane Stringer             187  59 F Osterville MA    1:06:01 11:30 
  181 Ginny Irving              119  37 F E. Falmouth MA   1:06:27 11:35 
  182 Elena Sierra               91  52 F Dedham MA        1:07:18 11:44 
  183 Jeffrey McMahon           132  49 M Sandwich MA      1:07:37 11:47 
  184 Kelly Cook                 38  30 F Bourne MA        1:08:25 11:56 
  185 Kathie Henry               69  58 F Chatham MA       1:08:34 11:57 
  186 Ellen Connolly            158  51 F Boston MA        1:13:09 12:45 
  187 Amanda Morrison             5  26 F Boston MA        1:14:10 12:56 
  188 John Morrison             183  59 M Sandwich MA      1:14:11 12:56 
  189 Thomas Stracqualursi      173  36 M Stoughton MA     1:17:35 13:31 
  190 Doris Beatty               26  76 F Falmouth MA      1:18:03 13:36 
  191 Gloria Leach              165  61 F Falmouth MA      1:18:05 13:37 
  192 Frances Buehler           129  72 F Woods Hole MA    1:31:43 15:59 
                   ******** TOP FINISHERS ********                   

                       FIRST FINISHER OVERALL                        
    1       Chris Algar              32 Woods Hole         MA   32:53
                    FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL                    
    1       Stacey Lane              45 Charlestown        MA   40:43

                      JUNIORS: MALE: 18 & UNDER                      
    1   148 Caleb Gartner             8 W. Falmouth        MA   56:09
                     JUNIORS: FEMALE: 18 & UNDER                     
    1    24 Ella Martin              17 Woods Hole         MA   41:53

                        OPEN: MALE:  19 - 39                         
    1     2 Evan Williams            25 Falmouth           MA   33:03
    2     3 Paul Wagner              26 Somerville         MA   33:21
    3     4 Geoff Nickerson          32 N. Falmouth        MA   33:32
                       OPEN: FEMALE:  19 - 39                        
    1    34 Rachel Horwitz           29 Falmouth           MA   43:25
    2    37 Lindsay Ruthven          35 Mashpee            MA   43:39
    3    51 Reiko Sagioka            36 W. Falmouth        MA   45:53

                       MASTERS: MALE:  40 - 49                       
    1     5 Mike Norton              41 E. Falmouth        MA   34:00
    2     6 Steve Faluotico          42 Falmouth           MA   34:24
    3    10 Paul Vertefeville        46 Vineyard Haven     MA   37:14
                      MASTERS: FEMALE:  40 - 49                      
    1    44 Jodi Josephs             40 E. Falmouth        MA   44:59
    2    46 Ann Francis              45 Dedham             MA   45:14
    3    60 Joanne Jack              43 E. Falmouth        MA   46:45

                    SENIOR MASTERS: MALE:  50 - 59                   
    1     7 Ken Gartner              50 W. Falmouth        MA   34:52
    2     8 Nicholas Tsanotelis      54 Milton             MA   36:44
    3    15 James Thompson           56 Newton             MA   39:33
                   SENIOR MASTERS: FEMALE:  50 - 59                  
    1    38 Kaylene Rosato           51 Orleans            MA   43:47
    2    48 Kathleen Thomas          53 Mashpee            MA   45:41
    3    64 Regina Tsanotelis        53 Milton             MA   47:17

                    GRAND MASTERS: MALE:  60 - 69                    
    1    23 Richard Carlisle         60 Falmouth           MA   41:40
    2    28 Amos Marsh               64 N. Falmouth        MA   42:33
    3    35 Jim Morris               60 N. Attleboro       MA   43:34
                   GRAND MASTERS: FEMALE:  60 - 69                   
    1   136 Judi Keller              62 N. Falmouth        MA   54:51
    2   162 Virginia Bagdady         61 W. Falmouth        MA   59:07
    3   190 Gloria Leach             61 Falmouth           MA 1:18:05

                      VETERANS: MALE:  70 - 99                       
    1    92 Richie Williams          72 W. Falmouth        MA   49:41
                     VETERANS: FEMALE:  70 - 99                      
    1   189 Doris Beatty             76 Falmouth           MA 1:18:03
    2   191 Frances Buehler          72 Woods Hole         MA 1:31:43

 2010

THIRTY-THIRD ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — MARCH 28, 2010 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned

Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= =====
1 Keiron Tumbleton 44 M Hopkinton MA HRC 31:27 5:29
2 Ryan Gattoni 24 M E. Sandwich MA CCAC 32:19 5:38
3 Geof Newton 42 M Chatham MA CCAC/FTC 33:08 5:47
4 Mike Norton 39 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 33:14 5:48
5 Nick Foley 17 M Falmouth MA FTC 34:07 5:57
6 Andrew Schneider 34 M Cambridge MA SRR 34:51 6:05
7 Kevin Guarnotta 37 M Jamaica Plain MA SRR 34:54 6:05
8 Donald Burke 53 M Mansfield MA WRR 35:09 6:08
9 John Noland 47 M Kingston MA 35:49 6:15
10 Tor Clark 57 M Falmouth MA 36:05 6:18
11 Michael Sellars 51 M Mashpee MA CCAC 36:42 6:24
12 Keith Purrier 47 M Mansfield MA 36:51 6:26
13 Rick Bayko 62 M Newburyport MA HSR 37:05 6:28
14 John Shuster 27 M Braintree MA CRR 37:19 6:31
15 David Wessman 55 M Scituate MA TIR 37:39 6:34
16 Stephen McCaffrey 51 M Mashpee MA HHS 37:55 6:37
17 Michael Ferrari 45 M Mansfield MA WRR 38:04 6:38
18 Brian Devin 55 M Milton MA SFAC 38:19 6:41
19 Anthony Kirincich 34 M Falmouth MA FTC 38:34 6:44
20 Samuel Urffer 24 M Wellfleet MA 38:39 6:44
21 Franco Bonfiui 45 M Eastham MA 38:43 6:45
22 Erich Roth 39 M N. Falmouth MA 38:55 6:47
23 Jim Boss 53 M Keene NH 38:59 6:48
24 James Imprescia 61 M Leominster MA NMC 39:02 6:48
25 Christopher Lynch 36 M Franklin MA 39:35 6:54
26 Pete Lyons 44 M Dennis MA CCAC 39:37 6:55
27 Jake Barry 14 M W. Falmouth MA LTT 40:09 7:00
28 Nicholas Tsanotelis 53 M Milton MA 40:17 7:01
29 Chris Risko 41 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 40:44 7:06
30 John Martino 61 M Sharon MA 40:53 7:08
31 Stephanie Hartwell 42 F Milton MA SUNDAY FUN 41:09 7:10
32 Charlotte Johnson 42 F Pt Jefferson St NY CCAC 41:09 7:11
33 Thomas Stracqualursi 35 M Stoughton MA CRR 41:13 7:11
34 Michael Costello 51 M Fairfield CT 41:15 7:12
35 Jim Morris 59 M N. Attleboro MA TIR 41:24 7:13
36 Christine Mingione 26 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 41:38 7:16
37 Anthony DeVito 31 M Falmouth MA 41:49 7:18
38 Jack Cachelin 52 M Westwood MA TIR 41:56 7:19
39 Geoff Keller 27 M N. Falmouth MA 42:10 7:21
40 Dan Ravenelle 56 M Exeter RI 42:15 7:22
41 Bill Albert 49 M Woburn MA 42:16 7:22
42 Samuel Ledwell 31 M N. Falmouth MA 42:17 7:22
43 Steve Pepe 52 M Bedford MA SRR 42:20 7:23
44 Ella Martin 16 F Woods Hole MA 42:43 7:27
45 Bob Hannon 57 M Milton MA TIR 42:44 7:27
46 Bob Bischoff 42 M Attleboro MA TIR 42:51 7:28
47 Harold Jarvis 54 M Hopedale MA TVFR 42:56 7:29
48 Don Cuddy 57 M Mattapoisett MA GNBTC 43:01 7:30
49 Molly Hutt 35 F Mashpee MA FTC 43:26 7:34
50 David Martin 49 M Sharon MA CRR 43:29 7:35
51 Hank Gediman 63 M Tiverton RI CSU 43:31 7:35
52 Patrick Neville 32 M E. Greenwich RI 43:33 7:36
53 John Taylor 47 M Falmouth MA FTC 43:34 7:36
54 Brian Wasserstein 25 M W. Chatham MA 43:43 7:37
55 Bob McColgan 53 M Dedham MA TIR 43:51 7:39
56 Bob Brady 61 M Worcester MA CMS 43:52 7:39
57 Thomas Nally 60 M S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 43:58 7:40
58 Tom Neville 46 M Taunton MA TIR 44:08 7:42
59 Nick Renzulli 50 M Needham MA PRC 44:14 7:43
60 Kayleen Rosato 50 F S. Orleans MA 44:21 7:44
61 Bob Sullivan 67 M Brookline MA NMC 44:28 7:45
62 David Bassano 40 M Falmouth MA 44:28 7:45
63 Ben Pring 47 M Falmouth MA 44:32 7:46
64 Michael Rogers 37 M Bourne MA FTC 44:42 7:48
65 Phil Brown 31 M Quincy MA TIR 44:45 7:48
66 Steve Loesch 54 M E. Sandwich MA CCAC 44:48 7:49
67 Sheryl Coye 36 F Bourne MA 44:55 7:50
68 Gail Martin 44 F Sharon MA CRR 45:04 7:52
69 Adam Ross 66 M Falmouth MA CCAC 45:13 7:53
70 Steven MacFarland 46 M Norwood MA TIR 45:15 7:53
71 Charlie Marshall 56 M Acushnet MA GNBTC 45:24 7:55
72 Richard Paulsen 66 M Woburn MA SRC 45:31 7:56
73 Peter Wattles 48 M Walpole MA TIR 45:36 7:57
74 Kathleen Thomas 52 F Mashpee MA FTC/CCAC 45:37 7:57
75 Sean O’Brien 47 M Quincy MA TIR 45:44 7:59
76 Kate Naples 42 F E. Sandwich MA CCAC 45:45 7:59
77 Chris Mehmel 48 M E. Sandwich MA 45:47 7:59
78 Angelo Errichetti 31 M Woburn MA 45:57 8:01
79 Charlie Farrington 65 M Methuen MA MVS 46:02 8:02
80 Dave Tyler 51 M Lowell MA TRIF 46:03 8:02
81 Allan Fleck Jr. 29 M E. Falmouth MA 46:04 8:02
82 Stace Beaulieu 38 F Falmouth MA FTC 46:35 8:07
83 Linda Bates 47 F Westwood MA TIR 46:48 8:10
84 Stacy Pineau 43 F Falmouth MA 46:56 8:11
85 Edward Dowling 53 M Plymouth MA MRR 47:01 8:12
86 Jerry Donovan 35 M E. Falmouth MA 47:07 8:13
87 Heidi Ingram 42 F Falmouth MA FTC 47:16 8:14
88 Robert Kadunc 57 M Hyannis MA CCAC 47:19 8:15
89 Glenn Pokraka 48 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 47:27 8:16
90 Scott J. Hemenway 49 M E. Falmouth MA 47:30 8:17
91 Katie Murray 17 F Scituate MA TIR 47:35 8:18
92 Jim Remillard 54 M East Falmouth MA 47:35 8:18
93 Alissa Tauras 33 F Worcester MA TVFR 47:36 8:18
94 Max Lantz 41 M Buzzards Bay MA 47:37 8:18
95 Scott Crossman 42 M Mashpee MA 47:37 8:18
96 Larry Morris 63 M Leominster MA NMC, CMS, 47:45 8:20
97 Jack OConnor 54 M Dedham MA TIR 47:56 8:21
98 Tom Abbott 66 M Natick MA GFRC 48:00 8:22
99 Matt Auger 39 M Mashpee MA FTC 48:08 8:24
100 Lindsay Ruthven 34 F Mashpee MA 48:08 8:24
101 Peter Furey 46 M E. Falmouth MA 48:09 8:24
102 Bill Driscoll 26 M Milton MA CFRF 48:10 8:24
103 John Banner 55 M E. Falmouth MA FTC/CCAC 48:12 8:24
104 Kevin Bligh 28 M Bridgewater MA TIR 48:13 8:24
105 Anna Marshall 43 F Acushnet MA GNBTC 48:16 8:25
106 Elliot Glist 46 M Falmouth MA 48:18 8:25
107 Jim English 58 M Milton MA 48:20 8:26
108 Julianne Waite 38 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 48:33 8:28
109 Mark Buguey 60 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 48:35 8:28
110 Richie Williams 71 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 48:50 8:31
111 Duke Hutchinson 62 M Watertown MA CCAC 48:51 8:31
112 Claudio Sierra 53 M Dedham MA TIR 48:54 8:32
113 Amanda Hansen 35 F Mashpee MA 48:55 8:32
114 Simon Thorrold 46 M Falmouth MA 48:57 8:32
115 Marianne Withington 54 F Plymouth MA MRR 48:59 8:32
116 Anita Hadlock 54 F Sharon MA 48:59 8:33
117 Ann Tarrant 32 F Falmouth MA FTC/LPAC 49:13 8:35
118 Mark Switaj 27 M Cambridge MA 49:14 8:35
119 Michael Depferd 37 M Mashpee MA FTC 49:26 8:37
120 Nicole Depferd 31 F Mashpee MA FTC 49:26 8:37
121 Jim Gaffney 59 M Leominster MA NMC 49:57 8:42
122 Loral O’Hara 26 F Woods Hole MA FTC 50:00 8:43
123 Monica Hough 48 F Falmouth MA 50:10 8:45
124 Rachel Young 49 F Yarmouthport MA CCAC 50:24 8:47
125 Jonathan Klaren 43 M Chilmark MA 50:30 8:48
126 Eileen Miskell 52 F Falmouth MA 50:33 8:49
127 Jack Feiter 39 M Plymouth MA GRC 50:35 8:49
128 Traci Bushy 31 F Waquoit MA FTC 50:43 8:50
129 Mark Leonard 59 M Waltham MA 50:43 8:51
130 Ralph DeMoranville 61 M Middleboro MA TIR 50:43 8:51
131 Janet Vacon 58 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 50:51 8:52
132 Jen Costa 37 F Somerset MA 50:54 8:53
133 Michael Quinn 46 M Arlington MA SRR 51:14 8:56
134 Alycia Norton 25 F Somerville MA TIR 51:21 8:57
135 Dan Fitzpatrick 53 M Hopkinton MA TIR 51:34 8:59
136 Jack Shields 54 M Eastham MA 51:35 9:00
137 Jim Schneider 53 M Weymouth MA HSR 51:46 9:01
138 Nancy Correia 34 F E. Falmouth MA 51:58 9:04
139 Dotsie Flanders 37 F Norwell MA 51:58 9:04
140 Joanne Corsano 55 F Pocasset MA FTC/CCAC 52:01 9:04
141 Erica Brunner 26 F N. Chatham MA 52:03 9:05
142 Marjorie O’Malley 50 F Boston MA TIR 52:05 9:05
143 Wilhelm Kadunc 57 M Hyannis MA CCAC 52:23 9:08
144 Amanda Fay 30 F Falmouth MA 52:26 9:09
145 Bill Beardsley 63 M Marion MA 52:28 9:09
146 Sandy Xenos 57 F Mashpee MA 52:29 9:09
147 Ron Markovich 51 M E. Sandwich MA 52:30 9:09
148 Jurek Blusztajn 52 M Falmouth MA FTC 52:30 9:09
149 Katharine Hendry 29 F Falmouth MA 52:31 9:09
150 Laura Robinson 33 F Falmouth MA 52:35 9:10
151 David Malliaros 54 M Milton MA CRR 52:36 9:10
152 Kristen Lans 33 F E. Falmouth MA 52:38 9:11
153 Nancy MacDonald 45 F Weymouth MA HSR 52:39 9:11
154 Stephen Dowling 60 M Kearsage NH WMM 52:45 9:12
155 Robert Binns 50 M Sharon MA TIR 52:50 9:13
156 Craig Davidson 24 M Wareham MA 52:53 9:13
157 Sarah Griffee 31 F N. Falmouth MA 52:55 9:13
158 Mary Ellen Ross 39 F Falmouth MA CCAC 53:02 9:15
159 Ann-Margare Thomas 42 F Westwood MA 53:15 9:17
160 Jim Maloney 56 M Woonsocket RI CMS 53:24 9:19
161 Rebecca Eide 29 F Wellfleet MA 53:26 9:19
162 Andrew McDermott 36 M Falmouth MA 53:27 9:19
163 Fred Hegg 45 M Marstons Mills MA 53:28 9:19
164 Fred Keller 62 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 53:29 9:19
165 Stephen Costello 46 M E. Falmouth MA 53:32 9:20
166 Christian Valle 33 M Mashpee MA 53:44 9:22
167 Eva Ellis 24 F Mashpee MA 53:46 9:22
168 Moriah Saccardo 35 F E. Falmouth MA 53:48 9:23
169 Katie Newhall 29 F Plymouth MA 54:03 9:25
170 Sarah Winkley 42 F Cambridge MA SRR 54:13 9:27
171 Judy Romvos 59 F Carlisle MA 54:29 9:30
172 Judi Keller 61 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 54:38 9:31
173 Peter Wallan 67 M Sharon MA HSR 54:41 9:32
174 Bob Murray 55 M Scituate MA TIR 54:46 9:33
175 Sharon Magaliff 54 F S. Dennis MA 54:50 9:34
176 Nora Shanahan 51 F Braintree MA TIR 54:51 9:34
177 Tresa Casaletto 49 F Medford MA 54:57 9:35
178 Lynne Allen 29 F Raynham MA 55:13 9:38
179 Melissa Rossi 46 F Marstons Mills MA 55:19 9:39
180 Robert Rodrick 36 M Pocasset MA 55:48 9:44
181 Jeffrey Farrington 39 M Falmouth MA 55:55 9:45
182 Marcella McCarthy 49 F Yarmouthport MA 56:09 9:47
183 Helen Maikath 52 F Mashpee MA 56:26 9:50
184 Elizabeth Delinks 35 F E. Falmouth MA 56:44 9:53
185 Mary Loftus 55 F E. Falmouth MA 56:54 9:55
186 Larry Cole 76 M Harwich MA CCAC 56:55 9:55
187 Lynn Wick 49 F Mashpee MA 57:16 9:59
188 Marcia Nelson 48 F Boxboro MA 57:16 9:59
189 Jean Guglielmi 49 F Braintree MA TIR 57:28 10:01
190 Jack Whitehead 68 M Falmouth MA FTC 57:28 10:01
191 Ronald Cunha 31 M E. Falmouth MA 57:29 10:01
192 Melissa Manter 47 F W. Tisbury MA MAC 57:51 10:05
193 Skipper Manter 52 M W. Tisbury MA 57:51 10:05
194 Michael Garry 62 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 57:53 10:05
195 Steve Conroy 62 M Boston MA FTC 57:59 10:07
196 Kira Grant 32 F Falmouth MA 58:03 10:07
197 Heather Burns 28 F Marion MA 58:05 10:07
198 Mary Ellen Ellis 48 F Mashpee MA 58:05 10:08
199 Raymond Boutotte 64 M Pepperell MA CMA 58:15 10:09
200 Rose Sariol 43 F Mansfield MA TIR 58:22 10:11
201 Meredith Folks 28 F Buzzards Bay MA 58:24 10:11
202 Alexis Agaman 30 F E. Sandwich MA 58:24 10:11
203 Phillip Scorgie 62 M Middleboro MA 58:33 10:12
204 Charles Marshall 37 M W. Barnstable MA 58:41 10:14
205 Wendy Marshall 45 F W. Barnstable MA 58:41 10:14
206 Nerissa Tsarides 34 F Rochester MA 59:05 10:18
207 BethAnn Bligh 29 F Bridgewater MA TIR 59:21 10:21
208 Rosemarie Pacella 55 F Mansfield MA TIR 59:31 10:23
209 Betsy Todd 23 F N. Falmouth MA 59:39 10:24
210 David Schneider 50 M Falmouth MA 59:50 10:26
211 Jane Shields 55 F Eastham MA 1:00:04 10:28
212 Amy Hammer 34 F Grafton MA 1:00:07 10:29
213 Amy Griffin 33 F Centerville MA 1:00:13 10:30
214 John Goldrosen 59 M Whitman MA CRR 1:00:31 10:33
215 Brittany Chadbourne 29 F Mashpee MA 1:00:37 10:34
216 Holly Harney 37 F Falmouth MA 1:00:54 10:37
217 Kimberly Carchidi 40 F N. Falmouth MA 1:00:55 10:37
218 Ellen Allison 50 F Norwood MA TIR 1:01:05 10:39
219 Michelle Brien 33 F Roslindale MA 1:01:40 10:45
220 Peter Buhl 69 M N. Easton MA HSR 1:01:45 10:46
221 Erin Caswell 38 F N. Falmouth MA 1:02:01 10:49
222 Kelly Monahan 38 F Falmouth MA 1:02:02 10:49
223 Stephen Lombardo 61 M Maynard MA RHTC 1:02:08 10:50
224 Jessica Erickson 32 F Mashpee MA 1:02:16 10:51
225 Rachel Foley 14 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:02:42 10:56
226 Bella Steele 13 F Waquoit MA 1:02:42 10:56
227 Bryan Shea 34 M W. Yarmouth MA 1:02:44 10:56
228 Kristin Eaton 42 F Plymouth MA 1:02:46 10:57
229 George Russo 61 M Waltham MA SRR 1:02:54 10:58
230 Chrissy Walford 68 F Woods Hole MA FTC 1:03:02 10:59
231 Robert Whritenour 48 M Falmouth MA 1:03:11 11:01
232 Jennifer L. McKay 39 F Mashpee MA FTC 1:03:15 11:02
233 Paul McDermott 74 M Fitchburg MA NMC 1:03:56 11:09
234 Katy Gobeil 37 F Bourne MA 1:03:59 11:09
235 Natalia Waters 35 F E. Falmouth MA 1:04:08 11:11
236 Linda Fitzpatrick 47 F Hopkinton MA TIR 1:05:14 11:22
237 Donna Simmons 42 F Buzzards Bay MA 1:06:16 11:33
238 Danielle Dang 29 F Marstons Mills MA 1:06:30 11:36
239 Catherine Ickes 28 F New London CT 1:06:47 11:38
240 Laura Salemme 28 F Forestdale MA 1:06:56 11:40
241 Linda Steele 41 F Waquoit MA 1:07:06 11:42
242 Donna Moran 54 F Hyannis MA 1:07:15 11:43
243 Maura Aldrich 36 F Falmouth MA 1:08:51 12:00
244 Arthur Aldrich 45 M Falmouth MA 1:08:51 12:00
245 Ginny Irving 35 F E. Falmouth MA 1:08:52 12:00
246 Elizabeth Zetter 53 F E. Falmouth MA 1:09:04 12:02
247 Ken Akroyd 63 M Marstons Mills MA 1:10:10 12:14
248 Elaine Wallace 57 F Westwood MA TIR 1:10:13 12:14
249 Elena Sierra 51 F Dedham MA TIR 1:11:08 12:24
250 Diana Aronson 28 F E. Sandwich MA 1:11:30 12:28
251 Dennis Hanlon 66 M E. Sandwich MA 1:12:23 12:37
252 Michelle Lermon 30 F Whitman MA 1:12:41 12:40
253 Julianne Nassif 50 F Westwood MA TIR 1:17:59 13:35
254 Nancy Samya 52 F Canton MA TIR 1:17:59 13:36
255 Jennifer Dr Eicher 46 F E. Falmouth MA 1:18:10 13:37
256 Doris Beatty 75 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:21:28 14:12
257 Maggi Yates 66 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:21:38 14:14
258 Jane Charette 60 F W. Barnstable MA 1:33:42 16:20
259 Alexandra Lancaster 58 F E. Falmouth MA 1:33:42 16:20
260 Patricia McLean 57 F E. Falmouth MA 1:33:42 16:20
261 Frances Buehler 71 F Woods Hole MA FTC 1:50:38 19:17

 2009

THIRTY-SECOND ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 5, 2009 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Geof Newton              41 M Chatham         MA CCAC/FTC     32:35  5:41 
    2 Mike Norton              39 M Waquoit         MA FTC          34:10  5:57 
    3 Steve Ruane              27 M Somerville      MA              34:51  6:05 
    4 Tor Clark                56 M Falmouth        MA FTC          35:54  6:16 
    5 Matt Plant               31 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          35:55  6:16 
    6 Manuel A. Francisco      48 M Marion          MA GNBTC        35:55  6:16 
    7 Nick Meade               47 M W. Falmouth     MA              37:01  6:27 
    8 Nicholas Foley           16 M Falmouth        MA              37:29  6:32 
    9 Paul Vertefeuille        44 M Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          37:49  6:36 
   10 Erich Roth               38 M N. Falmouth     MA              37:54  6:37 
   11 Matt Auger               38 M Mashpee         MA FTC          39:02  6:49 
   12 Garrett Groggin          39 M Mashpee         MA FTC          40:19  7:02 
   13 Susanna Theroux          25 F Falmouth        MA              40:40  7:06 
   14 Anthony Kirincich        33 M Falmouth        MA FTC          40:44  7:06 
   15 Michael Foley            48 M Falmouth        MA              40:54  7:08 
   16 Sean S. Bercaw           47 M Falmouth        MA              41:05  7:10 
   17 John Warner              43 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          41:22  7:13 
   18 Larry Belliveau          54 M Chatham         MA CCAC         41:24  7:13 
   19 Chris Risko              40 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          41:25  7:13 
   20 Robert Eldredge, Jr.     28 M Mashpee         MA              41:27  7:14 
   21 Joanne Jack              41 F Sagamore Beach  MA              41:39  7:16 
   22 Patrick Parker           48 M Vineyard Haven  MA              42:13  7:22 
   23 Michael Costello         50 M Fairfield       CT              42:19  7:23 
   24 Charlotte Johnson        41 F Pt. Jefferson S NY CCAC         42:40  7:26 
   25 Tom Nally                59 M S. Dennis       MA CCAC/FTC     42:52  7:29 
   26 Dana Gaines              51 M Edgartown       MA MAC          43:20  7:33 
   27 Bryan Bacon              29 M S. Dennis       MA              43:24  7:34 
   28 Jim Linhares             46 M Sagamore        MA              44:04  7:41 
   29 Molly Hutt               34 F Mashpee         MA              44:19  7:44 
   30 Mary Duchesney           42 F W. Barnstable   MA              44:32  7:46 
   31 Stephen Griffee          33 M N. Falmouth     MA              44:42  7:48 
   32 Paul Hartel              58 M Falmouth        MA FTC          44:52  7:49 
   33 Donna Blackman           51 F Cotuit          MA CCAC         45:25  7:55 
   34 Jim Athearn              60 M Edgartown       MA MAC          45:26  7:55 
   35 Bill Brown               55 M Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          45:28  7:56 
   36 Tom Frazier              51 M Mashpee         MA              45:35  7:57 
   37 Nicholas Woods           24 M Falmouth        MA              45:36  7:57 
   38 Francis Persimmon        30 M Woods Hole      MA              45:36  7:57 
   39 Robert Norris            40 M E. Falmouth     MA              45:44  7:58 
   40 Ann Tarrant              35 F Falmouth        MA FTC          45:54  8:00 
   41 Jay Johnson              47 M Easton          MA              46:06  8:02 
   42 Bill Bingham             36 M N. Falmouth     MA              46:07  8:02 
   43 Robert LaLiberte         58 M W. Barnstable   MA              46:08  8:03 
   44 Colleen Petrik           25 F Teaticket       MA              46:09  8:03 
   45 Kim O'Callaghan          44 F Vineyard Hven   MA MAC          46:33  8:07 
   46 David Seely              43 M Mashpee         MA              46:47  8:09 
   47 Jody Kirincich           33 F Falmouth        MA FTC          46:51  8:10 
   48 John Banner              54 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          46:56  8:11 
   49 Michael Murphy           56 M No. Falmouth    MA              46:56  8:11 
   50 Brian Shacter            64 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          47:02  8:12 
   51 John Durnan              58 M Duxbury         MA              47:08  8:13 
   52 Glenn Pokraka            47 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          47:10  8:13 
   53 Chris Mehmel             47 M E. Sandwich     MA              47:14  8:14 
   54 Larry Johnson            20 M Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          47:16  8:14 
   55 Pete Stringer            67 M Osterville      MA CCAC         47:40  8:19 
   56 Scott Hemenway           48 M E. Falmouth     MA              47:44  8:19 
   57 Christine Whitmore       34 F Falmouth        MA              47:46  8:20 
   58 Brian Perrault           36 M Plymouth        MA              48:07  8:23 
   59 Richie Williams          70 M W. Falmouth     MA FTC          48:17  8:25 
   60 Jerry Donovan            34 M E. Falmouth     MA              48:27  8:27 
   61 Sheryl Briggs-Coye       35 F Bourne          MA FTC          48:43  8:30 
   62 Katrin Linhares          41 F Sagamore        MA              48:50  8:31 
   63 Courtney Lima            22 F Sandwich        MA              49:11  8:35 
   64 Jayne Vagenas            22 F Harwich         MA              49:11  8:35 
   65 Denise Barnett           47 F E. Falmouth     MA              49:19  8:36 
   66 Emily Botelho            15 F Teaticket       MA              49:59  8:43 
   67 Kelley List              49 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          50:04  8:44 
   68 Alissa Tauras            32 F Worcester       MA              50:06  8:44 
   69 Patti Theroux            48 F E. Falmouth     MA              50:12  8:45 
   70 Jurek Blusztajn          51 M Falmouth        MA FTC          50:16  8:46 
   71 Jessica Mcquaid          34 F Ware            MA              50:20  8:47 
   72 Simon Thorrold           45 M Falmouth        MA              50:42  8:50 
   73 Mary Kate Bergen         22 F Franklin        MA              50:43  8:51 
   74 Lindsey Helme            27 F Orleans         MA              50:53  8:52 
   75 Caroline Freitas         47 F Wellfleet       MA CCAC         51:03  8:54 
   76 Paul Smith               55 M Osterville      MA              51:04  8:54 
   77 Jeffrey Farrington       38 M Falmouth        MA              51:14  8:56 
   78 Jonathan Klaren          42 M Chilmark        MA              51:20  8:57 
   79 Jack Shields             53 M Eastham         MA              51:26  8:58 
   80 Kristin Bergeron         40 F Pocasset        MA              51:34  8:59 
   81 Jim Maloney              55 M Woonsocket      RI CMS          52:09  9:05 
   82 Eva Ellis                23 F Mashpee         MA              52:15  9:07 
   83 Fred Keller              61 M No. Falmouth    MA FTC          52:17  9:07 
   84 Janet Vacon              57 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          52:17  9:07 
   85 Nicole Fields            32 F Falmouth        MA              52:28  9:09 
   86 Neal Sullivan            46 M E. Falmouth     MA              52:31  9:09 
   87 Tim Holland              47 M Bourne          MA              52:37  9:10 
   88 Amanda Hansen            34 F Mashpee         MA              52:43  9:12 
   89 Heather Furey            39 F E. Falmouth     MA              53:12  9:16 
   90 Melissa J. Manter        46 F W. Tisbury      MA MAC          53:22  9:18 
   91 Clay Gilmore             52 M Brewster        MA CCAC         53:35  9:21 
   92 Tom Scott                60 M Pembroke        MA FTC          53:53  9:24 
   93 Christian Valle          32 M Mashpee         MA              54:25  9:29 
   94 Joan Valle               61 F E. Falmouth     MA              54:26  9:29 
   95 Dana Delorme             44 F Mashpee         MA              54:28  9:30 
   96 Skipper Manter           51 M W. Tisbury      MA              54:41  9:32 
   97 Judi Keller              60 F No. Falmouth    MA FTC          54:55  9:34 
   98 Daniel Stewart           38 M Plymouth        MA              54:56  9:35 
   99 Brian P. Kennedy         51 M Tisbury         MA              54:57  9:35 
  100 Carolyn Fotiu            31 F E. Falmouth     MA              55:15  9:38 
  101 Candace Colonna          31 F Plymouth        MA              55:15  9:38 
  102 Peter Furey              45 M E. Falmouth     MA              55:16  9:38 
  103 Elizabeth Lanoue         31 F Scarborough     MA              55:17  9:38 
  104 Sarah Griffee            30 F N. Falmouth     MA              55:36  9:42 
  105 Anne Bergen              58 F Franklin        MA              55:42  9:43 
  106 Pat Nally                58 F S. Dennis       MA CCAC/FTC     55:48  9:44 
  107 Sarah Caruso             35 F E. Falmouth     MA              55:49  9:44 
  108 Larry Cole               75 M Harwich         MA CCAC         55:49  9:44 
  109 Madeleine Marken         69 F Falmouth        MA FTC          55:52  9:44 
  110 Richard McKenna          55 M E. Falmouth     MA              56:10  9:47 
  111 Kathleen Malone          33 F Plymouth        MA              56:13  9:48 
  112 Joanne Corsano           54 F Pocasset        MA FTC          57:47 10:04 
  113 Mary Ellen Ross          38 F Falmouth        MA FTC          57:48 10:05 
  114 Helen Maikath            51 F Mashpee         MA              57:49 10:05 
  115 Cassandra Kelley         36 F Plymouth        MA              58:04 10:07 
  116 Melissa Patrician        28 F Falmouth        MA              58:06 10:08 
  117 Mark Fields              33 M Falmouth        MA              59:35 10:23 
  118 Stephanie Buckley        37 F E. Sandwich     MA              59:52 10:26 
  119 Haesoo Kim               31 F New York        NY            1:00:18 10:31 
  120 Jane Stringer            57 F Osterville      MA CCAC       1:00:43 10:35 
  121 Patricia Malone          52 F Falmouth        MA            1:01:20 10:41 
  122 Mary Ellen Ellis         48 F Mashpee         MA            1:02:01 10:49 
  123 Jennifer McKay           38 F Bourne          MA FTC        1:02:43 10:56 
  124 Jessica Erickson         31 F Falmouth        MA            1:02:45 10:56 
  125 Chrissy Walford          67 F Woods Hole      MA            1:02:49 10:57 
  126 Ron Pikul                59 M Assonet         MA            1:03:07 11:00 
  127 Michelle Lermon          29 F Whitman         MA            1:06:01 11:30 
  128 Laurie Fife              46 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC        1:07:16 11:43 
  129 Susan Gallagher          49 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:07:23 11:45 
  130 Pat Vineis               56 F Forestdale      MA            1:16:17 13:18 
  131 Wes Chadbourne           75 M Plympton        MA FTC/CCAC   1:17:45 13:33 
  132 Judy Tarr                67 F W. Falmouth     MA FTC        1:19:33 13:52 
  133 Susan Tonello            51 F Forestdale      MA            1:19:51 13:55 
  134 Jennifer Eicher          45 F E. Falmouth     MA            1:20:06 13:58 
  135 Doris Beatty             74 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:22:16 14:20 
  136 Maggi Yates              65 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:22:34 14:24 
  137 Dianne Botelho           40 F Teaticket       MA            1:25:17 14:52 
  138 Frances Buehler          70 F Woods Hole      MA FTC        1:54:43 19:59 

 2008

THIRTY-FIRST ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 6, 2008 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club

Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Joe Navas                37 M N. Eastham      MA CCAC         30:35  5:20 
    2 Geof Newton              40 M Yarmouthport    MA CCAC/FTC     32:32  5:40 
    3 Ken Gartner              47 M Falmouth        MA FTC          35:20  6:10 
    4 Matt Plant               30 M Waquoit         MA FTC          36:23  6:21 
    5 Kevin Sheasgreen         35 M Whitman         MA              37:09  6:29 
    6 Nick Meade               46 M W. Falmouth     MA              37:17  6:30 
    7 Erich Roth               37 M North Falmouth  MA              38:36  6:44 
    8 Nick Lowell              37 M N. Falmouth     MA              39:04  6:49 
    9 Howard Tansey            43 M Harwich         MA CCAC         39:28  6:53 
   10 Dennis Clark             60 M Truro           MA CCAC         40:33  7:04 
   11 Gene Cormier             60 M S. Dennis       MA CCAC         40:38  7:05 
   12 Chris Waters             25 M Woods Hole      MA              41:04  7:10 
   13 Pete Lyons               43 M Dennis          MA CCAC         41:05  7:10 
   14 Paul Avellar             45 M Chatham         MA CCAC         41:22  7:13 
   15 Jim McGourty             46 M Falmouth        MA              41:39  7:16 
   16 James Tietje             52 M Falmouth        MA FTC          41:51  7:18 
   17 Andy Leighton            52 M E. Falmouth     MA              42:02  7:20 
   18 Jim Forker               46 M Ludlow          MA FTC          42:11  7:21 
   19 Michael Costello         49 M Fairfield       CT              42:20  7:23 
   20 Kathleen D. Colleran     45 F Seattle         WA              42:27  7:24 
   21 John Warner              42 M East Falmouth   MA              42:34  7:25 
   22 Molly Hutt               33 F E. Falmouth     MA              42:38  7:26 
   23 Bob McColgan             51 M Dedham          MA TIR          42:44  7:27 
   24 Joel Hartley             52 M Marion          MA GNBTC        43:53  7:39 
   25 Thomas Nally             58 M South Dennis    MA FTC/CCAC     43:59  7:40 
   26 Glen Rogers              46 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          44:06  7:41 
   27 Adam Ross                64 M Falmouth        MA CCAC         44:07  7:42 
   28 Polly Papsadore          43 F East Sandwich   MA CCAC         44:17  7:43 
   29 Stephen Griffee          32 M North Falmouth  MA              44:24  7:44 
   30 David Farrell            58 M Barrington      RI FTC          44:27  7:45 
   31 Jay Johnson              46 M Easton          MA              44:29  7:45 
   32 Chuck Martinsen          30 M Falmouth        MA              44:39  7:47 
   33 Kate Naples              40 F East Sandwich   MA CCAC         45:05  7:52 
   34 Jim Athearn              59 M Edgartown       MA MAC          45:14  7:53 
   35 Lauren McCabe            12 F N. Falmouth     MA              45:31  7:56 
   36 Megan Carter             34 F Raynham         MA              45:44  7:58 
   37 Simon Thorrold           44 M Falmouth        MA              45:47  7:59 
   38 Scott Hemenway           47 M East Falmouth   MA              46:04  8:02 
   39 Mary Duchesney           41 F West Barnstable MA              46:11  8:03 
   40 Rebecca Staffier         52 F Falmouth        MA              46:18  8:04 
   41 George Staffier          56 M Falmouth        MA              46:25  8:06 
   42 Richie Williams          69 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          46:38  8:08 
   43 Katie Collins            43 F Marion          MA GNBTC        47:12  8:14 
   44 Christopher Coffin       28 M Buzzards Bay    MA              47:30  8:17 
   45 Erin Perry               26 F Natick          MA              47:44  8:19 
   46 Brian Perrault           35 M Plymouth        MA              47:46  8:20 
   47 Julianne Waite           36 F North Falmouth  MA FTC          47:51  8:20 
   48 David Newcombe           38 M Plymouth        MA              48:00  8:22 
   49 Linda Bates              45 F Westwood        MA              48:02  8:22 
   50 Nick Lawler              42 M Dennis          MA CCAC         48:07  8:23 
   51 Matt Patrick             56 M Waquoit         MA FTC          48:11  8:24 
   52 Kerri Sheehan            34 F E. Falmouth     MA              48:14  8:25 
   53 Cody Ellis               20 M Buzzards Bay    MA              48:19  8:25 
   54 Mickey Garcia            40 M Mashpee         MA              48:19  8:26 
   55 Jurek Blusztajn          50 M Falmouth        MA FTC          48:28  8:27 
   56 MaryEllen Doran          46 F Dedham          MA              48:35  8:28 
   57 Rachel Horwitz           26 F Cambridge       MA FTC          48:42  8:29 
   58 Jack Shields             52 M Eastham         MA              48:54  8:32 
   59 Tom Scott                59 M Pembroke        MA FTC          49:08  8:34 
   60 Sarah Griffee            29 F North Falmouth  MA              49:24  8:37 
   61 Sharon Napier            47 F Quincy          MA FTC          49:27  8:37 
   62 Glenn Pokraka            46 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          49:33  8:38 
   63 Derek Civilinski         35 M Wrentham        MA              50:00  8:43 
   64 Bill Bingham             35 M N. Falmouth     MA              50:01  8:43 
   65 Michael Rodriguez        44 M Marshfield      MA              50:08  8:45 
   66 Fred Keller              60 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          50:23  8:47 
   67 Bill Beardsley           61 M Marion          MA GNBTC        50:30  8:48 
   68 Taylor DeVeau            13 F Brooklyn        CT              50:49  8:52 
   69 Steve Waxman             62 M Falmouth        MA FTC          51:01  8:54 
   70 Phil Sweeney             60 M Falmouth        MA              51:04  8:54 
   71 Cliff DeVeau             36 M West Yarmouth   MA              51:14  8:56 
   72 Jonathan Klaren          41 M Chilmark        MA              51:15  8:56 
   73 Joseph Palmer            35 M Plymouth        MA              51:33  8:59 
   74 Caroline Freitas         46 F Wellfleet       MA              51:35  9:00 
   75 Dick Doran               58 M Dedham          MA CCAC         51:36  9:00 
   76 John Riordan             40 M Plymouth        MA              51:48  9:02 
   77 Rebecca Shackelton       29 F Cambridge       MA              51:53  9:03 
   78 Jerry Morris             58 M Teaticket       MA              51:56  9:03 
   79 Joan Valle               60 F E. Falmouth     MA              52:14  9:06 
   80 Janet Vacon              56 F East Falmouth   MA              52:17  9:07 
   81 Judi Keller              59 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC          52:18  9:07 
   82 Larry Cole               74 M Harwich         MA              52:19  9:07 
   83 Peter Della Bella        34 M Natick          MA              52:22  9:08 
   84 Andrew McDermott         34 M Falmouth        MA              52:26  9:08 
   85 Brian P. Kennedy         50 M Tisbury         MA              52:30  9:09 
   86 Paul Smith               54 M Harwichport     MA              52:54  9:13 
   87 Sonya Bieg               47 F Mashpee         MA              52:56  9:14 
   88 Jim Maloney              54 M Woonsocket      RI CMS          53:05  9:15 
   89 Marcella McCarthy        47 F Yarmouthport    MA CCAC         53:14  9:17 
   90 Joe Weinberger           66 M S. Yarmouth     MA CCAC         53:17  9:17 
   91 Patricia Nally           57 F South Dennis    MA FTC/CCAC     53:31  9:20 
   92 Amy Palmer               35 F Plymouth        MA              53:51  9:23 
   93 Hae Soo Kim              30 F New York        NY              54:02  9:25 
   94 Christian Valle          31 M Mashpee         MA              54:29  9:30 
   95 Adeline Koscher          32 F Brewster        MA              54:34  9:31 
   96 Mary Damkot              35 F Boston          MA              55:08  9:37 
   97 Ryan Azinger             32 M Winthrop        MA              55:08  9:37 
   98 Marlene McCollem         29 F Plymouth        MA              55:09  9:37 
   99 Alyse Demary             34 F Barnstable      MA              55:32  9:41 
  100 Melissa Beninghof        28 F Monument Beach  MA              55:38  9:42 
  101 Thomas Lazzaro           33 M Charlestown     RI              55:38  9:42 
  102 Nicole Depferd           29 F Mashpee         MA              55:42  9:43 
  103 Liz Delinks              33 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          56:06  9:47 
  104 Emily Botelho            14 F East Falmouth   MA              56:08  9:47 
  105 Michelle West            30 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          56:14  9:48 
  106 Wayne Walker             35 M East Falmouth   MA FTC          56:14  9:48 
  107 Robert Kostyla           56 M Marion          MA              56:16  9:49 
  108 Heather Farrell          49 F Falmouth        MA FTC          56:19  9:49 
  109 Vicki Botelho            44 F East Falmouth   MA              56:23  9:50 
  110 Jane Shields             53 F Eastham         MA              56:27  9:50 
  111 Amy R. Ballentine        29 F Cataumet        MA              56:49  9:54 
  112 Kathleen Malone          32 F Plymouth        MA              57:02  9:57 
  113 Laura Morrissey          39 F Wrentham        MA              57:04  9:57 
  114 Rob Rodrick              34 M Pocasset        MA              57:27 10:01 
  115 Kira Grant               30 F N. Falmouth     MA              57:29 10:01 
  116 Francis Persimmon        29 M Woods Hole      MA              57:30 10:01 
  116 Paul Wagner              44 M East Sandwich   MA CCAC         57:31 10:02 
  118 John Gouveia             57 M Assonet         MA              58:06 10:08 
  119 Anna T. Cabral           33 F East Falmouth   MA              58:10 10:08 
  120 Ed J. Daley              74 M West Chatham    MA              58:23 10:11 
  121 Madeleine Marken         68 F Falmouth        MA FTC          58:44 10:14 
  122 Skipper Manter           50 M West Tisbury    MA              59:08 10:18 
  123 Amanda Marceau           34 F Freehold        NJ              59:11 10:19 
  124 John Brouillard          29 M Boston          MA              59:11 10:19 
  125 Kristin Eaton            40 F Plymouth        MA              59:17 10:20 
  126 Alice Child              44 F Falmouth        MA              59:38 10:24 
  127 Helen Maikath            50 F Mashpee         MA              59:48 10:26 
  128 Cassandra Kelley         35 F Plymouth        MA            1:00:01 10:28 
  129 Katie Silverthorne       27 F Falmouth        MA            1:00:55 10:37 
  130 Kelly Garrett            26 F Nantucket       MA            1:01:06 10:39 
  131 Ron Pikul                58 M Assonet         MA            1:01:11 10:40 
  132 Jennifer L. McKay        37 F Mashpee         MA            1:01:42 10:45 
  133 Stacy Hadayia            33 F Hingham         MA            1:03:39 11:06 
  134 Jim Sommers              45 M Hingham         MA            1:03:40 11:06 
  135 Danny Sparrow            16 M Buzzards Bay    MA            1:06:04 11:31 
  136 Cheryl Mitchell          15 F Buzzards Bay    MA            1:06:05 11:31 
  137 Janet Butler             50 F Bourne          MA            1:07:05 11:42 
  138 Elmer Clegg              71 M Vienna          VA            1:07:08 11:42 
  139 Dennis Hanlon            64 M East Sandwich   MA            1:08:15 11:54 
  140 Donna Simmons            40 F Buzzards Bay    MA            1:08:56 12:01 
  141 Jim Ainsworth            69 M Centerville     MA FTC/CCAC   1:09:17 12:05 
  142 Patrice Sweeney          60 F Falmouth        MA            1:10:22 12:16 
  143 Margaret Yates           64 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:20:46 14:05 
  144 Laurie Fife              45 F East Falmouth   MA FTC        1:20:48 14:05 
  145 Doris Beatty             73 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:20:48 14:05 
  146 Susan Gallagher          48 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:20:49 14:05 
  147 Judy Tarr                66 F West Falmouth   MA FTC        1:20:51 14:06 
  148 Ed Giordano              59 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC        1:20:52 14:06 
  149 Linda Dalton             67 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:20:59 14:07 
  150 Wes Chadbourne           74 M Plympton        MA FTC/CCAC   1:24:00 14:38 

 2007

THIRTIETH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 1, 2007 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Joe Navas                36 M North Eastham   MA CCAC         31:02  5:25 
    2 Geof Newton              39 M Yarmouth Port   MA CCAC         32:15  5:37 
    3 Steve Faluotico          38 M Falmouth        MA FTC          32:56  5:45 
    4 John Noland              44 M Kingston        MA BAA          33:21  5:49 
    5 Michael Tammaro          38 M Narragansett    RI NRA          34:26  6:00 
    6 Steven Dutra             50 M Taunton         MA              34:39  6:03 
    7 Donald Burke             50 M Mansfield       MA WRR          34:39  6:03 
    8 Steven Allison           44 M Taunton         MA              35:02  6:07 
    9 Ken Gartner              46 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          35:39  6:13 
   10 Kevin Guarnotta          34 M Jamaica Plain   MA SRR          35:59  6:16 
   11 Brian Devin              52 M Milton          MA              36:23  6:21 
   12 Michael Sellars          48 M Mashpee         MA CCAC         36:36  6:23 
   13 Michael Ferrari          42 M Mansfield       MA WRR          37:00  6:27 
   14 Stephen McCaffrey        48 M Charlestown     MA HHS          37:56  6:37 
   15 Mike Butler              34 M Springfield     MA              38:04  6:38 
   16 James Imprescia          58 M Leominster      MA NMC          38:11  6:40 
   17 Jeff Gould               42 M Westminster     MA NMC          38:19  6:41 
   18 Keith Purrier            44 M Mansfield       MA WRR          38:32  6:43 
   19 David Humphreys          46 M Hyannisport     MA              38:34  6:43 
   20 Paul Vertefeuille        42 M Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          38:53  6:47 
   21 Erich Roth               36 M North Falmouth  MA              38:59  6:48 
   22 Anthony DeVito           28 M East Falmouth   MA              39:07  6:49 
   23 Jim Boss                 50 M Keene           NH EORC         39:23  6:52 
   24 Ben Hassey               18 M East Falmouth   MA FHS TRACK    39:28  6:53 
   25 Michael S. Irving        37 M East Falmouth   MA              39:32  6:54 
   26 Patrick Walsh            44 M Osterville      MA              39:37  6:54 
   27 Hank Gediman             60 M Tiverton        RI CSU          40:11  7:00 
   28 Dan Ravenelle            53 M Exeter          RI              40:23  7:02 
   29 Jack Afarian             54 M North Falmouth  MA              40:23  7:03 
   30 Peter Brasch             47 M Lincoln         RI HSR          40:26  7:03 
   31 Kevin Leach              54 M Teaticket       MA              40:45  7:06 
   32 Stacey Lane              41 F Charlestown     MA HHS          41:08  7:10 
   33 Kenny Rogers             52 M Fairhaven       MA GNBTC        41:10  7:11 
   34 Brian Uluski             36 M Natick          MA              41:16  7:12 
   35 Chris Stocker            49 M Peabody         MA              41:26  7:13 
   36 Stace Beaulieu           35 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:42  7:16 
   37 Charlie Farrington       62 M Methuen         MA MVS          41:48  7:17 
   38 Jim Gaffney              56 M Leominster      MA NMC          41:50  7:18 
   39 Mary Peabody             52 F Dennis          MA CCAC/FTC     42:00  7:20 
   40 Michael Costello         48 M Fairfield       CT              42:02  7:20 
   41 Heidi Ingram             39 F Falmouth        MA FTC          42:13  7:22 
   42 James Tietje             51 M Falmouth        MA              42:15  7:22 
   43 Nicole Poulton           36 F Boothbay Harbor ME              42:25  7:24 
   44 Jim DuPont               53 M Raynham         MA CRR          42:30  7:25 
   45 Jim McLaughlin           52 M Sandwich        MA              42:51  7:28 
   46 Philip S. Pierce         65 M Falmouth        ME MTC          42:52  7:28 
   47 Alfredo Aretyabaleta     32 M Woods Hole      MA              42:53  7:29 
   48 Lonny Lippsett           49 M East Falmouth   MA              42:54  7:29 
   49 Nicole Baxter            30 F West Dennis     MA              42:56  7:29 
   50 Peter Orni               64 M Ashburnham      MA              43:01  7:30 
   51 Dale Eckert              50 M Newburyport     MA              43:15  7:33 
   52 Rick Bayko               59 M Newburyport     MA              43:24  7:34 
   53 Matt Auger               36 M Mashpee         MA FTC          43:27  7:35 
   54 Steve Pepe               49 M Bedford         MA SRR          43:36  7:36 
   55 Nancy MacDonald          42 F Weymouth        MA HSR          43:36  7:36 
   56 Dina Pandya              44 F East Falmouth   MA              43:51  7:39 
   57 David Martin             46 M Sharon          MA CRR          44:03  7:41 
   58 Duke Hutchinson          59 M Watertown       MA CSU          44:06  7:41 
   59 Bob McColgan             50 M Dedham          MA TIR          44:08  7:42 
   60 David Mason              56 M Cotuit          MA CCAC         44:15  7:43 
   61 Jay Johnson              45 M Easton          MA              44:20  7:44 
   62 Thomas Stracqualursi     32 M Stoughton       MA CRR/GBTC     44:20  7:44 
   63 Stephen Hixon            46 M East Falmouth   MA              44:23  7:44 
   64 Dan Hixon                18 M East Falmouth   MA              44:29  7:45 
   65 Richard H. Paulsen       63 M Woburn          MA SRC          44:34  7:46 
   66 Thomas Bunker            51 M Falmouth        MA FTC          44:43  7:48 
   67 Chris Sherwood           52 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          44:43  7:48 
   68 Dave Tyler               48 M Lowell          MA MVS          44:50  7:49 
   69 Ted Ridout               64 M Wayland         MA HSR/GFRC     44:55  7:50 
   70 Katie Collins            42 F Marion          MA GNBTC        45:00  7:51 
   71 Marc Belanger            35 M Shrewsbury      MA              45:06  7:52 
   72 George Staffier          55 M Falmouth        MA              45:08  7:52 
   73 Robert Eldredge, Jr.     26 M Mashpee         MA              45:09  7:52 
   74 Michael Quinn            43 M Arlington       MA SRR          45:18  7:54 
   75 Jim Kiley                46 M Mashpee         MA              45:52  8:00 
   76 Rebecca Staffier         51 F Falmouth        MA              45:54  8:00 
   77 Stephen Griffee          31 M North Falmouth  MA              46:08  8:03 
   78 Scott Hemenway           46 M East Falmouth   MA              46:18  8:04 
   79 Gail Martin              41 F Sharon          MA CRR          46:26  8:06 
   80 Polly Papsadore          42 F East Sandwich   MA              46:27  8:06 
   81 Kathleen Thomas          49 F Mashpee         MA FTC          46:30  8:07 
   82 Kristine Bunker          14 F Falmouth        MA FTC          46:33  8:07 
   83 Paul DiAngelis           40 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          46:36  8:07 
   84 Mary Duchesney           40 F West Barnstable MA              46:49  8:10 
   85 Steve Terry              53 M South Chatham   MA CCAC         47:11  8:14 
   86 David Lavender           51 M Mashpee         MA FTC          47:22  8:16 
   87 Delia M. Ives            39 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          47:30  8:17 
   88 Derek Civilinski         34 M Wrentham        MA              47:46  8:20 
   89 Amy Roth                 35 F North Falmouth  MA              47:47  8:20 
   90 Edward Dowling           50 M Milton          MA CRR/HSR      47:49  8:20 
   91 Brooke Welu              26 F Boston          MA              48:02  8:22 
   92 Victoria Carter          33 F Boothbay Harbor ME              48:06  8:23 
   93 Jurek Blusztajn          49 M Falmouth        MA FTC          48:18  8:25 
   94 Tom Scott                58 M Pembroke        MA FTC          48:24  8:26 
   95 J.G. Schneider           50 M Weymouth        MA HSR          48:29  8:27 
   96 Cathy Garry              54 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC         48:43  8:30 
   97 Marianne Withington      51 F Plymouth        MA MRR          48:50  8:31 
   98 Robbie Rodrick           33 M Pocasset        MA              48:57  8:32 
   99 Cassandra Gallant        25 F East Falmouth   MA              49:02  8:33 
  100 Martha Leavitt           54 F Bourne          MA              49:18  8:36 
  101 Kathleen Malone          31 F Plymouth        MA              49:23  8:37 
  102 Lori Watkins             42 F Mattapoisett    MA GNBTC        49:26  8:37 
  103 Caroline Freitas         45 F Wellfleet       MA              49:28  8:38 
  104 Fred Keller              59 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          49:38  8:39 
  105 Judy Romvos              56 F Carlisle        MA HSR          49:47  8:41 
  106 Kate Naples              39 F East Sandwich   MA CCAC         49:53  8:42 
  107 Lawrence Camera          41 M Cotuit          MA              49:55  8:42 
  108 Sharon Napier            46 F Quincy          MA FTC          50:05  8:44 
  109 Jeannie Barber-Choi      37 F East Falmouth   MA              50:19  8:46 
  110 Abigail McGuire          32 F Falmouth        MA              50:19  8:46 
  111 Kathy Cote               39 F Mashpee         MA              50:23  8:47 
  112 Sarah Griffee            28 F North Falmouth  MA              50:23  8:47 
  113 Chelsea Downing          16 F East Falmouth   MA              50:24  8:47 
  114 Jerry Morris             57 M Teaticket       MA              50:27  8:48 
  115 Peter Greco              48 M Mattapoisett    MA GNBTC        50:33  8:49 
  116 Jim Maloney              53 M Woonsocket      RI              50:40  8:50 
  117 Matthew Sponable         29 M Chilmark        MA              50:41  8:50 
  118 Larry Morris             60 M Leominster      MA NMC/HSR      50:45  8:51 
  119 Mary Ellen Ross          36 F Falmouth        MA CCAC         50:46  8:51 
  120 Richard Jones            49 M Carlisle        MA HSR          50:53  8:52 
  121 Ken Casson               61 M Yarmouth Port   MA HSR          50:58  8:53 
  122 Judi Keller              58 F North Falmouth  MA FTC          51:09  8:55 
  123 Anna Cabral              32 F East Falmouth   MA              51:17  8:56 
  124 Josh Drew                31 M East Falmouth   MA              51:18  8:57 
  125 Barbara Grandberg        56 F Somerville      MA SRR          51:21  8:57 
  126 Michael Garry            59 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          51:27  8:58 
  127 Joe Ginty                50 M Danbury         CT FTC          51:30  8:59 
  128 Katie Cabral             27 F Dartmouth       MA GNBTC        51:39  9:00 
  129 Judy Gallagher           50 F Tewksbury       MA MVS          51:41  9:01 
  130 Liz Waldman              59 F Mashpee         MA MVS          51:45  9:01 
  131 Jayme L. Zamarro         35 F Shrewsbury      MA              51:47  9:02 
  132 David Molliarus          51 M Milton          MA CRR          51:48  9:02 
  133 Ticia Arego              42 F Dedham          MA              52:04  9:05 
  134 Joseph Palmer            34 M Plymouth        MA              52:05  9:05 
  135 Raymond Boutotte         61 M Pepperell       MA CMS/NMC      52:14  9:06 
  136 Lauren McCabe            11 F North Falmouth  MA              52:37  9:10 
  137 Sheryl Briggs            33 F Bourne          MA FTC          52:37  9:10 
  138 Stephen Costello         43 M East Falmouth   MA FTC          52:58  9:14 
  139 Jack Shields             51 M Eastham         MA              53:00  9:14 
  140 Annie Maguire            42 F Mashpee         MA              53:09  9:16 
  141 Patricia Nally           56 F South Dennis    MA FTC/CCAC     53:12  9:16 
  142 Kristin Frias            34 F East Falmouth   MA              53:23  9:18 
  143 Alison Lorusso           29 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          53:24  9:19 
  144 Angelina Varano          24 F East Falmouth   MA              53:26  9:19 
  145 Jonathan Klaren          40 M Chilmark        MA              53:30  9:20 
  146 Tessa Misiaszek          32 F Marshfield Hill MA              53:38  9:21 
  147 Joe Gallant              59 M Sandwich        MA              53:38  9:21 
  148 Jane Shields             52 F Eastham         MA              54:06  9:26 
  149 Nathan Shipley           28 M Boston          MA              54:11  9:27 
  150 Jack Whitehead           65 M Falmouth        MA FTC          54:11  9:27 
  151 Laura Hofeldt            38 F Beverly         MA              54:21  9:29 
  152 Alexa Anastos            36 F Malden          MA              54:25  9:29 
  153 Douglas Stafford         16 M Falmouth        MA FTC          54:39  9:32 
  154 Virginia Ryan            46 F Cotuit          MA              54:48  9:33 
  155 Joan Valle               59 F East Falmouth   MA              54:50  9:34 
  156 Bob Kostyla              55 M Marion          MA              54:50  9:34 
  157 Beth Fuller              26 F Boston          MA              55:08  9:37 
  158 Rob Rose                 56 M Plainville      MA              55:46  9:43 
  159 Joanne Corsano           52 F Pocasset        MA FTC/CCAC     55:49  9:44 
  160 Mary Loftus              52 F East Falmouth   MA              56:09  9:47 
  161 Mike O'Leary             32 M Cataumet        MA              56:16  9:48 
  162 Sean Greenwood           28 M Osterville      MA              56:17  9:49 
  163 Richard Waldman          63 M Mashpee         MA MVS          56:22  9:50 
  164 Cindy Dulude             54 F Bourne          MA              56:26  9:50 
  165 Sarah Winkley            39 F Cambridge       MA              56:38  9:52 
  166 Jim McGourty             45 M Falmouth        MA              56:40  9:53 
  167 Tresa Casaletto          45 F Medford         MA              56:49  9:54 
  168 Elizabeth Lanoue         30 F Brookline       MA              56:49  9:54 
  169 Amy Palmer               34 F Plymouth        MA              56:56  9:56 
  170 Ron Pikul                57 M Assonet         MA              56:58  9:56 
  171 Skipper Manter           49 M West Tisbury    MA              56:59  9:56 
  172 Judy Terry               54 F South Chatham   MA CCAC         57:11  9:58 
  173 Mary Stripling           63 F Reston          VA              57:13  9:59 
  174 Stephen Lombardo         58 M Maynard         MA RHTC         57:28 10:01 
  175 Judy Dankese             42 F Wilmington      MA              57:35 10:02 
  176 Roger G. Sylvia          54 M Sandwich        MA              57:38 10:03 
  177 Stacy Hadayia            32 F Dorchester      MA              57:48 10:05 
  178 James Sommers            44 M Hingham         MA              57:48 10:05 
  179 Dale Granger-Eckert      54 F Newburyport     MA              57:54 10:06 
  180 Annemarie Scacca         37 F Stratford       CT              58:03 10:07 
  181 Gary Haskell             50 M Norfolk         MA              58:04 10:07 
  182 Ave Gaffney              42 F North Truro     MA              59:37 10:24 
  183 Paul Wagner              43 M East Sandwich   MA            1:00:16 10:30 
  184 Lisa Zappala             47 F Needham         MA            1:00:26 10:32 
  185 Stan Hart                71 M Falmouth        MA FTC        1:01:55 10:48 
  186 Deborah Dean             48 F Needham         MA            1:03:19 11:02 
  187 Duncan Warden            50 M Sherborn        MA LTC        1:03:20 11:02 
  188 Kris Ginty               55 F Danbury         CT FTC        1:03:43 11:06 
  189 Mary Ellen Ellis         45 F Mashpee         MA            1:03:46 11:07 
  190 Annette Shalno           39 F Weymouth        MA            1:05:41 11:27 
  191 Paula Myers              39 F Weymouth        MA            1:05:43 11:27 
  192 Robert Laundry           58 M Nantucket       MA            1:07:42 11:48 
  193 Donna Simmons            30 F Buzzards Bay    MA            1:08:07 11:52 
  194 Lauren Johnson-Lavend    51 F Mashpee         MA FTC        1:08:19 11:55 
  195 Janet Butler             49 F Bourne          MA            1:10:58 12:22 
  196 Bruce Packer             58 M Cataumet        MA            1:13:11 12:45 
  197 Doris Beatty             72 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:14:20 12:57 
  198 Maggi Yates              63 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:19:43 13:54 
  199 Frances Buehler          68 F Woods Hole      MA FTC        1:25:39 14:56 
  200 Peter Wallan             64 M Sharon          MA HSR        1:27:35 15:16 
  201 Joseph Wallan            19 M Sharon          MA HSR        1:27:36 15:16 
  202 Wes Chadbourne           73 M Plympton        MA FTC        1:28:03 15:21 

 2006

TWENTY-NINTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 2, 2006 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Ken Gartner              45 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          32:10  5:37 
    2 Steve Faluotico          37 M Falmouth        MA FTC          33:40  5:52 
    3 Philip Petrone           28 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          35:14  6:09 
    4 Michael Sellars          47 M Mashpee         MA CCAC         35:52  6:15 
    5 Todd Kirkman             20 M N. Falmouth     MA              36:45  6:25 
    6 Tor Clark                53 M Falmouth        MA FTC          36:48  6:25 
    7 Scott Keene              47 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          37:35  6:33 
    8 Ali Smrcina              18 F Falmouth        MA              38:12  6:40 
    9 Tom Cahir                53 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:28  6:42 
   10 David McPherson          40 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:49  6:46 
   11 James Barry              48 M West Roxbury    MA FTC          38:57  6:47 
   12 Bill Cone                44 M E. Falmouth     MA              39:03  6:49 
   13 Dana Miskell             52 M Falmouth        MA FTC          39:22  6:52 
   14 David Baker              60 M Centerville     MA              40:20  7:02 
   15 Nick Lowell              35 M N. Falmouth     MA              40:23  7:03 
   16 Sam Ledwell              27 M Falmouth        MA              40:27  7:03 
   17 Val Nogueira             39 M Falmouth        MA              40:37  7:05 
   18 Dennis Clark             58 M Truro           MA CCAC         40:50  7:07 
   19 John Curran              56 M Norfolk         MA WRR          40:58  7:09 
   20 Stace Beaulieu           34 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:04  7:10 
   21 Matt Stone               47 M Cataumet        MA FTC          41:10  7:11 
   22 Don Cuddy                53 M Mattapoisett    MA GNBTC        42:02  7:20 
   23 David Mason              55 M Cotuit          MA CCAC         42:13  7:22 
   24 Kathleen Thomas          48 F Mashpee         MA FTC/CCAC     42:28  7:24 
   25 Glenn Pokraka            44 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          42:30  7:25 
   26 Jessica Devonis          42 F East Falmouth   MA              42:34  7:25 
   27 Caryn Brake              41 F East Falmouth   MA              42:36  7:26 
   28 Peter B. Landry          49 M Teaticket       MA FTC          42:47  7:28 
   29 Mary Peabody             51 F Dennis          MA FTC          42:54  7:29 
   30 Amos Marsh               59 M N. Falmouth     MA              43:06  7:31 
   31 Susan Lowry              48 F Sandwich        MA CCAC         43:14  7:32 
   32 Richie Williams          67 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          43:16  7:33 
   33 Paul Vertefeuille        41 M Vineyard Haven  MA              43:26  7:34 
   34 Scott Davey              41 M Falmouth        MA              43:47  7:38 
   35 Ben Hassey               17 M East Falmouth   MA              44:24  7:45 
   36 Robin Stone              47 F Cataumet        MA FTC          44:51  7:49 
   37 Bill Bingham             33 M N. Falmouth     MA              44:53  7:50 
   38 Thomas Bunker            50 M Falmouth        MA FTC          45:02  7:51 
   39 Ann Tarrant              32 F Falmouth        MA FTC          45:10  7:53 
   40 Tess Casey               23 F Pocasset        MA              45:15  7:53 
   41 Meghan Fresta            25 F Monument Beach  MA              45:39  7:58 
   42 Matt Auger               35 M N. Falmouth     MA              45:42  7:58 
   43 Mary Ellen Sawyer        44 F Newton          MA              46:07  8:02 
   44 Frederick Lowe           58 M Falmouth        MA CCTRI        46:14  8:04 
   45 Larry Lieberman          62 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:54  8:11 
   46 Chris Roman              30 M Falmouth        MA              46:55  8:11 
   47 Paul Smith               52 M Osterville      MA              46:59  8:12 
   48 Ted Farrell              41 M Hanover         IN              47:01  8:12 
   49 Frank Tietje             48 M Belmont         MA SRR          47:01  8:12 
   50 R.J. Souza               41 M Forestdale      MA              47:01  8:12 
   51 Patricia O'Brien         45 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          47:03  8:12 
   52 Steve Waxman             60 M Falmouth        MA FTC          47:09  8:13 
   53 Karen Lobdell            52 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          47:12  8:14 
   54 Scott Hemenway           45 M Falmouth        MA              47:18  8:15 
   55 James Giatrelis          45 M Marion          MA GNBTC        47:20  8:15 
   56 Danielle Brown           26 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:22  8:16 
   57 Tom Scott                57 M Pembroke        MA FTC          47:27  8:16 
   58 Thomas Paradis           45 M Worcester       MA              47:28  8:17 
   59 Jurek Blusztajn          48 M Falmouth        MA FTC          47:30  8:17 
   60 Rachel Horwitz           24 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:34  8:18 
   61 Dana DeLorne             41 F Mashpee         MA FTC          47:35  8:18 
   62 Katie Collins            41 F Marion          MA GNBTC        47:38  8:18 
   63 Caroline Freitas         44 F Wellfleet       MA CCAC         47:59  8:22 
   64 Terry McKee              54 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          48:00  8:22 
   65 Ray Ashley               40 M Wareham         MA              48:05  8:23 
   66 Jay Tripp                49 M Hyannis         MA              48:18  8:25 
   67 Eileen Miskell           48 F Falmouth        MA FTC          48:22  8:26 
   68 Dick Doran               56 M Newton          MA              49:03  8:33 
   69 Travis Bernard           14 M E. Falmouth     MA              49:07  8:34 
   70 Nancy Havel              49 F Marion          MA              49:19  8:36 
   71 Phil Sweeney             58 M Falmouth        MA              49:24  8:37 
   72 Martha Leavitt           53 F Bourne          MA FTC          49:28  8:37 
   73 Delia M. Ives            39 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          49:38  8:39 
   74 Robert Mortensen         49 M Pocasset        MA CCRR         49:45  8:40 
   75 Cathy Garry              53 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC         49:59  8:43 
   76 Jayne Desmond            24 F North Falmouth  MA              49:59  8:43 
   77 Megan Patrick            36 F Falmouth        MA              50:12  8:45 
   78 Larry Gray               43 M E. Falmouth     MA              50:17  8:46 
   79 Joe Palmer               33 M Plymouth        MA              50:45  8:51 
   80 Mark Dennett             54 M Falmouth        MA              50:48  8:51 
   81 Mary Duchesney           39 F West Barnstable MA              50:48  8:51 
   82 Tammy Rausch             47 F Canton          MA              50:52  8:52 
   83 Mark Linse               51 M S. Sandwich     MA FTC          51:08  8:55 
   84 Dennis Richards          57 M Falmouth        MA MVS          51:35  9:00 
   85 Ron Pikul                56 M Assonet         MA              51:40  9:00 
   86 Tina Napolitan           41 F West Barnstable MA              51:45  9:01 
   87 Judi Keller              57 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC          51:47  9:02 
   88 Mike Garry               58 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          51:49  9:02 
   89 Stephen Costello         42 M East Falmouth   MA FTC          51:50  9:02 
   90 Lynne Buscher            41 F Falmouth        MA              52:25  9:08 
   91 Brian Kennedy            48 M Tisbury         MA              52:29  9:09 
   92 Thomas King              31 M Leicester       MA              52:42  9:11 
   93 Matthew Patrick          53 M Waquoit         MA FTC          52:51  9:13 
   94 Tyler Trepod             16 M Gales Ferry     CT              52:55  9:14 
   95 Jack Shields             50 M Eastham         MA              52:56  9:14 
   96 Jay Twitchell            34 M Marstons Mills  MA              53:11  9:16 
   97 Derek Civilinski         33 M Wrentham        MA              53:40  9:21 
   98 Laura Morrissey          37 F Beverly         MA              53:40  9:21 
   99 Jeremy Hayden            31 M South Attleboro MA              53:44  9:22 
  100 Emily Dennett            23 F Falmouth        MA              53:44  9:22 
  101 Peter Havel              49 M Marion          MA              53:49  9:23 
  102 Dave Lavender            50 M Mashpee         MA FTC          54:03  9:25 
  103 Michael Lupi             52 M Haverhill       MA              54:08  9:26 
  104 Joanne Corsano           51 F Pocasset        MA FTC          54:25  9:29 
  105 Miles Sundermeyer        38 M East Sandwich   MA              54:27  9:30 
  106 Jonathan Klaren          39 M Chilmark        MA              54:31  9:30 
  107 Jack Whitehead           64 M Falmouth        MA FTC          54:40  9:32 
  108 Gina Corbo               54 F Taunton         MA              55:17  9:38 
  109 Jane Shields             51 F Eastham         MA              55:18  9:38 
  110 Heather Farrell          47 F Falmouth        MA FTC          55:21  9:39 
  111 Andrea Gosselin          40 F Falmouth        MA              55:22  9:39 
  112 Harley Drew               2 M E. Falmouth     MA              55:54  9:45 
  113 Robbie Rodrick           32 M Pocasset        MA              56:05  9:47 
  114 Jennifer Miksis-Olds     31 F Tiverton        RI              56:11  9:48 
  115 Julianne Waite           34 F North Falmouth  MA              56:15  9:48 
  116 Frank Carpenito          33 M Pocasset        MA              56:16  9:49 
  117 Douglas Stafford         15 M Hatchville      MA FTC          56:34  9:52 
  118 Mary Burkinshaw          49 F Marstons Mills  MA              56:46  9:54 
  119 Leslie Zook              36 F Gales Ferry     CT              56:48  9:54 
  120 Sue McKenna              43 F Sandwich        MA              57:06  9:57 
  121 Lynn Forti               37 F East Falmouth   MA              57:08  9:58 
  122 Steven Shalno            37 M Weymouth        MA              57:28 10:01 
  123 Lisa Bonney              51 F E. Sandwich     MA              57:30 10:02 
  124 Paul Wagner              42 M East Sandwich   MA              57:55 10:06 
  125 Sarah Robinson           43 F Brewster        MA              58:53 10:16 
  126 Lisa Markley             42 F Bourne          MA              58:54 10:16 
  127 Annemarie Scacca         36 F Stratford       CT              59:01 10:17 
  128 Neil Currie              41 M North Falmouth  MA              59:04 10:18 
  129 Sarah Farry              55 F E. Falmouth     MA              59:07 10:18 
  130 Mary Ellen Ellis         45 F Mashpee         MA              59:43 10:25 
  131 Erika Corbo              26 F Taunton         MA            1:00:02 10:28 
  132 Stanley Hart             70 M Falmouth        MA FTC        1:01:29 10:43 
  133 Nancy Radosevic          53 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC       1:01:40 10:45 
  134 Alita Miller             40 F Norwich         CT            1:02:21 10:52 
  135 Mary Peterson            53 F Pocasset        MA FTC        1:02:25 10:53 
  136 Dennis Hanlon            62 M East Sandwich   MA            1:02:32 10:54 
  137 Bernard Wood             58 M East Falmouth   MA            1:02:54 10:58 
  138 Kristine Ginty           52 F Danbury         CT FTC        1:03:16 11:02 
  139 Annette Shalno           38 F Weymouth        MA            1:04:48 11:18 
  140 Paula Myers              38 F Weymouth        MA            1:04:49 11:18 
  141 Andrew Howard            23 M Norfolk         MA            1:05:44 11:27 
  142 Diana Grose              24 F Mashpee         MA            1:05:55 11:29 
  143 Sheri White              35 F East Falmouth   MA            1:05:58 11:30 
  144 Meghan Hanawalt          43 F East Falmouth   MA            1:05:59 11:30 
  145 Robert Howard            58 M Norfolk         MA            1:07:50 11:49 
  146 Doris Beatty             71 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:08:19 11:54 
  147 John Fernandes           43 M Taunton         MA            1:11:11 12:25 
  148 Joe Ginty                49 M Danbury         CT FTC        1:12:12 12:35 
  149 Jennifer Eicher          42 F E. Falmouth     MA            1:14:04 12:55 
  150 Wes Chadbourne           72 M Plympton        MA FTC        1:18:46 13:44 

 2005

TWENTY-EIGHTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 3, 2005 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Conor O'Brien            23 M Boston          MA              31:30  5:30 
    2 Ken Gartner              44 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          31:45  5:32 
    3 Justin Ladner            18 M Falmouth        MA              31:46  5:32 
    4 Mike Norton              35 M Waquoit         MA FTC          32:10  5:37 
    5 Geof Newton              37 M Brewster        MA CCAC/FTC     33:06  5:46 
    6 Steve Faluotico          36 M Falmouth        MA FTC          34:15  5:58 
    7 Michael Stone            18 M East Falmouth   MA FHS          34:40  6:03 
    8 Steve Ruane              23 M Woods Hole      MA              34:55  6:05 
    9 James Preite             41 M North Adams     MA WMAC         36:01  6:17 
   10 Bob Pickart              46 M Falmouth        MA FTC          36:13  6:19 
   11 Monte Ladner             45 M Falmouth        MA              36:21  6:20 
   12 Oscar Pizarro            31 M Woods Hole      MA              36:29  6:22 
   13 Tor Clark                52 M Falmouth        MA FTC          37:20  6:31 
   14 Michele Palmer           23 F Wellfleet       MA              37:35  6:33 
   15 Andrew R. Durski         48 M Oxford          MA CMS          38:33  6:43 
   16 Tom Cahir                52 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:45  6:46 
   17 Ali Smrcina              17 F North Falmouth  MA FHS          39:16  6:51 
   18 David McPherson          39 M Pocasset        MA FTC          39:35  6:54 
   19 Scott Keene              47 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          39:41  6:55 
   20 Patrick Parker           44 M Oak Bluffs      MA              40:18  7:02 
   21 Nick Lowell              34 M North Falmouth  MA              40:19  7:02 
   22 Dirk Koopmans            31 M Woods Hole      MA              40:41  7:06 
   23 Karl Helfrich            48 M East Falmouth   MA              41:04  7:10 
   24 David Mason              54 M Cotuit          MA CCAC         41:09  7:11 
   25 Peter B. Landry          48 M Teaticket       MA FTC          41:09  7:11 
   26 Lindsay Ruthven          29 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:15  7:12 
   27 Mary Peabody             50 F Dennis          MA FTC/CCAC     41:25  7:13 
   28 Chris Sherwood           50 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          41:33  7:15 
   29 Todd Bookman             23 M West Yarmouth   MA              41:45  7:17 
   30 Tom Nally                55 M South Dennis    MA CCAC/FTC     42:12  7:21 
   31 Glen Pokraka             43 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          42:30  7:25 
   32 Bill Masterson           66 M Centerville     MA FTC/CCAC     42:48  7:28 
   33 Lynne Davies             23 F Woods Hole      MA              43:11  7:32 
   34 Julia Kirtland           40 F Brunswick       ME              43:11  7:32 
   35 Patrick Neville          27 M Cranston        RI              43:17  7:33 
   36 Daniel MacGlashing       48 M Novi            MI              43:26  7:34 
   37 Duncan C. Warden         48 M Sherborn        MA              43:41  7:37 
   38 Rob Richards             52 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          44:19  7:44 
   39 Kelly Rakow              27 F Teaticket       MA              44:29  7:45 
   40 Terry McKee              53 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          44:34  7:46 
   41 Adam Ross                61 M Edgartown       MA              44:50  7:49 
   42 Richie Williams          66 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          45:04  7:52 
   43 Bill Bingham             32 M North Falmouth  MA              45:05  7:52 
   44 Jeremy Hayden            30 M North Falmouth  MA              45:06  7:52 
   45 Allan Fleck, Jr.         24 M East Falmouth   MA              45:15  7:53 
   46 Patti O'Brien            44 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          45:47  7:59 
   47 Tom Scott                56 M Pembroke        MA FTC          46:16  8:04 
   48 Lucy Helfrich            42 F East Falmouth   MA              46:37  8:08 
   49 Eileen Miskell           47 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:07  8:13 
   50 Frederick Lowe           50 M Falmouth        MA              47:10  8:13 
   51 Scott Gray               45 M Cheshire        CT FTC          47:26  8:16 
   52 Matt Patrick             53 M Waquoit         MA FTC          47:31  8:17 
   53 Phil Sweeney             57 M Falmouth        MA              48:05  8:23 
   54 Allyson Cook-Metell      29 F Oak Bluffs      MA              48:06  8:23 
   55 Larry Lieberman          61 M Boston          MA FTC          48:10  8:24 
   56 Karen Lobdell            51 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          48:14  8:25 
   57 April Wyncott            46 F Brighton        MI              48:28  8:27 
   58 Rick Heath               51 M Mashpee         MA CCAC         48:45  8:30 
   59 Joshua Drew              29 M East Falmouth   MA              49:02  8:33 
   60 Rachel Horwitz           23 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          49:14  8:35 
   61 Paul Smith               51 M Osterville      MA              49:17  8:36 
   62 Jurek Blusztajn          47 M Falmouth        MA FTC          49:37  8:39 
   63 Joanna York              31 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          49:38  8:39 
   64 Ann Tarrant              31 F Hatchville      MA FTC          49:47  8:41 
   65 Tammy Rausch             46 F Canton          MA              49:50  8:41 
   66 Louise Patrick           55 F Waquoit         MA FTC          50:17  8:46 
   67 Jeffrey Rogers           39 M Sandwich        MA              50:20  8:47 
   68 Tiffany Walker           34 F Marstons Mills  MA              50:20  8:47 
   69 Jamie Brown              31 F Boston          MA              50:32  8:49 
   70 Chris Roman              29 M Falmouth        MA              50:45  8:51 
   71 Jason Hyatt              31 M East Falmouth   MA              50:46  8:51 
   72 Diane Allison            58 F Braintree       MA              50:57  8:53 
   73 James Mueller            51 M Marstons Mills  MA              51:12  8:56 
   74 Leslie Zook              35 F Gales Ferry     CT              51:19  8:57 
   75 Liz Waldman              57 F Mashpee         MA MVS          51:23  8:57 
   76 Pat Nally                54 F South Dennis    MA CCAC/FTC     51:32  8:59 
   77 Jeannine Valle           29 F East Falmouth   MA              51:41  9:01 
   78 Christian Valle          28 M East Falmouth   MA              51:41  9:01 
   79 Michael Kelleher         53 M West Barnstable MA              51:44  9:01 
   80 Mary Ellen Ross          34 F Edgartown       MA              51:48  9:02 
   81 Wayne Rutledge           46 M West Wareham    MA              51:51  9:02 
   82 Anna Cabral              30 F East Falmouth   MA              52:01  9:04 
   83 Judi Keller              56 F North Falmouth  MA FTC          52:24  9:08 
   84 Mary Loftus              50 F East Falmouth   MA              52:47  9:12 
   85 Liz Soares               35 F Cotuit          MA              52:59  9:14 
   86 Melissa Manter           42 F West Tisbury    MA MAC          53:11  9:16 
   87 Jessica Erickson         27 F Medford         MA              53:30  9:20 
   88 Paul Hartel              54 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          53:43  9:22 
   89 Marie Ficociello         36 F Weymouth        MA CRR          53:45  9:22 
   90 Jay Lively               29 M North Falmouth  MA              53:46  9:22 
   91 Dave Lavender            49 M Mashpee         MA FTC          54:17  9:28 
   92 Alita Miller             39 F Norwich         CT              54:24  9:29 
   93 Laurie E. Fife           42 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          54:28  9:30 
   94 Mike Garry               57 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          54:37  9:31 
   95 Rich Waldman             61 M Mashpee         MA FTC          54:46  9:33 
   96 Cyndee Carvalho          45 F Falmouth        MA FTC          54:58  9:35 
   97 Amanda Hansen            30 F Mashpee         MA              55:03  9:36 
   98 Fallon Preite            13 F North Adams     MA WMAC         55:31  9:41 
   99 Rich Sherman             57 M Falmouth        MA FTC          55:36  9:42 
  100 Stacy Hadayia            30 F Dorchester      MA              55:37  9:42 
  101 James Sommers            43 M Hingham         MA              55:38  9:42 
  102 Richard McKenna          51 M East Falmouth   MA              56:30  9:51 
  103 Nicole Grevelis          33 F Marstons Mills  MA FTC          56:31  9:51 
  104 Joanne Corsano           50 F Pocasset        MA FTC          56:40  9:53 
  105 Ann Hagan                46 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC         56:50  9:54 
  106 Judy Terry               52 F South Chatham   MA FTC/CCAC     56:53  9:55 
  107 Ed Giordano              56 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          57:31 10:02 
  108 Travis Bernard           13 M Falmouth        MA              58:14 10:09 
  109 Jim Fox                  52 M Falmouth        MA            1:00:28 10:32 
  110 Ashley Look              28 F Wellfleet       MA            1:00:43 10:35 
  111 Lynn Forti               37 F Mashpee         MA FTC        1:00:51 10:36 
  112 Mary C. Peterson         52 F Pocasset        MA FTC        1:00:55 10:37 
  113 Stephen Howard           54 M Falmouth        MA FTC        1:00:55 10:37 
  114 Linda Dalton             64 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:01:05 10:39 
  115 Doris Beatty             70 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:03:05 11:00 
  116 Dennis Hanlon            61 M East Sandwich   MA            1:05:02 11:20 
  117 R. Goodwin               51 M West Yarmouth   MA            1:05:07 11:21 
  118 Doug Stafford            14 M East Falmouth   MA FTC        1:07:50 11:49 
  119 Robert Howard            57 M Norfolk         MA            1:13:44 12:51 
  120 Damon Howard             57 M Mattapoisett    MA            1:15:21 13:08 
  121 Wes Chadbourne           71 M Plympton        MA FTC/CCAC   1:34:02 16:23 

 2004

TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 4, 2004 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Geof Newton              36 M Brewster        MA CCAC/FTC     31:22  5:28 
    2 Ken Gartner              43 M W. Falmouth     MA FTC/QDR      31:47  5:33 
    3 Justin Ladner            17 M E. Falmouth     MA              34:26  6:00 
    4 Todd Kirkman             18 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          35:15  6:09 
    5 Steve Faluotico          35 M Falmouth        MA FTC          35:19  6:10 
    6 Alex Shorter             24 M Woods Hole      MA              35:33  6:12 
    7 Ulandt Kim               35 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          36:40  6:24 
    8 Jim Partan               31 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          36:52  6:26 
    9 Oscar Pizarro            30 M Woods Hole      MA              37:20  6:31 
   10 Dana Gaines              46 M Edgartown       MA MAC          37:22  6:31 
   11 Jessica Baker            29 F Bournedale      MA FTC          37:29  6:32 
   12 J. Scott Keene           45 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          37:40  6:34 
   13 Tom Cahir                51 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:01  6:38 
   14 Dana Miskell             50 M Falmouth        MA FTC          38:57  6:48 
   15 Dirk Koopmans            30 M Woods Hole      MA              39:03  6:49 
   16 Andy Fernandez           36 M E. Falmouth     MA              39:20  6:52 
   17 Michael Sellars          45 M Mashpee         MA              40:26  7:03 
   18 Chris Brown              16 M Falmouth        MA              40:31  7:04 
   19 John Curran              30 M Norfolk         MA FTC          40:59  7:09 
   20 Wendy F. Stafford        39 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:01  7:09 
   21 Lindsay Ruthven          28 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:20  7:12 
   22 Holly Fearnbach          27 F Winston-Salem   NC              41:28  7:14 
   23 McKeen Kessel            55 M Kihei           HI              41:42  7:16 
   24 Nancy MacDonald          39 F Weymouth        MA L STREET     41:42  7:16 
   25 Darrell Herbert          43 M Falmouth        MA FTC          41:56  7:19 
   26 Bill Brown               50 M Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          42:03  7:20 
   27 Duncan Warden            47 M Sherborn        MA LTC          42:04  7:20 
   28 Kim O'Callaghan          39 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          42:10  7:21 
   29 Peter F. Murphy          50 M E. Taunton      MA FTC          42:12  7:22 
   30 Tom Scott                55 M Pembroke        MA FTC          42:32  7:25 
   31 Tom Nally                54 M S. Dennis       MA CCAC/FTC     42:42  7:27 
   32 Roger Francois           50 M E. Falmouth     MA              42:44  7:27 
   33 Peter Landry             47 M Teaticket       MA FTC          42:57  7:29 
   34 Dina Pandya              41 F E. Falmouth     MA              43:12  7:32 
   35 Stace Beaulieu           32 F Falmouth        MA FTC          43:24  7:34 
   36 J. G. Schneider          42 M Weymouth        MA              43:32  7:35 
   37 Liz Fisher               26 F Falmouth        MA              43:35  7:36 
   38 Patrick Donovan          57 M Wakefield       RI BPRC         43:39  7:37 
   39 Patrick Neville          26 M Albion          RI              43:55  7:39 
   40 Bob Cannon               45 M Mashpee         MA              44:04  7:41 
   41 Jay Johnson              42 M Easton          MA              44:24  7:45 
   42 Terry McKee              52 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          44:34  7:46 
   43 Dan Noel                 36 M Cambridge       MA              44:49  7:49 
   44 Richie Williams          65 M W. Falmouth     MA FTC          44:53  7:50 
   45 Pauline Lim              37 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          45:19  7:54 
   46 Robin Stone              45 F Cataumet        MA FTC/CCRR     45:33  7:56 
   47 Glenn Pokraka            42 M N. Falmouth     MA              46:01  8:01 
   48 Jim Kiley                43 M Mashpee         MA              46:11  8:03 
   49 Dick Doran               54 M Pembroke        MA CCAC         46:12  8:03 
   50 Daniel Webb              40 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:17  8:04 
   51 Matt Patrick             52 M Waquoit         MA FTC          46:33  8:07 
   52 Stephen Waxman           58 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:44  8:09 
   53 Bob Richards             50 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          46:54  8:11 
   54 Eileen Miskell           46 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:03  8:12 
   55 John Loring              56 M Jamaica Plain   MA              47:07  8:13 
   56 Kira Barton              25 F Woods Hole      MA              47:13  8:14 
   57 Ron Pikul                54 M Assonet         MA              47:31  8:17 
   58 Jurek Blusztajn          46 M Falmouth        MA FTC          47:53  8:21 
   59 Sharon Napier            43 F Forestdale      MA FTC          47:59  8:22 
   60 Kris Tholke              55 F Falmouth        MA FTC          48:05  8:23 
   61 Lori Nelson              42 F Mashpee         MA              48:19  8:25 
   62 Ann Tarrant              30 F Hatchville      MA FTC          48:32  8:28 
   63 Rick Heath               50 M W. Bridgewater  MA CCAC         48:48  8:30 
   64 Shawn Kennedy            12 M West Barnstable MA              49:02  8:33 
   65 Alphonse Murray          45 M Jamestown       RI              49:12  8:35 
   66 Dana DeLorme             39 F Mashpee         MA              49:23  8:37 
   67 Judi Keller              55 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC          49:59  8:43 
   68 Sue Maxwell-Lewis        53 F Marion          MA              50:08  8:44 
   69 Scott Horsley            49 M Cotuit          MA              50:52  8:52 
   70 William J. Bingham, III  31 M N. Falmouth     MA              51:06  8:55 
   71 Pat Nally                53 F S. Dennis       MA CCAC/FTC     51:12  8:56 
   72 Gerald Valente           53 M Englewood       NJ FTC          51:37  9:00 
   73 Neil Currie              39 M N. Falmouth     MA              51:43  9:01 
   74 Joseph Palmer            31 M Plymouth        MA              51:44  9:01 
   75 Jennifer Sempos          26 F E. Falmouth     MA              51:46  9:01 
   76 Amy Nevala               31 F Cataumet        MA              51:52  9:03 
   77 Bill Beardsley           57 M Marion          MA GIXBTC       51:53  9:03 
   78 Mark Linse               49 M S. Sandwich     MA FTC          51:55  9:03 
   79 Liz Waldman              56 F Mashpee         MA MVS/FTC      51:58  9:04 
   80 Rich Waldman             60 M Mashpee         MA MVS/FTC      52:01  9:04 
   81 Mike Garry               56 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          52:05  9:05 
   82 Michael Kelleher         52 M W. Barnstable   MA              52:10  9:06 
   83 Jeanne Cerulle           42 F Wellesley       MA              52:25  9:08 
   84 Ed Giordano              55 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          52:31  9:09 
   85 Amy Lowell               33 F N. Falmouth     MA              52:34  9:10 
   86 Ed J. Daley              69 M W. Chatham      MA CHATHAM AC   53:01  9:15 
   87 James Fox                51 M Falmouth        MA              53:13  9:17 
   88 Anna T. Cabral           29 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          53:17  9:17 
   89 Joshua Drew              28 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          53:17  9:17 
   90 Gary L. Avigne           52 M W. Barnstable   MA              53:20  9:18 
   91 James Mueller            50 M Marstons Mills  MA              53:21  9:18 
   92 Miles Sundermeyer        36 M E. Sandwich     MA              53:48  9:23 
   93 George Slade             50 M Bourne          MA              53:49  9:23 
   94 Amanda Hansen            29 F Mashpee         MA              53:56  9:24 
   95 Joanne Corsano           49 F Pocasset        MA FTC          54:06  9:26 
   96 Judy Terry               51 F S. Chatham      MA FTC/CCAC     54:37  9:31 
   97 Jaime Cook               24 F Centerville     MA              54:47  9:33 
   98 Lynne Buscher            39 F Falmouth        MA              54:58  9:35 
   99 Fred Keller              56 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          55:00  9:35 
  100 Kathleen Field           51 F Sandwich        MA CCAC         55:42  9:43 
  101 James B. White           63 M Medfield        MA FTC          55:43  9:43 
  102 Ann Hagan                45 F Marstons Mills  MA              55:52  9:44 
  103 Susan McKenna            41 F Sandwich        MA FTC          56:03  9:46 
  104 Amy Palmer               31 F Plymouth        MA              56:15  9:48 
  105 John Donevan             33 M Centerville     MA              56:16  9:49 
  106 Stephen Howard           53 M Falmouth        MA FTC          56:24  9:50 
  107 Susan Peters             48 F Walpole         MA              57:01  9:56 
  108 Jody Reilly              34 F Sagamore Beach  MA              57:01  9:56 
  109 Stan Hart                68 M Falmouth        MA FTC          58:11 10:09 
  110 Anne Traer               34 F Centerville     MA            1:00:21 10:31 
  111 Dennis Hanlon            60 M E. Sandwich     MA            1:04:10 11:11 
  112 Maggi Yates              60 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:09:14 12:04 
  113 Doris Beatty             69 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:09:15 12:04 
  114 Wes Chadbourne           70 M Plympton        MA FTC        1:17:50 13:34 

 2003

TWENTY-SIXTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 6, 2003 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Geof Newton              35 M Brewster        MA CCAC/FTC     32:11  5:37 
    2 Mike Norton              33 M Waquoit         MA FTC          32:21  5:39 
    3 Ulandt Kim               34 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          33:25  5:50 
    4 Don Foss                 34 M Hyannis         MA CCAC         33:40  5:52 
    5 Dirk Koopmans            29 M Woods Hole      MA              34:43  6:03 
    6 Charlie Stock            28 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          35:10  6:08 
    7 Steve Faluotico          34 M Falmouth        MA FTC          36:07  6:18 
    8 Dana Gaines              45 M Edgartown       MA MAC          36:11  6:19 
    9 Jonathan Piers           36 M E. Sandwich     MA CCAC         36:16  6:19 
   10 Oscar Pizarro            29 M Woods Hole      MA              36:31  6:22 
   11 Ken Gartner              42 M Falmouth        MA FTC          37:20  6:31 
   12 David Humphreys          42 M Hyannis Port    MA              37:48  6:36 
   13 Sean Doherty             38 M Centerville     MA CCAC         37:59  6:37 
   14 Steve Hamel              51 M Falmouth        MA FTC          38:13  6:40 
   15 Michael Sellars          44 M Mashpee         MA CCAC/FTC     38:22  6:41 
   16 Dana Miskell             49 M Falmouth        MA FTC          38:32  6:43 
   17 Jim Partan               30 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          39:00  6:48 
   18 Jess Baker               28 F Falmouth        MA FTC          39:20  6:52 
   19 Kenny Rogers             48 M New Bedford     MA GNBTC        39:47  6:56 
   20 David Mason              52 M Cotuit          MA CCAC         40:03  6:59 
   21 Matt Stone               44 M Cataumet        MA CCRR/FTC     40:12  7:01 
   22 Tom Cahir                50 M Pocasset        MA              40:27  7:03 
   23 Art Freitas              30 M Quincy          MA              40:36  7:05 
   24 Erica L. Nesselquist     23 F E. Falmouth     MA              40:47  7:07 
   25 John Cahill              43 M E. Falmouth     MA              41:19  7:12 
   26 Chris Roman              27 M Woods Hole      MA              41:21  7:13 
   27 Mary Peabody             48 F Dennis          MA CCAC         41:27  7:14 
   28 Chris Sherwood           47 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          41:55  7:19 
   29 Wendy Stafford           38 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:57  7:19 
   30 Jim Athearn              54 M Edgartown       MA MAC          42:07  7:21 
   31 Lindsay Dutton           27 F Falmouth        MA FTC          42:35  7:26 
   32 Robert Robinson          33 M S. Boston       MA              42:38  7:26 
   33 Marianne Withington      47 F Plymouth        MA MRR          42:43  7:27 
   34 Mark Abbott              32 M E. Falmouth     MA              42:44  7:27 
   35 Scott Morse              44 M E. Falmouth     MA              42:54  7:29 
   36 Kevin Barry              45 M E. Falmouth     MA              43:07  7:31 
   37 Richie Williams          64 M W. Falmouth     MA FTC          43:24  7:34 
   38 Mike McKenna             36 M Sandwich        MA FTC/CCAC     43:34  7:36 
   39 Steven Murphy            54 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          43:37  7:36 
   40 Paul Hartel              52 M Falmouth        MA FTC          44:00  7:40 
   41 Tom Scott                54 M Pembroke        MA FTC          44:09  7:42 
   42 Sarah Gaines             25 F Falmouth        MA              44:15  7:43 
   43 Brian Shacter            58 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          44:23  7:44 
   44 Dan Webb                 39 M Falmouth        MA FTC          44:25  7:45 
   45 Peter Landry             46 M Teaticket       MA FTC          44:46  7:48 
   46 Kat Ragone               13 F Cataumet        MA              44:46  7:48 
   47 Stace Beaulieu           31 F Falmouth        MA FTC          44:51  7:49 
   48 Peter Murphy             49 M E. Taunton      MA FTC          44:53  7:50 
   49 Heatherly Allard         31 F Woods Hole      MA              45:08  7:52 
   50 David Allard             30 M Woods Hole      MA              45:08  7:52 
   51 Gabrielle Tomasky        30 F Falmouth        MA              45:28  7:56 
   52 Terry McKee              51 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          45:30  7:56 
   53 Robert Norris            34 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          45:42  7:58 
   54 James Welch              33 M Wellesley       MA              45:42  7:58 
   55 Nicole Fox               24 F Mashpee         MA FTC          46:00  8:01 
   56 Lynne Clay               47 F Buzzards Bay    MA GNBTC        46:10  8:03 
   57 Patricia O'Brien         42 F E. Falmouth     MA FTC          46:11  8:03 
   58 Laurence Lieberman       59 M Falmouth        MA FTC          46:34  8:07 
   59 Diane Pasquaretta        37 F Falmouth        MA              46:35  8:07 
   60 Patricia Nye             42 F Falmouth        MA FTC          46:48  8:10 
   61 Jim Maloney              48 M Woonsocket      RI CMS          46:50  8:10 
   62 Stephen Waxman           57 M Falmouth        MA FTC          47:04  8:12 
   63 Brian Sharp              27 M Falmouth        MA              47:13  8:14 
   64 Ann Tarrant              29 F Hatchville      MA FTC          47:24  8:16 
   65 Joanna York              29 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          47:29  8:17 
   66 Dick Doran               53 M Pembroke        MA CCAC         47:29  8:17 
   67 Kira Barton              24 F Anchorage       AK              47:40  8:19 
   68 Keith Schachter          48 M W. Barnstable   MA              47:41  8:19 
   69 Robin Stone              44 F Cataumet        MA CCRR/FTC     47:50  8:20 
   70 Paul Smith               49 M Osterville      MA CCAC         48:13  8:24 
   71 Larry Belliveau          48 M Chatham         MA              48:22  8:26 
   72 Gerald Valente           52 M Englewood       NJ FTC          48:29  8:27 
   73 Jurek Blusztajn          46 M Falmouth        MA FTC          48:36  8:28 
   74 John McPherson           57 M Plymouth        MA FTC/CCAC     48:38  8:29 
   75 Sharon Napier            42 F Forestdale      MA FTC          48:42  8:30 
   76 Robert LaLiberte         52 M W. Barnstable   MA              49:07  8:34 
   77 Trey Ruthven             29 M Falmouth        MA FTC          49:12  8:35 
   78 Elizabeth Waldman        55 F Mashpee         MA FTC          49:36  8:39 
   79 Jack Whitehead           61 M Falmouth        MA FTC          49:41  8:40 
   80 Karen Lobdell            49 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          49:48  8:41 
   81 Denise Hawe              30 F Dorchester      MA              49:51  8:41 
   82 Brian McDevitt           37 M E. Falmouth     MA FTC          49:51  8:42 
   83 Michael Kelleher         51 M W. Barnstable   MA              49:53  8:42 
   84 Judi Keller              54 F N. Falmouth     MA FTC          49:59  8:43 
   85 Matt Patrick             51 M Waquoit         MA              50:00  8:43 
   86 Rich Waldman             59 M Mashpee         MA FTC          50:06  8:44 
   87 Diane Nolan              37 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          50:12  8:45 
   88 Laddie Frye              45 M Falmouth        MA              50:19  8:46 
   89 Joan Parzanese           50 F Edgartown       MA MAC          50:24  8:47 
   90 Lauren Hyde              30 F Amesbury        MA              50:36  8:49 
   91 Fred Keller              55 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          50:42  8:50 
   92 Anna Burtis              43 F Falmouth        MA FTC          50:44  8:51 
   93 Amy Donovan-Palmer       30 F Plymouth        MA              50:59  8:53 
   94 Ed Giordano              55 M N. Falmouth     MA FTC          51:21  8:57 
   95 Joseph Palmer            30 M Plymouth        MA              51:24  8:58 
   96 Lynne Buscher            38 F Falmouth        MA              51:31  8:59 
   97 Christine Davenport      51 F S. Dennis       MA              51:46  9:02 
   98 Marjorie Lucenta         52 F E. Falmouth     MA              51:54  9:03 
   99 Elizabeth Morison        43 F Sandwich        MA FTC          51:57  9:03 
  100 Ed Daley                 68 M W. Chatham      MA CAC          51:58  9:04 
  101 Gary Avigne              51 M W. Barnstable   MA              52:01  9:04 
  102 Louise Patrick           51 F Waquoit         MA              52:08  9:05 
  103 Jack Shields             47 M Eastham         MA              52:09  9:06 
  104 Sue McKenna              40 F Sandwich        MA FTC/CCAC     53:19  9:18 
  105 Miles Sundermeyer        35 M E. Sandwich     MA              53:27  9:19 
  106 Barbara Gutierrez        30 F Mansfield       MA              53:37  9:21 
  107 James Mueller            49 M Marstons Mills  MA              53:41  9:22 
  108 Ron Pikul                53 M Assonet         MA              53:51  9:23 
  109 Joanne Corsano           48 F Pocasset        MA FTC          54:07  9:26 
  110 Jane Shields             48 F Eastham         MA              54:16  9:28 
  111 Dana DeLorme             38 F Mashpee         MA              54:58  9:35 
  112 Lynn Forti               35 F Mashpee         MA              54:59  9:35 
  113 Colleen Vahey            24 F Falmouth        MA FTC          55:23  9:39 
  114 Jennifer Sempos          25 F E. Falmouth     MA              55:53  9:44 
  115 Steve Liberty            42 M Boston          MA              55:55  9:45 
  116 Linda McDonald           52 F Mashpee         MA              56:39  9:52 
  117 Kathleen Field           50 F Sandwich        MA CCAC         56:41  9:53 
  118 Marcella McCarthy        43 F S. Yarmouth     MA CCAC         56:51  9:55 
  119 Midge Weigert            49 F Hyannis         MA CCAC         56:56  9:56 
  120 Nancy Radosevic          50 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC         57:25 10:01 
  121 Madeleine Marken         63 F Falmouth        MA FTC          57:42 10:04 
  122 Kerryn Hutchinson        29 F Derry           NH              58:02 10:07 
  123 Anne Traer               33 F Centerville     MA              58:36 10:13 
  124 H. Michael Cahoon        60 M Falmouth        MA FTC          58:54 10:16 
  125 Joanne Creel             53 F Yarmouth Port   MA CCAC/FTC     59:23 10:21 
  126 Bill Welsh               73 M Staten Island   NY              59:32 10:23 
  127 Lauren Lavender          47 F Mashpee         MA FTC        1:02:02 10:49 
  128 Judy Terry               50 F S. Chatham      MA FTC/CCAC   1:02:18 10:52 
  129 Judy Scott               61 F S. Dennis       MA FTC/SMAC   1:03:38 11:06 
  130 Dennis Hanlon            59 M E. Sandwich     MA            1:05:24 11:24 
  131 Maggi Yates              59 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:10:17 12:15 
  132 Wes Chadbourne           69 M Plympton        MA FTC/CCAC   1:11:06 12:24 
  133 Frances Buehler          64 F Woods Hole      MA FTC        1:29:09 15:32 

 2002

TWENTY-FIFTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 7, 2002 at 11:30 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

Place  Pl/Div  Div Name                    Age S City/St          Club       Time    Pace  
=====  ======  === ======================= === = ================ =========  =====   =====
    1   1/27   M40 KEN GARTNER              41 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC          31:16  5:27 
    2   1/19   M30 MIKE NORTON              32 M WAQUOIT MA       FTC          31:23  5:28 
    3   2/19   M30 GEOF NEWTON              34 M BREWSTER MA      CCAC/FTC     31:44  5:32 
    4   3/19   M30 ADAM POLAKOWSKI          33 M WEST YARMOUTH MA CCAC         32:49  5:43 
    5   4/19   M30 ULANDT KIM               33 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          33:26  5:50 
    6   1/6    M19 ALEX SHORTER             22 M WOODS HOLE MA                 34:38  6:03 
    7   2/27   M40 JEFF LIST                42 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          35:07  6:07 
    8   5/19   M30 STEVE FALUOTICO          33 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          35:16  6:09 
    9   3/27   M40 DAVE HUMPHREYS           41 M HYANNISPORT MA                35:37  6:13 
   10   2/6    M19 CHARLIE STOCK            27 M WOODS HOLE MA    FTC          35:53  6:15 
   11   4/27   M40 DANA GAIMES              44 M EDGARTOWN MA     MAC          35:57  6:16 
   12   5/27   M40 MIKE SELLARS             43 M MASHPEE MA       CCAC         36:30  6:22 
   13   3/6    M19 SCOTT PRICE              24 M JACKSONVILLE FL  FTC          36:34  6:23 
   14   6/19   M30 DAVID McPHERSON          36 M POCASSET MA      FTC          36:45  6:25 
   15   1/19   M50 STEVE HAMEL              50 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          36:47  6:25 
   16   6/27   M40 MICHAEL OUIMET           40 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          36:48  6:25 
   17   7/27   M40 TOM CAHIR                49 M POCASSET MA      FTC          36:52  6:26 
   18   4/6    M19 OSCAR PIZARRO            28 M WOODS HOLE MA                 38:23  6:42 
   19   8/27   M40 SCOTT MORSE              43 M MIDDLEBORO MA                 38:56  6:47 
   20   9/27   M40 KARL HELFRICH            45 M EAST FALMOUTH MA              39:19  6:51 
   21  10/27   M40 TIM JONES                44 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          39:27  6:53 
   22   1/7    F19 JESS BAKER               27 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          39:58  6:58 
   23  11/27   M40 DARRELL HERBERT          41 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          40:20  7:02 
   24   2/19   M50 DAVID MASON              51 M COTUIT MA                     40:30  7:04 
   25  12/27   M40 BILL BROWN               48 M VINEYARD HAVEN M MAC          40:39  7:05 
   26   7/19   M30 MICHAEL CASSO            34 M FALMOUTH MA                   40:56  7:08 
   27   1/12   F30 HEIDI CLARK              37 F WOODS HOLE MA                 41:00  7:09 
   28   1/16   F40 SUSAN LOWRY              44 F SANDWICH MA      CCAC         41:00  7:09 
   29  13/27   M40 PETER LANDRY             45 M TEATICKET MA     FTC          41:03  7:10 
   30   3/19   M50 TOM NALLY                52 M SOUTH DENNIS MA  CCAC/FTC     41:53  7:18 
   31   8/19   M30 DAVID LAIRD              37 M SANDWICH MA                   41:57  7:19 
   32   9/19   M30 BEN PRING                39 M FALMOUTH MA                   42:01  7:20 
   33   1/7    M60 MIKE MULLO               65 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          42:12  7:21 
   34  10/19   M30 SEAN W. KELLEY           30 M WAQUOIT MA                    42:14  7:22 
   35  14/27   M40 JIM TOOHEY               46 M HANOVER MA                    42:45  7:27 
   36   2/7    M60 RICHIE WILLIAMS          63 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC          42:49  7:28 
   37  15/27   M40 DWIGHT PFUNDSTEIN        45 M MASHPEE MA       FTC          42:51  7:28 
   38   2/7    F19 AMY BURGESS              25 F ATTLEBORO MA                  42:58  7:30 
   39   2/16   F40 KATHLEEN THOMAS          44 F MASHPEE MA       FTC          43:09  7:31 
   40   3/7    F19 ELIZABETH PINTO          27 F EAST FALMOUTH MA              43:19  7:33 
   41   4/19   M50 MICHAEL BIGBY            53 M WEST TISBURY MA               43:20  7:33 
   42  11/19   M30 MARK POGORZELSKI         38 M OAK BLUFFS MA    MAC          43:40  7:37 
   43   2/12   F30 STACE BEAULIEU           30 F FALMOUTH MA      FTC          43:45  7:38 
   44  12/19   M30 MICHAEL McKENNA          35 M CATAUMET MA      FTC          43:46  7:38 
   45   5/6    M19 CHRIS ROMAN              26 M WOODS HOLE MA                 44:00  7:40 
   46  16/27   M40 RICK CHANDLER            45 M EAST FALMOUTH MA              44:06  7:41 
   47   3/12   F30 HEIDI INGRAM             33 F FALMOUTH MA      FTC          44:14  7:43 
   48   4/12   F30 PAULINE LIM              35 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          44:27  7:45 
   49   5/12   F30 KATE NAPLES              34 F EAST SANDWICH MA CCAC         44:52  7:49 
   50   6/12   F30 DIANE PASQUARETTA        36 F FALMOUTH MA                   45:02  7:51 
   51  13/19   M30 JONATHAN D PIERS         35 M EAST SANDWICH MA CCAC         45:19  7:54 
   52  17/27   M40 CHRIS MEHMEL             40 M EAST SANDWICH MA CCAC         45:28  7:56 
   53   3/16   F40 MONICA HOUGH             40 F FALMOUTH MA                   45:36  7:57 
   54   5/19   M50 STEPHEN WAXMAN           56 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          45:53  8:00 
   55  18/27   M40 STEVE LANZILLOTTA        45 M HANOVER MA       MRR          46:03  8:02 
   56  19/27   M40 JUREK BLUSZTAJN          44 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          46:06  8:02 
   57   7/12   F30 LUCY HELFRICH            39 F EAST FALMOUTH MA              46:08  8:03 
   58   4/16   F40 LORI NELSON              40 F MASHPEE MA                    46:27  8:06 
   59  14/19   M30 BENJAMIN A. HOLTZ        36 M BROOKLINE MA     FTC          46:32  8:07 
   60   5/16   F40 LISA LAMONT              40 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          46:34  8:07 
   61   6/16   F40 KAREN LOBDELL            48 F VINEYARD HAVEN M MAC          46:57  8:11 
   62   7/16   F40 ANN STONE                41 F WOODS HOLE MA                 47:13  8:14 
   63  15/19   M30 CHRIS PERLEBERG          37 M VINEYARD HAVEN M              47:17  8:15 
   64   8/12   F30 DIANE NOLAN              36 F VINEYARD HAVEN M              47:17  8:15 
   65   6/19   M50 GEORGE GRAEBER           59 M ORLEANS MA                    47:22  8:16 
   66   7/19   M50 TOM SCOTT                53 M PEMBROKE MA      FTC          47:28  8:17 
   67  16/19   M30 PETER SAUER              36 M BLOOMINGTON IN                47:48  8:20 
   68   1/4    F50 KRIS THOLKE              53 F FALMOUTH MA      FTC          48:07  8:23 
   69   4/7    F19 CATHERINE JENSEN         27 F NEEDHAM MA                    48:09  8:24 
   70  20/27   M40 BRIAN GERHARDSON         41 M BOSTON MA                     48:36  8:29 
   71   8/19   M50 WALT LALIBERTE           50 M BREWSTER MA                   48:38  8:29 
   72   9/19   M50 STEVE BALLENTINE         57 M CATAUMET MA      FTC/CCRR     48:40  8:29 
   73   5/7    F19 LISA HORVITZ             27 F BRIGHTON MA                   48:48  8:31 
   74   2/4    F50 PAT NALLY                51 F SOUTH DENNIS MA  CCAC/FTC     48:52  8:31 
   75   3/7    M60 ED J. DALEY              67 M WEST CHATHAM MA  CHATHAM AC   48:56  8:32 
   76  10/19   M50 MIKE GARRY               54 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          49:07  8:34 
   77  11/19   M50 MICHAEL KELLEHER         50 M COTUIT MA                     49:13  8:35 
   78   1/3    F60 ELIZABETH JAZOWSKI       66 F FALMOUTH MA      FTC          49:36  8:39 
   79  21/27   M40 SCOTT BIRDWHISTELL       49 M WOODS HOLE MA                 50:03  8:44 
   80  12/19   M50 GEORGE SLADE             55 M BOURNE MA                     50:11  8:45 
   81  13/19   M50 ROBERT LALIBERTE         51 M WEST BARNSTABLE               50:17  8:46 
   82  14/19   M50 JIM HORVITZ              55 M SHARON MA        SHARON TC    50:24  8:47 
   83  22/27   M40 WALTER RYAN              40 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          50:28  8:48 
   84   8/16   F40 KATHLEEN CARR            40 F EAST FALMOUTH MA              50:30  8:48 
   85   6/6    M19 JASON HYATT              28 M FALMOUTH MA                   50:44  8:51 
   86   9/16   F40 MARCIA DUGGAN            42 F SANDWICH MA      FTC/CCAC     50:44  8:51 
   87   6/7    F19 BARBARA BELLEFEUILLE     29 F MANSFIELD MA                  50:46  8:51 
   88  10/16   F40 HEATHER FARRELL          43 F FALMOUTH MA      FTC          50:48  8:51 
   89   4/7    M60 JACK WHITEHEAD           60 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          50:52  8:52 
   90   9/12   F30 SANDRA BALDNER           33 F SOMERVILLE MA                 51:02  8:54 
   91  15/19   M50 RICH SHERMAN             54 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          51:10  8:55 
   92  23/27   M40 DAVID LAVENDER           46 M MASHPEE MA       FTC          51:15  8:56 
   93  11/16   F40 JOANNE CORSANO           47 F POCASSET MA      FTC          51:20  8:57 
   94   5/7    M60 SANDRO SEGALINI          61 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          51:27  8:58 
   95   7/7    F19 JENNIFER MIKSIS          27 F NARRAGANSETT RI               51:44  9:01 
   96  16/19   M50 DENNIS DONOHOE           52 M MASHPEE MA                    51:49  9:02 
   97  17/19   M30 BRIAN McDEVITT           36 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          52:12  9:06 
   98  10/12   F30 SUSAN McKENNA            39 F CATAUMET MA      FTC          52:18  9:07 
   99  24/27   M40 JAMES MUELLER            48 M MARSTONS MILLS M              52:45  9:12 
  100  11/12   F30 LISA CONCILIO            30 F DERBY CT                      52:46  9:12 
  101  12/16   F40 NANCY RADOSEVIC          49 F MARSTONS MILLS M              52:52  9:13 
  102  13/16   F40 JUDY TERRY               49 F SOUTH CHATHAM MA FTC/CCAC     53:04  9:15 
  103  14/16   F40 ELIZABETH MORISON        42 F SANDWICH MA      FTC          53:39  9:21 
  104   3/4    F50 KATHLEEN O'SULLIVAN      52 F EDGARTOWN MA     MAC/FTC      53:51  9:23 
  105  25/27   M40 DAVID THOMPSON           43 M MILLBURY MA                   53:51  9:23 
  106  26/27   M40 STEVEN LIBERTY           41 M BOSTON MA                     54:08  9:26 
  107  15/16   F40 LAUREN JOHN.-LAVENDER    46 F MASHPEE MA       FTC          54:39  9:32 
  108   6/7    M60 FRANK RODRIGUES          65 M NORTON MA        FTC          55:00  9:35 
  109  18/19   M30 DAVE FRATANTONI          34 M FALMOUTH MA      FTC          55:24  9:40 
  110  27/27   M40 BOB McDERMOTT            49 M MANSFIELD MA                  56:05  9:47 
  111  17/19   M50 BRUCE LUDERS             54 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC          57:56 10:06 
  112  19/19   M30 GLENN GAETANI            39 M WOODS HOLE MA                 58:16 10:09 
  113  18/19   M50 MARC NATHANSON           55 M LITTLETON MA                  58:58 10:17 
  114   2/3    F60 MARY LEONARD             60 F BOURNE MA        FTC        1:00:09 10:29 
  115  16/16   F40 SUSAN HEALEY             45 F PLYMPTON MA                 1:00:32 10:33 
  116  12/12   F30 LYNN FORTI               34 F MASHPEE MA                  1:00:36 10:34 
  117  19/19   M50 BRUCE PARKER             51 M CATAUMET MA                 1:02:32 10:54 
  118   1/2    F14 JULIA NIX                15 F WALTHAM MA                  1:04:11 11:11 
  119   2/2    F14 JULIE WALDEN             16 F WALTHAM MA       WHS TRACK  1:04:13 11:12 
  120   4/4    F50 MARY ADZIMA              55 F NORTH FALMOUTH M            1:04:32 11:15 
  121   3/3    F60 JUDY SCOTT               60 F HYANNIS MA       FTC        1:05:07 11:21 
  122   7/7    M60 WES CHADBOURNE           68 M PLYMPTON MA      FTC/CCAC   1:08:41 11:58 

 2001

TWENTY-FOURTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 1, 2001 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

PLACE NAME                    AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 MIKE NORTON              31 M WAQUOIT         MA FTC          31:26  5:29 
    2 KEN GARTNER              40 M WEST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          32:06  5:36 
    3 JIM CRONIN               36 M NANTUCKET       MA              32:34  5:41 
    4 ADAM POLAKOWSKI          32 M WEST YARMOUTH   MA CCAC         33:04  5:46 
    5 ULANDT KIM               32 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          33:40  5:52 
    6 GEOF NEWTON              33 M BREWSTER        MA FTC/CCAC     33:59  5:56 
    7 BOB PICKART              42 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          34:45  6:04 
    8 BRIAN DEVIN              46 M MILTON          MA              35:22  6:10 
    9 JEFF LIST                41 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          35:27  6:11 
   10 DAVE HUMPHREYS           40 M HYANNISPORT     MA              35:34  6:12 
   11 MICHAEL SELLARS          42 M MASHPEE         MA CCAC         36:03  6:17 
   12 OSCAR PIZARRO            27 M WOODS HOLE      MA              36:48  6:25 
   13 LYNNE CLAY               45 F BUZZARDS BAY    MA              37:05  6:28 
   14 BILL RILEY               64 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA FTC          37:24  6:31 
   15 STEVE HAMEL              49 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          37:36  6:33 
   16 DANA MISKELL             47 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          38:13  6:40 
   17 CHRISTOPHER RYAN         53 M MONUMENT BEACH  MA CCAC         38:21  6:41 
   18 MATT PLANT               23 M N. FALMOUTH     MA FTC          38:37  6:44 
   19 AMOS MARSH               54 M NORTH FALMOUTH  MA              38:50  6:46 
   20 DAVID FARRELL            51 M BARRINGTON      RI RIRR         39:52  6:57 
   21 DEAN PIHL                44 M NANTUCKET       MA              40:25  7:03 
   22 CHRIS SABATINI           38 M CENTERVILLE     MA CCAC         40:27  7:03 
   23 CHUCK BURTON             44 M COVENTRY        RI RIRR         40:29  7:04 
   24 ANDREW M. PLANT          20 M HATCHVILLE      MA FTC          40:33  7:04 
   25 GARY S. POKRAKA          30 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          40:36  7:05 
   26 ELLEN MECRAY             32 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          41:03  7:10 
   27 KARL HELFRICH            44 M E. FALMOUTH     MA              41:14  7:11 
   28 PETER MURPHY             47 M EAST TAUNTON    MA              41:16  7:12 
   29 MICHAEL MURRAY           23 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA              41:24  7:13 
   30 THOMAS NALLY             51 M SOUTH DENNIS    MA FTC/CCAC     41:25  7:13 
   31 FRED ZULEGER, III        62 M COVENTRY        RI RIRR         41:27  7:14 
   32 SUSAN LOWRY              42 F SANDWICH        MA CCAC         41:28  7:14 
   33 KIM O'CALLAGHAN          36 F VINEYARD HAVEN  MA MAC          41:35  7:15 
   34 DAVID MASON              50 M COTUIT          MA CCAC         41:46  7:17 
   35 STEVE RYAN               51 M BREWSTER        MA CCAC         42:21  7:23 
   36 MARY PEABODY             46 F DENNIS          MA CCAC         42:24  7:24 
   37 PETER B. LANDRY          44 M TEATICKET       MA FTC          42:32  7:25 
   38 DAVID LAIRD              36 M SANDWICH        MA              42:38  7:26 
   39 RICHIE WILLIAMS          62 M WEST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          42:42  7:27 
   40 DARRELL HERBERT          40 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          42:48  7:28 
   41 TIM JONES                43 M E. FALMOUTH     MA FTC          42:58  7:29 
   42 KATHLEEN THOMAS          43 F MASHPEE         MA FTC/CCAC     43:22  7:34 
   43 CARL MILDE               35 M MASHPEE         MA              43:27  7:35 
   44 JANE ZEE-ZOUFALY         43 F CENTERVILLE     MA CCAC         43:37  7:36 
   45 JOE WARREN               28 M WOODS HOLE      MA              43:39  7:37 
   46 DONNA MILDE              31 F MASHPEE         MA              43:41  7:37 
   47 MARK POGORZELSKI         37 M OAK BLUFFS      MA MAC          43:56  7:40 
   48 STEVEN MURPHY            52 M NORTH FALMOUTH  MA FTC          44:11  7:42 
   49 PAULINE LIM              34 F EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          44:13  7:43 
   50 DIANE PASQUARETTA        35 F FALMOUTH        MA              44:24  7:44 
   51 JAMES HINES              67 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA FTC          44:28  7:45 
   52 LAURENCE M. LIEBERMAN    57 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          44:38  7:47 
   53 KATE NAPLES              33 F EAST SANDWICH   MA CCAC         44:39  7:47 
   54 DAVE FRATANTONI          33 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          44:41  7:48 
   55 SUE MAXWELL LEWIS        50 F MARION          MA              44:47  7:49 
   56 BILL BEARDSLEY           54 M MARION          MA GNBTC        44:48  7:49 
   57 PAT NALLY                50 F SOUTH DENNIS    MA FTC/CCAC     44:49  7:49 
   58 JAMES TOOHEY             45 M HANOVER         MA              44:50  7:49 
   59 STEPHEN WAXMAN           55 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          44:54  7:50 
   60 DIANE SWEET              29 F CRANSTON        RI RIRR         44:56  7:50 
   61 STEPHEN BROCKLEBANK      44 M MASHPEE         MA              44:58  7:50 
   62 KRISTI POKRAKA           28 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          45:03  7:51 
   63 TOM SCOTT                52 M PEMBROKE        MA FTC          45:06  7:52 
   64 RANDY MILLER             42 M CATAUMET        MA              45:16  7:54 
   65 TRACY FITZGERALD         37 F SHARON          MA              45:50  7:59 
   66 LORI NELSON              39 F MASHPEE         MA              46:04  8:02 
   67 MICHAEL KELLEHER         48 M COTUIT          MA              46:04  8:02 
   68 JOSEPH MacDONALD         35 M TEATICKET       MA              46:39  8:08 
   69 TODD KIRKMAN             15 M NORTH FALMOUTH  MA FTC          47:01  8:12 
   70 KRIS THOLKE              52 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          47:04  8:12 
   71 MARY OLENICK             47 F NORTH FALMOUTH  MA FTC          47:05  8:13 
   72 JANE JOHNSTON            49 F EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          47:35  8:18 
   73 DWIGHT PFUNDSTEIN        44 M MASHPEE         MA FTC/CCAC     47:36  8:18 
   74 JAMES WHITE              60 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          47:40  8:19 
   75 JOHANNA KAUFMAN          36 F WEST NEWTON     MA              48:03  8:23 
   76 ROB WHEELER              57 M CANTON          MA IATC         48:04  8:23 
   77 DOT MORAN                40 F SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA              48:25  8:27 
   78 MICHAEL JANAK            52 M CARVER          MA FTC          48:38  8:29 
   79 MIKE GARRY               53 M NORTH FALMOUTH  MA FTC          48:42  8:29 
   80 PAUL W. SMITH            47 M OSTERVILLE      MA              48:47  8:30 
   81 ELIZABETH WALDMAN        53 F MASHPEE         MA MVS          49:09  8:34 
   82 SANDRO SEGALINI          60 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          49:11  8:35 
   83 LAURIE FIFE              38 F EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          49:12  8:35 
   84 JACK WHITEHEAD           59 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          49:20  8:36 
   85 ROBERT LaLIBERTE         50 M WEST BARNSTABLE MA              49:22  8:36 
   86 GERALD VALENTE           19 M ENGLEWOOD       NJ              49:28  8:37 
   87 CYNTHIA LANE             26 F HARWICH         MA TNT          49:29  8:38 
   88 HEATHER K. FARRELL       42 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          49:44  8:40 
   89 KATHLEEN FIELD           48 F SANDWICH        MA CCAC         49:46  8:41 
   90 PATTY O'DONNELL          34 F MARSTONS MILLS  MA              49:51  8:41 
   91 JIM HORVITZ              54 M SHARON          MA SHARON RR    50:00  8:43 
   92 BILL CHAPMAN             30 M WEST FALMOUTH   MA              50:04  8:44 
   93 DAVE WARREN              55 M E. SANDWICH     MA              50:19  8:46 
   94 RICHARD CONNOR           55 M E. SANDWICH     MA FTC          50:21  8:47 
   95 LAUREN POWERS            39 F NORTH FALMOUTH  MA              50:35  8:49 
   96 BERNIE O'DONNELL         38 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA              50:40  8:50 
   97 AMY CARLSON              38 F MASHPEE         MA FTC          50:42  8:50 
   98 GERALD P. GOOD           68 M RANDOLPH        MA FTC          50:43  8:51 
   99 MARTIN MICHELSON         54 M TAUNTON         MA GNBTC        50:45  8:51 
  100 PAUL G. HARRINGTON       48 M FORESTDALE      MA              51:12  8:56 
  101 DOUG NEILL               39 M DANBURY         CT HHH          51:25  8:58 
  102 MARK LINSE               46 M N. FALMOUTH     MA FTC          51:30  8:59 
  103 JOE WEINBERGER           59 M SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA CCAC/FTC     51:41  9:01 
  104 JAMES MUELLER            47 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA              51:54  9:03 
  105 LAURIE HURLEY            44 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          52:27  9:09 
  106 CHRIS SELLARS            13 M MASHPEE         MA CCAC         52:34  9:10 
  107 KATHLEEN O'SULLIVAN      51 F EDGARTOWN       MA MAC/FTC      52:41  9:11 
  108 RUSSELL HUBLER           47 M BREWSTER        MA CCAC         52:49  9:12 
  109 MIKE SHERMAN             55 M SHARON          MA SHARON RR    52:56  9:14 
  110 GARY MILLER              58 M E. FALMOUTH     MA              52:57  9:14 
  111 JOANNE CORSANO           46 F BUZZARDS BAY    MA FTC          53:33  9:20 
  112 RICHARD WALDMAN          57 M MASHPEE         MA MVS          53:34  9:20 
  113 CHERYL FERGUSON          52 F YARMOUTHPORT    MA CCAC         53:59  9:25 
  114 PAUL REARDON             32 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA              54:07  9:26 
  115 JUDY TERRY               48 F SOUTH CHATHAM   MA FTC/CCAC     54:33  9:31 
  116 MILES SUNDERMEYER        33 M EAST SANDWICH   MA              54:51  9:34 
  117 FRANK E. RODRIGUES       64 M NORTON          MA FTC          55:02  9:36 
  118 SUSAN E. JOLIE           48 F NORTH FALMOUTH  MA FTC          55:19  9:39 
  119 NICOLE MOGRASS           31 F S. YARMOUTH     MA              56:03  9:46 
  120 RON WINNER               49 M HYANNIS         MA CCAC         56:04  9:46 
  121 DORIS BEATTY             66 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          56:16  9:48 
  122 CHRISTINE TOVET          20 F CENTERVILLE     MA              56:16  9:49 
  123 STEVEN LIBERTY           40 M HYDE PARK       MA              57:20 10:00 
  124 STEPHEN HOWARD           50 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          57:51 10:05 
  125 ROBIN ZEFZAF             43 F MASHPEE         MA              58:15 10:09 
  126 DAVID THOMPSON           42 M HUDSON          MA              58:17 10:10 
  127 JENNIFER MIKSIS          26 F NARRAGANSETT    RI              59:01 10:17 
  128 JIM FOX                  47 M E. FALMOUTH     MA            1:00:10 10:29 
  129 CAROL CREMMEN            38 F HATCHVILLE      MA            1:00:56 10:37 
  130 LORI A. SOUCY            32 F MASHPEE         MA            1:01:40 10:45 
  131 WES CHADBOURNE           67 M PLYMPTON        MA FTC/CCAC   1:01:56 10:48 
  132 LARRY WELLS              46 M NORTH ATTLEBORO MA            1:02:19 10:52 
  133 BOB McDERMOTT            48 M MANSFIELD       MA            1:02:19 10:52 
  134 MAGGI YATES              57 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC        1:03:04 11:00 
  135 JEFF PACHECO             29 M WATERTOWN       MA            1:03:05 11:00 

 2000

TWENTY-THIRD ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE

Woods Hole, MA — April 2, 2000 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

  PL  NAME                    AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
  === ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 MICHAEL NORTON           30 M WAQUOIT         MA              31:39  5:31 
    2 KEN GARTNER              39 M WEST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          32:44  5:43 
    3 DONALD FOSS, JR.         31 M HYANNIS         MA CCAC         32:46  5:43 
    4 MEL GONSALVES            36 M AVON            MA BAA          33:06  5:46 
    5 ULANDT KIM               31 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA              33:10  5:47 
    6 JEFF FUMAROLA            38 M FALMOUTH        MA              33:53  5:55 
    7 STEVEN ALLISON           37 M MIDDLEBORO      MA              34:08  5:57 
    8 BOB PICKART              41 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          34:18  5:59 
    9 HARRY PERRIN             38 M SANDWICH        MA              34:30  6:01 
   10 DANIEL JOHNSON           31 M WOODS HOLE      MA FTC          34:51  6:05 
   11 TOM CAHIR                47 M POCASSET        MA FTC          35:26  6:11 
   12 LARRY SKINNER            45 M PEMBROKE        MA BAA          35:33  6:12 
   13 STEVE HAMEL              48 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          35:49  6:15 
   14 LUC CLAESSENS            34 M WOODS HOLE      MA FTC          36:02  6:17 
   15 SCOTT GHELFI             36 M MASHPEE         MA FTC          36:22  6:21 
   16 CHRIS RYAN               52 M MONUMENT BEACH  MA CCAC         36:39  6:24 
   17 MIKE HERLIHY             35 M BREWSTER        MA CCAC         36:47  6:25 
   18 DAVE HUMPHREYS           39 M HYANNISPORT     MA CMS          36:59  6:27 
   19 LARRY BELLIVEAU          45 M CHATHAM         MA CCAC         37:01  6:27 
   20 JUSTIN NEVIACKAS         23 M WOODS HOLE      MA FTC          37:16  6:30 
   21 MIKE PARKER              43 M BREWSTER        MA              37:24  6:31 
   22 MICHAEL SELLARS          41 M MASHPEE         MA              37:27  6:32 
   23 MATTHEW C. COLE          31 M NEWTONVILLE     MA              37:50  6:36 
   24 ROB FESSLER              43 M CENTERVILLE     MA CCAC         37:56  6:37 
   25 EVERETT SWIMM            36 M CHATHAM         MA CCAC         38:01  6:38 
   26 TIM JONES                42 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          38:13  6:40 
   27 AMOS MARSH               53 M NORTH FALMOUTH  MA              38:13  6:40 
   28 DANA MISKELL             46 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          38:39  6:45 
   29 MATT STONE               41 M CATAUMET        MA FTC/CCRR     38:44  6:45 
   30 JESSICA BAKER            25 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          39:00  6:48 
   31 JOHN CHANNELL            49 M PLYMPTON        MA FTC          39:17  6:51 
   32 MICHAEL McKENNA          33 M SANDWICH        MA              39:34  6:54 
   33 DEAN PIHL                43 M NANTUCKET       MA NANTUCKET    39:47  6:56 
   34 JAMES M. BURGESS         43 M NEWPORT         RI              39:57  6:58 
   35 DIN SMITH                30 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA CCAC         40:02  6:59 
   36 STEVE RYAN               50 M BREWSTER        MA CCAC         40:18  7:02 
   37 JAMES CAPPELLINI         38 M WEST FALMOUTH   MA              40:30  7:04 
   38 CHARLES A. FOBERT, II    59 M MANSFIELD       MA              40:41  7:06 
   39 PETER F. MURPHY          46 M EAST TAUNTON    MA              41:05  7:10 
   40 CHARLES A. MARSHALL      46 M ACUSHNET        MA GNBTC        41:18  7:12 
   41 MIKE MULLO               63 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          41:20  7:13 
   42 CHRISTOPHER REDDY        30 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          41:29  7:14 
   43 CORRIE PIKUL             24 F NEW YORK        NY              41:30  7:14 
   44 JOE WARREN               27 M WOODS HOLE      MA              41:37  7:16 
   45 RICHIE WILLIAMS          61 M WEST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          41:41  7:16 
   46 HEIDI INGRAM             32 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          41:42  7:16 
   47 CHUCK BURTON             43 M COVENTRY        RI RIRR         41:52  7:18 
   48 STEVE CARTER             29 M BRIDGEWATER     MA              42:17  7:22 
   49 STEVE BALLENTINE         55 M CATAUMET        MA FTC/CCRR     42:25  7:24 
   50 LAURENCE LIPPSETT        42 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA              42:29  7:25 
   51 TOM NALLY                50 M SOUTH DENNIS    MA CCAC/FTC     42:53  7:29 
   52 ROBIN STONE              41 F CATAUMET        MA FTC/CCRR     42:55  7:29 
   53 THOMAS ROBINSON          47 M VINEYARD HAVEN  MA MAC/FTC      42:57  7:29 
   54 JOHN SANTILLO            38 M PORTSMOUTH      RI RIRR         43:00  7:30 
   55 MARTIN F. KUEMMETH       38 M PLYMOUTH        MA              43:02  7:30 
   56 MICHAEL CASSO            32 M FALMOUTH        MA              43:03  7:30 
   57 WILLIAM FLYNN            42 M COTUIT          MA              43:13  7:32 
   58 KATE NAPLES              32 F EAST SANDWICH   MA CCAC         43:16  7:33 
   59 KEN KOGA                 30 M FALMOUTH        MA              43:19  7:33 
   60 JANE ZEE-ZOUFALY         42 F CENTERVILLE     MA CCAC         43:22  7:34 
   61 DARRELL HERBERT          39 M FALMOUTH        MA              43:22  7:34 
   62 JIM HINES                66 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA FTC          43:23  7:34 
   63 TOM SCOTT                51 M PEMBROKE        MA FTC          43:30  7:35 
   64 BILL BROWN               46 M VINEYARD HAVEN  MA MAC          43:31  7:35 
   65 PAMELA THOMAS            35 F EDGARTOWN       MA MAC          43:33  7:36 
   66 REBECCA THOMAS           26 F WOODS HOLE      MA FTC          43:44  7:38 
   67 DAVE FRATANTONI          32 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          43:46  7:38 
   68 TONY DINGMANN            46 M POCASSET        MA CCRR         43:47  7:38 
   69 PETER A. GOLATO          46 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          43:48  7:38 
   70 KIM O'CALLAGHAN          35 F VINEYARD HAVEN  MA MAC          44:25  7:45 
   71 SUE MAXWELL-LEWIS        49 F MARION          MA              44:29  7:45 
   72 LAURENCE M. LIEBERMAN    56 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          44:33  7:46 
   73 PAULINE LIM              33 F FALMOUTH        MA              44:35  7:47 
   74 LISA LAMONT              38 F EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          44:54  7:50 
   75 LORI NELSON              38 F MASHPEE         MA              45:00  7:51 
   76 JANET JORDAN             50 F SANDWICH        MA CCAC         45:01  7:51 
   77 DWIGHT PFUNDSTEIN        43 M MASHPEE         MA FTC          45:17  7:54 
   78 STEPHEN WAXMAN           54 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          45:35  7:57 
   79 STEVEN MURPHY            51 M NORTH FALMOUTH  MA FTC          45:44  7:59 
   80 ANNA P. MARSHALL         33 F ACUSHNET        MA GNBTC        45:50  8:00 
   81 MARK POGORZELSKI         36 M OAK BLUFFS      MA MAC          46:01  8:02 
   82 MARK DAVIS               38 M NORTH FALMOUTH  MA              46:02  8:02 
   83 ANNE H. PEDDIE           30 F MIDDLEBOROUGH   MA              46:06  8:02 
   84 ROBERT WHEELER           56 M CANTON          MA IATC         46:06  8:02 
   85 CHRISTOPHER DYSON        29 M SWANSEA         MA              46:07  8:03 
   86 GEORGE CRERAR            67 M SANDWICH        MA              46:08  8:03 
   87 MICHAEL JANAK            51 M CARVER          MA FTC          46:14  8:04 
   88 DIANE NOLAN              34 F VINEYARD HAVEN  MA              46:24  8:06 
   89 MIKE GARRY               52 M NORTH FALMOUTH  MA              46:30  8:07 
   90 JEFF ZEE                 41 M CENTERVILLE     MA CCAC         46:37  8:08 
   91 JANE JOHNSTON            48 F EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          46:42  8:09 
   92 KEN MICKLER              45 M VINEYARD HAVEN  MA              46:58  8:11 
   93 CHRIS GASBARRO           24 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA              47:09  8:13 
   94 PETER B. LANDRY          43 M TEATICKET       MA              47:26  8:16 
   95 ROBERT LaLIBERTE         49 M WEST BARNSTABLE MA              47:28  8:17 
   96 KEVIN PETROVEK           49 M HYANNIS         MA CCAC/FTC     47:32  8:17 
   97 MARK BUGUEY              50 M EAST FALMOUTH   MA FTC          47:33  8:18 
   98 CHRIS SELLARS            12 M MASHPEE         MA              47:37  8:18 
   99 KRIS THOLKE              51 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          47:39  8:19 
  100 JIM WHITE                29 M BOURNE          MA              47:40  8:19 
  101 ELIZABETH LEEDS PINTO    25 F EAST FALMOUTH   MA              47:41  8:19 
  102 LYNN FORTI               31 F MASHPEE         MA              47:48  8:20 
  103 ELIZABETH JAZOWSKI       63 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          47:50  8:20 
  104 RICK HEATH               46 M WEST BRIDGEWATE MA CCAC         47:59  8:22 
  105 ED J. DALEY              65 M WEST CHATHAM    MA CHATHAM AC   48:07  8:23 
  106 MARTIN MICHELSON         53 M TAUNTON         MA GNBTC        48:13  8:25 
  107 MEGHAN HANAWALT          37 F WOODS HOLE      MA              48:23  8:26 
  108 JACK WHITEHEAD           58 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          48:25  8:27 
  109 DICK DORAN               51 M PEMBROKE        MA FTC/CCAC     48:25  8:27 
  110 PETER SAUER              35 M WOODS HOLE      MA              48:29  8:27 
  111 MICHAEL KELLEHER         48 M COTUIT          MA              48:40  8:29 
  112 JOE WEINBERGER           58 M SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA CCAC/FTC     48:48  8:31 
  113 KATHLEEN FIELD           47 F SANDWICH        MA CCAC         49:01  8:33 
  114 KEVIN COLLINS            30 M VINEYARD HAVEN  MA              49:01  8:33 
  115 GEORGE SLADE             53 M BOURNE          MA CCRR         49:12  8:35 
  116 SARAH C. WOJDAK          28 F BOSTON          MA              49:22  8:37 
  117 PAT NALLY                49 F SOUTH DENNIS    MA CCAC/FTC     49:23  8:37 
  118 LAUREN POWERS            38 F NORTH FALMOUTH  MA              49:34  8:39 
  119 PAUL G. HARRINGTON       47 M FORESTDALE      MA              49:38  8:39 
  120 SUSAN E. JOLIE           47 F NORTH FALMOUTH  MA FTC          49:42  8:40 
  121 SCOTT WILLIAMSON         46 M FALMOUTH        MA              49:43  8:40 
  122 ELLEN GUTTERMUTH         37 F MARSTONS MILLS  MA FTC          49:48  8:41 
  123 MONICA HOUGH             38 F FALMOUTH        MA              49:51  8:42 
  124 JANE HATTEMER            48 F BARNSTABLE      MA CCAC         49:56  8:42 
  125 ESTELLE ROSE             29 F FALMOUTH        MA              50:06  8:44 
  126 JUREK BLUSZTAJN          42 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          50:07  8:44 
  127 RON PIKUL                50 M ASSONET         MA              50:13  8:45 
  128 MIKE VIDETTE             58 M PLYMOUTH        MA              50:24  8:47 
  129 KELLY FERNANDES          23 F TAUNTON         MA              50:42  8:50 
  130 BARBARA BELLEFEUILLE     27 F PLAINVILLE      MA              50:43  8:51 
  131 SCOTT HENDRY             33 M PLYMOUTH        MA              51:00  8:54 
  132 MARIANNE MURPHY          29 F PLAINVILLE      MA              51:09  8:55 
  133 JOANNE CORSANO           45 F MARSTONS MILLS  MA FTC          51:19  8:57 
  134 KATHLEEN O'SULLIVAN      50 F EDGARTOWN       MA MAC/FTC      51:31  8:59 
  135 JAMES MUELLER            46 M MARSTONS MILLS  MA              52:14  9:06 
  136 MONICA COVEN             37 F DUXBURY         MA              52:20  9:08 
  137 SHANNAN TAYLOR           24 F FALL RIVER      MA              52:46  9:12 
  138 MARY CATH. SAVARD        23 F BRIGHTON        MA              52:47  9:12 
  139 FRANK E. RODRIGUES       63 M NORTON          MA FTC          52:57  9:14 
  140 MIKE SHERMAN             54 M SHARON          MA SHARON R.R   53:12  9:17 
  141 LAURIE HURLEY            43 F FALMOTUH        MA FTC          53:13  9:17 
  142 STEPHEN HOWARD           49 M FALMOUTH        MA              53:31  9:20 
  143 MARCIA DUGGAN            40 F SANDWICH        MA FTC          53:47  9:23 
  144 MARTHA EDWARDS           60 F WEST YARMOUTH   MA CCAC         53:53  9:24 
  145 AMY KUKULYA              22 F POCASSET        MA              54:14  9:27 
  146 JENNIFER MIKSIS          25 F MASHPEE         MA              54:14  9:27 
  147 NICKI MOGRASS            30 F SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA              54:31  9:30 
  148 AL MOGRASS               35 M SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA              54:31  9:30 
  149 STAN HART                64 M FALMOUTH        MA FTC          54:39  9:32 
  150 ROBYN CARSTENSEN         26 F BOSTON          MA              54:48  9:33 
  151 MILES SUNDERMEYER        32 M FALMOUTH        MA              54:51  9:34 
  152 ALICE CHILD              36 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC          54:59  9:35 
  153 JACK McDONOUGH           55 M MASHPEE         MA CCAC         55:38  9:42 
  154 JOHN FERNANDES           37 M TAUNTON         MA              55:44  9:43 
  155 JULIE PALLANT            34 F SUNDERLAND      MA              56:11  9:48 
  156 FREDERICK WENZEL         47 M SANDWICH        MA              56:11  9:48 
  157 MARY LEONARD             58 F BOURNE          MA FTC          56:47  9:54 
  158 JOANNE CREEL             50 F YARMOUTHPORT    MA FTC          57:36 10:03 
  159 WES CHADBOURNE           66 M PLYMPTON        MA FTC/CCAC     57:45 10:04 
  160 DAWN LOWMAN              29 F PLYMOUTH        MA            1:01:15 10:41 
  161 DAVID THOMPSON           42 M HUDSON          MA            1:02:02 10:49 
  162 CARLTON SMITH            57 M FALL RIVER      MA FLAG SWAMP 1:02:52 10:58 
  163 DIANE CUSHMAN            34 F MIDDLEBOROUGH   MA            1:03:05 11:00 
  164 JANET MONTGOMERY         36 F SOMERVILLE      MA            1:03:43 11:07 
  165 ELLEN MONTGOMERY         40 F NORTH FALMOUTH  MA            1:03:44 11:07 
  166 MAGGI YATES              56 F FALMOUTH        MA FTC        1:04:43 11:17 
  167 BRUCE PARKER             49 M CATAUMET        MA            1:04:44 11:17 
  168 JOE CONNORS              61 M MASHPEE         MA            1:07:43 11:48 

 1978 to 1999 Winners

Thank you to Ken Gartner for the effort in locating these results.

Year  Male Winner       City             Time  Female Winner          City      Time          
===== ================ ================= ===== ====================== ========= =====         
1978  Bob Lux          Cambridge         31:43 Lynn Jennings          Harvard   31:53 (age 17)
1979  Bruce Jillson    East Sandwich     30:16 Heidi Waltz            Falmouth  38:04 (age 15)
1980  Norman Atchue    E. Falmouth       30:32 Sande Cullinane        Falmouth  35:48 (age 17)
1981  Kevin Petrovek   Boston            31:09 Mollie McArdle         Sandwich  38:38 (age 13)
1982  Dennis Cullinane Falmouth (age 17) 29:43 Nancy Callahan         Falmouth  35:32         
1983 Stephen Grygiel   Watertown         30:46 (female winner unknown)                        
1984 Mark Suprenant    Hyannis           31:20 Jean Leary             Norwood   36:01         
1985 Rob Pierce        Hyannis           28:14 Sande Cullinane        Falmouth  34:44         
1986 Mike Mulloy       Lennox            30:11 Sande Cullinane        Falmouth  36:06         
1987 Jerry Kiernan     Dublin, Ireland   27:51 Susan O'Connor         Falmouth  35:12         
1988 Ken Gartner       Woods Hole        30:57 Cheryl Schultze        Eastham   35:25         
1989 Ken Gartner       Woods Hole        ?     Susan O’Connor         Falmouth  36:14         
1990 Joe Hall          Newport, RI       29:41 Kathy Bowman           Mashpee   32:50         
1991 Ken Gartner       Woods Hole        29:59 Shirley (Silsby) Frye  Cotuit    34:27         
1992 John Clopeck      Andover           28:39 Cheryl Schultze        Eastham   35:05         
1993 Ken Gartner       Falmouth          30:11 Shirley Frye           Mashpee   34:07         
1994 Ken Gartner       Falmouth          30:41 Joanne Connor          ?         36:52         
1995 Ken Gartner       Falmouth          31:15 Marci Cantu            Falmouth  34:33         
1996 Ken Gartner       Falmouth          31:24 Shirley Frye           Mashpee   35:58         
1997 Jim Cronin        Nantucket         30:49 Cheryl Schultze        Eastham   35:08         
1998 Ken Gartner       Falmouth          30:57 Cheryl Schultze        Eastham   35:25         
1999 John Noland       Kingston          30:15 Lynne Robillard        Sagamore  35:44