Friday Five Race Records

June 27, 1997 – April 14, 2017

Name               # of Races


Ken Gartner 795
Carolyn Bird 566
Bob Richards 554
Mike Garry 506
Paul Hartel 430
Mike Norton 400
Jack Carroll 393
Jurek Blusztajn 372
Kris Tholke 351
Mike Ouimet 327
Peter Landry 305
Steve Faluotico 299
Dan Webb 291
Stace Beaulieu 287
Wendy Carroll 281
Tom Bunker 251
Glenn Pokraka 250
Kevin Leach 247
Glen Rogers 243
Ann Tarrant 229
Judi Keller 205
Fred Keller 192
Madeleine Marken 190
Rachel Horwitz 181
Jeff List 175
Sandro Segalini 173
John Hasson 179
Laurie Fife 168
Ed Giordano 168
Maggi Yates 159
Paul DiAngelis 158
Geoff Nickerson 150
Courtney Bird 149
David Farrell 143
Joanne Corsano 136
Doris Beatty 130
Linda Dalton 130
David McPherson 128
Steve Hamel 126
Matt Plant 125
Rich Sherman 125
Joanne Jack 113
Paul Farrell 110
Brian Nelson 109
Jeff Hamilton 104
Jack Whitehead 104
Mary Olenick 102
Lucy Young 102
Tim Jones 101
Tom Frazier 100
Al Price 100
Jessica Baker 98
Larry Cline 98
Terry Souza 96
Joan Pelletier 93
Peter Golato 92
Roger Francois 90
Ben Pring 90
Liz Douglass 85
Mickey Plant 85
Tom Giardino 82
Nancy Correia 80
Mary Peterson 80
John Warner 80
P.J. Petrone 79
Jerry Valente 78
Bob Crowley 77
John Evans 76
Maryann Rowan 75
John Taylor 74
Ann Piccolo 73
Michael Irving 71
Eileen Miskell 69
Karen Smith-Rohrberg 69
Mike Stone 69
Mary Leonard 68
Matt Auger 67
Mary Ryther 67
John Banner 66
Dan Patenaude 66
Russ Pelletier 66
Doug Ivory 65
Paul McCadam 65
Steve Ruane 64
Bob Yates 64
Ron Golub 61
Mike Mullo 61
Steve Howard 60
Sharon Napier 60
Christine Mingione 58
John Ramsey 58
Jerry Morris 57
Shaun Kelley 56
Liz Waldman 56
Rich Waldman 56
Chris George 55
Leslie Greene 55
Chris Sherwood 55
Tor Clark 54
Jim Egan 54
Dana K. Smith 54
Jody Kirincich 53
Brian McDevitt 53
Joanne Briana 52
Michele Bianchini 51
Anthony Kirincich 51
Chris Reddy 51
Don Fredrikson 50
Monica Hough 50
Pauline Lim 50
Justin Neviackas 50

June 1997 – August 2015

Course Records

First Name Last Name Town        Age Sex Div     Time Race Date


Tom       Doody       Pelham, NH  37   M OPEN    25:34 107 07/09/99
Tetyana   Pozantrova Ukraine     44  F MASTER  27:36  113 08/20/99

 

Age Group Records: Men

First Name Last Name Town Age Div Time Race Date


Alex Fratantoni Falmouth 13 JUNIOR 30:16 943 07/24/15
Duncan Smith-Rohrberg W. Falmouth 18 HIGH SCHOOL 27:30 58 07/31/98
Tom Doody Pelham, NH 37 OPEN 25:34 107 07/09/99
Charlie J. Andrews Rochester, NY 41 MASTER 26:22 61 08/21/98
Dan Frye Mashpee 50 SENIOR 28:53 6 08/01/97
Bill Riley Marstons Mills 63 VETERAN 31:31 113 08/20/99
Dick Hill Middletown, NJ 70 GRAND VET 38:11 522 06/29/07

 

Age Group Records: Women

First Name Last Name Town Age Div Time Race Date


Alison     Horst       Pomfret, CT   13 JUNIOR     39:43 575 07/04/08
Ari       Garber      N. Falmouth   16 HIGH SCHOOL 31:00 469 06/23/06
Shirley   Frye        Mashpee      39 OPEN       29:06   7 08/08/97
Tetyana   Pozantrova  Ukraine      44 MASTER      27:36 113 08/20/99
Lynne     Clay        Bourne       50 SENIOR     36:30  413 05/27/05
Elizabeth Jazowski   Falmouth     60 VETERAN     39:00    9 08/22/97
Madeleine Marken     Falmouth     71 GRAND VET   47:50  691 09/24/10