Main Street Mile Results

The course was original from the Village Green to Gus Canty Community Center. For this route, the men’s course record is a very swift 4:09, run by Norman Atchue in 1984. The women’s course record is jointly held by Mary Olenick in 1984 and Shirly Silsby-Frye in 1989. They both ran 5:02.

The course was altered in 2005 to start from the Village Green and follow Walker Street to the Surf Drive Beach House. The course records were both set in 2014 with Rory Jenkins at 4:38.7 and Sarah Edwards at 5:23.6.

The course, as of 2016, is from The Quarterdeck Restaurant and follows Shore Street to the Surf Drive Beach House.

Runners laced up their running shoes this past Sunday for the 34th running of the Main Street Mile. The new course started next to the Quarterdeck Restaurant continued down Main Street, turning right on Shore, and finishing on the beach at Surf Drive. Lee Greenhouse from Egertown won in 4:51. 2014 champion Sagamore’s Rory Jenkins finished second with a time of 4:58, followed by Falmouth’s own Caleb Gartner in 5:05, improving his time by nearly 30 seconds over 2015. Last year’s winner Joshua Curtis of Worcester finished 4th.

On the women’s side Amy Knoblock of Sagamore Beach captured the women’s title in 5:56, followed by Kate Green of Albany, NY (6:02) and Falmouth’s own Ainsley Ramsey in 6:06.

The race was started in 1981 by mothers of the cross country team to raise money for the Falmouth High boys team. The Falmouth Track Club later took over the race, which continues to promote youth running programs and offers scholarships to high school students involved in track and cross country.

Division winners included Marc Djikhev, Elise Casso, Henry Gartner, Elizabeth Janes, Zane Otter, Kate Delany, Matthew Delany, Pree Vaidyanathan, Joshua Curtis, and Joanne Jack.

All finishers 18 and under received a 34th running medallion, provided by a grant from the Falmouth Road Race, and some lucky participants received raffle prizes including two children, who won bikes from Dr. O’Malley of Cape Cod Sports Medicine. The race was sponsored by Wood Lumber, The Quarterdeck Restaurant, Marathon Sports in Mashpee, Sports Center Physical Therapy, and Jack in the Beanstalk.

THIRTY-FOURTH MAIN STREET MILE
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 18, 2016 at 9:00 a.m.
Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Top finishers overall and by age group listed below complete results.

 

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Ag S City, State Time


1 1/13 M1939 160 Lee Greathouse 28 M Edgartown MA 4:51.9
2 2/13 M1939 201 Rory Jenkins 31 M Sagamore Beach MA 4:58.4
3 1/6 M1418 54 Caleb Gartner 14 M Falmouth MA 5:05.6
4 1/31 M4099 132 Joshua Curtis 41 M Worchester MA 5:06.8
5 3/13 M1939 7 Matthew Delaney 19 M Falmouth MA 5:12.0
6 901 UNKNOWN RUNNER 5:29.4
7 2/31 M4099 135 Craig D’Amario 51 M Falmouth MA 5:33.9
8 4/13 M1939 101 Tyler Singer-Clark 24 M Falmouth MA 5:44.4
9 3/31 M4099 9 Russ Delaney 52 M Falmouth MA 5:48.5
10 2/6 M1418 19 Zane Otter 16 M N. Falmouth MA 5:51.5
11 4/31 M4099 99 Tor Clark 64 M Falmouth MA 5:52.5
12 1/13 F1939 202 Amy Knoblock 27 F Sagamore Beach MA 5:56.4
13 1/14 M0912 55 Henry Gartner 11 M Falmouth MA 6:01.7
14 2/13 F1939 205 Green KM 33 F Albany NY 6:02.2
15 3/6 M1418 179 Sean Smith 18 M Centerville MA 6:05.1
16 1/7 F1418 69 Ainsley Ramsey 14 F Falmouth MA 6:06.3
17 5/13 M1939 17 Nicholas Kleimola 36 M Falmouth MA 6:07.9
18 5/31 M4099 133 Mark Welburn 43 M Sterling MA 6:10.7
19 2/14 M0912 37 Luca Hyatt 11 M E. Falmouth MA 6:11.1
20 4/6 M1418 18 Troy Otter 16 M N. Falmouth MA 6:13.8
21 1/23 F0912 174 Elizabeth Janes 12 F E. Falmouth MA 6:20.8
22 3/14 M0912 156 Leo Ostroff 10 M Falmouth MA 6:29.5
23 4/14 M0912 91 JP Hirth 10 M E. Falmouth MA 6:32.0
24 5/14 M0912 15 Devin Reese 11 M Falmouth MA 6:32.7
25 6/14 M0912 34 Nico Traykovski 11 M Falmouth MA 6:33.0
26 2/7 F1418 8 Kate Delaney 16 F Falmouth MA 6:36.5
27 5/6 M1418 65 Jackson Roth 13 M Falmouth MA 6:41.4
28 6/31 M4099 64 Erich Roth 45 M Falmouth MA 6:42.1
29 2/23 F0912 84 Victoria H. Tynan 12 F Falmouth MA 6:45.1
30 1/24 M0108 117 Marc Djikaev 8 M E. Falmouth MA 6:46.6
31 7/14 M0912 172 Ben Gulmann 11 M Falmouth MA 6:47.2
32 3/7 F1418 140 Anna Shlimak 14 F Harvard MA 6:47.6
33 2/24 M0108 56 Silas Gartner 8 M Falmouth MA 6:52.0
34 1/24 F4099 6 Joanne Jack 49 F Falmouth MA 6:53.0
35 7/31 M4099 67 John Ramsey 53 M Falmouth MA 6:55.0
36 8/31 M4099 157 Brian Clark 47 M Attleboro MA 6:55.7
37 2/24 F4099 142 Mary Ryther 53 F N. Falmouth MA 6:57.6
38 4/7 F1418 33 Emma Shank 16 F E. Falmouth MA 7:03.5
39 9/31 M4099 127 Paul McCadam 68 M E.Falmouth MA 7:06.5
40 8/14 M0912 124 Marcus Grteco 10 M N. Falmouth MA 7:10.5
41 9/14 M0912 162 Adrean Blackwood 10 M E. Falmouth MA 7:12.4
42 3/24 M0108 57 Nathan Gartner 8 M Falmouth MA 7:14.0
43 3/23 F0912 154 Ellen Ostroff 12 F Falmouth MA 7:16.9
44 4/23 F0912 1 Maya Gonsalves 10 F MA 7:19.9
45 5/7 F1418 176 Kinsale Stedman 14 F fALMOUTH MA 7:20.6
46 6/7 F1418 152 Catherine Cone 14 F Falmouth MA 7:21.2
47 10/14 M0912 95 Jack Dunn 11 M E. Falmouth MA 7:21.8
48 10/31 M4099 125 Vince Greco 46 M N. Falmouth MA 7:22.3
49 11/31 M4099 155 Myles Ostroff 47 M Falmouth MA 7:24.7
50 6/13 M1939 206 Green Tucker 37 M Albany NY 7:25.5
51 12/31 M4099 77 Marc Hodgson 42 M Teaticket MA 7:31.6
52 3/13 F1939 102 Pree Vaidyanathan 23 F Falmouth MA 7:31.6
53 13/31 M4099 83 Michael Morton 58 M E. Falmouth MA 7:34.4
54 4/24 M0108 173 Erik Gulmann 8 M Falmouth MA 7:35.4
55 3/24 F4099 13 Annemarie Czarnota 55 F Falmouth MA 7:35.7
56 4/24 F4099 171 Lara Gulmann 41 F Falmouth MA 7:45.8
57 11/14 M0912 146 Tyler Harney 11 M Falmouth MA 7:46.4
58 7/13 M1939 145 Patrick Harney 21 M Falmouth MA 7:48.6
59 14/31 M4099 168 Michael Casso 48 M Falmouth MA 7:50.2
60 5/24 F4099 68 Andree Ramsey 50 F Falmouth MA 7:52.6
61 5/23 F0912 74 Eleanor Ralston 10 F Falmouth MA 7:53.6
62 1/13 F0108 167 Elise Casso 8 F Falmouth MA 7:53.9
63 12/14 M0912 139 Charlie Hosltetter 9 M Falmouth MA 7:54.3
64 6/23 F0912 138 Grace Hosletter 12 F Falmouth MA 7:54.8
65 15/31 M4099 72 David Ralston 42 M Falmouth MA 7:55.1
66 7/23 F0912 73 Sophia Ralston 12 F Falmouth MA 7:55.5
67 8/23 F0912 161 Tisharona Blackwood 10 F E. Falmouth MA 8:01.3
68 6/24 F4099 143 Holly Harney 44 F Falmouth MA 8:03.8
69 9/23 F0912 103 Sonia Bradley 11 F Bristol RI 8:05.0
70 16/31 M4099 11 Bernard Schranze 61 M Falmouth MA 8:11.1
71 7/24 F4099 158 Gale Clark 46 F Attleboro MA 8:15.0
72 10/23 F0912 96 Abby Dunn 10 F E. Falmouth MA 8:16.3
73 8/24 F4099 63 Amy Roth 45 F Falmouth MA 8:27.2
74 11/23 F0912 66 Ava Roth 11 F Falmouth MA 8:27.6
75 12/23 F0912 128 Reese April 9 F Woods Hole MA 8:28.4
76 13/14 M0912 78 Silas Hodgson 11 M Teaticket MA 8:37.1
77 13/23 F0912 38 Elena Hyatt 10 F E. Falmouth MA 8:38.2
78 14/23 F0912 35 Natalia Traykovski 9 F Falmouth MA 8:41.8
79 15/23 F0912 28 Lucia GomezIbanez 9 F Woods Hole MA 8:43.3
80 8/13 M1939 27 Daniel GomezIbanez 39 M Woods Hole MA 8:43.7
81 9/24 F4099 89 Ann Mulligan 50 F E. Falmouth MA 8:50.6
82 5/24 M0108 92 Thomas Hirth 8 M E. Falmouth MA 8:57.2
83 17/31 M4099 90 Greg Hirth 53 M E. Falmouth MA 8:57.6
84 2/13 F0108 44 Reagan Ferreira 7 F N. Falmouth MA 8:58.5
85 18/31 M4099 41 Brian Ferreira 48 M N. Falmouth MA 9:02.1
86 6/24 M0108 2 Gabe Gonsalves 8 M Stow MA 9:04.1
87 16/23 F0912 43 Hailey Ferreira 9 F N. Falmouth MA 9:04.6
88 10/24 F4099 40 Kim Ferreira 41 F N. Falmouth MA 9:05.8
89 11/24 F4099 111 Elizabeth Ramsey 57 F Merrimack NH 9:08.3
90 19/31 M4099 16 Christopher Graham 44 M E. Falmouth MA 9:10.7
91 20/31 M4099 166 Sean Skehill 48 M E.Falmouth MA 9:12.0
92 7/24 M0108 97 Michael Dunn 7 M E. Falmouth MA 9:13.8
93 12/24 F4099 175 Sarah Janes 43 F E. Falmouth MA 9:15.5
94 14/14 M0912 131 Brodu Risko 9 M Falmouth MA 9:15.9
95 21/31 M4099 130 Chris Risko 47 M Falmouth MA 9:16.7
96 8/24 M0108 121 Daniel Max 7 M Boston MA 9:17.4
97 4/13 F1939 122 Daniel Marie 35 F Boston MA 9:17.8
98 3/13 F0108 104 Hazel Bradley 7 F Bristol RI 9:18.2
99 22/31 M4099 105 Eric Bradley 43 M Bristol RI 9:19.5
100 13/24 F4099 141 Maria Giulia Cicenetti 53 F Harvard MA 9:40.5
101 9/24 M0108 137 William Hosletter 7 M Falmouth MA 9:40.9
102 23/31 M4099 136 Jack Hosletter 43 M Falmouth MA 9:42.4
103 17/23 F0912 177 Leyder Stedman 11 F Falmouth MA 9:48.0
104 10/24 M0108 31 Graham Murphy 7 M Falmouth MA 9:48.4
105 24/31 M4099 10 Tom Murphy 42 M N. Falmouth MA 9:52.4
106 18/23 F0912 114 Hanna Guay 9 F N. Falmouth MA 9:55.7
107 14/24 F4099 93 Trea LaRaia 42 F Boston MA 9:56.1
108 4/13 F0108 94 Hansa Pimental 8 F Boston MA 10:00.9
109 19/23 F0912 108 Carmody Palmer 9 F E. Falmouth MA 10:01.2
110 20/23 F0912 107 Lillian Palmer 11 F E. Falmouth MA 10:02.6
111 15/24 F4099 153 Marybeth Cone 49 F Falmouth MA 10:03.5
112 5/13 F0108 51 Lexi Todd-Weinstein 7 F E. Falmouth MA 10:04.0
113 902 UNKNOWN RUNNER 10:04.4
114 25/31 M4099 170 Bob cannon Man Richards 63 M Falmouth MA 10:04.8
115 7/7 F1418 53 Natalie Todd-Weinstein 14 F E. Falmouth MA 10:07.4
116 21/23 F0912 42 Gabrielle Ferreira 10 F N. Falmouth MA 10:09.9
117 16/24 F4099 98 Maria Dunn 48 F E. Falmouth MA 10:11.5
118 11/24 M0108 29 Miguel GomezIbanez 5 M Woods Hole MA 10:11.8
119 5/13 F1939 26 Valerie Walbek 37 F Woods Hole MA 10:12.7
120 17/24 F4099 82 Suzanne Seri 63 F E. Falmouth MA 10:13.6
121 6/13 F0108 147 Keira Harney 7 F Falmouth MA 10:14.0
122 18/24 F4099 144 Michael Harney 44 F Falmouth MA 10:19.5
123 22/23 F0912 178 Ayuak Steadman 11 F Falmouth MA 10:20.1
124 9/13 M1939 207 Bertochi Mike 27 M Cataumet MA 10:25.4
125 12/24 M0108 39 Marco Hyatt 6 M E. Falmouth MA 10:25.8
126 26/31 M4099 36 Jason Hyatt 42 M E. Falmouth MA 10:29.4
127 7/13 F0108 79 Phoebe Hodgson 8 F Teaticket MA 10:32.7
128 19/24 F4099 76 Allison Hodgson 43 F Teaticket MA 10:36.2
129 20/24 F4099 71 Erin Ralston 44 F Falmouth MA 10:36.6
130 8/13 F0108 75 Vivian Ralston 6 F Falmouth MA 10:38.4
131 21/24 F4099 165 Lori Weseman 60 F E. Falmouth MA 10:50.7
132 13/24 M0108 52 Avery Todd-Weinstein 5 M E. Falmouth MA 10:51.2
133 22/24 F4099 50 Sarah Todd-Weinstein 42 F E. Falmouth MA 10:54.1
134 6/13 F1939 106 Leah Palmer 39 F E. Falmouth MA 10:54.6
135 14/24 M0108 109 Thomas Palmer 6 M E. Falmouth MA 11:02.3
136 9/13 F0108 163 Penelope Heaslip 8 F N. Falmouth MA 11:02.8
137 10/13 M1939 164 Corey Heaslip 36 M N. Falmouth MA 11:09.6
138 15/24 M0108 20 Connor Galvin 4 M E. Falmouth MA 11:10.1
139 27/31 M4099 80 Bob Crowley 60 M E. Falmouth MA 11:31.2
140 10/13 F0108 60 Shelby Curie 6 F N. Falmouth MA 11:31.8
141 7/13 F1939 59 Briana Curie 26 F N. Falmouth MA 11:54.9
142 16/24 M0108 30 Wyatt Mangus 7 M E. Falmouth MA 11:55.5
143 23/23 F0912 113 Joan Guay 11 F N. Falmouth MA 12:01.4
144 28/31 M4099 134 Jack Whitehead 75 M fALMOUTH MA 12:37.2
145 17/24 M0108 25 Ronan Whelan 5 M Falmouth MA 12:39.8
146 8/13 F1939 22 Courtney Whelan 37 F Falmouth MA 12:40.3
147 11/13 F0108 24 Tatum Whelan 3 F Falmouth MA 12:41.1
148 29/31 M4099 23 Sean Whelan 45 M Falmouth MA 12:41.6
149 129 Romey Hart-Martyna 9 MA 12:47.1
150 23/24 F4099 159 Nadine Krasnow 71 F N. Falmouth MA 12:57.7
151 6/6 M1418 149 Evan Seliverstov 14 M Framingham MA 13:28.3
152 12/13 F0108 5 Anna Drane 2 F Monument Beach MA 13:28.8
153 9/13 F1939 3 Linsey Drane 35 F Monument Beach MA 13:29.2
154 11/13 M1939 4 Colin Drane 33 M Monument Beach MA 13:30.3
155 10/13 F1939 85 Melissa Zawadzki 37 F Sandwich MA 13:31.3
156 18/24 M0108 88 Tegan Zawadzki 4 M Sandwich MA 13:31.6
157 30/31 M4099 148 Dima Seliverstov 47 M Framingham MA 13:32.3
158 12/13 M1939 86 Peter Zawadzki 36 M Sandwich MA 14:24.7
159 19/24 M0108 87 Tobin Zawadzki 5 M Sandwich MA 14:26.7
160 20/24 M0108 150 Nathan Oliveira 5 M E. Falmouth MA 14:28.1
161 942 UNKNOWN RUNNER 14:28.7
162 21/24 M0108 21 Oliver Galvin 2 M E. Falmouth MA 15:09.3
163 11/13 F1939 81 Erin Crowley 39 F E. Falmouth MA 15:09.9
164 13/13 F0108 48 Leah Burton 4 F E. Falmouth MA 15:38.8
165 12/13 F1939 46 Heather Burton 33 F E. Falmouth MA 15:39.4
166 22/24 M0108 49 Daniel Burton 1 M E. Falmouth MA 15:40.0
167 13/13 M1939 47 Josh Burton 35 M E. Falmouth MA 15:40.6
168 23/24 M0108 116 Maddox Guay 2 M N. Falmouth MA 16:03.8
169 24/24 M0108 115 Brody Guay 6 M N. Falmouth MA 16:04.7
170 24/24 F4099 112 Kelly Guay 40 F N. Falmouth MA 16:05.2
171 31/31 M4099 119 Charles Legg 42 M E. Falmouth MA 16:33.8
172 13/13 F1939 120 Sangwan Ouncharoen 30 F E. Falmouth MA 16:36.4

TOP FINISHERS OVERALL AND IN AGE GROUPS

FIRST MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 1 Lee Greathouse 28 Edgartown MA 4:51.9
2 2 Rory Jenkins 31 Sagamore Beach MA 4:58.4
3 3 Caleb Gartner 14 Falmouth MA 5:05.6

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 12 Amy Knoblock 27 Sagamore Beach MA 5:56.4
2 14 Kate Green 33 Albany NY 6:02.2
3 16 Ainsley Ramsey 14 Falmouth MA FTC 6:06.3

MALE: 1 – 8 CHILD
1 30 Marc Djikaev 8 E. Falmouth MA FTC 6:46.6
2 33 Silas Gartner 8 Falmouth MA 6:52.0
3 42 Nathan Gartner 8 Falmouth MA 7:14.0

FEMALE: 1 – 8 CHILD
1 62 Elise Casso 8 Falmouth MA 7:53.9
2 84 Reagan Ferreira 7 N. Falmouth MA 8:58.5
3 98 Hazel Bradley 7 Bristol RI 9:18.2

MALE: 9 – 12 YOUTH
1 13 Henry Gartner 11 Falmouth MA 6:01.7
2 19 Luca Hyatt 11 E. Falmouth MA FTC 6:11.1
3 22 Leo Ostroff 10 Falmouth MA 6:29.5

FEMALE: 9 – 12 YOUTH
1 21 Elizabeth Janes 12 E. Falmouth MA 6:20.8
2 29 Victoria H. Tynan 12 Falmouth MA FTC 6:45.1
3 43 Ellen Ostroff 12 Falmouth MA 7:16.9

MALE: 13 – 18 TEEN
1 10 Zane Otter 16 N. Falmouth MA 5:51.5
2 15 Sean Smith 18 Centerville MA 6:05.1
3 20 Troy Otter 16 N. Falmouth MA 6:13.8

FEMALE: 13 – 18 TEEN
1 26 Kate Delaney 16 Falmouth MA FTC 6:36.5
2 32 Anna Shlimak 14 Harvard MA 6:47.6
3 38 Emma Shank 16 E. Falmouth MA 7:03.5

MALE: 19 – 39 OPEN
1 5 Matthew Delaney 19 Falmouth MA FTC 5:12.0
2 8 Tyler Singer-Clark 24 Falmouth MA 5:44.4
3 17 Nicholas Kleimola 36 Falmouth MA 6:07.9

FEMALE: 19 – 39 OPEN
1 52 Pree Vaidyanathan 23 Falmouth MA 7:31.6
2 97 Daniel Marie 35 Boston MA 9:17.8
3 119 Valerie Walbek 37 Woods Hole MA 10:12.7

MALE: 40 – 99 MASTERS
1 4 Joshua Curtis 41 Worchester MA 5:06.8
2 7 Craig D’Amario 51 Falmouth MA 5:33.9
3 9 Russ Delaney 52 Falmouth MA FTC 5:48.5

FEMALE: 40 – 99 MASTERS
1 34 Joanne Jack 49 Falmouth MA FTC 6:53.0
2 37 Mary Ryther 53 N. Falmouth MA 6:57.6
3 55 Annemarie Czarnota 55 Falmouth MA 7:35.7

THIRTY-THIRD MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 13, 2015 at 1:00 p.m.
Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Top finishers overall and by age group listed below complete results.

 

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Ag S City, State Time


1 1/39 M4099 143 Joshua Curtis 40 M Worcester MA 5:01.6
2 1/14 M1418 3 Alex Fratantoni 14 M Falmouth MA 5:02.1
3 1/8 M1939 6 Geoff Nickerson 37 M N. Falmouth MA 5:12.8
4 2/14 M1418 1 Matthew Delaney 18 M Falmouth MA 5:16.9
5 2/8 M1939 78 David Corbett 31 M E. Falmouth MA 5:20.1
6 2/39 M4099 172 Brian Bourque 44 M Waquoit MA 5:21.6
7 3/8 M1939 26 Robert Costa 29 M Quincy MA 5:27.9
8 3/14 M1418 5 Caleb Gartner 13 M Falmouth MA 5:32.0
9 4/8 M1939 50 Steven Vanderlaske 32 M Falmouth MA 5:39.5
10 5/8 M1939 20 Corey Heaslip 35 M E. Falmouth MA 5:46.5
11 3/39 M4099 125 Eric Eklund 47 M Brewster MA 5:52.0
12 4/14 M1418 163 Max Djikaev 13 M Falmouth MA 5:55.3
13 4/39 M4099 47 Russ Delaney 51 M Falmouth MA 6:00.3
14 5/14 M1418 17 Troy Otter 15 M N. Falmouth MA 6:11.0
15 6/14 M1418 11 Zane Otter 15 M N. Falmouth MA 6:11.2
16 6/8 M1939 115 David Peters 23 M Mashpee MA 6:16.0
17 7/14 M1418 74 Alex Dascombe-Olson 13 M N. Falmouth MA 6:17.5
18 1/53 M0112 82 Leo Ostroff 9 M Falmouth MA 6:18.5
19 8/14 M1418 73 Peter Dascombe-Olson 17 M N. Falmouth MA 6:19.9
20 2/53 M0112 158 Alec Carew 9 M Milton MA 6:20.2
21 1/11 F1418 4 Annabelle Abbott 13 F E. Falmouth MA 6:20.6
22 5/39 M4099 72 Phil Dascombe 47 M N. Falmouth MA 6:25.1
23 3/53 M0112 8 Henry Gartner 10 M Falmouth MA 6:25.4
24 1/9 F1939 126 Kerry Noonan 26 F Boston MA 6:25.8
25 1/39 F0112 58 Victoria H. Tynan 11 F Falmouth MA 6:26.6
26 9/14 M1418 10 Deason Brown 13 M Falmouth MA 6:27.7
27 4/53 M0112 101 Luca Hyatt 10 M E. Falmouth MA 6:28.6
28 5/53 M0112 162 Marc Djikaev 7 M Falmouth MA 6:29.0
29 2/39 F0112 139 Bianca Greco 11 F N. Falmouth MA 6:29.4
30 6/39 M4099 176 Todd Deely 43 M Falmouth MA 6:30.9
31 3/39 F0112 141 Elizabeth Janes 11 F E. Falmouth MA 6:31.5
32 6/53 M0112 120 Jack DiFalco-Wheeler 11 M Falmouth MA 6:33.1
33 7/39 M4099 166 Keith Baker 45 M Mashpee MA 6:35.3
34 10/14 M1418 167 Kyle Baker 18 M Mashpee MA 6:36.8
35 2/11 F1418 46 Kate Delaney 15 F Falmouth MA 6:36.8
36 8/39 M4099 168 Brennan Keesling 71 M Bourne MA 6:38.1
37 7/53 M0112 157 John Carew 11 M Milton MA 6:42.9
38 8/53 M0112 68 JP Hirth 9 M E. Falmouth MA 6:44.0
39 9/53 M0112 53 Silas Lacey 10 M E. Falmouth MA 6:49.4
40 2/9 F1939 41 Jessica Morrison 38 F Falmouth MA 6:52.1
41 9/39 M4099 154 Dima Seliverstov 46 M Framingham MA 6:57.5
42 4/39 F0112 83 Ella Ostroff 11 F Falmouth MA 6:57.9
43 10/39 M4099 179 Marc Hodgson 41 M Teaticket MA 7:02.2
44 5/39 F0112 29 Taytum Cox 10 F Teaticket MA 7:05.0
45 10/53 M0112 34 Jack Dunn 10 M E. Falmouth MA 7:06.5
46 11/53 M0112 62 Devin Reese 10 M Teaticket MA 7:07.6
47 12/53 M0112 14 Jonathan Kinsella 12 M E. Falmouth MA 7:08.5
48 11/39 M4099 13 Rob Swanson 65 M Centerville MA 7:09.7
49 13/53 M0112 140 Marcus Greco 9 M N. Falmouth MA 7:14.3
50 3/9 F1939 130 Lucich Krista 33 F Mashpee MA 7:14.6
51 11/14 M1418 136 Ben Wayne 13 M Falmouth MA 7:14.9
52 3/11 F1418 144 Catherine Cone 13 F Falmouth MA 7:31.6
53 6/39 F0112 159 Allison Underhill 10 F E. Falmouth MA 7:36.1
54 12/14 M1418 160 Jack Underhill 13 M E. Falmouth MA 7:36.5
55 14/53 M0112 180 Silas Hodgson 10 M Teaticket MA 7:36.8
56 15/53 M0112 181 Harrison Bourgoin 11 M Falmouth MA 7:37.1
57 4/11 F1418 177 Paige Gregory 18 F Duxbury MA 7:37.6
58 16/53 M0112 30 Grady Cox 6 M Teaticket MA 7:39.1
59 4/9 F1939 191 Lisbeth Havik 28 F Falmouth MA 7:39.4
60 17/53 M0112 24 Silas Gartner 7 M Falmouth MA 7:39.8
61 18/53 M0112 63 Samuel Thrasher 11 M E. Falmouth MA 7:40.2
62 7/39 F0112 156 Megan Carew 8 F Milton MA 7:40.8
63 12/39 M4099 187 Darryn Frye 47 M Mashpee MA 7:42.1
64 5/11 F1418 148 Anna Shlimak 13 F Harvard MA 7:42.6
65 7/8 M1939 28 Nathan Cox 38 M Teaticket MA 7:44.5
66 13/14 M1418 146 Rye Maclone 13 M E.Falmouth MA 7:45.3
67 19/53 M0112 338 Tyler Harney 10 M Falmouth MA 7:51.5
68 13/39 M4099 339 Michael Harney 48 M Falmouth MA 7:51.9
69 20/53 M0112 15 Simon Heaslip 9 M E. Falmouth MA 7:53.9
70 21/53 M0112 21 Max Bean-Tierney 9 M Bridgewater MA 7:54.5
71 1/30 F4099 183 Michelle Cox 50 F Monument CO 7:55.0
72 2/30 F4099 137 Cheryl Murphy 51 F Falmouth MA 8:01.0
73 22/53 M0112 23 Nathan Gartner 7 M Falmouth MA 8:02.7
74 23/53 M0112 90 Roberto Marzot 10 M Falmouth MA 8:07.5
75 3/30 F4099 71 Julia Olson 47 F N. Falmouth MA 8:08.0
76 24/53 M0112 113 George Homand 9 M Falmouth MA 8:09.1
77 25/53 M0112 128 Ben Gulmann 10 M Falmouth MA 8:12.5
78 8/39 F0112 104 Caroline Dolan 12 F Woods Hole MA 8:17.6
79 9/39 F0112 105 Kathleen Dolan 12 F Woods Hole MA 8:17.9
80 26/53 M0112 138 Nicholas vander Meulen 9 M Falmouth MA 8:18.4
81 14/39 M4099 66 Christopher Graham 44 M E. Falmouth MA 8:27.7
82 10/39 F0112 35 Abby Dunn 9 F E. Falmouth MA 8:28.6
83 11/39 F0112 39 Haylee Silvia 11 F Falmouth MA 8:29.2
84 4/30 F4099 161 Judy Critzer 53 F E Falmouth MA 8:29.8
85 27/53 M0112 164 Matty O’Brien 12 M Falmouth MA 8:31.7
86 12/39 F0112 95 Sophia Ralston 11 F Falmouth MA 8:32.1
87 15/39 M4099 75 Scott Thrasher 49 M E. Falmouth MA 8:33.1
88 28/53 M0112 194 Jamison Murphy 9 M E. Falmouth MA 8:33.9
89 16/39 M4099 27 Gilbert Silvia 56 M Falmouth MA 8:34.4
90 13/39 F0112 96 Eleanor Ralston 9 F Falmouth MA 8:35.3
91 14/14 M1418 165 Nate O’Brien 13 M Falmouth MA 8:36.1
92 17/39 M4099 84 Myles Ostroff 46 M Falmouth MA 8:36.5
93 6/11 F1418 56 Hope Spellman 13 F Falmouth MA 8:36.9
94 7/11 F1418 65 Sara Fisichella 13 F Falmouth MA 8:37.4
95 14/39 F0112 57 Jaden Miranda 12 F E. Falmouth MA 8:44.2
96 5/30 F4099 109 Patricia Cosgrove 53 F E. Falmouth MA 8:46.9
97 8/11 F1418 192 Shu-tong Murray 13 F N. Falmouth MA 8:47.2
98 6/30 F4099 193 Mary Olenick 61 F N. Falmouth MA 8:47.4
99 15/39 F0112 361 Reese April 8 F Woods Hole MA 8:47.7
100 16/39 F0112 102 Elena Hyatt 9 F E. Falmouth MA 8:48.0
101 18/39 M4099 100 Jason Hyatt 41 M E. Falmouth MA 8:48.3
102 7/30 F4099 93 Erin Ralston 43 F Falmouth MA 8:48.5
103 29/53 M0112 366 William Hostetter 6 M Falmouth MA 8:48.8
104 19/39 M4099 365 John Hostetter 42 M Falmouth MA 8:49.1
105 30/53 M0112 142 Chase Janes 9 M E. Falmouth MA 8:49.4
106 20/39 M4099 147 Michael Janes 43 M E Falmouth MA 8:49.7
107 17/39 F0112 91 Julietta Marzot 8 F Falmouth MA 8:50.0
108 8/30 F4099 135 Miranda Rachelle 43 F E. Falmouth MA 8:50.3
109 21/39 M4099 182 Frank Shorter 67 M Boulder CO 8:51.3
110 31/53 M0112 170 Wyatt Tuttle 8 M Falmouth MA 8:52.1
111 32/53 M0112 54 Daniel Sullivan, Jr. 8 M Falmouth MA 8:58.0
112 9/30 F4099 362 Carissa April 45 F Woods Hole MA 9:05.0
113 33/53 M0112 112 Benjamin Homand 12 M Falmouth MA 9:05.3
114 34/53 M0112 196 Graham Murphy 6 M N. Falmouth MA 9:05.6
115 10/30 F4099 195 Leslie Murphy 40 F N. Falmouth MA 9:06.0
116 9/11 F1418 81 Krista Signs 14 F Mashpee MA 9:06.4
117 18/39 F0112 12 Abigail Shea 7 F Cotuit MA 9:10.4
118 11/30 F4099 38 Donna Shea 45 F Cotuit MA 9:10.9
119 12/30 F4099 110 Elizabeth Homand 50 F Falmouth MA 9:12.2
120 13/30 F4099 178 Mary Jenkins 53 F Phoenix MD 9:12.2
121 35/53 M0112 18 Sam Stoermer 8 M E. Falmouth MA 9:14.8
122 14/30 F4099 149 Maria Cicchetti 52 F Harvard MA 9:18.6
123 36/53 M0112 129 Erik Gulmann 7 M Falmouth MA 9:19.0
124 22/39 M4099 127 Henrik Gulmann 42 M Falmouth MA 9:19.3
125 15/30 F4099 150 Diane Norris 55 F Falmouth MA 9:19.7
126 16/30 F4099 55 AnnMarie Spellman 45 F Falmouth MA 9:23.6
127 19/39 F0112 175 Hailey Ferreira 8 F N. Falmouth MA 9:24.1
128 20/39 F0112 173 Gabrielle Ferreira 9 F N. Falmouth MA 9:26.1
129 23/39 M4099 174 Brian Ferreira 47 M N. Falmouth MA 9:30.7
130 21/39 F0112 368 Grace Hostetter 11 F Falmouth MA 9:31.0
131 10/11 F1418 49 Charlotte McGillicuddy 14 F Falmouth MA 9:33.5
132 11/11 F1418 9 Sara Goulart 15 F Falmouth MA 9:34.3
133 24/39 M4099 77 Dennis McGillicuddy 50 M Falmouth MA 9:34.7
134 37/53 M0112 36 Michael Dunn 6 M E. Falmouth MA 9:35.2
135 38/53 M0112 134 Timmy Adams 9 M Bourne MA 9:36.5
136 25/39 M4099 133 Tim Adams 45 M Bourne MA 9:38.8
137 22/39 F0112 337 Keira Harney 7 F Falmouth MA 9:39.1
138 17/30 F4099 336 Holly Harney 43 F Falmouth MA 9:39.5
139 23/39 F0112 99 Lillian Palmer 10 F E. Falmouth MA 9:39.9
140 18/30 F4099 363 Stacy Hostetter 40 F Falmouth MA 9:41.0
141 26/39 M4099 111 Shawn Homand 51 M Falmouth MA 9:43.1
142 24/39 F0112 343 Jackie Collins 8 F N. Falmouth MA 9:47.2
143 19/30 F4099 342 Katie Collins 43 F N. Falmouth MA 9:49.8
144 39/53 M0112 22 Henry Stoermer 6 M E. Falmouth MA 9:51.4
145 20/30 F4099 25 Amy Nevala 43 F E. Falmouth MA 9:55.0
146 40/53 M0112 358 Sam DiFalco-Wheeler 9 M Falmouth MA 9:55.5
147 27/39 M4099 171 Scott Tuttle 45 M Falmouth MA 9:56.4
148 21/30 F4099 186 Pinur Bradford 67 F E. Falmouth MA 9:56.8
149 41/53 M0112 69 Thomas Hirth 7 M E. Falmouth MA 10:04.5
150 22/30 F4099 67 Ann Mulligan 49 F E. Falmouth MA 10:09.8
151 25/39 F0112 367 Jane Hostetter 9 F Falmouth MA 10:10.6
152 26/39 F0112 131 Lucich Shannah 6 F Mashpee MA 10:17.3
153 27/39 F0112 79 Caitlin Signs 9 F Mashpee MA 10:19.8
154 28/39 F0112 371 Lily Giardino 10 F Falmouth MA 10:23.5
155 23/30 F4099 33 Maria Dunn 47 F E. Falmouth MA 10:26.4
156 28/39 M4099 94 David Ralston 41 M Falmouth MA 10:27.8
157 29/39 F0112 97 Vivian Ralston 5 F Falmouth MA 10:28.3
158 24/30 F4099 185 Kathie Longo 54 F Lexington MA 10:28.6
159 30/39 F0112 98 Emerson Kelly 8 F Falmouth MA 10:29.2
160 25/30 F4099 92 Kerrie Marzot 47 F Falmouth MA 10:29.9
161 42/53 M0112 52 William Thrasher 7 M E. Falmouth MA 10:30.5
162 26/30 F4099 61 Nancy Thrasher 46 F E. Falmouth MA 10:31.0
163 29/39 M4099 184 Curtis Whitney 56 M Watertown MA 10:31.5
164 27/30 F4099 145 Marybeth Cone 48 F Falmouth MA 10:38.9
165 43/53 M0112 86 William Sullivan 6 M Falmouth MA 10:41.2
166 31/39 F0112 372 Annabelle Giardino 7 F Falmouth MA 10:42.9
167 32/39 F0112 373 Rebecca Croft 11 F Falmouth MA 10:43.4
168 30/39 M4099 151 Charles Norris 71 M Falmouth MA 10:43.7
169 31/39 M4099 59 Paul Clerici 49 M Walpole MA 10:46.3
170 33/39 F0112 345 Sonia Bradley 10 F Bristol RI 10:46.7
171 34/39 F0112 346 Hazel Bradley 6 F Bristol RI 10:47.1
172 32/39 M4099 344 Eric Bradley 42 M Bristol RI 10:47.4
173 44/53 M0112 118 Harrison Webb 8 M W. Falmouth MA 10:54.8
174 35/39 F0112 31 Violet Cox 5 F Teaticket MA 11:00.7
175 5/9 F1939 88 Allison Cox 38 F Teaticket MA 11:05.7
176 36/39 F0112 119 Avery Webb 7 F W. Falmouth MA 11:11.1
177 33/39 M4099 117 Daniel Webb 50 M W. Falmouth MA 11:11.5
178 37/39 F0112 87 Carmody Palmer 8 F E. Falmouth MA 11:17.0
179 45/53 M0112 76 Thomas Palmer 5 M E. Falmouth MA 11:17.5
180 28/30 F4099 114 Sarah Brennan 41 F N. Falmouth MA 11:17.9
181 38/39 F0112 40 Penelope Heaslip 7 F E. Falmouth MA 11:23.3
182 6/9 F1939 19 Peggy Heaslip 34 F E. Falmouth MA 11:23.7
183 46/53 M0112 106 Drew Lawrence 12 M Natick MA 11:26.1
184 47/53 M0112 155 Evan Seliverstov 8 M Framingham MA 11:26.6
185 901 UNKNOWN RUNNER 11:27.1
186 48/53 M0112 121 Mckay Auger 4 M Mashpee MA 11:29.0
187 49/53 M0112 123 Grey Auger 4 M Mashpee MA 11:31.1
188 34/39 M4099 122 Matt Auger 44 M Mashpee MA 11:31.5
189 7/9 F1939 124 Eilis Auger 38 F Mashpee MA 11:32.0
190 29/30 F4099 190 Susan McCabe 51 F N. Falmouth MA 11:44.5
191 35/39 M4099 152 Jack Whitehead 74 M Falmouth MA 11:51.7
192 50/53 M0112 103 Gregory Dolan 9 M Woods Hole MA 12:04.6
193 51/53 M0112 169 Jackson Tuttle 10 M Falmouth MA 12:14.2
194 8/9 F1939 85 Leah Palmer 38 F E. Falmouth MA 12:28.0
195 39/39 F0112 107 Hannah Lawrence 9 F Natick MA 12:30.6
196 36/39 M4099 108 Steve Lawrence 51 M Natick MA 12:30.9
197 37/39 M4099 188 Bill Bradford 76 M E. Falmouth MA 12:43.5
198 8/8 M1939 348 Daniel Ledoux 28 M Monument Beach MA 12:58.0
199 52/53 M0112 349 Tama Tiapula 5 M Monument Beach MA 12:58.2
200 9/9 F1939 347 Mareana Tiapula 34 F Monument Beach MA 13:15.6
201 38/39 M4099 189 Bob McCabe 54 M N. Falmouth MA 13:45.5
202 30/30 F4099 153 Michelle Rosenberg 45 F Framingham MA 14:16.7
203 39/39 M4099 37 Bob Crowley 59 M E. Falmouth MA 15:12.3
204 53/53 M0112 51 Connor McIn Galvin 3 M E. Falmouth MA 15:15.6

TOP FINISHERS OVERALL AND IN AGE GROUPS

FIRST MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 1 Joshua Curtis 40 Worcester MA 5:01.6
2 2 Alex Fratantoni 14 Falmouth MA FTC 5:02.1
3 3 Geoff Nickerson 37 N. Falmouth MA FTC 5:12.8

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 21 Annabelle Abbott 13 E. Falmouth MA 6:20.6
2 24 Kerry Noonan 26 Boston MA 6:25.8
3 25 Victoria H. Tynan 11 Falmouth MA FTC 6:26.6

MALE: 1 – 12 YOUTH
1 18 Leo Ostroff 9 Falmouth MA 6:18.5
2 20 Alec Carew 9 Milton MA 6:20.2
3 23 Henry Gartner 10 Falmouth MA FTC 6:25.4

FEMALE: 1 – 12 YOUTH
1 29 Bianca Greco 11 N. Falmouth MA 6:29.4
2 31 Elizabeth Janes 11 E. Falmouth MA 6:31.5
3 42 Ella Ostroff 11 Falmouth MA 6:57.9

MALE: 13 – 18 TEEN
1 4 Matthew Delaney 18 Falmouth MA FTC 5:16.9
2 8 Caleb Gartner 13 Falmouth MA FTC 5:32.0
3 12 Max Djikaev 13 Falmouth MA 5:55.3

FEMALE: 13 – 18 TEEN
1 35 Kate Delaney 15 Falmouth MA FTC 6:36.8
2 52 Catherine Cone 13 Falmouth MA 7:31.6
3 57 Paige Gregory 18 Duxbury MA 7:37.6

MALE: 19 – 39 OPEN
1 5 David Corbett 31 E. Falmouth MA FTC 5:20.1
2 7 Robert Costa 29 Quincy MA 5:27.9
3 9 Steven Vanderlaske 32 Falmouth MA FTC 5:39.5

FEMALE: 19 – 39 OPEN
1 40 Jessica Morrison 38 Falmouth MA FTC 6:52.1
2 50 Lucich Krista 33 Mashpee MA 7:14.6
3 59 Lisbeth Havik 28 Falmouth MA 7:39.4

MALE: 40 – 99 MASTERS
1 6 Brian Bourque 44 Waquoit MA 5:21.6
2 11 Eric Eklund 47 Brewster MA 5:52.0
3 13 Russ Delaney 51 Falmouth MA FTC 6:00.3

FEMALE: 40 – 99 MASTERS
1 71 Michelle Cox 50 Monument CO 7:55.0
2 72 Cheryl Murphy 51 Falmouth MA 8:01.0
3 75 Julia Olson 47 N. Falmouth MA 8:08.0

THIRTY-SECOND MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 7, 2014 at 1:00 p.m.
Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org

 

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Ag S City, State Time


1 1/6 M1939 114 Rory Jenkins 29 M Sagamore Beach MA 4:38.7
2 1/10 M1418 92 Matthew Delaney 17 M Falmouth MA 5:11.9
3 1/39 M4099 20 Craig Damario 49 M Falmouth MA 5:16.0
4 2/6 M1939 60 David Corbett 30 M Mashpee MA 5:21.3
5 1/12 F1418 170 Sarah Edwards 16 F Bellingham MA 5:23.6
6 2/10 M1418 194 Tom Homand 17 M Falmouth MA 5:28.4
7 2/39 M4099 65 Mike Ouimet 52 M E. Falmouth MA 5:39.0
8 1/55 M0112 1 Caleb Gartner 12 M Falmouth MA 5:43.4
9 2/55 M0112 86 Max Djikaev 12 M E. Falmouth MA 6:04.6
10 1/49 F0112 2 Ainsley Ramsey 12 F Falmouth MA 6:09.4
11 2/49 F0112 142 Annabelle Abbott 12 F E. Falmouth MA 6:11.9
12 2/12 F1418 125 Eleanor Bowen 13 F Woods Hole MA 6:12.4
13 1/38 F4099 171 Ocean Eversley 56 F Falmouth MA 6:14.8
14 3/55 M0112 51 Henry Gartner 9 M Falmouth MA 6:16.7
15 3/39 M4099 140 Mark Abbott 43 M E. Falmouth MA 6:17.3
16 4/55 M0112 231 Charlie Dowick 11 M E. Falmouth MA 6:20.0
17 5/55 M0112 43 Silas Lacey 9 M E. Falmouth MA 6:21.3
18 4/39 M4099 25 John Ramsey 51 M Falmouth MA 6:26.8
19 3/12 F1418 96 Corinne McGillicuddy 17 F Falmouth MA 6:28.2
20 3/49 F0112 56 Victoria Tynan 10 F Falmouth MA 6:29.6
21 4/49 F0112 122 Clara Preisig 11 F Falmouth MA 6:31.2
22 3/10 M1418 184 Hale Thomas 14 M Falmouth MA 6:38.2
23 4/10 M1418 148 Zane Otter 14 M N. Falmouth MA 6:39.5
24 6/55 M0112 41 Ian Carette 12 M E. Falmouth MA 6:40.0
25 5/49 F0112 26 Kyra Ramsey 10 F Falmouth MA 6:42.7
26 5/39 M4099 248 Michael Fishbein 63 M Falmouth MA 6:48.0
27 6/39 M4099 6 Todd Deely 42 M Falmouth MA 6:50.9
28 7/55 M0112 15 Patrick McGuire 11 M Brookline MA 6:54.0
29 8/55 M0112 123 Eric Preisig 9 M Falmouth MA 6:56.0
30 9/55 M0112 204 Milo Van Mooy 10 M Falmouth MA 6:56.2
31 1/17 F1939 115 Gabby Andos 26 F Sagamore Beach MA 6:57.0
32 7/39 M4099 217 Keith Baker 44 M Mashpee MA 6:57.5
33 10/55 M0112 59 Devin Reese 9 M E. Falmouth MA 6:59.5
34 2/17 F1939 7 Caitlin McCarron-Deely 26 F Falmouth MA 7:02.6
35 11/55 M0112 10 JP Hirth 8 M E. Falmouth MA 7:03.5
36 5/10 M1418 218 Kyle Baker 17 M Mashpee MA 7:04.1
37 6/49 F0112 127 Sara Fisichella 12 F Falmouth MA 7:06.3
38 12/55 M0112 212 Jonathan Kinsella 11 M E. Falmouth MA 7:06.7
39 4/12 F1418 40 Emma Shank 14 F E. Falmouth MA 7:08.5
40 13/55 M0112 157 Bode Larsen 9 M N. Falmouth MA 7:15.6
41 8/39 M4099 154 John Larsen 51 M N. Falmouth MA 7:16.1
42 14/55 M0112 70 Jack Stone 10 M Mashpee MA 7:16.9
43 15/55 M0112 174 Jack Dunn 9 M Falmouth MA 7:18.7
44 6/10 M1418 147 Troy Otter 14 M N. Falmouth MA 7:19.3
45 2/38 F4099 79 Jennifer Murphy 44 F E. Falmouth MA 7:26.1
46 16/55 M0112 164 Luca Hyatt 9 M Hatchville MA 7:28.6
47 9/39 M4099 163 Jason Hyatt 40 M Hatchville MA 7:29.1
48 10/39 M4099 165 Ed Fernandes 57 M Dartmouth MA 7:29.8
49 3/38 F4099 200 Judy Critzer 52 F Sagamore MA 7:30.2
50 7/10 M1418 77 Walker Heard 14 M Falmouth MA 7:33.7
51 5/12 F1418 29 Isabella Ceriani 13 F Falmouth MA 7:36.0
52 4/38 F4099 14 Abigail McGuire 40 F Brookline MA 7:36.6
53 11/39 M4099 203 Benjamin Van Mooy 42 M Falmouth 7:36.9
54 12/39 M4099 89 Ivan Djikaev 45 M E. Falmouth MA 7:37.4
55 17/55 M0112 87 Marc Djikaev 6 M E. Falmouth MA 7:38.4
56 7/49 F0112 134 Mia Hanflig 9 F E. Falmouth MA 7:40.3
57 3/6 M1939 167 David Velesis 39 M Falmouth MA 7:41.8
58 8/49 F0112 224 Catherine Cone 12 F Falmouth MA 7:42.9
59 18/55 M0112 197 Nathan Chbarbi 11 M Falmouth MA 7:45.0
60 5/38 F4099 22 Julianne Waite 43 F N. Falmouth MA 7:46.0
61 9/49 F0112 118 Anna Shlimak 12 F Harvard MA 7:48.2
62 13/39 M4099 57 John Mahoney 64 M Mashpee MA 7:50.9
63 19/55 M0112 78 Harry Reilly 12 M E. Falmouth MA 7:52.0
64 20/55 M0112 162 Leo Ostroff 8 M Falmouth MA 7:53.0
65 21/55 M0112 38 Samuel Thrasher 10 M E. Falmouth MA 7:54.3
66 22/55 M0112 196 Benjamin Homand 11 M Falmouth MA 7:57.3
67 6/12 F1418 73 Darby Gavin 17 F Orleans MA 7:58.6
68 10/49 F0112 99 Hannah Birmingham 9 F Falmouth MA 8:01.1
69 7/12 F1418 82 Sara Goulart 14 F Falmouth MA 8:02.0
70 11/49 F0112 213 Nicole Ceriani 11 F Falmouth MA 8:03.2
71 23/55 M0112 241 Tyler Harney 9 M Falmouth MA 8:03.7
72 230 Ava Dowick F E. Falmouth MA 8:04.0
73 6/38 F4099 242 Heather Capes 42 F Northborough MA 8:04.8
74 12/49 F0112 243 Samantha Capes 8 F Northborough MA 8:05.4
75 13/49 F0112 158 Rachel Larsen 9 F N. Falmouth MA 8:05.9
76 14/39 M4099 239 Michael Harney 47 M Falmouth MA 8:06.5
77 24/55 M0112 183 Alden Thomas 12 M Falmouth MA 8:07.2
78 7/38 F4099 76 Karen Heard 42 F Falmouth MA 8:08.1
79 8/38 F4099 24 Andree Ramsey 48 F Falmouth MA 8:08.5
80 15/39 M4099 128 Gary Sabens 62 M Falmouth MA 8:19.3
81 25/55 M0112 81 Brendan Murphy 10 M E. Falmouth MA 8:20.5
82 4/6 M1939 244 Corey Heaslip 34 M E. Falmouth MA 8:22.4
83 26/55 M0112 246 Simon Heaslip 8 M E. Falmouth MA 8:22.7
84 14/49 F0112 201 Callie Shank 12 F E. Falmouth MA 8:25.3
85 8/12 F1418 202 Molly Gedney 13 F W. Falmouth MA 8:25.7
86 27/55 M0112 198 George Howard 8 M Falmouth MA 8:31.7
87 15/49 F0112 131 Shu-tong Murray 12 F N. Falmouth MA 8:32.5
88 9/12 F1418 130 Wei-ren Murray 16 F N. Falmouth MA 8:33.5
89 9/38 F4099 129 Mary Olenick 60 F N. Falmouth MA 8:33.8
90 8/10 M1418 117 David Shlimak 14 M Harvard MA 8:35.5
91 28/55 M0112 236 Rigel Laundre 10 M E. Falmouth MA 8:40.8
92 16/49 F0112 111 Sophia Ralston 10 F Falmouth MA 8:42.7
93 17/49 F0112 161 Ella Ostroff 10 F Falmouth MA 8:43.0
94 10/38 F4099 155 Suzanne Rapoza 51 F N. Falmouth MA 8:46.0
95 11/38 F4099 34 Tina Newcombe 46 F E. Falmouth MA 8:47.6
96 18/49 F0112 182 Reese April 7 F Woods Hole MA 8:49.1
97 12/38 F4099 181 Carissa April 44 F Woods Hole MA 8:49.4
98 10/12 F1418 97 Charlotte McGillicuddy 13 F Falmouth MA 8:51.2
99 16/39 M4099 95 Dennis McGillicuddy 49 M Falmouth MA 8:51.6
100 17/39 M4099 42 Tom Lacey 44 M E. Falmouth MA 8:52.1
101 29/55 M0112 45 Roberto Marzot 9 M Falmouth MA 8:53.2
102 30/55 M0112 166 David Velesis, Jr 7 M Falmouth MA 8:59.3
103 31/55 M0112 54 James Morrisson 6 M Falmouth MA 8:59.6
104 19/49 F0112 112 Eleanor Ralston 8 F Falmouth MA 9:00.5
105 3/17 F1939 16 Jessica Morrison 37 F Falmouth MA 9:01.0
106 18/39 M4099 110 David Ralston 40 M Falmouth MA 9:01.3
107 32/55 M0112 19 Cole Hennen 8 M E. Falmouth MA 9:05.1
108 33/55 M0112 53 Daniel Sullivan, Jr. 7 M Falmouth MA 9:09.6
109 4/17 F1939 107 Valerie Walbek 35 F Woods Hole MA 9:18.7
110 20/49 F0112 108 Lucia Gomez-Ibanez 7 F Woods Hole MA 9:19.0
111 21/49 F0112 63 Charlotte Bridges 10 F W. Falmouth MA 9:19.1
112 13/38 F4099 27 Elizabeth Ramsey 55 F Merrimack NH 9:20.4
113 19/39 M4099 90 Michael Zagachin 67 M E. Falmouth MA 9:23.0
114 22/49 F0112 175 Abby Dunn 8 F Falmouth MA 9:26.2
115 23/49 F0112 105 Annabelle Giardino 6 F Falmouth MA 9:27.1
116 20/39 M4099 102 Thomas Giardino 40 M Falmouth MA 9:27.8
117 24/49 F0112 232 Wylie Wakefield 8 F Cotuit MA 9:28.1
118 5/17 F1939 149 Crystaline Breier 35 F Teaticket MA 9:31.0
119 34/55 M0112 150 Austin Breier 6 M Teaticket MA 9:31.6
120 35/55 M0112 176 Max Gorell 11 M North Falmouth MA 9:32.0
121 25/49 F0112 136 Haylee Silvia 10 F Falmouth MA 9:35.3
122 26/49 F0112 46 Julietta Marzot 7 F Falmouth MA 9:36.3
123 36/55 M0112 172 Michael Dunn 5 M Falmouth MA 9:38.3
124 14/38 F4099 62 Nancy Bridges 45 F W. Falmouth MA 9:38.8
125 9/10 M1418 222 Tommy Cone 13 M Falmouth MA 9:39.1
126 37/55 M0112 50 Nathaniel Gartner 6 M Falmouth MA 9:43.3
127 21/39 M4099 49 Ken Gartner 54 M Falmouth MA 9:43.9
128 22/39 M4099 116 Ilia Shlimak 49 M Harvard MA 9:44.5
129 15/38 F4099 119 M. Giulia Cicchetti 51 F Harvard MA 9:47.6
130 38/55 M0112 80 Jamison Murphy 7 M E. Falmouth MA 9:47.9
131 39/55 M0112 206 Jackson Lefcourt 6 M Falmouth MA 9:50.9
132 5/6 M1939 205 Bryan Lefcourt 34 M Falmouth MA 9:53.1
133 27/49 F0112 32 Jackie Collins 7 F N. Falmouth MA 9:53.5
134 6/17 F1939 31 Katie Collins 39 F N. Falmouth MA 9:54.7
135 23/39 M4099 52 Paul Clerici 48 M Walpole MA 9:54.9
136 28/49 F0112 71 Abigail Stone 8 F Mashpee MA 9:55.7
137 7/17 F1939 68 Sheryl Stone 38 F Mashpee MA 9:56.5
138 29/49 F0112 72 Caroline Stone 9 F Mashpee MA 9:56.8
139 8/17 F1939 69 Suzanne Stone 39 F Mashpee MA 9:57.1
140 24/39 M4099 199 Shaun Howard 50 M Falmouth MA 9:57.4
141 25/39 M4099 160 Myles Ostroff 45 M Falmouth MA 9:59.5
142 26/39 M4099 195 Beth Homand 49 M Falmouth MA 10:00.9
143 30/49 F0112 169 Anna Velesis 9 F Falmouth MA 10:01.6
144 11/12 F1418 227 Sarah Crista 13 F E. Falmouth MA 10:01.9
145 27/39 M4099 228 Roland Crista 43 M Falmouth MA 10:03.1
146 9/17 F1939 168 Danielle Velesis 38 F Falmouth MA 10:03.7
147 10/10 M1418 36 Matt Newcombe 14 M E. Falmouth MA 10:08.4
148 28/39 M4099 33 Duke Newcombe 47 M E. Falmouth MA 10:08.8
149 40/55 M0112 187 Evan Selivestor 7 M Falmouth MA 10:09.5
150 29/39 M4099 186 Dina Selivestor 45 M Falmouth MA 10:10.7
151 16/38 F4099 173 Maria Dunn 46 F Falmouth MA 10:11.2
152 31/49 F0112 44 Leila Evans 7 F Forestdale MA 10:12.6
153 41/55 M0112 152 Drew Lawrence 11 M Falmouth MA 10:12.9
154 32/49 F0112 214 Emily Baldwin 10 F Scituate MA 10:13.3
155 33/49 F0112 74 Paisley Gavin 12 F Orleans MA 10:17.0
156 17/38 F4099 30 Lisbeth Ceriani 44 F Falmouth MA 10:25.5
157 34/49 F0112 208 Lillian Palmer 9 F E. Falmouth MA 10:26.3
158 902 UNKNOWN RUNNER 10:26.8
159 42/55 M0112 11 Thomas Hirth 6 M E. Falmouth MA 10:27.1
160 18/38 F4099 9 Ann Mulligan 48 F E. Falmouth MA 10:28.1
161 35/49 F0112 138 Gabrielle Ferreria 8 F N. Falmouth MA 10:30.2
162 36/49 F0112 139 Hailey Ferreira 7 F N. Falmouth MA 10:30.8
163 30/39 M4099 146 Marshall Otter 59 M N. Falmouth MA 10:31.8
164 903 UNKNOWN RUNNER 10:32.5
165 904 UNKNOWN RUNNER 10:33.1
166 43/55 M0112 178 Henry Monahan 6 M Newton MA 10:34.1
167 31/39 M4099 137 Brian Ferreira 46 M N. Falmouth MA 10:34.5
168 19/38 F4099 124 Linda Beetlestone 50 F Woods Hole MA 10:34.9
169 44/55 M0112 48 Silas Gartner 6 M Falmouth MA 10:36.7
170 20/38 F4099 47 Joanne Brianna-Gartner 46 F Falmouth MA 10:40.1
171 177 Will Monahan M Newton MA 10:40.4
172 21/38 F4099 179 Laura Keenan 43 F Newton MA 10:40.8
173 32/39 M4099 180 John Monahan 45 M Newton MA 10:41.1
174 22/38 F4099 58 Sarah Brennan 40 F N. Falmouth MA 10:41.7
175 23/38 F4099 88 Julia Zagachin 47 F E. Falmouth MA 10:44.4
176 33/39 M4099 211 Jack Whitehead 73 M Falmouth MA 10:47.9
177 37/49 F0112 234 Willow Wakefield 6 F Cotuit MA 10:53.9
178 24/38 F4099 233 Tim Wakefield 48 F Cotuit MA 10:54.2
179 34/39 M4099 151 Steve Lawrence 50 M Falmouth MA 10:56.5
180 38/49 F0112 3 Emerson Kelly 7 F Falmouth MA 11:01.4
181 25/38 F4099 220 Kathy Longo 53 F MA 11:01.6
182 35/39 M4099 219 Curtis Whitney 55 M Watertown MA 11:02.1
183 26/38 F4099 83 Paula Barbosa 43 F Falmouth MA 11:02.8
184 39/49 F0112 240 Keira Harney 6 F Falmouth MA 11:18.8
185 27/38 F4099 238 Holly Harney 42 F Falmouth MA 11:19.1
186 12/12 F1418 35 Hannah Newcombe 17 F E. Falmouth MA 11:19.3
187 28/38 F4099 225 Marybeth Cone 47 F Falmouth MA 11:19.8
188 36/39 M4099 126 Russ DeLaney 50 M Falmouth MA 11:22.3
189 29/38 F4099 94 Kerin Delaney 49 F Falmouth MA 11:28.7
190 30/38 F4099 75 Pam Gavin 53 F Orleans MA 11:29.2
191 45/55 M0112 235 Deneb Laundre 7 M E. Falmouth MA 11:32.5
192 31/38 F4099 237 Bonnie Kwiatkowski 48 F E. Falmouth MA 11:40.0
193 40/49 F0112 215 Lily Hauptmann 11 F Falmouth MA 11:44.3
194 32/38 F4099 216 Suzie Hauptmann 42 F E. Falmouth MA 11:45.0
195 41/49 F0112 153 Hannah Lawrence 8 F Falmouth MA 11:50.8
196 46/55 M0112 39 William Thrasher 6 M E. Falmouth MA 12:04.1
197 33/38 F4099 37 Nancy Thrasher 45 F E. Falmouth MA 12:04.5
198 42/49 F0112 190 Amelia Donnelly 8 F Falmouth MA 12:32.0
199 37/39 M4099 189 Jeff Donnelly 46 M Falmouth MA 12:32.5
200 47/55 M0112 192 Nate Donnelly 6 M Falmouth MA 12:32.9
201 34/38 F4099 193 Erin Bryant 42 F Falmouth MA 12:33.2
202 48/55 M0112 85 Matthew Brown 6 M Falmouth MA 12:52.2
203 38/39 M4099 84 Robert Brown 52 M Falmouth MA 12:52.6
204 43/49 F0112 144 Sara Valle 7 F E. Falmouth MA 12:52.9
205 35/38 F4099 185 Joan Valle 66 F E. Falmouth MA 12:53.3
206 49/55 M0112 13 Tama Tiapula 4 M Monument Beach MA 12:56.2
207 10/17 F1939 12 Mareana Tiapula 33 F Monument Beach MA 12:57.2
208 6/6 M1939 188 Daniel Ledoux 27 M Marstons Mills MA 12:57.7
209 36/38 F4099 191 Mari Bryant 69 F Salinas CA 12:58.5
210 50/55 M0112 67 Wyatt Mangus 5 M E. Falmouth MA 13:17.0
211 11/17 F1939 66 Amanda Mangus 30 F E. Falmouth MA 13:17.3
212 51/55 M0112 101 Ronan Whelan 3 M Falmouth MA 13:17.9
213 12/17 F1939 100 Courtney Whelan 35 F Falmouth MA 13:18.1
214 44/49 F0112 135 Savannah Hanflig 5 F E. Falmouth MA 13:23.6
215 13/17 F1939 133 Nicole Hanflig 38 F E. Falmouth MA 13:24.9
216 45/49 F0112 226 Hannah Crista 9 F E. Falmouth MA 13:25.3
217 37/38 F4099 229 Cindy Crista 46 F Falmouth MA 13:25.6
218 46/49 F0112 17 Evalyn Evans 5 F Forestdale MA 13:41.7
219 14/17 F1939 18 Alizabeth Evans 33 F Forestdale MA 13:42.1
220 15/17 F1939 207 Leah Palmer 37 F E. Falmouth MA 14:03.4
221 47/49 F0112 209 Carmody Palmer 7 F E. Falmouth MA 14:05.4
222 52/55 M0112 210 Thomas Palmer 4 M E. Falmouth MA 14:08.9
223 905 UNKNOWN RUNNER 14:09.1
224 38/38 F4099 109 Erin Ralston 42 F Falmouth MA 14:47.1
225 48/49 F0112 113 Vivian Ralston 4 F Falmouth MA 14:47.4
226 53/55 M0112 223 Nicholas Cone 10 M Falmouth MA 14:48.9
227 54/55 M0112 145 Peter Valle 3 M E. Falmouth MA 14:49.6
228 16/17 F1939 143 Jeannine Valle 38 F E. Falmouth MA 14:50.2
229 49/49 F0112 247 Penelope Heaslip 6 F E. Falmouth MA 17:06.2
230 17/17 F1939 245 Peggy Heaslip 33 F E. Falmouth MA 17:06.5
231 55/55 M0112 4 Connor M. Galvin 2 M Milford NH 17:09.7
232 39/39 M4099 5 Bob Crowley 58 M Milford NH 17:09.9

FIRST MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 1 M1939 114 Rory Jenkins 29 M Sagamore Beach MA 4:38.7
2 2 M1418 92 Matthew Delaney 17 M Falmouth MA 5:11.9
3 3 M4099 20 Craig Damario 49 M Falmouth MA 5:16.0

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 5 F1418 170 Sarah Edwards 16 F Bellingham MA 5:23.6
2 10 F0112 2 Ainsley Ramsey 12 F Falmouth MA 6:09.4
3 11 F0112 142 Annabelle Abbott 12 F E. Falmouth MA 6:11.9

FIRST MALE FINISHERS 12 AND UNDER
1 8 M0112 1 Caleb Gartner 12 M Falmouth MA 5:43.4
2 9 M0112 86 Max Djikaev 12 M E. Falmouth MA 6:04.6
3 14 M0112 51 Henry Gartner 9 M Falmouth MA 6:16.7

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS 12 AND UNDER
1 20 F0112 56 Victoria Tynan 10 F Falmouth MA 6:29.6
2 21 F0112 122 Clara Preisig 11 F Falmouth MA 6:31.2
3 25 F0112 26 Kyra Ramsey 10 F Falmouth MA 6:42.7

FIRST MALE FINISHERS 13 TO 18
1 6 M1418 194 Tom Homand 17 M Falmouth MA 5:28.4
2 22 M1418 184 Hale Thomas 14 M Falmouth MA 6:38.2
3 23 M1418 148 Zane Otter 14 M N. Falmouth MA 6:39.5

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS 13 TO 18
1 12 F1418 125 Eleanor Bowen 13 F Woods Hole MA 6:12.4
2 19 F1418 96 Corinne McGillicuddy 17 F Falmouth MA 6:28.2
3 39 F1418 40 Emma Shank 14 F E. Falmouth MA 7:08.5

FIRST MALE FINISHERS 19 TO 39
1 4 M1939 60 David Corbett 30 M Mashpee MA 5:21.3
2 57 M1939 167 David Velesis 39 M Falmouth MA 7:41.8
3 82 M1939 244 Corey Heaslip 34 M E. Falmouth MA 8:22.4

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS 19 TO 39
1 31 F1939 115 Gabby Andos 26 F Sagamore Beach MA 6:57.0
2 34 F1939 7 Caitlin McCarron-Deely 26 F Falmouth MA 7:02.6
3 105 F1939 16 Jessica Morrison 37 F Falmouth MA 9:01.0

FIRST MALE FINISHERS 40 AND OVER
1 7 M4099 65 Mike Ouimet 52 M E. Falmouth MA 5:39.0
2 15 M4099 140 Mark Abbott 43 M E. Falmouth MA 6:17.3
3 18 M4099 25 John Ramsey 51 M Falmouth MA 6:26.8

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS 40 AND OVER
1 13 F4099 171 Ocean Eversley 56 F Falmouth MA 6:14.8
2 45 F4099 79 Jennifer Murphy 44 F E. Falmouth MA 7:26.1
3 49 F4099 200 Judy Critzer 52 F Sagamore MA 7:30.2

THIRTY-FIRST MAIN STREET MILEOVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 8, 2013 at 1:00 p.m.
Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org

 

Place No. Name Age S City, State Time


1 282 Rory Jenkins 28 M Sagamore Beach MA 4:52.1
2 300 Bob Swarthent 32 M E Falmouth MA 5:12.4
3 37 Brian Bourque 42 M Waquoit MA 5:21.1
4 154 Craig Damario 48 M Falmouth MA 5:25.4
5 39 Kristopher Karnauskas 31 M N. Falmouth MA 5:28.9
6 29 Nick Petrocek 17 M W. Cornwall CT 5:29.1
7 1 Mike Ouimet 51 M E. Falmouth MA 5:32.3
8 290 Liam Silver 13 M Bedford MA 5:33.4
9 659 Christopher Judkins 32 M E. Falmouth MA 5:34.7
10 296 James McGurl 23 M Cataumet MA 5:35.4
11 15 Jeremy Tagliaferre 27 M Falmouth MA 5:37.0
12 289 Jon Silver 54 M Bedford MA 5:37.4
13 50 Matthew Delaney 16 M Falmouth MA 5:49.9
14 176 Alexander Fratantoni 12 M Falmouth MA 5:59.8
15 55 John Ramsey 50 M Falmouth MA 6:06.7
16 191 Caleb Gartner 11 M W. Falmouth MA 6:14.9
17 175 Andrew Voorhis 55 M Pocasset MA 6:15.6
18 253 Sandee Parkinson 46 F Falmouth MA 6:18.2
19 57 Ainsley Ramsey 11 F Falmouth MA 6:19.6
20 210 Charlie Dowick 10 M Falmouth MA 6:20.7
21 5 Robert Newcombe 46 M E. Falmouth MA 6:28.0
22 651 Michael Bontempo 13 M Waltham MA 6:35.4
23 246 Coleby Andrade 11 M Falmouth MA 6:38.0
24 28 Johan Winsser 65 M W. Cornwall CT 6:38.9
25 254 Colby Davis 12 M E. Falmouth MA 6:45.7
26 17 Rob Swanson 63 M Centerville MA 6:46.9
27 288 Sara Fisichella 11 F Falmouth MA 6:47.5
28 266 Nell Bowen 12 F Woods Hole MA 6:48.4
29 174 Brooke Feldott 13 F E. Falmouth MA 6:48.8
30 43 Nina Geatrakas 35 F Mashpee MA 6:49.5
31 18 Patrick McGuire 10 M Brookline MA 6:50.1
32 97 Jackson Roth 10 M N. Falmouth MA 6:53.1
33 95 Erich Roth 42 M N. Falmouth MA 6:53.5
34 2 Darby Gavin 16 F E. Falmouth MA 6:55.9
35 132 Cate Moffitt 12 F Falmouth MA 6:56.3
36 16 Abigail McGuire 39 F Brookline MA 6:58.5
37 77 Silas Lacey 8 M E. Falmouth MA 6:58.7
38 214 Sierra Abbott 13 F E Falmouth MA 7:00.8
39 196 Matt Pease 10 M Falmouth MA 7:01.7
40 223 Will Greenwood M N. Falmouth MA 7:02.5
41 8 Todd Deely 41 M E. Falmouth MA 7:07.5
42 166 Alex Dascombe-Olson 11 M N. Falmouth MA 7:10.0
43 179 Zane Otter 13 M N. Falmouth MA 7:14.1
44 190 Henry Gartner 8 M W. Falmouth MA 7:15.2
45 218 Jack Dunn 8 M Falmouth MA 7:16.6
46 662 Jared Martino 14 M E. Falmouth MA 7:18.1
47 660 Kyra Martino 16 F E. Falmouth MA 7:19.3
48 293 Giovanni Borgese 11 M Woods Hole MA 7:20.9
49 211 Ava Dowick 12 F Falmouth MA 7:23.1
50 215 Harry Hennessy 10 M N. Falmouth MA 7:24.8
51 265 Ruby Sargen 12 F Woods Hole MA 7:26.4
52 48 Ian Carette 11 M Hatchville MA 7:26.7
53 22 Max Djikaev 11 M E. Falmouth MA 7:27.1
54 177 Annalisa Fratantoni 10 F Falmouth MA 7:29.0
55 213 Anabella Abbott 11 F E Falmouth MA 7:30.1
56 195 Kyla Azzalo 13 F E. Falmouth MA 7:30.5
57 160 Alan Gagnon 51 M Falmouth MA 7:31.3
58 35 Victoria Tynan 9 F Falmouth MA 7:32.1
59 51 Kate Delaney 13 F Falmouth MA 7:32.5
60 180 Troy Otter 13 M N. Falmouth MA 7:32.9
61 38 Madalyn Reine 11 F Waquoit MA 7:35.5
62 56 Andree Ramsey 47 F Falmouth MA 7:39.5
63 227 Kiefer Ryan 8 M E. Falmouth MA 7:40.6
64 281 Helen Sievert 11 F E. Falmouth MA 7:41.0
65 75 Emma Shank 13 F E. Falmouth MA 7:42.1
66 216 Paul Hennessy 50 M N. Falmouth MA 7:44.0
67 3 Caitlin McCarron Deely 25 F E. Falmouth MA 7:46.0
68 222 Tom Greenwood M N. Falmouth MA 7:46.6
69 119 Marisa Dellano 15 F Falmouth MA 7:47.1
70 58 Kyra Ramsey 9 F Falmouth MA 7:49.0
71 901 UKNOWN RUNNER 7:49.8
72 267 Karen Burton 55 F Falmouth MA 7:50.6
73 27 James McCarron 7 M Portsmouth RI 7:51.8
74 220 Tyler Harney 8 M Falmouth MA 7:55.4
75 163 Julia Olson 45 F N. Falmouth MA 7:58.3
76 221 Holly Harney 41 F Falmouth MA 7:59.8
77 226 Christian Ryan 10 M E. Falmouth MA 8:00.1
78 277 Kinsale Steedman 11 F Falmouth MA 8:01.1
79 269 Gregory Dunn 17 M Falmouth MA 8:01.1
80 71 Devi Reese 8 M E. Falmouth MA 8:03.5
81 73 Wei-ren Murray 15 F N. Falmouth MA 8:03.8
82 139 Hannah Birmingham 8 F Falmouth MA 8:04.3
83 113 Kaitlin McManus 15 F Falmouth MA 8:05.7
84 202 Jonathan Kinsella 10 M E. Falmouth MA 8:06.8
85 251 Catherine Cone 11 F Falmouth MA 8:07.8
86 140 Caroline Lynch 11 F N. Falmouth MA 8:08.8
87 114 Kathleen Desmond 15 F Falmouth MA 8:09.2
88 7 Andrew Roth 30 M E. Falmouth MA 8:10.4
89 162 Natalie Gagnon 13 F Falmouth MA 8:14.6
90 142 Thomas Peterson 9 M E. Falmouth MA 8:15.2
91 117 Lily Peterson 14 F Falmouth MA 8:15.3
92 183 Alex Larsen 14 M N. Falmouth MA 8:15.5
93 208 Quinn Meissner 10 M N. Falmouth MA 8:16.7
94 184 Bode Larsen 8 M N. Falmouth MA 8:16.8
95 26 Nancy McCarron 40 F Portsmouth RI 8:16.8
96 181 John Larsen 50 M N. Falmouth MA 8:16.9
97 65 J.P. Hirth 7 M E. Falmouth MA 8:18.3
98 264 Linda Beetlestone 49 F Woods Hole MA 8:19.1
99 276 Honoree Steedman 42 F Falmouth MA 8:20.9
100 115 Kelsey Azzato 15 F E. Falmouth MA 8:21.1
101 152 John Gates 15 M N. Falmouth MA 8:24.4
102 153 Amy Thrasher 40 F E. Falmouth MA 8:26.2
103 76 Tom Lacey 43 M E. Falmouth MA 8:28.6
104 650 Elliott Taylor 10 M W. Falmouth MA 8:32.7
105 242 Ethan Harper 11 M E Falmouth MA 8:33.4
106 255 Charlotte Davis 9 F E. Falmoouth MA 8:34.5
107 256 Meredith Davis 14 F E. Falmoouth MA 8:36.8
108 135 Brianna Waggett 11 F Falmouth MA 8:41.0
109 161 Alice Lamere 50 F Falmouth MA 8:42.1
110 169 Hannah Faulkner 13 F E. Falmouth MA 8:47.1
111 31 Charlotte McGillicuddy 12 F Falmouth MA 8:48.1
112 280 Marcus Greco 7 M N. Falmouth MA 8:48.4
113 122 Olivia McKnight 14 F Falmouth MA 8:50.8
114 146 Grace McKnight 5 F Falmouth MA 8:51.0
115 83 Sonia Murphy 8 F Teaticket MA 8:53.0
116 30 Dennis McGillicuddy 48 M Falmouth MA 8:54.6
117 98 Ava Roth 8 F N. Falmouth MA 8:55.0
118 96 Amy Roth 42 F N. Falmouth MA 8:55.1
119 127 Ryli Thrasher 11 F E. Falmouth MA 8:55.3
120 99 Abbey Weaver 15 F E. Falmouth MA 8:56.9
121 648 Kim Taylor 46 F W. Falmouth MA 8:57.5
122 81 Erin Reyenger 10 F E. Falmouth MA 8:58.0
123 82 Brian Reyenger 46 M E. Falmouth MA 8:58.4
124 159 Madeline Sabens 8 F Teaticket MA 8:58.7
125 136 Molly Gedney 12 F W. Falmouth MA 8:59.9
126 109 Casey Waggett 14 F Falmouth MA 9:00.6
127 33 Ezra Risko 9 M E. Falmouth MA 9:00.7
128 904 UKNOWN RUNNER 9:02.3
129 905 UKNOWN RUNNER 9:03.3
130 229 Suzanne Seri F E Falmouth MA 9:05.0
131 131 Luke Walker 9 M Falmouth MA 9:05.8
132 104 Anissa Lomba 18 F Falmouth MA 9:07.6
133 110 Emily Gedney 14 F W. Falmouth MA 9:09.5
134 205 Payton Risberg 11 F N. Falmouth MA 9:10.4
135 46 Samuel Thrasher 9 M E. Falmouth MA 9:10.7
136 207 Blake Meissner 8 F N. Falmouth MA 9:10.8
137 74 Shu-tong Murray 11 F N. Falmouth MA 9:11.2
138 72 Mary Olenick 61 F N. Falmouth MA 9:11.2
139 217 Abby Dunn 7 F Falmouth MA 9:12.1
140 79 Kelly Reyenger 44 F E. Falmouth MA 9:19.5
141 80 Emily Reyenger 10 F E. Falmouth MA 9:19.8
142 194 Lily Connors 7 F E. Falmouth MA 9:22.7
143 36 Cynthia Tynan 58 F Falmouth MA 9:24.8
144 250 Marybeth Cone 46 F Falmouth MA 9:27.0
145 209 Rick Meissner 43 M N. Falmouth MA 9:29.6
146 245 Madison Andrade 15 F Falmouth MA 9:29.9
147 141 Meghan Azzato 8 F E. Falmouth MA 9:31.6
148 116 Leah Cicalis 15 F E. Falmouth MA 9:32.2
149 78 Emma Funfar 36 F E. Falmouth MA 9:33.1
150 197 Jen Pease 46 F Falmouth MA 9:33.6
151 286 Erin Ralston 41 F Falmouth MA 9:37.4
152 287 David Ralston 39 M Falmouth MA 9:37.8
153 238 Lucas Kapulka 7 M E. Falmouth MA 9:38.4
154 85 Jana Faiky 48 F Teaticket MA 9:38.9
155 86 Abdul Faiky 48 M Teaticket MA 9:41.0
156 258 Raiden Dudley 9 M E.Falmouth MA 9:42.4
157 23 Michael Zagachin 66 M E. Falmouth MA 9:43.1
158 201 Chris Kinsella 12 M E. Falmouth MA 9:45.5
159 59 Elizabeth Ramsey 54 F Falmouth MA 9:45.8
160 12 Hannah Newcombe 16 F E. Falmouth MA 9:46.1
161 138 Sara Moffitt 11 F Falmouth MA 9:48.0
162 237 Stephen Kapulka 42 M E. Falmouth MA 9:48.6
163 236 Stacie Kapulka 40 F E. Falmouth MA 9:49.0
164 232 Eric Bailey 35 M E Falmouth MA 9:49.1
165 185 Rachel Larsen 8 F N. Falmouth MA 9:49.3
166 64 Ann Mulligan 47 F E. Falmouth MA 9:49.4
167 133 Shannon Groves 12 F E. Falmouth MA 9:49.6
168 647 Jim Taylor 47 M W. Falmouth MA 9:50.1
169 112 Haley Gagnon 17 F Falmouth MA 9:50.8
170 283 Jack Whitehead 72 M Falmouth MA 9:51.5
171 107 Bria Monteiro 15 F Falmouth MA 9:51.6
172 182 Suzanne Rapoza 50 F N. Falmouth MA 9:52.0
173 41 Max Bean-Tierney 7 M Bridgewater MA 9:52.0
174 40 Robin Tierney 47 F Bridgewater MA 9:52.5
175 9 Jackie Collins 6 F N. Falmouth MA 9:52.6
176 4 Katie Collins 38 F N. Falmouth MA 9:52.9
177 666 Annabell Giardino 5 F Falmouth MA 9:53.2
178 668 Thomas Giardino 39 M Falmouth MA 9:53.5
179 167 Paul Clerici 47 M Walpole MA 9:53.9
180 903 UKNOWN RUNNER 9:54.5
181 285 Sophia Ralston 9 F Falmoouth MA 9:54.7
182 284 Eleanor Ralston 7 F Falmouth MA 9:55.4
183 262 Carly Bardelis 7 F Falmouth MA 9:55.6
184 44 Nancy Thrasher 44 F E. Falmouth MA 9:57.4
185 126 Sayge Willis 16 F E. Falmouth MA 9:58.5
186 149 Mia Weaver 11 F E. Falmouth MA 9:59.1
187 192 Sara Goulart 13 F Falmouth MA 9:59.4
188 105 Annie Marshall 14 F Falmouth MA 9:59.8
189 224 Madeleine Greenwood F N. Falmouth MA 10:00.9
190 225 James Greenwood 44 M N. Falmouth MA 10:01.1
191 171 Jennifer Murphy 43 F E. Falmouth MA 10:01.6
192 88 Hanna Faiky 10 F Teaticket MA 10:01.9
193 125 Savannah Jensen 14 F E. Falmouth MA 10:02.2
194 102 Alex Shaw 14 F Falmouth MA 10:02.6
195 129 Sydney Shaw 10 F Falmouth MA 10:02.8
196 268 Pinar Bradferd 47 F Falmouth MA 10:03.0
197 53 Lucia Gomez-Ibanez 6 F Woods Hole MA 10:03.5
198 52 Valerie Walbek 34 F Woods Hole MA 10:03.7
199 172 Brendan Murphy 9 M E. Falmouth MA 10:04.2
200 657 Simon Heaslip 7 M E. Falmouth MA 10:04.5
201 658 Peggy Heaslip 32 F E. Falmouth MA 10:04.6
202 645 Nancy Sawyer 44 F E Falmouth MA 10:05.1
203 219 Maria Dunn 46 F Falmouth MA 10:05.9
204 200 Kyleigh Waggett 9 F E. Falmouth MA 10:06.2
205 63 Samantha Meuller 26 F E. Falmouth MA 10:07.1
206 295 Cathy Dalton 50 F W. Falmouth MA 10:07.1
207 25 Ryan Waite 10 M N. Falmouth MA 10:07.5
208 84 Cynthia Hines 52 F Teaticket MA 10:12.6
209 248 Mananjo Jonahson 33 F Falmouth MA 10:20.5
210 249 Kairav White 6 M Woods Hole MA 10:21.6
211 212 Anna Velesig 8 F Falmouth MA 10:23.6
212 230 David Velesig 38 M Falmouth MA 10:24.5
213 24 Julianne Waite 42 F N. Falmouth MA 10:24.9
214 193 Laura Connors 46 F E. Falmouth MA 10:25.3
215 178 Marshall Otter 58 M N. Falmouth MA 10:26.4
216 667 Lily Giardino 8 F Falmouth MA 10:28.8
217 669 Rebecca Croft 39 F Falmouth MA 10:30.2
218 259 Tomora Dudley 31 F E.Falmouth MA 10:30.4
219 279 Aquinnah Steedman 8 F Falmouth MA 10:31.0
220 275 Peter Steedman 42 M Falmouth MA 10:31.5
221 137 Charlotte Bridges 9 F W. Falmouth MA 10:42.3
222 111 Emily Turner 17 F Falmouth MA 10:42.8
223 297 Sarah Brennan 39 F N. Falmouth MA 10:45.2
224 170 Grace Faulkner 10 F E. Falmouth MA 10:49.1
225 168 Michael Faulkner 44 M E. Falmouth MA 10:49.4
226 189 Nathan Gartner 5 M W. Falmouth MA 10:51.3
227 148 Hannah McCarthy 9 F E. Falmouth MA 10:51.6
228 124 Sam Theroux 15 F Falmouth MA 10:52.3
229 147 Briel Bailey 8 F E. Falmouth MA 10:52.7
230 123 Rachel Gilbert 15 F W. Falmouth MA 10:53.2
231 187 Ken Gartner 53 M W. Falmouth MA 10:53.4
232 663 Laura Majka 61 F Mashpee MA 10:58.9
233 128 Tristan Taylor 8 F Falmouth MA 10:59.8
234 101 Alex Provost 15 F Falmouth MA 11:00.0
235 271 Jack Ladd 7 M Falmouth MA 11:00.4
236 100 Alexa Johnson 16 F Falmouth MA 11:01.3
237 294 Ally Dalton 16 F W. Falmouth MA 11:03.8
238 47 Will Thrasher 5 M E. Falmouth MA 11:04.1
239 45 Scott Thrasher 47 M E. Falmouth MA 11:04.4
240 151 Steve Lawrence 49 M Falmouth MA 11:10.6
241 34 Brody Risko 6 M E. Falmouth MA 11:16.8
242 32 Christopher Risko 44 M E. Falmouth MA 11:17.1
243 203 Connor Risberg 5 M N. Falmouth MA 11:21.3
244 291 Reese April 6 F Woods Hole MA 11:21.6
245 292 Caressa April 43 F Woods Hole MA 11:22.0
246 241 Drew Lawrence 10 M Falmouth MA 11:25.6
247 173 Jamison Murphy 7 M E. Falmouth MA 11:27.3
248 243 Jonah Harper 9 M E Falmouth MA 11:28.4
249 278 Leyden Steedman 8 F Falmouth MA 11:30.6
250 270 Alison Ladd 9 F Falmouth MA 11:32.0
251 106 Ashley Oliveira 15 F Falmouth MA 11:32.3
252 252 Heather Harper 48 F E Falmouth MA 11:34.4
253 188 Silas Gartner 5 M W. Falmouth MA 11:39.6
254 186 Joanne Briana Gartner 45 F W. Falmouth MA 11:39.9
255 21 Marc Djikaev 5 M E. Falmouth MA 11:41.5
256 19 Julia Zagachin 46 F E. Falmouth MA 11:41.8
257 233 Gabrielle Ferreira 7 F N. Falmouth MA 11:43.1
258 234 Hailey Ferreira 6 F N. Falmouth MA 11:43.5
259 118 Maddie Scavotto 16 F E. Falmouth MA 11:45.2
260 143 Jade Keeling 8 F E. Falmouth MA 11:45.5
261 235 Brian Ferreira 45 M N. Falmouth MA 11:45.7
262 11 Matthew Newcombe 13 M E. Falmouth MA 11:49.2
263 10 Tina Newcombe 45 F E. Falmouth MA 11:52.0
264 665 Elijah Brosh 4 M Syracuse NY 11:59.7
265 664 Patricia Nye 53 F Austin TX 12:00.0
266 94 S Stoermer 6 M Cataumet MA 12:03.8
267 93 Amy Nevala 41 F Cataumet MA 12:06.2
268 130 Grant Leachman 11 M E. Falmouth MA 12:06.5
269 103 Amanda Hebert 15 F E. Falmouth MA 12:07.8
270 240 Hannah Lawrence 7 F Falmouth MA 12:08.3
271 263 Lilly McDonald 11 F E. Falmouth MA 12:08.6
272 661 Delia Martino 10 F E. Falmouth MA 12:28.3
273 66 Thomas Hirth 5 M E. Falmouth MA 12:51.0
274 204 Cameron Risberg 8 M N. Falmouth MA 13:00.8
275 206 Kerri Risberg 39 F N. Falmouth MA 13:01.1
276 646 Dan Sawyer 44 M E Falmouth MA 13:04.1
277 656 Suzanne Thomas 46 F Falmouth MA 13:11.9
278 654 Sofia Canales 5 F Falmouth MA 13:12.2
279 655 Olivia Canales 6 F Falmouth MA 13:12.5
280 239 Hayden Cusolito 7 M E. Falmouth MA 13:14.9
281 198 Michaela Waggett 6 F E. Falmouth MA 13:24.8
282 199 Tracey Waggett 42 F E. Falmouth MA 13:25.1
283 155 Leah Palmer 36 F E. Falmouth MA 13:29.4
284 156 Lillian Palmer 8 F E. Falmouth MA 13:30.8
285 157 Thomas Palmer 3 M E. Falmouth MA 13:31.1
286 158 Carmody Palmer 6 F E. Falmouth MA 13:34.8
287 652 Mathilde Peet 6 F Falmouth MA 13:35.1
288 653 Joy Lapseritis 39 F Falmouth MA 13:38.3
289 260 Lasandra Cuolo 14 F E. Falmouth MA 13:38.7
290 61 Leslie Murphy 38 F N. Falmouth MA 13:39.1
291 274 Bill Bradford 74 M Falmouth MA 13:50.6
292 272 Sara Valle 6 F E.Falmouth MA 13:57.5
293 273 Jeannine Valle 37 F E. Falmouth MA 13:59.0
294 121 Nicole Gonsalves 16 F Falmouth MA 14:01.0
295 145 Maiyan McCarthy 7 F E. Falmouth MA 14:07.4
296 62 Graham Murphy 4 M N. Falmouth MA 15:08.2
297 60 Tom Murphy 39 M N. Falmouth MA 15:08.5
298 299 Ronan Whelan 2 M Falmouth MA 15:40.2
299 298 Courtney Whelan 34 F Falmouth MA 15:40.5
300 247 Anne Andrade 51 F Falmouth MA 19:13.3
301 244 Edith Donaldson 76 F Falmouth MA 19:13.9
302 90 Alyssa OKeefe 12 F N. Falmouth MA 19:27.1
303 92 Nathan OKeefe 9 M N. Falmouth MA 19:27.5

FIRST MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 1 Rory Jenkins 28 Sagamore Beach MA 4:52.1
2 2 Bob Swarthent 32 E Falmouth MA 5:12.4
3 3 Brian Bourque 42 Waquoit MA 5:21.1

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 18 Sandee Parkinson 46 Falmouth MA 6:18.2
2 19 Ainsley Ramsey 11 Falmouth MA FTC 6:19.6
3 27 Sara Fisichella 11 Falmouth MA 6:47.5

THIRTIETH MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 9, 2012 at 1:00 p.m.
Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org

 

Place No. Name Age S City, State Time


1 10 Mike Ouimet 50 M East Falmouth MA 5:27.3
2 62 Matthew Delaney 15 M Falmouth MA 5:49.5
3 200 Lauren O’Neil 15 F N. Falmouth MA 5:57.1
4 112 Frank Samko 56 M Charlton City MA 5:57.6
5 26 Phil Dascombe 44 M North Falmouth MA 6:01.5
6 235 Michael Rogers 39 M Bourne MA 6:02.4
7 193 Corinne McGillicuddy 15 F Falmouth MA 6:03.3
8 27 Peter Dascombe-Olson 14 M North Falmouth MA 6:07.9
9 252 Michelle Guo 12 F E. Falmouth MA 6:08.5
10 221 Neil Koontz 15 M E. Falmouth MA 6:08.9
11 111 Luke Sievert 14 M East Falmouth MA 6:09.2
12 22 Emma Spencer 31 F North Falmouth MA 6:11.0
13 155 Alex Fratantoni 11 M Falmouth MA 6:13.3
14 43 Bridget Birmingham 12 F Falmouth MA 6:15.6
15 222 Matt Maggio 15 M N. Falmouth MA 6:17.5
16 154 Craig D’Amario 47 M Falmouth MA 6:21.4
17 102 Johan Winsser 64 M West Cornwall CT 6:21.7
18 84 Caleb Gartner 10 M West Falmouth MA 6:27.7
19 114 Magie Schmidt F Hanover, Germany 6:28.0
20 50 Ainsley Ramsey 10 F Falmouth MA 6:40.2
21 48 John Ramsey 49 M Falmouth MA 6:40.6
22 40 Janice Burton 49 F Falmouth MA 6:43.1
23 264 Ryder Ferris 12 M Bristol MA 6:44.2
24 57 John Turner 13 M Falmouth MA 6:47.3
25 19 Patrick McGuire 9 M Brookline MA 6:47.9
26 18 Abigail McGuire 38 F Brookline MA 6:51.9
27 247 Chris Sherwood 58 M N. Falmouth MA 6:52.3
28 172 Caitlin Cavossa 13 F E. Falmouth MA 6:53.1
29 240 Matthew Pease 9 M Falmouth MA 6:54.3
30 41 Slade M. Burton 50 M Falmouth MA 6:56.1
31 171 Nicholas Cavossa 11 M E.Falmouth MA 6:57.1
32 244 Ryan Cristoreri 12 M E. Falmouth MA 6:57.3
33 170 Sam Cavossa 10 M E. Falmouth MA 6:57.8
34 173 Anthony Karson 11 M Falmouth MA 6:59.6
35 227 Vince Greco 42 M N. Falmouth MA 7:00.2
36 85 Kyle Gonsalves 12 M Teaticket MA 7:00.5
37 156 Annalisa Fratantoni 9 F Falmouth MA 7:01.0
38 110 Helen Sievert 10 F East Falmouth MA 7:04.3
39 141 Troy Otter 12 M N.Falmouth MA 7:05.5
40 186 Colby Davis 11 M Falmouth MA 7:06.2
41 83 Henry Gartner 7 M West Falmouth MA 7:06.9
42 79 Ken Gartner 52 M West Falmouth MA 7:07.4
43 161 Emma Shank 12 F E. Falmouth MA 7:08.7
44 185 Nell Bowen 11 F Falmouth MA 7:09.2
45 223 Sarah Sherwood 16 F N. Falmouth MA 7:13.2
46 138 David Josephs 42 M E. Falmouth MA 7:14.1
47 17 Silas Lacey 7 M East Falmouth MA 7:15.5
48 150 Sara Fisichella 10 F Falmouth MA 7:16.5
49 147 Annabelle Abbott 10 F E. Falmouth MA 7:20.7
50 146 Mark Abbott 41 M E. Falmouth MA 7:21.1
51 61 Kate Delaney 12 F Falmouth MA 7:21.7
52 63 Russ Delaney 48 M Falmouth MA 7:22.2
53 113 Isabel Samko 12 F Charlton City MA 7:22.7
54 139 Lily Joseph 42 F E.Falmouth MA 7:27.6
55 205 Michael Bontempo 12 M Waltham MA 7:29.1
56 160 Olivia Ferraro 13 F Falmouth MA 7:30.3
57 142 Zane Otter 12 M N.falmouth MA 7:32.5
58 117 Clara Preisig 9 F Falmouth MA 7:34.2
59 93 Kyla Azzato 12 F East Falmouth MA 7:35.4
60 243 Caroline Lynch 10 F N. Falmouth MA 7:37.4
61 37 Jackson Roth 9 M North Falmouth MA 7:37.8
62 35 Amy Roth 41 F North Falmouth MA 7:38.2
63 52 Hope Spellman 10 F Falmouth MA 7:39.6
64 229 Bianca Greco 8 F N. Falmouth MA 7:40.2
65 8 Jack Dunn 7 M Falmouth MA 7:41.2
66 66 Victoria Tynan 8 F Falmouth MA 7:45.8
67 159 Jan Ferraro 48 F Falmouth MA 7:46.7
68 176 Kyle Souza 8 M E. Falmouth MA 7:49.8
69 162 Heather Blanchard 9 F E. Falmouth MA 7:50.1
70 157 Scout McBride 10 F Wareham MA 7:50.8
71 263 Reyn Ferris 8 F Bristol RI 7:51.6
72 15 Tom Lacey 42 M East Falmouth MA 7:53.8
73 178 Terry Souza 45 M E. Falmouth MA 7:56.4
74 901 UNKNOWN RUNNER 7:59.3
75 202 Natalie Gagnon 12 F Falmouth MA 8:05.5
76 209 Kalyn Oliveira 12 F E. Falmouth MA 8:11.5
77 47 Kyra Ramsey 8 F Falmouth MA 8:14.3
78 218 Max Djikaev 10 M Falmouth MA 8:16.8
79 231 Brendon McPherson 13 M Pocasset MA 8:18.1
80 257 Shu-Tong Murray 10 F N. Falmouth MA 8:18.5
81 258 Mary Olenick 58 F N. Falmouth MA 8:18.8
82 49 Andree Ramsey 46 F Falmouth MA 8:19.7
83 224 Patty White 52 F N. Falmouth MA 8:20.4
84 77 Jack Underhill 10 M Falmouth MA 8:21.5
85 75 Jason Underhill 41 M Falmouth MA 8:23.9
86 158 Gene Ferraro 57 M Falmouth MA 8:25.5
87 203 Al Gagnon 50 M Falmouth MA 8:25.8
88 28 Alex Dascombe-Olson 10 M North Falmouth MA 8:28.1
89 25 Julia Olson 44 F North Falmouth MA 8:28.4
90 169 Mia Cavossa 8 F E. Falmouth MA 8:28.9
91 168 Kristen Cavossa 43 F E. Falmouth MA 8:29.5
92 42 Hannah Birmingham 7 F Falmouth MA 8:29.8
93 44 Hugh Birmingham 48 M Falmouth MA 8:30.1
94 20 Sophia Mutti 8 F Cotuit MA 8:30.5
95 21 Ian Mutti 38 M Cotuit MA 8:30.8
96 144 Helena Marsdell 10 F Falmouth MA 8:33.1
97 174 Sean Souza 7 M E. Falmouth MA 8:33.4
98 177 Kelley Souza 47 F E. Falmouth MA 8:33.9
99 120 Hadley Smith 7 F East Falmouth MA 8:34.3
100 118 Karen Smith 51 F East Falmouth MA 8:34.6
101 119 Shannon Lebherz 16 F Falmouth MA 8:35.8
102 16 Celia Grace Lacey 11 F East Falmouth MA 8:37.0
103 238 Francesca Pucillo 11 F E. Falmouth MA 8:39.9
104 69 Jennifer Murphy 42 F East Falmouth MA 8:41.2
105 68 Brendan Murphy 8 M East Falmouth MA 8:42.0
106 239 Robin Pucillo 44 F E. Falmouth MA 8:42.6
107 237 Antonio Pucillo 8 M E, Falmouth MA 8:42.9
108 53 Samuel Thrasher 8 M East Falmouth MA 8:43.5
109 56 Scott Thrasher 46 M East falmouth MA 8:43.8
110 86 Carl Gonsalves 42 M Teaticket MA 8:44.3
111 253 Anna Shlimale 10 F Falmouth MA 8:47.8
112 95 Erin Azzato 47 F East Falmouth MA 8:48.6
113 248 Ryan Waite 9 M N. Falmouth MA 8:49.1
114 164 McKayla Caswell 11 F N. Falmouth MA 8:50.5
115 107 Allison Reyenger 17 F East Falmouth MA 8:51.2
116 108 Erin Reyenger 9 F East Falmouth MA 8:51.5
117 249 Julie Waite 41 F N. Falmouth MA 8:52.1
118 105 Hannah Faulkner 12 F East Falmouth MA 8:52.4
119 58 Abigail Turner 11 F Falmouth MA 8:52.9
120 189 Erin Davis 13 F Falmouth MA 8:53.4
121 88 Caitlin Kelly 7 F Bourne MA 8:58.3
122 91 Dan Kelly 40 M Bourne MA 8:58.5
123 201 Alice Lamere 49 F Falmouth MA 8:59.9
124 98 Tina Newcombe 44 F East Falmouth MA 9:02.7
125 153 Nicole Ceriani 9 F Falmouth MA 9:03.1
126 23 Isabella Ceriani 12 F Falmouth MA 9:03.9
127 215 Christel Sievert 45 F E. Falmouth MA 9:04.2
128 121 Madeleline Sabens 7 F Teaticket MA 9:05.7
129 124 Carley Bardelis 9 F Falmouth MA 9:06.0
130 122 Henry Sabens 31 M Teaticket MA 9:06.8
131 32 J.P. Hirth 6 M East Falmouth MA 9:09.8
132 30 Max Tierney 6 M Bridgewater MA 9:11.1
133 29 Robin Tierney 46 F Bridgewater MA 9:11.4
134 184 Linda Beetlestone 48 F Falmouth MA 9:12.1
135 163 Colleen Caswell 8 F N. Falmouth MA 9:14.2
136 59 Sara Goulart 12 F Falmouth MA 9:15.6
137 76 Allison Underhill 8 F Falmouth MA 9:16.1
138 212 Margaret Lowell 7 F N. Falmouth MA 9:17.6
139 213 Nick Lowell 42 M N. Falmouth MA 9:21.0
140 175 Colin Souza 10 M E. Falmouth MA 9:23.3
141 166 Erin Caswell 41 F N. Falmouth MA 9:23.5
142 165 Ken Caswell 40 M N. Falmouth MA 9:25.1
143 78 Beth Underhill 43 F East Falmouth MA 9:26.2
144 230 Marcus Greco 6 M N. Falmouth MA 9:26.5
145 228 Kathryn Greco 43 F N. Falmouth MA 9:27.1
146 131 Suzanne F. Seri 59 F East Falmouth MA 9:28.2
147 67 Cynthia Tynan 57 F Falmouth MA 9:29.9
148 233 Avery Rogers 8 F Bourne MA 9:31.1
149 12 Sarah Thieler 8 F Falmouth MA 9:31.3
150 11 Rob Thieler 47 M Falmouth MA 9:31.6
151 197 Lily Giardino 7 F Falmouth MA 9:32.4
152 199 Rebecca Croft 38 F Falmouth MA 9:32.7
153 187 Charlotte Davis 8 F E. Falmouth MA 9:33.7
154 104 Grace Faulkner 9 F East Falmouth MA 9:34.6
155 103 Mike Faulkner 43 M East Falmouth MA 9:35.0
156 216 Michael Zagachin 65 M E. Falmouth MA 9:36.2
157 109 Emily Reyenger 9 F East Falmouth MA 9:36.8
158 106 Kelly Reyenger 43 F East Falmouth MA 9:37.8
159 34 Ava Roth 7 F North Falmouth MA 9:38.1
160 36 Erich Roth 41 M North Falmouth MA 9:38.4
161 74 Cameron Picard 9 M East Falmouth MA 9:43.3
162 73 Wayne Picard 42 M East Falmouth MA 9:43.6
163 188 Hilary Davis 42 F E. Falmouth MA 9:45.8
164 259 Jack Whitehead 71 M Falmouth MA 9:46.1
165 234 Claudia Rogers 8 F Bourne MA 9:49.5
166 100 Hannah Newcombe 15 F East Falmouth MA 9:57.0
167 251 Jack Watson 6 M Falmouth MA 9:58.3
168 250 David Watson 45 M Falmouth MA 9:59.2
169 92 Meghan Azzato 7 F East Falmouth MA 10:00.3
170 87 Holly Gonsalves 39 F Teaticket MA 10:08.7
171 225 Lucia Gomez-Ibanca 5 F Woods Hole MA 10:12.0
172 226 Valerie Walbek 33 F Woods Hole MA 10:12.3
173 134 Riley Cooper 10 F E. Falmouth MA 10:16.2
174 9 Abby Dunn 6 F Falmouth MA 10:16.5
175 245 Lucas Kapulka 6 M E. Falmouth MA 10:19.0
176 246 stephen Kapulka 41 M E. Falmouth MA 10:19.6
177 210 Hope Oliveira 8 F E. Falmouth MA 10:19.9
178 208 Todd Oliveira 42 M E. Falmouth MA 10:20.4
179 183 Andrew Lawrence 9 M Falmouth MA 10:22.7
180 262 Ethan Heaslip 6 M E. Falmouth MA 10:23.1
181 261 Simon Heaslip 6 M E. Falmouth MA 10:23.4
182 260 Corey Heaslip 32 M E. Falmouth MA 10:23.8
183 143 Patricia Cosgrove 50 F E.Falmouth MA 10:24.1
184 256 Wei-ren Murray 14 F N. Falmouth MA 10:26.6
185 60 Kaitlin Goulart 14 F Falmouth MA 10:29.2
186 149 Marshall Otter 57 M N. Falmouth MA 10:29.4
187 242 Isabella Lynch 7 F N. Falmouth MA 10:33.3
188 241 Chris Lynch 41 M N. Falmouth MA 10:34.9
189 180 Asa Gummow 7 M E. Falmouth MA 10:35.5
190 181 Domenique Gummow 37 F E. Falmouth MA 10:37.0
191 7 Maria Demeo 44 F Falmouth MA 10:37.4
192 96 Randy Azzato 47 M East Falmouth MA 10:40.3
193 206 Madalyn Reine 10 F E. Falmouth MA 10:40.6
194 194 Charlotte McGillicuddy 11 F Falmouth MA 10:40.9
195 195 Dennis McGillicuddy 47 M Falmouth MA 10:41.5
196 196 Annabelle Giardino 4 F Falmouth MA 10:41.8
197 198 Thomas Giardino 38 M Falmouth MA 10:48.5
198 254 David Shlimale 12 M Falmouth MA 10:53.8
199 133 Evan Seliverstov 5 M Falmouth MA 10:54.1
200 255 Mana Giulia 49 F Falmouth MA 11:00.4
201 132 Dina Seliverstov 43 M Falmouth MA 11:00.6
202 125 Charlie Bardelis 6 M Falmouth MA 11:01.2
203 123 Charlie Bardelis, Jr. 41 M fALMOUTH MA 11:04.3
204 99 Matthew Newcombe 12 M East Falmouth MA 11:04.6
205 101 Duke Newcombe 45 M East Falmouth MA 11:24.2
206 90 Joseph Kelly 4 M Bourne MA 11:24.4
207 89 Selena Kelly 41 F Bourne MA 11:26.5
208 64 Jackie Collins 5 F North Falmouth MA 11:26.8
209 65 Katie Collins 37 F North Falmouth MA 11:27.6
210 71 Sam Stoermer 5 M Cataumet MA 11:28.0
211 70 Amy Nevala 40 F Cataumet MA 11:29.5
212 167 Carl Cavossa 46 M E. Falmouth MA 11:29.9
213 136 Mia Cooper 6 F E. Falmouth MA 11:31.6
214 135 Jamie Cooper 35 F E. Falmouth MA 11:32.5
215 82 Silas Gartner 4 M West Falmouth MA 11:32.8
216 211 Suzanne Lowell 5 F N. Falmouth MA 11:54.8
217 214 Amy Lowell 41 F N. Falmouth MA 11:56.2
218 51 Jim Ainsworth 73 M Centerville MA 11:56.5
219 81 Nathan Gartner 4 M West Falmouth MA 12:02.2
220 80 Joanne Gartner 44 F West Falmouth MA 12:03.3
221 207 Lindsey Oliveira 10 F E. Falmouth MA 12:03.6
222 140 Genevieve Josephs 12 F E. Falmouth MA 12:06.5
223 148 Sierra Abbott 12 F E. Falmouth MA 12:07.0
224 128 Joan Guay 7 F N. Falmouth MA 12:07.3
225 127 Hanna Guay 5 F N. Falmouth MA 12:12.1
226 129 Kelly Guay 36 F N. Falmouth MA 12:12.4
227 137 Jodi Josephs 42 F E. Falmouth MA 12:12.9
228 116 Eric Preisig 7 M Falmouth MA 12:13.2
229 152 Gabrielle Ferreira 6 F N. Falmouth MA 12:15.3
230 151 Kim Ferreira 37 F N. Falmouth MA 12:16.8
231 217 Marc Djikaev 4 M E. Falmouth MA 12:17.3
232 219 Julia Zagachin 45 F E. Falmouth MA 12:58.2
233 38 Magnolia DiAngelis 10 F Falmouth MA 12:58.5
234 39 Leslie DiAngelis 41 F Falmouth MA 13:08.4
235 13 Izayah Lavenskie 5 M East Falmouth MA 13:08.7
236 179 Shavanna Lavenskie 26 F E. Falmouth MA 13:19.4
237 14 Mark Chrusz 60 M Falmouth MA 13:19.6
238 192 Christian Hanoian 7 M Falmouth MA 13:20.6
239 191 Emma Hanoian 5 F Falmouth MA 14:10.7
240 190 Jenn Hanoian 45 F Falmouth MA 14:10.9
241 31 Thomas Hirth 4 M East Falmouth MA 14:11.5
242 33 Ann Mulligan 46 F East Falmouth MA 14:43.1
243 115 Olivia Cosgrove 9 F East Falmouth MA 14:44.5
244 232 Emerson Rogers 4 F Bourne MA 14:59.1
245 236 Stacey Rogers 39 F Bourne MA 16:30.2
246 72 Susan Picard 40 F East Falmouth MA 16:30.5
247 24 Joan Kumar 68 F Falmouth MA 16:52.5
248 126 Brady Guay 2 M N. Falmouth MA 17:17.6
249 130 Robert Guay 34 M N. Falmouth MA 17:33.3
250 55 Nancy Thrasher 43 F East Falmouth MA 17:33.7
251 54 William Thrasher 4 M East Falmouth MA 18:34.4

FIRST MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 1 Mike Ouimet 50 East Falmouth MA 5:27.3
2 2 Matthew Delaney 15 Falmouth MA 5:49.5
3 4 Frank Samko 56 Charlton City MA 5:57.6

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 3 Lauren O’Neil 15 N. Falmouth MA 5:57.1
2 7 Corinne McGillicuddy 15 Falmouth MA 6:03.3
3 9 Michelle Guo 12 E. Falmouth MA 6:08.5

TWENTY-NINTH MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 11, 2011 at 1:00 p.m.
Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org

 

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Age S City, State Time


1 1/7 M1419 1 Nick Foley 18 M Falmouth MA 4:48.5
2 1/9 M3039 229 Thomas Giardino 37 M Falmouth MA 4:50.3
3 1/3 M2029 46 Jeremy Tagliaferre 25 M Falmouth MA 4:59.9
4 1/23 M4049 158 Chris Simpson 43 M Arlington MA 5:00.6
5 2/7 M1419 187 Jay McMahon 15 M Swansea MA 5:08.3
6 3/7 M1419 225 Stevie Gage 17 M E. Falmouth MA 5:17.0
7 2/23 M4049 188 John McMahon 47 M Swansea MA 5:17.4
8 1/4 F1419 210 Ella Martin 17 F Woods Hole MA 5:26.4
9 1/9 M5059 203 Tor Clark 58 M Falmouth MA 5:30.8
10 4/7 M1419 54 Oliver Newman 15 M Woods Hole MA 5:34.1
11 3/23 M4049 24 Mike Ouimet 49 M E. Falmouth MA 5:36.0
12 5/7 M1419 165 John Faus 14 M Falmouth MA 5:42.9
13 4/23 M4049 29 Mark Abbott 40 M E. Falmouth MA 5:45.7
14 2/9 M5059 223 James Thompson 57 M Falmouth MA 5:49.8
15 5/23 M4049 201 Jason Michaud 40 M E. Falmouth MA 5:50.4
16 6/23 M4049 35 John Ramsey 48 M Falmouth MA 5:51.4
17 6/7 M1419 135 Andrew Parkinson 14 M Falmouth MA 5:57.9
18 1/23 F4049 133 Sandee Parkinson 44 F Falmouth MA 6:00.0
19 7/23 M4049 25 Russ Delaney 47 M Falmouth MA 6:03.2
20 7/7 M1419 27 Matthew Delaney 14 M Falmouth MA 6:09.2
21 1/8 M6069 130 Peter Carlsen 61 M Norwood MA 6:10.1
22 2/3 M2029 191 Christopher Cheever 24 M Sandwich MA 6:11.3
23 3/9 M5059 172 Andy Voorhis 53 M Woods Hole MA 6:12.0
24 1/15 F3039 138 Julie Duffany 30 F E. Falmouth MA 6:14.0
25 3/3 M2029 137 Dan Duffany 29 M E. Falmouth MA 6:14.5
26 2/4 F1419 53 Corinne McGillicuddy 14 F Falmouth MA 6:19.0
27 8/23 M4049 136 Greg Parkinson 45 M Falmouth MA 6:21.6
28 2/8 M6069 11 Richard Carlisle 60 M Falmouth MA 6:21.9
29 1/24 F1113 196 Jenni Rose DiCecco 13 F E. Falmouth MA 6:22.3
30 1/12 M1113 87 Tommy Chicoine 12 M E. Falmouth MA 6:22.7
31 4/9 M5059 4 Scott Walker 52 M E. Dennis MA 6:23.0
32 1/23 F0810 119 Katherine McAuliffe 10 F Falmouth MA 6:25.6
33 2/23 F4049 110 Jodi Josephs 41 F E. Falmouth MA 6:28.9
34 2/12 M1113 222 Nick Prevett 13 M Pocasset MA 6:29.2
35 1/14 M0810 16 Caleb Gartner 9 M W. Falmouth MA 6:30.0
36 2/14 M0810 124 Alex Fratantoni 10 M Falmouth MA 6:30.5
37 3/12 M1113 134 Christopher Parkinson 11 M Falmouth MA 6:30.6
38 3/23 F4049 60 Janice Burton 48 F Falmouth MA 6:31.5
39 2/9 M3039 9 Jerry Donovan 37 M E. Falmouth MA 6:32.6
40 9/23 M4049 28 Barry Good 41 M Hatchville MA 6:35.3
41 3/8 M6069 139 John Collins 63 M E. Falmouth MA 6:37.3
42 2/15 F3039 234 Nina Casavant 30 F Falmouth MA 6:38.2
43 5/9 M5059 224 Chris Sherwood 57 M N. Falmouth MA 6:39.2
44 2/24 F1113 59 Jane Earley 11 F N. Falmouth MA 6:44.5
45 4/8 M6069 231 Walter Clark 60 M Hyannis MA 6:49.7
46 10/23 M4049 91 Milo Caruso 40 M E. Falmouth MA 6:50.6
47 3/14 M0810 193 Matthew Pease 8 M Falmouth MA 6:53.4
48 3/4 F1419 206 Sarah Sherwood 15 F N. Falmouth MA 6:59.3
49 4/14 M0810 108 Thomas Barning 10 M E. Falmouth MA 7:08.3
50 4/12 M1113 102 Cameron Marks 11 M Falmouth MA 7:10.7
51 5/12 M1113 61 Jeremy Raber 11 M E. Falmouth MA 7:11.7
52 3/24 F1113 31 Sierra Abbott 11 F E. Falmouth MA 7:16.3
53 5/14 M0810 7 Patrick McGuire 8 M Falmouth MA 7:18.1
54 4/24 F1113 149 Caroline Peterson 11 F E. Falmouth MA 7:18.4
55 6/14 M0810 58 Thomas Earley 10 M N. Falmouth MA 7:18.8
56 2/23 F0810 34 Ainsley Ramsey 9 F Falmouth MA 7:19.7
57 7/14 M0810 174 Coleby Andrade 9 M Falmouth MA 7:20.0
58 5/24 F1113 150 Danielle Peterson 11 F E. Falmouth MA 7:27.1
59 6/12 M1113 171 Zane Otter 11 M N. Falmouth MA 7:27.3
60 1/9 F5059 159 Heidi Ingram 50 F Falmouth MA 7:28.8
61 11/23 M4049 52 Dennis McGillicuddy 46 M Falmouth MA 7:30.2
62 3/23 F0810 118 Heather Blanchard 8 F E. Falmouth MA 7:30.9
63 4/4 F1419 116 Haley Gagnon 15 F Falmouth MA 7:31.0
64 8/14 M0810 106 William Clymer 9 M Falmouth MA 7:33.7
65 6/9 M5059 122 Gene Ferraro 56 M Falmouth MA 7:34.1
66 4/23 F4049 120 Jan Ferraro 47 F Falmouth MA 7:34.5
67 5/8 M6069 176 William Andrade 60 M Falmouth MA 7:34.8
68 6/24 F1113 186 Michelle Guo 11 F Falmouth MA 7:35.2
69 7/24 F1113 41 Bridget Birmingham 11 F Falmouth MA 7:35.6
70 3/15 F3039 233 Susanne O’Keefe 35 F E. Falmouth MA 7:38.6
71 9/14 M0810 184 Jackson Roth 8 M N. Falmouth MA 7:40.3
72 7/12 M1113 170 Troy Otter 11 M N. Falmouth MA 7:40.7
73 8/24 F1113 37 Katherine Kane 13 F E. Sandwich MA 7:41.1
74 5/23 F4049 182 Amy Roth 40 F N. Falmouth MA 7:41.4
75 8/12 M1113 204 Jonathan Decker 11 M Falmouth MA 7:41.8
76 9/24 F1113 151 Abigail Peterson 13 F E. Falmouth MA 7:42.2
77 7/9 M5059 194 Kevin Pease 52 M Falmouth MA 7:42.6
78 6/8 M6069 95 Bryn Thomas 68 M Bexhill-on-Sea UK 7:48.3
79 10/24 F1113 154 Julia Ferreira 12 F N. Falmouth MA 7:49.5
80 1/13 M0507 15 Henry Gartner 6 M W. Falmouth MA 7:53.3
81 8/9 M5059 17 Ken Gartner 51 M W. Falmouth MA 7:53.6
82 4/23 F0810 123 Annalisa Fratantoni 8 F Falmouth MA 7:54.7
83 5/23 F0810 84 Clara Preisig 8 F Falmouth MA 7:56.5
84 11/24 F1113 121 Olivia Ferraro 12 F Falmouth MA 8:00.2
85 2/13 M0507 63 Silas Lacey 6 M E. Falmouth MA 8:07.1
86 12/23 M4049 62 Tom Lacey 41 M E. Falmouth MA 8:07.3
87 12/24 F1113 115 Natalie Gagnon 11 F Falmouth MA 8:09.9
88 3/9 M3039 144 Dennis Chambers 30 M Mashpee MA 8:11.3
89 13/24 F1113 38 Mary Kane 12 F E. Sandwich MA 8:13.3
90 14/24 F1113 164 Casey Waggett 12 F E. Falmouth MA 8:17.5
91 4/15 F3039 3 Leiko E. McSherry 37 F Falmouth MA 8:21.3
92 7/8 M6069 55 J. Bill Henry 63 M Pocasset MA 8:23.1
93 15/24 F1113 92 Lily Peterson 12 F Falmouth MA 8:24.2
94 6/23 F0810 220 Shu-tong Murray 9 F N. Falmouth MA 8:24.8
95 2/9 F5059 219 Mary Olenich 57 F N. Falmouth MA 8:25.3
96 16/24 F1113 26 Kate Delaney 11 F Falmouth MA 8:25.8
97 6/23 F4049 114 Alice Lamere 48 F Falmouth MA 8:26.7
98 7/23 F4049 192 Jennifer Pease 44 F Falmouth MA 8:28.5
99 10/14 M0810 57 Jack Underhill 9 M E. Falmouth MA 8:29.9
100 17/24 F1113 221 Weiren Murray 13 F N. Falmouth MA 8:30.9
101 18/24 F1113 111 Genevieve Josephs 11 F E. Falmouth MA 8:32.9
102 13/23 M4049 112 David Josephs 41 M E. Falmouth MA 8:33.3
103 8/23 F4049 32 Andree Ramsey 45 F Falmouth MA 8:37.1
104 1/15 F0507 33 Kyra Ramsey 7 F Falmouth MA 8:37.7
105 11/14 M0810 208 Ryan Waite 8 M N. Falmouth MA 8:39.2
106 19/24 F1113 109 Gwen Borning 11 F E. Falmouth MA 8:39.5
107 7/23 F0810 30 Annabelle Abbott 9 F E. Falmouth MA 8:40.0
108 20/24 F1113 181 Kalyn Oliveira 11 F E. Falmouth MA 8:40.8
109 21/24 F1113 107 Carlyn Clymer 11 F Falmouth MA 8:41.5
110 9/23 F4049 207 Julianne Waite 40 F N. Falmouth MA 8:43.4
111 8/23 F0810 237 Nell Bowen 10 F Woods Hole MA 8:45.9
112 3/9 F5059 205 Patty White 51 F N. Falmouth MA 8:49.1
113 3/13 M0507 178 Evan Hauptmann 6 M E. Falmouth MA 8:50.1
114 9/12 M1113 99 Jake Thomton 13 M Milton MA 8:51.2
115 10/23 F4049 105 Sarah Clymer 47 F Falmouth MA 8:59.5
116 9/23 F0810 156 Kinsale Steedman 9 F Falmouth MA 8:59.8
117 11/23 F4049 157 Honoree Steedman 40 F Falmouth MA 9:00.2
118 10/12 M1113 101 Adam Gaudet 11 M Falmouth MA 9:00.5
119 4/9 M3039 100 Gregg Gaudet 38 M Falmouth MA 9:00.9
120 10/23 F0810 209 Shea Macleod 8 F E. Falmouth MA 9:06.4
121 8/8 M6069 36 Kevin Crowley 61 M Norwich CT 9:07.9
122 22/24 F1113 126 Riley Jakusik 11 F Falmouth MA 9:10.3
123 14/23 M4049 67 Patrick Kinsella 42 M E. Falmouth MA 9:12.6
124 12/14 M0810 68 Jonathan Kinsella 8 M E. Falmouth MA 9:13.7
125 5/9 M3039 169 Rob Gregory 38 M E. Falmouth MA 9:15.4
126 4/9 F5059 98 Suzanne Seri 58 F E. Falmouth MA 9:18.6
127 13/14 M0810 69 Chris Kinsella 10 M E. Falmouth MA 9:19.5
128 11/23 F0810 236 Ruby Sanyer 10 F Woods Hole MA 9:24.6
129 2/15 F0507 199 Bianca Greco 7 F N. Falmouth MA 9:29.5
130 15/23 M4049 197 Vince Greco 41 M N. Falmouth MA 9:30.0
131 4/13 M0507 146 Noah Hanscom 7 M Falmouth MA 9:32.0
132 6/9 M3039 145 Kevin Hanscom 36 M Falmouth MA 9:32.4
133 5/15 F3039 235 Linda Beetlestone 35 F Woods Hole MA 9:34.4
134 12/23 F0810 218 Isabelle LeBoeuf 10 F N. Falmouth MA 9:37.9
135 7/9 M3039 217 Chris LeBoeuf 37 M N. Falmouth MA 9:38.4
136 5/9 F5059 140 Linda Collins 58 F Falmouth MA 9:38.9
137 11/12 M1113 8 Nathan McGuire 11 M Falmouth MA 9:41.5
138 6/15 F3039 6 Abigail McGuire 37 F Falmouth MA 9:41.9
139 3/15 F0507 43 Sarah Thieler 7 F Falmouth MA 9:46.3
140 16/23 M4049 42 Edward Thieler 46 M Falmouth MA 9:46.6
141 6/9 F5059 51 Geraldine Maikath 59 F E. Falmouth MA 9:47.9
142 13/23 F0810 180 Lindsey Oliveira 9 F E. Falmouth MA 9:50.4
143 5/13 M0507 94 Jack Dunn 6 M E. Falmouth MA 9:53.6
144 12/23 F4049 93 Maria Demeo Dunn 43 F E. Falmouth MA 9:53.9
145 23/24 F1113 175 Madison Andrade 13 F Falmouth MA 9:55.5
146 13/23 F4049 173 Anne Andrade 49 F Falmouth MA 9:56.0
147 14/23 F0810 64 Celia Grace Lacey 10 F E. Falmouth MA 10:03.1
148 1/2 F6069 22 Jerilyn Belinski 60 F E. Falmouth MA 10:04.9
149 7/9 F5059 195 Rhonda DiCecco 50 F E. Falmouth MA 10:05.3
150 14/14 M0810 81 Gerald Mahoney 8 M N. Falmouth MA 10:06.8
151 15/23 F0810 73 Kiera Furey 10 F E. Falmouth MA 10:08.9
152 16/23 F0810 72 Erin Furey 8 F E. Falmouth MA 10:13.1
153 17/23 F0810 90 Audrie Caruso 9 F E. Falmouth MA 10:19.8
154 4/15 F0507 86 Sonia Murphy 6 F E. Falmouth MA 10:20.7
155 14/23 F4049 131 Lee Armour 45 F N. Falmouth MA 10:21.0
156 18/23 F0810 10 Emma Donovan 10 F E. Falmouth MA 10:22.1
157 24/24 F1113 202 Theresa Porter 12 F E. Falmouth MA 10:23.5
158 6/13 M0507 148 Thomas Peterson Jr. 7 M E. Falmouth MA 10:29.5
159 15/23 F4049 147 Amy Peterson 40 F E. Falmouth MA 10:29.8
160 19/23 F0810 167 Riley Gregory 9 F E. Falmouth MA 10:36.9
161 20/23 F0810 163 Brianna Waggett 9 F E. Falmouth MA 10:37.6
162 16/23 F4049 166 Michelle Gregory 43 F E. Falmouth MA 10:38.4
163 5/15 F0507 189 Hope Oliveira 7 F E. Falmouth MA 10:48.4
164 17/23 M4049 190 Todd Oliveira 41 M E. Falmouth MA 10:48.9
165 7/15 F3039 177 Suzie Hauptmann 39 F E. Falmouth MA 10:49.5
166 1/6 M0104 104 William Scala 3 M Teaticket MA 10:50.6
167 8/9 F5059 103 Kathleen Scala 52 F Hatchville MA 10:51.1
168 21/23 F0810 66 Isabelle Edgar 10 F Falmouth MA 10:51.7
169 18/23 M4049 65 Ben Edgar 47 M Falmouth MA 10:52.5
170 6/15 F0507 132 Lucy Armour 6 F N. Falmouth MA 10:53.5
171 9/9 F5059 85 Cindy Hines 50 F E. Falmouth MA 10:53.5
172 17/23 F4049 56 Beth Underhill 42 F E. Falmouth MA 10:54.1
173 7/15 F0507 143 Madeline Sabens 6 F Teaticket MA 10:54.8
174 8/15 F3039 141 Danielle Sabens 30 F Teaticket MA 10:57.0
175 2/6 M0104 142 Oliver Sabens 3 M Teaticket MA 10:57.7
176 18/23 F4049 127 Dana Fernandez 45 F E. Falmouth MA 10:59.8
177 8/15 F0507 128 Anna Fernandez 7 F E. Falmouth MA 11:00.6
178 9/15 F0507 183 Ava Roth 6 F N. Falmouth MA 11:01.3
179 19/23 M4049 185 Erich Roth 40 M N. Falmouth MA 11:01.7
180 10/15 F0507 155 Gabrielle Ferreira 5 F N. Falmouth MA 11:06.7
181 9/15 F3039 152 Kimberly Ferreira 35 F N. Falmouth MA 11:07.7
182 7/13 M0507 213 James Hirth 5 M E. Falmouth MA 11:11.2
183 20/23 M4049 212 James Hirth 48 M E. Falmouth MA 11:11.9
184 8/13 M0507 80 Brendon Mahoney 6 M N. Falmouth MA 11:12.7
185 21/23 M4049 82 Gerry Mahoney 42 M N. Falmouth MA 11:13.5
186 11/15 F0507 71 Nya Furey 6 F E. Falmouth MA 11:22.0
187 22/23 M4049 70 Peter Furey 47 M E. Falmouth MA 11:22.6
188 10/15 F3039 47 Carol DiFalco 35 F Falmouth MA 11:31.9
189 9/13 M0507 49 Jack DiFalco-Wheeler 7 M Falmouth MA 11:32.3
190 1/1 M7099 230 Jack Whitehead 70 M Falmouth MA 11:34.8
191 2/2 F6069 83 Karyn Briggs 63 F E. Falmouth MA 11:42.2
192 12/15 F0507 162 Kyleigh Waggett 7 F E. Falmouth MA 11:43.8
193 19/23 F4049 161 Tracey Waggett 40 F E. Falmouth MA 11:44.3
194 13/15 F0507 40 Hannah Birmingham 6 F Falmouth MA 11:44.8
195 23/23 M4049 39 Hugh Birmingham 47 M Falmouth MA 11:45.3
196 10/13 M0507 48 Sam DiFalco-Wheeler 5 M Falmouth MA 11:56.7
197 8/9 M3039 50 Eric Wheeler 35 M Falmouth MA 11:58.0
198 11/13 M0507 89 Zachary Caruso 6 M E. Falmouth MA 12:08.0
199 11/15 F3039 88 Sarah Caruso 38 F E. Falmouth MA 12:08.4
200 9/9 M3039 77 Robert Guay 33 M N. Falmouth MA 12:16.8
201 1/3 F0104 75 Hanna Guay 4 F N. Falmouth MA 12:25.0
202 14/15 F0507 76 Joan Guay 6 F N. Falmouth MA 12:25.4
203 12/15 F3039 74 Kelly Guay 35 F N. Falmouth MA 12:25.6
204 12/13 M0507 216 Craig Hill 6 M Bourne MA 12:29.7
205 13/15 F3039 215 Nicole Hill 38 F Bourne MA 12:30.0
206 22/23 F0810 97 Olivia Berry 8 F E. Falmouth MA 12:30.5
207 14/15 F3039 96 Jennifer Berry 38 F E. Falmouth MA 12:31.0
208 12/12 M1113 168 Liam Gregory 12 M E. Falmouth MA 12:35.5
209 23/23 F0810 179 Lily Hauptmann 8 F E. Falmouth MA 12:45.6
210 2/3 F0104 227 Annabelle Giardino 3 F Falmouth MA 13:22.3
211 15/15 F0507 228 Lily Giardino 6 F Falmouth MA 13:23.8
212 15/15 F3039 226 Rebecca Croft 37 F Falmouth MA 13:25.5
213 20/23 F4049 200 Kathryn Greco 42 F N. Falmouth MA 13:31.4
214 13/13 M0507 198 Marcus Greco 5 M N. Falmouth MA 13:31.7
215 3/3 F0104 79 Siobhan Mahoney 4 F N. Falmouth MA 14:52.0
216 21/23 F4049 78 Lorena Mahoney 41 F N. Falmouth MA 14:52.3
217 3/6 M0104 113 Izayah Lavenskie 4 M E. Falmouth MA 15:45.0
218 9/9 M5059 23 Mark Chrusz 59 M Falmouth MA 15:45.8
219 4/6 M0104 13 Nathan Gartner 3 M W. Falmouth MA 15:48.0
220 22/23 F4049 12 Joanne Briana-Gartner 43 F W. Falmouth MA 15:49.4
221 5/6 M0104 14 Silas Gartner 3 M W. Falmouth MA 15:49.4
222 6/6 M0104 214 Thomas Hirth 3 M E. Falmouth MA 15:50.3
223 23/23 F4049 211 Ann Mulligan 45 F E. Falmouth MA 16:00.0

FIRST MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 1 Nick Foley 18 Falmouth MA 4:48.5
2 2 Thomas Giardino 37 Falmouth MA 4:50.3

FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 8 Ella Martin 17 Woods Hole MA 5:26.4
2 18 Sandee Parkinson 44 Falmouth MA 6:00.0

MALE: 5 – 7 TOTS
1 80 Henry Gartner 6 W. Falmouth MA FTC 7:53.3
2 85 Silas Lacey 6 E. Falmouth MA FTC 8:07.1
3 113 Evan Hauptmann 6 E. Falmouth MA 8:50.1

FEMALE: 5 – 7 TOTS
1 104 Kyra Ramsey 7 Falmouth MA FTC 8:37.7
2 129 Bianca Greco 7 N. Falmouth MA 9:29.5
3 139 Sarah Thieler 7 Falmouth MA 9:46.3

MALE: 8 – 10 NOVICES
1 35 Caleb Gartner 9 W. Falmouth MA FTC 6:30.0
2 36 Alex Fratantoni 10 Falmouth MA 6:30.5
3 47 Matthew Pease 8 Falmouth MA 6:53.4

FEMALE: 8 – 10 NOVICES
1 32 Katherine McAuliffe 10 Falmouth MA 6:25.6
2 56 Ainsley Ramsey 9 Falmouth MA FTC 7:19.7
3 62 Heather Blanchard 8 E. Falmouth MA 7:30.9

MALE: 11 – 13 SUB-JUNIORS
1 30 Tommy Chicoine 12 E. Falmouth MA 6:22.7
2 34 Nick Prevett 13 Pocasset MA 6:29.2
3 37 Christopher Parkinson 11 Falmouth MA 6:30.6

FEMALE: 11 – 13 SUB-JUNIORS
1 29 Jenni Rose DiCecco 13 E. Falmouth MA 6:22.3
2 44 Jane Earley 11 N. Falmouth MA 6:44.5
3 52 Sierra Abbott 11 E. Falmouth MA 7:16.3

MALE: 14 – 19 JUNIORS
1 5 Jay McMahon 15 Swansea MA 5:08.3
2 6 Stevie Gage 17 E. Falmouth MA 5:17.0
3 10 Oliver Newman 15 Woods Hole MA 5:34.1

FEMALE: 14 – 19 JUNIORS
1 26 Corinne McGillicuddy 14 Falmouth MA 6:19.0
2 48 Sarah Sherwood 15 N. Falmouth MA 6:59.3
3 63 Haley Gagnon 15 Falmouth MA 7:31.0

MALE: 20 – 29 OPEN
1 3 Jeremy Tagliaferre 25 Falmouth MA 4:59.9
2 22 Christopher Cheever 24 Sandwich MA 6:11.3
3 25 Dan Duffany 29 E. Falmouth MA 6:14.5

FEMALE: 20 – 29 OPEN
No Finishers in this age group

MALE: 30 – 39 SUBMASTERS
1 39 Jerry Donovan 37 E. Falmouth MA 6:32.6
2 88 Dennis Chambers 30 Mashpee MA 8:11.3
3 119 Gregg Gaudet 38 Falmouth MA 9:00.9

FEMALE: 30 – 39 SUBMASTERS
1 24 Julie Duffany 30 E. Falmouth MA 6:14.0
2 42 Nina Casavant 30 Falmouth MA 6:38.2
3 70 Susanne O’Keefe 35 E. Falmouth MA 7:38.6

MALE: 40 – 49 MASTERS
1 4 Chris Simpson 43 Arlington MA 5:00.6
2 7 John McMahon 47 Swansea MA 5:17.4
3 11 Mike Ouimet 49 E. Falmouth MA FTC 5:36.0

FEMALE: 40 – 49 MASTERS
1 33 Jodi Josephs 41 E. Falmouth MA 6:28.9
2 38 Janice Burton 48 Falmouth MA 6:31.5
3 66 Jan Ferraro 47 Falmouth MA 7:34.5

MALE: 50 – 59 SENIORS
1 9 Tor Clark 58 Falmouth MA 5:30.8
2 14 James Thompson 57 Falmouth MA 5:49.8
3 23 Andy Voorhis 53 Woods Hole MA 6:12.0

FEMALE: 50 – 59 SENIORS
1 60 Heidi Ingram 50 Falmouth MA 7:28.8
2 95 Mary Olenich 57 N. Falmouth MA 8:25.3
3 112 Patty White 51 N. Falmouth MA 8:49.1

MALE: 60 – 69 VETERANS
1 21 Peter Carlsen 61 Norwood MA 6:10.1
2 28 Richard Carlisle 60 Falmouth MA FTC 6:21.9
3 41 John Collins 63 E. Falmouth MA 6:37.3

FEMALE: 60 – 69 VETERANS
1 148 Jerilyn Belinski 60 E. Falmouth MA 10:04.9
2 191 Karyn Briggs 63 E. Falmouth MA 11:42.2

MALE: 70 – 99 GRAND-VETERANS
1 190 Jack Whitehead 70 Falmouth MA 11:34.8

FEMALE: 70 – 99 GRAND-VETERANS
No Finishers in this age group

OLDEST FINISHER: MALE
1 190 Jack Whitehead 70 Falmouth MA 11:34.8

OLDEST FINISHER: FEMALE
1 191 Karyn Briggs 63 E. Falmouth MA 11:42.2

TWENTY-EIGHTH MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 12, 2010 at 1:00 p.m.
Organized by Falmouth Track Club — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name No. Age S City, State Time


1 1/9 M1419 Nick Foley 127 17 M Falmouth MA 4:46.6
2 2/9 M1419 Ben Ouimet 7 17 M E. Falmouth MA 5:10.1
3 3/9 M1419 Jake Barry 39 14 M W. Falmouth MA 5:11.3
4 1/10 M1113 Jay McMahon 16 13 M Swansea MA 5:23.0
5 1/28 M4049 Mike Ouimet 6 48 M E. Falmouth MA 5:25.4
6 1/9 M5059 Tor Clark 227 58 M Falmouth MA 5:25.8
7 2/28 M4049 John McMahon 15 46 M Swansea MA 5:31.3
8 4/9 M1419 Jackson Ryther 163 15 M N. Falmouth MA 5:35.0
9 1/4 F2029 Laura Sofen 123 22 F Woods Hole MA 5:43.8
10 1/5 M2029 Kristopher Karnauskas 4 28 M E. Falmouth MA 5:45.2
11 1/9 F1419 Molly McMahon 17 16 F Swansea MA 5:51.9
12 2/5 M2029 Matthew Pickart 83 21 M Falmouth MA 5:55.3
13 3/28 M4049 Tom Davis 222 42 M Forestdale MA 6:17.0
14 2/10 M1113 Tommy Chicoine 162 11 M E. Falmouth MA 6:22.2
15 5/9 M1419 Kurran Singh 157 14 M Falmouth MA 6:23.9
16 1/14 M3039 Michael Rogers 91 37 M Bourne MA 6:25.1
17 1/3 M6069 Johan Winsser 122 62 M W. Cornwall CT 6:25.7
18 6/9 M1419 David Pickart 82 16 M Falmouth MA 6:29.4
19 4/28 M4049 Greg Parkinson 183 44 M Falmouth MA 6:37.2
20 1/19 M0810 Christopher Parkinson 181 10 M Falmouth MA 6:44.1
21 2/3 M6069 John Collins 192 62 M E. Falmouth MA 6:44.5
22 1/21 F4049 Sandee Parkinson 180 43 F Falmouth MA 6:45.5
23 1/19 F1113 Corinne McGillicuddy 19 13 F Falmouth MA 6:46.1
24 3/5 M2029 Michael Robinson 50 27 M Cotuit MA 6:47.8
25 5/28 M4049 John W. Moylan 47 49 M Bourne MA 6:51.0
26 3/10 M1113 Matthew Delaney 46 13 M Falmouth MA 6:54.6
27 4/10 M1113 Greg Pickart 81 12 M Falmouth MA 6:56.9
28 1/21 F0810 Jane Earley 71 10 F N. Falmouth MA 6:57.8
29 5/10 M1113 Lukas Sievert 62 12 M E. Falmouth MA 6:59.5
30 2/21 F0810 Sierra Abbott 147 10 F E. Falmouth MA 7:00.8
31 6/28 M4049 Barry Good 89 40 M Hatchville MA 7:03.3
32 2/19 M0810 Jack Perkins 55 10 M Merrimack NH 7:06.1
33 2/19 F1113 Sara Buscher 205 13 F Falmouth MA 7:06.9
34 7/9 M1419 John W. Moylan II 48 14 M Bourne MA 7:07.2
35 6/10 M1113 Austin Brown 193 13 M Plymouth MA 7:08.0
36 2/21 F4049 Lucy Helfrich 128 47 F E. Falmouth MA 7:08.9
37 3/19 M0810 Caleb Gartner 114 8 M W. Falmouth MA 7:09.5
38 4/19 M0810 Nathaniel Evans 107 9 M Falmouth MA 7:11.9
39 5/19 M0810 Cameron Pelle 232 9 M Falmouth MA 7:12.7
40 2/14 M3039 Doug Jakebsen 228 34 M Seattle WA 7:13.1
41 7/28 M4049 Carl Evans 108 40 M Falmouth MA 7:13.5
42 1/14 M0507 Matthew Pease 177 7 M Falmouth MA 7:16.4
43 8/28 M4049 Gagnon Al 124 48 M Falmouth MA 7:22.6
44 3/19 F1113 Kyra Martino 102 13 F E. Falmouth MA 7:24.5
45 9/28 M4049 Dennis McGillicuddy 18 45 M Falmouth MA 7:24.9
46 6/19 M0810 Coleby Andrade 174 8 M Falmouth MA 7:25.7
47 10/28 M4049 Scott Pelle 231 40 M Falmouth MA 7:27.7
48 7/10 M1113 Jared Martino 101 11 M E. Falmouth MA 7:28.3
49 4/19 F1113 Hope Blanchard 110 11 F E. Falmouth MA 7:29.1
50 7/19 M0810 TJ Borning 144 9 M E. Falmouth MA 7:29.7
51 2/9 M5059 Gene Ferraro 172 55 M Falmouth MA 7:30.3
52 2/9 F1419 Rachel Foley 126 14 F Falmouth MA 7:31.2
53 3/9 F1419 Stephanie Jones 224 14 F N. Falmouth MA 7:31.7
54 3/21 F0810 Ainsley Ramsey 32 8 F Falmouth MA 7:34.3
55 11/28 M4049 John Ramsey 33 47 M Falmouth MA 7:34.7
56 5/19 F1113 Julia Ferreira 87 11 F N. Falmouth MA 7:35.1
57 3/14 M3039 Thomas Borning 143 35 M E. Falmouth MA 7:36.7
58 3/9 M5059 Mark Chrusz 97 58 M Rochester NH 7:39.5
59 12/28 M4049 Brian Ferreira 88 42 M N. Falmouth MA 7:40.0
60 4/9 F1419 Lydia Evans 95 14 F Forestdale MA 7:41.2
61 8/10 M1113 Scott Vannett 161 11 M Bourne MA 7:42.4
62 6/19 F1113 Olivia Ferraro 171 11 F Falmouth MA 7:45.9
63 7/19 F1113 Alex Provost 37 12 F Falmouth MA 7:48.1
64 8/19 M0810 Thomas Earley 70 9 M N. Falmouth MA 7:49.2
65 4/21 F0810 Annabelle Abbott 146 8 F E. Falmouth MA 7:50.3
66 4/14 M3039 Mark Abbott 145 39 M E. Falmouth MA 7:50.7
67 13/28 M4049 David Veroff 148 47 M Newtonville MA 7:51.8
68 9/19 M0810 Jason Veroff 149 10 M Newtonville MA 7:53.9
69 8/9 M1419 Parker Veroff 150 16 M Newtonville MA 7:54.3
70 3/21 F4049 Jan Ferraro 170 46 F Falmouth MA 7:55.0
71 5/14 M3039 Dylan Collins 196 34 M Plymouth MA 7:56.0
72 10/19 M0810 Ben Helfrich 129 10 M E. Falmouth MA 7:59.1
73 4/9 M5059 Bill Andrade 176 59 M Falmouth MA 8:00.9
74 2/4 F2029 Alexis Karnauskas 3 29 F E. Falmouth MA 8:02.2
75 14/28 M4049 David Medeiros 69 41 M Falmouth MA 8:03.9
76 1/15 F3039 Liz Delinks 191 36 F E. Falmouth MA 8:07.1
77 5/21 F0810 Caroline Lynch 214 8 F N. Falmouth MA 8:09.1
78 6/14 M3039 Chris Lynch 213 39 M N. Falmouth MA 8:09.5
79 11/19 M0810 Ryan Bobbitt 138 10 M Merrimack ME 8:11.2
80 9/10 M1113 Callan Banner 96 12 M Falmouth MA 8:12.2
81 5/9 F1419 Haleyn Gagnon 125 14 F Falmouth MA 8:14.3
82 8/19 F1113 Jordan Willis 199 12 F N. Falmouth MA 8:15.4
83 9/19 F1113 Wei-ren Murray 212 12 F N. Falmouth MA 8:16.2
84 6/21 F0810 Natalie Gagnon 185 10 F Falmouth MA 8:18.2
85 10/19 F1113 Emma Helfrich 130 13 F E. Falmouth MA 8:18.6
86 7/21 F0810 Bridget Birmingham 187 10 F Falmouth MA 8:19.2
87 1/5 F5059 Patty White 217 50 F N. Falmouth MA 8:20.5
88 6/9 F1419 Emilie Willis 198 15 F N. Falmouth MA 8:21.7
89 1/16 F0507 Heather Blanchard 109 7 F E. Falmouth MA 8:24.8
90 4/21 F4049 Alice Lamere 184 47 F Falmouth MA 8:26.2
91 2/16 F0507 Maija O’Hara 79 7 F E. Falmouth MA 8:28.1
92 12/19 M0810 Walker Heard 139 10 M Falmouth MA 8:28.8
93 11/19 F1113 Kait Kelleher 206 11 F E. Falmouth MA 8:30.3
94 9/9 M1419 Carlo Bocconcelli 153 14 M Woods Hole MA 8:30.8
95 8/21 F0810 Kate Delaney 45 10 F Falmouth MA 8:31.5
96 15/28 M4049 Russ Delaney 44 46 M Falmouth MA 8:32.0
97 10/10 M1113 Jake Thornton 236 12 M Milton MA 8:38.6
98 3/3 M6069 J. Bill Henry 111 62 M Pocasset MA 8:40.0
99 2/14 M0507 Ryan Waite 215 7 M N. Falmouth MA 8:40.8
100 3/14 M0507 Patrick McGuire 21 7 M Falmouth MA 8:41.9
101 3/16 F0507 Olivia Evans 106 7 F Falmouth MA 8:42.4
102 2/15 F3039 Abigail McGuire 20 36 F Falmouth MA 8:42.9
103 4/16 F0507 Annalisa Fratantoni 132 7 F Falmouth MA 8:43.2
104 5/16 F0507 Victoria Tynan 77 6 F W. Falmouth MA 8:43.4
105 6/16 F0507 Kyra Ramsey 31 6 F Falmouth MA 8:43.8
106 5/21 F4049 Paula Fratantoni 131 40 F Falmouth MA 8:44.1
107 6/21 F4049 Andree Ramsey 30 44 F Falmouth MA 8:44.4
108 3/15 F3039 Julianne Waite 216 39 F N. Falmouth MA 8:45.8
109 9/21 F0810 Clemmie Pring 233 10 F Falmouth MA 8:47.3
110 7/21 F4049 Jennifer Pease 178 43 F Falmouth MA 8:49.6
111 10/21 F0810 Emma Donovan 23 9 F E. Falmouth MA 8:51.1
112 7/16 F0507 Erin Furey 42 7 F E. Falmouth MA 8:51.9
113 7/14 M3039 Jerry Donovan 22 36 M E. Falmouth MA 8:52.5
114 13/19 M0810 Hunter Mulvey 209 8 M Falmouth MA 8:53.0
115 8/21 F4049 Amy Mulvey 208 46 F Falmouth MA 8:54.1
116 12/19 F1113 Rita Sherwood 219 11 F N. Falmouth MA 8:55.8
117 7/9 F1419 Sarah Sherwood 218 14 F N. Falmouth MA 8:56.3
118 2/5 F5059 Cynthia Tynan 76 55 F W. Falmouth MA 8:58.4
119 4/5 M2029 Timothy Stubstad 99 22 M Sagamore MA 8:59.2
120 3/5 F5059 Brenda Evans 94 50 F Forestdale MA 9:05.1
121 4/14 M0507 Jackson Roth 59 7 M N. Falmouth MA 9:06.1
122 4/15 F3039 Amy Roth 58 39 F N. Falmouth MA 9:06.6
123 11/21 F0810 Kiera Furey 43 9 F E. Falmouth MA 9:07.6
124 9/21 F4049 Anita Beinikis 78 47 F E. Falmouth MA 9:08.0
125 16/28 M4049 Brendan O’Hara 80 48 M E. Falmouth MA 9:08.5
126 13/19 F1113 Kate Hamilton 169 11 F Falmouth MA 9:09.7
127 12/21 F0810 Grace Pelle 230 9 F Falmouth MA 9:12.5
128 5/9 M5059 Ken Gartner 112 50 M W. Falmouth MA 9:12.9
129 5/14 M0507 Henry Gartner 113 5 M W. Falmouth MA 9:13.2
130 4/5 F5059 Mary Olenik 211 56 F N. Falmouth MA 9:13.8
131 13/21 F0810 Shu-tong Murray 210 8 F N. Falmouth MA 9:14.1
132 14/21 F0810 Olivia Peterson 165 8 F E. Falmouth MA 9:16.9
133 14/19 F1113 Madison Andrade 175 12 F Falmouth MA 9:17.9
134 15/19 F1113 Lily Peterson 167 11 F Falmouth MA 9:18.3
135 10/21 F4049 Anne Andrade 173 48 F Falmouth MA 9:19.1
136 UNKNOWN RUNNER 902 MA 9:19.1
137 UNKNOWN RUNNER 903 MA 9:19.1
138 UNKNOWN RUNNER 904 MA 9:19.1
139 6/14 M0507 Silas Lacey 120 5 M E. Falmouth MA 9:22.0
140 17/28 M4049 Tom Lacey 119 40 M E. Falmouth MA 9:22.4
141 7/14 M0507 Kyle Souza 116 6 M E. Falmouth MA 9:23.1
142 15/21 F0810 Shefali Singh 156 9 F Falmouth MA 9:24.3
143 18/28 M4049 Hanumant Singh 155 43 M Falmouth MA 9:24.7
144 8/16 F0507 Maria Medeiros 68 7 F Falmouth MA 9:25.6
145 19/28 M4049 Terry Souza 118 43 M E. Falmouth MA 9:26.3
146 16/21 F0810 Isabelle Leboeuf 220 9 F N. Falmouth MA 9:26.7
147 8/14 M3039 Chris Leboeuf 221 36 M N. Falmouth MA 9:27.2
148 9/16 F0507 Sarah Thieler 64 6 F Falmouth MA 9:28.4
149 20/28 M4049 Rob Thieler 66 45 M Falmouth MA 9:28.7
150 11/21 F4049 Mary Ann Medeiros 67 46 F Falmouth MA 9:30.2
151 8/14 M0507 Dylan Chambers 179 6 M Falmouth MA 9:31.5
152 5/5 M2029 Dennis Chambers 159 29 M Falmouth MA 9:31.8
153 12/21 F4049 Laura Peterson 164 40 F E. Falmouth MA 9:33.2
154 16/19 F1113 Grace Peterson 166 11 F E. Falmouth MA 9:36.2
155 8/9 F1419 Holly O’Sullivan 207 14 F E. Falmouth MA 9:37.3
156 21/28 M4049 Ben Edgar 74 46 M Falmouth MA 9:41.6
157 17/21 F0810 Isabelle Edgar 75 9 F Falmouth MA 9:41.8
158 3/4 F2029 Shavanna Lavenskie 98 24 F Rochester NH 9:51.0
159 5/15 F3039 Christine Borning 142 34 F E. Falmouth MA 9:53.0
160 9/14 M3039 Chris Chambers 160 34 M Buzzards Bay MA 9:59.3
161 22/28 M4049 Hugh Birmingham 186 46 M Falmouth MA 10:00.1
162 17/19 F1113 Leann Pokraka 204 12 F N. Falmouth MA 10:01.6
163 9/9 F1419 Sarah Broderick 225 14 F E. Falmouth MA 10:02.2
164 14/19 M0810 William Perkins 54 9 M Merrimack NH 10:04.6
165 10/16 F0507 Claudia Rogers 93 6 F Bourne MA 10:07.0
166 9/14 M0507 Jack DiFalco-Wheeler 26 6 M E. Falmouth MA 10:08.8
167 10/14 M3039 Eric Wheeler 27 34 M E. Falmouth MA 10:09.2
168 10/14 M0507 Samuel Thrasher 35 6 M E. Falmouth MA 10:13.5
169 23/28 M4049 Scott Thrasher 34 44 M E. Falmouth MA 10:13.9
170 15/19 M0810 David Thieler 65 9 M Falmouth MA 10:15.9
171 6/15 F3039 Kama Thieler 63 39 F Falmouth MA 10:16.2
172 7/15 F3039 Kerri Evans 105 39 F Falmouth MA 10:16.7
173 18/21 F0810 Helen Sievert 61 8 F E. Falmouth MA 10:18.0
174 13/21 F4049 Christel Sievert 60 43 F E. Falmouth MA 10:18.5
175 11/14 M0507 Sean Souza 223 5 M E. Falmouth MA 10:19.0
176 14/21 F4049 Kelley Souza 115 45 F E. Falmouth MA 10:20.5
177 4/4 F2029 Megan Gillespie 49 26 F E. Falmouth MA 10:20.9
178 11/16 F0507 Avery Rogers 92 6 F Bourne MA 10:21.9
179 8/15 F3039 Stacy Rogers 197 37 F Bourne MA 10:23.9
180 6/9 M5059 Alessandro Bocconcelli 154 53 M Woods Hole MA 10:25.2
181 18/19 F1113 Ruth Fuller 29 12 F E. Falmouth MA 10:26.0
182 15/21 F4049 Lyn Ouimet 5 47 F E. Falmouth MA 10:26.9
183 19/19 F1113 Luisa Bocconcelli 152 11 F Woods Hole MA 10:27.6
184 12/16 F0507 Ava G. Khan 12 5 F Newton MA 10:28.6
185 9/15 F3039 Renee Khan 11 35 F Newton MA 10:29.2
186 19/21 F0810 Lana Lerner 226 10 F Falmouth MA 10:30.0
187 16/21 F4049 Melissa Hamilton 168 40 F Falmouth MA 10:30.5
188 7/9 M5059 Steve Fuller 28 51 M E. Falmouth MA 10:42.4
189 12/14 M0507 Keeley Collins 194 6 M Plymouth MA 10:43.7
190 10/15 F3039 Becky Collins 195 38 F Plymouth MA 10:47.5
191 13/16 F0507 Hadley Smith 189 5 F E. Falmouth MA 10:48.1
192 17/21 F4049 Karen Smith 190 49 F E. Falmouth MA 10:53.8
193 8/9 M5059 Dana Smith 188 52 M E. Falmouth MA 10:54.6
194 14/16 F0507 Molly Perkins 53 6 F Merrimack NH 10:55.2
195 24/28 M4049 Steven Perkins 52 41 M Merrimack NH 10:55.6
196 18/21 F4049 Cathy Henry 135 43 F E. Falmouth MA 10:56.4
197 1/2 F0104 Gabrielle Ferreira 86 4 F N. Falmouth MA 10:56.8
198 11/14 M3039 Jeremy McKnight 229 38 M Falmouth MA 10:58.0
199 9/9 M5059 Paul Rodriques 137 54 M E. Falmouth MA 10:58.4
200 16/19 M0810 Noah Pring 235 8 M Falmouth MA 11:00.2
201 17/19 M0810 Colin Souza 117 8 M E. Falmouth MA 11:00.8
202 25/28 M4049 Ben Pring 234 47 M Falmouth MA 11:02.3
203 12/14 M3039 Tom Norris 100 32 M Pocasset MA 11:03.7
204 20/21 F0810 Ness Uhi 202 9 F N. Falmouth MA 11:12.7
205 13/14 M0507 Ezra Risko 57 6 M E. Falmouth MA 11:14.3
206 26/28 M4049 Chris Risko 56 41 M E. Falmouth MA 11:15.9
207 18/19 M0810 Adam Gaudet 134 10 M Teaticket MA 11:16.5
208 13/14 M3039 Gregg Gaudet 133 37 M Teaticket MA 11:16.8
209 5/5 F5059 Cindi Rodriques 136 56 F E. Falmouth MA 11:17.1
210 19/19 M0810 Celia Grace Lacey 121 9 M E. Falmouth MA 11:19.9
211 21/21 F0810 Lindsey Bosselman 201 9 F N. Falmouth MA 11:20.5
212 11/15 F3039 Julie Bosselman 203 39 F N. Falmouth MA 11:21.9
213 19/21 F4049 Sandipa Singh 158 45 F Falmouth MA 11:22.2
214 2/2 F0104 Hailey Ferreira 85 3 F N. Falmouth MA 11:26.0
215 12/15 F3039 Kim Ferreira 84 35 F N. Falmouth MA 11:27.7
216 20/21 F4049 Laela Sayigh 151 47 F Woods Hole MA 11:30.1
217 15/16 F0507 Nya Furey 41 5 F E. Falmouth MA 11:41.1
218 27/28 M4049 Peter Furey 40 46 M E. Falmouth MA 11:41.3
219 1/3 M0104 Jack Watson 141 4 M N. Falmouth MA 11:58.6
220 14/14 M3039 David Watson 140 38 M N. Falmouth MA 11:59.2
221 16/16 F0507 Shea Macleod 73 7 F E. Falmouth MA 12:00.6
222 1/2 F6069 Karyn Briggs 72 62 F E. Falmouth MA 12:01.5
223 2/3 M0104 Nate Holmes 104 4 M Falmouth MA 12:16.4
224 13/15 F3039 Gabby Holmes 103 38 F Falmouth MA 12:16.8
225 14/15 F3039 Elise Renz 200 39 F N. Falmouth MA 13:16.6
226 14/14 M0507 Tristan Taylor 38 5 M E. Falmouth MA 14:08.3
227 21/21 F4049 Robin Provost 36 48 F Falmouth MA 14:08.7
228 28/28 M4049 Troy Clarkson 51 42 M Falmouth MA 16:20.0
229 2/2 F6069 Donna Stone 90 65 F Falmouth MA 16:38.9
230 3/3 M0104 Sam DiFalco-Wheeler 25 4 M E. Falmouth MA 17:40.6
231 15/15 F3039 Carol DiFalco 24 34 F E. Falmouth MA 17:41.0
TWENTY-SEVENTH MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 13, 2009 at 1:00 p.m.
Organized by Falmouth Track Club — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City, State Time


1 1/11 M1419 Johathan McKinley 16 M Duxbury, MA 4:40.6
2 2/11 M1419 Nick Foley 16 M Falmouth, MA 4:48.6
3 3/11 M1419 Greg Bray 15 M Duxbury, MA 4:53.1
4 4/11 M1419 Billy Jewell 16 M Duxbury, MA 4:54.2
5 5/11 M1419 Jason Angell 15 M Duxbury, MA 5:00.3
6 6/11 M1419 Lucas Wojciechowski 16 M Duxbury, MA 5:01.5
7 7/11 M1419 Brendon Meehan 16 M Duxbury, MA 5:18.2
8 1/26 M4049 Charles Klein 46 M Brookline, MA 5:19.4
9 1/11 M5059 Tor Clark 57 M Falmouth, MA 5:20.9
10 8/11 M1419 Ben Ouimet 16 M E. Falmouth, MA 5:22.1
11 1/11 M3039 Michael S. Irving 39 M E. Falmouth, MA 5:23.4
12 2/26 M4049 Mike Ouimet 47 M E. Falmouth, MA 5:32.4
13 1/2 M2029 Casey Smith 29 M Aukland, NZ 5:36.7
14 1/7 F2029 Christine Mingione 26 F E. Falmouth, MA 5:48.0
15 2/11 M3039 Jerry Donovan 35 M E. Falmouth, MA 5:49.2
16 3/11 M3039 Michael C. Rogers 36 M Bourne, MA 5:55.1
17 9/11 M1419 Boaz Durkin 19 M Wako, TX 5:55.3
18 3/26 M4049 Francis Ahern 45 M Wrentham, MA 5:56.5
19 2/7 F2029 Rachel Horwitz 27 F Falmouth, MA 5:59.6
20 1/23 F1113 Isabella Walko 13 F Falmouth, MA 6:00.3
21 1/19 F4049 Sandee Parkinson 42 F Falmouth, MA 6:01.2
22 1/7 F1419 Greer Gilbert 15 F Falmouth, MA 6:03.4
23 2/7 F1419 Kathryn Burton 16 F Falmouth, MA 6:04.5
24 3/7 F1419 Kristine Bunker 17 F Falmouth, MA 6:05.3
25 2/11 M5059 Thomas Bunker 54 M Falmouth, MA 6:06.3
26 1/14 M1113 Ryan Johnson 13 M Falmouth, MA 6:07.4
27 3/11 M5059 Scott Walker 50 M E. Dennis, MA 6:08.8
28 4/26 M4049 Hanumant Singh 42 M Falmouth, MA 6:09.1
29 2/19 F4049 Janice Burton 46 F Falmouth, MA 6:09.7
30 1/16 F3039 Jody Kirincich 33 F Falmouth, MA 6:11.0
31 5/26 M4049 Tom Davis 41 M Forestdale, MA 6:11.6
32 4/7 F1419 Sarah Bunker 14 F Falmouth, MA 6:12.6
33 1/11 M0810 Aidan NcLaughlin 10 M Norton, MA 6:15.3
34 10/11 M1419 Sam Burt 14 M E. Falmouth, MA 6:18.5
35 2/23 F1113 Sarah Sherwood 13 F N. Falmouth, MA 6:22.8
36 2/16 F3039 Molly Hutt 34 F Mashpee, MA 6:23.2
37 1/3 M6069 John Collins 61 M Falmouth, MA 6:24.7
38 6/26 M4049 Peter Wojciechowski 48 M Duxbury, MA 6:26.2
39 3/23 F1113 Alexa Johnson 12 F Falmouth, MA 6:27.5
40 4/23 F1113 Lauren O’Neil 12 F N. Falmouth, MA 6:28.7
41 4/11 M5059 Joe Olenick 50 M Falmouth, MA 6:29.5
42 5/11 M5059 Chris Sherwood 55 M N. Falmouth, MA 6:30.5
43 11/11 M1419 Cameron Myette 15 M Duxbury, MA 6:30.6
44 2/11 M0810 Chace P. Khan 9 M Newton, MA 6:31.2
45 2/14 M1113 Kurran Singh 13 M Falmouth, MA 6:32.9
46 3/11 M0810 Tommy Chicoine 10 M Falmouth, MA 6:37.1
47 3/14 M1113 John Faus 12 M Falmouth, MA 6:38.2
48 4/14 M1113 Greg Pickart 11 M Falmouth, MA 6:40.2
49 5/14 M1113 Peter Dascombe-Olson 11 M N. Falmouth, MA 6:41.6
50 4/11 M3039 Barry Good 39 M Hatchville, MA 6:43.6
51 5/23 F1113 Sara Rountree 13 F Waquoit, MA 6:44.2
52 6/14 M1113 Andrew Parkinson 12 M Falmouth, MA 6:45.8
53 6/11 M5059 David Faus 51 M Falmouth, MA 6:48.0
54 4/11 M0810 Christopher Parkinson 9 M Falmouth, MA 6:48.5
55 5/7 F1419 Molly Solov 15 F Easton, MA 6:50.3
56 7/26 M4049 Greg Parkinson 43 M Falmouth, MA 6:51.2
57 6/23 F1113 Emily Turner 13 F Falmouth, MA 6:59.6
58 5/11 M0810 Max Burt 10 M E. Falmouth, MA 7:02.6
59 7/23 F1113 Corinne McGillicuddy 12 F Falmouth, MA 7:05.2
60 2/3 M6069 John Steadman 60 M Henley-on-Thames, U 7:08.3
61 8/26 M4049 Jeff Burt 46 M E. Falmouth, MA 7:09.5
62 2/2 M2029 Manasseh Dunkin 27 M Wako, TX 7:10.9
63 7/14 M1113 Gus Grosenbaugh 13 M Falmouth, MA 7:11.5
64 8/14 M1113 Sam Klein 11 M Brookline, MA 7:12.9
65 8/23 F1113 Molina Oeney 13 F Bourne, MA 7:13.2
66 3/19 F4049 Lucy Helfrich 46 F E. Falmouth, MA 7:14.2
67 4/19 F4049 Julia Olson 41 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:14.5
68 1/21 F0810 Jane Earley 9 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:15.0
69 2/21 F0810 Julia Ferreira 10 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:15.5
70 9/26 M4049 Brian Ferreira 41 M N. Falmouth, MA 7:15.8
71 6/11 M0810 Ahmad Faiky 10 M E. Falmouth, MA 7:16.2
72 10/26 M4049 Abdul Faiky 44 M E. Falmouth, MA 7:16.4
73 11/26 M4049 Al Gagnon 48 M Falmouth, MA 7:16.9
74 12/26 M4049 Mike Earley 40 M N. Falmouth, MA 7:17.5
75 9/23 F1113 Rachel Gilbert 11 F Falmouth, MA 7:18.8
76 5/19 F4049 Martha Gilbert 47 F W. Falmouth, MA 7:19.6
77 7/11 M0810 Jack Perkins 9 M Merrimack, NH 7:20.0
78 10/23 F1113 Sara Buscher 12 F Falmouth, MA 7:23.8
79 11/23 F1113 Caroline Cobb 12 F Falmouth, MA 7:25.4
80 3/21 F0810 Erin O’Connor 10 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:26.3
81 3/7 F2029 Cara O’Connor 22 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:27.6
82 4/7 F2029 Kate Donovan 22 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:28.9
83 7/11 M5059 James O’Connor 54 M N. Falmouth, MA 7:29.5
84 6/19 F4049 Heidi Ingram 41 F Falmouth, MA 7:31.2
85 5/11 M3039 Pat Tagliente 38 M Mashpee, MA 7:34.4
86 5/7 F2029 Elizabeth Todd 23 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:38.1
87 4/21 F0810 Caroline Peterson 9 F E. Falmouth, MA 7:38.5
88 8/11 M5059 Mark Grosenbaugh 56 M Falmouth, MA 7:41.2
89 1/6 F5059 Lauren Mullineaux 51 F Falmouth, MA 7:42.2
90 5/21 F0810 Sierra Abbott 9 F E. Falmouth, MA 7:42.7
91 12/23 F1113 Jordan Willis 11 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:44.5
92 13/26 M4049 Dennis McGillicuddy 44 M Falmouth, MA 7:45.7
93 6/21 F0810 Olivia Ferraro 10 F Falmouth, MA 7:49.2
94 9/14 M1113 Julien Legault 11 M N. Falmouth, MA 7:51.4
95 9/11 M5059 Gene Ferraro 54 M Falmouth, MA 7:52.3
96 8/11 M0810 John Turner 10 M Falmouth, MA 7:52.6
97 6/7 F1419 Emilie Willis 14 F N. Falmouth, MA 7:53.2
98 7/19 F4049 Donna Scaglione 45 F E. Falmouth, MA 7:54.1
99 13/23 F1113 Haley Gagnon 13 F Falmouth, MA 7:55.2
100 14/23 F1113 Alexia Meissner 11 F E. Falmouth, MA 7:55.9
101 2/6 F5059 Sharon Wilcox 50 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:03.3
102 7/21 F0810 Danielle Peterson 9 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:04.9
103 15/23 F1113 Kyra Martino 12 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:05.6
104 10/14 M1113 James O’Connor 12 M N. Falmouth, MA 8:06.8
105 8/21 F0810 Ericka Meissner 9 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:08.1
106 6/11 M3039 Rick Meissner 38 M E. Falmouth, MA 8:08.6
107 11/14 M1113 Andy Pritchard 11 M Franklin, MA 8:09.6
108 16/23 F1113 Emma Helfrich 12 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:11.1
109 1/9 F0507 Ainsley Ramsey 7 F Falmouth, MA 8:11.9
110 14/26 M4049 John Ramsey 46 M Falmouth, MA 8:12.8
111 1/16 M0507 Caleb Gartner 7 M W. Falmouth, MA 8:13.1
112 9/11 M0810 Thomas Borning 8 M Hatchville, MA 8:13.9
113 2/16 M0507 Coleby Andrade 7 M Falmouth, MA 8:16.3
114 12/14 M1113 Bennett Glist 11 M Falmouth, MA 8:16.6
115 15/26 M4049 Elliot Glist 45 M Falmouth, MA 8:19.2
116 8/19 F4049 Anne Andrade 47 F Falmouth, MA 8:19.6
117 17/23 F1113 Wei-ren Murray 11 F N. Falmouth, MA 8:19.9
118 7/7 F1419 Emilia Wojciechowski 14 F Duxbury, MA 8:21.3
119 9/21 F0810 Hannah Buscher 9 F Falmouth, MA 8:23.8
120 7/11 M3039 Dylan Collins 33 M Plymouth, MA 8:25.5
121 18/23 F1113 Abigail Peterson 11 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:26.2
122 16/26 M4049 John McLaughlin 43 M Norton, MA 8:28.0
123 9/19 F4049 Patty White 49 F N. Falmouth, MA 8:28.4
124 10/21 F0810 Katie Wilcox 10 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:29.0
125 10/11 M5059 Bill Wilcox 51 M E. Falmouth, MA 8:29.4
126 19/23 F1113 Rachel Vokey 12 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:30.1
127 10/19 F4049 Alice Camere 47 F Falmouth, MA 8:35.3
128 11/19 F4049 Stephanie Mastroianni 43 F Falmouth, MA 8:37.6
129 11/21 F0810 Cecilia Mastroianni 9 F Falmouth, MA 8:39.0
130 12/19 F4049 Linda Vokey 42 F E. Falmouth, MA 8:39.3
131 20/23 F1113 Monique Legault 13 F N. Falmouth, MA 8:45.1
132 1/1 F7099 Margaret Gillis 73 F Norwell, MA 8:49.7
133 3/6 F5059 Linda Collins 57 F Falmouth, MA 8:53.4
134 21/23 F1113 Leann Pokraka 11 F N. Falmouth, MA 8:57.0
135 17/26 M4049 Glenn Pokraka 47 M N. Falmouth, MA 8:59.3
136 3/16 M0507 Jackson Roth 6 M N. Falmouth, MA 9:00.3
137 3/16 F3039 Amy Roth 38 F N. Falmouth, MA 9:01.4
138 2/9 F0507 Caroline Lynch 7 F N. Falmouth, MA 9:02.4
139 4/16 F3039 Ann Lynch 39 F N. Falmouth, MA 9:02.6
140 4/16 M0507 Matthew Pease 6 M Falmouth, MA 9:05.6
141 4/6 F5059 Barbara Rountree 55 F Waquoit, MA 9:07.4
142 12/21 F0810 Rita Sherwood 10 F N. Falmouth, MA 9:23.7
143 5/16 M0507 Patrick McGuire 6 M Falmouth, MA 9:27.1
144 5/16 F3039 Abigail McGuire 35 F Falmouth, MA 9:28.5
145 13/21 F0810 Paige Meade 9 F W. Falmouth, MA 9:30.9
146 13/19 F4049 Sara Turner 43 F Falmouth, MA 9:31.1
147 5/6 F5059 Connie Gaver 55 F Needham, MA 9:37.4
148 6/16 M0507 Alex Dascombe-Olson 7 M N. Falmouth, MA 9:37.6
149 18/26 M4049 Phil Dascombe 41 M N. Falmouth, MA 9:37.6
150 10/11 M0810 William Perkins 8 M Merrimack, NH 9:46.1
151 8/11 M3039 Steve Perkins 39 M Merrimack, NH 9:49.5
152 9/11 M3039 Tom Borning 34 M Hatchville, MA 9:51.4
153 14/21 F0810 Gwen Borning 9 F Hatchville, MA 9:52.5
154 13/14 M1113 Alex Provost 11 M Falmouth, MA 9:53.4
155 15/21 F0810 Annie Marshall 10 F Falmouth, MA 9:59.9
156 11/11 M5059 Edward Marshall 53 M Falmouth, MA 10:01.8
157 19/26 M4049 Kenneth Solov 47 M Easton, MA 10:04.2
158 16/21 F0810 Clementine Pring 9 F Falmouth, MA 10:07.4
159 7/16 M0507 Stone Devlin 6 M W. Falmouth, MA 10:16.8
160 6/16 F3039 Lisa Devlin 34 F W. Falmouth, MA 10:17.0
161 3/9 F0507 Ava Mastroianni 6 F Falmouth, MA 10:24.6
162 22/23 F1113 Tessa Mastroianni 12 F Falmouth, MA 10:25.5
163 14/14 M1113 Peter NcPherson 12 M Pocasset, MA 10:30.6
164 20/26 M4049 David McPherson 44 M Pocasset, MA 10:31.6
165 7/16 F3039 Chrissy Condon 38 F Woods Hole, MA 10:33.1
166 4/9 F0507 Lily Roslansky 6 F Woods Hole, MA 10:33.3
167 17/21 F0810 Celia Grace Lacey 8 F E. Falmouth, MA 10:35.8
168 1/3 M0104 Silas Lacey 4 M E. Falmouth, MA 10:38.8
169 10/11 M3039 Tom Lacey 39 M E. Falmouth, MA 10:39.1
170 14/19 F4049 Harriett Lacey 40 F E. Falmouth, MA 10:42.4
171 8/16 M0507 Ryan Waite 6 M N. Falmouth, MA 10:50.6
172 9/16 M0507 Sebastian Rogles 5 M Falmouth, MA 10:52.3
173 8/16 F3039 Julianne Waite 38 F N. Falmouth, MA 10:52.9
174 9/16 F3039 Audra Rogles 38 F Falmouth, MA 10:53.2
175 11/11 M0810 David Thieler 8 M Falmouth, MA 10:57.8
176 21/26 M4049 Rob Thieler 44 M Falmouth, MA 10:58.4
177 5/9 F0507 Sara Vokey 7 F E. Falmouth, MA 11:01.8
178 22/26 M4049 John Vokey 45 M E. Falmouth, MA 11:02.4
179 6/9 F0507 Shu-Tong Murray 7 F N. Falmouth, MA 11:04.2
180 6/6 F5059 Macy Olenick 55 F N. Falmouth, MA 11:04.9
181 10/16 M0507 Keeley Collins 5 M Plymouth, MA 11:07.2
182 10/16 F3039 Becky Collins 37 F Plymouth, MA 11:08.4
183 7/9 F0507 Kyra Ramsey 5 F Falmouth, MA 11:09.7
184 15/19 F4049 Andree Ramsey 43 F Falmouth, MA 11:09.9
185 3/3 M6069 Bob Mignogna 60 M Needham, MA 11:10.8
186 11/16 M0507 Noah Pring 7 M Falmouth, MA 11:12.5
187 23/26 M4049 Ben Pring 46 M Falmouth, MA 11:13.7
188 11/16 F3039 Terri Good 39 F Hatchville, MA 11:14.8
189 6/7 F2029 Julie Lamson 28 F Falmouth, MA 11:19.3
190 16/19 F4049 Tina Newcombe 41 F E. Falmouth, MA 11:23.1
191 23/23 F1113 Hannah Newcombe 12 F E. Falmouth, MA 11:23.6
192 8/9 F0507 Sarah Thieler 5 F Falmouth, MA 11:25.6
193 12/16 F3039 Kama Thieler 38 F Falmouth, MA 11:27.8
194 18/21 F0810 Danielle Shea 8 F N. Falmouth, MA 12:12.7
195 19/21 F0810 Taylor Vahey 10 F Falmouth, MA 12:14.2
196 13/16 F3039 Colleen Vahey 31 F Falmouth, MA 12:14.5
197 9/9 F0507 Hanna Faiky 6 F E. Falmouth, MA 12:18.6
198 17/19 F4049 Jana Faiky 44 F E. Falmouth, MA 12:19.4
199 12/16 M0507 Jude Rogles 7 M Falmouth, MA 12:21.8
200 18/19 F4049 Gina Shea 43 F N. Falmouth, MA 12:34.2
201 20/21 F0810 Megan Carchidi 8 F N. Falmouth, MA 12:34.7
202 2/3 M0104 Julien Rogles 3 M Falmouth, MA 12:44.3
203 24/26 M4049 Chris Rogles 40 M Falmouth, MA 12:44.7
204 13/16 M0507 Ezra Risko 5 M E. Falmouth, MA 13:04.0
205 25/26 M4049 Chris Risko 40 M E. Falmouth, MA 13:04.7
206 14/16 M0507 Thomas Peterson 5 M E. Falmouth, MA 13:16.5
207 14/16 F3039 Amy Peterson 39 F E. Falmouth, MA 13:16.8
208 1/1 F0104 Ava Khan 4 F Newton, MA 13:23.3
209 15/16 F3039 Renee Khan 34 F Newton, MA 13:23.8
210 15/16 M0507 Isaac T. Fermino 5 M E. Falmouth, MA 13:26.6
211 7/7 F2029 Nichole Cahoon 29 F E. Falmouth, MA 13:30.5
212 21/21 F0810 Lindsey Shea 10 F N. Falmouth, MA 13:52.1
213 11/11 M3039 Ted Shea 39 M N. Falmouth, MA 13:53.2
214 16/16 F3039 Kimberly Carchidi 39 F N. Falmouth, MA 14:51.1
215 16/16 M0507 Michael Carchidi 5 M N. Falmouth, MA 14:51.9
216 3/3 M0104 Tristan Taylor 4 M Falmouth, MA 15:21.7
217 19/19 F4049 Robin Provost 47 F Falmouth, MA 15:22.5
218 26/26 M4049 Troy Clarkson 40 M N. Falmouth, MA 16:42.0
219 1/1 M7099 Philip Stone 73 M Falmouth, MA 16:42.8
TWENTY-SIXTH MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 14, 2008 at 1:00 p.m.
Organized by Falmouth Track Club — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time


1 Paul Kelly 41 M Osterville MA 5:03.6
2 David O’Meara 45 M Sarasota FL 5:05.9
3 Chris Chicoine 15 M East Falmouth MA 5:35.7
4 Stevie Gage 14 M East Falmouth MA 5:36.0
5 Chris Thoms 27 M West Chatham MA 5:44.7
6 Jack Pearsall 14 M North Falmouth MA 5:54.5
7 Philip Dascombe 40 M North Falmouth MA 5:56.1
8 Philip MacDonald 18 M East Falmouth MA 6:03.9
9 James Tietje 52 M Falmouth MA 6:04.3
10 Aaron Klein 13 M Brookline MA 6:05.8
11 Stace Beaulieu 37 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:07.9
12 Johan Winsser 60 M West Cornwall CT 6:08.4
13 Christine Mingione 25 F East Falmouth MA 6:11.4
14 Kristine Bunker 16 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:12.4
15 Chris Dennison 13 M East Falmouth MA 6:13.2
16 Adam Cole 27 M Cambridge MA 6:14.5
17 Matthew Pickart 19 M Falmouth MA 6:15.8
18 Troy Petitt 13 M Falmouth MA 6:16.4
19 James McGurl 18 M Cataumet MA 6:18.7
20 Rachel Horwitz 26 F Woods Hole MA FTC 6:19.1
21 Gregory Pickart 10 M Falmouth MA 6:19.5
22 Bob Pickart 49 M Falmouth MA 6:22.0
23 Jackson Ryther 13 M North Falmouth MA 6:25.8
24 David Pickart 14 M Falmouth MA 6:27.0
25 Lauren McCabe 12 F North Falmouth MA 6:29.7
26 John Collins 60 M East Falmouth MA 6:31.0
27 Katherine Estes 14 F Falmouth MA 6:31.3
28 Jennifer Estes 16 F Falmouth MA 6:34.2
29 Robert Petitt 48 M Falmouth MA 6:37.4
30 David Faus 50 M Falmouth MA 6:38.1
31 Matthew Delaney 11 M Falmouth MA 6:38.7
32 Russ Delaney 44 M Falmouth MA 6:39.0
33 Jamie Driscoll 11 M East Falmouth MA 6:44.4
34 Joe Olenick 49 M Teaticket MA 6:46.1
35 Allie Gage 15 F East Falmouth MA 6:46.3
36 Connor Cobb 13 M Falmouth MA 6:48.9
37 Mikayla Sweeney 14 F East Falmouth MA 6:50.5
38 Chace Khan 8 M Newton MA 6:51.8
39 Alex Khan 35 M Newton MA 6:52.9
40 Sarah Sherwood 12 F North Falmouth MA FTC 6:53.8
41 Tom Homand 11 M Falmouth MA 6:54.1
42 John Faus 11 M Falmouth MA 6:54.6
43 Tommy Chicoine 9 M East Falmouth MA 6:58.9
44 Mary Ryther 45 F North Falmouth MA 7:03.1
45 Douglas Ivory 43 M East Falmouth MA FTC 7:04.7
46 Charlie Thoms 60 M West Chatham MA 7:07.9
47 Andrew McCusker 61 M Cape Elizabeth ME 7:12.7
48 Max Burt 9 M East Falmouth MA FTC 7:13.4
49 Matthew Dennison 13 M East Falmouth MA 7:16.3
50 Lucy Helfrich 45 F East Falmouth MA 7:16.9
51 Jered Tallino 11 M East Falmouth MA 7:17.6
52 Jeff Burt 45 M East Falmouth MA FTC 7:18.4
53 Mark Dennison 13 M East Falmouth MA 7:21.4
54 Greg Parkinson 42 M Falmouth MA 7:24.8
55 Christopher Parkinson 8 M Falmouth MA 7:25.5
56 Ally Dalton 11 F West Falmouth MA 7:26.6
57 Gus Grosenbaugh 12 M Falmouth MA 7:27.3
58 Corinne McGillicuddy 11 F Falmouth MA 7:30.5
59 Caroline Cobb 11 F Falmouth MA 7:32.8
60 Gene Ferraro 53 M Falmouth MA 7:35.8
61 Peter Dascombe-Olson 10 M North Falmouth MA 7:36.4
62 Emily Turner 12 F Falmouth MA 7:41.0
63 Stewart Ryther 10 M North Falmouth MA 7:42.0
64 Michael Gage 12 M East Falmouth MA 7:42.3
65 Diane Dusini 46 F Cape Elizabeth ME 7:42.7
66 Sandee Parkinson 41 F Falmouth MA 7:49.2
67 Andrew Parkinson 11 M Falmouth MA 7:49.8
68 Caroline Peterson 8 F East Falmouth MA 7:58.4
69 Sara Buscher 11 F Falmouth MA 7:59.8
70 Olivia Ferraro 9 F Falmouth MA 8:02.6
71 Jan Ferraro 44 F Falmouth MA 8:04.2
72 Rachel Gilbert 10 F Falmouth MA 8:05.0
73 Wei-ren Murray 10 F North Falmouth MA 8:06.2
74 Martha Gilbert 46 F Falmouth MA 8:08.1
75 Mark Grosenbaugh 55 M Falmouth MA 8:08.4
76 Katie Wilcox 9 F East Falmouth MA 8:12.5
77 Bill Wilcox 50 M East Falmouth MA 8:17.3
78 Christian Richard 13 M Sandwich MA 8:17.6
79 Sharon Wilcox 49 F East Falmouth MA 8:17.9
80 Danielle Peterson 8 F East Falmouth MA 8:24.9
81 Heidi Ingram 40 F Falmouth MA FTC 8:29.9
82 Dennis McGillicuddy 43 M Falmouth MA 8:30.4
83 Leiko McSherry 34 F Falmouth MA 8:31.4
84 Emma Helfrich 11 F East Falmouth MA 8:34.9
85 Jenna Clarkson 13 F North Falmouth MA 8:35.9
86 Natalie Gagnon 8 F Falmouth MA 8:37.2
87 Samuel Walker 10 M East Falmouth MA 8:39.3
88 Sierra Abbott 8 F East Falmouth MA 8:41.4
89 Mark Abbott 37 M East Falmouth MA 8:41.9
90 Sam Homand 13 M Falmouth MA 8:43.9
91 Beth Homand 43 F Falmouth MA 8:44.1
92 John Turner 9 M Falmouth MA 8:44.5
93 Elliot Glist 44 M Falmouth MA 8:44.9
94 Amy Peterson 37 F East Falmouth MA 8:45.1
95 Abigail Peterson 10 F East Falmouth MA 8:45.7
96 Sara Turner 42 F Falmouth MA 8:46.0
97 Bill Andrade 57 M Falmouth MA 8:46.2
98 Coleby Andrade 6 M Falmouth MA 8:46.8
99 Linda Collins 55 F Falmouth MA 8:55.4
100 Jack Whitehead 67 M Falmouth MA FTC 8:58.5
101 Haley Gagnon 12 F falmouth MA 9:11.2
102 Ryson Phares 11 M North Falmouth MA 9:12.2
103 Dana Phares 46 M North Falmouth MA 9:12.4
104 Chris Sherwood 54 M North Falmouth MA FTC 9:21.6
105 Lauren Mullineaux 50 F Falmouth MA 9:25.2
106 Mary Olenick 54 F North Falmouth MA 9:26.3
107 Shu-toy Murray 6 F North Falmouth MA 9:26.4
108 Hannah Buscher 8 F Falmouth MA 9:28.0
109 Madison Andrade 10 F Falmouth MA 9:34.3
110 Anne Andrade 46 F Falmouth MA 9:34.5
111 Chris Lynch 37 M North Falmouth MA 9:36.1
112 Caroline Lynch 6 F North Falmouth MA 9:36.1
113 Jennifer Pease 41 F Falmouth MA 9:37.0
114 Matthew Pease 5 M Falmouth MA 9:37.9
115 Alex Dascombe-Olson 6 M North Falmouth MA 9:39.4
116 Julia Olson 40 F North Falmouth MA 9:40.0
117 Kama Thieler 37 F Falmouth MA 9:41.8
118 David Thieler 7 M Falmouth MA 9:42.1
119 Nathan McGuire 8 M Falmouth MA 9:50.4
120 Jeff McGuire 36 M Falmouth MA 9:50.6
121 Barbara Clarkson 40 F North Falmouth MA 9:51.3
122 Caleb Gartner 6 M West Falmouth MA FTC 9:51.5
123 Ken Gartner 48 M West Falmouth MA FTC 9:51.7
124 Annabelle Abbott 6 F East Falmouth MA 9:59.2
125 Elizabeth Abbott 37 F East Falmouth MA 10:02.7
126 Ruth Fuller 10 F East Falmouth MA 10:03.2
127 Audrie Caruso 6 F East Falmouth MA 10:19.8
128 Sarah Caruso 35 F East Falmouth MA 10:20.0
129 Kiera Furey 7 F East Falmouth MA 10:20.9
130 Doris Beatty 73 F Falmouth MA FTC 10:27.9
131 Patrick McGuire 5 M Falmouth MA 10:28.3
132 Abigail McGuire 34 F Falmouth MA 10:28.5
133 Cathy Dalton 45 F West Falmouth MA 10:31.5
134 Casey Waggett 9 F East Falmouth MA 10:31.7
135 Grace Peterson 9 F East Falmouth MA 10:52.5
136 Olivia Peterson 6 F East Falmouth MA 10:52.7
137 Nicholas Winsser 12 M West Cornwall CT 10:56.5
138 Doug Karson 48 M North Falmouth MA 11:15.3
139 Anthony Karson 7 M North Falmouth MA 11:16.3
140 Jack Karson 8 M North Falmouth MA 11:18.9
141 Laura Peterson 38 F East Falmouth MA 11:50.7
142 Daniel Alan Messerli 6 M Falmouth MA 12:33.9
143 Shanta Messerli 35 F Falmouth MA 12:34.2
144 Sarah Thieler 4 F Falmouth MA 12:35.1
145 Rob Thieler 43 M Falmouth MA 12:35.3
146 Adam Gaudet 8 M Teaticket MA 12:38.2
147 Erin Furey 5 F East Falmouth MA 13:00.9
148 Peter Furey 44 M East Falmouth MA 13:01.1
149 Silas Lacey 3 M East Falmouth MA FTC 13:09.5
150 Tom Lacey 38 M East Falmouth MA FTC 13:09.8
151 Sam Fuller 12 M East Falmouth MA 13:23.1
152 Isaac Fermino 4 M East Falmouth MA 13:57.4
153 Renee Khan 33 F Newton MA 13:57.7
154 Ava Khan 3 F Newton MA 13:57.7
155 Anthony Fusaro 8 M East Falmouth MA 14:26.5
156 Gregg Gaudet 35 M Teaticket MA 14:27.7
157 Troy Clarkson 39 M North Falmouth MA 14:44.2
158 Karen Karson 40 F North Falmouth MA 14:50.4
159 Liz Fuller 51 F East Falmouth MA 14:59.0
160 Joan Guay 3 F North Falmouth MA FTC 15:03.9
161 Kelly Guay 32 F North Falmouth MA FTC 15:53.6
162 Robert Guay 30 M North Falmouth MA FTC 15:53.8
TWENTY-FIFTH MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 9, 2007 at 1:00 p.m.
Organized by Falmouth Track Club — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time


1 Mark Brust 16 M Duxbury MA 4:57.6
2 Paul Dacey 16 M Duxbury MA 4:59.9
3 Jonathan McKinley 14 M Duxbury MA 5:01.0
4 Derek Dean 36 M North Adams MA 5:23.3
5 Sam Wilcox 17 M East Falmouth MA 5:25.0
6 Tor Clark 54 M Falmouth MA FTC 5:28.8
7 Bily Jewell 14 M Duxbury MA 5:33.6
8 Tom Perekslis 17 M Duxbury MA 5:35.8
9 Tyler Singer-Clark 15 M Falmouth MA FTC 5:48.8
10 Jack Pearsall 13 M North Falmouth MA 5:51.5
11 Gregory Bray 14 M Duxbury MA 5:52.5
12 Andrew Oberlander 14 M East Falmouth MA 6:01.0
13 Thomas Bunker 52 M Falmouth MA FTC 6:02.8
14 Rachel Horwitz 25 F Cambridge MA FTC 6:05.7
15 Kristine Bunker 15 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:09.7
16 Chris Sherwood 53 M North Falmouth MA 6:11.9
17 Trevor Jung 13 M East Falmouth MA 6:15.2
18 Matt Pickart 18 M Falmouth MA 6:17.6
19 Ann Tarrant 33 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:21.3
20 Vincent Lin 12 M Falmouth MA 6:23.6
21 Bob Pickart 48 M Falmouth MA 6:24.0
22 Greg Pickart 9 M Falmouth MA 6:24.7
23 Jim McGourty 46 M East Falmouth MA 6:26.7
24 Mike Burton 45 M Falmouth MA 6:28.5
25 Stevie Gage 13 M East Falmouth MA 6:31.4
26 Doug Mann 55 M Falmoouth MA 6:32.2
27 Mary Bunker Ryther 44 F North Falmouth MA 6:33.1
28 Katherine Estes 13 F Falmouth MA 6:37.3
29 Jennifer Estes 15 F Falmouth MA 6:37.9
30 Troy Petitt 12 M Falmouth MA 6:38.1
31 Robert Petitt 47 M Falmouth MA 6:38.9
32 Jackson Ryther 12 M North Falmouth MA 6:43.9
33 Jody Kirincich 31 F Falmouth MA 6:49.3
34 Dave Faus 49 M Falmouth MA 6:52.1
35 Connor Cobb 12 M Falmouth MA FTC 6:55.5
36 Sarah Bunker 12 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:57.5
37 Douglas Ivory 42 M East Falmouth MA 6:58.8
38 Kathryn Burton 14 F Falmouth MA 6:59.2
39 Kristen Estes 15 F Falmouth MA 7:02.5
40 George Conefrey 64 M Mansfield MA 7:03.3
41 Janice Burton 44 F Falmouth MA 7:06.3
42 Nicholas Murphy 16 M Teaticket MA 7:10.0
43 Kristoffer Quinn 10 M Pocasset MA 7:10.4
44 Lauren McCabe 11 F North Falmouth MA 7:10.8
45 Nick Marston 9 M Falmouth MA 7:11.8
46 Sarah Sherwood 11 F North Falmouth MA 7:12.9
47 Libby Faus 14 F Falmouth MA 7:17.2
48 John Faus 10 M Falmouth MA 7:19.6
49 Lucy Helfrich 44 F East Falmouth MA 7:20.1
50 Mark Chrusz 55 M Rochester NH 7:21.9
51 Peter Dascombe-Olson 9 M North Falmouth MA 7:23.5
52 Tom Clarkson 16 M South Weymouth MA 7:26.0
53 Jessica Wilson 15 F East Falmouth MA 7:26.9
54 Gus Grosenbaugh 11 M Falmouth MA 7:27.8
55 Chace Khan 7 M Newton MA 7:29.4
56 Alex Khan 34 M Newton MA 7:29.6
57 Stewart Ryther 9 M North Falmouth MA 7:30.2
58 Mark Grosenbaugh 54 M Falmouth MA 7:34.5
59 Jared Tallino 10 M East Falmouth MA 7:35.8
60 Robbie Souza 11 M East Falmouth MA 7:36.2
61 Michael Gage 11 M East Falmouth MA 7:36.5
62 Sean Greenwood 28 M Osterville MA FTC 7:36.9
63 Catherine Parkinson 12 F Falmouth MA 7:37.5
64 Christopher Ferraro 13 M Falmouth MA 7:37.7
65 Elliot Glist 43 M Falmouth MA 7:38.3
66 Nate Rockwood 10 M East Falmouth MA 7:38.8
67 Andrew Parkinson 10 M Falmouth MA 7:41.3
68 Sandee Parkinson 40 F Falmouth MA 7:42.6
69 Cameron Gillis 8 M Norwell MA 7:43.9
70 Riley LaCroix 10 M Mashpee MA 7:45.5
71 Katie White 13 F East Falmouth MA 7:47.2
72 Julia Olson 39 F North Falmouth MA 7:47.7
73 Emily Botelho 13 F Falmouth MA 7:48.6
74 Mackenzie Mahoney 15 F East Falmouth MA 7:53.9
75 Christopher Parkinson 7 M Falmouth MA 7:54.7
76 Greg Parkinson 41 M Falmouth MA 7:55.0
77 Max Burt 8 M East Falmouth MA 7:55.2
78 Jeff Burt 44 M Easr Falmouth MA FTC 7:55.4
79 Ryan Montella 11 M East Falmouth MA 7:56.8
80 Nicola Ferraro 14 F Falmouth MA 7:59.5
81 Olivia Ferraro 8 F Falmouth MA 8:00.0
82 Jan Ferraro 43 F Falmouth MA 8:00.4
83 Abdul Faiky 42 M East Falmouth MA 8:02.9
84 Katie Wilcox 8 F East Falmouth MA 8:08.1
85 Ahmad Faiky 8 M East Falmouth MA 8:08.3
86 Bill Wilcox 49 M East Falmouth MA 8:09.3
87 Gene Ferraro 52 M Falmouth MA 8:09.8
88 Haley Gagnon 11 F Falmouth MA 8:10.4
89 Vicki Botelho 44 F East Falmouth MA 8:13.9
90 Caroline Cobb 10 F Falmouth MA FTC 8:16.8
91 Joe Cobb 43 M Falmouth MA FTC 8:17.9
92 Sasha Khan 9 F Newton MA 8:25.2
93 Don Winston 42 M Newton MA 8:26.1
94 Sharon Wilcox 48 F East Falmouth MA 8:27.0
95 Carly Achenbach 13 F Falmouth MA 8:32.7
96 Linda Collins 54 F East Falmouth MA 8:34.7
97 Madison Haberl 10 M North Falmouth MA 8:38.1
98 Shane LaCroix 7 M Mashpee MA 8:39.3
99 Ally Dalton 10 F West Falmouth MA 8:41.5
100 Abby Pokraka 11 F North Falmouth MA FTC 8:45.1
101 Caroline Peterson 7 F East Falmouth MA 8:52.2
102 Heidi Ingram 39 F Falmouth MA FTC 8:52.4
103 Maryann Achenbach 47 F Falmouth MA 8:58.1
104 Callan Small 10 F East Falmouth MA 9:01.5
105 Emma Pimental 12 F East Falmouth MA 9:05.3
106 Emma Helfrich 10 F East Falmouth MA 9:07.7
107 Alana Winston-Khan 7 F Newton MA 9:09.9
108 Renee Khan 32 F Newton MA 9:10.1
109 Monique Legault 11 F North Falmouth MA FTC 9:15.9
110 Alice Lamere 44 F Falmouth MA 9:20.8
111 Natalie Gagnon 7 F Falmouth MA 9:21.8
112 Jenna Clarkson 12 F North Falmouth MA 9:22.0
113 Jack Perkins 7 M Merrimack NH 9:23.5
114 Steven Perkins 37 M Merrimack NH 9:23.7
115 Caroline Gillis 6 F Norwell MA 9:30.5
116 Margaret Gillis 71 F Norwell MA 9:30.6
117 Griffin Erdman 10 M East Falmouth MA 9:35.8
118 Donald O’Malley 50 M North Falmouth MA FTC 9:36.8
119 Jessica O’Malley 12 F North Falmouth MA FTC 9:37.1
120 Karen Trait 29 F Falmouth MA 9:37.6
121 William Crowley 6 M Duxbury MA 9:40.1
122 Terry Souza 40 M East Falmouth MA 9:57.5
123 Connor Jones 6 M Falmouth MA 9:58.2
124 Coleby Andrade 5 M Falmouth MA 9:59.1
125 William Andrade 56 M Falmouth MA 9:59.3
126 Liz Earle 13 F South Windsor CT 9:59.8
127 Ainsley Ramsey 5 F Falmouth MA 10:03.1
128 Andree Ramsey 41 F Falmouth MA 10:03.5
129 Danielle Peterson 7 F East Falmouth MA 10:10.1
130 Amy Peterson 36 F East Falmouth MA 10:10.5
131 Julien Legault 9 M North Falmouth MA FTC 10:11.4
132 Chris Legault 39 M North Falmouth MA FTC 10:12.0
133 Sierra Abbott 7 F East Falmouth MA 10:17.1
134 Mark Abbott 36 M East Falmouth MA 10:17.6
135 Robin Provost 45 F Falmouth MA 10:18.2
136 Anthony Provost 42 M Falmouth MA 10:19.1
137 Stephanie Mastroianni 41 F Falmouth MA 10:25.7
138 Tessa Mastroianni 10 F Falmouth MA 10:26.0
139 Cecilia Mastroianni 7 F Falmouth MA 10:26.2
140 Caleb Gartner 5 M West Falmouth MA FTC 10:26.7
141 Ken Gartner 47 M West Falmouth MA FTC 10:27.0
142 Alexandra Provost 9 F Falmouth MA 10:27.4
143 Hadley Kerr 9 F Pocasset MA 10:29.9
144 Dylan Quinn 8 M Pocasset MA 10:30.3
145 Michael Quinn 51 M Pocasset MA 10:30.9
146 Madison Andrade 9 F Falmouth MA 10:34.7
147 Abigail Peterson 9 F East Falmouth MA 10:35.2
148 Anne Andrade 45 F Falmouth MA 10:35.5
149 Nuala Keiley 63 F Falmouth MA 10:39.6
150 Annie Marshall 8 F Falmouth MA 10:42.5
151 Edward Marshall 51 M Falmouth MA 10:43.2
152 Hannah Howes 8 F Mashpee MA FTC 10:46.8
153 Karen Howes 39 F Mashpee MA FTC 10:47.0
154 Jean Estes 43 F Falmouth MA 10:49.7
155 Brian Estes 7 M Falmouth MA 10:49.9
156 Olivia McKnight 8 F Falmouth MA 10:53.5
157 Ryan Cristoferi 7 M East Falmouth MA 10:54.6
158 Mike Bishop 42 M Teaticket MA 10:56.4
159 Jim LaCroix 46 M Mashpee MA 10:58.2
160 Nathan McGuire 7 M Falmouth MA 10:59.2
161 Abigail McGuire 33 F Falmouth MA 10:59.3
162 Rachael Vokey 10 F East Falmouth MA 11:00.2
163 John Vokey 43 M East Falmouth MA 11:00.4
164 Ashley Cabral 7 F East Falmouth MA 11:02.4
165 George Cabral 40 M East Falmouth MA 11:02.6
166 Leann Pokraka 9 F North Falmouth MA FTC 11:09.9
167 Wei-ren Murray 9 F North Falmouth MA FTC 11:10.2
168 Glenn Pokraka 45 M North Falmouth MA FTC 11:10.7
169 Lindsay Clarkson 17 F Forestdale MA 11:11.1
170 Kate Hamilton 8 F Falmouth MA 11:22.5
171 Grace Peterson 8 F East Falmouth MA 11:24.6
172 Melissa Hamilton 37 F Falmouth MA 11:26.4
173 Jackie Tallino 6 F East Falmouth MA 11:27.8
174 Brittany Clarkson 14 F Forestdale MA 11:38.6
175 Alex Dascombe-Olson 5 M North Falmouth MA 11:39.3
176 Phil Dascombe 39 M North Falmouth MA 11:44.5
177 Jennifer Berry 34 F East Falmouth MA 11:44.7
178 Lauren Mullineaux 48 F Falmouth MA 11:45.3
179 Nasir Khan 67 M Newton MA 11:45.8
180 Olivia Peterson 5 F East Falmouth MA 11:47.5
181 Shu-tong Murray 5 F North Falmouth MA FTC 12:06.0
182 Mary Olenick 53 F North Falmouth MA FTC 12:06.7
183 Laura Peterson 37 F East Falmouth MA 12:07.9
184 Sara Vokey 5 F East Falmouth MA 12:14.6
185 Linda Vokey 40 F East Falmouth MA 12:15.4
186 Jane Schweitzer 52 F Falmouth MA 12:26.9
187 Alison Ament 58 F Falmouth MA 12:27.5
188 Matthew Pease 4 M Falmouth MA 12:28.1
189 Jennifer Pease 40 F Falmouth MA 12:28.4
190 Sarah Kerr 6 F Pocasset MA 12:28.9
191 Dennis Boothroyd 37 M Mashpee MA 12:41.7
192 Harold Boothroyd 61 M Newburyport MA 12:42.5
193 Kyle Souza 3 M East Falmouth MA 12:48.1
194 Kelley Souza 42 F East Falmouth MA 12:48.3
195 Jaeden Greenleaf 4 M Plymouth MA 12:55.9
196 Brendan Bishop 7 M Falmouth MA 12:59.6
197 Jill Bishop 39 F Falmouth MA 13:00.2
198 Hanna Faiky 4 F East Falmouth MA 13:03.2
199 Gracie McKnight 6 F Falmouth MA 13:03.8
200 Jana Faiky 42 F East Falmouth MA 13:04.1
201 Kyra Ramsey 3 F Falmouth MA 13:06.4
202 John Ramsey 44 M Falmouth MA 13:06.5
203 Cam Rockwood 5 M East Falmouth MA 13:11.6
204 Deanne Rockwood 43 F East Falmouth MA 13:12.1
205 Brooke Waseleski 3 F East Falmouth MA 13:17.0
206 Celia Grace Lacey 6 F East Falmouth MA 13:31.4
207 Tom Lacey 37 M East Falmouth MA 13:31.6
208 Tira Khan 40 F Newton MA 13:38.1
209 Viveca Winston-Khan 4 F Newton MA 13:38.3
210 Ken Halloran 43 M North Falmouth MA 14:06.3
211 Paul Halloran 5 M North Falmouth MA 14:06.3
212 Troy Clarkson 38 M North Falmouth MA 14:07.2
213 Patrick Quinn 7 M Pocasset MA 14:12.5
214 Deborah Quinn 45 F Pocasset MA 14:13.7
215 Addy D’Amario 3 F Falmouth MA 15:08.2
216 Craig D’Amario 42 M Falmouth MA 15:08.4
217 Mary Kate Jones 8 F Falmouth MA 15:15.4
218 Colin Souza 5 M East Falmouth MA 15:19.1
219 Dale Weldon 48 F Falmouth MA 15:20.9
220 Patrick McGuire 4 M Falmouth MA 16:33.0
221 Joseph McGuire 65 M Falmouth MA 16:33.9
222 Joan Guay 2 F North Falmouth MA FTC 16:34.6
223 Robert Guay 29 M North Falmouth MA FTC 16:35.5
224 Kelly Guay 31 F North Falmouth MA FTC 16:35.6
225 Henry Gartner 2 M West Falmouth MA FTC 28:31.1
226 Joanne Briana Gartner 39 F West Falmouth MA FTC 28:32.1
TWENTY-FOURTH MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 10, 2006 at 1:00 p.m.
Organized by Falmouth Track Club — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time


1 CHRISTOPHER SIMPSON 38 M MEDFORD MA 4:52.1
2 STEVE FALUOTICO 38 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 4:57.1
3 CRAIG D’AMARIO 41 M FALMOUTH MA 5:07.1
4 TOR CLARK 54 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 5:13.4
5 DEREK DEAN 35 M NORTH ADAMS MA 5:22.6
6 BEN HASSEY 17 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 5:31.7
7 SAM WILCOX 16 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 5:35.5
8 TYLER SINGER-CLARK 14 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 5:53.3
9 JEFF SILCOX 44 M TEATICKET MA 5:55.7
10 MATTHEW PICKART 17 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:00.3
11 THOMAS BUNKER 51 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:02.6
12 STACE BEAULIEU 35 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:03.1
13 PHILIP MacDONALD 16 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:03.7
14 RICK GALAT 46 M WOODS HOLE MA 6:04.1
15 RACHEL HORWITZ 24 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:04.9
16 ANDREW GROSENBAUGH 13 M FALMOUTH MA 6:05.4
17 PHILIP RIPOSO 57 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:07.6
18 BRUCE BUFF 47 M BROOKLYN NY FTC 6:08.8
19 JACK PEARSALL 12 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 6:11.7
20 GREG PARKINSON 40 M FALMOUTH MA 6:12.3
21 JOSH FISHBEIN 14 M FALMOUTH MA 6:15.7
22 ANDREW OBERLANDER 13 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:16.0
23 DOUGLAS MacDONALD 48 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:22.9
24 STEVIE GAGE 12 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:23.2
25 KRISTINE BUNKER 14 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:23.7
26 STEVE STIMSON 45 M HATCHVILLE MA 6:24.1
27 JOHN HURLEY 70 M FALMOUTH MA 6:26.9
28 ANN TARRANT 32 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:28.6
29 NOLAN KITTS 13 M FALMOUTH MA 6:30.2
30 SCOTT MANAMON 39 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:31.4
31 DUSTIN BROWN 15 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:31.7
32 DOUG STAFFORD 15 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:33.3
33 JACKIE SARTELL 14 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:34.2
34 VIRGYNIA MUMA 13 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 6:34.5
35 GREGORY KELLY 11 M FALMOUTH MA 6:34.7
36 GREGORY PICKART 8 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:35.1
37 BOB PICKART 47 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 6:35.4
38 TROY PETITT 11 M FALMOUTH MA 6:35.8
39 BOB PETITT 46 M FALMOUTH MA 6:37.2
40 MARIA MacDONALD 45 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 6:58.3
41 JACKSON RYTHER 11 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 7:00.6
42 DAVID PICKART 12 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 7:01.6
43 STEVE PERCOCO 51 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 7:03.3
44 DANIEL W. WEBB 47 M TEATICKET MA 7:05.2
45 LIBBY FAUS 13 F FALMOUTH MA 7:09.7
46 NICHOLAS MURPHY 15 M TEATICKET MA 7:12.3
47 DREW McCABE 13 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 7:16.4
48 MARGARET BUFF 14 F BROOKLYN NY FTC 7:18.4
49 GEORGE CONEFREY 63 M MANSFIELD MA 7:20.2
50 ANDREW KELLY 13 M FALMOUTH MA 7:21.8
51 ALLIE GAGE 13 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 7:23.9
52 GUS GROSENBAUGH 10 M FALMOUTH MA 7:28.1
53 KALKIDAN GARLAND 8 F FALMOUTH MA 7:28.4
54 BRET FOLGER 12 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 7:29.5
55 CHRISTOPHER FERRARO 12 M FALMOUTH MA 7:29.7
56 SARAH BUNKER 11 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 7:30.6
57 MARK GROSENBAUGH 53 M FALMOUTH MA 7:30.8
58 DREW KITTS 44 M FALMOUTH MA 7:31.5
59 KAYLEE LINO 12 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 7:32.3
60 NICK RIEBESEHL 13 M WAQUOIT MA 7:33.0
61 LIAN FOLGER 14 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 7:44.1
62 JOHN FAUS 9 M FALMOUTH MA 7:44.4
63 MICHAEL GAGE 10 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 7:57.8
64 ALICE LAMERE 43 F FALMOUTH MA 7:58.0
65 CARLY ACHENBACH 12 F FALMOUTH MA 7:58.4
66 NICOLA FERRARO 13 F FALMOUTH MA 7:59.6
67 SHARON CLARKIN WILCOX 47 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:05.4
68 SIRAK GARLAND 6 M FALMOUTH MA 8:07.4
69 CATHERINE PARKINSON 11 F FALMOUTH MA 8:07.7
70 CAMERON GILLIS 7 M NORWELL MA 8:12.1
71 BENJAMIN H. DUNCAN 11 M FALMOUTH MA 8:12.6
72 ANDREW GILLIS 37 M NORWELL MA 8:13.1
73 LAUREN McCABE 10 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 8:13.7
74 JOHN GIERY 14 M HATCHVILLE MA 8:14.6
75 BILLY THREADGOLD 48 M FALMOUTH MA 8:14.9
76 HALEY GAGNON 10 F FALMOUTH MA 8:29.1
77 SAM BURT 11 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:30.7
78 KRISTOFFER QUINN 9 M POCASSET MA 8:31.2
79 MARYANN ACHENBACH 46 F FALMOUTH MA 8:33.0
80 KATIE WILCOX 7 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:36.8
81 BILL WILCOX 48 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:37.1
82 OLIVIA FERRARO 7 F FALMOUTH MA 8:39.0
83 JAN FERRARO 42 F FALMOUTH MA 8:39.2
84 DONNA SCAGLIONE 42 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:39.8
85 AHMAD FAIKY 7 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:40.5
86 ALEXANDRA PROVOST 8 F FALMOUTH MA 8:40.7
87 ABDUL FAIKY 41 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:41.5
88 THOMAS K. DUNCAN 57 M FALMOUTH MA 8:41.8
89 ANDREW PARKINSON 9 M FALMOUTH MA 8:44.4
90 BEN NOONAN 9 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 8:50.1
91 KENZIE NOONAN 10 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 8:50.4
92 SUSANNA BUFF 11 F BROOKLYN NY FTC 8:51.1
93 JESSICA O’MALLEY 11 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 8:53.0
94 SCOTT DONEY 42 M FALMOUTH MA 8:55.0
95 GRANT DONEY 8 M FALMOUTH MA 8:55.2
96 CAROLINE COBB 9 F FALMOUTH MA 8:55.6
97 JOE COBB 42 M FALMOUTH MA 8:55.9
98 STEWART RYTHER 8 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 8:56.1
99 PETER DASCOMBE-OLSON 8 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 8:56.8
100 PHILIP DASCOMBE 38 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 8:57.1
101 LINDA COLLINS 53 F FALMOUTH MA 8:57.4
102 MAXWELL BURT 7 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:58.3
103 DYLAN QUINN 8 M POCASSET MA 8:58.6
104 MICHAEL QUINN 50 M POCASSET MA 8:59.0
105 JEFF BURT 43 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 8:59.4
106 JACK WHITEHEAD 65 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 8:59.7
107 CHRISTOPHER PARKINSON 6 M FALMOUTH MA 9:00.4
108 SANDEE PARKINSON 39 F FALMOUTH MA 9:00.7
109 GRIFFIN ERDMAN 9 M FALMOUTH MA 9:02.8
110 RYAN MONTELLA 10 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 9:04.3
111 TSUF BAUMFLEK 7 M ROWLEY MA 9:11.0
112 BOB BEARDSLEY 63 M FALMOUTH MA 9:11.2
113 SARA BUSCHER 9 F FALMOUTH MA 9:14.7
114 ROBIN PROVOST 44 F FALMOUTH MA 9:17.9
115 SAFIA MOUSTAHFID 10 F TEATICKET MA 9:23.0
116 MACKENZIE MARSHALL 13 F FALMOUTH MA 9:24.5
117 CAROL CREMMEN 44 F HATCHVILLE MA 9:26.8
118 JULIEN LEGAULT 8 M NORTH FALMOOUTH MA FTC 9:28.0
119 CHRIS LEGAULT 38 M NORTH FALMOOUTH MA FTC 9:28.3
120 RYSON PHARES 9 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 9:29.7
121 JARED WILLIAMSON 7 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 9:30.0
122 DANA PHARES 44 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 9:30.3
123 SARAH SHERWOOD 10 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 9:30.7
124 ABBY POKRAKA 10 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 9:31.3
125 DORIS BEATTY 71 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 9:31.8
126 RUTH BRAZIER 67 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 9:35.3
127 KELSIE MURPHY 9 F TEATICKET MA 9:41.2
128 MONIQUE LEGAULT 10 F NORTH FALMOOUTH MA FTC 9:58.1
129 CAROLINE GILLIS 5 F NORWELL MA 10:06.5
130 MARGARET GILLIS 70 F NORWELL MA 10:06.8
131 COLEBY ANDRADE 4 M FALMOUTH MA 10:07.6
132 WILLIAM ANDRADE 55 M FALMOUTH MA 10:07.9
133 LEANN POKRAKA 8 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 10:14.9
134 GLENN POKRAKA 44 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 10:15.1
135 JACK HALLORAN 7 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 10:17.7
136 PAUL HARTEL 56 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 10:18.0
137 ALISON COOK 7 F FALMOUTH MA 10:22.2
138 CAROLINE COOK 9 M FALMOUTH MA 10:24.1
139 BARBARA COOK 41 F FALMOUTH MA 10:24.4
140 JOHN COOK 45 M FALMOUTH MA 10:24.8
141 CONNOR NOONAN 9 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 10:31.2
142 HANNAH BUSCHER 6 F FALMOUTH MA 10:42.7
143 LYNNE BUSCHER 30 F FALMOUTH MA 10:43.2
144 MADISON ANDRADE 8 F FALMOUTH MA 10:44.4
145 KAITLIN GOULART 8 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 10:44.8
146 ANNE ANDRADE 44 F FALMOUTH MA 10:46.2
147 ANNIE TAYLOR 13 F WOODS HOLE MA 10:46.5
148 KELLY GUAY 30 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 10:47.8
149 ROBERT GUAY 28 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 10:48.2
150 THOMAS NOONAN 7 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 10:52.1
151 NATHANIAL NOONAN 6 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 10:52.6
152 ROBBY CERULLE 8 M WELLESLEY MA FTC 10:52.9
153 CAROLINE DELINKS 5 F FALMOUTH MA 10:54.4
154 DON DELINKS 38 M FALMOUTH MA 10:54.7
155 KATE HAMILTON 7 F FALMOUTH MA 10:54.9
156 MELISSA HAMILTON 36 F FALMOUTH MA 10:55.4
157 CHRIS NOONAN 36 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 10:57.1
158 ANNIE MARSHALL 7 F FALMOUTH MA 10:58.2
159 EDWARD MARSHALL 50 M FALMOUTH MA 11:03.0
160 TIMOTHY BUFF 8 M BROOKLYN NY FTC 11:03.1
161 RITA SHERWOOD 7 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 11:06.2
162 PATTY WHITE 46 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 11:06.5
163 DEREK RIEBESEHL 10 M WAQUOIT MA 11:15.9
164 LAUREN MULLINEAUX 48 F FALMOUTH MA 11:16.7
165 ALEX SCHLEY 9 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 11:18.9
166 YOUNESS MOUSTAHFID 6 M TEATICKET MA 11:23.0
167 CAMERON SCHLEY 7 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 11:30.5
168 SAUNDRA LOUREIRO 29 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 11:31.1
169 KATHERINE CERULLE 6 F WELLESLEY MA FTC 11:32.1
170 SUSAN CERULLE 6 F WELLESLEY MA FTC 11:32.3
171 JEANNE CERULLE 45 F WELLESLEY MA FTC 11:32.6
172 DENNIS BOOTHROYD 36 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 11:51.4
173 SHARI FISH 40 F MASHPEE MA 11:54.6
174 PATRICK QUINN 6 M POCASSET MA 12:00.6
175 THOMAS L. LACEY 36 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 12:29.6
176 NIKOLAS DiRENZO 4 M CATAUMET MA 12:36.5
177 ELLEN STANIEWICZ 43 F CATAUMET MA 12:36.7
178 PATRICK BUFF 4 M BROOKLYN NY FTC 12:53.4
179 CLAIRE BUFF 45 F BROOKLYN NY FTC 12:53.6
180 PAUL HALLORAN 4 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 12:58.2
181 KEN HALLORAN 42 M FALMOUTH MA 12:59.6
182 KIERA FUREY 5 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 13:03.7
183 PETER FUREY 42 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 13:04.0
184 ADDIE TIMMERMAN 5 F NORWELL MA 13:15.0
185 TIM TIMMERMAN 43 M NORWELL MA 13:15.7
186 MARISSA DELINKS 39 F FALMOUTH MA 13:21.9
187 EBEN DELINKS 3 M FALMOUTH MA 13:22.9
188 CALEB GARTNER 4 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC 13:23.9
189 KEN GARTNER 46 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC 13:24.8
190 BRENDAN BISHOP 6 M FALMOUTH MA 13:29.8
191 JILL BISHOP 38 F FALMOUTH MA 13:30.0
192 HANNA FAIKY 3 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 13:48.2
193 JANA FAIKY 41 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 13:48.5
194 ANN GOULART 41 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 14:22.5
195 SARA GOULART 6 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 14:22.8
196 MATTHEW PEASE 3 M FALMOUTH MA 14:32.9
197 JEN PEASE 39 F FALMOUTH MA 14:33.4
198 KEVIN PEASE 47 M FALMOUTH MA 14:33.7
199 ALEX DASCOMBE-OLSON 4 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 14:46.8
200 JULIA OLSON 38 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 14:47.1
201 LAUREN SCHERRA 4 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 14:53.3
202 JENNIFER SCHERRA 29 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 14:53.9
203 BRAEDEN SWAIN 3 M MASHPEE MA 14:56.2
204 RAN BAUMFLEK 39 M ROWLEY MA 17:05.3
205 KESHET BAUMFLEK 5 F ROWLEY MA 17:05.6
206 RUTH JOHNSON 74 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 17:23.1
207 MARY BETH FAY 46 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 18:25.3
TWENTY-THIRD MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 11, 2005 at 1:00 p.m.
Organized by Falmouth Track Club — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time


1 Jason Lyon 18 M Hyannisport MA 4:48.2
2 Chris Darrah 17 M Mashpee MA 4:58.0
3 Steve Faluotico 37 M Falmouth MA FTC 4:58.4
4 Jonathan Piers 38 M Sandwich MA 5:03.8
5 Corey Keesling 30 M Monument Beach MA 5:05.9
6 Craig D’Amario 40 M Falmouth MA 5:12.1
7 Devin Sibson 17 M E.Falmouth MA 5:15.7
8 Sam Wilcox 15 M E. Falmouth MA 5:17.6
9 Tor Clark 52 M Falmouth MA 5:19.7
10 Jared Wilcox 18 M E. Falmouth MA 5:26.2
11 PJ Petrone 28 M N. Falmouth MA 5:31.3
12 Joe Delinks 15 M N.Falmouth MA 5:39.7
13 Pete Christman 14 M W.Falmouth MA 5:42.7
14 Anthony Worthington 14 M W.Falmouth MA 5:46.2
15 Alexandra Smrcina 17 F N.Falmouth MA 5:52.8
16 Evan Tuohy-Bedford 13 M W.Yarmouth MA 5:55.4
17 Tyler Singer-Clark 13 M Falmouth MA 6:00.4
18 Chris Risko 36 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 6:02.2
19 Tom Bunker 50 M Falmouth MA 6:02.7
20 Philip MacDonald 15 M E. Falmouth MA 6:03.6
21 Rachel Horwitz 23 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:06.1
22 Karrie Muma 17 F N. Falmouth MA 6:13.7
23 Ben Hassey 15 M E.Falmouth MA 6:22.1
24 Andrew Grosenbaugh 12 M Falmouth MA 6:22.4
25 John Hurley 69 M Falmouth MA 6:22.8
26 Jack Pearsall 11 M N. Falmouth MA 6:26.4
27 David Tow 36 M Falmouth MA 6:26.8
28 Douglas MacDonald 47 M E. Falmouth MA 6:27.3
29 Ryan Hansen 12 M Kingston MA 6:29.7
30 Chris Montella 14 M Falmouth MA 6:30.6
31 Andrew N. Duncan 12 M Falmouth MA 6:30.9
32 Michael Fishbein 54 M Falmouth MA 6:33.6
33 Kristine Bunker 13 F Falmouth MA 6:34.1
34 Ann Tarrant 31 F Hatchville MA FTC 6:34.4
35 Jim Barry 48 M W.Roxbury MA 6:38.6
36 James Hopkin 42 M E.Falmouth MA 6:40.5
37 Matthew Whited 12 M E.Falmouth MA 6:41.0
38 Jacquelynne Muma 15 F N. Falmouth MA 6:41.5
39 Riley Barry 12 F W.Roxbury MA 6:45.1
40 Andrew Obereander 12 M E.Falmouth MA 6:52.3
41 Stevie Gage 11 M E.Falmouth MA 6:53.2
42 Nolan Kitts 11 M Falmouth MA 6:53.7
43 Brad Hansen 10 M Kingston MA 6:54.0
44 Timothy Peterson 14 M E. Falmouth MA 6:54.9
45 Cara McManus 12 F Falmouth MA 6:55.5
46 Liz Denney 39 F Brewster MA 6:56.5
47 Troy Petitt 10 M Falmouth MA 6:59.8
48 Bob Petitt 45 M Falmouth MA 7:00.5
49 Shayna Abbott 15 F E.Falmouth MA 7:03.8
50 Molly Campbell 15 F W.Falmouth MA 7:06.7
51 Mike Moore 13 M N. Falmouth MA 7:07.9
52 Lucy Helfrich 42 F E. Falmouth MA 7:10.8
53 Allie Gage 12 F E.Falmouth MA 7:19.8
54 Michael Abbott 46 M E.Falmouth MA 7:20.2
55 Maria MacDonald 44 F E. Falmouth MA 7:20.7
56 Libby Faus 12 F Falmouth MA 7:23.1
57 Matt Montella 12 M Falmouth MA 7:24.9
58 Patrick Scavato 12 M East Falmouth MA 7:25.4
59 Douglas Stafford 14 M E.Falmouth MA FTC 7:25.9
60 Corey Barnett 12 M East Falmouth MA 7:27.3
61 Shauna McManus 10 F Falmouth MA 7:27.9
62 Sarah Bunker 10 F Falmouth MA 7:28.4
63 Gregory Kelly 10 M Falmouth MA 7:29.0
64 Adam Palmer 12 M Falmouth MA 7:30.9
65 David Howland 14 M Falmouth MA 7:32.3
66 Peter Kurnat 17 M E. Falmouth MA 7:37.1
67 Sue Bozek 50 F E.Falmouth MA 7:38.8
68 Andrew Kitts 42 M Falmouth MA 7:40.0
69 Jackson Ryther 10 M N.Falmouth MA 7:40.4
70 James Jarvis 8 M Falmouth MA 7:42.3
71 Ricky Moore 11 M N. Falmouth MA 7:44.1
72 Ivan Abrams 12 M Falmouth MA 7:44.5
73 Jill Moore 15 F N. Falmouth MA 7:44.9
74 Taylor Kitts 10 F Falmouth MA 7:45.6
75 Bret Folger 11 M Falmouth MA 7:46.0
76 John Faus 8 M Falmouth MA 7:46.5
77 Jack Tuohy-Bedford 9 M W.Yarmouth MA 7:47.9
78 Gus Grosenbaugh 9 M Falmouth MA 7:56.4
79 Mark Grosenbaugh 52 M Falmouth MA 7:57.2
80 Carly Achenbach 11 F Falmouth MA 7:58.6
81 Nicholas Murphy 14 M Teaticket MA 8:00.9
82 Sam Burt 10 M E. Falmouth MA 8:03.5
83 Jeff Burt 42 M E. Falmouth MA 8:03.7
84 Catherine Parkinson 10 F Falmouth MA 8:05.5
85 Andrew Parkinson 8 M Falmouth MA 8:05.8
86 Sandee Parkinson 38 F Falmouth MA 8:06.1
87 Lian Folger 13 F Falmouth MA 8:08.0
88 Nick Riebesehl 12 M Waquoit MA 8:08.8
89 Connor Cobb 10 M Falmouth MA FTC 8:14.5
90 Michael Gage 9 M E.Falmouth MA 8:14.8
91 Sharon Clarkin Wilcox 47 F E. Falmouth MA 8:15.6
92 Julia Buff 12 F Falmouth MA 8:15.9
93 Cara Peterson 9 F E. Falmouth MA 8:23.4
94 Taryn Peterson 46 F E. Falmouth MA 8:23.9
95 Maxwell Burt 6 M E. Falmouth MA 8:25.1
96 Maryann Achenbach 45 F Falmouth MA 8:26.4
97 Andrew Kelly 12 M Falmouth MA 8:26.7
98 Kaylee Lina 11 F E.Falmouth MA 8:28.2
99 Donna Scaglione 41 F E. Falmouth MA 8:29.0
100 Jack Whitehead 64 M Falmouth MA 8:31.9
101 Blaise Seibt 10 M Falmouth MA 8:36.6
102 Daniel Webb 46 M Falmouth MA 8:38.1
103 Laura Majka 53 F Mashpee MA 8:41.6
104 Christopher Ferraro 11 M Falmouth MA 8:42.2
105 Liz Delinks 31 F E.Falmouth MA 8:45.8
106 Daniel Howland 10 M Falmouth MA 8:48.2
107 Kaitlin McManus 7 F Falmouth MA 8:49.5
108 Kurran Singh 9 M Falmouth MA 8:49.9
109 Hanumant Singh 39 M Falmouth MA 8:50.5
110 Liam Ryan 8 M Falmouth MA 8:50.9
111 Brennan Barry 8 M W.Roxbury MA 8:52.6
112 Anne Jarvis 44 F Falmouth MA 8:52.8
113 Caroline Cobb 8 F Falmouth MA FTC 8:54.7
114 Joe Cobb 41 M Falmouth MA FTC 8:55.1
115 Benjamin Duncan 10 M Falmouth MA 8:55.7
116 Thomas K. Duncan 56 M Falmouth MA 8:55.9
117 Jessica O’Malley 9 F N.Falmouth MA 8:56.8
118 David Jarvis 50 M Falmouth MA 8:57.4
119 Tyler DeMello 13 M E.Falmouth MA 8:57.6
120 Kristin Abbott 44 F E.Falmouth MA 8:58.3
121 Elisabeth Decker 8 F Falmouth MA 9:02.1
122 Nicola Ferraro 12 F Falmouth MA 9:02.4
123 Ahmad Faiky 6 M E. Falmouth MA 9:03.0
124 Abdul Faiky 40 M E. Falmouth MA 9:04.7
125 Walter Ryan 43 M Falmouth MA 9:07.1
126 Brendan Peterson 12 M E. Falmouth MA 9:08.3
127 Susanna Buff 10 F Falmouth MA 9:18.9
128 Greg Parkinson 39 M Falmouth MA 9:29.3
129 Sara Buscher 8 F Falmouth MA 9:30.5
130 Christopher Parkinson 5 M Falmouth MA 9:31.4
131 Monique Legault 9 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 9:34.7
132 Griffin Erdman 8 M Falmouth MA 9:38.6
133 Stewart Ryther 7 M N.Falmouth MA 9:39.8
134 Mary Ryther 42 F N.Falmouth MA 9:42.7
135 James O’Connor 8 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 9:47.1
136 Andrew Franks 8 M Bourne MA 9:47.4
137 Ryson Phares 8 M N.Falmouth MA 9:48.1
138 Sarah Sherwood 9 F N.Falmouth MA FTC 9:48.6
139 Scott Muma 45 M N.Falmouth MA 9:48.8
140 Erin O’Connor 6 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 9:49.0
141 Jim O’Connor 50 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 9:49.4
142 Anne O’Connor 48 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 9:50.5
143 Dana Phares 43 M N.Falmouth MA 9:50.9
144 Chris Sherwood 51 M N.Falmouth MA FTC 9:51.7
145 Ryan Montella 8 M Falmouth MA 9:52.8
146 Mark Montella 42 M Falmouth MA 9:53.0
147 Abby Pokraka 9 F N.Falmouth MA 9:53.7
148 Glenn Pokraka 43 M N.Falmouth MA 9:56.3
149 Emma Helfrich 8 F E. Falmouth MA 9:56.6
150 Katie Wilcox 6 F E. Falmouth MA 10:02.1
151 Bill Wilcox 48 M E. Falmouth MA 10:02.4
152 Haley Gagnon 9 F Falmouth MA 10:02.8
153 Olivia Ferraro 6 F Falmouth MA 10:03.7
154 Gene Ferraro 50 M Falmouth MA 10:04.9
155 Timothy Buff 7 M Falmouth MA 10:22.3
156 Bruce Buff 46 M Falmouth MA 10:25.6
157 Jan Ferraro 41 F Falmouth MA 10:25.9
158 Grant Doney 7 M Falmouth MA 10:26.2
159 Scott Doney 41 M Falmouth MA 10:27.4
160 Andrea Gosselin 39 F Falmouth MA 10:34.4
161 Henry Abrams 10 M Falmouth MA 10:38.7
162 Cole Barnette 8 M East Falmouth MA 10:39.5
163 Tom Campbell 53 M W.Falmouth MA 10:39.9
164 Debbie Orbach 52 F W.Falmouth MA 10:40.1
165 Taylor Dimond 8 F Falmouth MA 10:40.3
166 Katie Lebberz 12 F Falmouth MA 10:40.5
167 Caroline Lebberz 9 F Falmouth MA 10:40.8
168 Shannon Lebberz 9 F Falmouth MA 10:43.3
169 Paul Dimond 38 M Falmouth MA 10:43.5
170 Graydon Seibt 8 M Falmouth MA 11:01.7
171 Margaret Palmer 8 F Falmouth MA 11:01.9
172 Chace Khan 4 M Newton MA 11:02.6
173 Renee Khan 29 F Newton MA 11:07.3
174 Suzanne Seri 52 F E. Falmouth MA 11:07.8
175 Allison Bumpus 7 F S. Weymouth MA 11:09.8
176 Scott Bumpus 42 M S. Weymouth MA 11:12.2
177 Jared Williamson 6 M E. Falmouth MA 11:12.8
178 Margie Mitchell 47 F E. Falmouth MA 11:14.7
179 Scott Williamson 51 M E. Falmouth MA 11:14.9
180 Madison Andrade 7 F Falmouth MA 11:33.7
181 William Andrade 54 M Falmouth MA 11:34.0
182 Natalie Gagnon 5 F Falmouth MA 11:42.6
183 Alice Lamere 42 F Falmouth MA 11:43.3
184 Karen Bice 46 F E.Falmouth MA 11:43.6
185 Don Delinks,Sr 67 M N.Falmouth MA 11:44.3
186 Linny Delinks 7 M N.Falmouth MA 11:44.5
187 Max Abrams 7 M Falmouth MA 11:45.1
188 Ellen Howland 45 F Falmouth MA 11:45.6
189 Hannah Buscher 5 F Falmouth MA 11:47.1
190 Drew DeMello 9 M E.Falmouth MA 11:49.2
191 Michelle Gage 46 F E.Falmouth MA 11:51.4
192 Romi Lebberz 40 F Falmouth MA 12:01.3
193 Devon Seibt 12 F Falmouth MA 12:01.6
194 Nola Jarvis 11 F Falmouth MA 12:03.6
195 Sonya McHugh 20 F Falmouth MA 12:06.3
196 Sarah Broderick 9 F E.Falmouth MA 12:06.9
197 Christina Broderick 34 F E.Falmouth MA 12:08.7
198 Kerin Danubio 11 F E. Weymouth MA 12:08.9
199 Julien Legault 7 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 12:09.8
200 Alexandra Provost 7 F Falmouth MA 12:10.7
201 Robin Provost 43 F Falmouth MA 12:25.7
202 Sam Butler 8 M Falmouth MA 12:31.3
203 Dennis Boothroyd 35 M Mashpee MA 12:31.6
204 Eugene Thomas 48 M Fairhaven MA 12:32.6
205 Lisa Griskewicz 30 F Mashpee MA 12:33.4
206 Christopher Legault 37 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 12:45.2
207 David W. Folger 73 M Falmouth MA 12:47.4
208 Derek Riebesehl 9 M Waquoit MA 12:49.7
209 Kelsie Murphy 8 F Teaticket MA 12:57.7
210 William Hopkin 6 M E.Falmouth MA 13:00.0
211 Ruth Brazier 66 F N.Falmouth MA 13:00.2
212 Sidney Phillips 5 M Brooklyn NY 13:02.1
213 Anne Andrade 43 F Falmouth MA 13:02.3
214 Coleby Andrade 3 M Falmouth MA 13:08.3
215 Ben Helfrich 5 M E. Falmouth MA 13:09.1
216 Karl Helfrich 48 M E. Falmouth MA 13:09.4
217 Megan Bressoud 7 F Falmouth MA 13:11.0
218 Brendan Bishop 5 M Falmouth MA 13:11.5
219 Jill Irving-Bishop 37 F Falmouth MA 13:11.9
220 Rebecca Hopkins 20 F E.Falmouth MA 13:26.1
221 Tracy Hopkins 20 F E.Falmouth MA 13:26.3
222 Laela Sayigh 42 F Woods Hole MA 13:34.6
223 Luisa Bocconcelli 6 F Woods Hole MA 13:34.8
224 Jack Danubio 8 M E. Weymouth MA 13:46.4
225 Eric Danubio 47 M E. Weymouth MA 13:47.2
226 Dara Nunan 17 M Falmouth MA 13:54.6
227 Elizabeth Bressoud 6 F Falmouth MA 14:03.7
228 Jeananne Bressoud 42 F Falmouth MA 14:04.0
229 Mary Beth Fay 45 F Mashpee MA 14:34.2
230 Heather Thomas 44 F Fairhaven MA 14:34.5
231 Jessica Winiarski 8 F E. Falmouth MA 14:36.7
232 Jack Conners 76 M Falmouth MA 14:37.5
233 Caroline Delinks 4 F Falmouth MA 14:41.9
234 Don Delinks,Jr. 36 M Falmouth MA 14:50.7
235 Brennan Keesling 6 M Monument Beach MA 14:55.1
236 Trisha Keesling 27 F Monument Beach MA 14:55.4
237 Matthew Ryan 8 M E.Falmouth MA 15:40.1
238 Jean Nunan 36 F Falmouth MA 16:39.3
239 Ellen Brazier 36 F Brooklyn NY 17:14.1
240 Cam Phillips 3 M Brooklyn NY 17:14.4
241 Theresa Clarkin 74 F Falmouth MA 18:03.0
242 Rosemarie McAdams 67 F E. Falmouth MA 18:57.6
243 Caleb Gartner 3 M N.Falmouth MA 19:51.7
244 Jana Faiky 40 F E. Falmouth MA 20:14.1
245 Hanna Faiky 2 F E. Falmouth MA 20:14.6
TWENTY-SECOND MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 12, 2004 at 1:00 p.m.
Organized by Falmouth Track Club — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time


1 Justin Ladner 17 M Falmouth MA 4:42.4
2 Joe Navas 33 M North Eastham MA 4:48.7
3 Rich Gori 20 M Sandwich MA 4:53.8
4 Steve Faluotico 36 M Falmouth MA FTC 4:54.9
5 Ken Gartner 44 M West Falmouth MA FTC 4:58.3
6 Craig D’Amario 39 M Falmouth MA 5:01.0
7 Jared Wilcox 17 M East Falmouth MA 5:12.7
8 Thomas Worthington 17 M Falmouth MA 5:16.5
9 Jeff List 45 M East Falmouth MA FTC 5:23.0
10 Dirk Koopmans 30 M Woods Hole MA 5:24.1
11 Sam Wilcox 14 M East Falmouth MA 5:25.2
12 Kyle List 15 M East Falmouth MA FTC 5:29.1
13 Kenyon Massey 14 M Falmouth MA 5:32.5
14 JJ Jones 16 M Falmouth MA 5:35.3
15 Matthew Albert 16 M Falmouth MA 5:39.6
16 Amos Marsh 58 M North Falmouth MA 5:46.7
17 Albert Price 35 M East Falmouth MA FTC 5:49.8
18 Francis Guido 44 M Chatham MA 5:52.1
19 Tony Worthington 13 M Falmouth MA 5:54.5
20 Julie Losordo 21 F East Falmouth MA 5:56.2
21 Robert Guay 26 M North Falmouth MA FTC 5:57.8
22 Ben Jones 15 M Falmouth MA 5:59.1
23 Stace Beaulieu 33 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:00.7
24 Rob Pyles 26 M Falmouth MA 6:02.5
25 Rachel Horwitz 22 F Woods Hole MA FTC 6:08.4
26 Glenn Pokraka 42 M North Falmouth MA 6:12.0
27 Tom Bunker 49 M Falmouth MA 6:12.5
28 Joe Salois 45 M Sutton MA 6:13.0
29 Karrie Muma 16 F North Falmouth MA 6:15.0
30 Rob Moore 43 M North Falmouth MA 6:22.3
31 Andrew Duncan 11 M Falmouth MA 6:26.7
32 Tyler Singer-Clark 12 M Falmouth MA 6:27.1
33 Jacquelynne Muma 14 F North Falmouth MA 6:27.3
34 JoAnne Salois 45 F Sutton MA 6:29.7
35 Johnny Walsh 32 M East Falmouth MA 6:34.5
36 Kevin Laramee 16 M East Falmouth MA 6:35.1
37 Virgynia Muma 11 F North Falmouth MA 6:35.6
38 Chris Chicoine 11 M Falmouth MA 6:36.1
39 Adam Cole 23 M Needham MA 6:41.4
40 Matthew Whited 11 M East Falmouth MA 6:43.6
41 Mike Fishbein 53 M Falmouth MA 6:45.0
42 Daniel Webb 40 M Falmouth MA FTC 6:47.1
43 Shawn Price 13 M East Falmouth MA 6:50.3
44 Newman Galati 10 M East Falmouth MA 6:50.9
45 Lucy Helfrich 41 F East Falmouth MA 6:51.4
46 Mary Ryther 41 F North Falmouth MA 6:52.6
47 Kristine Bunker 12 F Falmouth MA 6:53.5
48 Sarah Kelsey 28 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:54.5
49 Kelly Guay 28 F North Falmouth MA FTC 6:55.5
50 Stephen Gage 10 M East Falmouth MA 6:56.0
51 Will Peterson 10 M Needham MA 6:56.3
52 Nolan Kitts 11 M Falmouth MA 6:56.6
53 Bridget Jarvis 12 F Falmouth MA 6:57.6
54 David Howland 13 M Falmouth MA 6:58.3
55 Jonathan Losordo 49 M East Falmouth MA 6:59.3
56 Drew Kitts 42 M Falmouth MA 7:00.7
57 Chris Perry 11 M East Falmouth MA 7:01.5
58 Kyle Boudrot 12 M East Falmouth MA 7:01.7
59 Jennifer Estes 12 F Falmouth MA 7:04.3
60 Catherine Stark 10 F Woods Hole MA 7:04.9
61 Cara McManus 11 F Falmouth MA 7:05.4
62 Paul Dimond 37 M Falmouth MA 7:05.7
63 Bill Andrade 53 M Falmouth MA 7:09.8
64 Ryan Hansen 11 M Kingston MA 7:10.2
65 Ivan Abrams 11 M Falmouth MA 7:12.6
66 Jim Peterson 13 M East Falmouth MA 7:13.0
67 Kelsey Stouffer 13 F North Falmouth MA 7:13.9
68 Hannah Bailey 12 F East Falmouth MA 7:14.3
69 Kallie Leschen-Lindel 11 F Falmouth MA 7:15.4
70 Katherine Estes 10 F Falmouth MA 7:16.0
71 Tay Kitts 10 F Falmouth MA 7:16.5
72 Troy Petitt 9 M Falmouth MA 7:16.7
73 C. Eben Franks 51 M Bourne MA 7:17.2
74 Erin Tollious 12 F North Falmouth MA 7:19.5
75 Bob Petitt 44 M Falmouth MA 7:20.3
76 David Pickart 10 M Falmouth MA 7:20.6
77 Jack Pearsall 10 M North Falmouth MA 7:21.9
78 Shauna McManus 9 F Falmouth MA 7:22.4
79 Devin McManus 46 M Falmouth MA 7:22.7
80 George Conefrey 61 M Mansfield MA 7:24.7
81 Lily Helfrich 11 F East Falmouth MA 7:25.0
82 Ricky Moore 10 M North Falmouth MA 7:28.3
83 Matthew Montella 11 M East Falmouth MA 7:28.7
84 Anne Andrade 43 F Falmouth MA 7:30.2
85 Allison Gage 11 F East Falmouth MA 7:31.7
86 Jenny List 12 F East Falmouth MA FTC 7:32.0
87 Blaise Seibt 9 M Falmouth MA 7:32.2
88 Gregory Pickart 6 M Falmouth MA 7:32.5
89 Matthew Pickart 15 M Falmouth MA 7:32.7
90 Jana Pickart 17 F Falmouth MA 7:33.2
91 Gus Grosenbaugh 8 M Falmouth MA 7:33.5
92 Mark Grosenbaugh 51 M Falmouth MA 7:34.1
93 Erikka Williams 11 F East Falmouth MA 7:38.2
94 Kyle Laramee 13 M East Falmouth MA 7:38.5
95 Britt Anderson 33 F North Falmouth MA 7:40.2
96 Stacey Boudrot 37 F East Falmouth MA 7:40.9
97 Kristen Tivey 13 F North Falmouth MA 7:41.8
98 Connor Cobb 9 M Falmouth MA FTC 7:43.0
99 Roscoe Sweeney 14 M East Falmouth MA 7:43.8
100 Rosemary Scavotto 14 F North Falmouth MA 7:44.9
101 Molly Campbell 14 F West Falmouth MA 7:45.6
102 Kelly List 45 F East Falmouth MA FTC 7:46.6
103 Jenna Hendersen 12 F Falmouth MA 7:46.9
104 Katelyn Hendersen 12 F Falmouth MA 7:47.2
105 Molly Jespersen 12 F North Falmouth MA 7:48.3
106 Morgan McCarthy 13 F Falmouth MA 7:49.8
107 George Cabral 37 M East Falmouth MA 7:50.1
108 Kurran Singh 8 M Falmouth MA 7:50.8
109 Hanumant Singh 37 M Falmouth MA 7:51.1
110 Brendan Peterson 11 M East Falmouth MA 7:51.7
111 Emily White 13 F East Falmouth MA 7:52.0
112 Adrienne P. Okon 27 F East Falmouth MA 7:54.7
113 Gregory Kelly 9 M Falmouth MA 7:55.7
114 Bob Crowley 48 M Hatchville MA FTC 7:58.3
115 Ryan Perry 13 M East Falmouth MA 7:58.6
116 Christopher Montella 13 M East Falmouth MA 7:58.9
117 Kristen Estes 12 F Falmouth MA 8:00.3
118 Ellen Brazier 35 F North Falmouth MA 8:02.8
119 Shawn Chicoine 42 M Falmouth MA 8:03.1
120 Maddie Edgar 10 F Falmouth MA 8:04.6
121 Katie Hynes 12 F East Falmouth MA 8:05.2
122 Sarah Bunker 9 F Falmouth MA 8:05.9
123 Maria Galati 9 F East Falmouth MA 8:06.6
124 Chris Dennison 9 M East Falmouth MA 8:07.2
125 Andrew Kelly 11 M Falmouth MA 8:07.5
126 Cara Peterson 8 F East Falmouth MA 8:08.4
127 Taryn Peterson 45 F East Falmouth MA 8:08.7
128 Adam Palmer 9 M Falmouth MA 8:09.1
129 Catherine Parkinson 9 F North Falmouth MA 8:10.3
130 Aoife Callinan 9 F West Falmouth MA 8:12.4
131 Bethany Donovan 12 F West Falmouth MA 8:13.4
132 Danielle Reyenger 12 F East Falmouth MA 8:14.8
133 Jackson Ryther 9 M North Falmouth MA 8:15.4
134 Timmy Peterson 7 M Needham MA 8:19.2
135 Michael Gage 8 M East Falmouth MA 8:19.9
136 Sarah Hannon 11 F Bourne MA 8:20.7
137 Samuel Burt 9 M East Falmouth MA 8:24.9
138 Kyle Murray 10 M Mashpee MA 8:25.6
139 Mike Ronhock 47 M Mashpee MA 8:28.1
140 Nicola Ferraro 11 F Falmouth MA 8:29.6
141 Linda Collins 51 F Falmouth MA 8:30.1
142 Sandro Segalini 64 M Falmouth MA FTC 8:31.0
143 Donna Scaglione 40 F East Falmouth MA 8:31.7
144 Charlie Pearsall 10 M North Falmouth MA 8:34.6
145 Bret Folger 10 M Falmouth MA FTC 8:39.0
146 Tom Campbell 52 M West Falmouth MA 8:40.4
147 Sarah Sherwood 8 F North Falmouth MA FTC 8:41.1
148 Chris Sherwood 50 M North Falmouth MA FTC 8:45.5
149 Daniel Howland 9 M Falmouth MA 8:46.5
150 Jonathan Howland 46 M Falmouth MA 8:46.8
151 Kaylee Lino 10 F East Falmouth MA 8:47.1
152 Philip Winsor 9 M East Falmouth MA 8:47.6
153 Nicole Scott 9 F East Falmouth MA 8:48.6
154 Neal Scott 44 M East Falmouth MA 8:49.6
155 Zachary Raymond 9 M Teaticket MA 8:52.0
156 Andrew Franks 7 M Bourne MA 8:54.4
157 Mary Kavanagh 45 F Falmouth MA 8:57.8
158 Kelsey Quinn 15 F South Weymouth MA 8:59.8
159 Jamison Orr 10 M East Falmouth MA 9:01.1
160 Eric Mulvey 7 M Falmouth MA 9:03.4
161 Kelly Reyenger 35 F East Falmouth MA 9:03.7
162 Rodney Rountree 43 M Waquoit MA 9:05.0
163 Sally Rountree 8 F Waquoit MA 9:06.3
164 Barbara Rountree 50 F Waquoit MA 9:08.1
165 Lian Folger 12 F Falmouth MA FTC 9:08.9
166 Allison Reyenger 9 F East Falmouth MA 9:09.4
167 Daniel Figueiredo 6 M East Falmouth MA 9:11.2
168 Henry Abrams 9 M Falmouth MA 9:12.0
169 Lysbeth Abrams 41 F Falmouth MA 9:12.6
170 Lane Abrams 41 M Falmouth MA 9:13.2
171 John Mendelsohn 41 M Falmouth MA 9:14.7
172 William Mendelsohn 8 M Falmouth MA 9:16.1
173 Abby Pokraka 8 F North Falmouth MA 9:17.9
174 Cara O’Connor 17 F North Falmouth MA FTC 9:18.7
175 Justin Orr 7 M East Falmouth MA 9:19.9
176 Charles Orr 41 M East Falmouth MA 9:20.2
177 Margret Gillis 68 F Norwell MA 9:20.4
178 Aislinn Donovan 12 F West Falmouth MA 9:22.9
179 Hannah Buesseler 12 F Falmouth MA 9:23.2
180 Anne Pickart 42 F Falmouth MA 9:23.9
181 Ruth Brazier 65 F North Falmouth MA 9:24.3
182 Tessa Irving 12 F Falmouth MA 9:25.0
183 Annie Meyer 12 F East Falmouth MA 9:32.4
184 Eric Cabral 9 M East Falmouth MA 9:33.4
185 Andrew Parkinson 7 M North Falmouth MA 9:34.8
186 Alex Provost 6 F West Falmouth MA 9:35.5
187 Sandee Parkinson 37 F North Falmouth MA 9:35.8
188 Robin Provost 43 F West Falmouth MA 9:36.1
189 Caroline Cobb 7 F Falmouth MA FTC 9:36.4
190 Sam McNichol 7 M Falmouth MA 9:39.5
191 Joseph Cobb 40 M Falmouth MA FTC 9:40.1
192 Ann McNichol 47 F Falmouth MA 9:41.1
193 Bill Martin 52 M Falmouth MA 9:41.8
194 Carly Raymond 7 F Teaticket MA 9:42.6
195 Maryann Raymond 45 F Teaticket MA 9:43.4
196 Kaitlin McManus 6 F Falmouth MA 9:43.8
197 Nick DeMeo 9 M Falmouth MA 9:44.4
198 Paul DeMeo 40 M Falmouth MA 9:45.5
199 John Giery 12 M Hatchville MA 9:45.8
200 Carol Cremmen 42 F Hatchville MA 9:46.8
201 Tyler A. DeMello 12 M East Falmouth MA 9:47.3
202 Callan Small 7 F East Falmouth MA 9:48.4
203 Kenzie Marshall 11 F Falmouth MA 9:50.5
204 Anne Jarvis 43 F Falmouth MA 9:51.8
205 Edward Marshall 48 M Falmouth MA 9:52.1
206 Jordan Mendelsohn 9 M Falmouth MA 9:53.4
207 Christopher Ferraro 10 M Falmouth MA 9:54.8
208 Henry Winsor 6 M East Falmouth MA 9:55.1
209 Peter Winsor 34 M East Falmouth MA 9:55.9
210 Sam Weaver 5 M East Falmouth MA FTC 9:56.3
211 Rebecca Frazer 16 F East Falmouth MA 9:56.7
212 Camron Gillis 5 M Norwell MA 9:57.1
213 Andrew Gillis 35 M Norwell MA 10:02.1
214 Jackie Weaver 37 F East Falmouth MA FTC 10:02.6
215 James J. O’Connor 7 M North Falmouth MA FTC 10:03.0
216 Anne O’Connor 47 F North Falmouth MA FTC 10:07.8
217 Ben Boudrot 9 M East Falmouth MA 10:08.2
218 Christopher Legault 36 M North Falmouth MA FTC 10:08.7
219 Monique Legault 8 F North Falmouth MA FTC 10:09.2
220 Leann Pokraka 6 F North Falmouth MA 10:09.7
221 Kathleen Pokraka 37 F North Falmouth MA 10:10.7
222 Matt Dennison 9 M East Falmouth MA 10:11.2
223 Kirk Frazer 12 M East Falmouth MA 10:11.7
224 Mark Dennison 9 M East Falmouth MA 10:12.3
225 Sarah Frazer 18 F East Falmouth MA 10:13.4
226 Elizabeth Palmer 7 F Falmouth MA 10:14.0
227 Margaret Palmer 7 F Falmouth MA 10:16.0
228 Megan Seery 8 F Shrewsbury MA 10:20.0
229 Brian Seery 43 M Shrewsbury MA 10:20.5
230 Katie Wilcox 5 F East Falmouth MA 10:21.1
231 Sharon Clarkin 45 F East Falmouth MA 10:21.4
232 Madison Correia 4 F Falmouth MA 10:21.9
233 Nancy Correia 29 F Falmouth MA 10:26.6
234 Julien Legault 6 M North Falmouth MA FTC 10:27.1
235 Scott Bumpus 41 M Falmouth MA 10:28.4
236 Allison Bumpus 5 F Falmouth MA 10:30.4
237 Michelle Gage 45 F East Falmouth MA 10:31.7
238 Kiley Quinn 14 F South Weymouth MA 10:32.0
239 Brigit Ryan 5 F Falmouth MA 10:32.2
240 Gene Ferraro 49 M Falmouth MA 10:32.6
241 Olivia Ferraro 5 F Falmouth MA 10:35.1
242 Jan Ferraro 40 F Falmouth MA 10:35.4
243 Matt Ryan 7 M Falmouth MA 10:37.2
244 Walter Ryan 43 M Falmouth MA 10:43.9
245 Katie White 10 F East Falmouth MA 10:44.3
246 Derek Riebesehl 8 M Waquoit MA 10:44.8
247 Ryan Montella 8 M East Falmouth MA 10:52.3
248 Nick Riebesehl 11 M Waquoit MA 10:52.8
249 Allessandro Bocconcelli 47 M Woods Hole MA 10:55.5
250 Carlo Bocconcelli 8 M Woods Hole MA 10:56.1
251 John A. DeMello 67 M East Falmouth MA 10:57.6
252 Griffin Erdman 7 M Falmouth MA 10:57.9
253 Travis Ostapchuk 10 M East Falmouth MA 11:00.5
254 Taylor Dimond 7 F Falmouth MA 11:01.5
255 Candice Dimond 35 F Falmouth MA 11:01.9
256 Emma Helfrich 7 F East Falmouth MA 11:09.7
257 Jessica O’Malley 9 F North Falmouth MA FTC 11:11.5
258 Jack Whitehead 63 M Falmouth MA FTC 11:13.8
259 Liam Ryan 7 M Falmouth MA 11:14.1
260 Erin O’Connor 5 F North Falmouth MA FTC 11:19.1
261 James O’Connor 49 M North Falmouth MA FTC 11:20.2
262 Tim Gage 49 M East Falmouth MA 11:28.0
263 Daniel Gumpright 11 M East Falmouth MA 11:28.2
264 Janusz Sulanowski 14 M Falmouth MA 11:30.5
265 Ethan Chambers 5 M East Falmouth MA 11:31.3
266 Dennis Chambers 23 M East Falmouth MA 11:35.2
267 Chris Chambers 27 M New Bedford MA 11:46.1
268 Max Burt 5 M East Falmouth MA 11:48.2
269 Jeff Burt 41 M East Falmouth MA 11:50.3
270 Drew A. DeMello 8 M East Falmouth MA 11:51.0
271 Ahmad Faiky 5 M East Falmouth MA 11:51.6
272 Abdul Faiky 39 M East Falmouth MA 11:52.1
273 Christopher Parkinson 4 M North Falmouth MA 11:52.7
274 Greg Parkinson 38 M North Falmouth MA 11:53.0
275 Caroline Scharr 14 F Falmouth MA 11:53.4
276 Haley Irving 10 F Falmouth MA 12:00.7
277 John Hickey 39 M Bourne MA 12:02.9
278 Ben Edgar 41 M Falmouth MA 12:03.2
279 Jessie Edgar 7 F Falmouth MA 12:04.9
280 Heidi Scott 6 F East Falmouth MA 12:06.6
281 Christine Scott 43 F East Falmouth MA 12:11.5
282 Ben Burtis 8 M North Falmouth MA 12:12.0
283 Diane M. Rielinger 39 F North Falmouth MA FTC 12:15.3
284 Joan Danubio 38 F Falmouth MA 12:16.0
285 Bobbee Frazer 48 F East Falmouth MA 12:16.5
286 Kerin Danubio 10 F Falmouth MA 12:17.8
287 Jessie Mulvey 10 F Falmouth MA 12:19.4
288 Dennis Boothroyd 35 M Mashpee MA 12:23.9
289 Eugene Thomas 46 M Pocasset MA 12:24.4
290 Julie Gillis 35 F Norwell MA 12:25.8
291 Caroline Gillis 3 F Norwell MA 12:26.6
292 Megan Bressoud 6 F Falmouth MA 12:27.4
293 Elizabeth Bressoud 5 F Falmouth MA 12:27.7
294 Jeananne Bressoud 41 F Falmouth MA 12:28.1
295 Brendan Quinn 6 M South Weymouth MA 12:28.7
296 Christopher Quinn 44 M South Weymouth MA 12:29.1
297 Adam Thackston 30 M Falmouth MA 12:29.4
298 Kendall Stouffer 8 F North Falmouth MA 12:33.6
299 Michael Jessman 9 M Hatchville MA 12:46.3
300 Scott Cunningham 10 M Falmouth MA 12:47.8
301 Eva Cunningham 7 F Falmouth MA 12:48.7
302 Janet Folger 49 F Falmouth MA FTC 12:53.7
303 Dave Folger 72 M Falmouth MA FTC 12:54.4
304 Debra Pavers 50 F Hatchville MA 13:00.2
305 Liz Whitcher 47 F North Falmouth MA 13:00.5
306 Noah Mendelsohn 5 M Falmouth MA 13:26.0
307 Lisa M. Taylor 42 F Falmouth MA 13:26.4
308 Ben Helfrich 4 M East Falmouth MA 13:28.0
309 Karl Helfrich 47 M East Falmouth MA 13:28.4
310 Therese Marshall 45 F Falmouth MA 13:43.2
311 Annie Marshall 5 F Falmouth MA 13:43.6
312 Scott Doney 40 M Falmouth MA 13:48.1
313 Grant Doney 6 M Falmouth MA 13:48.4
314 Andrea Gosselin 38 F Falmouth MA 14:16.3
315 Jack Conners 75 M Falmouth MA 14:18.9
316 Patty White 44 F North Falmouth MA FTC 14:25.2
317 Rita Sherwood 5 F North Falmouth MA FTC 14:27.5
318 Heather Thomas 40 F Pocasset MA 14:33.8
319 Ben Pring 41 M Falmouth MA 14:38.3
320 Clementine Pring 5 F Falmouth MA 14:39.9
321 Sonya McHugh 10 F Falmouth MA 14:53.2
322 Connor Mulvey 7 M Falmouth MA 15:01.2
323 Jack Danubio 7 M Falmouth MA 15:24.4
324 Eric Danubio 46 M Falmouth MA 15:25.1
325 Luisa Bocconcelli 5 F Woods Hole MA 15:31.4
326 Laela Sayigl 41 F Woods Hole MA 15:43.2
327 Nora Jarvis 10 F Falmouth MA 16:42.5
328 Lana McHugh 12 F Falmouth MA 16:43.3
329 Hunter Mulvey 2 M Falmouth MA 18:07.9
330 Kevin Mulvey 40 M Falmouth MA 18:08.4
331 Paul Phinney 82 M Waquoit MA FTC 19:04.0
TWENTY-FIRST MAIN STREET MILE OVERALL RESULTS
Falmouth, MA
Sunday, September 7, 2003 at 1:00 p.m.
Organized by Falmouth Track Club — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time


1 Christopher Simpson 35 M Somerville MA GBTC 4:35.5
2 Brian Nelson 23 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 4:54.6
3 Justin Ladner 16 M Falmouth MA 4:58.3
4 Craig D’Amario 38 M Falmouth MA 5:01.7
5 Todd Kirkman 17 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 5:03.5
6 Luc Claessens 38 M Woods Hole MA FTC 5:16.4
7 Jeff List 44 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 5:17.3
8 Jeffrey Hamilton 48 M Falmouth MA 5:23.6
9 Joan Bohlke 24 F Somerville MA GBTC 5:24.6
10 Andrew Hassey 17 M E. Falmouth MA 5:26.1
11 Kyle List 14 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 5:28.7
12 James Tietje 47 M Falmouth MA 5:29.8
13 Sam Wilcox 13 M E. Falmouth MA 5:32.5
14 Jen Skiba 17 F E. Falmouth MA 5:38.3
15 Tony Worthington 12 M W. Falmouth MA 5:46.1
16 Josh Drew 27 M Falmouth MA FTC 5:46.4
17 Robert Guay 25 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 5:46.9
18 Thomas Bunker 48 M Falmouth MA 5:53.4
19 Chris Brown 15 M Falmouth MA 5:55.4
20 Matthew Abbott 16 M E. Falmouth MA 5:57.1
21 Wendy Stafford 39 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:00.2
22 Matthew Reed 28 M Mashpee MA 6:00.6
23 Karl Helfrich 46 M E. Falmouth MA 6:04.2
24 Kenyon Massey 13 M Falmouth MA 6:05.0
25 Dan Webb 39 M Falmouth MA FTC 6:06.6
26 Matthew Pickart 14 M Falmouth MA 6:07.8
27 Jake Rogers 17 M N. Falmouth MA 6:08.8
28 Karrie Muma 15 F N. Falmouth MA 6:09.2
29 Andrew Blair 14 M E. Falmouth MA 6:10.2
30 Kevin Laramee 15 M E. Falmouth MA 6:10.4
31 Douglas MacDonald 45 M E. Falmouth MA 6:10.9
32 Stace Beaulieu 32 F Falmouth MA FTC 6:11.6
33 Alex Lentz 14 M Falmouth MA 6:12.5
34 Andrew Grosenbaugh 10 M Falmouth MA 6:19.1
35 Dennis Doherty 14 M W. Falmouth MA 6:19.4
36 Eric Eldredge 11 M Mashpee MA 6:20.2
37 Rob Moore 42 M N. Falmouth MA 6:20.7
38 Philip MacDonald 13 M E. Falmouth MA 6:24.4
39 Mike Fishbein 52 M Falmouth MA FTC 6:26.4
40 Mary Ryther 40 F N. Falmouth MA 6:26.8
41 Bernhard P.-Ehrenbrink 41 M Falmouth MA 6:27.2
42 Ann Tarrant 29 F Hatchville MA FTC 6:27.6
43 Katie Murray 12 F Falmouth MA 6:31.3
44 Wyatt Hamilton 9 M Falmouth MA 6:32.0
45 Chris Chicoine 10 M E. Falmouth MA 6:32.7
46 Matthew Whited 10 M E. Falmouth MA 6:34.2
47 Stevie Gage 9 M Pocasset MA 6:34.7
48 Virgynia Muma 10 F N. Falmouth MA 6:35.6
49 Colleen O’Connor 17 F N. Falmouth MA 6:42.7
50 Mike Moore 11 M N. Falmouth MA 6:43.8
51 Kyle Boudrot 11 M E. Falmouth MA 6:45.1
52 Brian McDevitt 37 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 6:47.9
53 Amy Whited 13 F E. Falmouth MA 6:51.1
54 Charles Galati, Jr. 14 M E. Falmouth MA 6:51.7
55 Tom Worthington 16 M W. Falmouth MA 6:53.1
56 Jacquelynne Muma 13 F N. Falmouth MA 6:56.8
57 Kristine Bunker 11 F Falmouth MA 6:58.9
58 Kyle Laramee 12 M E. Falmouth MA 7:00.3
59 Bonny Clarke 11 F Falmouth MA 7:01.7
60 Josh Fishbein 11 M Falmouth MA 7:02.5
61 Kelly Fernandes 27 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 7:03.7
62 Bridget Jarvis 11 F Falmouth MA 7:08.1
63 Natalie Brown 13 F Hatchville MA 7:09.7
64 Courtney Miller 14 F Mashpee MA FTC 7:10.4
65 Shayna Abbott 13 F E. Falmouth MA 7:10.9
66 David Pickart 9 M Falmouth MA 7:11.7
67 James Doherty 47 M E. Falmouth MA 7:13.2
68 Hannah Dupont 12 F Falmouth MA 7:14.3
69 Michael Abbott 43 M E. Falmouth MA 7:14.7
70 Taylor Kitts 8 F Falmouth MA 7:16.1
71 Nolan Kitts 10 M Falmouth MA 7:17.4
72 Abigail Clarke 11 F Falmouth MA 7:18.8
73 Newman Galati 11 M E. Falmouth MA 7:19.2
74 Colleen Hanrahan 13 F Mashpee MA 7:19.5
75 Maggie Buff 11 F Brooklyn NY FTC 7:20.1
76 Kerri Sadoff 13 F N. Falmouth MA 7:21.6
77 Matt Liles 10 M Falmouth MA 7:22.0
78 Ann-Marie Kallberg 11 F Falmouth MA 7:22.6
79 Andrew Kitts 41 M Falmouth MA 7:22.9
80 Darryl DuRivage 50 F Woods Hole MA 7:23.3
81 Carrie Gaudreau 23 F Wareham MA 7:24.2
82 Shannon Marcoux 10 F E. Falmouth MA 7:24.6
83 Christopher Montella 12 M E. Falmouth MA 7:26.0
84 Ricky Moore 9 M N. Falmouth MA 7:27.3
85 Cara McManus 10 F Falmouth MA 7:28.4
86 Matt Kinchla 8 M N. Falmouth MA 7:30.2
87 Lily Helfrich 10 F E. Falmouth MA 7:30.7
88 Alice Kirkman 13 F N. Falmouth MA 7:35.8
89 Brian Laramee 46 M E. Falmouth MA 7:44.8
90 Emily White 12 F E. Falmouth MA 7:46.3
91 Jesse Katon 10 F E. Falmouth MA 7:50.6
92 Kelle List 44 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 7:51.0
93 Adrienne Okon 26 F E. Falmouth MA 7:55.4
94 Nicholas Murphy 12 M Teaticket MA 7:58.1
95 Matthew Montella 10 M E. Falmouth MA 7:59.2
96 Sharon Clarkin 44 F E. Falmouth MA 8:00.1
97 Brandon Cabral 10 M E. Falmouth MA 8:04.1
98 Katie White 9 F E. Falmouth MA 8:08.0
99 Casey Rivera 9 M E. Falmouth MA 8:09.5
100 Candice Dimond 34 F Falmouth MA 8:10.9
101 Paul Dimond 36 M Falmouth MA 8:11.5
102 Bret Folger 9 M Falmouth MA FTC 8:15.3
103 Connor Cobb 8 M Falmouth MA 8:15.3
104 Jack Pearsall 9 M N. Falmouth MA 8:15.6
105 Samantha Pearsall 16 F N. Falmouth MA 8:16.4
106 Molly Campbell 13 F W. Falmouth MA 8:18.4
107 Tom Campbell 51 M W. Falmouth MA 8:19.6
108 Jim O’Connor 61 M Falmouth MA 8:20.2
109 Lian Folger 11 F Falmouth MA FTC 8:21.6
110 George Cabral 36 M E. Falmouth MA 8:27.8
111 David Howland 12 M Falmouth MA 8:28.4
112 Ben Achenbach 14 M Falmouth MA 8:29.2
113 Kevin Murphy 13 M E. Falmouth MA 8:29.5
114 Laura Majka 51 F Mashpee MA 8:30.7
115 Cory Rivera 9 M E. Falmouth MA 8:31.1
116 Adam Palmer 10 M Falmouth MA 8:32.9
117 Linda Collins 50 F Falmouth MA FTC 8:36.4
118 Kaylee Lino 9 F Falmouth MA 8:36.9
119 Greg Pickart 5 M Falmouth MA 8:37.6
120 Bob Pickart 44 M Falmouth MA 8:40.6
121 Jack Whitehead 62 M Falmouth MA FTC 8:43.1
122 Catherine Parkinson 8 F N. Falmouth MA 8:43.3
123 Margaret Gillis 67 F Norwell MA 8:43.5
124 Jennifer Kallberg 10 F Falmouth MA 8:44.0
125 Allie Gage 10 F Falmouth MA 8:45.6
126 Mary Porter 13 F E. Falmouth MA 8:47.6
127 Jenny List 11 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 8:47.8
128 Shanna McManus 8 F Falmouth MA 8:48.8
129 Jeremy Denton 11 M Woods Hole MA 8:51.0
130 Michael Gage 7 M E. Falmouth MA 8:53.7
131 Daniel Howland 8 M Falmouth MA 8:54.4
132 Ellen Howland 43 F Falmouth MA 8:55.0
133 Jonathan Howland 45 M Falmouth MA 8:55.6
134 Jim Kinchla 45 M N. Falmouth MA 9:10.8
135 Nora Jarvis 9 F Falmouth MA 9:15.0
136 Abigail Schneider 9 F Falmouth MA 9:16.0
137 Sarah Pickart 12 F Falmouth MA 9:17.4
138 Madeline Edgar 9 F Falmouth MA 9:18.4
139 Ben Edgar 39 M Falmouth MA 9:18.7
140 Anne Jarvis 42 F Falmouth MA 9:22.0
141 Carol Cremmen 41 F Hatchville MA 9:22.3
142 Carly Achenbach 9 F Falmouth MA 9:23.1
143 Christopher Ferraro 8 M Falmouth MA 9:23.8
144 Jan Ferraro 39 F Falmouth MA 9:25.5
145 Jessica O’Malley 8 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 9:28.5
146 Maryann Achenbach 43 F Falmouth MA 9:30.6
147 Caroline Cobb 6 F Falmouth MA 9:34.4
148 Joseph Cobb 39 M Falmouth MA 9:35.0
149 Nicola Ferraro 10 F Falmouth MA 9:36.3
150 Beth Liles 44 F Falmouth MA 9:44.0
151 Tessa Irving 11 F Falmouth MA 9:44.9
152 Julia Buff 10 F Brooklyn NY FTC 9:45.8
153 Gus Grosenbaugh 7 M Falmouth MA 9:46.1
154 Mark Grosenbaugh 50 M Falmouth MA 9:46.4
155 Andrew Franks 6 M Falmouth MA 9:46.9
156 C. Eben Franks 50 M Falmouth MA 9:47.2
157 Annie Meyer 11 F E. Falmouth MA 9:47.5
158 Janet Simons Folger 48 F Falmouth MA FTC 9:47.8
159 Pheobe Augustini 14 F E. Falmouth MA 9:48.5
160 Eric Cabral 8 M E. Falmouth MA 9:49.4
161 Ruth Brazier 64 F N. Falmouth MA 9:56.2
162 Carmen Cilfone 8 M Falmouth MA 10:00.1
163 Jackson Ryther 8 M N. Falmouth MA 10:01.0
164 Sarah Bunker 8 F Falmouth MA 10:04.2
165 Beatrice Bunker 41 F Falmouth MA 10:08.5
166 Theebie Donahue 14 F E. Falmouth MA 10:14.2
167 Ryan Montella 7 M E. Falmouth MA 10:14.6
168 Mark Montella 40 M E. Falmouth MA 10:16.5
169 James Jarvis 6 M Falmouth MA 10:17.4
170 David Jarvis 48 M Falmouth MA 10:17.4
171 Zachary Raymond 8 M Teaticket MA 10:19.0
172 Sarah Sherwood 7 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 10:19.5
173 Chris Sherwood 49 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 10:20.8
174 Callan Small 6 F E. Falmouth MA 10:22.6
175 Zack Rivera 10 M E. Falmouth MA 10:24.8
176 Andrew Parkinson 6 M N. Falmouth MA 10:25.7
177 Sandee Parkinson 36 F N. Falmouth MA 10:26.0
178 Maggie Hanrahan 12 F Mashpee MA 10:26.6
179 Ed Hanrahan 40 M Mashpee MA 10:40.9
180 John Giery 11 M Hatchville MA 10:41.7
181 Elizabeth Palmer 6 F Falmouth MA 10:42.1
182 Margaret Palmer 6 F Falmouth MA 10:42.5
183 Cheryl Kitts 40 F Falmouth MA 10:42.5
184 Maryann Raymond 44 F Teaticket MA 10:42.9
185 Heidi Scott 5 F E. Falmouth MA 10:44.9
186 Christine Scott 42 F E. Falmouth MA 10:45.3
187 Emma Pimental 7 F E. Falmouth MA 10:46.3
188 Abbie Small 9 F E. Falmouth MA 10:47.8
189 Michelle Gage 44 F E. Falmouth MA 10:48.2
190 Susanna Buff 8 F Brooklyn NY FTC 10:50.7
191 Bruce Buff 44 M Brooklyn NY FTC 10:56.9
192 Michael Small 38 M Hatchville MA 10:57.3
193 Elisabeth Decker 6 F Falmouth MA 10:58.2
194 Cara O’Connor 16 F N. Falmouth MA 10:58.5
195 Justin Orr 6 M E. Falmouth MA 11:00.3
196 Charles Orr 40 M E. Falmouth MA 11:01.1
197 Jamison Orr 8 M E. Falmouth MA 11:29.0
198 Mary Orr 41 F E. Falmouth MA 11:29.7
199 Ben Boudrot 8 M E. Falmouth MA 11:32.3
200 Stacey Boudrot 36 F E. Falmouth MA 11:35.2
201 Sean Rivera 9 M E. Falmouth MA 11:35.6
202 Griffin Erdman 6 M E. Falmouth MA 11:37.0
203 James O’Connor 48 M N. Falmouth MA 11:37.7
204 James O’Connor 6 M N. Falmouth MA 11:38.1
205 Erin O’Connor 5 F N. Falmouth MA 11:38.5
206 Anne O’Connor 46 F N. Falmouth MA 11:42.8
207 Emma Helfrich 6 M E. Falmouth MA 11:49.0
208 Ben Helfrich 3 M E. Falmouth MA 11:49.3
209 Lucy Helfrich 40 F E. Falmouth MA 11:50.3
210 Christopher Parkinson 3 M N. Falmouth MA 11:51.8
211 Katie C. Wilcox 4 F E. Falmouth MA 11:52.4
212 Jonathan Geist 6 M E. Falmouth MA 11:52.9
213 Bill Wilcox 45 M E. Falmouth MA 11:55.9
214 Jordan Geist 33 M E. Falmouth MA 12:16.6
215 Kerin Danubio 9 F E. Weymouth MA 12:24.5
216 Kaitlin McManus 5 F Falmouth MA 12:25.1
217 Neal Scott 43 M E. Falmouth MA 12:36.7
218 Nicole Scott 8 F E. Falmouth MA 12:37.0
219 Jeff Ryther 46 M N. Falmouth MA 12:40.6
220 John Silvia 5 M Falmouth MA 12:47.5
221 Stewart Ryther 5 M N. Falmouth MA 12:49.1
222 Allison Bumpus 4 F Falmouth MA 12:52.9
223 Jack Danubio 6 M E. Weymouth MA 12:53.2
224 Cameron Gillis 4 M Hanover MA 12:53.5
225 Julie Gillis 34 F Hanover MA 12:56.6
226 Caroline Gillis 2 F Hanover MA 12:56.8
227 Andrew Gillis 34 M Hanover MA 12:56.9
228 Sierra Tourville 6 F Stratham NH 12:57.2
229 Scott Williamson 49 M E. Falmouth MA 12:57.5
230 Jared Williamson 4 M E. Falmouth MA 12:57.9
231 Rita Pacheco 48 F E. Falmouth MA 12:58.2
232 Abdul Faiky 38 M E. Falmouth MA 13:33.5
233 Ahmad Faiky 8 M E. Falmouth MA 13:33.5
234 Donald O’Malley 46 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 13:43.2
235 Sheri O’Malley 44 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 13:43.7
236 Brennan McIntyre 4 M W. Falmouth MA 13:44.9
237 Jessica Edgar 6 F Falmouth MA 13:45.8
238 Anne Edgar 41 F Falmouth MA 14:04.4
239 Matthew Katon 7 M E. Falmouth MA 14:04.9
240 Sally Katon 41 F E. Falmouth MA 14:07.2
241 Kelsie Murphy 6 F Teaticket MA 14:09.0
242 William Ryan 6 M Falmouth MA 14:25.6
243 Walter Ryan, III 42 M Falmouth MA 14:25.9
244 Brendan Bishop 3 M Falmouth MA 14:33.8
245 Jill Bishop 35 F Falmouth MA 14:34.3
246 Jack Connors 74 M Falmouth MA 14:39.6
247 Paul Phinney 81 M Waquoit MA FTC 15:43.1
248 Mary Beth Fay 43 F Hyannis MA 15:53.3
249 Heather Thomas 42 F Pocasset MA 15:56.3
250 Mary-Eliz. Hamstrom 76 F Woods Hole MA 17:33.5
251 Patty White 43 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 17:46.5
252 Rita Sherwood 4 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 17:48.0
253 Brigit Ryan 4 F Falmouth MA 18:01.1
254 Matthew Ryan 6 M Falmouth MA 18:01.2

*************************** TOP FINISHERS *****************************
FIRST MALE FINISHER OVERALL
1 1 Christopher Simpson 35 Somerville MA GBTC 4:35.5
FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL
1 9 Joan Bohlke 24 Somerville MA GBTC 5:24.6
***** TOP AGE GROUP FINISHERS *****
MALE: 5 – 7 TOTS
1 119 Greg Pickart 5 Falmouth MA 8:37.6
2 130 Michael Gage 7 E. Falmouth MA 8:53.7
3 153 Gus Grosenbaugh 7 Falmouth MA 9:46.1
FEMALE: 5 – 7 TOTS
1 147 Caroline Cobb 6 Falmouth MA 9:34.4
2 172 Sarah Sherwood 7 N. Falmouth MA FTC 10:19.5
3 174 Callan Small 6 E. Falmouth MA 10:22.6
MALE: 8 – 10 NOVICES
1 34 Andrew Grosenbaugh 10 Falmouth MA 6:19.1
2 44 Wyatt Hamilton 9 Falmouth MA 6:32.0
3 45 Chris Chicoine 10 E. Falmouth MA 6:32.7
FEMALE: 8 – 10 NOVICES
1 48 Virgynia Muma 10 N. Falmouth MA 6:35.6
2 70 Taylor Kitts 8 Falmouth MA 7:16.1
3 82 Shannon Marcoux 10 E. Falmouth MA 7:24.6
MALE: 11 – 13 SUB-JUNIORS
1 13 Sam Wilcox 13 E. Falmouth MA 5:32.5
2 15 Tony Worthington 12 W. Falmouth MA 5:46.1
3 24 Kenyon Massey 13 Falmouth MA 6:05.0
FEMALE: 11 – 13 SUB-JUNIORS
1 43 Katie Murray 12 Falmouth MA 6:31.3
2 53 Amy Whited 13 E. Falmouth MA 6:51.1
3 56 Jacquelynne Muma 13 N. Falmouth MA 6:56.8
MALE: 14 – 19 JUNIORS
1 3 Justin Ladner 16 Falmouth MA 4:58.3
2 5 Todd Kirkman 17 N. Falmouth MA FTC 5:03.5
3 10 Andrew Hassey 17 E. Falmouth MA 5:26.1
FEMALE: 14 – 19 JUNIORS
1 14 Jen Skiba 17 E. Falmouth MA 5:38.3
2 28 Karrie Muma 15 N. Falmouth MA 6:09.2
3 49 Colleen O’Connor 17 N. Falmouth MA 6:42.7
MALE: 20 – 29 OPEN
1 2 Brian Nelson 23 N. Falmouth MA FTC 4:54.6
2 16 Josh Drew 27 Falmouth MA FTC 5:46.4
3 17 Robert Guay 25 N. Falmouth MA FTC 5:46.9
FEMALE: 20 – 29 OPEN
1 42 Ann Tarrant 29 Hatchville MA FTC 6:27.6
2 61 Kelly Fernandes 27 N. Falmouth MA FTC 7:03.7
3 81 Carrie Gaudreau 23 Wareham MA 7:24.2
MALE: 30 – 39 SUBMASTERS
1 4 Craig D’Amario 38 Falmouth MA 5:01.7
2 6 Luc Claessens 38 Woods Hole MA FTC 5:16.4
3 25 Dan Webb 39 Falmouth MA FTC 6:06.6
FEMALE: 30 – 39 SUBMASTERS
1 21 Wendy Stafford 39 Falmouth MA FTC 6:00.2
2 32 Stace Beaulieu 32 Falmouth MA FTC 6:11.6
3 100 Candice Dimond 34 Falmouth MA 8:10.9
MALE: 40 – 49 MASTERS
1 7 Jeff List 44 E. Falmouth MA FTC 5:17.3
2 8 Jeffrey Hamilton 48 Falmouth MA 5:23.6
3 12 James Tietje 47 Falmouth MA 5:29.8
FEMALE: 40 – 49 MASTERS
1 40 Mary Ryther 40 N. Falmouth MA 6:26.8
2 92 Kelle List 44 E. Falmouth MA FTC 7:51.0
3 96 Sharon Clarkin 44 E. Falmouth MA 8:00.1
MALE: 50 – 59 SENIORS
1 39 Mike Fishbein 52 Falmouth MA FTC 6:26.4
2 107 Tom Campbell 51 W. Falmouth MA 8:19.6
3 154 Mark Grosenbaugh 50 Falmouth MA 9:46.4
FEMALE: 50 – 59 SENIORS
1 80 Darryl DuRivage 50 Woods Hole MA 7:23.3
2 114 Laura Majka 51 Mashpee MA 8:30.7
3 117 Linda Collins 50 Falmouth MA FTC 8:36.4
MALE: 60 – 99 VETERANS
1 108 Jim O’Connor 61 Falmouth MA 8:20.2
2 121 Jack Whitehead 62 Falmouth MA FTC 8:43.1
3 246 Jack Connors 74 Falmouth MA 14:39.6
FEMALE: 60 – 99 VETERANS
1 123 Margaret Gillis 67 Norwell MA 8:43.5
2 161 Ruth Brazier 64 N. Falmouth MA 9:56.2
3 250 Mary-Eliz. Hamstrom 76 Woods Hole MA 17:33.5
*********** OLDEST FINISHER: MALE ***********
1 247 Paul Phinney 81 Waquoit MA FTC 15:43.1
*********** OLDEST FINISHER: FEMALE ***********
1 250 Mary-Eliz. Hamstrom 76 Woods Hole MA 17:33.5

Year Male Winner City Time Female Winner City Time


All Rights Reserved