Seagull Six Results

Course Records
Jerry Kiernan, 1987, 27:51
Lynn Jennings, 1978, 31:53

FOURTIETH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — March 26, 2017 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

 

Place Name No Age S Div/Tot Div City, State Club Time Pace


1 Joe Navas 102 46 M 1/9 M4049 N. Eastham MA WHIRL 31:43.8 5:32
2 Michael Stone 88 30 M 1/13 M1939 Falmouth MA FTC 32:49.7 5:44
3 Tom Giardino 101 42 M 2/9 M4049 Falmouth MA 33:21.7 5:49
4 Andrew Goldthorp 87 39 M 2/13 M1939 Boston MA CRC 37:42.4 6:35
5 Henry Gartner 52 11 M 1/2 M0118 Falmouth MA FTC 39:58.6 6:58
6 Ken Gartner 89 56 M 1/17 M5059 Falmouth MA FTC 40:04.2 6:59
7 Franco Bonfini 99 52 M 2/17 M5059 Eastham MA CCAC 40:52.1 7:08
8 Ginny Lewis 94 37 F 1/18 F1939 Somerville MA SRR 41:04.5 7:10
9 Brian Duffey 90 37 M 3/13 M1939 Hanson MA HRC 41:25.1 7:13
10 Dan Schwarz 45 34 M 4/13 M1939 Jamaica Plain MA 42:03.1 7:20
11 Larry Belliveau 100 62 M 1/13 M6069 Chatham MA CCAC 42:32.1 7:25
12 Ryan Brown 51 27 M 5/13 M1939 Derry NH 43:23.8 7:34
13 Christopher Ferrer 80 28 M 6/13 M1939 Mashpee MA 43:26.0 7:34
14 Creig Muscato 112 58 M 3/17 M5059 Cataumet MA TIR/FTC 43:31.7 7:35
15 Jeff Mullan 6 55 M 4/17 M5059 Milton MA 43:33.8 7:36
16 Elizabeth Conlon 60 36 F 2/18 F1939 E. Falmouth MA FTC 43:48.5 7:38
17 Michael Falcone 36 40 M 3/9 M4049 Mashpee MA TIR 44:01.9 7:41
18 Joanne Jack 37 49 F 1/10 F4049 Wareham MA TIR 44:15.2 7:43
19 Reiko Sagioka 67 42 F 2/10 F4049 W. Falmouth MA FTC 44:19.5 7:44
20 Jack Coleman 103 57 M 5/17 M5059 Plymouth MA 44:47.9 7:49
21 Lenny Collins 106 68 M 2/13 M6069 Falmouth MA FTC 45:16.3 7:54
22 Michael Trubiano 27 31 M 7/13 M1939 Somerville MA 45:18.9 7:54
23 Mark Bogosian 115 30 M 8/13 M1939 Falmouth MA 45:24.0 7:55
24 Mike Mueller 14 31 M 9/13 M1939 E. Falmouth MA 45:27.0 7:56
25 Mykayla Herges 43 22 F 3/18 F1939 Forestdale MA 45:27.9 7:56
26 Glenn Pokraka 96 55 M 6/17 M5059 N. Falmouth MA FTC 46:22.9 8:05
27 Thomas Stracqualursi 84 42 M 4/9 M4049 Leominster MA FTC\CRR 46:39.9 8:08
28 Rachel Shanor 25 59 F 1/10 F5059 Milton MA 47:12.6 8:14
29 Cormac Collier 78 42 M 5/9 M4049 Nantucket MA 47:29.0 8:17
30 Paul McCadam 15 69 M 3/13 M6069 E. Falmouth MA 47:38.4 8:18
31 Phil Brown 114 38 M 10/13 M1939 Canton MA TIR 47:51.0 8:21
32 Lindsay Benson 2 37 F 4/18 F1939 Falmouth MA 48:13.9 8:25
33 Robert McColgan 75 60 M 4/13 M6069 Dedham MA TIR 48:14.4 8:25
34 Andrew Voorhis 77 58 M 7/17 M5059 Pocasset MA FTC 48:38.9 8:29
35 Duncan Warden 74 60 M 5/13 M6069 Weston MA TRI-FYT 48:39.4 8:29
36 Richard Clarke 20 42 M 6/9 M4049 E. Greenwich RI 48:53.3 8:32
37 Patrick Neville 7 39 M 11/13 M1939 E. Greenwich RI 48:54.8 8:32
38 Joe Sennott 5 48 M 7/9 M4049 Franklin MA 49:23.3 8:37
39 Mary Ryther 97 53 F 2/10 F5059 N. Falmouth MA FTC 49:41.8 8:40
40 Jeff Kelleher 111 51 M 8/17 M5059 Dedham MA TIR 49:42.9 8:40
41 Jeri Bebrin 32 56 F 3/10 F5059 S. Windsor CT 49:52.7 8:42
42 Jay Johnson 1 55 M 9/17 M5059 Easton MA 49:56.9 8:43
43 Christine Booth 22 45 F 3/10 F4049 Quincy MA TIR 50:01.0 8:43
44 Tom Neville 69 53 M 10/17 M5059 Mattapan MA TIR 50:01.5 8:43
45 Steven Benton 17 66 M 6/13 M6069 N. Falmouth MA 50:32.5 8:49
46 Heather Klimm 11 58 F 4/10 F5059 Falmouth MA 50:40.1 8:50
47 Adria Bodell 65 55 F 5/10 F5059 Sudbury MA FTC 50:43.7 8:51
48 William Richert 91 54 M 11/17 M5059 Franklin MA 50:51.8 8:52
49 Helena McMonagle 35 23 F 5/18 F1939 Woods Hole MA 51:12.9 8:56
50 Neel Aluru 13 43 M 8/9 M4049 N. Falmouth MA 51:13.3 8:56
51 Margaret Czachorowski 28 30 F 6/18 F1939 Somerville MA 51:14.6 8:56
52 Paula Baxter 30 53 M 12/17 M5059 Mashpee MA 51:30.5 8:59
53 Brian Studley 98 51 M 13/17 M5059 W. Wareham MA JSU 51:30.9 8:59
54 Junbong Jang 3 37 M 12/13 M1939 Falmouth MA 51:46.6 9:02
55 Julianna Coughlin 41 23 F 7/18 F1939 Falmouth MA 52:14.8 9:07
56 Jessica Durfey 57 35 F 8/18 F1939 Falmouth MA 52:26.5 9:09
57 Vanessa Raihill 58 34 F 9/18 F1939 Wayland MA 52:31.4 9:10
58 Linda Bates 76 54 F 6/10 F5059 Plymouth MA TIR 52:32.0 9:10
59 Julie Waite 72 45 F 4/10 F4049 N. Falmouth MA FTC 52:48.6 9:13
60 Deb Gauley 23 52 F 7/10 F5059 Plympton MA 53:17.3 9:17
61 Lindsey Alty 110 40 F 5/10 F4049 Sandwich MA 54:12.1 9:27
62 Matt Lectnik 104 16 M 2/2 M0118 Westwood MA 54:14.1 9:27
63 Keith Gauley 24 50 M 14/17 M5059 Plympton MA 54:21.2 9:29
64 Edward Richert 92 64 M 7/13 M6069 Ocean NJ 54:42.1 9:32
65 Arisa Duffy 40 27 F 10/18 F1939 Cotuit MA 55:25.1 9:40
66 Joshua Walbert 108 35 M 13/13 M1939 Mashpee MA 55:42.4 9:43
67 Michael Cozzolino 68 53 M 15/17 M5059 Grafton MA 55:51.6 9:44
68 Lindsey Mahoney 107 39 F 11/18 F1939 Mashpee MA 56:42.4 9:53
69 Steve Bebrin 31 58 M 16/17 M5059 S. Windsor CT 56:46.6 9:54
70 Brian Lavery 34 42 M 9/9 M4049 Sandwich MA 56:49.1 9:54
71 John Banner 59 62 M 8/13 M6069 E. Falmouth MA TIR/FTC 56:54.2 9:55
72 Paul Hartel 113 66 M 9/13 M6069 Falmouth MA FTC 56:54.7 9:55
73 Diane Nolan 42 51 F 8/10 F5059 W. Tisbury MA 57:22.0 10:00
74 Cheryl Foley 83 39 F 12/18 F1939 Sandwich MA 58:27.0 10:11
75 Jim McLaughlin 9 62 M 10/13 M6069 Sandwich MA TIR 59:15.2 10:20
76 Robert LaLiberte 109 66 M 11/13 M6069 W. Barnstable MA 59:22.8 10:21
77 Barbara Gutierrez 53 44 F 6/10 F4049 Mansfield MA 59:54.9 10:27
78 Unknown Runner 901 60:01.7 10:28
79 Cari-Ann Verge 54 47 F 7/10 F4049 Mansfield MA 60:02.6 10:28
80 Daniel Fitzpatrick 81 60 M 12/13 M6069 Hopkinton MA TIR 60:10.9 10:30
81 Rebecca Piccolo 79 38 F 13/18 F1939 W. Roxbury MA TIR 61:04.6 10:39
82 Skipper Manter 46 59 M 17/17 M5059 W. Tisbury MA 61:07.2 10:39
83 George Graeber 95 74 M 1/1 M7099 Orleans MA CCAC 61:07.5 10:39
84 Alexia Jason 50 35 F 14/18 F1939 Chilmark MA 61:33.3 10:44
85 Sarah Briggs 47 35 F 15/18 F1939 Jamaica Plains MA 61:33.9 10:44
86 Karen Patnode 4 60 F 1/2 F6069 Teaticket MA 62:02.2 10:49
87 Norma Burgess 12 47 F 8/10 F4049 Plymouth MA 62:11.6 10:51
88 Jennifer Papillo 19 34 F 16/18 F1939 Sandwich MA 63:22.3 11:03
89 Elizabeth Manney 85 39 F 17/18 F1939 Leominster MA FTC\CRR 63:46.2 11:07
90 Jafet Arrieta 44 31 F 18/18 F1939 Jamaica Plain MA 64:20.9 11:13
91 Deborah Knight 63 59 F 9/10 F5059 Worcester MA CMS 64:52.6 11:19
92 Joan Valle 16 69 F 2/2 F6069 E. Falmouth MA 69:13.7 12:04
93 Jonathan Knight 64 60 M 13/13 M6069 Worcester MA CMS 71:27.1 12:27
94 Holly Seiferth 71 43 F 9/10 F4049 Pepperell MA RCPPRG 73:10.0 12:45
95 Dianne Botelho 55 48 F 10/10 F4049 E. Falmouth MA 84:10.2 14:40
96 Maryann Kulis 56 59 F 10/10 F5059 E. Falmouth MA 84:11.5 14:41
97 Maggi Yates 73 73 F 1/2 F7099 Falmouth MA FTC 95:02.6 16:34
98 Doris Beatty 82 82 F 2/2 F7099 Falmouth MA FTC 95:03.9 16:34

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Joe Navas 46 N. Eastham MA WHIRL 31:44
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Ginny Lewis 37 Somerville MA SRR 41:05

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 01 – 18
1 5 Henry Gartner 11 Falmouth MA 39:59
2 62 Matt Lectnik 16 Westwood MA 54:15

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 01 – 18
No Finishers in This Age Group

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 19 – 39
1 2 Michael Stone 30 Falmouth MA 32:50
2 4 Andrew Goldthorp 39 Boston MA 37:43
3 9 Brian Duffey 37 Hanson MA 41:26

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 19 – 39
1 16 Elizabeth Conlon 36 E. Falmouth MA 43:49
2 25 Mykayla Herges 22 Forestdale MA 45:28
3 32 Lindsay Benson 37 Falmouth MA 48:14

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 40 – 49
1 3 Tom Giardino 42 Falmouth MA 33:22
2 17 Michael Falcone 40 Mashpee MA 44:02
3 27 Thomas Stracqualursi 42 Leominster MA 46:40

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 40 – 49
1 18 Joanne Jack 49 Wareham MA 44:16
2 19 Reiko Sagioka 42 W. Falmouth MA 44:20
3 43 Christine Booth 45 Quincy MA 50:01

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 50 – 59
1 6 Ken Gartner 56 Falmouth MA 40:05
2 7 Franco Bonfini 52 Eastham MA 40:53
3 14 Creig Muscato 58 Cataumet MA 43:32

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 50 – 59
1 28 Rachel Shanor 59 Milton MA 47:13
2 39 Mary Ryther 53 N. Falmouth MA 49:42
3 41 Jeri Bebrin 56 S. Windsor CT 49:53

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 60 – 69
1 11 Larry Belliveau 62 Chatham MA 42:33
2 21 Lenny Collins 68 Falmouth MA 45:17
3 30 Paul McCadam 69 E. Falmouth MA 47:39

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 60 – 69
1 86 Karen Patnode 60 Teaticket MA 1:02:03
2 92 Joan Valle 69 E. Falmouth MA 1:09:14

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 70 – 99
1 83 George Graeber 74 Orleans MA 1:01:08

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 70 – 99
1 97 Maggi Yates 73 Falmouth MA 1:35:03
2 98 Doris Beatty 82 Falmouth MA 1:35:04

THIRTY-NINTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 3, 2016 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

 

Place Name No Age S Div/Tot Div City, State Club Time Pace


1 Tom Giardino 189 41 M 1/14 M4049 Falmouth MA 34:24.9 6:00
2 Michael Stone 126 29 M 1/17 M1939 Falmouth MA FTC 34:36.1 6:02
3 Alex Parulis 145 29 M 2/17 M1939 Teaticket MA 34:54.2 6:05
4 David Corbett 170 32 M 3/17 M1939 E. Falmouth MA FTC 35:25.7 6:11
5 Steve Faluotico 167 47 M 2/14 M4049 Falmouth MA FTC 35:43.3 6:14
6 Ken Gartner 165 55 M 1/22 M5059 Falmouth MA FTC 35:58.2 6:16
7 Caleb Gartner 166 13 M 1/3 M0118 Falmouth MA FTC 39:15.0 6:51
8 Allyson Manchester 2 27 F 1/15 F1939 N. Falmouth MA 39:37.8 6:55
9 Michael Irving 147 46 M 3/14 M4049 N. Falmouth MA 40:03.9 6:59
10 Matthias Bossi 44 36 M 4/17 M1939 Woods Hole MA 42:06.9 7:21
11 Christopher Ferrer 157 27 M 5/17 M1939 Mashpee MA 42:38.3 7:26
12 David McPherson 186 50 M 2/22 M5059 Pocasset MA FTC 42:42.9 7:27
13 Josh Boyle 115 33 M 6/17 M1939 Forestdale MA 43:18.6 7:33
14 Emilio Locilento 178 43 M 4/14 M4049 Dedham MA TIR 43:30.7 7:35
15 Nicole Tellez 58 41 F 1/13 F4049 E. Falmouth MA 43:52.9 7:39
16 Frank Waldron 24 52 M 3/22 M5059 Walpole MA TIR 44:10.6 7:42
17 Michael Falcone 4 39 M 7/17 M1939 Mashpee MA FTC/CCAC/T 44:15.7 7:43
18 Tom Tierney 5 47 M 5/14 M4049 Hyde Park MA TIR 44:23.6 7:45
19 Henry Gartner 173 10 M 2/3 M0118 Falmouth MA FTC 45:15.2 7:54
20 Elise Hugus 43 32 F 2/15 F1939 Woods Hole MA 45:15.5 7:54
21 Nicholas Richert 132 15 M 3/3 M0118 Franklin MA 45:49.7 8:00
22 Paula Baxter 63 52 F 1/16 F5059 Mashpee MA FTC 46:06.9 8:03
23 Jack Afarian 31 63 M 1/15 M6069 N. Falmouth MA TIR 46:31.5 8:07
24 Linda Beetlestone 176 51 F 2/16 F5059 Woods Hole MA 46:36.2 8:08
25 Phil Brown 114 37 M 8/17 M1939 Canton MA TIR 46:37.0 8:08
26 Michael Pierce 151 38 M 9/17 M1939 Sandwich MA 46:38.6 8:08
27 Michael Trubiano 122 30 M 10/17 M1939 Somerville MA 46:45.3 8:09
28 Rick Cota 27 47 M 6/14 M4049 Wakefield RI 47:02.8 8:12
29 Joanne Jack 11 48 F 2/13 F4049 Wareham MA FTC 47:06.6 8:13
30 Peter Wattles 179 54 M 4/22 M5059 Wapole MA TIR 47:16.1 8:15
31 Ryan Hart 39 35 M 11/17 M1939 Dedham MA TIR 48:01.8 8:23
32 Steven Sell 46 39 M 12/17 M1939 Woods Hole MA 48:16.5 8:25
33 Rebecca Jackson 105 27 F 3/15 F1939 Woods Hole MA 48:18.0 8:25
34 Joe Rooney 155 54 M 5/22 M5059 Milton MA TIR 48:19.0 8:26
35 Bill Murphy 97 54 M 6/22 M5059 Rockland MA TIR 48:19.7 8:26
36 Margaret Ferreira 121 15 F 1/1 F0118 E. Bridgewater MA 48:26.8 8:27
37 Gary Vacon 42 61 M 2/15 M6069 E. Falmouth MA FTC 48:31.3 8:28
38 Kevin Leach 183 63 M 3/15 M6069 Falmouth MA FTC 48:32.2 8:28
39 Paul McCadam 136 68 M 4/15 M6069 E. Falmouth MA FTC 48:42.2 8:30
40 Nicole Hart 40 34 F 4/15 F1939 Dedham MA TIR 48:58.8 8:32
41 Paul Hartel 190 65 M 5/15 M6069 Falmouth MA 49:07.0 8:34
42 Lauren Valle 80 28 F 5/15 F1939 E. Falmouth MA 49:36.7 8:39
43 Creig Muscato 184 57 M 7/22 M5059 N. Easton MA TIR/FTC 49:38.9 8:39
44 Drew Peters 81 42 M 7/14 M4049 E. Greenwich RI 49:40.9 8:40
45 Richard Clarke 87 41 M 8/14 M4049 E. Greenwich RI 49:41.5 8:40
46 Elizabeth Goldrosen 154 50 F 3/16 F5059 Whitman MA 49:56.5 8:43
47 Bradford Doyle 84 44 M 9/14 M4049 Portsmouth RI 49:56.9 8:43
48 Jim McLaughlin 23 61 M 6/15 M6069 Sandwich MA TIR 50:07.0 8:44
49 Thomas Stracquaursi 129 41 M 10/14 M4049 Leominster MA FTC 50:17.5 8:46
50 Mary Vanderlaske 175 28 F 6/15 F1939 Falmouth MA FTC 50:20.5 8:47
51 Dana Phares 182 54 M 8/22 M5059 N. Falmouth MA 50:22.1 8:47
52 Bridgett Chaffee 187 45 F 3/13 F4049 W. Roxbury MA TIR 50:29.0 8:48
53 Anthony Papillo 73 34 M 13/17 M1939 Sandwich MA 50:33.6 8:49
54 Julene Augusta 159 49 F 4/13 F4049 E. Falmouth MA FTC 50:36.6 8:50
55 William Richert 131 53 M 9/22 M5059 Franklin MA 50:37.1 8:50
56 Arisa Koziol 55 26 F 7/15 F1939 Mashpee MA 50:44.9 8:51
57 Jay Johnson 93 54 M 10/22 M5059 Easton MA 50:54.2 8:53
58 Patrick Neville 53 38 M 14/17 M1939 E. Greenwich RI 50:58.8 8:53
59 Brian Burns 61 36 M 15/17 M1939 Falmouth MA 51:02.0 8:54
60 John Robertson 92 60 M 7/15 M6069 Milford MA TVFR 51:08.6 8:55
61 Richard H. Paulsen 162 72 M 1/5 M7099 Woburn MA NE65+ 51:12.4 8:56
62 Sean OBrien 118 53 M 11/22 M5059 Quincy MA TIR 51:21.3 8:57
63 David Baker 171 70 M 2/5 M7099 Hyannis MA CCAC 51:33.5 8:59
64 Brennen McKeon 174 44 M 11/14 M4049 E. Falmouth MA 51:37.5 9:00
65 Bob Warzycha 35 53 M 12/22 M5059 Seekonk MA 51:40.1 9:01
66 Justin Whynot 113 28 M 16/17 M1939 Mashpee MA 51:48.7 9:02
67 Wendy Carroll 169 51 F 4/16 F5059 Falmouth MA FTC 52:26.6 9:09
68 Claudio Sierra 138 59 M 13/22 M5059 Dedham MA TIR 52:27.8 9:09
69 Nicholas Bennett 78 48 M 12/14 M4049 Irvington NY 52:37.1 9:11
70 Jeff Kelleher 104 50 M 14/22 M5059 Canton MA TIR 52:56.9 9:14
71 Janet Vacon 41 64 F 1/5 F6069 E. Falmouth MA FTC 53:05.8 9:15
72 John Banner 134 61 M 8/15 M6069 E. Falmouth MA TIR 53:19.0 9:18
73 Tom Neville 17 52 M 15/22 M5059 Mattapan MA TIR 53:22.3 9:18
74 Heather A. Klimm 48 57 F 5/16 F5059 Falmouth MA FTC 53:38.7 9:21
75 Tom Nally 99 66 M 9/15 M6069 S. Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 53:58.5 9:25
76 Christina Gaughran 153 53 F 6/16 F5059 Dedham MA TIR 54:05.3 9:26
77 Stacey Hedman 188 39 F 8/15 F1939 Marstons Mills MA FTC 54:05.8 9:26
78 Paige Davis 38 40 F 5/13 F4049 Sharon MA 54:26.9 9:30
79 Barbara Sutherby 143 48 F 6/13 F4049 Foxboro MA TIR 54:34.6 9:31
80 Marianne Worthington 95 60 F 2/5 F6069 Plymouth MA TIR 54:55.2 9:35
81 Edward Richert 89 63 M 10/15 M6069 Ocean NJ 55:16.6 9:38
82 Jeff Ferreira 33 46 M 13/14 M4049 E. Bridgewater MA 55:18.1 9:39
83 Dan Ravenelle 72 63 M 11/15 M6069 Exeter RI 55:21.4 9:39
84 Paul Allen 18 65 M 12/15 M6069 Dedham MA TIR 55:23.7 9:40
85 Kevin Purcell 82 62 M 13/15 M6069 Dedham MA TIR 55:26.1 9:40
86 Susan Dostilio 47 48 F 7/13 F4049 Mashpee MA 55:35.2 9:42
87 Margaret Czachorowski 133 29 F 9/15 F1939 Somerville MA 55:35.7 9:42
88 Neel Aluru 36 38 M 17/17 M1939 N. Falmouth MA 55:45.7 9:43
89 Laura Schiffer 65 50 F 7/16 F5059 Cotuit MA 55:50.5 9:44
90 Jane Herrick 71 59 F 8/16 F5059 Falmouth MA 55:54.2 9:45
91 Jack OConnor 9 60 M 14/15 M6069 Dedham MA TIR 56:16.7 9:49
92 Jessica Burns 62 33 F 10/15 F1939 Falmouth MA 56:18.2 9:49
93 Nancy Robertson 91 61 F 3/5 F6069 Milford MA TVFR 56:22.5 9:50
94 Rachel Metcalf 32 30 F 11/15 F1939 Quincy MA TIR 56:24.3 9:50
95 Karen Patnode 3 59 F 9/16 F5059 Teaticket MA 56:30.8 9:51
96 Matthew Schiffer 64 51 M 16/22 M5059 Cotuit MA 57:10.9 9:58
97 Steve Waxman 83 70 M 3/5 M7099 Falmouth MA FTC 58:12.3 10:09
98 Rebecca Piccolo 20 37 F 12/15 F1939 W. Roxbury MA TIR 58:18.1 10:10
99 Ken Kirker 185 56 M 17/22 M5059 Hamstead NH 58:27.8 10:12
100 Lindsey Mahoney 172 38 F 13/15 F1939 Mashpee MA 58:40.4 10:14
101 Pat Nally 98 65 F 4/5 F6069 S. Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 58:53.5 10:16
102 Tonya SanClemente 74 45 F 8/13 F4049 E. Falmouth MA 59:11.2 10:19
103 Barbara Grandberg 52 65 F 5/5 F6069 Somerville MA SRR 59:49.5 10:26
104 Maggie Kuriakose 76 41 F 9/13 F4049 Sharon MA TIR 60:03.7 10:28
105 Lisa Schlaver 75 48 F 10/13 F4049 Abington MA TIR 60:04.1 10:28
106 Rob Cronin 30 53 M 18/22 M5059 Sandwich MA 61:07.9 10:39
107 Nora Shanahan 21 57 F 10/16 F5059 Braintree MA TIR 61:14.9 10:41
108 Skipper Manter 96 58 M 19/22 M5059 W. Tisbury MA 61:23.3 10:42
109 Heather Cowen 28 39 F 14/15 F1939 Portsmouth RI 61:57.0 10:48
110 Carol Bender 181 44 F 11/13 F4049 Roslindale MA 62:25.3 10:53
111 Steven MacFarland 180 52 M 20/22 M5059 Norwood MA TIR 62:54.2 10:58
112 Sue Richard 112 45 F 12/13 F4049 Norwood MA TIR 63:44.1 11:07
113 Mark Hunchard 25 56 M 21/22 M5059 Mashpee MA 63:48.4 11:07
114 Julie Deschenes 66 57 F 11/16 F5059 Dedham MA TIR 64:30.9 11:15
115 Sam Morgan 69 72 M 4/5 M7099 E. Falmouth MA FTC 65:29.9 11:25
116 Bonnie Morris 141 53 F 12/16 F5059 S. Easton MA TIR 66:03.1 11:31
117 Noreen Troccoli 144 59 F 13/16 F5059 Dedham MA TIR 66:44.4 11:38
118 Jennie Donovan 67 43 F 13/13 F4049 Centerville MA 66:51.3 11:39
119 Elena Sierra 139 57 F 14/16 F5059 Dedham MA TIR 68:51.0 12:00
120 Deborah Knight 60 58 F 15/16 F5059 Worcester MA CMS 70:32.4 12:18
121 Tresa Casaletto 177 55 F 16/16 F5059 Medford MA SRR 74:18.7 12:57
122 Elizabeth Manney 130 38 F 15/15 F1939 Leominster MA FTC 74:19.8 12:57
123 Lou Falcone 106 48 M 14/14 M4049 W. Roxbury MA TIR 74:32.7 13:00
124 Jonathan Knight 59 59 M 22/22 M5059 Worcester MA CMS 74:42.0 13:01
125 Bill Dalrymple 150 68 M 15/15 M6069 Hyannis MA CCAC 75:19.2 13:08
126 Jack Whitehead 156 74 M 5/5 M7099 Falmouth MA FTC 83:24.3 14:32
127 Maggi Yates 70 72 F 1/1 F7099 Falmouth MA FTC 99:25.3 17:20

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Tom Giardino 41 Falmouth MA 34:25
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Allyson Manchester 27 N. Falmouth MA 39:38

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 01 – 18
1 7 Caleb Gartner 13 Falmouth MA 39:15
2 19 Henry Gartner 10 Falmouth MA 45:16
3 21 Nicholas Richert 15 Franklin MA 45:50

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 01 – 18
1 36 Margaret Ferreira 15 E. Bridgewater MA 48:27

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 19 – 39
1 2 Michael Stone 29 Falmouth MA 34:37
2 3 Alex Parulis 29 Teaticket MA 34:55
3 4 David Corbett 32 E. Falmouth MA 35:26

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 19 – 39
1 20 Elise Hugus 32 Woods Hole MA 45:16
2 33 Rebecca Jackson 27 Woods Hole MA 48:18
3 40 Nicole Hart 34 Dedham MA 48:59

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 40 – 49
1 5 Steve Faluotico 47 Falmouth MA 35:44
2 9 Michael Irving 46 N. Falmouth MA 40:04
3 14 Emilio Locilento 43 Dedham MA 43:31

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 40 – 49
1 15 Nicole Tellez 41 E. Falmouth MA 43:53
2 29 Joanne Jack 48 Wareham MA 47:07
3 52 Bridgett Chaffee 45 W. Roxbury MA 50:29

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 50 – 59
1 6 Ken Gartner 55 Falmouth MA 35:59
2 12 David McPherson 50 Pocasset MA 42:43
3 16 Frank Waldron 52 Walpole MA 44:11

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 50 – 59
1 22 Paula Baxter 52 Mashpee MA 46:07
2 24 Linda Beetlestone 51 Woods Hole MA 46:37
3 46 Elizabeth Goldrosen 50 Whitman MA 49:57

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 60 – 69
1 23 Jack Afarian 63 N. Falmouth MA 46:32
2 37 Gary Vacon 61 E. Falmouth MA 48:32
3 38 Kevin Leach 63 Falmouth MA 48:33

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 60 – 69
1 71 Janet Vacon 64 E. Falmouth MA 53:06
2 80 Marianne Worthington 60 Plymouth MA 54:56
3 93 Nancy Robertson 61 Milford MA 56:23

AGE GROUP AWARDS: MALE: 70 – 99
1 61 Richard H. Paulsen 72 Woburn MA 51:13
2 63 David Baker 70 Hyannis MA 51:34
3 97 Steve Waxman 70 Falmouth MA 58:13

AGE GROUP AWARDS: FEMALE: 70 – 99
1 127 Maggi Yates 72 Falmouth MA 1:39:26

THIRTY-EIGHTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — March 29, 2015 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

 

Place Name No Age S Div/Tot Div City, State Club Time Pace


1 Joe McGovern 222 27 M 1/28 M1939 Boston MA GBTC 31:59.9 5:35
2 William McGovern 221 17 M 1/9 M0118 Stowe VT 32:55.1 5:45
3 Alex Parulis 177 28 M 2/28 M1939 Falmouth MA 33:14.2 5:48
4 David Corbett 162 31 M 3/28 M1939 Mashpee MA FTC 34:49.7 6:05
5 Steve Faluotico 212 46 M 1/23 M4049 Falmouth MA FTC 35:18.6 6:10
6 Ryan Booth 138 28 M 4/28 M1939 Boston MA 35:35.2 6:12
7 Ken Gartner 185 54 M 1/37 M5059 Falmouth MA FTC 35:48.5 6:15
8 Mike Norton 194 44 M 2/23 M4049 E. Falmouth MA FTC 36:16.0 6:20
9 Brian Bourque 53 43 M 3/23 M4049 Waquoit MA FTC 36:31.9 6:22
10 Chris Crema 188 39 M 5/28 M1939 W. Barnstable MA CCAC 37:21.1 6:31
11 Alex Fratantoni 205 13 M 2/9 M0118 Falmouth MA FTC 37:48.6 6:36
12 Anne Preisig 215 47 F 1/26 F4049 Falmouth MA FTC 38:01.1 6:38
13 Daniel Johnson 9 46 M 4/23 M4049 Falmouth MA FTC 38:02.9 6:38
14 Christopher Novak 161 52 M 2/37 M5059 Eastham MA CCAC 38:10.0 6:39
15 Mike Ouimet 111 53 M 3/37 M5059 E. Falmouth MA FTC 38:29.6 6:43
16 Cliff Watson 210 32 M 6/28 M1939 Bucksport ME 39:07.1 6:49
17 Derek Beane 57 36 M 7/28 M1939 Southborough MA 39:42.3 6:56
18 Rebecca McGovern 223 52 F 1/21 F5059 Stowe VT 39:49.9 6:57
19 Michael Irving 79 45 M 5/23 M4049 E. Falmouth MA 39:57.4 6:58
20 Robert Naser 103 52 M 4/37 M5059 Dedham MA TIR 40:50.5 7:07
21 Steven Vanderlaske 202 31 M 8/28 M1939 Falmouth MA FTC 41:26.5 7:14
22 Emilio A. Locilento 216 42 M 6/23 M4049 Dedham MA TIR 41:29.0 7:14
23 Katie McCully 160 49 F 2/26 F4049 Eastham MA CCAC 41:59.5 7:19
24 Kristen Denette 116 33 F 1/30 F1939 S. Easton MA 42:09.1 7:21
25 David Bailey 96 28 M 9/28 M1939 Woods Hole MA 42:30.4 7:25
26 Laurie Coe 196 36 F 2/30 F1939 N. Falmouth MA 42:35.8 7:26
27 Christopher Ferrer 22 26 M 10/28 M1939 Mashpee MA 42:50.7 7:28
28 Glenn Pokraka 93 53 M 5/37 M5059 N. Falmouth MA FTC 43:09.8 7:32
29 Caleb Gartner 183 12 M 3/9 M0118 Falmouth MA FTC 43:44.4 7:38
30 Caitlin McCarron-Deely 55 26 F 3/30 F1939 Falmouth MA FTC 44:03.3 7:41
31 Michael Trubiano 78 29 M 11/28 M1939 Somerville MA 44:17.1 7:43
32 Jeffrey Smith 115 27 M 12/28 M1939 Norwood MA TIR 44:26.3 7:45
33 Kristen McInnis 92 25 F 4/30 F1939 Natick MA 44:32.4 7:46
34 Frank Waldron 21 51 M 6/37 M5059 E. Walpole MA TIR 44:35.3 7:47
35 Phil Brown 154 36 M 13/28 M1939 Canton MA 44:36.2 7:47
36 Mike Mueller 88 29 M 14/28 M1939 E. Falmouth MA FTC 44:39.0 7:47
37 Bob Hannon 46 63 M 1/16 M6069 Milton MA TIR 44:41.9 7:48
38 Andrea Noonan 151 19 F 5/30 F1939 Medford MA GMAA 44:47.4 7:49
39 Paul McCormick 224 21 M 15/28 M1939 Dennisport MA 44:48.3 7:49
40 Thomas Stracqualursi 8 40 M 7/23 M4049 Leominster MA FTC/CRR 44:56.6 7:50
41 Bob McColgan 73 58 M 7/37 M5059 Dedham MA TIR 44:59.2 7:51
42 Jeffrey Mullan 157 53 M 8/37 M5059 Milton MA SUNFUN 45:04.4 7:52
43 Reiko Sagioka 86 40 F 3/26 F4049 W. Falmouth MA FTC 45:11.6 7:53
44 Loral OHara 74 31 F 6/30 F1939 Woods Hole MA 45:20.9 7:55
45 Nick Richert 192 14 M 4/9 M0118 Franklin MA 45:37.2 7:57
46 Alexandra Nelson 137 28 F 7/30 F1939 Boston MA 45:43.0 7:58
47 Joe Noonan 117 71 M 1/1 M7099 Mashpee MA NE65+ 45:49.6 8:00
48 Jack Cachelin 11 57 M 9/37 M5059 Westwood MA TIR 45:54.2 8:00
49 Henry Gartner 184 9 M 5/9 M0118 Falmouth MA FTC 45:57.6 8:01
50 Danielle Staruski 50 34 F 8/30 F1939 Pocasset MA 45:58.5 8:01
51 Silas Lacey 178 10 M 6/9 M0118 E. Falmouth MA FTC 45:58.7 8:01
52 Adam Glynn 218 34 M 16/28 M1939 W. Barnstable MA 46:01.4 8:02
53 Nicole Hart 67 33 F 9/30 F1939 Dedham MA TIR 46:16.0 8:04
54 Thomas Groden 147 31 M 17/28 M1939 Needham MA 46:20.3 8:05
55 Peter Wattles 174 53 M 10/37 M5059 Walpole MA TIR 46:28.1 8:06
56 Ocean Eversley 193 57 F 2/21 F5059 Falmouth MA 46:34.3 8:07
57 Kevin Bligh 107 33 M 18/28 M1939 Bridgewater MA TIR 46:35.4 8:07
58 Jack Afarian 56 62 M 2/16 M6069 N. Falmouth MA FTC 46:41.1 8:08
59 Larissa Brewster 128 25 F 10/30 F1939 Hyannis MA 46:43.7 8:09
60 Michael Smith 189 50 M 11/37 M5059 N. Chatham MA 46:47.0 8:10
61 Tom Neville 69 51 M 12/37 M5059 Mattapan MA TIR 47:04.4 8:13
62 Peter Drakopoulos 182 55 M 13/37 M5059 Mashpee MA 47:23.0 8:16
63 Thomas Conneely 132 52 M 14/37 M5059 Norwood MA TIR 47:26.8 8:16
64 Todd Deely 54 42 M 8/23 M4049 Falmouth MA FTC 47:35.9 8:18
65 Robert Newcombe 61 47 M 9/23 M4049 E. Falmouth MA 47:46.1 8:20
66 Patrick Neville 6 37 M 19/28 M1939 E. Greenwich RI 47:50.3 8:21
67 Drew Peters 17 41 M 10/23 M4049 E. Greenwich RI 47:51.8 8:21
68 Mary Vanderlaske 203 27 F 11/30 F1939 Falmouth MA FTC 47:56.4 8:22
69 Bill Bingham 59 42 M 11/23 M4049 N. Falmouth MA 47:59.0 8:22
70 Kit Boucher 89 60 F 1/7 F6069 Eastham MA CCAC 48:00.6 8:22
71 Anita Smith 131 50 F 3/21 F5059 Vineyard Haven MA 48:08.7 8:24
72 Jay Johnson 90 53 M 15/37 M5059 Easton MA 48:11.8 8:24
73 David Farrell 140 60 M 3/16 M6069 S. Chatham MA 48:21.4 8:26
74 Bill Dow 214 50 M 16/37 M5059 Lakeville MA 48:23.6 8:26
75 Gary Vacon 70 60 M 4/16 M6069 E. Falmouth MA FTC 48:27.4 8:27
76 Sarah Briggs 33 33 F 12/30 F1939 W. Roxbury MA 48:38.7 8:29
77 John Robertson 101 59 M 17/37 M5059 Milford MA TVFR 48:40.9 8:29
78 Rachel Shanon 179 57 F 4/21 F5059 Milton MA HFC 48:49.7 8:31
79 Paul DiAngelis 225 48 M 12/23 M4049 E. Falmouth MA FTC 48:57.2 8:32
80 Maureen Thomas 91 45 F 4/26 F4049 Falmouth MA FTC 49:03.3 8:33
81 Stace Beaulieu 211 43 F 5/26 F4049 Falmouth MA FTC 49:12.0 8:35
82 Michael Ferrari 44 50 M 18/37 M5059 Mansfield MA TIR 49:13.9 8:35
83 Steve Benton 29 64 M 5/16 M6069 N. Falmouth MA FTC 49:25.1 8:37
84 Katie Martin 217 30 F 13/30 F1939 W. Falmouth MA FTC 49:35.6 8:39
85 Camille Naser 102 48 F 6/26 F4049 Dedham MA TIR 49:47.4 8:41
86 Marcia Flavell 129 49 F 7/26 F4049 Brewster MA 50:00.9 8:43
87 Kevin Purcell 146 61 M 6/16 M6069 Dedham MA TIR 50:13.8 8:46
88 Rachel Brewster 213 21 F 14/30 F1939 Boston MA 50:19.0 8:46
89 Brandon Orlowicz 119 34 M 20/28 M1939 Falmouth MA 50:33.3 8:49
90 Courtney Arki 219 28 F 15/30 F1939 Falmouth NA 50:38.7 8:50
91 Tom Souza 186 53 M 19/37 M5059 E. Falmouth MA 50:45.4 8:51
92 William Richert 191 52 M 20/37 M5059 Franklin MA 50:55.6 8:53
93 Jeri Bebrin 172 54 F 5/21 F5059 Vernon CT 51:04.7 8:54
94 Julianne Waite 2 43 F 8/26 F4049 N. Falmouth MA FTC 51:11.5 8:56
95 Jack DiFalco-Wheeler 149 11 M 7/9 M0118 Falmouth MA 51:16.6 8:56
96 Eric Wheeler 150 39 M 21/28 M1939 Falmouth MA 51:17.0 8:57
97 Shawn Soultz 123 36 M 22/28 M1939 Buzzards Bay MA 51:17.2 8:57
98 Joshua Boyle 125 32 M 23/28 M1939 Forestdale MA 51:17.5 8:57
99 Jim McLaughlin 72 60 M 7/16 M6069 Sandwich MA TIR 52:08.5 9:06
100 Nancy Robertson 100 60 F 2/7 F6069 Milford MA TVFR 52:09.7 9:06
101 Tom Nally 105 65 M 8/16 M6069 S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 52:18.1 9:07
102 James Lanoie 130 33 M 24/28 M1939 Bourne MA 52:26.6 9:09
103 Marjorie O’Malley 30 60 F 3/7 F6069 Charlestown MA TIR 52:34.8 9:10
104 Christopher Cox 165 48 M 13/23 M4049 W. Barnstable MA 52:36.9 9:10
105 Bridgett Chaffee 38 44 F 9/26 F4049 W. Roxbury MA 52:45.5 9:12
106 Laura Civilinski 170 46 F 10/26 F4049 Wrentham MA 52:50.1 9:13
107 Derek Civilinski 171 42 M 14/23 M4049 Wrentham MA 52:55.3 9:14
108 Barbara Sutherby 197 47 F 11/26 F4049 Foxboro MA 52:59.9 9:14
109 Anne Francis 10 49 F 12/26 F4049 Dedham MA TIR 53:16.7 9:17
110 Marianne Withington 14 59 F 6/21 F5059 Plymouth MA TIR 53:19.7 9:18
111 Heather Klimm 43 56 F 7/21 F5059 Falmouth MA FTC 53:31.2 9:20
112 Melissa Lanoie 163 36 F 16/30 F1939 Sandwich MA 53:36.6 9:21
113 John Dooley 142 57 M 21/37 M5059 Marstons Mills MA TIR 53:40.3 9:22
114 Justin Whynot 58 27 M 25/28 M1939 Falmouth MA 53:41.2 9:22
115 Erin Kennedy 124 31 F 17/30 F1939 Plymouth MA 53:53.7 9:24
116 John Banner 120 60 M 9/16 M6069 E. Falmouth MA FTC 54:04.8 9:26
117 Clare Connell 208 47 F 13/26 F4049 Walpole MA TIR 54:06.7 9:26
118 Emily Thompson 85 39 F 18/30 F1939 Hopedale MA 54:12.8 9:27
119 Mike Butler 20 61 M 10/16 M6069 Dedham MA TIR 54:27.0 9:30
120 Joan Valle 45 67 F 4/7 F6069 E. Falmouth MA 54:40.5 9:32
121 Brian Puopolo 190 56 M 22/37 M5059 Marstons Mills MA 54:43.5 9:33
122 Rob Claus 198 59 M 23/37 M5059 MA 54:58.6 9:35
123 Steve Bebrin 173 56 M 24/37 M5059 Vernon CT 55:13.4 9:38
124 Tammy Rausch 97 56 F 8/21 F5059 Canton MA 55:27.2 9:40
125 David Orosz 18 49 M 15/23 M4049 Bridgewater MA 55:34.3 9:41
126 Bill Murphy 87 53 M 25/37 M5059 Rockland MA TIR 55:44.0 9:43
127 Chris Szulewski 207 27 M 26/28 M1939 San Diego CA 55:47.5 9:44
128 Ralph DeMoranville 23 67 M 11/16 M6069 Middleboro MA TIR 55:49.8 9:44
129 John McGourty 164 55 M 26/37 M5059 Dedham MA TIR 55:58.7 9:46
130 Nina Szulewski 206 28 F 19/30 F1939 Westport MA 56:00.8 9:46
131 Michelle Donovan 166 46 F 14/26 F4049 W. Barnstable MA 56:02.2 9:46
132 Janet Milkman 99 53 F 9/21 F5059 Falmouth MA FTC 56:19.4 9:49
133 Karly Wellington 81 22 F 20/30 F1939 W. Roxbury MA 56:20.3 9:49
134 Jack Shields 181 59 M 27/37 M5059 Eastham MA CCAC 56:23.5 9:50
135 Claudio Sierra 145 58 M 28/37 M5059 Dedham MA TIR 56:37.5 9:52
136 Karen Patnode 25 58 F 10/21 F5059 Teaticket MA 56:40.3 9:53
137 Danial Cousins 36 13 M 8/9 M0118 E. Falmouth MA 56:43.1 9:53
138 Kristan Cousins 35 40 F 15/26 F4049 E. Falmouth MA 57:12.2 9:58
139 Stephen Costello 153 51 M 29/37 M5059 E. Falmouth MA FTC 57:16.0 9:59
140 Will Kadunc 201 62 M 12/16 M6069 Hyannis MA CCAC 57:25.9 10:01
141 Dick Doran 75 65 M 13/16 M6069 Dedham MA TIR 57:40.3 10:03
142 Neel Aluru 37 41 M 16/23 M4049 N. Falmouth MA 57:41.5 10:04
143 Rafal Boni 135 40 M 17/23 M4049 Needham MA TIR 57:53.8 10:06
144 Jeff Ferreira 4 45 M 18/23 M4049 E. Bridgewater MA 58:58.7 10:17
145 Jeffrey Heap 141 56 M 30/37 M5059 Harwich MA 59:02.7 10:18
146 Sue Richard 133 44 F 16/26 F4049 Norwood MA TIR 59:04.7 10:18
147 Robbie Rodrick 51 41 M 19/23 M4049 Pocasset MA 59:06.4 10:18
148 MaryEllen Doran 76 53 F 11/21 F5059 Dedham MA TIR 59:43.3 10:25
149 Andrew Collins 112 46 M 20/23 M4049 Sandwich MA 59:59.9 10:28
150 Edward Dowling 16 58 M 31/37 M5059 Plymouth MA TIR 60:10.5 10:29
151 Steve Waxman 220 69 M 14/16 M6069 Falmouth MA FTC 60:17.0 10:31
152 Nora Shanahan 39 56 F 12/21 F5059 Braintree MA TIR 60:28.6 10:33
153 Phillip Scorgie 187 67 M 15/16 M6069 Middleboro MA 60:36.3 10:34
154 Pamela Parker 134 54 F 13/21 F5059 Forestdale MA 60:41.4 10:35
155 Jean Guglielmi 62 54 F 14/21 F5059 Braintree MA TIR 60:46.8 10:36
156 Christina Gaughran 156 52 F 15/21 F5059 Dedham MA TIR 60:47.1 10:36
157 Unknown Runner 901 60:51.3 10:37
158 Pat Nally 106 64 F 5/7 F6069 S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 61:06.0 10:39
159 Kevin McSheffrey 83 54 M 32/37 M5059 Dedham MA TIR 61:12.2 10:40
160 Jane Shields 180 60 F 6/7 F6069 Eastham MA CCAC 61:22.0 10:42
161 Susan Dostilio 148 47 F 17/26 F4049 Mashpee MA 61:40.8 10:45
162 Laura Larson 143 53 F 16/21 F5059 Mashpee MA 61:41.1 10:45
163 Elise Branca 169 36 F 21/30 F1939 E. Falmouth MA 62:03.1 10:49
164 David Schneider 19 55 M 33/37 M5059 Falmouth MA 62:29.1 10:54
165 Allison Freeburn 66 28 F 22/30 F1939 Somerville MA 62:35.0 10:55
166 Beth Ann Bligh 108 33 F 23/30 F1939 Bridgewater MA TIR 62:35.6 10:55
167 Kevin Cullen 159 38 M 27/28 M1939 Dedham MA TIR 62:36.6 10:55
168 Deborah Knight 95 57 F 17/21 F5059 Worcester MA CMS 63:05.1 11:00
169 Irene Aurilio 109 61 F 7/7 F6069 Norwood MA TIR 63:36.3 11:05
170 Unknown Runner 902 63:44.2 11:07
171 Unknown Runner 903 63:44.7 11:07
172 Mary Ellen Ellis 168 53 F 18/21 F5059 Mashpee MA 63:46.1 11:07
173 Linda Fitzpatrick 64 52 F 19/21 F5059 Hopkinton MA TIR 63:47.4 11:07
174 Katie Widhalm 52 40 F 18/26 F4049 Dedham MA TIR 64:03.7 11:10
175 Jennifer Healy 98 45 F 19/26 F4049 Walpole MA TIR 64:06.9 11:11
176 Dan Fitzpatrick 65 58 M 34/37 M5059 Hopkinton MA TIR 64:11.9 11:12
177 Robert Binns 167 55 M 35/37 M5059 Sharon MA TIR 64:31.4 11:15
178 Steve O’Neil 31 67 M 16/16 M6069 Plymouth MA TIR 64:57.8 11:20
179 Noreen Troccoli 136 58 F 20/21 F5059 Dedham MA TIR 65:03.4 11:21
180 Elizabeth Goodwin 200 32 F 24/30 F1939 Plymouth MA 65:32.1 11:26
181 K. Egger 199 43 M 21/23 M4049 Marion MA 65:44.5 11:28
182 Oriana Gucciardi 209 33 F 25/30 F1939 Centerville MA 65:46.1 11:28
183 Arisa Koziol 63 25 F 26/30 F1939 Cummaquid MA 65:59.2 11:30
184 Jonathan Knight 94 58 M 36/37 M5059 Worcester MA CMS 66:07.9 11:32
185 Lou Falcone 127 47 M 22/23 M4049 W. Roxbury MA TIR 66:35.6 11:37
186 David Baker 71 29 M 28/28 M1939 Shrewsbury MA 66:56.7 11:40
187 Jonathan Klaren 176 48 M 23/23 M4049 Chilmark MA 67:20.1 11:44
188 Donna Tolley 5 46 F 20/26 F4049 Dedham MA 68:06.5 11:52
189 Tina Newcombe 60 46 F 21/26 F4049 E. Falmouth MA 68:51.7 12:00
190 Jamie Cullen 158 38 F 27/30 F1939 Dedham MA TIR 70:05.7 12:13
191 Katherine Dimonda 139 47 F 22/26 F4049 E. Falmouth MA 70:07.9 12:14
192 Elizabeth Manney 7 37 F 28/30 F1939 Leomister MA FTC/CRR 70:08.8 12:14
193 Michele McCullough 34 44 F 23/26 F4049 Walpole MA TIR 70:19.4 12:16
194 Skipper Manter 32 57 M 37/37 M5059 W. Tisbury MA FTC 72:22.4 12:37
195 Rachel Linso 28 29 F 29/30 F1939 Quincy MA TIR 79:08.3 13:48
196 Alexander Collins 114 13 M 9/9 M0118 Sandwich MA 79:09.2 13:48
197 Isabel Collins 113 48 F 24/26 F4049 Sandwich MA 79:19.9 13:50
198 Julie Deschenes 155 56 F 21/21 F5059 Dedham MA TIR 81:21.8 14:11
199 Tanya Turner 126 38 F 30/30 F1939 Norwood MA TIR 83:32.7 14:34
200 Rose Sariol 195 48 F 25/26 F4049 Mansfield MA TIR 98:44.2 17:13
201 Heather Hall 204 43 F 26/26 F4049 Watertown MA 98:45.3 17:13
202 Maggi Yates 118 71 F 1/2 F7099 Falmouth MA FTC 104:07.2 18:09
203 Doris Beatty 80 80 F 2/2 F7099 Falmouth MA FTC 107:44.2 18:47

********** TOP FINISHERS **************

********** MALE OVERALL ***********
1 Joe McGovern 27 Boston MA GBTC 32:00
********** FEMALE OVERALL ***********
1 Anne Preisig 47 Falmouth MA FTC 38:02

JUNIOR: MALE: 01 – 18
1 2 William McGovern 17 Stowe VT 32:56
2 11 Alex Fratantoni 13 Falmouth MA 37:49
3 29 Caleb Gartner 12 Falmouth MA 43:45

JUNIOR: FEMALE: 01 – 18

OPEN: MALE: 19 – 39
1 3 Alex Parulis 28 Falmouth MA 33:15
2 4 David Corbett 31 Mashpee MA 34:50
3 6 Ryan Booth 28 Boston MA 35:36

OPEN: FEMALE: 19 – 39
1 24 Kristen Denette 33 S. Easton MA 42:10
2 26 Laurie Coe 36 N. Falmouth MA 42:36
3 30 Caitlin McCarron-Deely 26 Falmouth MA 44:04

MASTERS: MALE: 40 – 49
1 5 Steve Faluotico 46 Falmouth MA 35:19
2 8 Mike Norton 44 E. Falmouth MA 36:16
3 9 Brian Bourque 43 Waquoit MA 36:32

MASTERS: FEMALE: 40 – 49
1 23 Katie McCully 49 Eastham MA 42:00
2 43 Reiko Sagioka 40 W. Falmouth MA 45:12
3 80 Maureen Thomas 45 Falmouth MA 49:04

SENIORS: MALE: 50 – 59
1 7 Ken Gartner 54 Falmouth MA 35:49
2 14 Christopher Novak 52 Eastham MA 38:10
3 15 Mike Ouimet 53 E. Falmouth MA 38:30

SENIORS: FEMALE: 50 – 59
1 18 Rebecca McGovern 52 Stowe VT 39:50
2 56 Ocean Eversley 57 Falmouth MA 46:35
3 71 Anita Smith 50 Vineyard Haven MA 48:09

VETERANS: MALE: 60 – 69
1 37 Bob Hannon 63 Milton MA 44:42
2 58 Jack Afarian 62 N. Falmouth MA 46:42
3 73 David Farrell 60 S. Chatham MA 48:22

VETERANS: FEMALE: 60 – 69
1 70 Kit Boucher 60 Eastham MA 48:01
2 100 Nancy Robertson 60 Milford MA 52:10
3 103 Marjorie O’Malley 60 Charlestown MA 52:35

VENERABLE: MALE: 70 – 99
1 47 Joe Noonan 71 Mashpee MA 45:50

VENERABLE: FEMALE: 70 – 99
1 202 Maggi Yates 71 Falmouth MA 1:44:08
2 203 Doris Beatty 80 Falmouth MA 1:47:45

THIRTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — March 30, 2014 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

 

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Ag S City, State Club Time Pace


1 1/24 M1939 1 Tom Giardino 39 M Falmouth MA 32:41.7 5:42
2 2/24 M1939 224 Chris Algar 35 M Falmouth MA 33:10.9 5:47
3 3/24 M1939 181 Alex Parulis 27 M Falmouth MA 33:53.2 5:55
4 1/29 M5059 178 Ken Gartner 53 M Falmouth MA FTC 34:26.4 6:00
5 1/18 M4049 206 Mike Norton 43 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 35:45.6 6:14
6 1/24 F1939 234 Elizabeth Forbes 24 F Falmouth MA 37:29.0 6:32
7 2/18 M4049 28 Brian Bourque 42 M Waquoit MA FTC 38:04.1 6:38
8 2/29 M5059 165 Christopher Novak 51 M Dennisport MA CCAC 38:26.8 6:42
9 3/29 M5059 66 Mike Ouimet 52 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 38:34.9 6:44
10 2/24 F1939 8 Kathryn Sweeney 30 F Cambridge MA 39:36.6 6:55
11 4/24 M1939 198 Steven Waldman 26 M Woods Hole MA FTC 40:26.6 7:03
12 5/24 M1939 212 Matthew McClure 26 M Cotuit MA 40:43.2 7:06
13 1/17 F4049 155 Katie McCully 48 F Eastham MA CCAC 40:55.8 7:08
14 6/24 M1939 74 Steven Vanderlaske 30 M Falmouth MA 41:25.7 7:14
15 7/24 M1939 214 Kristopher Karnauskas 31 M N. Falmouth MA 41:30.7 7:14
16 3/18 M4049 29 Tom Tierney 45 M Hyde Park MA TIR 41:55.2 7:19
17 4/29 M5059 23 Jeffrey Silcox 52 M Teaticket MA 42:03.7 7:20
18 2/17 F4049 203 Eileen Cakouros 45 F Milton MA HFC 42:09.8 7:21
19 5/29 M5059 106 Jeff Mullan 52 M Milton MA SF 42:23.0 7:24
20 4/18 M4049 161 Christopher Abel 43 M Harwichport MA 42:37.8 7:26
21 6/29 M5059 175 Frank Waldron 50 M E. Walpole MA TIR 42:41.2 7:27
22 5/18 M4049 182 Sam Voolich 40 M Boston MA TIR 42:55.6 7:29
23 6/18 M4049 71 Brian H Yocis 44 M Medford MA TIR 43:11.7 7:32
24 8/24 M1939 116 Allan Fleck, Jr 33 M E. Falmouth MA 43:41.5 7:37
25 9/24 M1939 171 Phil Brown 35 M Canton MA TIR 43:52.0 7:39
26 1/3 M0118 188 Merrick Rubinstein 15 M Bourne MA 43:52.6 7:39
27 3/24 F1939 195 Alexis Fischer 26 F Woods Hole MA 43:54.1 7:39
28 10/24 M1939 78 Mike Mueller 28 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 44:03.5 7:41
29 1/17 F5059 90 Paula Baxter 50 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 44:10.0 7:42
30 11/24 M1939 172 Micah Webb 39 M E. Falmouth MA 44:11.4 7:42
31 4/24 F1939 238 Kristen Denette 32 F S. Easton MA TIR 44:16.0 7:43
32 7/29 M5059 42 Bill Murphy 52 M Rockland MA TIR 44:18.2 7:44
33 2/3 M0118 177 Caleb Gartner 11 M Falmouth MA FTC 44:37.6 7:47
34 5/24 F1939 149 Stephanie Thompson 30 F Sandwich MA 44:50.0 7:49
35 2/17 F5059 26 Anita Smith 50 F Vineyard Haven MA 44:51.7 7:49
36 1/13 M6069 204 Thomas Cugno 63 M Dennisport MA 45:15.9 7:54
37 2/13 M6069 235 Kevin Leach 61 M Falmouth MA FTC 45:23.9 7:55
38 3/13 M6069 111 Bob Hannon 62 M Milton MA TIR 45:25.1 7:55
39 12/24 M1939 196 Jesse McNichol 28 M Woods Hole MA 46:06.3 8:02
40 13/24 M1939 237 Tom Busby 35 M Waquoit MA FTC 46:07.4 8:03
41 14/24 M1939 143 Paul McCormick 20 M Dennisport MA 46:08.9 8:03
42 8/29 M5059 84 Bob McColgan 57 M Dedham MA TIR 46:42.9 8:09
43 7/18 M4049 159 Craig Mayen 40 M Mashpee MA 46:50.4 8:10
44 1/10 F0118 131 Kelly Klaren 12 F Chilmark MA 46:51.2 8:10
45 9/29 M5059 236 Creighton Muscato 55 M N. Easton MA TIR 47:00.1 8:12
46 10/29 M5059 12 Andrew Voorhis 55 M Pocasset MA FTC 47:11.0 8:14
47 15/24 M1939 136 Thomas Stracqualursi 39 M Leominster MA CRR/FTC 47:44.3 8:19
48 16/24 M1939 85 Anthony Julian 32 M Norfolk MA 47:45.8 8:20
49 8/18 M4049 124 Rick Martin 47 M Falmouth MA 47:55.4 8:21
50 3/17 F5059 191 Weatherly Dorris 51 F Woods Hole MA FTC 48:11.1 8:24
51 6/24 F1939 81 Mananjo Jonahson 34 F Falmouth MA 48:27.8 8:27
52 4/13 M6069 113 Tom Nally 64 M S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 48:31.1 8:28
53 11/29 M5059 102 Jay Johnson 52 M Easton MA 48:33.6 8:28
54 17/24 M1939 98 Jeffrey Smith 26 M Norwood MA TIR 48:38.8 8:29
55 12/29 M5059 170 Simon Thorrold 50 M Falmouth MA 48:45.6 8:30
56 4/17 F5059 199 Rachel Shanor 56 F Milton MA 48:54.5 8:32
57 5/13 M6069 79 Steve Benton 63 M N. Falmouth MA 49:07.4 8:34
58 9/18 M4049 180 Andrew Collins 45 M Sandwich MA 49:29.4 8:38
59 13/29 M5059 94 Jim McLaughlin 59 M Sandwich MA TIR 49:31.3 8:38
60 5/17 F5059 134 Jeri Bebrin 53 F Vernon CT 49:36.9 8:39
61 7/24 F1939 73 Mary Vanderlaske 26 F Falmouth MA FTC 49:38.9 8:39
62 8/24 F1939 174 Erin Kennedy 30 F Plymouth MA 49:42.2 8:40
63 18/24 M1939 64 Corey Palm 37 M N. Easton MA 49:44.3 8:40
64 6/13 M6069 209 Frank Connors 61 M Taunton MA WRR 49:46.4 8:41
65 14/29 M5059 211 Neil Cusack 51 M Cork, Ireland 49:47.3 8:41
66 6/17 F5059 4 Heather Farrell 55 F Falmouth MA FTC 50:01.4 8:43
67 10/18 M4049 44 Tim Morse 40 M Cotuit MA 50:02.1 8:43
68 3/17 F4049 129 Ann Tarrant 40 F Falmouth MA FTC 50:19.4 8:47
69 15/29 M5059 10 Duncan Warden 57 M Sherborn MA TRI-FYT 50:20.9 8:47
70 16/29 M5059 163 John Dooley 56 M Marstons Mills MA TIR 50:47.2 8:51
71 7/17 F5059 219 Sharon Magaliff 58 F S. Dennis MA CCAC 50:59.0 8:53
72 9/24 F1939 226 Gretchen Patrick 33 F S. Boston MA TIR 51:12.3 8:56
73 8/17 F5059 36 MaryEllen Doran 52 F Dedham MA TIR 51:23.1 8:58
74 17/29 M5059 35 John Banner 59 M E. Falmouth MA FTC/TIR 51:37.4 9:00
75 18/29 M5059 33 Dan Fitzpatrick 57 M Hopkinton MA TIR 52:04.0 9:05
76 19/24 M1939 222 Craig Davidson 28 M Wareham MA 52:06.8 9:05
77 19/29 M5059 210 Scott Hemenway 53 M E. Falmouth MA 52:19.8 9:07
78 7/13 M6069 43 Kevin Purcell 60 M Dedham MA TIR 52:31.2 9:09
79 20/29 M5059 133 Steve Bebrin 55 M Vernon CT 52:32.3 9:10
80 20/24 M1939 11 Patrick Neville 36 M E. Greenwich RI 52:41.4 9:11
81 11/18 M4049 123 Drew Peters 40 M E. Greenwich RI 52:42.5 9:11
82 8/13 M6069 218 Dennis Clark 66 M Truro MA CCA 52:46.0 9:12
83 4/17 F4049 173 Jodi Josephs 43 F E. Falmouth MA 52:53.3 9:13
84 9/17 F5059 40 Marianne Withington 58 F Plymouth MA TIR 53:12.8 9:17
85 5/17 F4049 162 Bridgett Chaffee 43 F W. Roxbury MA TIR 53:27.5 9:19
86 21/29 M5059 19 David Schneider 54 M Falmouth MA 53:36.6 9:21
87 10/17 F5059 80 Linda Bates 51 F Westwood MA TIR 53:43.6 9:22
88 11/17 F5059 2 Karen Patnode 57 F Teaticket MA 53:44.4 9:22
89 21/24 M1939 52 John Piajanowski 35 M Medway MA 53:52.8 9:24
90 10/24 F1939 27 Vanessa Raihill 31 F Wayland MA 54:01.5 9:25
91 22/24 M1939 202 Andrew Arki 39 M E. Falmouth MA 54:02.3 9:25
92 2/10 F0118 225 Shelby Corsano 17 F Monument Beach MA 54:02.7 9:25
93 12/17 F5059 51 Marjorie OMalley 59 F Boston MA TIR 54:22.9 9:29
94 22/29 M5059 168 John McGourty 54 M Dedham MA TIR 54:47.6 9:33
95 3/10 F0118 221 Meghan Sonia 13 F W. Tisbury MA 55:20.0 9:39
96 12/18 M4049 130 Jonathan Klaren 47 M Chilmark MA 55:23.9 9:40
97 23/29 M5059 41 Edward Dowling 57 M Plymouth MA TIR 56:01.1 9:46
98 11/24 F1939 5 Emily Thompson 38 F Hopedale MA 56:05.8 9:47
99 6/17 F4049 83 Sheila Barrows 45 F N. Falmouth MA 56:07.2 9:47
100 13/17 F5059 233 Sonja Bieg 53 F Mashpee MA 56:11.5 9:48
101 12/24 F1939 183 Carly Serodio 32 F S. Boston MA 56:21.3 9:50
102 9/13 M6069 45 Ralph DeMoranville 65 M Middleboro MA TIR 57:07.8 9:58
103 13/24 F1939 9 Rachel Linso 28 F Quincy MA TIR 57:16.5 9:59
104 24/29 M5059 47 Kevin McSheffrey 53 M Dedham MA TIR 57:22.5 10:00
105 14/24 F1939 201 Liza Bar 37 F Sagamore MA 57:33.2 10:02
106 4/10 F0118 227 Molina Oung 17 F Bourne MA 57:35.4 10:02
107 7/17 F4049 207 Pamela Smith 40 F Sagamore Beach MA 57:38.2 10:03
108 15/24 F1939 7 Julia Giannotti 36 F Billerica MA 58:48.8 10:15
109 1/2 F6069 114 Pat Nally 63 F S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 58:53.0 10:16
110 13/18 M4049 229 John McIntyre 49 M Halifax MA 59:02.9 10:18
111 5/10 F0118 208 Colleen Brady 17 F Bourne MA 59:03.4 10:18
112 25/29 M5059 55 Skipper Manter 57 M W. Tisbury MA FTC 59:08.8 10:19
113 14/18 M4049 213 Jordan Geist 43 M Teaticket MA 59:13.7 10:20
114 8/17 F4049 194 Lynn Forti 45 F Falmouth MA 59:18.6 10:20
115 9/17 F4049 187 Amy Coe 42 F Boston MA 59:19.3 10:21
116 1/3 F7099 158 Regina Wright 72 F Marshfield MA TIR 59:29.6 10:22
117 23/24 M1939 217 James Lanoie 32 M Bourne MA 59:30.1 10:22
118 6/10 F0118 184 Samantha Lee 15 F Buzzards Bay MA 59:45.6 10:25
119 10/17 F4049 82 Sue Richard 43 F Norwood MA TIR 59:50.5 10:26
120 16/24 F1939 24 Brenda Frazier 38 F Abington MA 60:03.2 10:28
121 17/24 F1939 117 Sheryl Stone 38 F Mashpee MA 60:45.6 10:36
122 7/10 F0118 216 Audrey Kelleher 14 F Bourne MA BHS 60:46.7 10:36
123 11/17 F4049 100 Tonya SanClemente 43 F E. Falmouth MA 60:49.5 10:36
124 10/13 M6069 166 Steve Conroy 66 M Boston MA 61:20.6 10:42
125 26/29 M5059 190 Robert Binns 54 M Sharon MA TIR 61:26.0 10:43
126 12/17 F4049 164 Kathleen Dustin 45 F Hopkinton MA 61:44.5 10:46
127 18/24 F1939 205 Stacy Georgilas 39 F Whitman MA 61:58.0 10:48
128 15/18 M4049 232 Sean Burke 42 M Harwich MA 62:07.3 10:50
129 14/17 F5059 48 Nora Shanahan 55 F Braintree MA TIR 62:31.3 10:54
130 19/24 F1939 120 Kimberly Iannucci 27 F Kingston MA 63:07.4 11:00
131 15/17 F5059 70 Jean Guglielmi 53 F Braintree MA TIR 63:54.6 11:09
132 11/13 M6069 62 Steve O’Neil 66 M Plymouth MA TIR 64:12.4 11:12
133 16/17 F5059 119 Deborah Knight 56 F Worcester MA CMS 64:14.0 11:12
134 13/17 F4049 72 Kerstin J Yocis 44 F Medford MA TIR 64:26.0 11:14
135 14/17 F4049 14 Tina Newcombe 45 F E. Falmouth MA 64:26.7 11:14
136 16/18 M4049 13 Robert Newcombe 46 M E. Falmouth MA 64:27.5 11:14
137 27/29 M5059 118 Jonathan Knight 57 M Worcester MA CMS 64:43.7 11:17
138 8/10 F0118 231 Isabella Powers 15 F Bourne MA 65:27.6 11:25
139 9/10 F0118 215 Delaney Hyldburg 15 F Bourne MA BHS 65:28.2 11:25
140 28/29 M5059 189 Peter Thomas 55 M Sandwich MA FTC 65:29.2 11:25
141 17/17 F5059 142 Melissa Manter 51 F W. Tisbury MA 65:35.5 11:26
142 12/13 M6069 37 Dick Doran 64 M Dedham MA TIR 65:40.8 11:27
143 2/2 F6069 152 Irene Aurilio 60 F Norwood MA TIR 65:41.9 11:27
144 15/17 F4049 176 Michele McCullough 43 F Walpole MA TIR 66:00.6 11:30
145 17/18 M4049 200 Lou Falcone 46 M W. Roxbury MA TIR 67:08.0 11:42
146 1/2 M7099 220 Joe Weinberger 72 M S. Yarmouth MA CCAC 67:16.6 11:44
147 16/17 F4049 179 Isabel Collins 46 F Sandwich MA 67:48.4 11:49
148 20/24 F1939 135 Elizabeth Manney 36 F Leominster MA CMS/FTC 69:35.7 12:08
149 3/3 M0118 58 Danial Cousins 12 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 70:26.6 12:17
150 21/24 F1939 57 Kristan Cousins 39 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 70:27.0 12:17
151 22/24 F1939 93 Kelly Cook 33 F Bourne MA 70:40.8 12:19
152 2/2 M7099 77 Jack Whitehead 72 M Falmouth MA FTC 71:01.3 12:23
153 17/17 F4049 145 Rose Sariol 47 F Mansfield MA TIR 72:14.9 12:36
154 18/18 M4049 223 Kurt Lawson 46 M Centerville MA 74:31.4 12:59
155 10/10 F0118 228 Julianna Cubellis 18 F Buzzards Bay MA 74:38.0 13:01
156 23/24 F1939 76 Aimee Jarominski 30 F Sandwich MA 74:38.3 13:01
157 24/24 M1939 75 David Jarominski 30 M Sandwich MA 74:38.7 13:01
158 29/29 M5059 128 Jeff McMahon 52 M Sandwich MA 75:06.7 13:06
159 13/13 M6069 6 Ken Casson 68 M Yarmouth Port MA HSR 79:08.0 13:48
160 24/24 F1939 97 Tanya Turner 37 F Norwood MA TIR 79:08.0 13:48
161 2/3 F7099 160 Maggi Yates 70 F Falmouth MA FTC 92:12.2 16:04
162 3/3 F7099 144 Doris Beatty 79 F Falmouth MA FTC 92:14.5 16:05

******** TOP FINISHERS ********

FIRST FINISHER OVERALL
1 Tom Giardino 39 Falmouth MA 32:42
FIRST FEMALE OVERALL
1 Elizabeth Forbes 24 Falmouth MA 37:29

MALE: 1 – 18: Youth
1 26 Merrick Rubinstein 15 Bourne MA 43:53
2 33 Caleb Gartner 11 Falmouth MA 44:38
3 149 Danial Cousins 12 E. Falmouth MA 1:10:27
FEMALE: 1 – 18: Youth
1 44 Kelly Klaren 12 Chilmark MA 46:52
2 92 Shelby Corsano 17 Monument Beach MA 54:03
3 95 Meghan Sonia 13 W. Tisbury MA 55:20

MALE: 19 – 39: Open
1 2 Chris Algar 35 Falmouth MA 33:11
2 3 Alex Parulis 27 Falmouth MA 33:54
3 11 Steven Waldman 26 Woods Hole MA 40:27
FEMALE: 19 – 39: Open
1 10 Kathryn Sweeney 30 Cambridge MA 39:37
2 27 Alexis Fischer 26 Woods Hole MA 43:55
3 31 Kristen Denette 32 S. Easton MA 44:16

MALE: 40 – 49: Masters
1 5 Mike Norton 43 E. Falmouth MA 35:46
2 7 Brian Bourque 42 Waquoit MA 38:05
3 16 Tom Tierney 45 Hyde Park MA 41:56
FEMALE: 40 – 49: Masters
1 13 Katie McCully 48 Eastham MA 40:56
2 18 Eileen Cakouros 45 Milton MA 42:10
3 68 Ann Tarrant 40 Falmouth MA 50:20

MALE: 50 – 59: Seniors
1 4 Ken Gartner 53 Falmouth MA 34:27
2 8 Christopher Novak 51 Dennisport MA 38:27
3 9 Mike Ouimet 52 E. Falmouth MA 38:35
FEMALE: 50 – 59: Seniors
1 29 Paula Baxter 50 E. Falmouth MA 44:10
2 35 Anita Smith 50 Vineyard Haven MA 44:52
3 50 Weatherly Dorris 51 Woods Hole MA 48:12

MALE: 60 – 69: Veterans
1 36 Thomas Cugno 63 Dennisport MA 45:16
2 37 Kevin Leach 61 Falmouth MA 45:24
3 38 Bob Hannon 62 Milton MA 45:26
FEMALE: 60 – 69: Veterans
1 109 Pat Nally 63 S. Dennis MA 58:53
2 143 Irene Aurilio 60 Norwood MA 1:05:42

MALE: 70 and over: Grand Veterans
1 146 Joe Weinberger 72 S. Yarmouth MA 1:07:17
2 152 Jack Whitehead 72 Falmouth MA 1:11:02
FEMALE: 70 and over: Grand Veterans
1 116 Regina Wright 72 Marshfield MA 59:30
2 161 Maggi Yates 70 Falmouth MA 1:32:13
3 162 Doris Beatty 79 Falmouth MA 1:32:15

THIRTY-SIXTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — March 24, 2013 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

 

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Ag S City, State Club Time Pace


1 1/35 M1939 1 Tom Giardino 38 M Falmouth MA WHIRL 32:57.4 5:45
2 1/34 M5059 189 Ken Gartner 52 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 34:18.0 5:59
3 1/23 M4049 202 Steve Faluotico 44 M Falmouth MA FTC 35:08.2 6:08
4 2/35 M1939 23 Geoff Nickerson 34 M N. Falmouth MA 35:52.8 6:16
5 2/23 M4049 9 Brian Bourque 41 M Waquoit MA 36:03.9 6:17
6 3/35 M1939 22 Allan Fleck Jr 32 M E. Falmouth MA 37:03.9 6:28
7 4/35 M1939 33 Pete Della Bella 39 M Natick MA 37:28.9 6:32
8 5/35 M1939 218 Juan Palomar 39 M E. Sandwich MA 37:40.0 6:34
9 1/21 M6069 180 Tor Clark 60 M Falmouth MA FTC 37:45.6 6:35
10 6/35 M1939 141 Eric Wheeler 37 M Falmouth MA BSTT 37:49.3 6:36
11 2/34 M5059 185 Mike Ouimet 51 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 38:30.5 6:43
12 3/23 M4049 194 Eric Eklund 45 M Wellfleet MA 39:01.7 6:48
13 4/23 M4049 7 Rick Cota 44 M Wakefield RI 39:54.2 6:58
14 7/35 M1939 242 Corey Heaslip 33 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 40:19.4 7:02
15 8/35 M1939 5 Marc Blandin 33 M Brockton MA 41:07.7 7:10
16 5/23 M4049 106 Paul Vertefeuille 48 M Vineyard Haven MA FTC 41:11.8 7:11
17 9/35 M1939 43 Derek Beane 34 M Charlestown MA 41:17.1 7:12
18 6/23 M4049 70 Noel Clarke 49 M Somerville MA SRR 41:23.9 7:13
19 3/34 M5059 234 Larry Belliveau 58 M Chatham MA CCAC 42:19.6 7:23
20 4/34 M5059 49 Jack Cachelin 55 M Westwood MA TIR 42:34.9 7:26
21 7/23 M4049 188 David McPherson 47 M Pocasset MA FTC 42:43.2 7:27
22 1/28 F1939 104 Kristen Denette 31 F S. Boston MA TIR 42:44.2 7:27
23 5/34 M5059 200 Andrew Voorhis 54 M Pocasset MA 42:45.6 7:27
24 1/3 M0118 144 Jackson Ryther 17 M N. Falmouth MA 42:59.4 7:30
25 10/35 M1939 134 Sam Ledwell 34 M N. Falmouth MA 43:03.4 7:31
26 11/35 M1939 172 Craig Mayen 39 M Mashpee MA 43:04.2 7:31
27 2/21 M6069 18 John Martino 64 M Sharon MA 43:06.4 7:31
28 12/35 M1939 131 Sam Voolich 39 M Boston MA TIR 43:20.4 7:34
29 8/23 M4049 233 Frank Waldron 49 M East Walpole MA TIR 43:32.3 7:36
30 3/21 M6069 79 Bob Hannon 61 M Milton MA TIR 43:35.5 7:36
31 1/31 F4049 205 Stace Beaulieu 41 F Falmouth MA FTC 43:39.0 7:37
32 4/21 M6069 238 John Curran 63 M Norfolk MA 43:45.9 7:38
33 13/35 M1939 156 Thomas Stracqualursi 38 M Taunton MA CRR/FTC 43:52.9 7:39
34 14/35 M1939 177 David Coe 35 M Holden MA 44:03.8 7:41
35 1/30 F5059 203 Kayleen Rosato 53 F S. Orleans MA TIR/CCAC 44:04.9 7:41
36 6/34 M5059 222 Jeff Silcox 51 M Teaticket MA 44:20.0 7:44
37 7/34 M5059 71 John Santillo 51 M Portsmouth RI RIRR 44:32.8 7:46
38 5/21 M6069 35 Richard Paulsen 69 M Woburn MA 44:42.7 7:48
39 15/35 M1939 169 Christopher Brown 30 M Wareham MA 44:47.9 7:49
40 2/28 F1939 149 Alison Criscitiello 31 F Woods Hole MA 44:53.8 7:50
41 3/28 F1939 153 Li Ling Hamady 28 F Woods Hole MA 44:54.9 7:50
42 4/28 F1939 210 Rachel Horwitz 31 F Mystic CT 45:06.0 7:52
43 5/28 F1939 125 Lindsay Ruthven 37 F Mashpee MA FTC 45:12.3 7:53
44 16/35 M1939 97 Phil Brown 34 M Quincy MA TIR 45:14.9 7:53
45 6/28 F1939 55 Tracey LaGrassa 35 F E. Falmouth MA 45:30.4 7:56
46 8/34 M5059 215 Creighton Muscato 54 M N. Easton MA 45:39.4 7:58
47 6/21 M6069 243 Kevin Leach 60 M Falmouth MA FTC 45:45.5 7:59
48 9/34 M5059 75 Bob McColgan 56 M Dedham MA TIR 45:50.1 8:00
49 7/28 F1939 171 Stephanie Thompson 29 F Sandwich MA 45:57.0 8:01
50 2/3 M0118 2 Caleb Gartner 10 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 45:58.3 8:01
51 2/31 F4049 95 Anne Francis 47 F Dedham MA TIR 46:04.5 8:02
52 8/28 F1939 228 Caitlyn Cuthbertson 28 F Assonet MA 46:07.8 8:03
53 17/35 M1939 217 peter Eldridge 37 M Waquoit MA 46:16.5 8:04
54 10/34 M5059 51 John Robertson 57 M Mendon MA TVFR 46:24.8 8:06
55 11/34 M5059 61 Bob Warzycha 50 M Seekonk MA 46:30.7 8:07
56 18/35 M1939 120 Rafal Boni 38 M Needham MA TIR 46:43.1 8:09
57 3/31 F4049 173 Fiona Murphy 47 F Walpole MA WAMP 46:47.2 8:10
58 2/30 F5059 50 Nancy Robertson 58 F Mendon MA TVFR 47:12.0 8:14
59 12/34 M5059 91 Bill Murphy 51 M Rockland MA TIR 47:17.2 8:15
60 19/35 M1939 190 David Velesig 38 M Falmouth MA 47:26.0 8:16
61 4/31 F4049 16 Pam Billings 41 F Middlesex VT 47:31.6 8:17
62 5/31 F4049 143 Mary Ryther 49 F N. Falmouth MA 47:36.2 8:18
63 7/21 M6069 244 Paul Hartel 62 M Falmouth MA FTC 47:41.0 8:19
64 20/35 M1939 27 Tim Morse 39 M Cotuit MA 47:42.5 8:19
65 13/34 M5059 53 Scott Smith 50 M Vineyard Haven MA 47:46.7 8:20
66 14/34 M5059 113 Jay Johnson 51 M Easton MA 47:47.1 8:20
67 9/23 M4049 58 Robert Newcombe 45 M E. Falmouth MA 47:48.9 8:20
68 10/23 M4049 45 Tom Neville 49 M Taunton MA TIR 47:50.1 8:21
69 15/34 M5059 96 Tom Conneely 50 M Norwood MA TIR 47:54.7 8:21
70 11/23 M4049 63 Michael Depferd 40 M Mashpee MA FTC 47:56.5 8:22
71 9/28 F1939 212 Emily Fishbein 27 F Baltimore MD 47:59.9 8:22
72 21/35 M1939 232 Stephen Griffee 37 M N. Falmouth MA 48:02.8 8:23
73 10/28 F1939 231 Sarah Griffee 34 F N. Falmouth MA 48:03.0 8:23
74 11/28 F1939 64 Dabiekke Fox 36 F Mashpee MA 48:06.0 8:23
75 12/23 M4049 211 Emilio Locilento 40 M Dedham MA TIR 48:14.2 8:25
76 6/31 F4049 3 Julianne Waite 41 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 48:19.5 8:26
77 13/23 M4049 145 Paul DiAngelis 46 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 48:24.8 8:27
78 7/31 F4049 116 Paula Baxter 49 F E. Falmouth MA 48:41.4 8:29
79 12/28 F1939 44 Katie Beane 31 F Charlestown MA 48:47.9 8:31
80 16/34 M5059 209 Jim McLaughlin 58 M Sandwich MA TIR 48:49.3 8:31
81 14/23 M4049 225 Jonathan Klarin 46 M Chilmark MA 48:51.4 8:31
82 8/31 F4049 72 Jodi Josephs 42 F E. Falmouth MA 48:52.5 8:31
83 22/35 M1939 241 Ben Nosek 37 M Milton MA TIR 48:59.5 8:33
84 3/30 F5059 74 Heather Farrell 54 F Falmouth MA FTC 49:02.2 8:33
85 13/28 F1939 148 Anastasia Rudenko 26 F Hyannis MA 49:19.4 8:36
86 15/23 M4049 98 Steve MacFarland 49 M Norwood MA TIR 49:23.8 8:37
87 4/30 F5059 158 Marjorie O’Malley 58 F Boston MA TIR 49:31.2 8:38
88 17/34 M5059 157 Tony Kline 53 M Beverly MA 49:35.5 8:39
89 14/28 F1939 62 Nicole Depferd 34 F Mashpee MA FTC 49:40.1 8:40
90 15/28 F1939 126 Gretchen Patrick 32 F S. Boston MA TIR 49:44.1 8:40
91 5/30 F5059 161 Becky St.Amand 50 F Milford MA TVFR 49:48.6 8:41
92 6/30 F5059 92 Mary Ellen Doran 51 F Dedham MA TIR 49:51.6 8:42
93 16/28 F1939 108 Stephanie Gradone 32 F Harwich MA 49:56.9 8:43
94 8/21 M6069 25 Steve Benton 62 M N. Falmouth MA 49:59.5 8:43
95 9/31 F4049 85 Gwyn Burdell 44 F Newmarket NH TIR 49:59.9 8:43
96 16/23 M4049 184 Nicholas Bennett 45 M Irvington NY 50:06.2 8:44
97 23/35 M1939 214 Troy Fender 34 M E. Falmouth MA 50:07.5 8:44
98 7/30 F5059 142 Sharon Magaliff 57 F S. Dennis MA CCAC 50:24.5 8:47
99 8/30 F5059 121 Susan Eastman 51 F Hyannis MA CCAC 50:34.0 8:49
100 17/28 F1939 146 Sara Greenberg 25 F Falmouth MA 50:36.9 8:50
101 24/35 M1939 147 Ilgar Safak 30 M Woods Hole MA 50:38.1 8:50
102 9/30 F5059 19 Anita Hadlock 57 F Sharon MA 50:45.7 8:51
103 1/7 M7099 135 Peter Orni 70 M Ashburnham MA NMC 50:49.4 8:52
104 18/34 M5059 105 John J. McGourty 59 M Dedham MA TIR 50:53.5 8:52
105 19/34 M5059 224 Brian Kennedy 55 M Tisbury MA 50:53.9 8:53
106 20/34 M5059 128 Jack Shields 57 M Eastham MA CCAC 50:55.3 8:53
107 10/31 F4049 133 Elizabeth Goldrosen 47 F Whitman MA 51:09.7 8:55
108 25/35 M1939 12 Patrick Neville 35 M E. Greenwich RI 51:21.5 8:57
109 26/35 M1939 187 Drew Peters 39 M E. Greenwich RI 51:21.8 8:57
110 9/21 M6069 198 Tom Nally 63 M South Dennis MA FTC 51:36.6 9:00
111 10/21 M6069 93 Dick Doran 63 M Dedham MA TIR 51:37.4 9:00
112 21/34 M5059 136 John Banner 58 M E. Falmouth MA FTC/TIR 51:45.9 9:02
113 1/9 F6069 21 Janet Vacon 61 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 51:51.0 9:02
114 22/34 M5059 20 Gary Vacon 58 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 52:01.2 9:04
115 17/23 M4049 196 Mary Ellen Ross 42 M East Falmouth MA FTC 52:04.0 9:05
116 23/34 M5059 78 Jack O’Connor 57 M Dedham MA TIR 52:06.5 9:05
117 11/21 M6069 32 Allan Tufankjian 67 M Situate MA CRR/CCAC 52:14.4 9:07
118 10/30 F5059 178 Jane Bagley 54 F Braintree MA FTC 52:24.7 9:08
119 18/28 F1939 150 Dorene Nakata 26 F Jamaica Plain MA 52:28.5 9:09
120 27/35 M1939 237 Joseph Tierney 34 M Milton MA 52:31.6 9:10
121 11/31 F4049 103 Bridgett Chaffee 42 F W. Roxbury MA TIR 52:39.5 9:11
122 24/34 M5059 89 Ed Dowling 56 M Plymouth MA TIR 52:41.2 9:11
123 2/9 F6069 34 Barbara Grandberg 62 F Somerville MA SRR 53:18.0 9:18
124 28/35 M1939 186 Scott Florio 38 M W. Bridgewater MA 53:34.1 9:20
125 29/35 M1939 42 Brandon Ellis 38 M Bridgewater MA 53:34.5 9:20
126 30/35 M1939 168 Mike Keene 38 M E. Bridgewater MA 53:34.8 9:21
127 31/35 M1939 166 Robert Hearrell 38 M Mashpee MA 53:44.7 9:22
128 11/30 F5059 88 Marianne Withington 57 F Plymouth MA TIR 53:50.0 9:23
129 32/35 M1939 69 Neel Aluru 38 M Falmouth MA FTC 54:05.8 9:26
130 19/28 F1939 66 Kristin Valiga 34 F Marstons Mills MA 54:06.8 9:26
131 12/21 M6069 109 Ralph S. Demoranville 64 M Middleboro MA TIR 54:08.8 9:26
132 13/21 M6069 204 Will Kadunc 60 M Hyannis MA CCAC 54:25.2 9:29
133 20/28 F1939 110 Sarah J. Briggs 31 F W. Roxbury MA 54:28.3 9:30
134 25/34 M5059 76 Claudio Sierra 56 M Dedham MA TIR 54:56.9 9:35
135 18/23 M4049 14 Stephen Costello 49 M E. Falmouth MA 54:58.0 9:35
136 12/31 F4049 102 Gwen Cowallis 44 F Medford MA TIR 55:15.3 9:38
137 13/31 F4049 8 Melissa Rossi 49 F Marstons Mills MA 55:17.7 9:38
138 21/28 F1939 216 Colleen Vaney 34 F Waquoit MA 55:32.1 9:41
139 3/9 F6069 117 Patricia Nally 62 F S. Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 55:33.0 9:41
140 12/30 F5059 123 Deborah Knight 55 F Worcester MA CMS 55:42.1 9:43
141 14/21 M6069 130 George Henry 63 M Chatham MA CCAC 55:50.5 9:44
142 19/23 M4049 57 Elliot Glist 49 M Falmouth MA 56:07.1 9:47
143 2/7 M7099 236 Bill Masterson 74 M Centerville MA CCAC/FTC 56:10.1 9:48
144 13/30 F5059 26 Karen Patnode 56 F Teaticket MA 56:30.7 9:51
145 26/34 M5059 40 Fred Lucas 52 M Vineyard Haven MA 56:31.8 9:51
146 22/28 F1939 84 Eileen Sullivan 38 F Walpole MA TIR 56:35.7 9:52
147 23/28 F1939 175 Laura Tormey 37 F Sandwich MA 56:36.5 9:52
148 4/9 F6069 207 Judi Keller 64 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 56:47.7 9:54
149 14/31 F4049 67 Tonya SanClemente 42 F E. Falmouth MA 56:48.1 9:54
150 14/30 F5059 48 Eileen Miskell 55 F Falmouth MA 56:57.0 9:56
151 15/31 F4049 152 Lynn Forti 44 F E. Falmouth MA 57:12.4 9:58
152 16/31 F4049 193 Bridget Eklund 40 F Hyannis MA 57:50.6 10:05
153 15/30 F5059 127 Jane Shields 58 F Eastham MA CCAC 57:57.8 10:06
154 17/31 F4049 10 Kristine McDonald Jampe 49 F Vineyard Haven MA 58:04.7 10:08
155 18/31 F4049 90 Donna Tolley 44 F Dedham MA TIR 58:05.4 10:08
156 27/34 M5059 122 Jonathan Knight 56 M Worcester MA CMS 58:18.9 10:10
157 19/31 F4049 226 Diane Nolan 47 F W. Tisbury MA 58:23.2 10:11
158 16/30 F5059 191 Anne Lucas 50 F Vineyard Haven MA 58:24.0 10:11
159 17/30 F5059 94 Linda Bates 50 F Westwood MA TIR 58:25.7 10:11
160 18/30 F5059 240 Sonja Bieg 52 F Mashpee MA 58:26.2 10:11
161 28/34 M5059 28 David Schneider 53 M Falmouth MA 58:30.7 10:12
162 20/31 F4049 60 Amy Coe 41 F Boston MA 58:34.3 10:13
163 24/28 F1939 17 Sara Isner 24 F Jamaica Plain MA PRC 58:41.5 10:14
164 3/7 M7099 46 Richie Williams 74 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 58:44.8 10:15
165 19/30 F5059 201 Tresa Casaletto 52 F Medford MA SRR 58:47.5 10:15
166 15/21 M6069 182 Robert Spaulding 64 M Medfield MA 58:53.3 10:16
167 20/30 F5059 235 Sandy Xenos 58 F Mashpee MA 58:54.3 10:16
168 21/31 F4049 99 Susan Richard 42 F Norwood MA TIR 58:56.9 10:17
169 16/21 M6069 199 Steve O’Neil 65 M Plymouth MA TI 59:23.2 10:21
170 20/23 M4049 167 Sriram Kannan 41 M Jamaica Plain MA CRC 59:30.2 10:22
171 29/34 M5059 162 John St.Amand 53 M Milford MA TVFR 59:32.1 10:23
172 22/31 F4049 24 Patricia MacDonald 48 F Plymouth MA 59:40.1 10:24
173 23/31 F4049 30 Karin Cookson 46 F Sandwich MA 59:44.8 10:25
174 30/34 M5059 164 Robert Binns 53 M Sharon MA TIR 59:58.0 10:27
175 33/35 M1939 160 Samuel New 31 M Brookline MA 60:00.6 10:28
176 4/7 M7099 192 Dou Clukies 70 M Portsmouth RI 60:21.5 10:31
177 3/3 M0118 229 Lindsay Coe 15 M Boulder CO 60:25.8 10:32
178 17/21 M6069 181 Phillip Scorgie 65 M Middleboro MA 61:03.4 10:39
179 901 Unknown Runner 61:09.4 10:40
180 21/30 F5059 65 Jean Guglielmi 52 F Braintree MA TIR 61:15.3 10:41
181 22/30 F5059 115 Nora Shanahan 54 F Braintree MA TIR 61:52.2 10:47
182 31/34 M5059 37 Dan Fitzpatrick 56 M Hopkinton MA TIR 62:01.1 10:49
183 23/30 F5059 163 Melissa Manter 50 F W. Tisbury MA 62:23.4 10:53
184 34/35 M1939 139 Stephen Dickie 36 M Newport RI 62:28.9 10:54
185 25/28 F1939 140 Alexis Agaman 32 F E. Sandwich MA 62:29.2 10:54
186 21/23 M4049 39 Matthew Sazama 44 M Clinton MA MRC 62:30.2 10:54
187 24/31 F4049 13 Jennifer McKay 42 F Mashpee MA FTC 62:46.3 10:57
188 26/28 F1939 179 Jessica Whritenour 35 F Falmouth MA FTC 62:46.6 10:57
189 32/34 M5059 111 Skipper Manter 55 M W. Tusbury MA FTC 63:09.6 11:01
190 25/31 F4049 118 Tara Whitney 42 F W. Tisbury MA 63:10.1 11:01
191 18/21 M6069 47 Steve Conroy 65 M Chestnut Hill MA FTC 63:47.9 11:07
192 24/30 F5059 77 Elena Sierra 54 F Dedham MA TIR 63:49.4 11:08
193 5/7 M7099 195 Peter Buhl 72 M North Easton MA 63:56.6 11:09
194 6/7 M7099 213 Joe Weinberger 71 M S. Yarmouth MA CCAC 64:05.9 11:11
195 35/35 M1939 176 Wil Tormey 37 M Sandwich MA 64:07.6 11:11
196 26/31 F4049 154 Melissa Bussard 46 F Pocasset MA 65:15.6 11:23
197 5/9 F6069 87 Dolores Cushing 60 F Dedham MA TIR 65:18.4 11:23
198 22/23 M4049 165 Scott Coe 47 M Boulder CO 65:33.1 11:26
199 19/21 M6069 114 David Coe 66 M N. Falmouth MA 65:33.5 11:26
200 25/30 F5059 208 Mary Ellen Ellis 51 F Mashpee MA 65:37.5 11:26
201 23/23 M4049 230 Lou Falcone 44 M West Roxbury MA TI 65:50.5 11:29
202 26/30 F5059 11 Susan McDonald 56 F Dennisport MA 66:30.9 11:36
203 20/21 M6069 59 Raymond Boutotte 67 M Pepperell MA GCS 67:12.8 11:43
204 7/7 M7099 132 Jack Whitehead 71 M Falmouth MA FTC 67:38.5 11:48
205 21/21 M6069 29 Ken Casson 67 M Yarmouthport MA HSR 67:58.5 11:51
206 27/31 F4049 41 Linda Steele 44 F E. Falmouth MA 68:07.3 11:53
207 28/31 F4049 183 Mary Kane 48 F Hatchville MA 68:07.7 11:53
208 27/28 F1939 155 Elizabeth Manney 35 F Leominster MA CMS/FTC 68:51.5 12:00
209 27/30 F5059 38 Linda Fitzpatrick 50 F Hopkinton MA TIR 70:11.7 12:14
210 33/34 M5059 4 David Martinez 57 M Falmouth MA 70:52.6 12:21
211 29/31 F4049 80 Michelle McCullough 42 F Walpole MA TIR 71:36.2 12:29
212 28/30 F5059 197 Pam Amaral 51 F East Falmouth MA FTC 71:46.7 12:31
213 6/9 F6069 227 Kathleen O’Sullivan 63 F Edgartown MA FTC 72:00.9 12:33
214 29/30 F5059 239 Kathy Joyce 52 F Dedham MA 72:23.9 12:37
215 34/34 M5059 151 Jeff McMahon 51 M Sandwich MA 72:26.8 12:38
216 30/31 F4049 206 Jennifer Eicher 49 F Falmouth MA 75:49.4 13:13
217 7/9 F6069 52 Elaine Wallace 60 F Westwood MA TIR 75:50.0 13:13
218 30/30 F5059 159 Nancy Samya 55 F Norwood MA 75:51.5 13:13
219 8/9 F6069 129 Kathie Henry 60 F Chatham MA CCAC 75:52.3 13:14
220 9/9 F6069 220 Kathy Damon 60 F S. Ryegate VT 81:29.7 14:12
221 31/31 F4049 221 Roxanne Reynolds 42 F E. Falmouth MA 100:20. 17:29
222 28/28 F1939 223 Jasmine Reynolds 19 F E. Falmouth MA 100:20. 17:29

******** TOP FINISHERS ********

FIRST FINISHER OVERALL
1 Tom Giardino 38 Falmouth MA 32:58
FIRST FEMALE FINIISHER OVERALL
1 Kristen Denette 31 S. Boston MA 42:45

MALE: 01 – 18: Youth
1 24 Jackson Ryther 17 N. Falmouth MA 43:00
2 50 Caleb Gartner 10 W. Falmouth MA 45:59
3 177 Lindsay Coe 15 Boulder CO 1:00:26
FEMALE: 01 – 18: Youth
There were no finishers in this age group

MALE: 19 – 39: Open
1 4 Geoff Nickerson 34 N. Falmouth MA 35:53
2 6 Allan Fleck Jr 32 E. Falmouth MA 37:04
3 7 Pete Della Bella 39 Natick MA 37:29
FEMALE: 19 – 39: Open
1 40 Alison Criscitiello 31 Woods Hole MA 44:54
2 41 Li Ling Hamady 28 Woods Hole MA 44:55
3 42 Rachel Horwitz 31 Mystic CT 45:06

MALE: 40 – 49: Masters
1 3 Steve Faluotico 44 Falmouth MA 35:09
2 5 Brian Bourque 41 Waquoit MA 36:04
3 12 Eric Eklund 45 Wellfleet MA 39:02
FEMALE: 40 – 49: Masters
1 31 Stace Beaulieu 41 Falmouth MA 43:39
2 51 Anne Francis 47 Dedham MA 46:05
3 57 Fiona Murphy 47 Walpole MA 46:48

MALE: 50 – 59: Seniors
1 2 Ken Gartner 52 W. Falmouth MA 34:18
2 11 Mike Ouimet 51 E. Falmouth MA 38:31
3 19 Larry Belliveau 58 Chatham MA 42:20
FEMALE: 50 – 59: Seniors
1 35 Kayleen Rosato 53 S. Orleans MA 44:05
2 58 Nancy Robertson 58 Mendon MA 47:12
3 84 Heather Farrell 54 Falmouth MA 49:03

MALE: 60 – 69: Veterans
1 9 Tor Clark 60 Falmouth MA 37:46
2 27 John Martino 64 Sharon MA 43:07
3 30 Bob Hannon 61 Milton MA 43:36
FEMALE: 60 – 69: Veterans
1 113 Janet Vacon 61 E. Falmouth MA 51:51
2 123 Barbara Grandberg 62 Somerville MA 53:18
3 139 Patricia Nally 62 S. Dennis MA 55:33

MALE: 70 – 99: Grand Veterans
1 103 Peter Orni 70 Ashburnham MA 50:50
2 143 Bill Masterson 74 Centerville MA 56:11
3 164 Richie Williams 74 W. Falmouth MA 58:45
FEMALE: 70 – 99: Grand Veterans
There were no finishers in this age group

Tom Giardino and Ella Martin Capture Top Honors at the Thirty-fifth Running of the Seagull Six

The Thirty-fifth running of the Seagull Six road race took place Sunday morning in down town Woods Hole.

Both the men’s and women’s races were won by local runners this year. Tom Giardino of Falmouth pulled away from Ken Gartner at the mile mark and never looked back. Mr. Giardino who will be running in the Boston Marahon next month finished in 32:44. Ken Gartner out-lasted Geof Newton and finished a minute later in second place.

Ella Martin, an eighteen-year-old high school senior at Falmouth Academy, won the women’s race and finished in sixth place over-all. Ms. Martin lives in Woods Hole and had just a short walk from her house to the starting line. Her time of 36:43 was the fastest women’s time run at the race since 1999. Joanne Jack of Falmouth edged out Lindsay Ruthven of Mashpee to take second place with a time of 41:29.

Almost two hundred runners toed the line this year. The race is organized by the Falmouth Track Club. A group of children from the North Falmouth Elementary School braved the cold weather to staff the water stop at the halfway mark. Mike Norton, a three-time winner of the race, was the race director and opted to drive the lead truck this year.


THIRTY-FIFTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — March 25, 2012 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Ag S City, State Club Time Pace


1 1/26 M1939 201 Thomas Giardino 37 M Falmouth MA WHIRL 32:44.4 5:43
2 1/36 M5059 153 Ken Gartner 51 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 33:55.2 5:55
3 1/27 M4049 175 Geof Newton 44 M Chatham MA CCAC 34:07.7 5:57
4 2/27 M4049 179 Steve Faluotico 43 M Falmouth MA FTC 34:25.3 6:00
5 2/26 M1939 192 Jay Kolodzinski 32 M S. Wellfleeet MA EORC 35:34.8 6:12
6 1/1 F0118 154 Ella Martin 18 F Woods Hole MA 36:43.8 6:24
7 2/36 M5059 210 Tor Clark 59 M Falmouth MA FTC 37:47.6 6:36
8 3/27 M4049 12 Brian Bourque 40 M Waquoit MA 38:14.4 6:40
9 4/27 M4049 120 Michael Ferrari 47 M Mansfield MA TIR 38:33.1 6:43
10 3/26 M1939 209 Scott Levin 35 M W. Dennis MA 38:37.9 6:44
11 5/27 M4049 191 Gary Pokraka 41 M Falmouth MA 38:40.6 6:45
12 6/27 M4049 1 Steven Allison 49 M Taunton MA HFC 39:02.8 6:49
13 4/26 M1939 8 Christopher Orzech 24 M Somerville MA FTC 39:38.0 6:55
14 5/26 M1939 139 Eric Wheeler 36 M Falmouth MA BSTT 39:44.5 6:56
15 7/27 M4049 155 James Taylor 45 M W. Falmouth MA 40:15.2 7:01
16 8/27 M4049 177 David McPherson 46 M Pocasset MA FTC 41:04.3 7:10
17 1/25 F4049 27 Joanne Jack 44 F Marstons Mills MA FTC 41:29.6 7:14
18 3/36 M5059 106 Jim McLaughlin 57 M Sandwich MA TIR 41:44.7 7:17
19 1/11 M6069 95 Jim Morris 61 M N. Attleboro MA WAMP/TIR 41:56.5 7:19
20 9/27 M4049 9 Will Billings 43 M Middlesex VT 42:22.8 7:23
21 1/35 F1939 71 Lindsay Ruthven 36 F Mashpee MA 42:28.2 7:24
22 4/36 M5059 161 Larry Belliveau 57 M Chatham MA CCAC 42:37.3 7:26
23 2/35 F1939 88 Katie Debler 23 F Walpole MA 42:38.1 7:26
24 5/36 M5059 185 Kevin Fitzgibbon 56 M Dedham MA WAMP 42:46.8 7:28
25 10/27 M4049 205 Frank Waldron 48 M Walpole MA 43:05.3 7:31
26 11/27 M4049 118 Thomas Conneely 49 M Norwood MA TIR 43:06.3 7:31
27 6/36 M5059 160 Michael Naughton 57 M E. Orleans MA CCAC 43:09.4 7:32
28 12/27 M4049 111 Tom Neville 48 M Taunton MA TIR 43:17.1 7:33
29 6/26 M1939 170 Matthew Mann 35 M N. Falmouth MA 43:17.6 7:33
30 7/36 M5059 193 Peter Wattles 50 M Walpole MA TIR 43:24.6 7:34
31 8/36 M5059 104 Jack Cachelin 54 M Westwood MA TIR 43:32.3 7:36
32 3/35 F1939 203 Reiko Sagioka 37 F W. Falmouth MA FTC 43:33.5 7:36
33 9/36 M5059 91 Will Debler 53 M Walpole MA 43:38.9 7:37
34 2/11 M6069 107 Bob Hannon 60 M Milton MA TIR 43:48.1 7:38
35 7/26 M1939 22 Sam Voolich 38 M Boston MA TIR 43:57.3 7:40
36 8/26 M1939 83 Matthew Donovan 35 M Dedham MA TIR 44:05.2 7:41
37 10/36 M5059 108 Nick Renzulli 52 M Needham MA TIR 44:15.7 7:43
38 4/35 F1939 129 Emma Spencer 31 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 44:18.2 7:44
39 9/26 M1939 204 Chris Roman 36 M Wakefield MA 44:23.2 7:44
40 13/27 M4049 183 Ben Pring 49 M Falmouth MA 44:25.8 7:45
41 10/26 M1939 166 Ryan Hergt 25 M Falmouth MA 44:30.7 7:46
42 2/25 F4049 29 Anne Francis 46 F Dedham MA TIR 44:34.4 7:46
43 11/26 M1939 24 Michael Jakuba 33 M Pocasset MA 44:55.0 7:50
44 11/36 M5059 86 Bill Murphy 50 M Whitman MA TIR 44:57.6 7:50
45 5/35 F1939 84 Paula Donovan 36 F Dedham MA TIR 45:04.3 7:52
46 12/36 M5059 58 Jay Johnson 50 M Easton MA 45:08.8 7:52
47 6/35 F1939 75 Catherine Huskins 26 F Marstons Mills MA 45:11.9 7:53
48 12/26 M1939 194 Corey Heaslip 32 M E. Falmouth MA 45:23.0 7:55
49 13/26 M1939 66 Samuel Ledwell 33 M N. Falmouth MA 45:23.3 7:55
50 1/18 F5059 134 Ellen Howland 51 F Falmouth MA 45:40.2 7:58
51 14/27 M4049 52 Tim Lynch 45 M W. Hartford CT 45:40.5 7:58
52 14/26 M1939 89 Kevin Bligh 30 M Bridgewater MA TIR 45:45.4 7:59
53 15/26 M1939 23 Phil Brown 33 M Quincy MA TIR 45:48.1 7:59
54 3/25 F4049 36 Victoria Kennedy 44 F Wellfleet MA 45:58.9 8:01
55 13/36 M5059 68 John Robertson 56 M Mendon MA TVFR 46:01.9 8:02
56 15/27 M4049 162 Eric Eklund 44 M Wellflet MA 46:04.9 8:02
57 7/35 F1939 199 Tracey G-LaGrassaa 34 F E. Falmouth MA 46:09.5 8:03
58 3/11 M6069 78 Tom Nally 62 M S. Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 46:13.3 8:04
59 16/26 M1939 174 Geoff Keller 28 M Boston MA 46:20.7 8:05
60 14/36 M5059 114 Bob McColgan 55 M Dedham MA TIR 46:26.5 8:06
61 16/27 M4049 113 Sean O’Brien 49 M Quincy MA TIR 46:34.1 8:07
62 15/36 M5059 62 Kevin Morton 52 M E. Falmouth MA 46:47.2 8:10
63 4/25 F4049 77 Jodi Josephs 41 F E. Falmouth MA 46:47.9 8:10
64 17/26 M1939 132 Craig Mayen 38 M Mashpee MA 46:50.7 8:10
65 16/36 M5059 60 Gary V. Vacon 57 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 46:51.9 8:10
66 17/36 M5059 142 Creighton Muscato 53 M N. Easton MA SRR 46:57.7 8:11
67 5/25 F4049 11 Pamela Billings 40 F Middlesex VT 47:07.1 8:13
68 18/36 M5059 158 Frank Conners 59 M Taunton MA WAMPANONG 47:15.4 8:14
69 6/25 F4049 57 Katherine McGeever 44 F Kensington CT 47:22.4 8:16
70 8/35 F1939 47 Loral O’Hara 28 F Woods Hole MA FTC 47:43.7 8:19
71 19/36 M5059 172 Scott Hemenway 51 M E. Falmouth MA 47:58.0 8:22
72 18/26 M1939 4 Rafal Boni 37 M Needham MA TIR 48:02.5 8:23
73 9/35 F1939 171 Melissa Davis 32 F Sandwich MA 48:08.1 8:24
74 17/27 M4049 72 James Zschau 46 M Kingston MA 48:08.5 8:24
75 152 Caleb Gartner 9 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 48:10.2 8:24
76 10/35 F1939 173 Heather Phalan 28 F Eastham MA 48:10.5 8:24
77 18/27 M4049 98 Scott Smith 49 M Vineyard Haven MA 48:14.8 8:25
78 20/36 M5059 144 Glenn Pokraka 50 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 48:18.1 8:25
79 21/36 M5059 54 Jim Bazzano 53 M Newington CT 48:19.1 8:26
80 22/36 M5059 76 John Banner 57 M E. Falmouth MA FTC/TIR 48:22.1 8:26
81 11/35 F1939 53 Allie Bazzano 23 F Newington CT 48:34.1 8:28
82 12/35 F1939 20 Gretchen Patrick 31 F S. Boston MA TIR 48:41.5 8:29
83 1/3 M7099 159 Pete Stringer 70 M Osterville MA CCAC 48:50.1 8:31
84 7/25 F4049 44 Paula Baxter 48 F Waquoit MA FTC 49:13.2 8:35
85 8/25 F4049 125 Carol Higgins 49 F Centerville MA 49:18.1 8:36
86 2/18 F5059 46 Monica Hough 50 F Falmouth MA 49:21.4 8:36
87 1/6 F6069 67 Sue Maxwell-Lewis 61 F Marion MA 49:25.1 8:37
88 23/36 M5059 195 Bob Richards 58 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 49:27.5 8:37
89 3/18 F5059 69 Nancy Robertson 57 F Mendon MA TVFR 49:36.7 8:39
90 2/6 F6069 59 Janet Vacon 60 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 49:44.4 8:40
91 9/25 F4049 188 Chantal Desgagne 44 F Tisbury MA 50:00.2 8:43
92 19/27 M4049 50 Elliot Glist 48 M Falmouth MA 50:08.0 8:45
93 20/27 M4049 208 David Seely 46 M Mashpee MA 50:08.3 8:45
94 10/25 F4049 55 Sally Lynch 46 F W. Hartford CT 50:21.2 8:47
95 4/11 M6069 119 Ralph S. DeMoranville 63 M Middleboro MA TIR 50:23.3 8:47
96 21/27 M4049 211 Paul DiAngelis 45 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 50:43.4 8:51
97 19/26 M1939 178 Jon Costa 37 M E. Falmouth MA 50:44.7 8:51
98 13/35 F1939 140 Ashley Abernethy 25 F Bellingham MA 50:46.3 8:51
99 20/26 M1939 206 Emilio Locilento 39 M Dedham MA TIR 50:56.4 8:53
100 24/36 M5059 117 Jack O’Connor 56 M Dedham MA TIR 51:00.4 8:54
101 4/18 F5059 40 Eileen Miskell 54 F Falmouth MA 51:01.8 8:54
102 14/35 F1939 168 Natalie Petruska 26 F Boston MA 51:10.0 8:55
103 25/36 M5059 105 John J. McGourty 52 M Dedham MA TIR 51:13.0 8:56
104 11/25 F4049 115 Gwyn Burdell 43 F Dedham MA TIR 51:34.5 9:00
105 15/35 F1939 90 Ashley Moirano 22 F Walpole MA 51:36.8 9:00
106 21/26 M1939 80 Neel Aluru 37 M Falmouth MA 51:41.0 9:01
107 22/27 M4049 182 Rick Martin 45 M N. Falmouth MA 51:46.7 9:02
108 12/25 F4049 13 Marcia Flavell 46 F Brewster MA 51:51.4 9:03
109 26/36 M5059 187 Wilhelm Kadunc 59 M Hyannis MA CCAC 51:53.0 9:03
110 16/35 F1939 49 Sarah J. Briggs 30 F Allston MA 51:53.9 9:03
111 5/18 F5059 207 Tammy Rausch 53 F Canton MA 51:56.2 9:03
112 27/36 M5059 100 Maurice Gutierrez 51 M E. Falmouth MA 52:05.2 9:05
113 17/35 F1939 128 Stephanie Thompson 28 F Sandwich MA 52:16.3 9:07
114 22/26 M1939 21 Patrick Neville 34 M E. Greenwich RI 52:21.0 9:08
115 23/26 M1939 181 Drew Peters 38 M E. Greenwich RI 52:21.7 9:08
116 18/35 F1939 167 Katelyn Howes 24 F Falmouth MA 52:40.7 9:11
117 6/18 F5059 25 Marjorie O’Malley 58 F Boston MA TIR 52:45.4 9:12
118 28/36 M5059 157 Robert Binns 52 M Sharon MA TIR 52:59.8 9:14
119 5/11 M6069 64 George Henry 62 M Chatham MA CCAC 53:04.9 9:15
120 19/35 F1939 121 Leah Sullivan 27 F Centerville MA 53:08.5 9:16
121 20/35 F1939 73 Heather Grace 26 F Centerville MA 53:08.9 9:16
122 21/35 F1939 103 Alicia Norton 27 F Cambridge MA TIR 53:10.8 9:16
123 2/3 M7099 37 Richie Williams 73 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 53:11.3 9:16
124 23/27 M4049 63 Michael Casso 44 M Falmouth MA 53:12.1 9:17
125 29/36 M5059 10 David Schneider 52 M Falmouth MA 53:21.5 9:18
126 30/36 M5059 85 Dan Fitzpatrick 55 M Hopkinton MA TIR 53:30.5 9:20
127 3/6 F6069 165 Judi Keller 63 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 54:13.9 9:27
128 22/35 F1939 169 Erin DeThomas 28 F Walpole MA 54:29.9 9:30
129 23/35 F1939 127 Kaleigh Barbuzzi 22 F Swampscott MA 54:32.7 9:31
130 24/35 F1939 96 Anna Bell 31 F Brighton MA 55:17.2 9:38
131 24/26 M1939 87 Shawn McGrath 33 M Boston MA TIR 55:17.5 9:38
132 25/35 F1939 122 Jessica Seman 35 F Reading VT 55:29.6 9:41
133 25/26 M1939 32 Chris Roberts 29 M Woonsocket RI 55:30.2 9:41
134 26/35 F1939 34 Kelly Rondeau 29 F Woonsocket RI 55:30.8 9:41
135 13/25 F4049 190 Heather Hall 40 F Watertown MA TIR 55:32.9 9:41
136 7/18 F5059 101 Noreen Troccoli 55 F Dedham MA TIR 55:48.7 9:44
137 14/25 F4049 176 Patricia McPherson 47 F Pocasset MA FTC 55:59.5 9:46
138 6/11 M6069 148 Howard Staples 60 M Forestdale MA 56:00.2 9:46
139 8/18 F5059 5 Karen Patnode 55 F Teaticket MA 56:02.4 9:46
140 15/25 F4049 70 Robin Carpenter 41 F Mashpee MA 56:02.7 9:46
141 16/25 F4049 42 Annemarie Currie 42 F Hatchville MA 56:08.9 9:47
142 4/6 F6069 79 Pat Nally 61 F S. Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 56:28.9 9:51
143 24/27 M4049 141 Jonathan Klaren 45 M Chilmark MA 56:32.0 9:51
144 31/36 M5059 145 Fred Lucas 51 M Woods Hole MA FTC 56:38.3 9:53
145 27/35 F1939 151 Stefanie Kramer 26 F Pocasset MA 56:53.0 9:55
146 25/27 M4049 15 Lane J. Abrams 49 M Falmouth MA 56:53.5 9:55
147 3/3 M7099 180 Bill Masterson 73 M Centerville MA FTC,CCAC 57:01.0 9:56
148 7/11 M6069 38 Steve Waxman 66 M Falmouth MA FTC 57:15.1 9:59
149 8/11 M6069 61 Frederick W Lowe 64 M Falmouth MA FTC 57:47.3 10:05
150 28/35 F1939 146 Tara Greaves 37 F Forestdale MA 57:59.6 10:07
151 26/27 M4049 51 Ned Lynch 47 M Barnstable MA 58:02.9 10:07
152 29/35 F1939 123 Jaime Gilrein 32 F Forestdale MA 58:35.2 10:13
153 9/11 M6069 136 Steve Conroy 64 M Boston MA FTC 59:19.0 10:21
154 30/35 F1939 189 Sheila Kolodzinski 30 F S. Wellfleet MA EORC 59:51.7 10:26
155 31/35 F1939 200 Alexis Agaman 32 F E. Sandwich MA 60:16.7 10:31
156 10/11 M6069 184 George Graeber 69 M Orleans MA FTC 60:19.8 10:31
157 17/25 F4049 130 Maggi Healey 41 F Braintree MA 60:25.8 10:32
158 27/27 M4049 131 Jack Feiter 41 M Plymouth MA 60:30.3 10:33
159 18/25 F4049 186 Maureen Lynch 47 F Barnstable MA 60:30.9 10:33
160 9/18 F5059 202 Jean Guglielmi 51 F Braintree MA TIR 60:45.4 10:36
161 19/25 F4049 196 Kristen Eaton 44 F Plymouth MA 61:35.3 10:44
162 32/36 M5059 43 Skipper Manter 54 M W. Tisbury MA FTC 62:10.2 10:50
163 10/18 F5059 156 Joyce N. Rogers 58 F Plymouth MA CRR 62:54.4 10:58
164 11/18 F5059 82 Elena Sierra 53 F Dedham MA TIR 63:05.6 11:00
165 20/25 F4049 93 Linda Fitzpatrick 49 F Hopkinton MA TIR 64:15.2 11:12
166 12/18 F5059 212 Mindy Parnes 53 F W. Dennis MA 65:30.8 11:25
167 13/18 F5059 112 Dolores M. Cushing 59 F Dedham MA TIR 66:33.5 11:36
168 32/35 F1939 7 Kathi Duggan 26 F Greenland NH 66:45.1 11:38
169 33/36 M5059 6 Mark Duggan 57 M Greenland NH 66:47.1 11:39
170 21/25 F4049 147 Donna Simmons 44 F Forestdale MA 67:01.4 11:41
171 1/1 F7099 39 Chrissy Walford 70 F Woods Hole MA 67:04.3 11:42
172 5/6 F6069 133 Kathleen O’Sullivan 62 F Edgartown MA FTC 67:27.7 11:46
173 22/25 F4049 124 Jennifer L. McKay 41 F Mashpee MA FTC 67:40.3 11:48
174 33/35 F1939 143 Jessica Erickson 34 F Falmouth MA FTC 67:52.5 11:50
175 34/36 M5059 197 Bob Whritenour 50 M Falmouth MA FTC 67:55.3 11:50
176 26/26 M1939 149 Andrew Morrissey 32 M Braintree MA 68:48.6 12:00
177 34/35 F1939 150 Allison Sullivan 34 F Raynham MA 68:49.4 12:00
178 23/25 F4049 102 Rose Sariol 45 F Mansfield MA TIR 69:09.5 12:03
179 35/35 F1939 81 Beth Ann Bligh 30 F Bridgewater MA TIR 69:10.0 12:03
180 14/18 F5059 94 Elaine Wallace 59 F Westwood MA TIR 69:10.7 12:04
181 15/18 F5059 65 Kathie A. Henry 59 F Chatham MA CCAC 70:36.4 12:19
182 35/36 M5059 138 Jeff McMahon 50 M Sandwich MA 71:32.2 12:28
183 16/18 F5059 164 Molly Sullivan 50 F Centerville MA 73:26.2 12:48
184 17/18 F5059 109 Nancy Samya 54 F Canton MA TIR 73:32.3 12:49
185 24/25 F4049 116 Michele McCullough 41 F Walpole MA TIR 73:33.1 12:49
186 11/11 M6069 135 Bill Dalrymple 64 M Hyannis MA CCAC 77:40.5 13:32
187 25/25 F4049 163 Alicia Ricci 43 F Norwood MA TIR 79:31.0 13:52
188 18/18 F5059 198 Julie Nassif 52 F Westwood MA TIR 81:19.1 14:11
189 36/36 M5059 92 Claudio Sierra 55 M Dedham MA TIR 87:58.1 15:20
190 6/6 F6069 137 Richard W. Smitley 68 F Stoughton MA TIR 88:09.7 15:22

******** TOP FINISHERS ********

FIRST FINISHER OVERALL
1 Thomas Giardino 37 Falmouth MA 32:45
FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL
1 Ella Martin 18 Woods Hole MA 36:44

MALE: 1 – 18 YOUTH
1 75 Caleb Gartner 9 W. Falmouth MA 48:11
FEMALE: 1 – 18 YOUTH
No finishers in this group other than first woman overall

MALE: 19 – 39 OPEN
1 5 Jay Kolodzinski 32 S. Wellfleeet MA 35:35
2 10 Scott Levin 35 W. Dennis MA 38:38
3 13 Christopher Orzech 24 Somerville MA 39:38
FEMALE: 19 – 39 OPEN
1 21 Lindsay Ruthven 36 Mashpee MA 42:29
2 23 Katie Debler 23 Walpole MA 42:39
3 32 Reiko Sagioka 37 W. Falmouth MA 43:34

MALE: 40 – 49 MASTERS
1 3 Geof Newton 44 Chatham MA 34:08
2 4 Steve Faluotico 43 Falmouth MA 34:26
3 8 Brian Bourque 40 Waquoit MA 38:15
FEMALE: 40 – 49 MASTERS
1 17 Joanne Jack 44 Marstons Mills MA 41:30
2 42 Anne Francis 46 Dedham MA 44:35
3 54 Victoria Kennedy 44 Wellfleet MA 45:59

MALE: 50 – 59 SENIORS
1 2 Ken Gartner 51 W. Falmouth MA 33:56
2 7 Tor Clark 59 Falmouth MA 37:48
3 18 Jim McLaughlin 57 Sandwich MA 41:45
FEMALE: 50 – 59 SENIORS
1 50 Ellen Howland 51 Falmouth MA 45:41
2 86 Monica Hough 50 Falmouth MA 49:22
3 89 Nancy Robertson 57 Mendon MA 49:37

MALE: 60 – 69 VETERANS
1 19 Jim Morris 61 N. Attleboro MA 41:57
2 34 Bob Hannon 60 Milton MA 43:49
3 58 Tom Nally 62 S. Dennis MA 46:14
FEMALE: 60 – 69 VETERANS
1 87 Sue Maxwell-Lewis 61 Marion MA 49:26
2 90 Janet Vacon 60 E. Falmouth MA 49:45
3 127 Judi Keller 63 N. Falmouth MA 54:14

MALE: 70 – 99 GRAND VETERANS
1 83 Pete Stringer 70 Osterville MA 48:51
2 123 Richie Williams 73 W. Falmouth MA 53:12
3 147 Bill Masterson 73 Centerville MA 57:01
FEMALE: 70 – 99 GRAND VETERANS
1 171 Chrissy Walford 70 Woods Hole MA 1:07:05

THIRTY-FOURTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 3, 2011 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club
Top finishers by age group found below overall results.

 

Place Name No Age S City/st Time Pace


1 Chris Algar 176 32 M Woods Hole MA 32:53 5:44
2 Evan Williams 214 25 M Falmouth MA 33:03 5:46
3 Paul Wagner 144 26 M Somerville MA 33:21 5:49
4 Geoff Nickerson 194 32 M N. Falmouth MA 33:32 5:51
5 Mike Norton 166 41 M E. Falmouth MA 34:00 5:56
6 Steve Faluotico 17 42 M Falmouth MA 34:24 6:00
7 Ken Gartner 160 50 M W. Falmouth MA 34:52 6:05
8 Nicholas Tsanotelis 93 54 M Milton MA 36:44 6:24
9 Matt Plant 174 33 M N. Falmouth MA 37:05 6:28
10 Paul Vertefeville 193 46 M Vineyard Haven M 37:14 6:30
11 Allan Fleck Jr. 39 30 M E. Falmouth MA 37:18 6:30
12 Scott Levin 215 34 M W. Dennis MA 37:55 6:37
13 Jim Forker 6 49 M Ludlow MA 39:16 6:51
14 Will Daniels 175 26 M Woods Hole MA 39:27 6:53
15 James Thompson 177 56 M Newton MA 39:33 6:54
16 Stephen McCaffrey 171 52 M Charlestown MA 40:05 6:59
17 Stacey Lane 170 45 F Charlestown MA 40:43 7:06
18 Ryder Musselman 213 25 M Boston MA 40:51 7:07
19 B. Hutchinson 7 24 M New York NY 40:52 7:08
20 Larry Belliveau 186 56 M Chatham MA 41:00 7:09
21 Paul Avellar 79 48 M Chatham MA 41:02 7:09
22 Craig Mayen 168 37 M Mashpee MA 41:37 7:15
23 Richard Carlisle 127 60 M Falmouth MA 41:40 7:16
24 Ella Martin 163 17 F Woods Hole MA 41:53 7:18
25 Frank Waldron 178 47 M E.Walpole MA 42:27 7:24
26 Dwight Pfundstein 74 54 M Mashpee MA 42:28 7:24
27 Jonathan Howland 12 52 M Falmouth MA 42:33 7:25
28 Amos Marsh 182 64 M N. Falmouth MA 42:33 7:25
29 Corey Heaslip 201 31 M E. Falmouth MA 42:46 7:27
30 Sam Ledwell 200 32 M N. Falmouth MA 42:49 7:28
31 Tom Bushy 212 32 M Waquoit MA 42:53 7:29
32 Peter Wattles 184 49 M Walpole MA 43:11 7:32
33 Patrick Neville 155 33 M E. Greenwich RI 43:13 7:32
34 Rachel Horwitz 210 29 F Falmouth MA 43:25 7:34
35 Jim Morris 153 60 M N. Attleboro MA 43:34 7:36
36 Bob Hannon 101 59 M Milton MA 43:36 7:36
37 Lindsay Ruthven 114 35 F Mashpee MA 43:39 7:37
38 Kaylene Rosato 82 51 F Orleans MA 43:47 7:38
39 Anthony Kirincich 159 35 M Falmouth MA 44:10 7:42
40 Bob McColgan 113 54 M Dedham MA 44:42 7:48
41 Kevin Leach 208 58 M Falmouth MA 44:49 7:49
42 Mike Anastasia 180 29 M N. Falmouth MA 44:53 7:50
43 Duncan Warden 199 54 M Sherborn MA 44:56 7:50
44 Jodi Josephs 62 40 F E. Falmouth MA 44:59 7:51
45 Steven MacFarland 43 47 M Norwood MA 45:00 7:51
46 Ann Francis 105 45 F Dedham MA 45:14 7:53
47 Robert Norris 125 42 M E. Falmouth MA 45:20 7:54
48 Kathleen Thomas 73 53 F Mashpee MA 45:41 7:58
49 Jay Johnson 70 49 M Easton MA 45:48 7:59
50 Phil Brown 112 32 M Quincy MA 45:49 7:59
51 Reiko Sagioka 146 36 F W. Falmouth MA 45:53 8:00
52 Ann Tarrant 27 37 F Falmouth MA 45:56 8:00
53 Glenn Pokraka 25 49 M N. Falmouth MA 45:58 8:01
54 Jim McLaughlin 84 56 M Sandwich MA 46:01 8:01
55 Tom Neville 108 47 M Taunton MA 46:08 8:03
56 Paul DiAngelis 94 44 M E. Falmouth MA 46:12 8:03
57 Molly Hutt 185 36 F Mashpee MA 46:19 8:05
58 Loral O’Hara 42 27 F Woods Hole MA 46:31 8:07
59 David Walter 67 30 M Falmouth MA 46:31 8:07
60 Joanne Jack 33 43 F E. Falmouth MA 46:45 8:09
61 William Albert 138 50 M E. Stroudsburg P 46:59 8:12
62 Mary Ellen Ross 29 40 F E. Falmouth MA 47:02 8:12
63 Robert Kadunc 141 43 M Hyannis MA 47:07 8:13
64 Regina Tsanotelis 85 53 F Milton MA 47:17 8:15
65 James O’Connor 58 56 M N. Falmouth MA 47:20 8:15
66 Kevin Curley 83 59 M Milton MA 47:22 8:16
67 Donna Blackman 198 53 F Cotuit MA 47:25 8:16
68 Caitlin Sawyer 126 21 F Dedham MA 47:29 8:17
69 Paul Hartel 217 60 M Falmouth MA 47:35 8:18
70 Kevin Bligh 99 29 M Bridgewater MA 47:41 8:19
71 Adam Ross 30 67 M E. Falmouth MA 47:44 8:19
72 Andrew Voorhis 35 52 M Woods Hole MA 47:51 8:21
73 Scott Hemenway 148 50 M E. Falmouth MA 47:52 8:21
74 Jessica Hartley 209 35 F Belmont MA 47:57 8:22
75 Jim Kiley 192 50 M Mashpee MA 47:58 8:22
76 Jack O’Connor 106 55 M Dedham MA 48:15 8:25
77 Ryan Hergt 164 24 M Falmouth MA 48:16 8:25
78 Courtney Lima 203 24 F E. Falmouth MA 48:17 8:25
79 Kelly Cosgrove 202 25 F E. Sandwich MA 48:20 8:26
80 Weatherly Dorris 197 48 F Woods Hole MA 48:24 8:26
81 John Robertson 44 55 M Mendon MA 48:25 8:27
82 Julianne Waite 49 39 F N. Falmouth MA 48:29 8:27
83 Janet Vacon 57 59 F E. Falmouth MA 48:31 8:28
84 Mary Ellen Doran 103 49 F Dedham MA 48:37 8:29
85 Christine Whitmore 172 36 F Charlestown MA 48:45 8:30
86 Andrew McDermott 218 26 M Falmouth MA 48:47 8:30
87 Chris Noonan 190 41 M N.Falmouth MA 48:49 8:31
88 Thomas Conneely 102 48 M Norwood MA 49:07 8:34
89 Daniel Duffany 206 29 M E. Falmouth MA 49:25 8:37
90 John Banner 32 56 M E. Falmouth MA 49:33 8:38
91 Paula Baxter 11 47 F Waquoit MA 49:34 8:38
92 Michael Falcone 122 34 M Mashpee MA 49:37 8:39
93 Richie Williams 4 72 M W. Falmouth MA 49:41 8:40
94 Jonathan Croft 169 48 M E. Falmouth MA 49:45 8:40
95 Mark Buguey 45 61 M E. Falmouth MA 49:46 8:41
96 John J. McGounty 95 51 M Dedham MA 49:47 8:41
97 Pete Stringer 189 69 M Osterville MA 49:51 8:41
98 Wilhelm Kadunc 140 58 M Hyannis MA 49:53 8:42
99 Sharon Magaliff 124 55 F S. Dennis MA 49:53 8:42
100 Matt Metell 151 20 M E. Falmouth MA 49:56 8:42
101 Julie Duffany 205 30 F E. Falmouth MA 50:00 8:43
102 Mariann Withington 110 55 F Plymouth MA 50:08 8:44
103 Jack Feiter 135 40 M Plymouth MA 50:11 8:45
104 Ed Dowling 109 54 M Plymouth MA 50:18 8:46
105 Marjorie O’Malley 107 56 F Roslindale MA 50:26 8:48
106 Neel Aluru 157 36 M Falmouth MA 50:26 8:48
107 Elliot Glist 31 47 M Falmouth MA 50:29 8:48
108 Bob Richards 167 57 M N. Falmouth MA 50:30 8:48
109 Frederick W Lowe 10 63 M Falmouth MA 50:42 8:50
110 Claudio Sierra 92 54 M Dedham MA 51:00 8:53
111 Dick Doran 104 61 M Dedham MA 51:02 8:54
112 Jeffrey Farrington 131 40 M Falmouth MA 51:03 8:54
113 Erica Albert 136 20 F Plainville MA 51:06 8:55
114 Erin Kennedy 139 27 F Quincy MA 51:10 8:55
115 Heather Farrell 36 52 F Falmouth MA 51:40 9:00
116 Steve Waxman 63 65 M Falmouth MA 52:10 9:06
117 Patty Culkins 145 48 F Edgartown MA 52:16 9:07
118 James Orphan 152 58 M Walpole MA 52:18 9:07
119 Lysbeth Abrams 53 47 F Falmouth MA 52:19 9:07
120 Joanne Corsano 75 56 F Pocasset MA 52:21 9:08
121 George Graeber 211 68 M Orleans MA 52:43 9:11
122 David Schneider 8 51 M Falmouth MA 52:50 9:13
123 Larry Gray 116 48 M E. Falmouth MA 52:53 9:13
124 Karen Patnode 15 54 F Teaticket MA 52:54 9:13
125 Robert LaLiberte 128 60 M W. Barnstable MA 53:07 9:16
126 Dan Fitzpatrick 97 54 M Hopkinton MA 53:12 9:17
127 Beth Pasakarnis 19 49 F Mashpee MA 53:18 9:18
128 George Henry 68 61 M Chatham MA 53:21 9:18
129 Cathy Brezinski 34 34 F Portland ME 53:28 9:19
130 Candace Colonna 156 33 F Plymouth MA 53:28 9:19
131 Ralph S. Demoranville 118 62 M Middleboro MA 53:35 9:20
132 Scott Smith 195 48 M Vineyard Haven M 53:36 9:21
133 Roger G. Sylvia 40 58 M Sandwich MA 54:24 9:29
134 Mindy Lim 61 30 F Methuen MA 54:36 9:31
135 Barbara Gutierrez 55 38 F Mansfield MA 54:47 9:33
136 Robert Binns 179 51 M Sharon MA 54:50 9:34
137 Judi Keller 117 62 F N. Falmouth MA 54:51 9:34
138 Jonathan P. Klaren 71 44 M Chilmark MA 54:53 9:34
139 Nora Shanahan 86 52 F Braintree MA 54:54 9:34
140 Anton Post 162 57 M E. Falmouth MA 54:54 9:34
141 Bob Murray 100 56 M Scituate MA 55:00 9:35
142 Mary Lou Sauro 59 47 F Newton MA 55:06 9:36
143 Stephen Costello 64 47 M E. Falmouth MA 55:07 9:37
144 Alicia Norton 111 26 F Cambridge MA 55:17 9:38
145 Richard McKenna 60 57 M E. Falmouth MA 55:25 9:40
146 Georgie Evans 207 25 M Centerville MA 55:27 9:40
147 Jessica D’Angio 20 33 F W. Bridgewater M 55:39 9:42
148 Lane J. Abrams 54 48 M Falmouth MA 55:51 9:44
149 Caleb Gartner 161 8 M W. Falmouth MA 56:09 9:47
150 Melissa Manter 143 48 F W. Tisbury MA 56:35 9:52
151 Annemarie Currie 147 41 F Hatchville MA 56:37 9:52
152 Skipper Manter 50 53 M W. Tisbury MA 56:59 9:56
153 Scott Fitzmaurice 204 43 M Monument Beach M 57:03 9:57
154 Ron Rege 51 64 M Plymouth MA 57:21 10:00
155 Tamara Dolan 137 40 F N. Falmouth MA 57:39 10:03
156 Amy Kukulya 66 33 F E. Falmouth MA 57:40 10:03
157 Shona Vitelli 65 33 F E. Falmouth MA 57:40 10:03
158 Jean Gugliemi 90 50 F Braintree MA 58:04 10:07
159 Alexis Agaman 196 31 F E. Sandwich MA 58:23 10:11
160 Michael Garry 48 63 M N. Falmouth MA 58:31 10:12
161 Jessica Erickson 181 33 F Mashpee MA 58:44 10:14
162 Margaret Raymo 72 47 F Newton MA 58:46 10:15
163 Virginia Bagdady 47 61 F W. Falmouth MA 59:07 10:18
164 Lynn Forti 216 43 F E. Falmouth MA 59:25 10:22
165 Katherine Newhall 46 30 F Plymouth MA 59:47 10:25
166 Laurie Fife 41 58 F E. Falmouth MA 59:52 10:26
167 Nerissa Tsarides 150 35 F Rochester MA 1:00:07 10:29
168 Marcella McCarthy 77 50 F Yarmouth Port MA 1:00:20 10:31
169 Jennifer L. McKay 121 40 F Mashpee MA 1:00:20 10:31
170 Julene Augusta 89 44 F E. Falmouth MA 1:00:21 10:31
171 Jack Whitehead 123 69 M Falmouth MA 1:01:02 10:38
172 Rose M. Sarid 154 44 F Mansfield MA 1:01:25 10:42
173 Kristin Eaton 191 43 F Plymouth MA 1:01:41 10:45
174 Ron Pikul 88 61 M Assonet MA 1:02:46 10:57
175 Shavanna Lavenskie 23 24 F Teaticket MA 1:02:57 10:59
176 Linda Fitzpatrick 98 48 F Hopkinton MA 1:02:59 10:59
177 Sandy Gardner 115 51 F E. Falmouth MA 1:03:58 11:09
178 Terry McMahon 130 46 M Sandwich MA 1:04:04 11:10
179 Donna Simmons 149 43 F Buzzards Bay MA 1:04:36 11:16
180 Jane Stringer 187 59 F Osterville MA 1:06:01 11:30
181 Ginny Irving 119 37 F E. Falmouth MA 1:06:27 11:35
182 Elena Sierra 91 52 F Dedham MA 1:07:18 11:44
183 Jeffrey McMahon 132 49 M Sandwich MA 1:07:37 11:47
184 Kelly Cook 38 30 F Bourne MA 1:08:25 11:56
185 Kathie Henry 69 58 F Chatham MA 1:08:34 11:57
186 Ellen Connolly 158 51 F Boston MA 1:13:09 12:45
187 Amanda Morrison 5 26 F Boston MA 1:14:10 12:56
188 John Morrison 183 59 M Sandwich MA 1:14:11 12:56
189 Thomas Stracqualursi 173 36 M Stoughton MA 1:17:35 13:31
190 Doris Beatty 26 76 F Falmouth MA 1:18:03 13:36
191 Gloria Leach 165 61 F Falmouth MA 1:18:05 13:37
192 Frances Buehler 129 72 F Woods Hole MA 1:31:43 15:59

******** TOP FINISHERS ********

FIRST FINISHER OVERALL
1 Chris Algar 32 Woods Hole MA 32:53
FIRST FEMALE FINISHER OVERALL
1 Stacey Lane 45 Charlestown MA 40:43

JUNIORS: MALE: 18 & UNDER
1 148 Caleb Gartner 8 W. Falmouth MA 56:09
JUNIORS: FEMALE: 18 & UNDER
1 24 Ella Martin 17 Woods Hole MA 41:53

OPEN: MALE: 19 – 39
1 2 Evan Williams 25 Falmouth MA 33:03
2 3 Paul Wagner 26 Somerville MA 33:21
3 4 Geoff Nickerson 32 N. Falmouth MA 33:32
OPEN: FEMALE: 19 – 39
1 34 Rachel Horwitz 29 Falmouth MA 43:25
2 37 Lindsay Ruthven 35 Mashpee MA 43:39
3 51 Reiko Sagioka 36 W. Falmouth MA 45:53

MASTERS: MALE: 40 – 49
1 5 Mike Norton 41 E. Falmouth MA 34:00
2 6 Steve Faluotico 42 Falmouth MA 34:24
3 10 Paul Vertefeville 46 Vineyard Haven MA 37:14
MASTERS: FEMALE: 40 – 49
1 44 Jodi Josephs 40 E. Falmouth MA 44:59
2 46 Ann Francis 45 Dedham MA 45:14
3 60 Joanne Jack 43 E. Falmouth MA 46:45

SENIOR MASTERS: MALE: 50 – 59
1 7 Ken Gartner 50 W. Falmouth MA 34:52
2 8 Nicholas Tsanotelis 54 Milton MA 36:44
3 15 James Thompson 56 Newton MA 39:33
SENIOR MASTERS: FEMALE: 50 – 59
1 38 Kaylene Rosato 51 Orleans MA 43:47
2 48 Kathleen Thomas 53 Mashpee MA 45:41
3 64 Regina Tsanotelis 53 Milton MA 47:17

GRAND MASTERS: MALE: 60 – 69
1 23 Richard Carlisle 60 Falmouth MA 41:40
2 28 Amos Marsh 64 N. Falmouth MA 42:33
3 35 Jim Morris 60 N. Attleboro MA 43:34
GRAND MASTERS: FEMALE: 60 – 69
1 136 Judi Keller 62 N. Falmouth MA 54:51
2 162 Virginia Bagdady 61 W. Falmouth MA 59:07
3 190 Gloria Leach 61 Falmouth MA 1:18:05

VETERANS: MALE: 70 – 99
1 92 Richie Williams 72 W. Falmouth MA 49:41
VETERANS: FEMALE: 70 – 99
1 189 Doris Beatty 76 Falmouth MA 1:18:03
2 191 Frances Buehler 72 Woods Hole MA 1:31:43

THIRTY-THIRD ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — MARCH 28, 2010 at 11:00 a.m. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace


1 Keiron Tumbleton 44 M Hopkinton MA HRC 31:27 5:29
2 Ryan Gattoni 24 M E. Sandwich MA CCAC 32:19 5:38
3 Geof Newton 42 M Chatham MA CCAC/FTC 33:08 5:47
4 Mike Norton 39 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 33:14 5:48
5 Nick Foley 17 M Falmouth MA FTC 34:07 5:57
6 Andrew Schneider 34 M Cambridge MA SRR 34:51 6:05
7 Kevin Guarnotta 37 M Jamaica Plain MA SRR 34:54 6:05
8 Donald Burke 53 M Mansfield MA WRR 35:09 6:08
9 John Noland 47 M Kingston MA 35:49 6:15
10 Tor Clark 57 M Falmouth MA 36:05 6:18
11 Michael Sellars 51 M Mashpee MA CCAC 36:42 6:24
12 Keith Purrier 47 M Mansfield MA 36:51 6:26
13 Rick Bayko 62 M Newburyport MA HSR 37:05 6:28
14 John Shuster 27 M Braintree MA CRR 37:19 6:31
15 David Wessman 55 M Scituate MA TIR 37:39 6:34
16 Stephen McCaffrey 51 M Mashpee MA HHS 37:55 6:37
17 Michael Ferrari 45 M Mansfield MA WRR 38:04 6:38
18 Brian Devin 55 M Milton MA SFAC 38:19 6:41
19 Anthony Kirincich 34 M Falmouth MA FTC 38:34 6:44
20 Samuel Urffer 24 M Wellfleet MA 38:39 6:44
21 Franco Bonfiui 45 M Eastham MA 38:43 6:45
22 Erich Roth 39 M N. Falmouth MA 38:55 6:47
23 Jim Boss 53 M Keene NH 38:59 6:48
24 James Imprescia 61 M Leominster MA NMC 39:02 6:48
25 Christopher Lynch 36 M Franklin MA 39:35 6:54
26 Pete Lyons 44 M Dennis MA CCAC 39:37 6:55
27 Jake Barry 14 M W. Falmouth MA LTT 40:09 7:00
28 Nicholas Tsanotelis 53 M Milton MA 40:17 7:01
29 Chris Risko 41 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 40:44 7:06
30 John Martino 61 M Sharon MA 40:53 7:08
31 Stephanie Hartwell 42 F Milton MA SUNDAY FUN 41:09 7:10
32 Charlotte Johnson 42 F Pt Jefferson St NY CCAC 41:09 7:11
33 Thomas Stracqualursi 35 M Stoughton MA CRR 41:13 7:11
34 Michael Costello 51 M Fairfield CT 41:15 7:12
35 Jim Morris 59 M N. Attleboro MA TIR 41:24 7:13
36 Christine Mingione 26 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 41:38 7:16
37 Anthony DeVito 31 M Falmouth MA 41:49 7:18
38 Jack Cachelin 52 M Westwood MA TIR 41:56 7:19
39 Geoff Keller 27 M N. Falmouth MA 42:10 7:21
40 Dan Ravenelle 56 M Exeter RI 42:15 7:22
41 Bill Albert 49 M Woburn MA 42:16 7:22
42 Samuel Ledwell 31 M N. Falmouth MA 42:17 7:22
43 Steve Pepe 52 M Bedford MA SRR 42:20 7:23
44 Ella Martin 16 F Woods Hole MA 42:43 7:27
45 Bob Hannon 57 M Milton MA TIR 42:44 7:27
46 Bob Bischoff 42 M Attleboro MA TIR 42:51 7:28
47 Harold Jarvis 54 M Hopedale MA TVFR 42:56 7:29
48 Don Cuddy 57 M Mattapoisett MA GNBTC 43:01 7:30
49 Molly Hutt 35 F Mashpee MA FTC 43:26 7:34
50 David Martin 49 M Sharon MA CRR 43:29 7:35
51 Hank Gediman 63 M Tiverton RI CSU 43:31 7:35
52 Patrick Neville 32 M E. Greenwich RI 43:33 7:36
53 John Taylor 47 M Falmouth MA FTC 43:34 7:36
54 Brian Wasserstein 25 M W. Chatham MA 43:43 7:37
55 Bob McColgan 53 M Dedham MA TIR 43:51 7:39
56 Bob Brady 61 M Worcester MA CMS 43:52 7:39
57 Thomas Nally 60 M S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 43:58 7:40
58 Tom Neville 46 M Taunton MA TIR 44:08 7:42
59 Nick Renzulli 50 M Needham MA PRC 44:14 7:43
60 Kayleen Rosato 50 F S. Orleans MA 44:21 7:44
61 Bob Sullivan 67 M Brookline MA NMC 44:28 7:45
62 David Bassano 40 M Falmouth MA 44:28 7:45
63 Ben Pring 47 M Falmouth MA 44:32 7:46
64 Michael Rogers 37 M Bourne MA FTC 44:42 7:48
65 Phil Brown 31 M Quincy MA TIR 44:45 7:48
66 Steve Loesch 54 M E. Sandwich MA CCAC 44:48 7:49
67 Sheryl Coye 36 F Bourne MA 44:55 7:50
68 Gail Martin 44 F Sharon MA CRR 45:04 7:52
69 Adam Ross 66 M Falmouth MA CCAC 45:13 7:53
70 Steven MacFarland 46 M Norwood MA TIR 45:15 7:53
71 Charlie Marshall 56 M Acushnet MA GNBTC 45:24 7:55
72 Richard Paulsen 66 M Woburn MA SRC 45:31 7:56
73 Peter Wattles 48 M Walpole MA TIR 45:36 7:57
74 Kathleen Thomas 52 F Mashpee MA FTC/CCAC 45:37 7:57
75 Sean O’Brien 47 M Quincy MA TIR 45:44 7:59
76 Kate Naples 42 F E. Sandwich MA CCAC 45:45 7:59
77 Chris Mehmel 48 M E. Sandwich MA 45:47 7:59
78 Angelo Errichetti 31 M Woburn MA 45:57 8:01
79 Charlie Farrington 65 M Methuen MA MVS 46:02 8:02
80 Dave Tyler 51 M Lowell MA TRIF 46:03 8:02
81 Allan Fleck Jr. 29 M E. Falmouth MA 46:04 8:02
82 Stace Beaulieu 38 F Falmouth MA FTC 46:35 8:07
83 Linda Bates 47 F Westwood MA TIR 46:48 8:10
84 Stacy Pineau 43 F Falmouth MA 46:56 8:11
85 Edward Dowling 53 M Plymouth MA MRR 47:01 8:12
86 Jerry Donovan 35 M E. Falmouth MA 47:07 8:13
87 Heidi Ingram 42 F Falmouth MA FTC 47:16 8:14
88 Robert Kadunc 57 M Hyannis MA CCAC 47:19 8:15
89 Glenn Pokraka 48 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 47:27 8:16
90 Scott J. Hemenway 49 M E. Falmouth MA 47:30 8:17
91 Katie Murray 17 F Scituate MA TIR 47:35 8:18
92 Jim Remillard 54 M East Falmouth MA 47:35 8:18
93 Alissa Tauras 33 F Worcester MA TVFR 47:36 8:18
94 Max Lantz 41 M Buzzards Bay MA 47:37 8:18
95 Scott Crossman 42 M Mashpee MA 47:37 8:18
96 Larry Morris 63 M Leominster MA NMC, CMS, 47:45 8:20
97 Jack OConnor 54 M Dedham MA TIR 47:56 8:21
98 Tom Abbott 66 M Natick MA GFRC 48:00 8:22
99 Matt Auger 39 M Mashpee MA FTC 48:08 8:24
100 Lindsay Ruthven 34 F Mashpee MA 48:08 8:24
101 Peter Furey 46 M E. Falmouth MA 48:09 8:24
102 Bill Driscoll 26 M Milton MA CFRF 48:10 8:24
103 John Banner 55 M E. Falmouth MA FTC/CCAC 48:12 8:24
104 Kevin Bligh 28 M Bridgewater MA TIR 48:13 8:24
105 Anna Marshall 43 F Acushnet MA GNBTC 48:16 8:25
106 Elliot Glist 46 M Falmouth MA 48:18 8:25
107 Jim English 58 M Milton MA 48:20 8:26
108 Julianne Waite 38 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 48:33 8:28
109 Mark Buguey 60 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 48:35 8:28
110 Richie Williams 71 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 48:50 8:31
111 Duke Hutchinson 62 M Watertown MA CCAC 48:51 8:31
112 Claudio Sierra 53 M Dedham MA TIR 48:54 8:32
113 Amanda Hansen 35 F Mashpee MA 48:55 8:32
114 Simon Thorrold 46 M Falmouth MA 48:57 8:32
115 Marianne Withington 54 F Plymouth MA MRR 48:59 8:32
116 Anita Hadlock 54 F Sharon MA 48:59 8:33
117 Ann Tarrant 32 F Falmouth MA FTC/LPAC 49:13 8:35
118 Mark Switaj 27 M Cambridge MA 49:14 8:35
119 Michael Depferd 37 M Mashpee MA FTC 49:26 8:37
120 Nicole Depferd 31 F Mashpee MA FTC 49:26 8:37
121 Jim Gaffney 59 M Leominster MA NMC 49:57 8:42
122 Loral O’Hara 26 F Woods Hole MA FTC 50:00 8:43
123 Monica Hough 48 F Falmouth MA 50:10 8:45
124 Rachel Young 49 F Yarmouthport MA CCAC 50:24 8:47
125 Jonathan Klaren 43 M Chilmark MA 50:30 8:48
126 Eileen Miskell 52 F Falmouth MA 50:33 8:49
127 Jack Feiter 39 M Plymouth MA GRC 50:35 8:49
128 Traci Bushy 31 F Waquoit MA FTC 50:43 8:50
129 Mark Leonard 59 M Waltham MA 50:43 8:51
130 Ralph DeMoranville 61 M Middleboro MA TIR 50:43 8:51
131 Janet Vacon 58 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 50:51 8:52
132 Jen Costa 37 F Somerset MA 50:54 8:53
133 Michael Quinn 46 M Arlington MA SRR 51:14 8:56
134 Alycia Norton 25 F Somerville MA TIR 51:21 8:57
135 Dan Fitzpatrick 53 M Hopkinton MA TIR 51:34 8:59
136 Jack Shields 54 M Eastham MA 51:35 9:00
137 Jim Schneider 53 M Weymouth MA HSR 51:46 9:01
138 Nancy Correia 34 F E. Falmouth MA 51:58 9:04
139 Dotsie Flanders 37 F Norwell MA 51:58 9:04
140 Joanne Corsano 55 F Pocasset MA FTC/CCAC 52:01 9:04
141 Erica Brunner 26 F N. Chatham MA 52:03 9:05
142 Marjorie O’Malley 50 F Boston MA TIR 52:05 9:05
143 Wilhelm Kadunc 57 M Hyannis MA CCAC 52:23 9:08
144 Amanda Fay 30 F Falmouth MA 52:26 9:09
145 Bill Beardsley 63 M Marion MA 52:28 9:09
146 Sandy Xenos 57 F Mashpee MA 52:29 9:09
147 Ron Markovich 51 M E. Sandwich MA 52:30 9:09
148 Jurek Blusztajn 52 M Falmouth MA FTC 52:30 9:09
149 Katharine Hendry 29 F Falmouth MA 52:31 9:09
150 Laura Robinson 33 F Falmouth MA 52:35 9:10
151 David Malliaros 54 M Milton MA CRR 52:36 9:10
152 Kristen Lans 33 F E. Falmouth MA 52:38 9:11
153 Nancy MacDonald 45 F Weymouth MA HSR 52:39 9:11
154 Stephen Dowling 60 M Kearsage NH WMM 52:45 9:12
155 Robert Binns 50 M Sharon MA TIR 52:50 9:13
156 Craig Davidson 24 M Wareham MA 52:53 9:13
157 Sarah Griffee 31 F N. Falmouth MA 52:55 9:13
158 Mary Ellen Ross 39 F Falmouth MA CCAC 53:02 9:15
159 Ann-Margare Thomas 42 F Westwood MA 53:15 9:17
160 Jim Maloney 56 M Woonsocket RI CMS 53:24 9:19
161 Rebecca Eide 29 F Wellfleet MA 53:26 9:19
162 Andrew McDermott 36 M Falmouth MA 53:27 9:19
163 Fred Hegg 45 M Marstons Mills MA 53:28 9:19
164 Fred Keller 62 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 53:29 9:19
165 Stephen Costello 46 M E. Falmouth MA 53:32 9:20
166 Christian Valle 33 M Mashpee MA 53:44 9:22
167 Eva Ellis 24 F Mashpee MA 53:46 9:22
168 Moriah Saccardo 35 F E. Falmouth MA 53:48 9:23
169 Katie Newhall 29 F Plymouth MA 54:03 9:25
170 Sarah Winkley 42 F Cambridge MA SRR 54:13 9:27
171 Judy Romvos 59 F Carlisle MA 54:29 9:30
172 Judi Keller 61 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 54:38 9:31
173 Peter Wallan 67 M Sharon MA HSR 54:41 9:32
174 Bob Murray 55 M Scituate MA TIR 54:46 9:33
175 Sharon Magaliff 54 F S. Dennis MA 54:50 9:34
176 Nora Shanahan 51 F Braintree MA TIR 54:51 9:34
177 Tresa Casaletto 49 F Medford MA 54:57 9:35
178 Lynne Allen 29 F Raynham MA 55:13 9:38
179 Melissa Rossi 46 F Marstons Mills MA 55:19 9:39
180 Robert Rodrick 36 M Pocasset MA 55:48 9:44
181 Jeffrey Farrington 39 M Falmouth MA 55:55 9:45
182 Marcella McCarthy 49 F Yarmouthport MA 56:09 9:47
183 Helen Maikath 52 F Mashpee MA 56:26 9:50
184 Elizabeth Delinks 35 F E. Falmouth MA 56:44 9:53
185 Mary Loftus 55 F E. Falmouth MA 56:54 9:55
186 Larry Cole 76 M Harwich MA CCAC 56:55 9:55
187 Lynn Wick 49 F Mashpee MA 57:16 9:59
188 Marcia Nelson 48 F Boxboro MA 57:16 9:59
189 Jean Guglielmi 49 F Braintree MA TIR 57:28 10:01
190 Jack Whitehead 68 M Falmouth MA FTC 57:28 10:01
191 Ronald Cunha 31 M E. Falmouth MA 57:29 10:01
192 Melissa Manter 47 F W. Tisbury MA MAC 57:51 10:05
193 Skipper Manter 52 M W. Tisbury MA 57:51 10:05
194 Michael Garry 62 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 57:53 10:05
195 Steve Conroy 62 M Boston MA FTC 57:59 10:07
196 Kira Grant 32 F Falmouth MA 58:03 10:07
197 Heather Burns 28 F Marion MA 58:05 10:07
198 Mary Ellen Ellis 48 F Mashpee MA 58:05 10:08
199 Raymond Boutotte 64 M Pepperell MA CMA 58:15 10:09
200 Rose Sariol 43 F Mansfield MA TIR 58:22 10:11
201 Meredith Folks 28 F Buzzards Bay MA 58:24 10:11
202 Alexis Agaman 30 F E. Sandwich MA 58:24 10:11
203 Phillip Scorgie 62 M Middleboro MA 58:33 10:12
204 Charles Marshall 37 M W. Barnstable MA 58:41 10:14
205 Wendy Marshall 45 F W. Barnstable MA 58:41 10:14
206 Nerissa Tsarides 34 F Rochester MA 59:05 10:18
207 BethAnn Bligh 29 F Bridgewater MA TIR 59:21 10:21
208 Rosemarie Pacella 55 F Mansfield MA TIR 59:31 10:23
209 Betsy Todd 23 F N. Falmouth MA 59:39 10:24
210 David Schneider 50 M Falmouth MA 59:50 10:26
211 Jane Shields 55 F Eastham MA 1:00:04 10:28
212 Amy Hammer 34 F Grafton MA 1:00:07 10:29
213 Amy Griffin 33 F Centerville MA 1:00:13 10:30
214 John Goldrosen 59 M Whitman MA CRR 1:00:31 10:33
215 Brittany Chadbourne 29 F Mashpee MA 1:00:37 10:34
216 Holly Harney 37 F Falmouth MA 1:00:54 10:37
217 Kimberly Carchidi 40 F N. Falmouth MA 1:00:55 10:37
218 Ellen Allison 50 F Norwood MA TIR 1:01:05 10:39
219 Michelle Brien 33 F Roslindale MA 1:01:40 10:45
220 Peter Buhl 69 M N. Easton MA HSR 1:01:45 10:46
221 Erin Caswell 38 F N. Falmouth MA 1:02:01 10:49
222 Kelly Monahan 38 F Falmouth MA 1:02:02 10:49
223 Stephen Lombardo 61 M Maynard MA RHTC 1:02:08 10:50
224 Jessica Erickson 32 F Mashpee MA 1:02:16 10:51
225 Rachel Foley 14 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:02:42 10:56
226 Bella Steele 13 F Waquoit MA 1:02:42 10:56
227 Bryan Shea 34 M W. Yarmouth MA 1:02:44 10:56
228 Kristin Eaton 42 F Plymouth MA 1:02:46 10:57
229 George Russo 61 M Waltham MA SRR 1:02:54 10:58
230 Chrissy Walford 68 F Woods Hole MA FTC 1:03:02 10:59
231 Robert Whritenour 48 M Falmouth MA 1:03:11 11:01
232 Jennifer L. McKay 39 F Mashpee MA FTC 1:03:15 11:02
233 Paul McDermott 74 M Fitchburg MA NMC 1:03:56 11:09
234 Katy Gobeil 37 F Bourne MA 1:03:59 11:09
235 Natalia Waters 35 F E. Falmouth MA 1:04:08 11:11
236 Linda Fitzpatrick 47 F Hopkinton MA TIR 1:05:14 11:22
237 Donna Simmons 42 F Buzzards Bay MA 1:06:16 11:33
238 Danielle Dang 29 F Marstons Mills MA 1:06:30 11:36
239 Catherine Ickes 28 F New London CT 1:06:47 11:38
240 Laura Salemme 28 F Forestdale MA 1:06:56 11:40
241 Linda Steele 41 F Waquoit MA 1:07:06 11:42
242 Donna Moran 54 F Hyannis MA 1:07:15 11:43
243 Maura Aldrich 36 F Falmouth MA 1:08:51 12:00
244 Arthur Aldrich 45 M Falmouth MA 1:08:51 12:00
245 Ginny Irving 35 F E. Falmouth MA 1:08:52 12:00
246 Elizabeth Zetter 53 F E. Falmouth MA 1:09:04 12:02
247 Ken Akroyd 63 M Marstons Mills MA 1:10:10 12:14
248 Elaine Wallace 57 F Westwood MA TIR 1:10:13 12:14
249 Elena Sierra 51 F Dedham MA TIR 1:11:08 12:24
250 Diana Aronson 28 F E. Sandwich MA 1:11:30 12:28
251 Dennis Hanlon 66 M E. Sandwich MA 1:12:23 12:37
252 Michelle Lermon 30 F Whitman MA 1:12:41 12:40
253 Julianne Nassif 50 F Westwood MA TIR 1:17:59 13:35
254 Nancy Samya 52 F Canton MA TIR 1:17:59 13:36
255 Jennifer Dr Eicher 46 F E. Falmouth MA 1:18:10 13:37
256 Doris Beatty 75 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:21:28 14:12
257 Maggi Yates 66 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:21:38 14:14
258 Jane Charette 60 F W. Barnstable MA 1:33:42 16:20
259 Alexandra Lancaster 58 F E. Falmouth MA 1:33:42 16:20
260 Patricia McLean 57 F E. Falmouth MA 1:33:42 16:20
261 Frances Buehler 71 F Woods Hole MA FTC 1:50:38 19:17
THIRTY-SECOND ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 5, 2009 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and Scoring by The Falmouth Track Club

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace


1 Geof Newton 41 M Chatham MA CCAC/FTC 32:35 5:41
2 Mike Norton 39 M Waquoit MA FTC 34:10 5:57
3 Steve Ruane 27 M Somerville MA 34:51 6:05
4 Tor Clark 56 M Falmouth MA FTC 35:54 6:16
5 Matt Plant 31 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 35:55 6:16
6 Manuel A. Francisco 48 M Marion MA GNBTC 35:55 6:16
7 Nick Meade 47 M W. Falmouth MA 37:01 6:27
8 Nicholas Foley 16 M Falmouth MA 37:29 6:32
9 Paul Vertefeuille 44 M Vineyard Haven MA MAC 37:49 6:36
10 Erich Roth 38 M N. Falmouth MA 37:54 6:37
11 Matt Auger 38 M Mashpee MA FTC 39:02 6:49
12 Garrett Groggin 39 M Mashpee MA FTC 40:19 7:02
13 Susanna Theroux 25 F Falmouth MA 40:40 7:06
14 Anthony Kirincich 33 M Falmouth MA FTC 40:44 7:06
15 Michael Foley 48 M Falmouth MA 40:54 7:08
16 Sean S. Bercaw 47 M Falmouth MA 41:05 7:10
17 John Warner 43 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 41:22 7:13
18 Larry Belliveau 54 M Chatham MA CCAC 41:24 7:13
19 Chris Risko 40 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 41:25 7:13
20 Robert Eldredge, Jr. 28 M Mashpee MA 41:27 7:14
21 Joanne Jack 41 F Sagamore Beach MA 41:39 7:16
22 Patrick Parker 48 M Vineyard Haven MA 42:13 7:22
23 Michael Costello 50 M Fairfield CT 42:19 7:23
24 Charlotte Johnson 41 F Pt. Jefferson S NY CCAC 42:40 7:26
25 Tom Nally 59 M S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 42:52 7:29
26 Dana Gaines 51 M Edgartown MA MAC 43:20 7:33
27 Bryan Bacon 29 M S. Dennis MA 43:24 7:34
28 Jim Linhares 46 M Sagamore MA 44:04 7:41
29 Molly Hutt 34 F Mashpee MA 44:19 7:44
30 Mary Duchesney 42 F W. Barnstable MA 44:32 7:46
31 Stephen Griffee 33 M N. Falmouth MA 44:42 7:48
32 Paul Hartel 58 M Falmouth MA FTC 44:52 7:49
33 Donna Blackman 51 F Cotuit MA CCAC 45:25 7:55
34 Jim Athearn 60 M Edgartown MA MAC 45:26 7:55
35 Bill Brown 55 M Vineyard Haven MA MAC 45:28 7:56
36 Tom Frazier 51 M Mashpee MA 45:35 7:57
37 Nicholas Woods 24 M Falmouth MA 45:36 7:57
38 Francis Persimmon 30 M Woods Hole MA 45:36 7:57
39 Robert Norris 40 M E. Falmouth MA 45:44 7:58
40 Ann Tarrant 35 F Falmouth MA FTC 45:54 8:00
41 Jay Johnson 47 M Easton MA 46:06 8:02
42 Bill Bingham 36 M N. Falmouth MA 46:07 8:02
43 Robert LaLiberte 58 M W. Barnstable MA 46:08 8:03
44 Colleen Petrik 25 F Teaticket MA 46:09 8:03
45 Kim O’Callaghan 44 F Vineyard Hven MA MAC 46:33 8:07
46 David Seely 43 M Mashpee MA 46:47 8:09
47 Jody Kirincich 33 F Falmouth MA FTC 46:51 8:10
48 John Banner 54 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 46:56 8:11
49 Michael Murphy 56 M No. Falmouth MA 46:56 8:11
50 Brian Shacter 64 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 47:02 8:12
51 John Durnan 58 M Duxbury MA 47:08 8:13
52 Glenn Pokraka 47 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 47:10 8:13
53 Chris Mehmel 47 M E. Sandwich MA 47:14 8:14
54 Larry Johnson 20 M Vineyard Haven MA MAC 47:16 8:14
55 Pete Stringer 67 M Osterville MA CCAC 47:40 8:19
56 Scott Hemenway 48 M E. Falmouth MA 47:44 8:19
57 Christine Whitmore 34 F Falmouth MA 47:46 8:20
58 Brian Perrault 36 M Plymouth MA 48:07 8:23
59 Richie Williams 70 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 48:17 8:25
60 Jerry Donovan 34 M E. Falmouth MA 48:27 8:27
61 Sheryl Briggs-Coye 35 F Bourne MA FTC 48:43 8:30
62 Katrin Linhares 41 F Sagamore MA 48:50 8:31
63 Courtney Lima 22 F Sandwich MA 49:11 8:35
64 Jayne Vagenas 22 F Harwich MA 49:11 8:35
65 Denise Barnett 47 F E. Falmouth MA 49:19 8:36
66 Emily Botelho 15 F Teaticket MA 49:59 8:43
67 Kelley List 49 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 50:04 8:44
68 Alissa Tauras 32 F Worcester MA 50:06 8:44
69 Patti Theroux 48 F E. Falmouth MA 50:12 8:45
70 Jurek Blusztajn 51 M Falmouth MA FTC 50:16 8:46
71 Jessica Mcquaid 34 F Ware MA 50:20 8:47
72 Simon Thorrold 45 M Falmouth MA 50:42 8:50
73 Mary Kate Bergen 22 F Franklin MA 50:43 8:51
74 Lindsey Helme 27 F Orleans MA 50:53 8:52
75 Caroline Freitas 47 F Wellfleet MA CCAC 51:03 8:54
76 Paul Smith 55 M Osterville MA 51:04 8:54
77 Jeffrey Farrington 38 M Falmouth MA 51:14 8:56
78 Jonathan Klaren 42 M Chilmark MA 51:20 8:57
79 Jack Shields 53 M Eastham MA 51:26 8:58
80 Kristin Bergeron 40 F Pocasset MA 51:34 8:59
81 Jim Maloney 55 M Woonsocket RI CMS 52:09 9:05
82 Eva Ellis 23 F Mashpee MA 52:15 9:07
83 Fred Keller 61 M No. Falmouth MA FTC 52:17 9:07
84 Janet Vacon 57 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 52:17 9:07
85 Nicole Fields 32 F Falmouth MA 52:28 9:09
86 Neal Sullivan 46 M E. Falmouth MA 52:31 9:09
87 Tim Holland 47 M Bourne MA 52:37 9:10
88 Amanda Hansen 34 F Mashpee MA 52:43 9:12
89 Heather Furey 39 F E. Falmouth MA 53:12 9:16
90 Melissa J. Manter 46 F W. Tisbury MA MAC 53:22 9:18
91 Clay Gilmore 52 M Brewster MA CCAC 53:35 9:21
92 Tom Scott 60 M Pembroke MA FTC 53:53 9:24
93 Christian Valle 32 M Mashpee MA 54:25 9:29
94 Joan Valle 61 F E. Falmouth MA 54:26 9:29
95 Dana Delorme 44 F Mashpee MA 54:28 9:30
96 Skipper Manter 51 M W. Tisbury MA 54:41 9:32
97 Judi Keller 60 F No. Falmouth MA FTC 54:55 9:34
98 Daniel Stewart 38 M Plymouth MA 54:56 9:35
99 Brian P. Kennedy 51 M Tisbury MA 54:57 9:35
100 Carolyn Fotiu 31 F E. Falmouth MA 55:15 9:38
101 Candace Colonna 31 F Plymouth MA 55:15 9:38
102 Peter Furey 45 M E. Falmouth MA 55:16 9:38
103 Elizabeth Lanoue 31 F Scarborough MA 55:17 9:38
104 Sarah Griffee 30 F N. Falmouth MA 55:36 9:42
105 Anne Bergen 58 F Franklin MA 55:42 9:43
106 Pat Nally 58 F S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 55:48 9:44
107 Sarah Caruso 35 F E. Falmouth MA 55:49 9:44
108 Larry Cole 75 M Harwich MA CCAC 55:49 9:44
109 Madeleine Marken 69 F Falmouth MA FTC 55:52 9:44
110 Richard McKenna 55 M E. Falmouth MA 56:10 9:47
111 Kathleen Malone 33 F Plymouth MA 56:13 9:48
112 Joanne Corsano 54 F Pocasset MA FTC 57:47 10:04
113 Mary Ellen Ross 38 F Falmouth MA FTC 57:48 10:05
114 Helen Maikath 51 F Mashpee MA 57:49 10:05
115 Cassandra Kelley 36 F Plymouth MA 58:04 10:07
116 Melissa Patrician 28 F Falmouth MA 58:06 10:08
117 Mark Fields 33 M Falmouth MA 59:35 10:23
118 Stephanie Buckley 37 F E. Sandwich MA 59:52 10:26
119 Haesoo Kim 31 F New York NY 1:00:18 10:31
120 Jane Stringer 57 F Osterville MA CCAC 1:00:43 10:35
121 Patricia Malone 52 F Falmouth MA 1:01:20 10:41
122 Mary Ellen Ellis 48 F Mashpee MA 1:02:01 10:49
123 Jennifer McKay 38 F Bourne MA FTC 1:02:43 10:56
124 Jessica Erickson 31 F Falmouth MA 1:02:45 10:56
125 Chrissy Walford 67 F Woods Hole MA 1:02:49 10:57
126 Ron Pikul 59 M Assonet MA 1:03:07 11:00
127 Michelle Lermon 29 F Whitman MA 1:06:01 11:30
128 Laurie Fife 46 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 1:07:16 11:43
129 Susan Gallagher 49 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:07:23 11:45
130 Pat Vineis 56 F Forestdale MA 1:16:17 13:18
131 Wes Chadbourne 75 M Plympton MA FTC/CCAC 1:17:45 13:33
132 Judy Tarr 67 F W. Falmouth MA FTC 1:19:33 13:52
133 Susan Tonello 51 F Forestdale MA 1:19:51 13:55
134 Jennifer Eicher 45 F E. Falmouth MA 1:20:06 13:58
135 Doris Beatty 74 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:22:16 14:20
136 Maggi Yates 65 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:22:34 14:24
137 Dianne Botelho 40 F Teaticket MA 1:25:17 14:52
138 Frances Buehler 70 F Woods Hole MA FTC 1:54:43 19:59
THIRTY-FIRST ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 6, 2008 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned
Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace


1 Joe Navas 37 M N. Eastham MA CCAC 30:35 5:20
2 Geof Newton 40 M Yarmouthport MA CCAC/FTC 32:32 5:40
3 Ken Gartner 47 M Falmouth MA FTC 35:20 6:10
4 Matt Plant 30 M Waquoit MA FTC 36:23 6:21
5 Kevin Sheasgreen 35 M Whitman MA 37:09 6:29
6 Nick Meade 46 M W. Falmouth MA 37:17 6:30
7 Erich Roth 37 M North Falmouth MA 38:36 6:44
8 Nick Lowell 37 M N. Falmouth MA 39:04 6:49
9 Howard Tansey 43 M Harwich MA CCAC 39:28 6:53
10 Dennis Clark 60 M Truro MA CCAC 40:33 7:04
11 Gene Cormier 60 M S. Dennis MA CCAC 40:38 7:05
12 Chris Waters 25 M Woods Hole MA 41:04 7:10
13 Pete Lyons 43 M Dennis MA CCAC 41:05 7:10
14 Paul Avellar 45 M Chatham MA CCAC 41:22 7:13
15 Jim McGourty 46 M Falmouth MA 41:39 7:16
16 James Tietje 52 M Falmouth MA FTC 41:51 7:18
17 Andy Leighton 52 M E. Falmouth MA 42:02 7:20
18 Jim Forker 46 M Ludlow MA FTC 42:11 7:21
19 Michael Costello 49 M Fairfield CT 42:20 7:23
20 Kathleen D. Colleran 45 F Seattle WA 42:27 7:24
21 John Warner 42 M East Falmouth MA 42:34 7:25
22 Molly Hutt 33 F E. Falmouth MA 42:38 7:26
23 Bob McColgan 51 M Dedham MA TIR 42:44 7:27
24 Joel Hartley 52 M Marion MA GNBTC 43:53 7:39
25 Thomas Nally 58 M South Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 43:59 7:40
26 Glen Rogers 46 M West Falmouth MA FTC 44:06 7:41
27 Adam Ross 64 M Falmouth MA CCAC 44:07 7:42
28 Polly Papsadore 43 F East Sandwich MA CCAC 44:17 7:43
29 Stephen Griffee 32 M North Falmouth MA 44:24 7:44
30 David Farrell 58 M Barrington RI FTC 44:27 7:45
31 Jay Johnson 46 M Easton MA 44:29 7:45
32 Chuck Martinsen 30 M Falmouth MA 44:39 7:47
33 Kate Naples 40 F East Sandwich MA CCAC 45:05 7:52
34 Jim Athearn 59 M Edgartown MA MAC 45:14 7:53
35 Lauren McCabe 12 F N. Falmouth MA 45:31 7:56
36 Megan Carter 34 F Raynham MA 45:44 7:58
37 Simon Thorrold 44 M Falmouth MA 45:47 7:59
38 Scott Hemenway 47 M East Falmouth MA 46:04 8:02
39 Mary Duchesney 41 F West Barnstable MA 46:11 8:03
40 Rebecca Staffier 52 F Falmouth MA 46:18 8:04
41 George Staffier 56 M Falmouth MA 46:25 8:06
42 Richie Williams 69 M West Falmouth MA FTC 46:38 8:08
43 Katie Collins 43 F Marion MA GNBTC 47:12 8:14
44 Christopher Coffin 28 M Buzzards Bay MA 47:30 8:17
45 Erin Perry 26 F Natick MA 47:44 8:19
46 Brian Perrault 35 M Plymouth MA 47:46 8:20
47 Julianne Waite 36 F North Falmouth MA FTC 47:51 8:20
48 David Newcombe 38 M Plymouth MA 48:00 8:22
49 Linda Bates 45 F Westwood MA 48:02 8:22
50 Nick Lawler 42 M Dennis MA CCAC 48:07 8:23
51 Matt Patrick 56 M Waquoit MA FTC 48:11 8:24
52 Kerri Sheehan 34 F E. Falmouth MA 48:14 8:25
53 Cody Ellis 20 M Buzzards Bay MA 48:19 8:25
54 Mickey Garcia 40 M Mashpee MA 48:19 8:26
55 Jurek Blusztajn 50 M Falmouth MA FTC 48:28 8:27
56 MaryEllen Doran 46 F Dedham MA 48:35 8:28
57 Rachel Horwitz 26 F Cambridge MA FTC 48:42 8:29
58 Jack Shields 52 M Eastham MA 48:54 8:32
59 Tom Scott 59 M Pembroke MA FTC 49:08 8:34
60 Sarah Griffee 29 F North Falmouth MA 49:24 8:37
61 Sharon Napier 47 F Quincy MA FTC 49:27 8:37
62 Glenn Pokraka 46 M North Falmouth MA FTC 49:33 8:38
63 Derek Civilinski 35 M Wrentham MA 50:00 8:43
64 Bill Bingham 35 M N. Falmouth MA 50:01 8:43
65 Michael Rodriguez 44 M Marshfield MA 50:08 8:45
66 Fred Keller 60 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 50:23 8:47
67 Bill Beardsley 61 M Marion MA GNBTC 50:30 8:48
68 Taylor DeVeau 13 F Brooklyn CT 50:49 8:52
69 Steve Waxman 62 M Falmouth MA FTC 51:01 8:54
70 Phil Sweeney 60 M Falmouth MA 51:04 8:54
71 Cliff DeVeau 36 M West Yarmouth MA 51:14 8:56
72 Jonathan Klaren 41 M Chilmark MA 51:15 8:56
73 Joseph Palmer 35 M Plymouth MA 51:33 8:59
74 Caroline Freitas 46 F Wellfleet MA 51:35 9:00
75 Dick Doran 58 M Dedham MA CCAC 51:36 9:00
76 John Riordan 40 M Plymouth MA 51:48 9:02
77 Rebecca Shackelton 29 F Cambridge MA 51:53 9:03
78 Jerry Morris 58 M Teaticket MA 51:56 9:03
79 Joan Valle 60 F E. Falmouth MA 52:14 9:06
80 Janet Vacon 56 F East Falmouth MA 52:17 9:07
81 Judi Keller 59 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 52:18 9:07
82 Larry Cole 74 M Harwich MA 52:19 9:07
83 Peter Della Bella 34 M Natick MA 52:22 9:08
84 Andrew McDermott 34 M Falmouth MA 52:26 9:08
85 Brian P. Kennedy 50 M Tisbury MA 52:30 9:09
86 Paul Smith 54 M Harwichport MA 52:54 9:13
87 Sonya Bieg 47 F Mashpee MA 52:56 9:14
88 Jim Maloney 54 M Woonsocket RI CMS 53:05 9:15
89 Marcella McCarthy 47 F Yarmouthport MA CCAC 53:14 9:17
90 Joe Weinberger 66 M S. Yarmouth MA CCAC 53:17 9:17
91 Patricia Nally 57 F South Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 53:31 9:20
92 Amy Palmer 35 F Plymouth MA 53:51 9:23
93 Hae Soo Kim 30 F New York NY 54:02 9:25
94 Christian Valle 31 M Mashpee MA 54:29 9:30
95 Adeline Koscher 32 F Brewster MA 54:34 9:31
96 Mary Damkot 35 F Boston MA 55:08 9:37
97 Ryan Azinger 32 M Winthrop MA 55:08 9:37
98 Marlene McCollem 29 F Plymouth MA 55:09 9:37
99 Alyse Demary 34 F Barnstable MA 55:32 9:41
100 Melissa Beninghof 28 F Monument Beach MA 55:38 9:42
101 Thomas Lazzaro 33 M Charlestown RI 55:38 9:42
102 Nicole Depferd 29 F Mashpee MA 55:42 9:43
103 Liz Delinks 33 F East Falmouth MA FTC 56:06 9:47
104 Emily Botelho 14 F East Falmouth MA 56:08 9:47
105 Michelle West 30 F East Falmouth MA FTC 56:14 9:48
106 Wayne Walker 35 M East Falmouth MA FTC 56:14 9:48
107 Robert Kostyla 56 M Marion MA 56:16 9:49
108 Heather Farrell 49 F Falmouth MA FTC 56:19 9:49
109 Vicki Botelho 44 F East Falmouth MA 56:23 9:50
110 Jane Shields 53 F Eastham MA 56:27 9:50
111 Amy R. Ballentine 29 F Cataumet MA 56:49 9:54
112 Kathleen Malone 32 F Plymouth MA 57:02 9:57
113 Laura Morrissey 39 F Wrentham MA 57:04 9:57
114 Rob Rodrick 34 M Pocasset MA 57:27 10:01
115 Kira Grant 30 F N. Falmouth MA 57:29 10:01
116 Francis Persimmon 29 M Woods Hole MA 57:30 10:01
116 Paul Wagner 44 M East Sandwich MA CCAC 57:31 10:02
118 John Gouveia 57 M Assonet MA 58:06 10:08
119 Anna T. Cabral 33 F East Falmouth MA 58:10 10:08
120 Ed J. Daley 74 M West Chatham MA 58:23 10:11
121 Madeleine Marken 68 F Falmouth MA FTC 58:44 10:14
122 Skipper Manter 50 M West Tisbury MA 59:08 10:18
123 Amanda Marceau 34 F Freehold NJ 59:11 10:19
124 John Brouillard 29 M Boston MA 59:11 10:19
125 Kristin Eaton 40 F Plymouth MA 59:17 10:20
126 Alice Child 44 F Falmouth MA 59:38 10:24
127 Helen Maikath 50 F Mashpee MA 59:48 10:26
128 Cassandra Kelley 35 F Plymouth MA 1:00:01 10:28
129 Katie Silverthorne 27 F Falmouth MA 1:00:55 10:37
130 Kelly Garrett 26 F Nantucket MA 1:01:06 10:39
131 Ron Pikul 58 M Assonet MA 1:01:11 10:40
132 Jennifer L. McKay 37 F Mashpee MA 1:01:42 10:45
133 Stacy Hadayia 33 F Hingham MA 1:03:39 11:06
134 Jim Sommers 45 M Hingham MA 1:03:40 11:06
135 Danny Sparrow 16 M Buzzards Bay MA 1:06:04 11:31
136 Cheryl Mitchell 15 F Buzzards Bay MA 1:06:05 11:31
137 Janet Butler 50 F Bourne MA 1:07:05 11:42
138 Elmer Clegg 71 M Vienna VA 1:07:08 11:42
139 Dennis Hanlon 64 M East Sandwich MA 1:08:15 11:54
140 Donna Simmons 40 F Buzzards Bay MA 1:08:56 12:01
141 Jim Ainsworth 69 M Centerville MA FTC/CCAC 1:09:17 12:05
142 Patrice Sweeney 60 F Falmouth MA 1:10:22 12:16
143 Margaret Yates 64 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:20:46 14:05
144 Laurie Fife 45 F East Falmouth MA FTC 1:20:48 14:05
145 Doris Beatty 73 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:20:48 14:05
146 Susan Gallagher 48 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:20:49 14:05
147 Judy Tarr 66 F West Falmouth MA FTC 1:20:51 14:06
148 Ed Giordano 59 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 1:20:52 14:06
149 Linda Dalton 67 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:20:59 14:07
150 Wes Chadbourne 74 M Plympton MA FTC/CCAC 1:24:00 14:38
THIRTIETH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 1, 2007 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace


1 Joe Navas 36 M North Eastham MA CCAC 31:02 5:25
2 Geof Newton 39 M Yarmouth Port MA CCAC 32:15 5:37
3 Steve Faluotico 38 M Falmouth MA FTC 32:56 5:45
4 John Noland 44 M Kingston MA BAA 33:21 5:49
5 Michael Tammaro 38 M Narragansett RI NRA 34:26 6:00
6 Steven Dutra 50 M Taunton MA 34:39 6:03
7 Donald Burke 50 M Mansfield MA WRR 34:39 6:03
8 Steven Allison 44 M Taunton MA 35:02 6:07
9 Ken Gartner 46 M West Falmouth MA FTC 35:39 6:13
10 Kevin Guarnotta 34 M Jamaica Plain MA SRR 35:59 6:16
11 Brian Devin 52 M Milton MA 36:23 6:21
12 Michael Sellars 48 M Mashpee MA CCAC 36:36 6:23
13 Michael Ferrari 42 M Mansfield MA WRR 37:00 6:27
14 Stephen McCaffrey 48 M Charlestown MA HHS 37:56 6:37
15 Mike Butler 34 M Springfield MA 38:04 6:38
16 James Imprescia 58 M Leominster MA NMC 38:11 6:40
17 Jeff Gould 42 M Westminster MA NMC 38:19 6:41
18 Keith Purrier 44 M Mansfield MA WRR 38:32 6:43
19 David Humphreys 46 M Hyannisport MA 38:34 6:43
20 Paul Vertefeuille 42 M Vineyard Haven MA MAC 38:53 6:47
21 Erich Roth 36 M North Falmouth MA 38:59 6:48
22 Anthony DeVito 28 M East Falmouth MA 39:07 6:49
23 Jim Boss 50 M Keene NH EORC 39:23 6:52
24 Ben Hassey 18 M East Falmouth MA FHS TRACK 39:28 6:53
25 Michael S. Irving 37 M East Falmouth MA 39:32 6:54
26 Patrick Walsh 44 M Osterville MA 39:37 6:54
27 Hank Gediman 60 M Tiverton RI CSU 40:11 7:00
28 Dan Ravenelle 53 M Exeter RI 40:23 7:02
29 Jack Afarian 54 M North Falmouth MA 40:23 7:03
30 Peter Brasch 47 M Lincoln RI HSR 40:26 7:03
31 Kevin Leach 54 M Teaticket MA 40:45 7:06
32 Stacey Lane 41 F Charlestown MA HHS 41:08 7:10
33 Kenny Rogers 52 M Fairhaven MA GNBTC 41:10 7:11
34 Brian Uluski 36 M Natick MA 41:16 7:12
35 Chris Stocker 49 M Peabody MA 41:26 7:13
36 Stace Beaulieu 35 F Falmouth MA FTC 41:42 7:16
37 Charlie Farrington 62 M Methuen MA MVS 41:48 7:17
38 Jim Gaffney 56 M Leominster MA NMC 41:50 7:18
39 Mary Peabody 52 F Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 42:00 7:20
40 Michael Costello 48 M Fairfield CT 42:02 7:20
41 Heidi Ingram 39 F Falmouth MA FTC 42:13 7:22
42 James Tietje 51 M Falmouth MA 42:15 7:22
43 Nicole Poulton 36 F Boothbay Harbor ME 42:25 7:24
44 Jim DuPont 53 M Raynham MA CRR 42:30 7:25
45 Jim McLaughlin 52 M Sandwich MA 42:51 7:28
46 Philip S. Pierce 65 M Falmouth ME MTC 42:52 7:28
47 Alfredo Aretyabaleta 32 M Woods Hole MA 42:53 7:29
48 Lonny Lippsett 49 M East Falmouth MA 42:54 7:29
49 Nicole Baxter 30 F West Dennis MA 42:56 7:29
50 Peter Orni 64 M Ashburnham MA 43:01 7:30
51 Dale Eckert 50 M Newburyport MA 43:15 7:33
52 Rick Bayko 59 M Newburyport MA 43:24 7:34
53 Matt Auger 36 M Mashpee MA FTC 43:27 7:35
54 Steve Pepe 49 M Bedford MA SRR 43:36 7:36
55 Nancy MacDonald 42 F Weymouth MA HSR 43:36 7:36
56 Dina Pandya 44 F East Falmouth MA 43:51 7:39
57 David Martin 46 M Sharon MA CRR 44:03 7:41
58 Duke Hutchinson 59 M Watertown MA CSU 44:06 7:41
59 Bob McColgan 50 M Dedham MA TIR 44:08 7:42
60 David Mason 56 M Cotuit MA CCAC 44:15 7:43
61 Jay Johnson 45 M Easton MA 44:20 7:44
62 Thomas Stracqualursi 32 M Stoughton MA CRR/GBTC 44:20 7:44
63 Stephen Hixon 46 M East Falmouth MA 44:23 7:44
64 Dan Hixon 18 M East Falmouth MA 44:29 7:45
65 Richard H. Paulsen 63 M Woburn MA SRC 44:34 7:46
66 Thomas Bunker 51 M Falmouth MA FTC 44:43 7:48
67 Chris Sherwood 52 M North Falmouth MA FTC 44:43 7:48
68 Dave Tyler 48 M Lowell MA MVS 44:50 7:49
69 Ted Ridout 64 M Wayland MA HSR/GFRC 44:55 7:50
70 Katie Collins 42 F Marion MA GNBTC 45:00 7:51
71 Marc Belanger 35 M Shrewsbury MA 45:06 7:52
72 George Staffier 55 M Falmouth MA 45:08 7:52
73 Robert Eldredge, Jr. 26 M Mashpee MA 45:09 7:52
74 Michael Quinn 43 M Arlington MA SRR 45:18 7:54
75 Jim Kiley 46 M Mashpee MA 45:52 8:00
76 Rebecca Staffier 51 F Falmouth MA 45:54 8:00
77 Stephen Griffee 31 M North Falmouth MA 46:08 8:03
78 Scott Hemenway 46 M East Falmouth MA 46:18 8:04
79 Gail Martin 41 F Sharon MA CRR 46:26 8:06
80 Polly Papsadore 42 F East Sandwich MA 46:27 8:06
81 Kathleen Thomas 49 F Mashpee MA FTC 46:30 8:07
82 Kristine Bunker 14 F Falmouth MA FTC 46:33 8:07
83 Paul DiAngelis 40 M North Falmouth MA FTC 46:36 8:07
84 Mary Duchesney 40 F West Barnstable MA 46:49 8:10
85 Steve Terry 53 M South Chatham MA CCAC 47:11 8:14
86 David Lavender 51 M Mashpee MA FTC 47:22 8:16
87 Delia M. Ives 39 F East Falmouth MA FTC 47:30 8:17
88 Derek Civilinski 34 M Wrentham MA 47:46 8:20
89 Amy Roth 35 F North Falmouth MA 47:47 8:20
90 Edward Dowling 50 M Milton MA CRR/HSR 47:49 8:20
91 Brooke Welu 26 F Boston MA 48:02 8:22
92 Victoria Carter 33 F Boothbay Harbor ME 48:06 8:23
93 Jurek Blusztajn 49 M Falmouth MA FTC 48:18 8:25
94 Tom Scott 58 M Pembroke MA FTC 48:24 8:26
95 J.G. Schneider 50 M Weymouth MA HSR 48:29 8:27
96 Cathy Garry 54 F Marstons Mills MA CCAC 48:43 8:30
97 Marianne Withington 51 F Plymouth MA MRR 48:50 8:31
98 Robbie Rodrick 33 M Pocasset MA 48:57 8:32
99 Cassandra Gallant 25 F East Falmouth MA 49:02 8:33
100 Martha Leavitt 54 F Bourne MA 49:18 8:36
101 Kathleen Malone 31 F Plymouth MA 49:23 8:37
102 Lori Watkins 42 F Mattapoisett MA GNBTC 49:26 8:37
103 Caroline Freitas 45 F Wellfleet MA 49:28 8:38
104 Fred Keller 59 M North Falmouth MA FTC 49:38 8:39
105 Judy Romvos 56 F Carlisle MA HSR 49:47 8:41
106 Kate Naples 39 F East Sandwich MA CCAC 49:53 8:42
107 Lawrence Camera 41 M Cotuit MA 49:55 8:42
108 Sharon Napier 46 F Quincy MA FTC 50:05 8:44
109 Jeannie Barber-Choi 37 F East Falmouth MA 50:19 8:46
110 Abigail McGuire 32 F Falmouth MA 50:19 8:46
111 Kathy Cote 39 F Mashpee MA 50:23 8:47
112 Sarah Griffee 28 F North Falmouth MA 50:23 8:47
113 Chelsea Downing 16 F East Falmouth MA 50:24 8:47
114 Jerry Morris 57 M Teaticket MA 50:27 8:48
115 Peter Greco 48 M Mattapoisett MA GNBTC 50:33 8:49
116 Jim Maloney 53 M Woonsocket RI 50:40 8:50
117 Matthew Sponable 29 M Chilmark MA 50:41 8:50
118 Larry Morris 60 M Leominster MA NMC/HSR 50:45 8:51
119 Mary Ellen Ross 36 F Falmouth MA CCAC 50:46 8:51
120 Richard Jones 49 M Carlisle MA HSR 50:53 8:52
121 Ken Casson 61 M Yarmouth Port MA HSR 50:58 8:53
122 Judi Keller 58 F North Falmouth MA FTC 51:09 8:55
123 Anna Cabral 32 F East Falmouth MA 51:17 8:56
124 Josh Drew 31 M East Falmouth MA 51:18 8:57
125 Barbara Grandberg 56 F Somerville MA SRR 51:21 8:57
126 Michael Garry 59 M North Falmouth MA FTC 51:27 8:58
127 Joe Ginty 50 M Danbury CT FTC 51:30 8:59
128 Katie Cabral 27 F Dartmouth MA GNBTC 51:39 9:00
129 Judy Gallagher 50 F Tewksbury MA MVS 51:41 9:01
130 Liz Waldman 59 F Mashpee MA MVS 51:45 9:01
131 Jayme L. Zamarro 35 F Shrewsbury MA 51:47 9:02
132 David Molliarus 51 M Milton MA CRR 51:48 9:02
133 Ticia Arego 42 F Dedham MA 52:04 9:05
134 Joseph Palmer 34 M Plymouth MA 52:05 9:05
135 Raymond Boutotte 61 M Pepperell MA CMS/NMC 52:14 9:06
136 Lauren McCabe 11 F North Falmouth MA 52:37 9:10
137 Sheryl Briggs 33 F Bourne MA FTC 52:37 9:10
138 Stephen Costello 43 M East Falmouth MA FTC 52:58 9:14
139 Jack Shields 51 M Eastham MA 53:00 9:14
140 Annie Maguire 42 F Mashpee MA 53:09 9:16
141 Patricia Nally 56 F South Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 53:12 9:16
142 Kristin Frias 34 F East Falmouth MA 53:23 9:18
143 Alison Lorusso 29 F East Falmouth MA FTC 53:24 9:19
144 Angelina Varano 24 F East Falmouth MA 53:26 9:19
145 Jonathan Klaren 40 M Chilmark MA 53:30 9:20
146 Tessa Misiaszek 32 F Marshfield Hill MA 53:38 9:21
147 Joe Gallant 59 M Sandwich MA 53:38 9:21
148 Jane Shields 52 F Eastham MA 54:06 9:26
149 Nathan Shipley 28 M Boston MA 54:11 9:27
150 Jack Whitehead 65 M Falmouth MA FTC 54:11 9:27
151 Laura Hofeldt 38 F Beverly MA 54:21 9:29
152 Alexa Anastos 36 F Malden MA 54:25 9:29
153 Douglas Stafford 16 M Falmouth MA FTC 54:39 9:32
154 Virginia Ryan 46 F Cotuit MA 54:48 9:33
155 Joan Valle 59 F East Falmouth MA 54:50 9:34
156 Bob Kostyla 55 M Marion MA 54:50 9:34
157 Beth Fuller 26 F Boston MA 55:08 9:37
158 Rob Rose 56 M Plainville MA 55:46 9:43
159 Joanne Corsano 52 F Pocasset MA FTC/CCAC 55:49 9:44
160 Mary Loftus 52 F East Falmouth MA 56:09 9:47
161 Mike O’Leary 32 M Cataumet MA 56:16 9:48
162 Sean Greenwood 28 M Osterville MA 56:17 9:49
163 Richard Waldman 63 M Mashpee MA MVS 56:22 9:50
164 Cindy Dulude 54 F Bourne MA 56:26 9:50
165 Sarah Winkley 39 F Cambridge MA 56:38 9:52
166 Jim McGourty 45 M Falmouth MA 56:40 9:53
167 Tresa Casaletto 45 F Medford MA 56:49 9:54
168 Elizabeth Lanoue 30 F Brookline MA 56:49 9:54
169 Amy Palmer 34 F Plymouth MA 56:56 9:56
170 Ron Pikul 57 M Assonet MA 56:58 9:56
171 Skipper Manter 49 M West Tisbury MA 56:59 9:56
172 Judy Terry 54 F South Chatham MA CCAC 57:11 9:58
173 Mary Stripling 63 F Reston VA 57:13 9:59
174 Stephen Lombardo 58 M Maynard MA RHTC 57:28 10:01
175 Judy Dankese 42 F Wilmington MA 57:35 10:02
176 Roger G. Sylvia 54 M Sandwich MA 57:38 10:03
177 Stacy Hadayia 32 F Dorchester MA 57:48 10:05
178 James Sommers 44 M Hingham MA 57:48 10:05
179 Dale Granger-Eckert 54 F Newburyport MA 57:54 10:06
180 Annemarie Scacca 37 F Stratford CT 58:03 10:07
181 Gary Haskell 50 M Norfolk MA 58:04 10:07
182 Ave Gaffney 42 F North Truro MA 59:37 10:24
183 Paul Wagner 43 M East Sandwich MA 1:00:16 10:30
184 Lisa Zappala 47 F Needham MA 1:00:26 10:32
185 Stan Hart 71 M Falmouth MA FTC 1:01:55 10:48
186 Deborah Dean 48 F Needham MA 1:03:19 11:02
187 Duncan Warden 50 M Sherborn MA LTC 1:03:20 11:02
188 Kris Ginty 55 F Danbury CT FTC 1:03:43 11:06
189 Mary Ellen Ellis 45 F Mashpee MA 1:03:46 11:07
190 Annette Shalno 39 F Weymouth MA 1:05:41 11:27
191 Paula Myers 39 F Weymouth MA 1:05:43 11:27
192 Robert Laundry 58 M Nantucket MA 1:07:42 11:48
193 Donna Simmons 30 F Buzzards Bay MA 1:08:07 11:52
194 Lauren Johnson-Lavend 51 F Mashpee MA FTC 1:08:19 11:55
195 Janet Butler 49 F Bourne MA 1:10:58 12:22
196 Bruce Packer 58 M Cataumet MA 1:13:11 12:45
197 Doris Beatty 72 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:14:20 12:57
198 Maggi Yates 63 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:19:43 13:54
199 Frances Buehler 68 F Woods Hole MA FTC 1:25:39 14:56
200 Peter Wallan 64 M Sharon MA HSR 1:27:35 15:16
201 Joseph Wallan 19 M Sharon MA HSR 1:27:36 15:16
202 Wes Chadbourne 73 M Plympton MA FTC 1:28:03 15:21
TWENTY-NINTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 2, 2006 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace


1 Ken Gartner 45 M West Falmouth MA FTC 32:10 5:37
2 Steve Faluotico 37 M Falmouth MA FTC 33:40 5:52
3 Philip Petrone 28 M North Falmouth MA FTC 35:14 6:09
4 Michael Sellars 47 M Mashpee MA CCAC 35:52 6:15
5 Todd Kirkman 20 M N. Falmouth MA 36:45 6:25
6 Tor Clark 53 M Falmouth MA FTC 36:48 6:25
7 Scott Keene 47 M Woods Hole MA FTC 37:35 6:33
8 Ali Smrcina 18 F Falmouth MA 38:12 6:40
9 Tom Cahir 53 M Pocasset MA FTC 38:28 6:42
10 David McPherson 40 M Pocasset MA FTC 38:49 6:46
11 James Barry 48 M West Roxbury MA FTC 38:57 6:47
12 Bill Cone 44 M E. Falmouth MA 39:03 6:49
13 Dana Miskell 52 M Falmouth MA FTC 39:22 6:52
14 David Baker 60 M Centerville MA 40:20 7:02
15 Nick Lowell 35 M N. Falmouth MA 40:23 7:03
16 Sam Ledwell 27 M Falmouth MA 40:27 7:03
17 Val Nogueira 39 M Falmouth MA 40:37 7:05
18 Dennis Clark 58 M Truro MA CCAC 40:50 7:07
19 John Curran 56 M Norfolk MA WRR 40:58 7:09
20 Stace Beaulieu 34 F Falmouth MA FTC 41:04 7:10
21 Matt Stone 47 M Cataumet MA FTC 41:10 7:11
22 Don Cuddy 53 M Mattapoisett MA GNBTC 42:02 7:20
23 David Mason 55 M Cotuit MA CCAC 42:13 7:22
24 Kathleen Thomas 48 F Mashpee MA FTC/CCAC 42:28 7:24
25 Glenn Pokraka 44 M North Falmouth MA FTC 42:30 7:25
26 Jessica Devonis 42 F East Falmouth MA 42:34 7:25
27 Caryn Brake 41 F East Falmouth MA 42:36 7:26
28 Peter B. Landry 49 M Teaticket MA FTC 42:47 7:28
29 Mary Peabody 51 F Dennis MA FTC 42:54 7:29
30 Amos Marsh 59 M N. Falmouth MA 43:06 7:31
31 Susan Lowry 48 F Sandwich MA CCAC 43:14 7:32
32 Richie Williams 67 M West Falmouth MA FTC 43:16 7:33
33 Paul Vertefeuille 41 M Vineyard Haven MA 43:26 7:34
34 Scott Davey 41 M Falmouth MA 43:47 7:38
35 Ben Hassey 17 M East Falmouth MA 44:24 7:45
36 Robin Stone 47 F Cataumet MA FTC 44:51 7:49
37 Bill Bingham 33 M N. Falmouth MA 44:53 7:50
38 Thomas Bunker 50 M Falmouth MA FTC 45:02 7:51
39 Ann Tarrant 32 F Falmouth MA FTC 45:10 7:53
40 Tess Casey 23 F Pocasset MA 45:15 7:53
41 Meghan Fresta 25 F Monument Beach MA 45:39 7:58
42 Matt Auger 35 M N. Falmouth MA 45:42 7:58
43 Mary Ellen Sawyer 44 F Newton MA 46:07 8:02
44 Frederick Lowe 58 M Falmouth MA CCTRI 46:14 8:04
45 Larry Lieberman 62 M Falmouth MA FTC 46:54 8:11
46 Chris Roman 30 M Falmouth MA 46:55 8:11
47 Paul Smith 52 M Osterville MA 46:59 8:12
48 Ted Farrell 41 M Hanover IN 47:01 8:12
49 Frank Tietje 48 M Belmont MA SRR 47:01 8:12
50 R.J. Souza 41 M Forestdale MA 47:01 8:12
51 Patricia O’Brien 45 F East Falmouth MA FTC 47:03 8:12
52 Steve Waxman 60 M Falmouth MA FTC 47:09 8:13
53 Karen Lobdell 52 F Vineyard Haven MA MAC 47:12 8:14
54 Scott Hemenway 45 M Falmouth MA 47:18 8:15
55 James Giatrelis 45 M Marion MA GNBTC 47:20 8:15
56 Danielle Brown 26 F Falmouth MA FTC 47:22 8:16
57 Tom Scott 57 M Pembroke MA FTC 47:27 8:16
58 Thomas Paradis 45 M Worcester MA 47:28 8:17
59 Jurek Blusztajn 48 M Falmouth MA FTC 47:30 8:17
60 Rachel Horwitz 24 F Falmouth MA FTC 47:34 8:18
61 Dana DeLorne 41 F Mashpee MA FTC 47:35 8:18
62 Katie Collins 41 F Marion MA GNBTC 47:38 8:18
63 Caroline Freitas 44 F Wellfleet MA CCAC 47:59 8:22
64 Terry McKee 54 F Woods Hole MA FTC 48:00 8:22
65 Ray Ashley 40 M Wareham MA 48:05 8:23
66 Jay Tripp 49 M Hyannis MA 48:18 8:25
67 Eileen Miskell 48 F Falmouth MA FTC 48:22 8:26
68 Dick Doran 56 M Newton MA 49:03 8:33
69 Travis Bernard 14 M E. Falmouth MA 49:07 8:34
70 Nancy Havel 49 F Marion MA 49:19 8:36
71 Phil Sweeney 58 M Falmouth MA 49:24 8:37
72 Martha Leavitt 53 F Bourne MA FTC 49:28 8:37
73 Delia M. Ives 39 F East Falmouth MA FTC 49:38 8:39
74 Robert Mortensen 49 M Pocasset MA CCRR 49:45 8:40
75 Cathy Garry 53 F Marstons Mills MA CCAC 49:59 8:43
76 Jayne Desmond 24 F North Falmouth MA 49:59 8:43
77 Megan Patrick 36 F Falmouth MA 50:12 8:45
78 Larry Gray 43 M E. Falmouth MA 50:17 8:46
79 Joe Palmer 33 M Plymouth MA 50:45 8:51
80 Mark Dennett 54 M Falmouth MA 50:48 8:51
81 Mary Duchesney 39 F West Barnstable MA 50:48 8:51
82 Tammy Rausch 47 F Canton MA 50:52 8:52
83 Mark Linse 51 M S. Sandwich MA FTC 51:08 8:55
84 Dennis Richards 57 M Falmouth MA MVS 51:35 9:00
85 Ron Pikul 56 M Assonet MA 51:40 9:00
86 Tina Napolitan 41 F West Barnstable MA 51:45 9:01
87 Judi Keller 57 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 51:47 9:02
88 Mike Garry 58 M North Falmouth MA FTC 51:49 9:02
89 Stephen Costello 42 M East Falmouth MA FTC 51:50 9:02
90 Lynne Buscher 41 F Falmouth MA 52:25 9:08
91 Brian Kennedy 48 M Tisbury MA 52:29 9:09
92 Thomas King 31 M Leicester MA 52:42 9:11
93 Matthew Patrick 53 M Waquoit MA FTC 52:51 9:13
94 Tyler Trepod 16 M Gales Ferry CT 52:55 9:14
95 Jack Shields 50 M Eastham MA 52:56 9:14
96 Jay Twitchell 34 M Marstons Mills MA 53:11 9:16
97 Derek Civilinski 33 M Wrentham MA 53:40 9:21
98 Laura Morrissey 37 F Beverly MA 53:40 9:21
99 Jeremy Hayden 31 M South Attleboro MA 53:44 9:22
100 Emily Dennett 23 F Falmouth MA 53:44 9:22
101 Peter Havel 49 M Marion MA 53:49 9:23
102 Dave Lavender 50 M Mashpee MA FTC 54:03 9:25
103 Michael Lupi 52 M Haverhill MA 54:08 9:26
104 Joanne Corsano 51 F Pocasset MA FTC 54:25 9:29
105 Miles Sundermeyer 38 M East Sandwich MA 54:27 9:30
106 Jonathan Klaren 39 M Chilmark MA 54:31 9:30
107 Jack Whitehead 64 M Falmouth MA FTC 54:40 9:32
108 Gina Corbo 54 F Taunton MA 55:17 9:38
109 Jane Shields 51 F Eastham MA 55:18 9:38
110 Heather Farrell 47 F Falmouth MA FTC 55:21 9:39
111 Andrea Gosselin 40 F Falmouth MA 55:22 9:39
112 Harley Drew 2 M E. Falmouth MA 55:54 9:45
113 Robbie Rodrick 32 M Pocasset MA 56:05 9:47
114 Jennifer Miksis-Olds 31 F Tiverton RI 56:11 9:48
115 Julianne Waite 34 F North Falmouth MA 56:15 9:48
116 Frank Carpenito 33 M Pocasset MA 56:16 9:49
117 Douglas Stafford 15 M Hatchville MA FTC 56:34 9:52
118 Mary Burkinshaw 49 F Marstons Mills MA 56:46 9:54
119 Leslie Zook 36 F Gales Ferry CT 56:48 9:54
120 Sue McKenna 43 F Sandwich MA 57:06 9:57
121 Lynn Forti 37 F East Falmouth MA 57:08 9:58
122 Steven Shalno 37 M Weymouth MA 57:28 10:01
123 Lisa Bonney 51 F E. Sandwich MA 57:30 10:02
124 Paul Wagner 42 M East Sandwich MA 57:55 10:06
125 Sarah Robinson 43 F Brewster MA 58:53 10:16
126 Lisa Markley 42 F Bourne MA 58:54 10:16
127 Annemarie Scacca 36 F Stratford CT 59:01 10:17
128 Neil Currie 41 M North Falmouth MA 59:04 10:18
129 Sarah Farry 55 F E. Falmouth MA 59:07 10:18
130 Mary Ellen Ellis 45 F Mashpee MA 59:43 10:25
131 Erika Corbo 26 F Taunton MA 1:00:02 10:28
132 Stanley Hart 70 M Falmouth MA FTC 1:01:29 10:43
133 Nancy Radosevic 53 F Marstons Mills MA CCAC 1:01:40 10:45
134 Alita Miller 40 F Norwich CT 1:02:21 10:52
135 Mary Peterson 53 F Pocasset MA FTC 1:02:25 10:53
136 Dennis Hanlon 62 M East Sandwich MA 1:02:32 10:54
137 Bernard Wood 58 M East Falmouth MA 1:02:54 10:58
138 Kristine Ginty 52 F Danbury CT FTC 1:03:16 11:02
139 Annette Shalno 38 F Weymouth MA 1:04:48 11:18
140 Paula Myers 38 F Weymouth MA 1:04:49 11:18
141 Andrew Howard 23 M Norfolk MA 1:05:44 11:27
142 Diana Grose 24 F Mashpee MA 1:05:55 11:29
143 Sheri White 35 F East Falmouth MA 1:05:58 11:30
144 Meghan Hanawalt 43 F East Falmouth MA 1:05:59 11:30
145 Robert Howard 58 M Norfolk MA 1:07:50 11:49
146 Doris Beatty 71 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:08:19 11:54
147 John Fernandes 43 M Taunton MA 1:11:11 12:25
148 Joe Ginty 49 M Danbury CT FTC 1:12:12 12:35
149 Jennifer Eicher 42 F E. Falmouth MA 1:14:04 12:55
150 Wes Chadbourne 72 M Plympton MA FTC 1:18:46 13:44
TWENTY-EIGHTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 3, 2005 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace


1 Conor O’Brien 23 M Boston MA 31:30 5:30
2 Ken Gartner 44 M West Falmouth MA FTC 31:45 5:32
3 Justin Ladner 18 M Falmouth MA 31:46 5:32
4 Mike Norton 35 M Waquoit MA FTC 32:10 5:37
5 Geof Newton 37 M Brewster MA CCAC/FTC 33:06 5:46
6 Steve Faluotico 36 M Falmouth MA FTC 34:15 5:58
7 Michael Stone 18 M East Falmouth MA FHS 34:40 6:03
8 Steve Ruane 23 M Woods Hole MA 34:55 6:05
9 James Preite 41 M North Adams MA WMAC 36:01 6:17
10 Bob Pickart 46 M Falmouth MA FTC 36:13 6:19
11 Monte Ladner 45 M Falmouth MA 36:21 6:20
12 Oscar Pizarro 31 M Woods Hole MA 36:29 6:22
13 Tor Clark 52 M Falmouth MA FTC 37:20 6:31
14 Michele Palmer 23 F Wellfleet MA 37:35 6:33
15 Andrew R. Durski 48 M Oxford MA CMS 38:33 6:43
16 Tom Cahir 52 M Pocasset MA FTC 38:45 6:46
17 Ali Smrcina 17 F North Falmouth MA FHS 39:16 6:51
18 David McPherson 39 M Pocasset MA FTC 39:35 6:54
19 Scott Keene 47 M Woods Hole MA FTC 39:41 6:55
20 Patrick Parker 44 M Oak Bluffs MA 40:18 7:02
21 Nick Lowell 34 M North Falmouth MA 40:19 7:02
22 Dirk Koopmans 31 M Woods Hole MA 40:41 7:06
23 Karl Helfrich 48 M East Falmouth MA 41:04 7:10
24 David Mason 54 M Cotuit MA CCAC 41:09 7:11
25 Peter B. Landry 48 M Teaticket MA FTC 41:09 7:11
26 Lindsay Ruthven 29 F Falmouth MA FTC 41:15 7:12
27 Mary Peabody 50 F Dennis MA FTC/CCAC 41:25 7:13
28 Chris Sherwood 50 M North Falmouth MA FTC 41:33 7:15
29 Todd Bookman 23 M West Yarmouth MA 41:45 7:17
30 Tom Nally 55 M South Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 42:12 7:21
31 Glen Pokraka 43 M North Falmouth MA FTC 42:30 7:25
32 Bill Masterson 66 M Centerville MA FTC/CCAC 42:48 7:28
33 Lynne Davies 23 F Woods Hole MA 43:11 7:32
34 Julia Kirtland 40 F Brunswick ME 43:11 7:32
35 Patrick Neville 27 M Cranston RI 43:17 7:33
36 Daniel MacGlashing 48 M Novi MI 43:26 7:34
37 Duncan C. Warden 48 M Sherborn MA 43:41 7:37
38 Rob Richards 52 M North Falmouth MA FTC 44:19 7:44
39 Kelly Rakow 27 F Teaticket MA 44:29 7:45
40 Terry McKee 53 F Woods Hole MA FTC 44:34 7:46
41 Adam Ross 61 M Edgartown MA 44:50 7:49
42 Richie Williams 66 M West Falmouth MA FTC 45:04 7:52
43 Bill Bingham 32 M North Falmouth MA 45:05 7:52
44 Jeremy Hayden 30 M North Falmouth MA 45:06 7:52
45 Allan Fleck, Jr. 24 M East Falmouth MA 45:15 7:53
46 Patti O’Brien 44 F East Falmouth MA FTC 45:47 7:59
47 Tom Scott 56 M Pembroke MA FTC 46:16 8:04
48 Lucy Helfrich 42 F East Falmouth MA 46:37 8:08
49 Eileen Miskell 47 F Falmouth MA FTC 47:07 8:13
50 Frederick Lowe 50 M Falmouth MA 47:10 8:13
51 Scott Gray 45 M Cheshire CT FTC 47:26 8:16
52 Matt Patrick 53 M Waquoit MA FTC 47:31 8:17
53 Phil Sweeney 57 M Falmouth MA 48:05 8:23
54 Allyson Cook-Metell 29 F Oak Bluffs MA 48:06 8:23
55 Larry Lieberman 61 M Boston MA FTC 48:10 8:24
56 Karen Lobdell 51 F Vineyard Haven MA MAC 48:14 8:25
57 April Wyncott 46 F Brighton MI 48:28 8:27
58 Rick Heath 51 M Mashpee MA CCAC 48:45 8:30
59 Joshua Drew 29 M East Falmouth MA 49:02 8:33
60 Rachel Horwitz 23 F Woods Hole MA FTC 49:14 8:35
61 Paul Smith 51 M Osterville MA 49:17 8:36
62 Jurek Blusztajn 47 M Falmouth MA FTC 49:37 8:39
63 Joanna York 31 F Woods Hole MA FTC 49:38 8:39
64 Ann Tarrant 31 F Hatchville MA FTC 49:47 8:41
65 Tammy Rausch 46 F Canton MA 49:50 8:41
66 Louise Patrick 55 F Waquoit MA FTC 50:17 8:46
67 Jeffrey Rogers 39 M Sandwich MA 50:20 8:47
68 Tiffany Walker 34 F Marstons Mills MA 50:20 8:47
69 Jamie Brown 31 F Boston MA 50:32 8:49
70 Chris Roman 29 M Falmouth MA 50:45 8:51
71 Jason Hyatt 31 M East Falmouth MA 50:46 8:51
72 Diane Allison 58 F Braintree MA 50:57 8:53
73 James Mueller 51 M Marstons Mills MA 51:12 8:56
74 Leslie Zook 35 F Gales Ferry CT 51:19 8:57
75 Liz Waldman 57 F Mashpee MA MVS 51:23 8:57
76 Pat Nally 54 F South Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 51:32 8:59
77 Jeannine Valle 29 F East Falmouth MA 51:41 9:01
78 Christian Valle 28 M East Falmouth MA 51:41 9:01
79 Michael Kelleher 53 M West Barnstable MA 51:44 9:01
80 Mary Ellen Ross 34 F Edgartown MA 51:48 9:02
81 Wayne Rutledge 46 M West Wareham MA 51:51 9:02
82 Anna Cabral 30 F East Falmouth MA 52:01 9:04
83 Judi Keller 56 F North Falmouth MA FTC 52:24 9:08
84 Mary Loftus 50 F East Falmouth MA 52:47 9:12
85 Liz Soares 35 F Cotuit MA 52:59 9:14
86 Melissa Manter 42 F West Tisbury MA MAC 53:11 9:16
87 Jessica Erickson 27 F Medford MA 53:30 9:20
88 Paul Hartel 54 M West Falmouth MA FTC 53:43 9:22
89 Marie Ficociello 36 F Weymouth MA CRR 53:45 9:22
90 Jay Lively 29 M North Falmouth MA 53:46 9:22
91 Dave Lavender 49 M Mashpee MA FTC 54:17 9:28
92 Alita Miller 39 F Norwich CT 54:24 9:29
93 Laurie E. Fife 42 F East Falmouth MA FTC 54:28 9:30
94 Mike Garry 57 M North Falmouth MA FTC 54:37 9:31
95 Rich Waldman 61 M Mashpee MA FTC 54:46 9:33
96 Cyndee Carvalho 45 F Falmouth MA FTC 54:58 9:35
97 Amanda Hansen 30 F Mashpee MA 55:03 9:36
98 Fallon Preite 13 F North Adams MA WMAC 55:31 9:41
99 Rich Sherman 57 M Falmouth MA FTC 55:36 9:42
100 Stacy Hadayia 30 F Dorchester MA 55:37 9:42
101 James Sommers 43 M Hingham MA 55:38 9:42
102 Richard McKenna 51 M East Falmouth MA 56:30 9:51
103 Nicole Grevelis 33 F Marstons Mills MA FTC 56:31 9:51
104 Joanne Corsano 50 F Pocasset MA FTC 56:40 9:53
105 Ann Hagan 46 F Marstons Mills MA CCAC 56:50 9:54
106 Judy Terry 52 F South Chatham MA FTC/CCAC 56:53 9:55
107 Ed Giordano 56 M North Falmouth MA FTC 57:31 10:02
108 Travis Bernard 13 M Falmouth MA 58:14 10:09
109 Jim Fox 52 M Falmouth MA 1:00:28 10:32
110 Ashley Look 28 F Wellfleet MA 1:00:43 10:35
111 Lynn Forti 37 F Mashpee MA FTC 1:00:51 10:36
112 Mary C. Peterson 52 F Pocasset MA FTC 1:00:55 10:37
113 Stephen Howard 54 M Falmouth MA FTC 1:00:55 10:37
114 Linda Dalton 64 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:01:05 10:39
115 Doris Beatty 70 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:03:05 11:00
116 Dennis Hanlon 61 M East Sandwich MA 1:05:02 11:20
117 R. Goodwin 51 M West Yarmouth MA 1:05:07 11:21
118 Doug Stafford 14 M East Falmouth MA FTC 1:07:50 11:49
119 Robert Howard 57 M Norfolk MA 1:13:44 12:51
120 Damon Howard 57 M Mattapoisett MA 1:15:21 13:08
121 Wes Chadbourne 71 M Plympton MA FTC/CCAC 1:34:02 16:23
TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 4, 2004 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace


1 Geof Newton 36 M Brewster MA CCAC/FTC 31:22 5:28
2 Ken Gartner 43 M W. Falmouth MA FTC/QDR 31:47 5:33
3 Justin Ladner 17 M E. Falmouth MA 34:26 6:00
4 Todd Kirkman 18 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 35:15 6:09
5 Steve Faluotico 35 M Falmouth MA FTC 35:19 6:10
6 Alex Shorter 24 M Woods Hole MA 35:33 6:12
7 Ulandt Kim 35 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 36:40 6:24
8 Jim Partan 31 M Woods Hole MA FTC 36:52 6:26
9 Oscar Pizarro 30 M Woods Hole MA 37:20 6:31
10 Dana Gaines 46 M Edgartown MA MAC 37:22 6:31
11 Jessica Baker 29 F Bournedale MA FTC 37:29 6:32
12 J. Scott Keene 45 M Woods Hole MA FTC 37:40 6:34
13 Tom Cahir 51 M Pocasset MA FTC 38:01 6:38
14 Dana Miskell 50 M Falmouth MA FTC 38:57 6:48
15 Dirk Koopmans 30 M Woods Hole MA 39:03 6:49
16 Andy Fernandez 36 M E. Falmouth MA 39:20 6:52
17 Michael Sellars 45 M Mashpee MA 40:26 7:03
18 Chris Brown 16 M Falmouth MA 40:31 7:04
19 John Curran 30 M Norfolk MA FTC 40:59 7:09
20 Wendy F. Stafford 39 F Falmouth MA FTC 41:01 7:09
21 Lindsay Ruthven 28 F Falmouth MA FTC 41:20 7:12
22 Holly Fearnbach 27 F Winston-Salem NC 41:28 7:14
23 McKeen Kessel 55 M Kihei HI 41:42 7:16
24 Nancy MacDonald 39 F Weymouth MA L STREET 41:42 7:16
25 Darrell Herbert 43 M Falmouth MA FTC 41:56 7:19
26 Bill Brown 50 M Vineyard Haven MA MAC 42:03 7:20
27 Duncan Warden 47 M Sherborn MA LTC 42:04 7:20
28 Kim O’Callaghan 39 F Vineyard Haven MA MAC 42:10 7:21
29 Peter F. Murphy 50 M E. Taunton MA FTC 42:12 7:22
30 Tom Scott 55 M Pembroke MA FTC 42:32 7:25
31 Tom Nally 54 M S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 42:42 7:27
32 Roger Francois 50 M E. Falmouth MA 42:44 7:27
33 Peter Landry 47 M Teaticket MA FTC 42:57 7:29
34 Dina Pandya 41 F E. Falmouth MA 43:12 7:32
35 Stace Beaulieu 32 F Falmouth MA FTC 43:24 7:34
36 J. G. Schneider 42 M Weymouth MA 43:32 7:35
37 Liz Fisher 26 F Falmouth MA 43:35 7:36
38 Patrick Donovan 57 M Wakefield RI BPRC 43:39 7:37
39 Patrick Neville 26 M Albion RI 43:55 7:39
40 Bob Cannon 45 M Mashpee MA 44:04 7:41
41 Jay Johnson 42 M Easton MA 44:24 7:45
42 Terry McKee 52 F Woods Hole MA FTC 44:34 7:46
43 Dan Noel 36 M Cambridge MA 44:49 7:49
44 Richie Williams 65 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 44:53 7:50
45 Pauline Lim 37 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 45:19 7:54
46 Robin Stone 45 F Cataumet MA FTC/CCRR 45:33 7:56
47 Glenn Pokraka 42 M N. Falmouth MA 46:01 8:01
48 Jim Kiley 43 M Mashpee MA 46:11 8:03
49 Dick Doran 54 M Pembroke MA CCAC 46:12 8:03
50 Daniel Webb 40 M Falmouth MA FTC 46:17 8:04
51 Matt Patrick 52 M Waquoit MA FTC 46:33 8:07
52 Stephen Waxman 58 M Falmouth MA FTC 46:44 8:09
53 Bob Richards 50 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 46:54 8:11
54 Eileen Miskell 46 F Falmouth MA FTC 47:03 8:12
55 John Loring 56 M Jamaica Plain MA 47:07 8:13
56 Kira Barton 25 F Woods Hole MA 47:13 8:14
57 Ron Pikul 54 M Assonet MA 47:31 8:17
58 Jurek Blusztajn 46 M Falmouth MA FTC 47:53 8:21
59 Sharon Napier 43 F Forestdale MA FTC 47:59 8:22
60 Kris Tholke 55 F Falmouth MA FTC 48:05 8:23
61 Lori Nelson 42 F Mashpee MA 48:19 8:25
62 Ann Tarrant 30 F Hatchville MA FTC 48:32 8:28
63 Rick Heath 50 M W. Bridgewater MA CCAC 48:48 8:30
64 Shawn Kennedy 12 M West Barnstable MA 49:02 8:33
65 Alphonse Murray 45 M Jamestown RI 49:12 8:35
66 Dana DeLorme 39 F Mashpee MA 49:23 8:37
67 Judi Keller 55 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 49:59 8:43
68 Sue Maxwell-Lewis 53 F Marion MA 50:08 8:44
69 Scott Horsley 49 M Cotuit MA 50:52 8:52
70 William J. Bingham, III 31 M N. Falmouth MA 51:06 8:55
71 Pat Nally 53 F S. Dennis MA CCAC/FTC 51:12 8:56
72 Gerald Valente 53 M Englewood NJ FTC 51:37 9:00
73 Neil Currie 39 M N. Falmouth MA 51:43 9:01
74 Joseph Palmer 31 M Plymouth MA 51:44 9:01
75 Jennifer Sempos 26 F E. Falmouth MA 51:46 9:01
76 Amy Nevala 31 F Cataumet MA 51:52 9:03
77 Bill Beardsley 57 M Marion MA GIXBTC 51:53 9:03
78 Mark Linse 49 M S. Sandwich MA FTC 51:55 9:03
79 Liz Waldman 56 F Mashpee MA MVS/FTC 51:58 9:04
80 Rich Waldman 60 M Mashpee MA MVS/FTC 52:01 9:04
81 Mike Garry 56 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 52:05 9:05
82 Michael Kelleher 52 M W. Barnstable MA 52:10 9:06
83 Jeanne Cerulle 42 F Wellesley MA 52:25 9:08
84 Ed Giordano 55 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 52:31 9:09
85 Amy Lowell 33 F N. Falmouth MA 52:34 9:10
86 Ed J. Daley 69 M W. Chatham MA CHATHAM AC 53:01 9:15
87 James Fox 51 M Falmouth MA 53:13 9:17
88 Anna T. Cabral 29 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 53:17 9:17
89 Joshua Drew 28 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 53:17 9:17
90 Gary L. Avigne 52 M W. Barnstable MA 53:20 9:18
91 James Mueller 50 M Marstons Mills MA 53:21 9:18
92 Miles Sundermeyer 36 M E. Sandwich MA 53:48 9:23
93 George Slade 50 M Bourne MA 53:49 9:23
94 Amanda Hansen 29 F Mashpee MA 53:56 9:24
95 Joanne Corsano 49 F Pocasset MA FTC 54:06 9:26
96 Judy Terry 51 F S. Chatham MA FTC/CCAC 54:37 9:31
97 Jaime Cook 24 F Centerville MA 54:47 9:33
98 Lynne Buscher 39 F Falmouth MA 54:58 9:35
99 Fred Keller 56 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 55:00 9:35
100 Kathleen Field 51 F Sandwich MA CCAC 55:42 9:43
101 James B. White 63 M Medfield MA FTC 55:43 9:43
102 Ann Hagan 45 F Marstons Mills MA 55:52 9:44
103 Susan McKenna 41 F Sandwich MA FTC 56:03 9:46
104 Amy Palmer 31 F Plymouth MA 56:15 9:48
105 John Donevan 33 M Centerville MA 56:16 9:49
106 Stephen Howard 53 M Falmouth MA FTC 56:24 9:50
107 Susan Peters 48 F Walpole MA 57:01 9:56
108 Jody Reilly 34 F Sagamore Beach MA 57:01 9:56
109 Stan Hart 68 M Falmouth MA FTC 58:11 10:09
110 Anne Traer 34 F Centerville MA 1:00:21 10:31
111 Dennis Hanlon 60 M E. Sandwich MA 1:04:10 11:11
112 Maggi Yates 60 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:09:14 12:04
113 Doris Beatty 69 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:09:15 12:04
114 Wes Chadbourne 70 M Plympton MA FTC 1:17:50 13:34
TWENTY-SIXTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 6, 2003 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Name Age S City St Club Time Pace


1 Geof Newton 35 M Brewster MA CCAC/FTC 32:11 5:37
2 Mike Norton 33 M Waquoit MA FTC 32:21 5:39
3 Ulandt Kim 34 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 33:25 5:50
4 Don Foss 34 M Hyannis MA CCAC 33:40 5:52
5 Dirk Koopmans 29 M Woods Hole MA 34:43 6:03
6 Charlie Stock 28 M Woods Hole MA FTC 35:10 6:08
7 Steve Faluotico 34 M Falmouth MA FTC 36:07 6:18
8 Dana Gaines 45 M Edgartown MA MAC 36:11 6:19
9 Jonathan Piers 36 M E. Sandwich MA CCAC 36:16 6:19
10 Oscar Pizarro 29 M Woods Hole MA 36:31 6:22
11 Ken Gartner 42 M Falmouth MA FTC 37:20 6:31
12 David Humphreys 42 M Hyannis Port MA 37:48 6:36
13 Sean Doherty 38 M Centerville MA CCAC 37:59 6:37
14 Steve Hamel 51 M Falmouth MA FTC 38:13 6:40
15 Michael Sellars 44 M Mashpee MA CCAC/FTC 38:22 6:41
16 Dana Miskell 49 M Falmouth MA FTC 38:32 6:43
17 Jim Partan 30 M Woods Hole MA FTC 39:00 6:48
18 Jess Baker 28 F Falmouth MA FTC 39:20 6:52
19 Kenny Rogers 48 M New Bedford MA GNBTC 39:47 6:56
20 David Mason 52 M Cotuit MA CCAC 40:03 6:59
21 Matt Stone 44 M Cataumet MA CCRR/FTC 40:12 7:01
22 Tom Cahir 50 M Pocasset MA 40:27 7:03
23 Art Freitas 30 M Quincy MA 40:36 7:05
24 Erica L. Nesselquist 23 F E. Falmouth MA 40:47 7:07
25 John Cahill 43 M E. Falmouth MA 41:19 7:12
26 Chris Roman 27 M Woods Hole MA 41:21 7:13
27 Mary Peabody 48 F Dennis MA CCAC 41:27 7:14
28 Chris Sherwood 47 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 41:55 7:19
29 Wendy Stafford 38 F Falmouth MA FTC 41:57 7:19
30 Jim Athearn 54 M Edgartown MA MAC 42:07 7:21
31 Lindsay Dutton 27 F Falmouth MA FTC 42:35 7:26
32 Robert Robinson 33 M S. Boston MA 42:38 7:26
33 Marianne Withington 47 F Plymouth MA MRR 42:43 7:27
34 Mark Abbott 32 M E. Falmouth MA 42:44 7:27
35 Scott Morse 44 M E. Falmouth MA 42:54 7:29
36 Kevin Barry 45 M E. Falmouth MA 43:07 7:31
37 Richie Williams 64 M W. Falmouth MA FTC 43:24 7:34
38 Mike McKenna 36 M Sandwich MA FTC/CCAC 43:34 7:36
39 Steven Murphy 54 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 43:37 7:36
40 Paul Hartel 52 M Falmouth MA FTC 44:00 7:40
41 Tom Scott 54 M Pembroke MA FTC 44:09 7:42
42 Sarah Gaines 25 F Falmouth MA 44:15 7:43
43 Brian Shacter 58 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 44:23 7:44
44 Dan Webb 39 M Falmouth MA FTC 44:25 7:45
45 Peter Landry 46 M Teaticket MA FTC 44:46 7:48
46 Kat Ragone 13 F Cataumet MA 44:46 7:48
47 Stace Beaulieu 31 F Falmouth MA FTC 44:51 7:49
48 Peter Murphy 49 M E. Taunton MA FTC 44:53 7:50
49 Heatherly Allard 31 F Woods Hole MA 45:08 7:52
50 David Allard 30 M Woods Hole MA 45:08 7:52
51 Gabrielle Tomasky 30 F Falmouth MA 45:28 7:56
52 Terry McKee 51 F Woods Hole MA FTC 45:30 7:56
53 Robert Norris 34 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 45:42 7:58
54 James Welch 33 M Wellesley MA 45:42 7:58
55 Nicole Fox 24 F Mashpee MA FTC 46:00 8:01
56 Lynne Clay 47 F Buzzards Bay MA GNBTC 46:10 8:03
57 Patricia O’Brien 42 F E. Falmouth MA FTC 46:11 8:03
58 Laurence Lieberman 59 M Falmouth MA FTC 46:34 8:07
59 Diane Pasquaretta 37 F Falmouth MA 46:35 8:07
60 Patricia Nye 42 F Falmouth MA FTC 46:48 8:10
61 Jim Maloney 48 M Woonsocket RI CMS 46:50 8:10
62 Stephen Waxman 57 M Falmouth MA FTC 47:04 8:12
63 Brian Sharp 27 M Falmouth MA 47:13 8:14
64 Ann Tarrant 29 F Hatchville MA FTC 47:24 8:16
65 Joanna York 29 F Woods Hole MA FTC 47:29 8:17
66 Dick Doran 53 M Pembroke MA CCAC 47:29 8:17
67 Kira Barton 24 F Anchorage AK 47:40 8:19
68 Keith Schachter 48 M W. Barnstable MA 47:41 8:19
69 Robin Stone 44 F Cataumet MA CCRR/FTC 47:50 8:20
70 Paul Smith 49 M Osterville MA CCAC 48:13 8:24
71 Larry Belliveau 48 M Chatham MA 48:22 8:26
72 Gerald Valente 52 M Englewood NJ FTC 48:29 8:27
73 Jurek Blusztajn 46 M Falmouth MA FTC 48:36 8:28
74 John McPherson 57 M Plymouth MA FTC/CCAC 48:38 8:29
75 Sharon Napier 42 F Forestdale MA FTC 48:42 8:30
76 Robert LaLiberte 52 M W. Barnstable MA 49:07 8:34
77 Trey Ruthven 29 M Falmouth MA FTC 49:12 8:35
78 Elizabeth Waldman 55 F Mashpee MA FTC 49:36 8:39
79 Jack Whitehead 61 M Falmouth MA FTC 49:41 8:40
80 Karen Lobdell 49 F Vineyard Haven MA MAC 49:48 8:41
81 Denise Hawe 30 F Dorchester MA 49:51 8:41
82 Brian McDevitt 37 M E. Falmouth MA FTC 49:51 8:42
83 Michael Kelleher 51 M W. Barnstable MA 49:53 8:42
84 Judi Keller 54 F N. Falmouth MA FTC 49:59 8:43
85 Matt Patrick 51 M Waquoit MA 50:00 8:43
86 Rich Waldman 59 M Mashpee MA FTC 50:06 8:44
87 Diane Nolan 37 F Vineyard Haven MA MAC 50:12 8:45
88 Laddie Frye 45 M Falmouth MA 50:19 8:46
89 Joan Parzanese 50 F Edgartown MA MAC 50:24 8:47
90 Lauren Hyde 30 F Amesbury MA 50:36 8:49
91 Fred Keller 55 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 50:42 8:50
92 Anna Burtis 43 F Falmouth MA FTC 50:44 8:51
93 Amy Donovan-Palmer 30 F Plymouth MA 50:59 8:53
94 Ed Giordano 55 M N. Falmouth MA FTC 51:21 8:57
95 Joseph Palmer 30 M Plymouth MA 51:24 8:58
96 Lynne Buscher 38 F Falmouth MA 51:31 8:59
97 Christine Davenport 51 F S. Dennis MA 51:46 9:02
98 Marjorie Lucenta 52 F E. Falmouth MA 51:54 9:03
99 Elizabeth Morison 43 F Sandwich MA FTC 51:57 9:03
100 Ed Daley 68 M W. Chatham MA CAC 51:58 9:04
101 Gary Avigne 51 M W. Barnstable MA 52:01 9:04
102 Louise Patrick 51 F Waquoit MA 52:08 9:05
103 Jack Shields 47 M Eastham MA 52:09 9:06
104 Sue McKenna 40 F Sandwich MA FTC/CCAC 53:19 9:18
105 Miles Sundermeyer 35 M E. Sandwich MA 53:27 9:19
106 Barbara Gutierrez 30 F Mansfield MA 53:37 9:21
107 James Mueller 49 M Marstons Mills MA 53:41 9:22
108 Ron Pikul 53 M Assonet MA 53:51 9:23
109 Joanne Corsano 48 F Pocasset MA FTC 54:07 9:26
110 Jane Shields 48 F Eastham MA 54:16 9:28
111 Dana DeLorme 38 F Mashpee MA 54:58 9:35
112 Lynn Forti 35 F Mashpee MA 54:59 9:35
113 Colleen Vahey 24 F Falmouth MA FTC 55:23 9:39
114 Jennifer Sempos 25 F E. Falmouth MA 55:53 9:44
115 Steve Liberty 42 M Boston MA 55:55 9:45
116 Linda McDonald 52 F Mashpee MA 56:39 9:52
117 Kathleen Field 50 F Sandwich MA CCAC 56:41 9:53
118 Marcella McCarthy 43 F S. Yarmouth MA CCAC 56:51 9:55
119 Midge Weigert 49 F Hyannis MA CCAC 56:56 9:56
120 Nancy Radosevic 50 F Marstons Mills MA CCAC 57:25 10:01
121 Madeleine Marken 63 F Falmouth MA FTC 57:42 10:04
122 Kerryn Hutchinson 29 F Derry NH 58:02 10:07
123 Anne Traer 33 F Centerville MA 58:36 10:13
124 H. Michael Cahoon 60 M Falmouth MA FTC 58:54 10:16
125 Joanne Creel 53 F Yarmouth Port MA CCAC/FTC 59:23 10:21
126 Bill Welsh 73 M Staten Island NY 59:32 10:23
127 Lauren Lavender 47 F Mashpee MA FTC 1:02:02 10:49
128 Judy Terry 50 F S. Chatham MA FTC/CCAC 1:02:18 10:52
129 Judy Scott 61 F S. Dennis MA FTC/SMAC 1:03:38 11:06
130 Dennis Hanlon 59 M E. Sandwich MA 1:05:24 11:24
131 Maggi Yates 59 F Falmouth MA FTC 1:10:17 12:15
132 Wes Chadbourne 69 M Plympton MA FTC/CCAC 1:11:06 12:24
133 Frances Buehler 64 F Woods Hole MA FTC 1:29:09 15:32
TWENTY-FIFTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 7, 2002 at 11:30 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 

Place Pl/Div Div Name Age S City/St Club Time Pace


1 1/27 M40 KEN GARTNER 41 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC 31:16 5:27
2 1/19 M30 MIKE NORTON 32 M WAQUOIT MA FTC 31:23 5:28
3 2/19 M30 GEOF NEWTON 34 M BREWSTER MA CCAC/FTC 31:44 5:32
4 3/19 M30 ADAM POLAKOWSKI 33 M WEST YARMOUTH MA CCAC 32:49 5:43
5 4/19 M30 ULANDT KIM 33 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 33:26 5:50
6 1/6 M19 ALEX SHORTER 22 M WOODS HOLE MA 34:38 6:03
7 2/27 M40 JEFF LIST 42 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 35:07 6:07
8 5/19 M30 STEVE FALUOTICO 33 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 35:16 6:09
9 3/27 M40 DAVE HUMPHREYS 41 M HYANNISPORT MA 35:37 6:13
10 2/6 M19 CHARLIE STOCK 27 M WOODS HOLE MA FTC 35:53 6:15
11 4/27 M40 DANA GAIMES 44 M EDGARTOWN MA MAC 35:57 6:16
12 5/27 M40 MIKE SELLARS 43 M MASHPEE MA CCAC 36:30 6:22
13 3/6 M19 SCOTT PRICE 24 M JACKSONVILLE FL FTC 36:34 6:23
14 6/19 M30 DAVID McPHERSON 36 M POCASSET MA FTC 36:45 6:25
15 1/19 M50 STEVE HAMEL 50 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 36:47 6:25
16 6/27 M40 MICHAEL OUIMET 40 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 36:48 6:25
17 7/27 M40 TOM CAHIR 49 M POCASSET MA FTC 36:52 6:26
18 4/6 M19 OSCAR PIZARRO 28 M WOODS HOLE MA 38:23 6:42
19 8/27 M40 SCOTT MORSE 43 M MIDDLEBORO MA 38:56 6:47
20 9/27 M40 KARL HELFRICH 45 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 39:19 6:51
21 10/27 M40 TIM JONES 44 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 39:27 6:53
22 1/7 F19 JESS BAKER 27 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 39:58 6:58
23 11/27 M40 DARRELL HERBERT 41 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 40:20 7:02
24 2/19 M50 DAVID MASON 51 M COTUIT MA 40:30 7:04
25 12/27 M40 BILL BROWN 48 M VINEYARD HAVEN M MAC 40:39 7:05
26 7/19 M30 MICHAEL CASSO 34 M FALMOUTH MA 40:56 7:08
27 1/12 F30 HEIDI CLARK 37 F WOODS HOLE MA 41:00 7:09
28 1/16 F40 SUSAN LOWRY 44 F SANDWICH MA CCAC 41:00 7:09
29 13/27 M40 PETER LANDRY 45 M TEATICKET MA FTC 41:03 7:10
30 3/19 M50 TOM NALLY 52 M SOUTH DENNIS MA CCAC/FTC 41:53 7:18
31 8/19 M30 DAVID LAIRD 37 M SANDWICH MA 41:57 7:19
32 9/19 M30 BEN PRING 39 M FALMOUTH MA 42:01 7:20
33 1/7 M60 MIKE MULLO 65 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 42:12 7:21
34 10/19 M30 SEAN W. KELLEY 30 M WAQUOIT MA 42:14 7:22
35 14/27 M40 JIM TOOHEY 46 M HANOVER MA 42:45 7:27
36 2/7 M60 RICHIE WILLIAMS 63 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC 42:49 7:28
37 15/27 M40 DWIGHT PFUNDSTEIN 45 M MASHPEE MA FTC 42:51 7:28
38 2/7 F19 AMY BURGESS 25 F ATTLEBORO MA 42:58 7:30
39 2/16 F40 KATHLEEN THOMAS 44 F MASHPEE MA FTC 43:09 7:31
40 3/7 F19 ELIZABETH PINTO 27 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 43:19 7:33
41 4/19 M50 MICHAEL BIGBY 53 M WEST TISBURY MA 43:20 7:33
42 11/19 M30 MARK POGORZELSKI 38 M OAK BLUFFS MA MAC 43:40 7:37
43 2/12 F30 STACE BEAULIEU 30 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 43:45 7:38
44 12/19 M30 MICHAEL McKENNA 35 M CATAUMET MA FTC 43:46 7:38
45 5/6 M19 CHRIS ROMAN 26 M WOODS HOLE MA 44:00 7:40
46 16/27 M40 RICK CHANDLER 45 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 44:06 7:41
47 3/12 F30 HEIDI INGRAM 33 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:14 7:43
48 4/12 F30 PAULINE LIM 35 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:27 7:45
49 5/12 F30 KATE NAPLES 34 F EAST SANDWICH MA CCAC 44:52 7:49
50 6/12 F30 DIANE PASQUARETTA 36 F FALMOUTH MA 45:02 7:51
51 13/19 M30 JONATHAN D PIERS 35 M EAST SANDWICH MA CCAC 45:19 7:54
52 17/27 M40 CHRIS MEHMEL 40 M EAST SANDWICH MA CCAC 45:28 7:56
53 3/16 F40 MONICA HOUGH 40 F FALMOUTH MA 45:36 7:57
54 5/19 M50 STEPHEN WAXMAN 56 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 45:53 8:00
55 18/27 M40 STEVE LANZILLOTTA 45 M HANOVER MA MRR 46:03 8:02
56 19/27 M40 JUREK BLUSZTAJN 44 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 46:06 8:02
57 7/12 F30 LUCY HELFRICH 39 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 46:08 8:03
58 4/16 F40 LORI NELSON 40 F MASHPEE MA 46:27 8:06
59 14/19 M30 BENJAMIN A. HOLTZ 36 M BROOKLINE MA FTC 46:32 8:07
60 5/16 F40 LISA LAMONT 40 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 46:34 8:07
61 6/16 F40 KAREN LOBDELL 48 F VINEYARD HAVEN M MAC 46:57 8:11
62 7/16 F40 ANN STONE 41 F WOODS HOLE MA 47:13 8:14
63 15/19 M30 CHRIS PERLEBERG 37 M VINEYARD HAVEN M 47:17 8:15
64 8/12 F30 DIANE NOLAN 36 F VINEYARD HAVEN M 47:17 8:15
65 6/19 M50 GEORGE GRAEBER 59 M ORLEANS MA 47:22 8:16
66 7/19 M50 TOM SCOTT 53 M PEMBROKE MA FTC 47:28 8:17
67 16/19 M30 PETER SAUER 36 M BLOOMINGTON IN 47:48 8:20
68 1/4 F50 KRIS THOLKE 53 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 48:07 8:23
69 4/7 F19 CATHERINE JENSEN 27 F NEEDHAM MA 48:09 8:24
70 20/27 M40 BRIAN GERHARDSON 41 M BOSTON MA 48:36 8:29
71 8/19 M50 WALT LALIBERTE 50 M BREWSTER MA 48:38 8:29
72 9/19 M50 STEVE BALLENTINE 57 M CATAUMET MA FTC/CCRR 48:40 8:29
73 5/7 F19 LISA HORVITZ 27 F BRIGHTON MA 48:48 8:31
74 2/4 F50 PAT NALLY 51 F SOUTH DENNIS MA CCAC/FTC 48:52 8:31
75 3/7 M60 ED J. DALEY 67 M WEST CHATHAM MA CHATHAM AC 48:56 8:32
76 10/19 M50 MIKE GARRY 54 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 49:07 8:34
77 11/19 M50 MICHAEL KELLEHER 50 M COTUIT MA 49:13 8:35
78 1/3 F60 ELIZABETH JAZOWSKI 66 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 49:36 8:39
79 21/27 M40 SCOTT BIRDWHISTELL 49 M WOODS HOLE MA 50:03 8:44
80 12/19 M50 GEORGE SLADE 55 M BOURNE MA 50:11 8:45
81 13/19 M50 ROBERT LALIBERTE 51 M WEST BARNSTABLE 50:17 8:46
82 14/19 M50 JIM HORVITZ 55 M SHARON MA SHARON TC 50:24 8:47
83 22/27 M40 WALTER RYAN 40 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 50:28 8:48
84 8/16 F40 KATHLEEN CARR 40 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 50:30 8:48
85 6/6 M19 JASON HYATT 28 M FALMOUTH MA 50:44 8:51
86 9/16 F40 MARCIA DUGGAN 42 F SANDWICH MA FTC/CCAC 50:44 8:51
87 6/7 F19 BARBARA BELLEFEUILLE 29 F MANSFIELD MA 50:46 8:51
88 10/16 F40 HEATHER FARRELL 43 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 50:48 8:51
89 4/7 M60 JACK WHITEHEAD 60 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 50:52 8:52
90 9/12 F30 SANDRA BALDNER 33 F SOMERVILLE MA 51:02 8:54
91 15/19 M50 RICH SHERMAN 54 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 51:10 8:55
92 23/27 M40 DAVID LAVENDER 46 M MASHPEE MA FTC 51:15 8:56
93 11/16 F40 JOANNE CORSANO 47 F POCASSET MA FTC 51:20 8:57
94 5/7 M60 SANDRO SEGALINI 61 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 51:27 8:58
95 7/7 F19 JENNIFER MIKSIS 27 F NARRAGANSETT RI 51:44 9:01
96 16/19 M50 DENNIS DONOHOE 52 M MASHPEE MA 51:49 9:02
97 17/19 M30 BRIAN McDEVITT 36 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 52:12 9:06
98 10/12 F30 SUSAN McKENNA 39 F CATAUMET MA FTC 52:18 9:07
99 24/27 M40 JAMES MUELLER 48 M MARSTONS MILLS M 52:45 9:12
100 11/12 F30 LISA CONCILIO 30 F DERBY CT 52:46 9:12
101 12/16 F40 NANCY RADOSEVIC 49 F MARSTONS MILLS M 52:52 9:13
102 13/16 F40 JUDY TERRY 49 F SOUTH CHATHAM MA FTC/CCAC 53:04 9:15
103 14/16 F40 ELIZABETH MORISON 42 F SANDWICH MA FTC 53:39 9:21
104 3/4 F50 KATHLEEN O’SULLIVAN 52 F EDGARTOWN MA MAC/FTC 53:51 9:23
105 25/27 M40 DAVID THOMPSON 43 M MILLBURY MA 53:51 9:23
106 26/27 M40 STEVEN LIBERTY 41 M BOSTON MA 54:08 9:26
107 15/16 F40 LAUREN JOHN.-LAVENDER 46 F MASHPEE MA FTC 54:39 9:32
108 6/7 M60 FRANK RODRIGUES 65 M NORTON MA FTC 55:00 9:35
109 18/19 M30 DAVE FRATANTONI 34 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 55:24 9:40
110 27/27 M40 BOB McDERMOTT 49 M MANSFIELD MA 56:05 9:47
111 17/19 M50 BRUCE LUDERS 54 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 57:56 10:06
112 19/19 M30 GLENN GAETANI 39 M WOODS HOLE MA 58:16 10:09
113 18/19 M50 MARC NATHANSON 55 M LITTLETON MA 58:58 10:17
114 2/3 F60 MARY LEONARD 60 F BOURNE MA FTC 1:00:09 10:29
115 16/16 F40 SUSAN HEALEY 45 F PLYMPTON MA 1:00:32 10:33
116 12/12 F30 LYNN FORTI 34 F MASHPEE MA 1:00:36 10:34
117 19/19 M50 BRUCE PARKER 51 M CATAUMET MA 1:02:32 10:54
118 1/2 F14 JULIA NIX 15 F WALTHAM MA 1:04:11 11:11
119 2/2 F14 JULIE WALDEN 16 F WALTHAM MA WHS TRACK 1:04:13 11:12
120 4/4 F50 MARY ADZIMA 55 F NORTH FALMOUTH M 1:04:32 11:15
121 3/3 F60 JUDY SCOTT 60 F HYANNIS MA FTC 1:05:07 11:21
122 7/7 M60 WES CHADBOURNE 68 M PLYMPTON MA FTC/CCAC 1:08:41 11:58
TWENTY-FOURTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 1, 2001 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 

PLACE NAME AGE S CITY ST CLUB TIME PACE


1 MIKE NORTON 31 M WAQUOIT MA FTC 31:26 5:29
2 KEN GARTNER 40 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC 32:06 5:36
3 JIM CRONIN 36 M NANTUCKET MA 32:34 5:41
4 ADAM POLAKOWSKI 32 M WEST YARMOUTH MA CCAC 33:04 5:46
5 ULANDT KIM 32 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 33:40 5:52
6 GEOF NEWTON 33 M BREWSTER MA FTC/CCAC 33:59 5:56
7 BOB PICKART 42 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 34:45 6:04
8 BRIAN DEVIN 46 M MILTON MA 35:22 6:10
9 JEFF LIST 41 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 35:27 6:11
10 DAVE HUMPHREYS 40 M HYANNISPORT MA 35:34 6:12
11 MICHAEL SELLARS 42 M MASHPEE MA CCAC 36:03 6:17
12 OSCAR PIZARRO 27 M WOODS HOLE MA 36:48 6:25
13 LYNNE CLAY 45 F BUZZARDS BAY MA 37:05 6:28
14 BILL RILEY 64 M MARSTONS MILLS MA FTC 37:24 6:31
15 STEVE HAMEL 49 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 37:36 6:33
16 DANA MISKELL 47 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 38:13 6:40
17 CHRISTOPHER RYAN 53 M MONUMENT BEACH MA CCAC 38:21 6:41
18 MATT PLANT 23 M N. FALMOUTH MA FTC 38:37 6:44
19 AMOS MARSH 54 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 38:50 6:46
20 DAVID FARRELL 51 M BARRINGTON RI RIRR 39:52 6:57
21 DEAN PIHL 44 M NANTUCKET MA 40:25 7:03
22 CHRIS SABATINI 38 M CENTERVILLE MA CCAC 40:27 7:03
23 CHUCK BURTON 44 M COVENTRY RI RIRR 40:29 7:04
24 ANDREW M. PLANT 20 M HATCHVILLE MA FTC 40:33 7:04
25 GARY S. POKRAKA 30 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 40:36 7:05
26 ELLEN MECRAY 32 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 41:03 7:10
27 KARL HELFRICH 44 M E. FALMOUTH MA 41:14 7:11
28 PETER MURPHY 47 M EAST TAUNTON MA 41:16 7:12
29 MICHAEL MURRAY 23 M MARSTONS MILLS MA 41:24 7:13
30 THOMAS NALLY 51 M SOUTH DENNIS MA FTC/CCAC 41:25 7:13
31 FRED ZULEGER, III 62 M COVENTRY RI RIRR 41:27 7:14
32 SUSAN LOWRY 42 F SANDWICH MA CCAC 41:28 7:14
33 KIM O’CALLAGHAN 36 F VINEYARD HAVEN MA MAC 41:35 7:15
34 DAVID MASON 50 M COTUIT MA CCAC 41:46 7:17
35 STEVE RYAN 51 M BREWSTER MA CCAC 42:21 7:23
36 MARY PEABODY 46 F DENNIS MA CCAC 42:24 7:24
37 PETER B. LANDRY 44 M TEATICKET MA FTC 42:32 7:25
38 DAVID LAIRD 36 M SANDWICH MA 42:38 7:26
39 RICHIE WILLIAMS 62 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC 42:42 7:27
40 DARRELL HERBERT 40 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 42:48 7:28
41 TIM JONES 43 M E. FALMOUTH MA FTC 42:58 7:29
42 KATHLEEN THOMAS 43 F MASHPEE MA FTC/CCAC 43:22 7:34
43 CARL MILDE 35 M MASHPEE MA 43:27 7:35
44 JANE ZEE-ZOUFALY 43 F CENTERVILLE MA CCAC 43:37 7:36
45 JOE WARREN 28 M WOODS HOLE MA 43:39 7:37
46 DONNA MILDE 31 F MASHPEE MA 43:41 7:37
47 MARK POGORZELSKI 37 M OAK BLUFFS MA MAC 43:56 7:40
48 STEVEN MURPHY 52 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:11 7:42
49 PAULINE LIM 34 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:13 7:43
50 DIANE PASQUARETTA 35 F FALMOUTH MA 44:24 7:44
51 JAMES HINES 67 M MARSTONS MILLS MA FTC 44:28 7:45
52 LAURENCE M. LIEBERMAN 57 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:38 7:47
53 KATE NAPLES 33 F EAST SANDWICH MA CCAC 44:39 7:47
54 DAVE FRATANTONI 33 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:41 7:48
55 SUE MAXWELL LEWIS 50 F MARION MA 44:47 7:49
56 BILL BEARDSLEY 54 M MARION MA GNBTC 44:48 7:49
57 PAT NALLY 50 F SOUTH DENNIS MA FTC/CCAC 44:49 7:49
58 JAMES TOOHEY 45 M HANOVER MA 44:50 7:49
59 STEPHEN WAXMAN 55 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:54 7:50
60 DIANE SWEET 29 F CRANSTON RI RIRR 44:56 7:50
61 STEPHEN BROCKLEBANK 44 M MASHPEE MA 44:58 7:50
62 KRISTI POKRAKA 28 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 45:03 7:51
63 TOM SCOTT 52 M PEMBROKE MA FTC 45:06 7:52
64 RANDY MILLER 42 M CATAUMET MA 45:16 7:54
65 TRACY FITZGERALD 37 F SHARON MA 45:50 7:59
66 LORI NELSON 39 F MASHPEE MA 46:04 8:02
67 MICHAEL KELLEHER 48 M COTUIT MA 46:04 8:02
68 JOSEPH MacDONALD 35 M TEATICKET MA 46:39 8:08
69 TODD KIRKMAN 15 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 47:01 8:12
70 KRIS THOLKE 52 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 47:04 8:12
71 MARY OLENICK 47 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 47:05 8:13
72 JANE JOHNSTON 49 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 47:35 8:18
73 DWIGHT PFUNDSTEIN 44 M MASHPEE MA FTC/CCAC 47:36 8:18
74 JAMES WHITE 60 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 47:40 8:19
75 JOHANNA KAUFMAN 36 F WEST NEWTON MA 48:03 8:23
76 ROB WHEELER 57 M CANTON MA IATC 48:04 8:23
77 DOT MORAN 40 F SOUTH YARMOUTH MA 48:25 8:27
78 MICHAEL JANAK 52 M CARVER MA FTC 48:38 8:29
79 MIKE GARRY 53 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 48:42 8:29
80 PAUL W. SMITH 47 M OSTERVILLE MA 48:47 8:30
81 ELIZABETH WALDMAN 53 F MASHPEE MA MVS 49:09 8:34
82 SANDRO SEGALINI 60 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 49:11 8:35
83 LAURIE FIFE 38 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 49:12 8:35
84 JACK WHITEHEAD 59 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 49:20 8:36
85 ROBERT LaLIBERTE 50 M WEST BARNSTABLE MA 49:22 8:36
86 GERALD VALENTE 19 M ENGLEWOOD NJ 49:28 8:37
87 CYNTHIA LANE 26 F HARWICH MA TNT 49:29 8:38
88 HEATHER K. FARRELL 42 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 49:44 8:40
89 KATHLEEN FIELD 48 F SANDWICH MA CCAC 49:46 8:41
90 PATTY O’DONNELL 34 F MARSTONS MILLS MA 49:51 8:41
91 JIM HORVITZ 54 M SHARON MA SHARON RR 50:00 8:43
92 BILL CHAPMAN 30 M WEST FALMOUTH MA 50:04 8:44
93 DAVE WARREN 55 M E. SANDWICH MA 50:19 8:46
94 RICHARD CONNOR 55 M E. SANDWICH MA FTC 50:21 8:47
95 LAUREN POWERS 39 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 50:35 8:49
96 BERNIE O’DONNELL 38 M MARSTONS MILLS MA 50:40 8:50
97 AMY CARLSON 38 F MASHPEE MA FTC 50:42 8:50
98 GERALD P. GOOD 68 M RANDOLPH MA FTC 50:43 8:51
99 MARTIN MICHELSON 54 M TAUNTON MA GNBTC 50:45 8:51
100 PAUL G. HARRINGTON 48 M FORESTDALE MA 51:12 8:56
101 DOUG NEILL 39 M DANBURY CT HHH 51:25 8:58
102 MARK LINSE 46 M N. FALMOUTH MA FTC 51:30 8:59
103 JOE WEINBERGER 59 M SOUTH YARMOUTH MA CCAC/FTC 51:41 9:01
104 JAMES MUELLER 47 M MARSTONS MILLS MA 51:54 9:03
105 LAURIE HURLEY 44 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 52:27 9:09
106 CHRIS SELLARS 13 M MASHPEE MA CCAC 52:34 9:10
107 KATHLEEN O’SULLIVAN 51 F EDGARTOWN MA MAC/FTC 52:41 9:11
108 RUSSELL HUBLER 47 M BREWSTER MA CCAC 52:49 9:12
109 MIKE SHERMAN 55 M SHARON MA SHARON RR 52:56 9:14
110 GARY MILLER 58 M E. FALMOUTH MA 52:57 9:14
111 JOANNE CORSANO 46 F BUZZARDS BAY MA FTC 53:33 9:20
112 RICHARD WALDMAN 57 M MASHPEE MA MVS 53:34 9:20
113 CHERYL FERGUSON 52 F YARMOUTHPORT MA CCAC 53:59 9:25
114 PAUL REARDON 32 M MARSTONS MILLS MA 54:07 9:26
115 JUDY TERRY 48 F SOUTH CHATHAM MA FTC/CCAC 54:33 9:31
116 MILES SUNDERMEYER 33 M EAST SANDWICH MA 54:51 9:34
117 FRANK E. RODRIGUES 64 M NORTON MA FTC 55:02 9:36
118 SUSAN E. JOLIE 48 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 55:19 9:39
119 NICOLE MOGRASS 31 F S. YARMOUTH MA 56:03 9:46
120 RON WINNER 49 M HYANNIS MA CCAC 56:04 9:46
121 DORIS BEATTY 66 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 56:16 9:48
122 CHRISTINE TOVET 20 F CENTERVILLE MA 56:16 9:49
123 STEVEN LIBERTY 40 M HYDE PARK MA 57:20 10:00
124 STEPHEN HOWARD 50 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 57:51 10:05
125 ROBIN ZEFZAF 43 F MASHPEE MA 58:15 10:09
126 DAVID THOMPSON 42 M HUDSON MA 58:17 10:10
127 JENNIFER MIKSIS 26 F NARRAGANSETT RI 59:01 10:17
128 JIM FOX 47 M E. FALMOUTH MA 1:00:10 10:29
129 CAROL CREMMEN 38 F HATCHVILLE MA 1:00:56 10:37
130 LORI A. SOUCY 32 F MASHPEE MA 1:01:40 10:45
131 WES CHADBOURNE 67 M PLYMPTON MA FTC/CCAC 1:01:56 10:48
132 LARRY WELLS 46 M NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 1:02:19 10:52
133 BOB McDERMOTT 48 M MANSFIELD MA 1:02:19 10:52
134 MAGGI YATES 57 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 1:03:04 11:00
135 JEFF PACHECO 29 M WATERTOWN MA 1:03:05 11:00
TWENTY-THIRD ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
Woods Hole, MA — April 2, 2000 at 11:00 A.M. — USATF Sanctioned

 

PL NAME AGE S CITY ST CLUB TIME PACE


1 MICHAEL NORTON 30 M WAQUOIT MA 31:39 5:31
2 KEN GARTNER 39 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC 32:44 5:43
3 DONALD FOSS, JR. 31 M HYANNIS MA CCAC 32:46 5:43
4 MEL GONSALVES 36 M AVON MA BAA 33:06 5:46
5 ULANDT KIM 31 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 33:10 5:47
6 JEFF FUMAROLA 38 M FALMOUTH MA 33:53 5:55
7 STEVEN ALLISON 37 M MIDDLEBORO MA 34:08 5:57
8 BOB PICKART 41 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 34:18 5:59
9 HARRY PERRIN 38 M SANDWICH MA 34:30 6:01
10 DANIEL JOHNSON 31 M WOODS HOLE MA FTC 34:51 6:05
11 TOM CAHIR 47 M POCASSET MA FTC 35:26 6:11
12 LARRY SKINNER 45 M PEMBROKE MA BAA 35:33 6:12
13 STEVE HAMEL 48 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 35:49 6:15
14 LUC CLAESSENS 34 M WOODS HOLE MA FTC 36:02 6:17
15 SCOTT GHELFI 36 M MASHPEE MA FTC 36:22 6:21
16 CHRIS RYAN 52 M MONUMENT BEACH MA CCAC 36:39 6:24
17 MIKE HERLIHY 35 M BREWSTER MA CCAC 36:47 6:25
18 DAVE HUMPHREYS 39 M HYANNISPORT MA CMS 36:59 6:27
19 LARRY BELLIVEAU 45 M CHATHAM MA CCAC 37:01 6:27
20 JUSTIN NEVIACKAS 23 M WOODS HOLE MA FTC 37:16 6:30
21 MIKE PARKER 43 M BREWSTER MA 37:24 6:31
22 MICHAEL SELLARS 41 M MASHPEE MA 37:27 6:32
23 MATTHEW C. COLE 31 M NEWTONVILLE MA 37:50 6:36
24 ROB FESSLER 43 M CENTERVILLE MA CCAC 37:56 6:37
25 EVERETT SWIMM 36 M CHATHAM MA CCAC 38:01 6:38
26 TIM JONES 42 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 38:13 6:40
27 AMOS MARSH 53 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 38:13 6:40
28 DANA MISKELL 46 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 38:39 6:45
29 MATT STONE 41 M CATAUMET MA FTC/CCRR 38:44 6:45
30 JESSICA BAKER 25 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 39:00 6:48
31 JOHN CHANNELL 49 M PLYMPTON MA FTC 39:17 6:51
32 MICHAEL McKENNA 33 M SANDWICH MA 39:34 6:54
33 DEAN PIHL 43 M NANTUCKET MA NANTUCKET 39:47 6:56
34 JAMES M. BURGESS 43 M NEWPORT RI 39:57 6:58
35 DIN SMITH 30 M MARSTONS MILLS MA CCAC 40:02 6:59
36 STEVE RYAN 50 M BREWSTER MA CCAC 40:18 7:02
37 JAMES CAPPELLINI 38 M WEST FALMOUTH MA 40:30 7:04
38 CHARLES A. FOBERT, II 59 M MANSFIELD MA 40:41 7:06
39 PETER F. MURPHY 46 M EAST TAUNTON MA 41:05 7:10
40 CHARLES A. MARSHALL 46 M ACUSHNET MA GNBTC 41:18 7:12
41 MIKE MULLO 63 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 41:20 7:13
42 CHRISTOPHER REDDY 30 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 41:29 7:14
43 CORRIE PIKUL 24 F NEW YORK NY 41:30 7:14
44 JOE WARREN 27 M WOODS HOLE MA 41:37 7:16
45 RICHIE WILLIAMS 61 M WEST FALMOUTH MA FTC 41:41 7:16
46 HEIDI INGRAM 32 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 41:42 7:16
47 CHUCK BURTON 43 M COVENTRY RI RIRR 41:52 7:18
48 STEVE CARTER 29 M BRIDGEWATER MA 42:17 7:22
49 STEVE BALLENTINE 55 M CATAUMET MA FTC/CCRR 42:25 7:24
50 LAURENCE LIPPSETT 42 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 42:29 7:25
51 TOM NALLY 50 M SOUTH DENNIS MA CCAC/FTC 42:53 7:29
52 ROBIN STONE 41 F CATAUMET MA FTC/CCRR 42:55 7:29
53 THOMAS ROBINSON 47 M VINEYARD HAVEN MA MAC/FTC 42:57 7:29
54 JOHN SANTILLO 38 M PORTSMOUTH RI RIRR 43:00 7:30
55 MARTIN F. KUEMMETH 38 M PLYMOUTH MA 43:02 7:30
56 MICHAEL CASSO 32 M FALMOUTH MA 43:03 7:30
57 WILLIAM FLYNN 42 M COTUIT MA 43:13 7:32
58 KATE NAPLES 32 F EAST SANDWICH MA CCAC 43:16 7:33
59 KEN KOGA 30 M FALMOUTH MA 43:19 7:33
60 JANE ZEE-ZOUFALY 42 F CENTERVILLE MA CCAC 43:22 7:34
61 DARRELL HERBERT 39 M FALMOUTH MA 43:22 7:34
62 JIM HINES 66 M MARSTONS MILLS MA FTC 43:23 7:34
63 TOM SCOTT 51 M PEMBROKE MA FTC 43:30 7:35
64 BILL BROWN 46 M VINEYARD HAVEN MA MAC 43:31 7:35
65 PAMELA THOMAS 35 F EDGARTOWN MA MAC 43:33 7:36
66 REBECCA THOMAS 26 F WOODS HOLE MA FTC 43:44 7:38
67 DAVE FRATANTONI 32 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 43:46 7:38
68 TONY DINGMANN 46 M POCASSET MA CCRR 43:47 7:38
69 PETER A. GOLATO 46 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 43:48 7:38
70 KIM O’CALLAGHAN 35 F VINEYARD HAVEN MA MAC 44:25 7:45
71 SUE MAXWELL-LEWIS 49 F MARION MA 44:29 7:45
72 LAURENCE M. LIEBERMAN 56 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:33 7:46
73 PAULINE LIM 33 F FALMOUTH MA 44:35 7:47
74 LISA LAMONT 38 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 44:54 7:50
75 LORI NELSON 38 F MASHPEE MA 45:00 7:51
76 JANET JORDAN 50 F SANDWICH MA CCAC 45:01 7:51
77 DWIGHT PFUNDSTEIN 43 M MASHPEE MA FTC 45:17 7:54
78 STEPHEN WAXMAN 54 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 45:35 7:57
79 STEVEN MURPHY 51 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 45:44 7:59
80 ANNA P. MARSHALL 33 F ACUSHNET MA GNBTC 45:50 8:00
81 MARK POGORZELSKI 36 M OAK BLUFFS MA MAC 46:01 8:02
82 MARK DAVIS 38 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 46:02 8:02
83 ANNE H. PEDDIE 30 F MIDDLEBOROUGH MA 46:06 8:02
84 ROBERT WHEELER 56 M CANTON MA IATC 46:06 8:02
85 CHRISTOPHER DYSON 29 M SWANSEA MA 46:07 8:03
86 GEORGE CRERAR 67 M SANDWICH MA 46:08 8:03
87 MICHAEL JANAK 51 M CARVER MA FTC 46:14 8:04
88 DIANE NOLAN 34 F VINEYARD HAVEN MA 46:24 8:06
89 MIKE GARRY 52 M NORTH FALMOUTH MA 46:30 8:07
90 JEFF ZEE 41 M CENTERVILLE MA CCAC 46:37 8:08
91 JANE JOHNSTON 48 F EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 46:42 8:09
92 KEN MICKLER 45 M VINEYARD HAVEN MA 46:58 8:11
93 CHRIS GASBARRO 24 M EAST FALMOUTH MA 47:09 8:13
94 PETER B. LANDRY 43 M TEATICKET MA 47:26 8:16
95 ROBERT LaLIBERTE 49 M WEST BARNSTABLE MA 47:28 8:17
96 KEVIN PETROVEK 49 M HYANNIS MA CCAC/FTC 47:32 8:17
97 MARK BUGUEY 50 M EAST FALMOUTH MA FTC 47:33 8:18
98 CHRIS SELLARS 12 M MASHPEE MA 47:37 8:18
99 KRIS THOLKE 51 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 47:39 8:19
100 JIM WHITE 29 M BOURNE MA 47:40 8:19
101 ELIZABETH LEEDS PINTO 25 F EAST FALMOUTH MA 47:41 8:19
102 LYNN FORTI 31 F MASHPEE MA 47:48 8:20
103 ELIZABETH JAZOWSKI 63 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 47:50 8:20
104 RICK HEATH 46 M WEST BRIDGEWATE MA CCAC 47:59 8:22
105 ED J. DALEY 65 M WEST CHATHAM MA CHATHAM AC 48:07 8:23
106 MARTIN MICHELSON 53 M TAUNTON MA GNBTC 48:13 8:25
107 MEGHAN HANAWALT 37 F WOODS HOLE MA 48:23 8:26
108 JACK WHITEHEAD 58 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 48:25 8:27
109 DICK DORAN 51 M PEMBROKE MA FTC/CCAC 48:25 8:27
110 PETER SAUER 35 M WOODS HOLE MA 48:29 8:27
111 MICHAEL KELLEHER 48 M COTUIT MA 48:40 8:29
112 JOE WEINBERGER 58 M SOUTH YARMOUTH MA CCAC/FTC 48:48 8:31
113 KATHLEEN FIELD 47 F SANDWICH MA CCAC 49:01 8:33
114 KEVIN COLLINS 30 M VINEYARD HAVEN MA 49:01 8:33
115 GEORGE SLADE 53 M BOURNE MA CCRR 49:12 8:35
116 SARAH C. WOJDAK 28 F BOSTON MA 49:22 8:37
117 PAT NALLY 49 F SOUTH DENNIS MA CCAC/FTC 49:23 8:37
118 LAUREN POWERS 38 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 49:34 8:39
119 PAUL G. HARRINGTON 47 M FORESTDALE MA 49:38 8:39
120 SUSAN E. JOLIE 47 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA FTC 49:42 8:40
121 SCOTT WILLIAMSON 46 M FALMOUTH MA 49:43 8:40
122 ELLEN GUTTERMUTH 37 F MARSTONS MILLS MA FTC 49:48 8:41
123 MONICA HOUGH 38 F FALMOUTH MA 49:51 8:42
124 JANE HATTEMER 48 F BARNSTABLE MA CCAC 49:56 8:42
125 ESTELLE ROSE 29 F FALMOUTH MA 50:06 8:44
126 JUREK BLUSZTAJN 42 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 50:07 8:44
127 RON PIKUL 50 M ASSONET MA 50:13 8:45
128 MIKE VIDETTE 58 M PLYMOUTH MA 50:24 8:47
129 KELLY FERNANDES 23 F TAUNTON MA 50:42 8:50
130 BARBARA BELLEFEUILLE 27 F PLAINVILLE MA 50:43 8:51
131 SCOTT HENDRY 33 M PLYMOUTH MA 51:00 8:54
132 MARIANNE MURPHY 29 F PLAINVILLE MA 51:09 8:55
133 JOANNE CORSANO 45 F MARSTONS MILLS MA FTC 51:19 8:57
134 KATHLEEN O’SULLIVAN 50 F EDGARTOWN MA MAC/FTC 51:31 8:59
135 JAMES MUELLER 46 M MARSTONS MILLS MA 52:14 9:06
136 MONICA COVEN 37 F DUXBURY MA 52:20 9:08
137 SHANNAN TAYLOR 24 F FALL RIVER MA 52:46 9:12
138 MARY CATH. SAVARD 23 F BRIGHTON MA 52:47 9:12
139 FRANK E. RODRIGUES 63 M NORTON MA FTC 52:57 9:14
140 MIKE SHERMAN 54 M SHARON MA SHARON R.R 53:12 9:17
141 LAURIE HURLEY 43 F FALMOTUH MA FTC 53:13 9:17
142 STEPHEN HOWARD 49 M FALMOUTH MA 53:31 9:20
143 MARCIA DUGGAN 40 F SANDWICH MA FTC 53:47 9:23
144 MARTHA EDWARDS 60 F WEST YARMOUTH MA CCAC 53:53 9:24
145 AMY KUKULYA 22 F POCASSET MA 54:14 9:27
146 JENNIFER MIKSIS 25 F MASHPEE MA 54:14 9:27
147 NICKI MOGRASS 30 F SOUTH YARMOUTH MA 54:31 9:30
148 AL MOGRASS 35 M SOUTH YARMOUTH MA 54:31 9:30
149 STAN HART 64 M FALMOUTH MA FTC 54:39 9:32
150 ROBYN CARSTENSEN 26 F BOSTON MA 54:48 9:33
151 MILES SUNDERMEYER 32 M FALMOUTH MA 54:51 9:34
152 ALICE CHILD 36 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 54:59 9:35
153 JACK McDONOUGH 55 M MASHPEE MA CCAC 55:38 9:42
154 JOHN FERNANDES 37 M TAUNTON MA 55:44 9:43
155 JULIE PALLANT 34 F SUNDERLAND MA 56:11 9:48
156 FREDERICK WENZEL 47 M SANDWICH MA 56:11 9:48
157 MARY LEONARD 58 F BOURNE MA FTC 56:47 9:54
158 JOANNE CREEL 50 F YARMOUTHPORT MA FTC 57:36 10:03
159 WES CHADBOURNE 66 M PLYMPTON MA FTC/CCAC 57:45 10:04
160 DAWN LOWMAN 29 F PLYMOUTH MA 1:01:15 10:41
161 DAVID THOMPSON 42 M HUDSON MA 1:02:02 10:49
162 CARLTON SMITH 57 M FALL RIVER MA FLAG SWAMP 1:02:52 10:58
163 DIANE CUSHMAN 34 F MIDDLEBOROUGH MA 1:03:05 11:00
164 JANET MONTGOMERY 36 F SOMERVILLE MA 1:03:43 11:07
165 ELLEN MONTGOMERY 40 F NORTH FALMOUTH MA 1:03:44 11:07
166 MAGGI YATES 56 F FALMOUTH MA FTC 1:04:43 11:17
167 BRUCE PARKER 49 M CATAUMET MA 1:04:44 11:17
168 JOE CONNORS 61 M MASHPEE MA 1:07:43 11:48
Thank you to Ken Gartner for the effort in locating these results.
 

Year  Male Winner       City             Time  Female Winner          City      Time
1978 Bob Lux Cambridge 31:43 Lynn Jennings Harvard 31:53 (age 17) 1979 Bruce Jillson East Sandwich 30:16 Heidi Waltz Falmouth 38:04 (age 15) 1980 Norman Atchue E. Falmouth 30:32 Sande Cullinane Falmouth 35:48 (age 17) 1981 Kevin Petrovek Boston 31:09 Mollie McArdle Sandwich 38:38 (age 13) 1982 Dennis Cullinane Falmouth (age 17) 29:43 Nancy Callahan Falmouth 35:32 1983 Stephen Grygiel Watertown 30:46 (female winner unknown) 1984 Mark Suprenant Hyannis 31:20 Jean Leary Norwood 36:01 1985 Rob Pierce Hyannis 28:14 Sande Cullinane Falmouth 34:44 1986 Mike Mulloy Lennox 30:11 Sande Cullinane Falmouth 36:06 1987 Jerry Kiernan Dublin, Ireland 27:51 Susan O'Connor Falmouth 35:12 1988 Ken Gartner Woods Hole 30:57 Cheryl Schultze Eastham 35:25 1989 Ken Gartner Woods Hole 30:07 Susan O’Connor Falmouth 36:14 1990 Joe Hall Newport, RI 29:41 Kathy Bowman Mashpee 32:50 1991 Ken Gartner Woods Hole 29:59 Shirley (Silsby) Frye Cotuit 34:27 1992 John Clopeck Andover 28:39 Cheryl Schultze Eastham 35:05 1993 Ken Gartner Falmouth 30:11 Shirley Frye Mashpee 34:07 1994 Ken Gartner Falmouth 30:41 Joanne Connor ? 36:52 1995 Ken Gartner Falmouth 31:15 Marci Cantu Falmouth 34:33 1996 Ken Gartner Falmouth 31:24 Shirley Frye Mashpee 35:58 1997 Jim Cronin Nantucket 30:49 Cheryl Schultze Eastham 35:08 1998 Ken Gartner Falmouth 30:57 Cheryl Schultze Eastham 35:25 1999 John Noland Kingston 30:15 Lynne Robillard Sagamore 35:44